Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) ]

Alternative title:
Los Guerreros del Zodiaco: El Lienzo Perdido 2ª Parte (Spanish)
Os Cavaleiros de Zodíaco - The Lost Canvas: A Saga de Hades 2ª Parte (Portuguese)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiō Shinwa 2nd Chapter (Japanese)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiō Shinwa Dai-ni-Shō (Japanese)
聖闘士星矢 THE LOST CANVAS 冥王神話 第2章 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 105 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:9, ?:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 20 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:7, dub:1, others:6
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 2 votes (?:2)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:1, ?:1, edit.dub:1)
 Weak: 6 votes (dub:3, sub:3)
 Bad: 4 votes (dub:2, ?:1, sub:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:3, edit.dub:2)
 Worst ever: 14 votes (sub:8, ?:3, dub:2, edit.dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 177 users, rank: #2747 (of 5923)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 6.029 (Decent), std. dev.: 3.4488, rank: #4258 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 7.198 (Good+), rank: #1663 (of 5916) (seen all: 7.37 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 0.56)
Bayesian estimate: 7.233 (Good+), rank: #1406 (of 4471)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2011-02-23
2012-02-17 (3xl - Televisió de Catalunya)
2013-07-09 (Indosiar - Indonesia)
Release dates: We have 8
Opening Theme:
#1: "The Realm of Athena" by EUROX
Comment:
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiō Shinwa and its sequel, Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiō Shinwa Dai-ni-Shō, were streamed by Crunchyroll as a single 26-episode series, Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Osamu Nabeshima
Series Composition: Yoshiyuki Suga
Script:
Tsuyoshi Sakurai (eps 3-9 odd, 12)
Yoshiyuki Suga (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11, 13
)

Storyboard:
Haruo Sotozaki (OP)
Kazuhiro Ochi (eps 8, 11)
Osamu Nabeshima (ED; eps 2, 5, 9, 13)
Seiki Taichū (ep 6)
Tomokazu Kougo (ep 3)
Yasuyuki Honda (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Episode Director:
Nana Harada (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Ryuutarou Sakaguchi (ep 8)
Tomokazu Kougo (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yasuyuki Honda (ep 12)
Yui Umemoto (ep 4)
Unit Director: Haruo Sotozaki (OP)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Original creator: Masami Kurumada
Original Manga: Shiori Teshirogi
Character Design: Yuko Iwasa
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director: Yuko Iwasa
Animation Director:
Akemi Hosono (ep 9)
Hironobu Saito (ep 9)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 12)
Junichi Hayakawa (ep 11)
Naoko Ikeuchi (eps 4, 8)
Noriyuki Fukuda (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10
)

Ryo Tanaka (ep 12)
Takahiro Kagami (eps 7, 12)
Yuko Iwasa (OP; ep 13)
Sound Director: Toru Nakano
Director of Photography: Takeshi Katsurayama
Producer: Yosuke Tsuruki

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 8)
Atsuya Miura (ep 13)
Ayako Mori (ep 4)
Azusa Kasahara (ep 8)
Bomin Kim (ep 6)
Chie Kinoshita (eps 6, 9-11, 13)
Chie Tanaka (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-13
)

Chizuru Kanai (eps 8, 13)
Eri Furukawa (eps 4, 13)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 13)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 9)
Kazumi Nakajima (eps 4, 8)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 4)
Koichi Morishima (ep 8)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 11)
Kyoko Hyodo (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Manao Torii (ep 13)
Mariko Sasaki (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-13
)

Masako Miura (eps 9-11, 13)
Masami Yamashita (ep 9)
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 11)
Michiko Takeshita (ep 8)
Mika Ikunuma (ep 8)
Minami Takemura (eps 4, 8)
Mirai Nagao (eps 4, 8)
Momoko Ogawa (ep 8)
Nanae Yonemoto (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-11, 13
)

Natsuki Orikasa (ep 4)
Rie Usui (ep 8)
Rika Kasai (ep 8)
Rui Yakata (eps 8, 13)
Ryuutarou Sakaguchi (ep 4)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (eps 1-2)
Shouta Ueno (ep 8)
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 13)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 13)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 13)
Yoshiki Hirai (ep 8)
Yoshimichi Masuko (eps 9, 13)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (ep 13)
Yukari Watabe (ep 7)
Yukie Harada (ep 13)
Yukiko Kawakita (ep 8)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 13)
Yumi Horie (ep 13)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 13)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 8)
Art Setting: Akihiro Hirasawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Akemi Hosono (ep 6)
Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 4)
Hironobu Saito (ep 6)
Junichi Hayakawa (ep 13)
Ryo Tanaka (ep 13)
Shinichi Machida (ep 4)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 9, 13)
Takahiro Kagami (ep 13)
Yukari Watabe (eps 3, 10-11)
Yuki Hijikata (ep 8)
Yukie Harada (ep 1)
Yukiyo Komito (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Background Art:
Ayako Takahashi (BIHO)
Chi Huy Nguyen (BIHO)
Cu Toan (BIHO)
Dinh Minh (BIHO)
Dinh Nam Vu (BIHO)
Giang Nguyen (BIHO)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (BIHO)
Hung Dao (BIHO)
Hung Nguyen (BIHO)
Huy Nguyen (BIHO)
Huynh Linh (BIHO)
Huynh Nguyen (BIHO)
Jun Okabe (BIHO)
Ken Arai (BIHO)
Kham Nguyen (BIHO)
Megumi Kato (BIHO)
Ngoc Dung Ha (BIHO)
Ngu Giang (BIHO)
Nguyen Hang (BIHO)
Nguyen Trang (BIHO)
Pham Liem (BIHO)
Phi Dang (BIHO)
Phuong Nguyen (BIHO)
Sang Toan (BIHO)
Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO)
Tam Tran (BIHO)
Thang Nguyen (BIHO)
Thi Tam Phan (BIHO)
Thuy Nguyen (BIHO)
Tomoko Saito (BIHO)
Tran Nguyen (BIHO)
Tuan Chau (BIHO)
Tuan Nguyen (BIHO)
Van Dat Luu (BIHO)
Van Toan Cu (BIHO)
Van Vuong Vu (BIHO)
Color design: Soko Nakao
Design: Yasuhiro Moriki
Digital Paint:
Akemi Katou (Wish)
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Akiko Saito (Sakura Create)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Chihiro Irie (Wish)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emi Shibata (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hisako Kataoka (Studio Gash)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Maiko Iwami (Wish)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Manae Okabe (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Masahito Takahashi (Wish)
Masako Kumada (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish)
Midori Saito (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Miki Kobayashi (Wish)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish)
Nami Kumatani (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Terumi Narita (Wish)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Tomoko Toki (Wish)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash)
Yayoi Hirano (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash)
Yukie Mikami (Wish)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka
Editing Assistant: Momoko Ishida (Jay Film)
Editing Desk: Takayuki Tabata
HD Video Editing:
Koji Nakamura
Minami Asakura
In-Between Animation:
Azusa Kasahara (Sakura Create)
Chizuru Kanai (Sakura Create)
Eri Furukawa (Sakura Create)
Eri Okada (Nakamura Production)
Fumika Asanoma (Accel)
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang)
Hiroki Arakawa (Nakamura Production)
Hiroyuki Hama (Studio Boomerang)
Jun Ogura (Nakamura Production)
Junko Asano (Studio Boomerang)
Kanako Katō (Studio Boomerang)
Kazuhito Tominaga (Nakamura Production)
Kazunori Tagui (Nakamura Production)
Kōshi Ari (Nakamura Production)
Kumiko Nagai (Studio Boomerang)
Marie Yamada (Nakamura Production)
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang)
Miho Iwai (Studio Boomerang)
Miyuki Ishihata (Sakura Create)
Miyuki Ishikawa (Accel)
Noriyuki Imaoka (Sakura Create)
Rie Usui (Sakura Create)
Rui Yakata (Sakura Create)
Ryo Ishimaru (Nakamura Production)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production)
Saina Hatakeyama (Nakamura Production)
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production)
Shinya Itō (Nakamura Production)
Shiro Oshimoto (Nakamura Production)
Shō Hamada (Nakamura Production)
Shotaro Imai (Nakamura Production)
Shunpei Mochizuki (Accel)
Taeko Mihashi (Nakamura Production)
Takashi Narita (Nakamura Production)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production)
Tomonori Miura (Studio Boomerang)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (Studio Boomerang)
Yoichi Sakai (Studio Boomerang)
Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production)
Yuki Sato (Nakamura Production)
Yuki Tsuchiya (Nakamura Production)
Yuri Hamamura (Nakamura Production)
Yutaka Shimizu (Nakamura Production)
Yuuko Fujita (Sakura Create)
Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (ep 7)
Akiko Seki (eps 4, 8)
Akiyoshi Hosogaya (epa. 4, 8)
Atsushi Aono (ep 13)
Atsuya Miura (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Ayako Karatani (ep 13)
Ayako Mori (ep 8)
Bomin Kim (eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 3, 10, 13)
Chie Nishizawa (ep 13)
Erina Oshima (eps 4, 8)
Etsuaki Mizuno (eps 2, 5, 9, 13)
Fujio Oda (eps 4, 8)
Hirobi Muranaka (eps 3, 10)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 3, 10)
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 7, 9, 13)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 2, 9)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (OP)
Hisako Sato (ep 7)
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 2, 9)
Hitomi Aso (eps 4, 8)
Hong Rong (ep 12)
Hong Shen (ep 2)
Jun Ohara (ep 3)
Junichi Hayakawa (eps 1-2, 5-6, 9)
Katsuhiko Bizen (eps 4, 8)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 6, 13)
Keiko Watanabe (eps 4, 8)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 10, 13)
Kumiko Ohta (eps 4, 8)
Kumiko Shishido (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Manao Torii (ep 10)
Mari Tominaga (OP; ep 5)
Marie Ino (ep 7)
Mariko Emori (OP; ep 13)
Masahiko Matsunaga (eps 4, 8)
Masahito Yamashita (ep 13)
Masao Suwa (ep 8)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 12)
Mieko Hosoi (OP)
Mika Yamamoto (eps 1-2)
Minako Shiba (OP; ep 13)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 3, 10, 13)
Mitsuko Baba (OP; eps 7, 13)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 4)
Nanae Yonemoto (eps 5, 7)
Naoki Suehiro (ep 12)
Naoko Shimura (ep 13)
Naoko Yoshimori (eps 4, 8)
Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 13)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 5-6, 10)
Nozomu Abe (OP)
Osamu Nabeshima (ep 13)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 7, 11)
Ryo Tanaka (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 2-3, 9, 13)
Sae Ōba (ep 7)
Satoshi Hattori (ep 8)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 12)
Shinichi Machida (ep 4)
Shinichi Wada (eps 4, 8)
Shinichiro Minami (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Shouhei Hamaguchi (eps 4, 8)
Takahiro Kagami (ep 7)
Takenori Tsukuma (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Terumi Nishii (eps 5, 7)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Tomohiro Koyama (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Tomokazu Kougo (ep 10)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 3, 10, 13)
Tomoko Koyama (ep 7)
Tomomi Nishimura (eps 4, 8)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 7, 11)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP; eps 1, 7, 13)
Wataru Abe (ep 3)
Yasuhide Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13
)

Yoko Saito (eps 4, 8)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP)
Yuichi Hirano (eps 3, 10, 13)
Yukari Watabe (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-10, 13
)

Yuki Hijikata (eps 4, 8)
Yukie Harada (eps 3, 6, 11)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 12)
Yuko Iwasa (ED)
Yumi Horie (eps 11-12)
Literature Manager: Tsuneyasu Suzuki
Music producer: Koji Matsuo
Music Selection: Maiko Aida
Photography:
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production)
Kazuhiro Yamada (Asahi Production)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production)
Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production)
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production)
Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production)
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production)
Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production)
Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production)
Production Advancement:
Haruki Kanemori (eps 3, 7, 12)
Junki Takahashi (ep 8)
Mayumi Soeta (ep 4)
Takayoshi Aso (eps 1, 5, 10)
Yōji Miura (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 13
)

Yūichi Horino (eps 2, 6, 11)
Production manager: Ippei Takemura
Recording: Hiroyuki Sato
Sound Effects: Michiyo Saito
Sound Mixing: Masanori Tsuchiya
Sound Producer: Michiyoshi Minamisawa
Sound Production Manager: Kanako Shimazaki
Aya Hirano as Sasha/Athena
Hiro Shimono as Alone/Hades
Tetsuya Kakihara as Pegasus Tenma

Atsushi Abe as Yato
Daisuke Hirakawa as Aquarius Dégel
Daisuke Ono as Manigoldo
Kazuya Nakai as Capricorn El Cid
Kenta Miyake as Dohko
Koji Yusa as Scorpion Cardia
Nana Mizuki as Pandora
Sanae Kobayashi as Yuzuriha
Shinichiro Miki as Shion
Shinji Kawada as Thanatos
Sōichiro Hoshi as Cheshire
Takehito Koyasu as Veronika
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Hypnos

Akeno Watanabe as Manigoldo (young)
Hideo Ishikawa as Oneiros
Hiro Nakajima as Mi-jong
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Morpheus
Maaya Sakamoto as Previous Athena(ep 25)
Miyu Irino as Tokusa
Rie Kugimiya as Phantasos(female form)
Ryusei Nakao as Icelus
Satoshi Hino as Phantasos(male form)
Takuya Satō as Pyxis Rusk
Tsubasa Takanohashi as Puppis Lacaille
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Vela Tsubaki
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
Translation: Adam Lensenmayer

Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Javier Roldán (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Anna Orra (Catalan dub)
ADR Script: Javier Roldán (Spain dub)

Theme Song Arrangement: Joaquín Paz (Spain dub; OP / ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Bianca Moreno (Spain dub; ED)
Carolina Ayala (Mexican dub; ED)
Gerardo Velázquez (Mexican dub; OP)
Joaquín Paz (Spain dub; OP / ED chorus)
Alan Bravo as Sagittarius Sisyphos(Mexican dub)
Alberto Moreno as Aquarius Dégel(Mexican dub)
Alfonso Obregón as Cancer Manigoldo(Mexican dub)
Angélica Villa as Phantasos(Mexican dub)
Arturo Castañeda as Alone/Hades(Mexican dub)
Arturo Cataño as Pegasus Tenma(Mexican dub)
Carlos Lladó as Alone/Hades(Catalan dub)
Daniel del Roble as
Icelus(Mexican dub)
Scorpio Kardia(Mexican dub)
Eduardo Ramírez as Puppis Lacaille(Mexican dub)
Erika Rendón as Pandora(Mexican dub)
Gabriel Pingarron as Altar Hakurei(Mexican dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as
Phantasos(Mexican dub)
Taurus Aldebaran(Mexican dub)
Igor Cruz as Virgo Asmita(Mexican dub)
Irwin Daayan as Griffon Minos(Mexican dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Hades 15th(Mexican dub)
Kaihiamal Martínez as Hypnos(Mexican dub)
Leyla Rangel as Sasha / Athena(Mexican dub)
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Aries Shion(Mexican dub)
Manuel Campuzano as Libra Dohko(Mexican dub)
Manuel Gimeno as Pegasus Tenma(Spain dub)
Marcel Navarro as Pegàs Tenma(Catalan dub)
Marco Viloria as Thanatos(Mexican dub)
Maria Fernanda Morales as Athena 15th(Mexican dub)
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Unicorn Yato(Mexican dub)
Núria Trifol as Sasha / Athena(Spain dub)
Octavio Rojas as Oneiros(Mexican dub)
Oscar Bonfiglio as Morpheus(Mexican dub)
Raúl Llorens as Alone / Hades(Spain dub)
Rene Garcia as Capricorn ElCid(Mexican dub)
Sergio Gutierrez Coto as Pisces Albafica(Mexican dub)

Alex De Porrata as Unicorn Yato(Spain dub)
Carlos Di Blasi as Aries Shion(Spain dub)
Carlos Hernández as Vela Tsubaki(Mexican dub)
Carme Calvell as Pandora(Catalan dub)
Cesc Martínez as Unicorn Yato(Catalan dub)
Claudi Domingo as Cancer Manigoldo(Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as
Àries Shion(Catalan dub)
Thanatos(Catalan dub)
Eduard Doncos as Càncer Manigold(Catalan dub)
Graciela Molina as Pandora(Spain dub)
Hernán Fernández as Sagitari Sísif(Catalan dub)
Jorge Varela as Altar Hakurei(Spain dub)
José Luis Mediavilla as Hypnos(Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Gustems as Pope Seiji(Spain dub)
Marc Zanni as Libra Dohko(Catalan dub)
Marta Barbará as Crane Yuzuriha(Spain dub)
Óscar Negrete as Pyxis Rusk(Mexican dub)
Paco Gázquez as Oneiros(Spain dub)
Rafael Calvo as Thanatos(Spain dub)
Ricky Coello as Capricorn El Cid(Spain dub)
Roser Aldabó as Grua Yuzuriha(Catalan dub)
Sergio Zamora as
Capricorni El Cid(Catalan dub)
Sagittarius Sisyphos(Spain dub)
Toni Mora as Libra Dohko(Spain dub)

Alfonso Vallés as
Genbu Gregor(Spain dub)
Swamp(Spain dub)
Ariadna Jiménez as
Caro(Spain dub)
Manigoldo(Spain dub; child)
Saro(Spain dub)
Berta Cortés as Phantasos(Catalan dub)
Carlos Di Blasi as Oneiros(Catalan dub)
Carlos Lladó as
Cait Sith Cheshire(Spain dub)
Pakia(Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as
Anna(Spain dub)
Mi-jong(Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as
Jiu(Spain dub)
Maria(Spain dub)
Previous Athena(Spain dub)
Serinsa(Spain dub)
Cesc Martínez as
Aquarius Dégel(Spain dub)
Nasu Veronika(Spain dub)
Phantasos(Spain dub; male)
Vela Tsubaki(Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Scorpion Kardia(Spain dub)
Domenech Farell as Íquelos(Catalan dub)
Eduard Itchart as Morfeu(Catalan dub)
J. Ignacio Latorre as Icelus(Spain dub)
Jaume Aguiló as Pyxis Rusk(Spain dub)
Miquel Roldán as Scorpion Kardia(Catalan dub)
Pilar Morales as Phantasos(Spain dub; female)
Roger Vidal as Aquarius Dégel(Catalan dub)
Santi Lorenz as Morpheus(Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa as
Hanuman Tokusa(Spain dub)
Puppis Lacaille(Spain dub)
Teneo(Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as
Centipede(Spain dub)
Gigant(Spain dub)

Ariadna Jiménez(Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós(Spain dub)
Cesc Martínez(Spain dub)
J. Ignacio Latorre(Spain dub)
Jaume Aguiló(Spain dub)
Juan Miguel Díez(Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
3xl (Televisió de Catalunya)
TV Azteca (Mexico)
Distributor:
Comarex S.A. de C.V. Mexico (Mexico)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Dubbing Studio:
Macias Group (Mexican dub)
Made In Spanish (Mexican dub)
Sonygraf (Catalan dub)
Internet Streaming: Filmin
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Hermes Baroli
Zodja Pereira
Translation: Marcelo Del Greco
Executive producer: Afonso Fucci (Flashstar)

Theme Song Performance: Rodrigo Rossi
Charles Emmanuel as Tenma de Pégaso
Luciana Baroli as Sasha (Atena)
Silas Borges as Alone (Hades)

Adriano Paixão as Icelos
Alexandre Moreno as Manigold de Câncer
César Emílio as Kárdia de Escorpião
Fábio de Castro as Veronica
Felipe Grinnan as Thanatos
Felipe Mônaco as Dégel de Aquário
João Angelo as
Hakurei de Altar
Sage de Câncer
José Parisi Jr. as Morpheus
Luiz Laffey as Shion de Áries
Maurício Berger as El Cid de Capricórnio
Miriam Fischer as Pandora
Nestor Chiesse as Hypnos
Priscila Concépcion as Phantasos(Female Form)
Roberto Leite as Kagaho de Benu
Roberto Rocha as Oneiros
Tatiane Keplermaier as Yuzuriha de Grou
Wellington Lima as Dohko de Libra
Yuri Chesman as Yato de Unicórnio

Rosa Maria Baroli as Atena do século XVI
Thiago Guimarães as Chesire de Cat Sidhe
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio:
Alcateia Audiovisual (Rio de Janeiro Voices)
Dubrasil
DVD Distribution: Flash Star Filmes
Official Fanclub: CavZodíaco (Brazilian Website)
Production: TMS Entertainment (Licensed By)
Translation: JBC
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology