Hiro SHIMONO

下野 紘
Family name (in kanji): 下野
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1980-04-21
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Cooking
Karaoke
Sunbath
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akihisa Yoshii in "Baka & Test Special Volume 11 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Akihisa Yoshii in "Baka to Test to Shōkanjū" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Allegretto in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese)
Almaz fon Almadine Adamant in "Makai Senki Disgaea 3" (VG)
Ash in "Phantom Brave" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Ayato Kamina in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayato Kamina in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Dean Stark in "WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard" (Japanese)
Emil Castagnier in "Tales of Symphonia: The Knight of Ratatosk" (VG) (Japanese)
Emil Castagnier in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Feather in "12 Ji No Kane to Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiro Hirono in "Ef: A Fairy Tale of the Two." (visual novel) (Japanese)
Ichinose Senri in "NORN9" (otome VG) (Japanese)
Koumura in "Kaichou wa Maid-sama" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Leo Aioria in "Saint Seiya Episode G" (drama CD)
Misen Hildegarde in "Arabians Lost" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuhiro Mitsui in "Tokyo★Innocent" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Nai in "Karneval" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Orphan (True form) in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Protagonist in "ARIA the NATURAL ~Tooi Yume no Mirage~" (VG) (Japanese)
Richie in "Black Wolves Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Samna Sturgeon in "Eureka Seven TR1: NEW WAVE" (VG)
Satoshi Mochida in "Corpse Party" (PSP VG)
Secco in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Sena Nakatomi in "Yandere Heaven Black Vol.2" (BL CD) (Japanese)
Taro in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuris in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Zephyr in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Zephyr in "Resonance of Fate" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Cluster Edge (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1/OP2)
S.A (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Alba)
Sket Dance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (SKET ROCK)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 5, 11, 13), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 12)

Cast in:
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku (TV) as Hayao Imagawa
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Norifumi Kawakami
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Tezhilov
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Yoshitsune
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Band member B (ep 23)
Asura Cryin' (TV) as Takuma Higuchi
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as Takuma Higuchi
Attack on Titan (TV) as Conny Springer
Baby Steps (TV) as Yukichi Fukasawa
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Akihisa Yoshii
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Akihisa Yoshii
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Akihisa Yoshii
Basquash! (TV) as Dan JD
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Miroku
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Masaki Igarashi (ep 27)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Belga
Ben-To (TV) as Yō Satō
Big Windup! (TV) as Yuuichirou Tajima
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Shibito
Cencoroll (movie) as Tetsu
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Yoritsuna Utsunomiya
Cluster Edge (OAV) as Fluorite, Agate
Cluster Edge (TV) as Agate Fluorite
Corpse Party Missing Footage (OAV) as Satoshi Mochida
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls -Bōgyaku Sareta Tamashii no Jukyō- (OAV) as Satoshi Mochida
D.C.III ~Da Capo III~ (TV) as Kōsuke Edogawa
D.Gray-man (TV) as Shifu
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Hiro Ōzora
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Hanzō Urushihara/Demon General Lucifer
Dragon Crisis! (TV) as Ryūji Kisaragi
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Hiro Hirono
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Hiro Hirono
Fairy Tail (TV) as Sho
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Auraa
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Auler
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Rat (ep 11)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kai
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Sakauchi (ep 14)
Gintama (TV) as Yuuji
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Julio Surre
GJ Club (TV) as Kyōya Shinomiya
Gon (TV) as Yan
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Momoo Inugami
Hatenkō Yugi (TV) as Kiara (ep 10)
Hell Girl (TV) as Yuuji (ep 15)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Romeo (ep 8)
Holy Knight (OAV) as Tokoroten Mizumara
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Shū Iura
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Esteban Carlos; Fidio Aldena; Fujimaru Kei; Handa Shin'ichi; Ikui Shouji; Kito Ryand; Sou Karisawa ; Tomo Atena
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Oozora Hiro
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Fidio Aldena; Handa Shin'ichi
Kaleido Star (TV) as Ken Robbins
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) as Ken Robbins
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Ken Robbins
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Ken Robbins
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Jin Mikuriya
Karneval (TV) as Nai
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Reo Kurebayashi
Kotoura-san (TV) as Daichi Muroto
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Yuusuke Tanimura
Log Horizon (TV) as Sōjirō
Megane na Kanojo (OAV) as Tatsuya Takatsuka (ep 4)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Elan Vital's Voice (ep 1)
Memories off 3.5 - Omoide no Kanata e (OAV) ("Omoide" V.1,2)
Mitsudomoe (TV) as Gachi Red; Satoshi Yabe
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Gachi Red; Satoshi Yabe
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Takuya Irei
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Takashi
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as Ikuto Touhouin
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Marcus Iunius Brutus
Noramimi (TV) as Shigeru (ep 11)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kurōmaru
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Yuuichirou Tajima
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Noriaki Katsuwabara
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Masaki (4 episodes
eps 19, 24, 27, 32
)

RahXephon (TV) as Ayato Kamina (Debut Role)
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Ayato Kamina
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Orpheus (ep 5)
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Male student (ep 11)
S.A (TV) as Tadashi Karino
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Alone/Hades
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Alone/Hades
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Member (ep 18)
Senyū. (TV) as Alba
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Alba
Sex Pistols (OAV) as Norio En'ya
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Mangaka's egg (ep 3); Masayoshi Yoshiokadaira
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Kenshiro (young)
Sket Dance (TV) as Sasuke Tsubaki (38 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 23, 28, 32, 35, 40-41, 47-48, 51-52, 54, 56, 59, 61-65, 67, 69-70, 72-77
)

Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV) as Daichi Negishi; Kuro
So I Can't Play H (TV) as Ryōsuke Kaga
Solty Rei (TV) as Yuto K Steel
Soul Eater (TV) as Hero
Tamako Market (TV) as Metcha Mochimazzui (prince)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Rat
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai-Ni-Maku (TV) as Rat
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Summer Special as Rat/Jirō Nezu
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Kenshi Masaki
Tokko (TV) as Hiroki Rokujo
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Tatsuma Hiyuu
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Tatsuma Hiyuu
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Tenma Momoe
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) as Toshinari Seki
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Subaru
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Raishin Akabane
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Shō Kurusu
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Shō Kurusu
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Nozomu (eps 5, 9)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) as Kuniyoshi Ōta
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Takashi Haneda
(The) World God Only Knows (OAV 2) as Keima Katsuragi
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Keima Katsuragi
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Keima Katsuragi
(The) World God Only Knows: Four People and an Idol (OAV) as Keima Katsuragi
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Keima Katsuragi
(The) World God Only Knows: Magical Star Kanon 100% (OAV 3) as Keima Katsuragi
XXXHOLiC (TV) as Man (ep 9); Passerby (ep 1)
Yosuga no Sora (TV) as Haruka Kasugano
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Asuka Tennōji
Zetsumetsu Kigu Shōjo Amazing Twins (OAV) as Kazuki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none