Martian Successor Nadesico (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Related anime:
    Gekigangar 3 (OAV) (spinoff)
    Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness (sequel)
    Nadesico (manga) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
Kidō Senkan Nadesico (Japanese)
Mobile Battleship Nadesico
Nadesico
機動戦艦ナデシコ (Japanese)
機動戰艦 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Akito Tenkawa doesn't want to fight. Despite a childhood spent as a fan of the anime Gekiganger 3, a mecha show, he'd rather cook than pilot a mecha. Fate intervenes when his home on Mars is destroyed, and he is mysteriously transported in an instant to the Earth. He has questions no one can fully answer, but follows a girl from a chance meeting in the hope of discovering what has happened to him. The girl, Yurika Misumaru, is captain of the private battleship Nadesico, and in order to follow her, he enlists as the ship's cook. Possessing the nanite implants that allow him to control mecha, he's a handy backup pilot for the tactical mecha of the Nadesico, the Aestivalises. He joins a crew bent on avenging Mars and composed of misfits, otaku, and ditzes, but who are in reality handpicked experts. They take their own private war back to Mars to face the harsh reality that life may not always be like a giant mecha series.
User Ratings: 1684 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 156 votes (sub:76, dub:65, raw:5, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:6
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 421 votes (dub:201, sub:196, raw:8, ?:7, others:9
3 Spanish dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Very good: 490 votes (sub:284, dub:180, ?:7, raw:3, edit.dub:2, others:14
6 Spanish subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 369 votes (sub:242, dub:105, raw:4, edit.dub:2, ?:2, others:14
8 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
)
 Decent: 124 votes (sub:89, dub:27, edit.dub:3, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian edited dub
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 So-so: 61 votes (sub:37, dub:21, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 22 votes (sub:17, dub:5)
 Weak: 27 votes (sub:17, dub:7, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3529 users, rank: #252 (of 6011)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.770 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5565, rank: #794 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 7.717 (Very good−), rank: #751 (of 6004) (seen all: 7.90 / seen some: 6.67 / won't finish: 5.23)
Bayesian estimate: 7.716 (Very good−), rank: #563 (of 4571)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
1996-10-01 to 1997-03-24
2003-02-24 to 2003-02-25 (USA - Eps. 1-2 on Cartoon Network)
2005-08-01 to 2006-01-25 (Latin America Broadcast)
Opening Theme:
"You Get to Burning" by Yumi Matsuzawa
Ending Theme:
#1: "Watashi Rashiku" (私らしく) by Houko Kawashima (eps 1-25)
#2: "Itsuka…Shinjite" (いつか…信じて) by Kasumi Matsumura (ep 26)
Insert song:
"Aestivalis no March" (エステバリスのマーチ) by The Aestivalis Team Members (ep 11)
"Anata no Ichiban ni Naritai" (あなたの一番になりたい) by Omi Minami (ep 19)
"Delicious Island" by Howmei Girls (ep 19)
"Ginga no Christmas" (銀河のクリスマス) by Miyuki Ichijō and the Howmei Girls (ep 13)
"Let's Go Gekiganger 3" (レッツゴー ゲキ・ガンガー3) by Meron Kaneda (eps 13-15,17)
"Shōri no V da! Gekiganger 3 (HIKARU Version)" (勝利のVだ!ゲキガンガー3(HIKARU Version)) by Shiho Kikuchi (ep 19)
"Watashi Rashiku" (私らしく) by Hōko Kuwashima (ep 19)
Links: We have 4
Trivia: We have 6
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 1
Reviews:
Nadesico VHS 8 (Jan 1, 1970)
News: Show:
Date A Live on Animax UK (Mar 17, 2014)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Stellvia 2 Cancelled (Aug 10, 2005)
Super Robot Wars J (Aug 9, 2005)
Otakon 2004 - ADV Films (Aug 12, 2004)
Anime Next Panel Reports (Jun 22, 2004)
AnimeNEXT 2003 (Oct 22, 2003)
Central Park Media (Jul 21, 2003)
ADV Films panel (Jul 21, 2003)
OhayoCon 2003: Part II (Jan 21, 2003)
Animenext Press Release (Aug 3, 2002)
AnimeTrax Delays (May 31, 2002)
Nadesico Complete Set (May 8, 2002)
Kia Asamiya at AnimeNext! (Apr 15, 2002)
CPM August Manga (Apr 10, 2002)
Brett Weaver Online Chat (Dec 23, 2001)
Inu Yashu Movie details (Oct 25, 2001)
Anime Weekend Atlanta 7 (Sep 25, 2001)
Newtype top 10 Anime (Aug 12, 2001)
ADV Press Releases (Jun 5, 2001)
ACen 2001: ADV Films (May 11, 2001)
Upcoming releases (Apr 4, 2001)
Anime Central Guest List (Feb 16, 2001)
April Manga Releases (Feb 1, 2001)
Angouleme Comic Festival (Jan 18, 2001)
Manga Spring preview (Jan 4, 2001)
March Manga releases (Dec 5, 2000)
ADV Press Releases (Nov 2, 2000)
Upcoming DVDs from ADV (Sep 25, 2000)
ADV packaging info (Sep 24, 2000)
Anime Newsbriefs: (Sep 16, 2000)
ADV to can Edits (Aug 30, 2000)
Otakon Confirms HK Guest (Jul 26, 2000)
New Otakon Guests! (Jul 15, 2000)
More info on Animethon 7 (Jun 22, 2000)
News Briefs (Jul 28, 1999)
AX '99 Wrap-up (Jul 18, 1999)
Other articles: Show:
The X Button - Fight Test (Sep 30, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 22, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 24, 2008)
Buried Treasure - Shingu (May 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 27, 2006)
Shelf Life - Guest Column (May 28, 2003)
Ms. Answerman GT (Apr 4, 2003)
Answerman Returns (Feb 22, 2002)
Answerman: Hangover (Feb 6, 2002)
Answerman, Ne? (Dec 4, 2001)
Answerman: Hasty (Oct 23, 2001)
Anime in the Mainstream (Jul 1, 1999)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Perfect Collection [Thinpak] (DVD) 2008-01-01
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-09-04 (from $35.35)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Invasion! (DVD 1) 2000-12-05 (from $7.20)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Mission To Mars (DVD 2) 2000-12-05 (from $23.98)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Danger Zones (DVD 3) 2001-01-23 (from $4.13)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Paradigm Shifts (DVD 4) 2001-02-27
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Secrets & Lies (DVD 5) 2001-05-29 (from $7.01)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Endgame (DVD 6) 2001-08-08 (from $8.66)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Essential Anime (DVD 1-2) 2004-09-28
    Martian Successor Nadesico - The Complete Chronicles (DVD 1-6) 2002-09-24
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Essential Anime (DVD 3-4) 2004-11-30
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Essential Anime (DVD 5-6) 2005-01-25
VHS
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Invasion! (Dub.VHS 1) 2000-02-22 (from $0.95)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Desperate Journey (Dub.VHS 2) 2000-02-22 (from $0.39)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Deadly Encounter (Dub.VHS 4) 2000-06-27 (from $4.04)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Between Heaven & Hell (Dub.VHS 6) 2000-10-24 (from $4.18)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Memories (Dub.VHS 8) 2001-02-27 (from $1.94)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Heavenly Bodies (Dub.VHS 9) 2001-04-24 (from $4.95)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Friend Or Foe (Dub.VHS 10) 2001-05-29 (from $0.45)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Code of Honor (Dub.VHS 11) 2001-07-31 (from $3.70)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Full Circle (Dub.VHS 12) 2001-08-08 (from $1.94)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Invasion! (Sub.VHS 1) 2000-02-22 (from $0.68)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Turnabout Attacker (Sub.VHS 3) 2000-04-25 (from $0.58)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - The Mind of the Machine (Sub.VHS 5) 2001-04-03 (from $0.98)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Contact! (Sub.VHS 7) 2001-03-27 (from $3.99)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Memories (Sub.VHS 8) 2001-02-27 (from $2.00)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Friend Or Foe (Sub.VHS 10) 2001-05-29 (from $2.39)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Code of Honor (Sub.VHS 11) 2001-07-31 (from $0.95)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Full Circle (Sub.VHS 12) 2001-08-08 (from $1.95)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuo Sato
Character Design: Keiji Gotoh
Art Director: Toshihisa Koyama
Animation Director:
Keiji Gotoh (mechanical) 
Maiju Maeda (mechanical)
Megumi Kadonosono (characters)
Nobukazu Yamauka (characters)
Sound Director: Hideyuki Tanaka
Director of Photography:
Hiroaki Matsuzawa
Yukio Sugiyama
Producer:
Kyoko Kobayashi (TV Tokyo)
Shinichi Ikeda (Yomiko)
Toru Sato (Xebec)

Animation: Kazuchika Kise (ep 16)
Chief Mechanical Designer: Mika Akitaka
Color setting: Hideo Kamiya
Consultant: Mitsuyasu Sakai (science fiction)
Editing: Naoyuki Masaki
General Manager: Naoko Marukawa
Insert Song Performance:
Akiko Yajima ("Ginga no Christmas" / "Delicious Island")
Akira Nakagawa ("Ginga no Christmas" / "Delicious Island")
Chisa Yokoyama ("Aestivalis no March")
Emi Motoi ("Ginga no Christmas" / "Delicious Island")
Meron Kaneda ("Let's Go Gekiganger 3")
Miki Nagasawa ("Aestivalis no March")
Miyuki Ichijou ("Ginga no Christmas")
Omi Minami ("Anata no Ichiban ni Naritai")
Ryotaro Okiayu ("Aestivalis no March")
Shiho Kikuchi ("Aestivalis no March" / "Shōri no V da! Gekiganger 3 (HIKARU Version)")
Tomoko Kawakami ("Ginga no Christmas" / "Delicious Island")
Yumi Matsuzawa ("Ginga no Christmas" / "Delicious Island")
Key Animation:
Kazuchika Kise (ep 26)
Keiji Gotoh (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 21, 23, 26
)

Ken Ootsuka (OP; ep 13)
Takaaki Wada (ep 19)
Yoshinori Kanada (ep 26)
Negative Editing: Jun Takuma
Opening Animation: Keiji Gotoh
Original Character Concept: Kia Asamiya (Studio Tron)
Planning:
Minoru Ohno (Yomiko TV)
Yukitada Shimochi (Xebec)
Production Design: Hideaki Sakaguchi
Production Desk: Takatoshi Chino
Publicity: Aya Jingu (TV Tokyo)
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji (Fizz Sounds)
Special Effects: Toshio Hasegawa
Story Editor:
Noboru Aikawa 
Shou Aikawa
Theme Song:
Houko Kuwashima (ed, singer)
Kiyoshi Yoshida (ed, composer)
Satomi Arimori (op, lyrics)
Toshiyuki Omori (op, composer)
Yuki Matsuura (ed, lyrics, composer)
Yumi Matsuzawa (op, singer)
Houko Kuwashima as Yurika Misumaru(debut role)
Yuji Ueda as Akito Tenkawa

Kentarou Itou as Jun Aoi
Miki Nagasawa as Izumi Maki
Naoko Matsui as Inez Fressange
Naoko Takano as Megumi Reinard
Omi Minami as Ruri Hoshino

Akiko Yajima as Sayuri
Akio Ohtsuka as Kouichiro Misumaru
Akira Nakagawa as
Ai's Mother
Harumi
Ririkaru
Ben Takada as Old Man
Chisa Yokoyama as
Magical Princess Natural Lychee
Queen(ep 18)
Ryoko Subaru
Eiji Yanagisawa as CCFE
Emi Motoi as Mikako Satō
Hiroaki Sakurai as Director Sato
Hiroshi Naka as Chief Investigator
Ikue Ohtani as Yukina Shiratori
Junichi Sugawara as Saizou
Juurouta Kosugi as Goat Hory
Kenichi Ono as
Joe Umitsubame(Gekiganger 3)
Prospector
Kousuke Okano as Prince Akara(Gekiganger 3)
Kunihiko Yasui as Haruki Kusakabe
Maya Okamoto as Haruka Minato
Mitsuaki Madono as
Ken Tenkuu(Gekiganger 3)
Sadaaki Munetake
Miyuki Ichijou as Howmei
Nobuo Tanaka as Admiral Jin Fukube
Nobuo Tobita as
King Premium
Seiya Uribatake
Noriko Kobayashi as Ms. Kobayashi
Omi Minami as Nanako Kokubunji(Gekiganger 3)
Ryotaro Okiayu as
Akatsuki Nagare
Mechanic
Shiho Kikuchi as Hikaru Amano
Shinichiro Miki as Saburota Takasugi
Tomokazu Seki as
Jirō Yamada/Gai Daigōji
Tsukumo Shiratori
Tomoko Kawakami as
Ai
Eri
Toshihiko Nakajima as General Matsukasa
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Gen'ichiro Tsukiomi
Yasunori Matsumoto as Genpachiro Akiyama
Yuko Mizutani as Aqua
Yuko Nagashima as Erina Kinjo Won
Yumi Matsuzawa as Jyunko
Japanese companies
Animation:
AIC (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 13, 25-26
)

Anipower, Inc. (eps 11-12)
Ashi Productions (eps 4-5)
Echo Productions (ep 4)
FAI (ep 16)
Hana Pro (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 25-26
)

K Production
Kanichi Animation (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 13, 17, 21
)

Keisei Productions (15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 11, 13, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Orange (ep 26)
Production I.G (eps 1, 7)
Shin Woo Animation Studio (eps 1, 3-4, 8-9)
Sonsan Kikaku (eps 11, 17)
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 5)
Studio KONI (eps 25-26)
Studio Lions (9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12-13, 18-20, 22, 24
)

Trans Arts Co. (ep 16)
Xebec (12 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11, 13, 16, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Animation Cooperation:
Animation Room (ep 14)
Studio Giants (ep 14)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 14)
Tsuburaya Productions Co., Ltd. (ep 14)
Animation Production: Xebec
Backgrounds: Production AI
Color Set: Studio Toys (eps 11, 17)
Film Processing: Imagica
Finish Animation:
AIC (11 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25-26
)

Anipower, Inc. (eps 11-14)
Ashi Productions (eps 4-5)
Echo Productions (eps 3-4)
FAI (ep 16)
Griffin (ep 1)
Hana Pro (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 25-26
)

K. Production (24 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-16, 18-26
)

Kanichi Animation (17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-14, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Keisei Animation (20 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 12-16, 18-26
)

Miyazaki Animation Studio (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 16, 26
)

Orange (ep 26)
OSCAR (eps 24, 26)
Pierrot (eps 10, 26)
Shin Woo Animation Studio (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 12
)

Sonsan Kikaku (ep 11)
Studio DEEN (ep 22)
Studio Gasshu (eps 10, 22)
Studio Junio (ep 1)
Studio KONI (eps 25-26)
Studio MAMBO (ep 26)
Studio Manbou (ep 10)
Studio March (eps 13, 15, 21)
Studio Martha (ep 26)
Studio Mugiboshi (ep 1)
Studio OZ (ep 2)
Studio Run Run (ep 1)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 2, 10, 26)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 8, 10, 22)
Xebec (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-10, 13-14, 16, 21, 25-26
)

Finish Check:
AIC (eps 6, 12)
Studio Toys (ep 4)
Tsuburaya Animation Studio Co. (eps 11, 17, 23)
Xebec (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 13-15, 18-21, 23-25
)

Gekigangar 3 Model Sheets: Studio Yu
Key Animation: Studio Giants (ep 2)
Photography: Trans Arts Co.
Production Cooperation:
Trans Arts Co. (ep 6)
Tsuburaya Productions Co., Ltd. (7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23-26
)

Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
special effects: Marix
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Matt Greenfield
Script: Matt Greenfield
Art Director:
Laura Attwell (vol 1)
Ruby Halipoto (vol 6)
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Sharon Papa (vol 5-6)
Producer: Matt Greenfield

DVD Coordination:
Kelly Jean Beard
Mariela Ortiz (Essential Anime release)
DVD Graphic Design: Chris Hawley
DVD Logo Design: Andy Orjuela
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Editing:
David Grundy
Jay Charean (vol 2,6)
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Logo Design: Larry Koteff
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Assistant:
Akiko Yoshii
Andrew Kent (vol 2-6)
Kelly Jean Beard (vol 1)
Maki Nagano
Masami Takahashi (vol 1-4)
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager:
Lisa J. Miller (vol 1)
Production Secretary:
Anna Bechtol (vol 1-4)
Project Translator: Dan Kanemitsu
Promotion: Rod Peters (vol 1-4)
Sound Design: Paul Killam
Subtitle Script:
Andrew Kent (vol 5-6)
William McBee (vol 1-4)
Subtitle Timing:
Andrew Kent (vol 5-6)
William McBee (vol 1-4)
Jennifer K. Earhart as Yurika Misumaru
Spike Spencer as Akito Tenkawa

Brett Weaver as Gai Daigoji
Heather Bryson as Inez Frassange
Jenny Strader as Megumi Reinard
Kira Vincent-Davis as Ruri Hoshino
Mark X Laskowski as Jun Aoi
Tamara Lo as Izumi Maki

Andrew Klimko as King Premium(ep 18)
Andy McAvin as
Emissary(ep 18)
Haruki Kusakabe
Nergal Executive
Rokuro
Toasty Admiral(ep 8)
UEF Official
Anna Bechtol as Eri(ep 6)
Brett Weaver as Tsukomo Shiratori
Chris Corey as
Joe
Soldier(ep 1)
Chris Patton as Saburota Takasugi
Christine M. Auten as
Kumi's Mother(ep 15)
Queen(ep 18)
Cynthia Martinez as Hikaru Amano
David Geller as
Akito's Boss(ep 1)
Saizou(ep 23)
Don'l Johnson as Chief Commander(ep 3)
Ekanem Ebinne as
Child(ep 18)
Jyunko
MII-E MII-E(ep 14)
Emily Carter as Erina Kinjo Won
Greg Stanley as
Akira
CCFE(ep 3)
Left(ep 5)
Hilary Haag as
Aqua(ep 10)
Yukina Shiratori
James Marshall as Director Sato(ep 23)
Jason Douglas as
Doc(ep 5)
Gekiganger(ep 12)
Genichiro Tsukiomi
Ken
Jay Hickman as Nagare Akatsuki
John Gremillion as
"Father"(ep 18)
Admiral Sadaake Munetake
Gekigangar Narrator(eps 2-3)
Genhachiro Akiyama
Traffic Officer
John Kaiser as
Chief Investigator(ep 12)
Old Man(ep 18)
John Swasey as
Cowboy Johnny(ep 9)
Einstein(ep 18)
Emperor Hyperion(ep 14)
General Masaka(ep 4)
Seiya Uribatake
Junie Hoang as
Child(ep 18)
Eri
Japanese Teacher(ep 18)
Katrine Pine as Ai's Mother(ep 1)
Kelli Cousins as
Harumi
Mari(ep 23)
Seelie(ep 13)
Kelly Manison as
Haruka Minato
Hippie Girl(ep 5)
Miss Nanako
Kimberly Yates as
"Teacher"(ep 18)
Ai
CC Aide(ep 3)
Child(ep 18)
Sayuri
Kira Vincent-Davis as
Magical Princess Natural Lychee(ep 23)
the Princes(ep 18)
Lash Bourque as Ukelele Performer(ep 19)
Lew Temple as
Akara
Mechanic(ep 6)
Prince
Right(ep 5)
Uribatake's Assistant(ep 3)
Marcy Rae as
Miss Howmei
Uribatake's Wife(ep 23)
Marisol Medina as Aquamarine(ep 10)
Matt Greenfield as
Mechanic(ep 3)
Security Guard(ep 1)
Meredith J. Dahl as Sayuri(ep 13)
Monica Rial as
"Mother"(ep 18)
Child(ep 18)
Mikako
Miss Kobayashi(ep 23)
Nicole Sonnier as Scientist 1(ep 13)
Paul Sidello as Prospector
Phil Ross as
Admiral Jin Fukube
Gekigangar Professor
Randy Fox as
Meditation Robots(ep 5)
Old Man(ep 1)
Randy Sparks as
Boro(ep 17)
Kumi's Father(ep 15)
Rob Mungle as
Advertising Exec(ep 19)
Goat Hory
Nasty Cook(ep 18)
Sheri Sims as Kumi(ep 15)
Spike Spencer as Gyappy the Vampire(ep 5)
Tamara Lo as Robot(ep 18)
Ted Pfister as Admiral Kouichiro Misumaru
Tiffany Grant as
Junpei
Ryoko Subaru
Vic Mignogna as Ikeda(ep 19)

English companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network (Toonami Giant Robot Week)
Sci-Fi Channel (UK Pay TV)
The Anime Network
DVD Authoring: Cinram/POP DVD Center
DVD Authoring & Encoding:
ImageSource (vol 3-4 Complete Chronicles)
M.O.F.C. (vol 5-6 Complete Chronicles)
Internet Streaming:
The Anime Network
YouTube
Recording Studio: Industrial Smoke & Mirrors
Soundtrack: AnimeTrax
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Dybex
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Arturo Velez
Arturo Sian Vidal as Jun Aoi
Mauricio Valverde as Gai Daigoji

Adriana Rodriguez as Yurika Misumaru
Alan Miró as Genichiro Tsukiomi
Araceli Ramírez as
Aquamarine
Junko
Nanako Kokubunji
Sayuri
Arturo Velez as Ken Tenkuu(Gekiganger 3)
Arturo Sian Vidal as Narrator
Azucena Martinez as
Junpei
Magical Princess Natural Lychee
Mari Iwasaki
Narrator
Ruri Hoshino
Azucena Rodriguez as Ruri Hoshino 
Belinda García as Izumi Maki
Bernardo Rodriguez as Goat Hory
Carlos Becerril as
Earth refugee
Gekiganger 3 villain
Nadesico General
Orphanage Carekeeper
Claudio Romero as Seiya Uribatake
Clemen Larumbe as Kobayashi
Daniela Benítez as
Hikaru Amano
Miee Miee
Desiree Sandoval as
Megumi Reynard
Ryoko Subaru
Yukina Shiratori
Diana Nolan as
Ai
Eri
Harumi
Elva Ladagga as Howmei
Héctor Rocha as Akito Tenkawa
Jenny Burelo as Erina Kinjo Won
Luis Raymundo Espinosa as Prospector
Mario Hernandez as Narrator
Marisol Castro as Haruka Minato
Mauricio Valverde as Tsukumo Shiratori
Mireya Mendoza as
Akumi
Aqua
Magical Princess Natural Lychee
Yukina Shiratori
Patricia Mainou as Inez Fressange
Rodrigo Miranda as Goat Hory
Spanish companies
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Annarita Pasanisi
Script: Valerio Manenti
Translation: Laura Giordano
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Assistant Director of Dubbing:
Alessandro Benati
Ivan Fedele
Assistant producer: Jessica Poce
Dolby Surround Mixing: Andrea Pochini
Editorial Coordination: Fiammetta Adiutori
Editorial Staff Secretary:
Alessia Di Ruscio
Anna Marani
Maria Mauri
Encoding And Authoring: Luca Franciosi (DVD Ed.)
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
General Supervision: Federico Colpi
Graphic Project:
Alex Corazza
Lorenzo Crotti
IVTC: Luca Franciosi (DVD Ed.)
Mastering: Marco Sechi
Mixing Assistant: Giorgio Bassanelli
Post Production Director: Valerio Manenti
Post-Production Coordinator: Cristina Minoja
Postproduction Staff Secretary: Anna Zuppiroli
Production Staff Secretary: Gianfranco Calvitti
Project Manager: Alex Corazza
Synchronization: Paolo Brunori
Technical Coordinator:
Massimo Costantini
Stefano Lirolli
Titles: Sara Radelli
Federica De Bortoli as Yurika Misumaru
Massimiliano Alto as Akito Tenkawa

Daniele Raffaelli as Jun Aoi
Gemma Donati as Ruri Hoshino
Ilaria Latini as Megumi Reinald
Simone Mori as Jiro Yamada/Gai Daigoji

Alessandro Rossi as Goat Hory
Cristina Boraschi as Houmei
Eleonora De Angelis as Haruka Minato
Fabrizio Latini Vidale as Akira Daichi [Gekiganger 3]
Francesco Bulckaen as Ken Tenku [Gekiganger 3]
Luciano De Ambrosis as Koichiro Misumaru
Marco Mete as Coordinatore
Neri Marcoré as Speaker anticipazioni
Paola Valentini as Nanako Kobundera [Gekiganger 3]
Roberto Chevalier as Seiya Uribatake
Sandro Jovino as Narratore [Gekiganger 3]
Sergio Di Stefano as Sadaki Munetake
Sergio Graziani as Jin Fukube
Vittorio De Angelis as Jo Umitsubame [Gekiganger 3]
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Cultoon (from September 2009)
Super 3
You & Me (from August 2011)
Distributor:
Dynamic Italia
Dynit
Dubbing: SEFIT CDC
DVD Authoring: DVD Hotminds S.r.l.
Postproduction: Studio PV
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Rodrigo Andreatto
Marco Aurélio Campos as Akito Tenkawa
Raquel Marinho as Yurika Misumaru

Fábio Moura as Seiya Uribatake(3rd voice)
Fernanda Bulara as Ruri Hoshino
Letícia Quinto as Haruka Minato
Marcelo Pissardini as Seiya Uribatake
Rodrigo Andreatto as Jun Aoi
Tatá Guarnieri as Seiya Uribatake(2nd voice)
Tatiane Keplermaier as Megumi Reinard

Adriana Pissardini as Ryoko Subaru
Affonso Amajones as
Ken Tenkuu(Gekiganger 3)
Rokuro Kokubunji(Gekiganger 3)
Alexandre Marconato as Akatsuki Nagare
Andressa Andreatto as Nanako Kokubunji(Gekiganger 3)
Antônio Moreno as Almirante
Carlos Campanile as Goat Hory
Celso Alves as Príncipe Akara(Gekiganger 3 [2nd voice])
Dado Monteiro as Akira Daichi(Gekiganger 3)
Fábio Lucindo as
Akito Tenkawa(criança)
Junpei(Gekiganger 3)
Fadu Costha as Príncipe Akara(Gekiganger 3 [1st voice])
Fátima Silva as Howmei(2nd voice)
Flávia Narciso as Yurika Misumaru(criança)
Gileno Santoro as Sadaaki Munetake
Hermes Baroli as Gai Daigoji
Jussara Marques as Hikaru Amano
Kate Kelly as Aqua(ep 10)
Lene Bastos as Howmei
Lúcia Helena as Inez Fressange
Luciana Baroli as Nanako Kokubinji(Gekiganger 3 [2nd voice])
Luiz Laffey as Líder dos Jovianos
Mauro Eduardo as Narrador(Gekiganger 3)
Melissa Garcia as Izumi Maki
Nestor Chiesse as Gen'ichiro Tsukiomi
Orlando Viggiani as Programador
Priscila Concépcion as
Miee Miee(Gekiganger 3)
Shiri(ep 13)
Ricardo Sawaya as Tsukumo Shiratori
Sérgio Moreno as Narrador
Sílvio Giraldi as Inimigo Chefe
Tânia Gaidarji as Erina
Tarsila Amorin as Yukina Shiratori
Tatá Guarnieri as Kouichiro Misumaru
Ursula Bezerra as Aquamarine(Gekiganger 3)
Vagner Fagundes as Joe Umitsubame(Gekiganger 3)
Wellington Lima as Dr. Kokubunji(Gekiganger 3)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Animax (Brasil)
Animax Brazil (Dubbed)
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology