Kenichi ONO

小野 健一
Family name (in kanji): 小野
Given name (in kanji): 健一
Birth name: Kikuo (喜久男) Ono (小野)
Date of birth: 1958-01-11
Hometown: Ikebukuro, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Flashman in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Gutsman in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Mito Youhei in "Kirai ni Narisou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ramenman in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanger Zonvolt in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Soruen in "Fushigi Yugi Genbu Kaiden" (Drama Cd)
Specialman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Specialman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Specialman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Zengar Zombolt & Wodan Ymil in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Zengar Zombolt in "Super Robot Wars Alpha series" (VG/PSX, PS2) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Train Announcer

Cast in:
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Narration (2nd voice); Professional sumo referee (1st voice); Tokitsunada
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Kokubu Shinichirou
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Yamagata-sensei
Antique Bakery (TV) as Realtor (ep 12)
Aoi Blink (TV)
Appleseed (OAV) as Police Officer
B'tX (TV) as B'T Falcon
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Matsuo
Bavi Stock (OAV)
Beyblade (TV) as President George Smith (ep 22)
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Train Announcer
Bosco Daibōken (TV)
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Ebisu Operator (ep 8)
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Silver
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Ikebukurou
Dai-Guard (TV) as Agent Shiro Shirota
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Electric Wave Monster (ep 17); The Grass Monsters (ep 35)
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) as Kyoshirou Inemuri
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Touma
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Pilot A
Doteraman (TV) as Genki
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Cop 2 (ep 1b); Teacher (ep 1b)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Morita (eps 30-31)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Morita
Excel Saga (TV) as Red Beard (ep 4)
Fake (OAV) as Drake
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Fujii
Flame of Recca (TV) as Tatesako-sensei
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Takuro
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Arthur
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Dark King; The Dark King
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Valdes
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Asurada
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Asurada
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Asurada
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Asurada
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Asurada
Future GPX Cyber Formula: Early Days Renewal (OAV) as Asurada
Gakusaver (OAV) as Takahashi
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Joe Umitsubame
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Adel
Ginga Patrol PJ (TV) as Tom
Gorillaman (OAV) as Akira
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Archbishop
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Gray
Guyver (OAV) as Sachiko's father (Ramotith; ep 10)
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Odagiri (eps 5, 8, 14)
H2 (TV) as Mr. Ken (ep 26)
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Minoru Fujii
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Minoru Fujii
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Minoru Fujii
Heavy (movie) as Jack Redman
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kawai-san
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Yi Hu
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Soldier B
Jingi (OAV)
Justy (OAV) as Volver
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Shaba Dabadatta
Kaiji (TV) as Hyena (ep 3)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Senichi Tamari
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Giruria
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kuro Majutsu Satsujin Jiken-hen (OAV) as Yōichi Takatō
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Watson (ep 74)
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Ramenman
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Psychokinesis teacher
Koukou Butouden Crows (OAV) as Aoshima
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Soun Soulzzcuiritter
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Devi (ep 3)
Love Hina (TV) as Naru's stepfather (ep 22)
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Combat Buggy (ep 11); Commander (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 23, 32
)
; Devil Rock (ep 22); Devil Satan #1 (Gillhead); Devil Satan 6; Devil Saturn; Double Rock (eps 21, 30); Falcon Robo (eps 17-18); Guts Rock Lord A (ep 20); Iron Eater (ep 19); Karate Robo (ep 28); Missile Tank Robo (ep 37); Silver Guilder (ep 15); Warrior A (ep 12)
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Buggy Wolf (ep 23); Devil Satan #1 (Gillhead); Devil Satan 6; F1 Jack; Hot Rod Joe; Shibumidas; Shuttle Robo; Steam Robo (ep 14)
Madara (OAV) as Koubaku
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Daichi's father
Magical Project S (TV) (ep 7)
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Bieyru (ep 15)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Joe Umitsubame (Gekiganger 3); Prospector
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Prospector
Mikan Enikki (TV) as Tojiro Kusanagi
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Ein
Nekojiru Gekijō (TV) as Father
Noiseman Sound Insect (movie) as Master
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Townsman
One Piece (TV) as Dalton; Gin; Mr. 11 (eps 79, 95); Sanjuan Wolf
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Dalton
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Dolton
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Dalton
Oniisama E... (TV) as Student A (ep 21)
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV); Miura (ep 1)
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Henchman (ep 1)
(The) Rapeman Anime Version (OAV) as Tatsuo
Reign: The Conqueror (TV)
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Official A
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Dark Miyabi
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie)
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Leon
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Cerberus Dōlé
Saint Tail (TV) as Sayaka's father (ep 4)
Season of the Sun (special) as Matsumoto
Seikima II Humane Society - Jinruiai ni Michita Shakai (OAV) as Soldier
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Pupil C (Botchan)
Shinesman (OAV) as Shotaro Ono/Shinesman Sepia
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Kawamori Atsushi
Shonen Ashibe (TV) as Sugao's father
Shonen Ashibe 2 (TV) as Sugao's Father
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Ken/Gin Tengu; Sakamoto Kazuma
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Hunter Borgman B
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Lover's Rain (movie) as Youma
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Soreike! Anpanman Minami no Umi o Sukue! (special) as Kamome
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Dian Wei (Ten I)
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Jill
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV)
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Zengar Zombolt
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Wodan Ymir; Zengar Zombolt
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Zengar Zombolt
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Chorao (ep 2)
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Balta
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Nitei Antera
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Devil Hitou
Tobé! Kujira no Peek (movie) as Bock
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as Worker B
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Pierre
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Trigun (TV) as Doctor (ep 10)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Ramenman
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Majin
Urusei Yatsura (TV)
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie)
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as English Teacher (ep 4)
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Mark
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Subodinate (ep 38); Urban (ep 11)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Zillion (TV) as Dr. Culliber (ep 23)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none