Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©UTA☆PRI-R PROJECT


Alternative title:
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love Revolutions (Japanese)
うたの☆プリンスさまっ♪マジLOVEレボリューションズ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Plot Summary: Haruka Nanami now works under Shining, the same agency with ST☆RISH and veteran idol group QUARTET NIGHT. With an upcoming international sports event looking for performers for its opening ceremony, fierce competitions between idols are surely expected.
User Ratings: 32 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 89 users, rank: #3965 (of 6665)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.688 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8781, rank: #3344 (of 6664)
Weighted mean: 6.325 (Decent+), rank: #4216 (of 6664) (seen all: 6.68 / seen some: 3.23)
Bayesian estimate: 6.670 (Good−), rank: #3145 (of 5034)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Vintage: 2015-04-04
Opening Theme:
#1: "The dice are cast" by QUARTET NIGHT
#2: "Shine" (シャイン) by Mamoru Miyano
Ending Theme:
#1: "Maji Love Revolutions" (マジLOVE☆レボリューションズ) by ST ☆ RISH
Insert song:
"Code:T.V.U" by Junichi Suwabe, Hiro Shimono, & Kousuke Toriumi
"EMOTIONAL LIFE" by Takuma Terashima & Kishô Taniyama
"GOLDEN☆STAR" by Shining Stars
"Innocent Wind" by Shouta Aoi
"NEVER..." by Showtaro Morikubo
"ONLY ONE" by Tatsuhisa Suzuki
"ORIGINAL RESONANCE" by Mamou Miyano & Kenichi Suzumura
"Saintly Territory" by Tomoaki Maeno
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Makoto Hoshino
Series Composition: Tomoko Konparu
Script:
Ayumi Sekine (eps 4, 7, 11)
Naruo Kobayashi (eps 3, 6, 9-10)
Tomoko Konparu (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12-13
)

Storyboard:
Chie Hodoki (eps 3, 8, 11)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 12)
Makoto Hoshino (eps 1-2)
Michio Fukuda (eps 9, 13)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 6)
Mitsuko Kase (ep 4)
Nagisa Miyazaki (eps 5, 10)
Takao Abo (OP2)
Takeshi Furuta (ED)
Episode Director:
Hitomi Ezoe (eps 3, 9)
Jiro Fujimoto (eps 6, 12)
Keishin Jo (ep 10)
Kenichiro Komaya (ep 5)
Kosaya (ep 11)
Makoto Hoshino (ep 1)
Satoshi Saga (eps 2, 7, 13)
Satoshi Takafuji (ep 7)
Shin'ichi Masaki (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Takao Abo (OP2)
Takeshi Furuta (ED)
Music:
Elements Garden
Hitoshi Fujima (Elements Garden)
Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden)
Original Character Design: Chinatsu Kurahana
Character Design: Mitsue Mori
Art Director: Saho Yamane (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 3, 10)
Hitomi Ochiai (eps 4, 6, 8-13)
Maki Fujioka (eps 5, 7, 9-13)
Mitsue Mori
Yuuko Sotake (8 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-13
)

Animation Director:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 3, 9)
Akira Takata (ED; ep 13)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 9)
Ayako Matsumoto (eps 8, 13)
Emi Hirano (ep 5)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (ep 10)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 9)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 2, 7)
Hitomi Ochiai (OP1; ep 1)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (eps 8, 13)
Kazuhiro Koyama (ep 10)
Koji Haneda (ep 12)
Maki Fujioka (OP2)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 6, 13)
Mariko Goto (ep 9)
Mariko Komatsu (ep 9)
Masumi Hattori (ep 9)
Mayuko Kato (eps 7, 12)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 10)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 5)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 4, 11)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 11)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 10)
Tomoko Ito (ep 2)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 5)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 11)
Yuka Kudo (eps 6, 12)
Yumi Nakayama (eps 7, 12)
Yuuko Sotake (ep 2)
Sound Director: Shoji Hata
Director of Photography: Mutsumi Usuda
2D Graphics: Chihiro Oshima (Stereotype; OP1)
2D Work: Sada Morisaki
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 11)
Aiko Komamoto (eps 6-7, 11)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 5, 11)
Akinori Oka (ep 3)
Asuka Hayashi (OP1; eps 6-8, 13)
Ayako Matsumoto (OP1,ED; ep 7)
Ayuki Kawano (ep 7)
Chiharu Sato (eps 7, 9-12)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 12)
Chizuru Mori (ED; eps 2, 9, 13)
Erina Kikuchi (ep 10)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 7, 9)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 12)
Hajime Nakagawa (eps 6, 13)
Haruka Abe (ep 9)
Haruki Nakagawa (OP1,ED; eps 2, 4, 9-11)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 13)
Hikaru Uchiyama (eps 6-9, 11-13)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 5)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 12)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 9, 12-13)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 6, 9)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 12)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 9)
Jin Hirakawa (eps 7, 9)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 1)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 11)
Kaori Dou (ep 9)
Kaori Henmi (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-10, 13
)

Keiko Imasato (OP1; ep 13)
Kenji Hashimoto (eps 9, 11)
Kōji Togashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Kozue Horanai (eps 7, 12)
Kyoko Hyodo (ep 13)
Maki Fujita (ep 9)
Maki Sugizono (ep 13)
Maki Todaka (eps 7, 9, 12)
Manami Ito (eps 6, 11-13)
Mariko Emori (ep 2)
Mariko Shimamura (eps 6-9, 11-13)
Megu Otsubo (ep 10)
Megumi Yamashita (ep 2)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 7)
Miharu Nagano (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-11
)

Miho Sekimoto (eps 2, 12)
Mika Kobayashi (OP1,ED; 7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-11
)

Mikako Uchimura (ep 4)
Misako Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Miwa Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Miyuki Sasagawa (OP1; eps 6, 8)
Mua Tsukino (ep 10)
Mutsumi Omote (ep 10)
Nanako Ninomiya (OP1)
Nao Takano (ep 13)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 6)
Naoko Koyama (OP1)
Naoto Kawano (eps 6, 11)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ED; ep 2)
Nozomi Nagatomo (ep 13)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 4, 10)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 6)
Risa Nishio (ep 7)
Saki Yoshimura (eps 9, 11-13)
Sayaka Anezaki (eps 11, 13)
Seiko Asai (ep 4)
Selen Ogura (eps 6-9, 11-13)
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 3)
Shao Wei Zhang (ep 10)
Shigenori Inami (ep 10)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 6, 9)
Shuuko Tomita (eps 4, 6)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 11-12)
Tōga Kawajiri (eps 7, 12)
Tomonori Sano (eps 8-9)
Tomonori Sawai (ep 7)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 3)
Toyoshige Nagano (ep 10)
Wakana Murakami (OP1; ep 9)
Yasuhiro Ueno (eps 1, 6)
Yasuho Tamura (ED; eps 1, 9-13)
Yoko Uchida (ep 8)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 10)
Yu Kurihara (ep 13)
Yu Matsuo (eps 2, 8)
Yūichirō Komuro (eps 1-2, 6-7)
Yuka Koichi (OP1; ep 1)
Yuka Yoshira (eps 7, 12)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 9)
Yumi Abe (eps 11-12)
Yuriko Sugaya (OP1)
Yūtarō Takehashi (eps 8-9)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 3)
Action Animation Director: Yousuke Kabashima (ED)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Akira Takata (eps 6, 10)
Ayako Matsumoto (eps 2, 9)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 9, 11-12)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 2)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (eps 2-4, 10-11)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 2, 9, 11)
Mayuko Kato (ep 13)
Takahiro Yasuda (ED)
Yuka Kudo (eps 2, 7, 9, 13)
Animation producer:
Jun Katou
Kyōko Kitamura
Art Setting: Eiko Tsunadō (Kusanagi)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yuki Yamamoto
Background Art:
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; ep 6)
Minami Kasuga (Kusanagi; ep 8)
Natsuki Kusakabe (Kusanagi; OP2; eps 6-7)
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi; OP2,ED; eps 1-13)
Tomoyuki Kato (Kusanagi; OP2; eps 6-13)
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi; eps 6-13)
Background Assistance:
Ayumi Takasaki (eps 1-13)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-11
)

Ken Arai (ep 8)
Kyo Inoue (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-11, 13
)

Naoko Yamada (eps 1-13)
Sadahiko Tanaka (eps 1-5)
Yūki Makino (eps 5, 8, 10)
Choreography: Yoko Yamashiro (ED)
Color Coordination:
Asuka Yokota (ED; ep 5)
Chiharu Yoshihara (ep 3)
Kanako Hokari (OP2)
Mai Yamaguchi (eps 6, 12)
Mayu Morita (OP1; eps 1, 8, 13)
Miyuki Mizumaki (ep 9)
Ranko Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 10)
Yukiko Ario (eps 4, 11)
Yuko Watabe (eps 2, 7, 12)
Color design: Kanako Hokari
Dance Animation: Yuji Hosogoe (OP1)
Digital Animation: Nao Kudō
Editing: Yūji Kondō
Executive Supervisor: Yoshio Irie
Finish Animation:
Asuka Yokota (OP2; eps 7-8)
Ayaka Murakami (eps 5, 7-8, 13)
Ayaka Nagai (eps 5, 7-8, 13)
Haremi Miyagawa (ep 6)
Kyoko Hara (eps 5, 7-8, 13)
Mai Yamaguchi (OP2; eps 1, 5, 8)
Mariko Shinohara (ep 7)
Mayu Morita (eps 5, 7)
Miyuki Mizumaki (ep 9)
Ranko Kobayashi (ep 9)
Shingo Yamamoto (ep 10)
Yuka Kamijō (ep 10)
Yuko Watabe (OP2; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Finish Check:
Asuka Yokota (ep 13)
Mai Yamaguchi (ep 13)
Yuko Watabe (ep 13)
In-Between Animation:
Akinori Oka (ep 9)
Ayumi Kobayashi (ep 10)
Azusa Kudō (ep 5)
Chiharu Sato (ep 1)
Chizuru Muramatsu (OP1; eps 1-2, 5)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Hikaru Asami (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Hiroshi Higashiura (ep 5)
Hisanori Kobayashi (ep 11)
Ke Wei Gao (ep 11)
Kimie Iwakiri (ep 11)
Maki Todaka (ep 1)
Megumi Masaoka (eps 1, 7, 13)
Megumi Tonegawa (OP1-2; eps 1-2, 7)
Ryota Shimohira (ep 1)
Saori Tomita (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Satomi Tabuchi (eps 1-2, 5)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 10)
Tetsuya Itō (ep 5)
Wakana Itō (eps 7, 13)
Yuki Akutagawa (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 13
)

Yuri Arima (ep 7)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Akinori Oka (eps 3, 9)
Hiroshi Kameyama (ep 5)
Megumi Masaoka (ep 6)
Megumi Tonegawa (OP2,ED; eps 2, 7)
Mikako Uchimura (eps 4, 11)
Satomi Tabuchi (eps 8, 12)
Shao Wei Zhang (ep 10)
Yuri Arima (OP1; eps 1, 7, 13)
Insert Song Performance:
Shouta Aoi (as Quartet Night)
Showtaro Morikubo (as Quartet Night)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki (as Quartet Night)
Tomoaki Maeno (as Quartet Night)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 8)
Aiko Komamoto (ED; ep 12)
Akemi Roppongi (ep 7)
Akira Iwasaki (ep 5)
Akira Koremoto (ep 10)
Akira Tabata (ED)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 8)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 2, 12)
Asuka Nakaji (ep 5)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP2)
Aya Akizuki (eps 4, 11)
Ayaka Shimoji (ep 10)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 4)
Ayako Matsumoto (OP2; eps 1, 12-13)
Ayako Sone (ep 4)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 2, 4, 7)
Ayuki Kawano (ep 12)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 10)
Chiaki Abe (ep 13)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 11)
Chiho Fujiwara (eps 8, 13)
Chizuru Mori (eps 8, 12)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 9)
Emi Hirano (ep 5)
Emi Honda (ep 3)
Emi Kojima (ep 11)
Emi Sato (ep 4)
Emi Ueda (ep 8)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 9)
Eri Kojima (ep 3)
Eri Shikita (ep 5)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 6, 13)
Gakushi Maeda (eps 1, 6-7, 13)
Harumi Kakuda (eps 3, 8-9)
Haruo Miyagawa (OP2)
Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 10)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 9)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (ep 10)
Hiroki Saito (eps 3, 9)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 11)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 5)
Hisako Shimozuma (eps 2, 7)
Hisashi Kagawa (ep 1)
Hitomi Ochiai (OP1; ep 1)
Hitomi Takechi (OP2)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 8)
Kanako Hiroo (ED)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 8)
Kanako Ueda (ep 1)
Kanami Nakao (ep 5)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 8)
Kaori Henmi (eps 7, 12)
Kaori Murai (ep 5)
Kaori Saito (ep 11)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 4)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kazuaki Inakuma (ep 10)
Kazuma Uike (ep 5)
Kazunori Osawa (ep 11)
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 3, 9)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 13)
Keiko Imasato (eps 2, 7, 12)
Keiko Takagi (ep 5)
Ken Mochizuki (ep 5)
Koji Haneda (OP2)
Kōji Togashi (eps 8, 13)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 5)
Kozue Horanai (eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 3, 9)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 5)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 6)
Kyung Eun Kim (ep 3)
Mai Toda (OP2, ED)
Maki Ando (eps 3, 9)
Maki Fujita (ep 8)
Maki Sawai (ep 8)
Maki Sugizono (eps 7, 12)
Maki Todaka (eps 6, 8, 13)
Makiko Uemura (eps 2, 7, 12)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Manabu Nii (ep 5)
Manami Fukuyo (OP2; eps 6, 12)
Manami Ito (eps 5, 8)
Mariko Emori (ep 13)
Mariko Goto (eps 3, 9)
Mariko Komatsu (eps 1, 6, 9, 13)
Mariko Shimamura (ep 10)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 12)
Masato Ikeda (ep 10)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 11)
Masumi Hattori (ep 9)
Mayuko Kato (eps 2, 7, 12)
Megumi Yamashita (eps 6, 13)
Michiko Tomoda (eps 2, 12)
Miharu Nagano (ED; eps 6, 8, 12-13)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 10)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 4, 11)
Miho Ogawa (ep 5)
Mika Kobayashi (eps 7, 12-13)
Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 3, 9)
Miwa Yoshida (ep 10)
Miyuki Honda (eps 2, 7, 12)
Miyuki Koga (ep 12)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 2)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 3)
Momoko Minegishi (ep 10)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 1)
Mutsumi Kawakita (ep 12)
Naho Koyama (ep 11)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 4, 11)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 7)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 2)
Noriko Hatta (ep 4)
Noriko Tejima (ep 8)
Nozomi Nagatomo (ep 12)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 5)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 6, 8, 13)
Rena Okuyama (ED; ep 12)
Rie Aoki (eps 8, 10, 12)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 10)
Rin Riku (eps 1, 6, 13)
Rio Niisato (ep 12)
Risa Nishio (ep 12)
Risa Suzuki (OP2)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 8)
Ryouko Nakano (ED)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 2)
Sae Ōba (eps 1, 6)
Saki Hasegawa (OP1)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 4)
Sansai Onoki (ep 5)
Satomi Miyazaki (eps 4, 11)
Satoshi Kubo (ED)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 13)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 12)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 8)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 11)
Seiko Asai (OP2, ED; eps 6, 8)
Selen Ogura (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 9)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 2, 7)
Shun Takeda (ep 5)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 10)
Shuuko Tomita (eps 1, 13)
Tadashi Kubo (ep 5)
Takao Abo (OP2)
Takashi Habe (OP2)
Takehiro Ishii (ep 13)
Takumi Yamakawa (ep 5)
Tatsuo Amemiya (ep 9)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 1)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 13)
Tomoko Satoh (ep 3)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 13)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 8)
Yasuyuki Noda (ED)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 11)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 6, 12)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 11)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 13)
Yui Ushio (OP2, ED; eps 1, 6-8, 13)
Yūichirō Komuro (eps 12-13)
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 1, 12-13)
Yuka Hasegawa (eps 2, 8)
Yuka Kudo (ep 6)
Yuka Kuroda (ED)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 5)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 4)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 13)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 11)
Yūko Kanai (ep 1)
Yumi Nakayama (ED; eps 1, 12)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 6, 12)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 13)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 5)
Yuu Yamashita (ED)
Yuuichi Namiki (ep 10)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 1, 6, 13)
Music Director: Asami Fukita
Music producer: Noriyasu Agematsu
Photography:
Kosuke Kurokawa (WELZ Animation Studio; OP1)
Mai Kobayashi (Nexus; ED; eps 1-13)
Midori Yamada (Nexus; ED; eps 1-13)
Mutsumi Usuda (Nexus; OP2)
Shinya Ishihara (WELZ Animation Studio; OP1)
Yuki Yoshida (WELZ Animation Studio; OP1)
Yuri Kawada (Nexus; ED; eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Kaneko (OP2)
Daiki Onizawa (ep 9)
Kenta Suzuki (ep 8)
Kota Motohashi (ep 11)
Makoto Washizuka (ep 5)
Takako Ōyama (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yūji Nakagara (ED)
Yuya Miyazaki (eps 1, 6, 13)
Production Advancement Assistance:
Kenta Suzuki (ep 13)
Takako Ōyama (ep 13)
Production Business Manager: Keiko Ishikawa
Production Cooperation:
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)
Production Desk: Yūji Nakagara
Prop Design: Haruo Miyagawa
Recording: Noriko Kato
Recording Adjustment: Noriko Kato
Recording Assistant: Naomi Fujita
Sales Promotion: Natsuko Moro
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager:
Ayumi Okamura
Hiroshi Nishijima
Special Effects: Takeshi Hirooka
Theme Song Performance:
Hiro Shimono (ED)
Junichi Suwabe (ED)
Kenichi Suzumura (ED)
Kishō Taniyama (ED)
Kousuke Toriumi (ED)
Mamoru Miyano (OP, ED)
Shouta Aoi (OP; as Quartet Night)
Showtaro Morikubo (OP; as Quartet Night)
Takuma Terashima (ED)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki (OP; as Quartet Night)
Tomoaki Maeno (OP; as Quartet Night)
Video Editing:
Osamu Takagi (Sony PCL Kōenji; eps 4-13)
Ryo Okabayashi (Sony PCL Kōenji; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Yasuhira Fujimori (Sony PCL Kōenji; eps 1-3, 9)
Hiro Shimono as Shō Kurusu
Junichi Suwabe as Ren Jingūji
Kenichi Suzumura as Masato Hijirikawa
Kishō Taniyama as Natsuki Shinomiya
Kousuke Toriumi as Cecil Aijima
Mamoru Miyano as Tokiya Ichinose
Miyuki Sawashiro as Haruka Nanami
Takuma Terashima as Otoya Ittoki

Koji Yusa as Ryūya Hyūga
Norio Wakamoto as Shining Saotome
Shouta Aoi as Ai Mikaze
Showtaro Morikubo as Reiji Kotobuki
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Ranmaru Kurosaki
Tomoaki Maeno as Camus
Yūichi Nakamura as Ringo Tsukimiya
Yuka Imai as Tomochika Shibuya

Daiki Yamashita as Sion Amakusa (ep 13)
Daisuke Ono as Kira Sumeragi (ep 13)
Hidenori Takahashi as Van Kiryūin (ep 13)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Eiichi Ootori (ep 13)
Ryohei Kimura as Yamato Hyūga (ep 13)
Tomokazu Sugita as Raging Ootori (ep 13)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Nagi Mikado (ep 13)
Yūma Uchida as Eiji Ootori (ep 13)
Yutaka Aoyama as Gen Isurugi (eps 3, 13)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art: Kusanagi
CG Animation: Samurai Pictures (OP)
Internet Streaming: Niconico
Original Creator: Broccoli
Photography:
Nexus
WELZ Animation Studio (OP)
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 10)
BLADE (eps 4, 11)
Magic Bus (eps 3, 9)
Sound Production: Dax Production
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology