Shinji KAWADA

川田 紳司
Family name (in kanji): 川田
Given name (in kanji): 紳司
Date of birth: 1971-10-06
Hometown: Tochigi, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Capa (Kaph) in "Luminous Arc 2: Will" (VG) (Japanese)
Eugene in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Gouta Nakamura in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Grey in "Agarest Senki 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Heath in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese)
Junpei Hyuuga in "Kuroko no Basuke" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Kōta Tsuchiya in "Baka to Test to Shōkanjū" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Lo Hak in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Magnius in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Osamu Tsudanuma in "Sekirei" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Robb Stark (Richard Madden) in "Game of Thrones" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Romaioni in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese)
Viewtiful Joe in "Tatsunoko vs Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Campbell Robot (ep 5)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Director (ep 2)
Aria the Animation (TV) as Performer B (ep 8)
Asura (movie)
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as Tokiya Kagayaki
Attack on Titan (TV) as Auruo Bossard
Bakuman. (TV) as Assistant Chief Editor Heishi
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Assistant Chief Editor Heishi
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Assistant Chief Editor Heishi
Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Yestech
Basquash! (TV) as Barkas (ep 8)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Tute
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Tute
Black Bullet (TV) as Hidehiko Gadō
Blue Dragon (TV) as Schneider
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Kodebun (ep 4); Puppetman; Sonic
Bokurano (TV) as Masamitsu Seki
Bunny Drop (TV) as Tatsumi-sensei (ep 9)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Gouta Nakamura
Captain Earth (TV) as Poodle (kidnapper; ep 5)
Case Closed (TV) as Eiji Yamamoto (eps 629-630)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Mitsuko's Father (ep 23)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Joe Wise
D.I.C.E. (TV) as Marco Rocca
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as High official
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Chan; Ves
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Draguon
Detroit Metal City (OAV) as Hidetaka Asato
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Guricho
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Aguri Io
Figure 17 (TV) as Mr. Hayashi; Toru
Flag (ONA) as Nobu Ichiryuu; Shin Ichiyanagi
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Yanagida
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Tony
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Man B (ep 23); Truck Rascal B (ep 21)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Man (ep 25)
Geneshaft (TV) as Sergei IV Sneak 
Getbackers (TV) as guard (ep 7); interceptor (ep 3); Kumon Horii; man (eps 2, 4, 6); Sasakida (ep 27)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Izumi (ep 10)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Ryoichi Hasegawa (eps 11, 33); Satomi's manager (eps 26-27); Youji (ep 25)
Godannar (TV) as Kukrachyov
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Jose
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Torao Ueda
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Daisuke
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Fumio Kusakabe (ep 2)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Survival gamer B (ep 7)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Masker (ep 7); Poot 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as "King" Yoshitsune Hououin (ep 10)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Saito Yukihiro (ep 10)
High School DxD (TV) as Unas (OVA 2)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Kiriko's Son (ep 2)
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Sound director (ep 24)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Inukami! (TV) as Xanthippe
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Hamad (ep 10)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Rubber Soul (ep 9)
Katanagatari (TV) as Maniwa Kawauso (ep 6)
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Tokorozawa-sensei (ep 9)
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Burglar (ep 3)
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) as Takashi Mitamura (ep 2)
Kujibiki Unbalance (TV) as Yuuya Kaburagi (ep 3)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Dr. Gebok
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Tōichirō Kazamatsuri
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as James Row
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as James Row
(The) Last Kunoichi (OAV) as Okita Satoshi (as wasshoi taro)
Lemon Angel Project (TV) as Katagiri
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as George Katou
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Boy (ep 5)
Maburaho (TV) as Kouyou Uwaki; Mitsuhiro Uki
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Minato Hokaze; Mizutani
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Minato Hokaze
Major (TV) as Katori
MÄR (TV) as Ian
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Spider-Man
Mezzo (TV) as Takizawa (ep 1)
Midori Days (TV) as Shiori's Dad
Minami-ke (TV) as Eldest son; Male teacher (ep 7)
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) as Haruo Minami
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) as Oldest Brother (Minami) 
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Instructor
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Air Folk (ep 14); Food seller (ep 10) ; King's Spear E (eps 21-22); Sushi Worker (ep 10); Yun
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Kai (ep 18)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Dallaglio Hayward (ep 10)
Nagi no Asukara (TV) as Satoru Mihashi (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 20-22
)

Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) (ep 1)
Naruto (OAV) as Shino Aburame
Naruto (TV) as Shino Aburame
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Bisuke; Shino Aburame
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Shino Aburame
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Shino Aburame
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Shino Yujo
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Ninja 1
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Ryuutarou Mine
Offside (TV) as Baba
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Policeman (ep 24)
Penguin no Mondai (TV) as Paul Okamoto
Penguin no Mondai: Shiawase no Aoi Tori de Go-Pen-nasai (movie) as Paul Okamoto
Penguindrum (TV) as Masako's father (ep 16)
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Atsushi Ikusaki Hajime ; Yuu Kananase
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Minaki
Pokémon (TV) as Minaki
Polyphonica (TV) as Natori (ep 3)
Popotan (TV) as Customer B (ep 7)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Bruno
R.O.D -The TV- as Young Storekeeper
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as James Row
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Shino Aburame
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Coldman
Run=Dim (TV) as Atsushi Nojima
Rune Soldier (TV) as Officer B (ep 23); Villager B (ep 21)
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Yamagishi (ep 4)
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) as Male Operator
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Capricorn Shura
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Thanathos 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Thanatos
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Henchman (ep 23)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Director (ep 2)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Tonobe-sensei (Tsukasa homeroom teacher)
School Rumble (TV) as Hanai Haruki 
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Haruki Hanai
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Haruki Hanai
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Haruki Hanai (eps 1-2)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Factory manager (ep 18); Gang subordinate (ep 24)
Sensitive Pornograph (OAV) as Ueno Koji
Shaman King (TV) as Death Machine; Silvershield
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Nadeshiko's Father (?) (ep 9)
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Gilbert (eps 29-31)
SoniAni -Super Sonico the Animation- (TV) as Kuwasaki (ep 1)
Starship Operators (TV) as Brian (eps 11-13); Kouki Sakakibara
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Lieutenant Otis "Bugspray" Hacks
Stellvia (TV) as Nakamura (Ep 6)
Step Up Love Story (OAV) as Rika's boyfriend
Strike the Blood (TV) as Mogwai
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) as Shinobu Okudaira
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Tomochika Takahara
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) as Magnius
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Magnius
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Hayashiba (ep 7)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Takuya Chuugen
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Kousuke Machida
Toriko (TV) as Johannes; Wabutora; Wagon
Viper's Creed (TV) as Rudra
Waiting in the Summer (TV) as Satoshi Ogura (ep 12)
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Sakura no seinen
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Man (ep 9)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) (ep 2)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Takeshi Daitsubu
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Makoto Inotsume (eps 163-164)
Yumeria (TV) as Event Promoter
Zatch Bell (TV) as Seibe
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none