Junichi SUGAWARA

菅原 淳一
Family name (in kanji): 菅原
Given name (in kanji): 淳一
Date of birth: 1959-03-27
Hometown: Miyagi, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Courage in "Courage The Cowardly Dog" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Geminiman in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Hamton in "Tiny Toon Adventures" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Narrator in "¡Mucha Lucha!" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Snakeman in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as secretary
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Cake Store Person (eps 23, 27); Ninja (ep 35); Thief B (ep 33)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as man 2 (phase VI)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Computer (ep 4); Director B (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11
)
; Man in Black B (ep 7); Shopkeeper A (ep 11)
Angel Heart (TV) as Police (eps 8-9)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie)
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Kuran
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Kuran
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Member
Brigadoon (TV) as Neil Armstrong
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Inchou
Case Closed (TV) as barber (ep 242); detective B (ep 219); detective C (ep 245); fake policeman (eps 258-259); Ishijima (ep 149); landlord (ep 156); old man (ep 253); Tomonaga (ep 255)
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Hajime Tsukamoto
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Barashin
Clamp School (TV) as Men in Black (ep 1)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Communication soldier (ep 4); Otaku (ep 5); Subordinate (ep 7)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as TV Host A
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Robber B
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Gun head
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Jiisan; Kuchibirugeruge; Shogun (Younger Brother)
Darker than Black (TV) as Friend's father (ep 4)
Desert Rose (OAV) as Harold
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Baagamon Shop Manager
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Kouchou (ep 2)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Space Tarzan
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) as Soldier
Doraemon: Nobita's Galactic Express (movie) as Don
Doraemon: Nobita's Little "Star Wars" (movie) as Freedom Alliance
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Advisor
Dragon Knight (OAV) as Lizard A
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Ninja (ep 4); Sasuke (eps 13, 22)
Fancy Lala (TV) as Akiru's Father (ep 4)
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) as Bassen
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Executive A
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Raien
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as athlete 2 (ep 18); crowd 1 (ep 2)
Gasaraki (TV) as Nozomi Takayama
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Kanio; principal
Gilgamesh (TV) as Chef (ep 11)
Graduation (OAV) as Butler
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Muttaaca's subordinate (eps 18, 20); Priest (ep 6)
Guyver (OAV) as Ramotith Combatant B (ep 7)
H2 (TV) as Baseball Coach (eps 9, 12); Security Guard (ep 38)
Haré+Guu (TV) as Dick
Hiatari Ryoko (TV) as Takei
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Marco Bawl; Son Doppo
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Soldier A (ep 5)
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Jientoro
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Jean Benigni; Official
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Jean
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kondou
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Staff "C"
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Cook Oosaka
Knight Hunters (TV) as Masatada Kusonoki (ep 3); Shouta's Father (ep 7)
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Silicone
Kodocha (OAV) as Pizza Deliveryperson
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Oogame (turtle)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as General Louis MacArthur; Genichirou Touno; Imperial Duke Kokonoe
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Banshee/Chef Yanagida (ep 28)
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Banshee
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Ramsey Wirtz
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Chief Detective
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Rasen (ep 5)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as crewmember 2 (ep 42)
Mao-chan (TV) as Prime Minister
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Saizou
Megumi no Daigo (movie) as Yamagishi
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as employee (ep 10); Kajiwara; old man (ep 12)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Gara
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Captain Gamov (eps 4, 6, 13)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Sedici
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Dale; Dana Kirai; Elo Melloe
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Nobbo; Rob
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Man
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Iwao Ooishi
Nekojiru Gekijō (TV) as Driver
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Nikko
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Shinkurou
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Oshare Kozou wa Hanamaru (OAV)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Old Man
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Nakamura
Planetes (TV) (ep 4)
Pom Poko (movie) as Tanuki bodyguard A
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Briking the 3rd; Donburu; Saint Castle
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Mucho Hattori
Sailor Victory (OAV) as thief
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Referee (ep 23)
Seraphim Call (TV) as policeman (ep 2); radio DJ (ep 9)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Joriri
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Elder (ep 5)
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Gurume
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie)
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as doctor (ep 7); priest (ep 35); producer (ep 11)
Sylvanian Families (OAV) as Kitsune Otōsan (Dr. Slick Slydale)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Shopkeeper
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as Clerk
Tokyo Babylon 2 (OAV) as Policeman
Touch (TV) as Ikeda; Member B (ep 10); Teacher; Tome-san (eps 20, 24)
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV); Field Mouse C (ep 5)
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Tadashi Nanase
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Man B (ep 1)
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Yasui
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Ys II (OAV) as Rupa
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Bar Master (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none