Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Live On Cardliver Kakeru (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Live-On: scegli la tua carta! (Italian)
ライブオンCARDLIVER翔 (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Themes: card games
Plot Summary: Kakeru is a big fan of the Live On card game, like so many kids his age. However he loses every time he plays, no matter how hard he tries. Things change when one day Kakeru saves a small dog-like creature chased by weird people. The “dog” is in fact a Create Monster and gives Kakeru an unusual Live Change card, which in turn allows Kakeru to protect his newfound friend… And gets him involved in something he did not expect…
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage: 2008-10-05 to 2009-09-27
Opening Theme:
"Live On" by Hideaki Takatori
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hatsuki Tsuji
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Script:
Kenichi Yamada (10 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 21, 28, 33, 37, 39, 45, 50
)

Kurasumi Sunayama (9 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 19, 31, 35-36, 43, 48
)

Tatsuhiko Urahata (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 20, 23, 27, 30, 40-41, 47
)

Tomoyasu Okubo (12 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 13, 17, 22, 26, 32, 35, 42, 46, 51
)

Yuki Enatsu (9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 24, 29, 34, 38, 44, 49
)

Storyboard:
Hatsuki Tsuji (22 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 13, 16, 19-20, 23, 26, 29-30, 33, 36, 38, 40-41, 43-44, 47, 49, 51
)

Hiromasa Amano (ep 4)
Hiromitsu Morita (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Kazuya Komai (ep 35)
Makoto Hoshino (4 episodes
eps 21, 27, 34, 42
)

Mitsuhiro Yoneda (5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 28, 43, 48
)

Miwako Yamamoto (eps 18, 25)
Ryoji Fujiwara (ep 8)
Takashi Kawabata (eps 32, 39, 46)
Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 6, 12)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Tsuruta (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Kazuo Nogami (11 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19-20, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Kunitoshi Okajima (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Takashi Kawabata (6 episodes
eps 7, 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Tomomasa Yamazaki (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Toshiaki Kanbara (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 6, 12)
Original creator:
AIYAH-BALL (art)
Choji Yoshikawa (story)
Character Design: Toshihiko Masuda
Art Director: Seiko Akashi
Animation Director:
Fusayo Ootani (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 36, 49
)

Kazuyuki Igai (5 episodes
eps 7, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Masaki Inada (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Masaru Hamada (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 6, 12)
Shinichi Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Shino Ikeda (eps 23, 29, 44)
Taeko Oda (5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Tomoko Ito (ep 16)
Toshihiko Masuda
Toshihiro Uranaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 19, 26, 33, 38, 51
)

Yukari Kobayashi (ep 5)
Sound Director: Kouichi Iizuka
Producer:
Hiroto Kumegai
Masahiro Koyama (TMS Entertainment)
Shin'ichi Iwata (TV Tokyo)
Takuya Yokoyama

Assistant Animation Director:
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 18)
Kaori Hashimoto (eps 18, 25)
Ryou Kodama (ep 18)
Background Art:
Arika Katsuharu (Studio WHO; 25 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11-17 odd, 20-21, 23-47 odd, 48, 51
)

Hiroyuki Nemoto (Studio Uni; ep 3)
Ji Ae Kim (Studio SEY; 25 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-18 even, 19, 22-46 even, 49-50
)

Kimiko Kubo (Studio Uni; ep 3)
Mayumi Okabe (Studio Uni; ep 3)
Miyoko Yajima (Studio WHO; 25 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11-17 odd, 20-21, 23-47 odd, 48, 51
)

Ryōko Murakami (Studio Uni; ep 3)
Suk Hee Son (Studio SEY; 25 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-18 even, 19, 22-46 even, 49-50
)

Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO; 25 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11-17 odd, 20-21, 23-47 odd, 48, 51
)

Yasunao Moriyasu (Studio WHO; 25 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11-17 odd, 20-21, 23-47 odd, 48, 51
)

Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni; ep 3)
Yuuya Kusumoto (Studio Uni; ep 3)
Color Check Assistant:
Susumu Kashiwabara (ep 18)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 18)
Color Coordination:
Hitomi Morishima (ep 31)
Junko Ito (ep 1)
Kiyo Koike (9 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Nami Kumatani (ep 43)
Noriko Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Rie Miyazawa (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Shigeru Saisho (ep 7)
Takao Kanakubo (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Tomoko Fukushima (eps 6, 12)
Tomomi Kato (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20-21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Yayoi Hirano (ep 48)
Color Coordination Check:
Aya Senna (eps 17, 45)
Ayaka Horii (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Hajime Satou (ep 20)
Hitomi Morishima (ep 31)
Kiyo Koike (10 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Nami Kumatani (ep 43)
Noriko Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Rie Miyazawa (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Shigeru Saisho (ep 7)
Takao Kanakubo (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Tomoko Fukushima (eps 6, 12)
Yayoi Hirano (ep 48)
Color design: Miyuki Isogai
Editing: Yayoi Ohtake
Editing Assistant: Momoko Furutani
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kaneko (ep 38)
Aika Satō (ep 51)
Asumi Yoshikura (eps 17, 24)
Ayako Ōtaki (ep 9)
Ayana Okao (ep 5)
Ayano Fukahori (Sunshine Corporation; 5 episodes
eps 8, 20-21, 42, 47
)

Ayano Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 7, 32, 39, 46
)

Ayumi Hirayama (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 24, 31, 45, 50
)

Azusa Kasahara (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 48
)

Chie Kinoshita (ep 38)
Chizuko Nozaki (ep 1)
Chizuru Kanai (eps 9, 48)
Daisuke Terakado (6 episodes
eps 7, 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Emi Fujimoto (ep 51)
Eri Furukawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 48
)

Eri Iizuka (ep 38)
Hiroki Sato (Sunshine Corporation; 4 episodes
eps 8, 20-21, 42
)

Hiroko Kando (ep 38)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 1)
Hisashi Mawatari (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 26, 38, 51
)

Hitomi Aso (eps 3, 15)
Ikumi Ōkubo (eps 31, 45, 50)
Kanae Numajiri (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 48
)

Katsuhiko Bizen (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 48
)

Kazuhiro Kohara (eps 7, 25, 32)
Kazumi Nakajima (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 28, 35, 48
)

Kazuyuki Abe (ep 2)
Kyōko Yoshimi (ep 1)
Mai Kondo (ep 1)
Mai Kuwabara (ep 1)
Maiko Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 24, 31, 37
)

Makoto Washizuka (Sunshine Corporation; 4 episodes
eps 20-21, 42, 47
)

Mami Akagawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 45
)

Mari Shirakawa (ep 51)
Masahiko Taniguchi (ep 1)
Masahiro Yamaguchi (Sunshine Corporation; 5 episodes
eps 8, 20-21, 42, 47
)

Maya Hashimoto (eps 31, 45, 50)
Minami Takemura (4 episodes
eps 9, 28, 35, 48
)

Mirai Nagao (ep 48)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (6 episodes
eps 7, 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Naoki Murayama (4 episodes
eps 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Naoko Shirai (7 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29-30, 36, 44, 49
)

Narika Nakano (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 24, 31, 45, 50
)

Noboru Okada (ep 2)
Nozomu Kuwashima (eps 11, 24, 50)
Reika Kuchii (ep 51)
Risa Ogasawara (ep 38)
Rui Yakata (4 episodes
eps 9, 28, 35, 48
)

Ryosuke Oshima (ep 1)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 51)
Saori Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 24, 31, 37
)

Shinya Kawano (Sunshine Corporation; 5 episodes
eps 8, 20-21, 42, 47
)

Shōta Fuse (ep 51)
Suk Hee Seo (Sunshine Corporation; 4 episodes
eps 8, 20-21, 42
)

Susumu Okuda (ep 51)
Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation; 6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20-21, 42, 47
)

Takanori Honda (ep 11)
Takehito Yamada (Sunshine Corporatiom; 5 episodes
eps 8, 20-21, 42, 47
)

Tarou Satō (ep 2)
Tomiko Tateyama (ep 2)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (Sunshine Corporation; 6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20-21, 42, 47
)

Tomomi Umino (ep 51)
Yasuhiro Funai (ep 51)
Yoshihide Fukushima (6 episodes
eps 11, 17, 24, 31, 45, 50
)

Yoshimi Shinada (eps 31, 45, 50)
Yui Kaneda (ep 17)
Yuko Shibuya (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 24, 31
)

Yūri Ichinose (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31
)

Yusuke Miyamoto (ep 1)
Yuzumi Enosawa (eps 26, 30)
In-Between Check:
Aimi Ishida (eps 17, 24)
Asumi Yoshikura (ep 5)
Ayano Komatsu (5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Azusa Kasahara (eps 43, 48)
Eri Furukawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 35
)

Hajime Ōtsuka (7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Hiroki Sato (ep 2)
Hitomi Aso (ep 35)
Kanae Numajiri (ep 22)
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 22)
Michiko Notsu (ep 4)
Saori Yoshida (ep 24)
Takanao Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20-21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 31)
Yoshihide Fukushima (eps 45, 50)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 37)
Yuzumi Enosawa (10 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Key Animation:
Aimi Ishida (eps 5, 11)
Aki Kuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 19, 26, 51
)

Aki Kumata (ep 25)
Akihiro Fukui (eps 11, 45, 50)
Akiko Kawashima (6 episodes
eps 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Akiko Seki (eps 9, 35, 43)
Akiko Tanada (6 episodes
eps 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45
)

Akira Hosogaya (7 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Akira Ono (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 27
)

Atsuko Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 50
)

Aya Sato (ep 5)
Ayako Karatani (7 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 26, 33, 38, 51
)

Ayako Mori (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Ayano Komatsu (ep 46)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 13, 19)
Chie Kinoshita (8 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 51
)

Chie Tanaka (eps 13, 26)
Chiemi Hironaka (ep 1)
Chiharu Takahashi (eps 6, 12)
Chiyo Imamaki (eps 32, 39, 46)
Daisuke Shimada (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Eiichi Endo (ep 12)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 32, 39)
Emiko Fujii (ep 1)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 18, 25, 39)
Eri Furukawa (eps 22, 35, 43)
Etsuko Uemoto (eps 30, 38, 51)
Fumihiro Kato (ep 26)
Fumiko Kon (eps 7, 25, 32)
Fumiyasu Saito (eps 39, 46)
Fusae Sato (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 37, 45, 50
)

Fusayo Ootani (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Genki Yagi (ep 39)
Hae-Sook Kim (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 24, 31
)

Heung Ik Joung (eps 5, 17)
Hideki Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 5, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Hidenori Miyahara (eps 13, 19, 26)
Hiroaki Ishiyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 35, 43
)

Hirokazu Ishino (eps 6, 12)
Hiroki Kawazoe (ep 12)
Hiroki Kusuda (5 episodes
eps 14, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Hiroki Sato (ep 2)
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 32, 46)
Hiromi Mita (6 episodes
eps 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Hiromi Sakamoto (8 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40, 51
)

Hiroya Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 18, 39, 46
)

Hitomi Aso (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Hitoshi Miyajima (6 episodes
eps 7, 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Hong Rong (ep 38)
Ippei Masui (ep 37)
Izumi Shimura (ep 19)
Jun Ohara (ep 1)
Jun-Oh Kim (ep 5)
Junichi Fukunaga (eps 25, 32)
Junichi Nagano (ep 12)
Junko Abe (eps 1-2, 26)
Kae Sakata (eps 18, 25, 46)
Kanae Komatsu (6 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 30, 38, 51
)

Kanami Nakao (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 46, 50
)

Kaori Akimoto (ep 12)
Kaori Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 48)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Kohara (eps 7, 18, 46)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 31)
Kazuhiro Taga (eps 36, 44, 49)
Kazuo Iimura (ep 12)
Kazuo Nogami (ep 13)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 12)
Keiki Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Keiko Yamamoto (ep 5)
Kentarō Sugimoto (ep 6)
Kimiko Yamauchi (ep 12)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 25, 32, 46)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 7)
Koichi Morishima (eps 37, 50)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 1, 13)
Koji Nishida (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Kosuke Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 7, 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Kouji Kawaguchi (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Kozue Shimomura (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Kumiko Kakoi (eps 5, 48)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 2)
Kyouko Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39
)

Mai Kuwabara (8 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40, 51
)

Mai Takehara (7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Mami Akagawa (ep 45)
Manabu Morishige (eps 13, 19, 26)
Manami Ito (eps 37, 45, 50)
Masaaki Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 18, 32, 39, 46
)

Masahiko Matsunaga (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Masahiko Yoda (ep 1)
Masaki Inada (6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 48
)

Masao Kane (ep 27)
Masao Suwa (eps 43, 48)
Masaru Hamada (5 episodes
eps 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Masashi Ōmura (ep 6)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 7)
Masayoshi Moto (4 episodes
eps 2, 21, 27, 34
)

Masayuki Uchiyama (ep 34)
Masayuki Yagi (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Michiko Notsu (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Mieko Seki (eps 7, 51)
Mika Takazawa (eps 7, 39)
Miki Yokose (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 28)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 50)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 18)
Mitsuru Nakata (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 33, 38
)

Mitsuteru Kubo (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 28, 43, 48
)

Miwako Shibata (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Nanae Yonemoto (6 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 33, 38, 51
)

Naoko Yoshimori (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Naomi Shimura (5 episodes
eps 1, 26, 33, 38, 51
)

Noboru Takahashi (eps 18, 25, 32)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 39, 46)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 33
)

Noriko Kitazawa (ep 39)
Reina Yamauchi (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Rie Fujiwara (eps 13, 19)
Rie Usui (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 48, 2835
)

Risa Omomo (ep 13)
Ryo Sotoma (ep 8)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 31)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 5)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 33, 51
)

Satomi Kako (ep 2)
Satomi Yamamoto (ep 11)
Satoshi Kawashima (ep 37)
Seiji Okada (eps 29, 36, 49)
Seizo Toma (ep 1)
Seong Min Sin (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 24, 31
)

Setsuko Umino (4 episodes
eps 5, 32, 39, 46
)

Shigeki Sato (12 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17-18, 24-25, 31-32, 37, 39, 45-46
)

Shimon Kondou (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Shinichi Suzuki (eps 24, 31)
Shino Ikeda (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Shinobu Ohkochi (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Shinpei Koikawa (ep 37)
Shinya Yamada (eps 39, 46)
Shohei Hosotani (eps 5, 31)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 3)
Shouji Endo (eps 6, 12)
Shun'ichi Sakai (eps 11, 17)
Shuuichi Kodama (ep 6)
Tadaharu Meguro (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Tadashi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 14, 21, 27, 34
)

Taeko Igo (ep 7)
Taeko Shimizu (ep 2)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 26)
Takahiro Hosoki (4 episodes
eps 1, 33, 38, 51
)

Takahisa Ichikawa (eps 3, 6, 9)
Takaomi Higashino (ep 25)
Takashi Ajiri (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Takashi Asakura (ep 12)
Takashi Yoshiyama (6 episodes
eps 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Takeshi Kanegae (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 28, 35, 43, 49
)

Takeshi Oda (eps 7, 18)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 2)
Tatsuro Ohtomi (ep 6)
Tatsuya Sakurai (eps 5, 11)
Tetsu Honda (ep 25)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 12)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 33
)

Tomoko Fukui (ep 33)
Tomoko Isobe (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Tomoko Ito (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29
)

Tomoko Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Tomomi Kamiya (eps 2, 8)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 51)
Toshiko Nakaya (ep 51)
Toshiya Furuike (ep 14)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 17)
Tsukasa Nishiyama (ep 32)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (eps 7, 25)
Wataru Abe (eps 38, 51)
Yasue Fukamoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 32, 39, 46
)

Yasue Ohno (eps 33, 38, 51)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 5)
Yi Zhang (ep 3)
Yō Imano (eps 6, 12)
Yōko Nagashima (ep 8)
Yoshie Anzai (eps 5, 45)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 1, 13)
Yoshito Naitou (ep 6)
Youko Saitou (ep 22)
Yu Cheon Kim (ep 11)
Yuichi Kurosawa (ep 1)
Yuichiro Fukatani (ep 16)
Yukari Akimoto (eps 8, 14, 21)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 11, 45)
Yukari Koike (eps 34, 42, 47)
Yukari Miyakawa (7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Yukari Watabe (ep 13)
Yuki Hijikata (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Yukiko Nakatochi (eps 2, 8, 14)
Yukiko Nishikawa (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Yukinaka Matsushita (ep 27)
Yukio Okano (eps 7, 39, 46)
Yukio Oyake (ep 12)
Yuko Kiyoshima (eps 45, 50)
Yumi Horie (ep 1)
Yumie Wada (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 33, 38
)

Yuuki Yamashita (eps 13, 19, 26)
Paint:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo T.D.I; 7 episodes
eps 1, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Aimi Hori (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20-21, 27
)

Akiko Kagiyama (TMS Photo T.D.I; 10 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Aya Senna (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 24, 37, 50
)

Ayaka Horii (DEFA; ep 20)
Ayako Hatori (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; 8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Ayumi Tachibana (TMS Photo T.D.I; 10 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Chie Sugiyama (DEFA; 7 episodes
eps 14, 20-21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Chihiro Ueki (DEFA; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20-21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Daiki Ura (DEFA; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20-21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Daisuke Uchiumi (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20-21, 27
)

Emiko Katou (DEFA; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20-21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Fumiko Matsuda (Rocket Vision; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Hajime Satou (eps 2, 8)
Hanako Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Haruka Aoyama (eps 32, 39, 46)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo T.D.I; 10 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Kanako Kurata (4 episodes
eps 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; 8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Kazumi Sakurai (eps 5, 11, 17)
Kiyo Koike (TMS Photo T.D.I; 10 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 34, 42, 47
)

Kōshi Kitajima (eps 22, 28, 35)
Kumi Kanezawa (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Midori Tanabe (eps 11, 24, 50)
Nami Inomata (4 episodes
eps 5, 31, 45, 50
)

Nami Kumatani (eps 35, 43, 48)
Naoki Sugihara (4 episodes
eps 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Rieko Akamatsu (TMS Photo T.D.I; 10 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Risa Sakae (eps 32, 39, 46)
Saori Aoki (eps 35, 43, 48)
Shizu Odagiri (Rocket Vision; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 34, 42, 47)
Takehiro Watanabe (eps 2, 14)
Teppei Miyajima (5 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Yasuka Kawanabe (TMS Photo T.D.I; 10 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Yayoi Hirano (eps 35, 43, 48)
Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo T.D.I; 10 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Yoshiko Fukunaga (Rocket Vision; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Yoshiyuki Shikama (DEFA; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20-21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Yui Ozawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Yukari Ando (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 45, 50
)

Yuushi Ezashi (ep 2)
Photography:
Ayumi Itakura (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Ayumu Hatori (DEFA; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20-21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Junsuke Machida (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Kayoko Zama (DEFA; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20-21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Kazuhiro Yoshida (Rocket Vision; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Kazuyuki Kurita (Rocket Vision; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Kenshin Sato (Southern Cross; 10 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-12, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Kōzō Tajima (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Masaaki Onodera (Cyan; eps 39, 46)
Masanori Yoshida (TMS Photo T.D.I; 10 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Masashi Kamiki (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Mayumi Yamazaki (Ad-lib; ep 3)
Naohide Hikosaka (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Noriko Ōshige (DEFA; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20-21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo T.D.I; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Sachiko Haruhara (TMS Photo T.D.I; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo T.D.I; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Shigeo Kamiyama (Southern Cross; 10 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-12, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Shinichi Fushimi (Southern Cross; 10 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-12, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Takamitsu Hori (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Takaya Toda (DEFA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20-21, 27, 34
)

Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo T.D.I; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo T.D.I; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Teruo Abe (Southern Cross; 10 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-12, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Tomohiro Nishikawa (Cyan; eps 18, 25, 32)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo T.D.I; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Tsugio Ozawa (Ad-lib; ep 3)
Wataru Nakamichi (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Yōichi Ozawa (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Yoshito Kuwa (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Yoshito Wakasa (Rocket Vision; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 36, 39, 44, 49
)

Yuko Nishiyama (TMS Photo T.D.I; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Production Advancement:
Airi Yamada (eps 34, 42, 47)
Hanako Akiyama (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 34
)

Hideto Sakurakuri (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Hideyuki Utsunomiya (eps 38, 51)
Hirotaka Sugawara (ep 37)
Junichi Kashiwagi (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 33, 40-41
)

Junki Takahashi (eps 43, 48)
Katsuhito Sōma (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Kyōko Sugimoto (6 episodes
eps 7, 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Nobuhisa Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 26, 30, 38
)

Toshinobu Miyazaki (ep 51)
Recording: Noriko Kato
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Setting Production:
Junichi Kashiwagi
Makoto Morioka
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Akiko Fujita
Special Effects:
Ayumu Hatori (eps 21, 27, 47)
Kayoko Zama (ep 42)
Nami Kumatani (7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Noriko Ōshige (ep 34)
Takaya Toda (ep 14)
Yoshimi Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Fumiko Orikasa as Ai Kozeri
Shizuka Ishikawa as Kakeru Amao
Taiki Matsuno as Tohru Makari

Hisayo Mochizuki as Miru Amao
Kumiko Higa as Brash
Makoto Naruse as Kamome Oozora
Masami Suzuki as Pedal
Ryotaro Okiayu as Manabu Matsudo
Shinji Kawada as George Katou
Takuya Eguchi as Tsubame Oozora
Yuumi Kikuchi as Suzume Oozora

Akiko Kimura as
Ayumu Amao
Kenta
Dai Matsumoto as Gouzou Miuchi
Daisuke Kishio as Sakeru Yamaga
Kana Uetake as
Blue Turtle
Maneki Cat
Kenn as Akamaru Chikara
Kumiko Higa as Koudai Miuchi
Masaki Yamamoto as Shibuki Mizuno
Mayu Isshiki as
Crystal Swan
Gatlingoose
Mayu
Subordinate B
Tateko Mole
Mika Teratani as Sarusalsa
Rikako Aikawa as
Hajime Kuroboshi
Sarusalsa
Ryotaro Okiayu as
Clear Seaserpent
Secondary
Saki Nakajima as Nozomu Mukougawa
Sayaka Ohara as Princess Primary
Seirou Ogino as
Diving Albatross
Hideyo Miuchi
Totsugeki Mustang
Shiho Kawaragi as Yuu Shinki
Taiki Matsuno as Flyingpine
Youhei Nishina as
Ryoutoku Bison
Subordinate C
Volcanic
Yuuto Kazama as
Jacknife Sparrow
Subordinate A
Zouringen
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Background Art:
Studio SEY (25 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-18 even, 19, 22-46 even, 49-50
)

Studio Uni (ep 3)
Studio WHO (25 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11-17 odd, 20-21, 23-47 odd, 48, 51
)

Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-11-16)
TV Aichi (2008-10-12)
TV Osaka (2008-10-12)
TV Tokyo (2008-10-05)
Editing Studio: Jay Film
In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 25, 39)
AIC Spirits (eps 33, 51)
Asahi Production (ep 25)
asread (ep 21)
BTO (ep 32)
ChengPin Donghua (8 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20-21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

DEFA (ep 19)
DEXS (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 48
)

Ekura Animal (eps 6, 12)
FAI International (ep 38)
Front Line (ep 25)
Golden Bell (ep 37)
Gonzo (eps 19, 51)
Hadashi Pro (10 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Hanil Animation (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Hayashi (ep 2)
Hayashi KK (eps 6, 12, 25)
Kino Production (ep 1)
Magic Bus Niigata (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 24, 31, 45, 50
)

Meruhen-Sha (ep 51)
Mizo Planning (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 51
)

MSJ (ep 33)
Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Nendai Animation (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34
)

PTC Magic (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 48
)

Rocket Vision (eps 1, 13, 30)
Seigasha (ep 47)
Studio Cockpit (eps 19, 33)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 4, 10, 30)
Studio MAT (eps 1, 13)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 20-21)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 26, 33
)

Triple A (eps 19, 39, 46)
Wish (eps 4, 19)
Wombat (ep 51)
YABES (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Yuhodo (5 episodes
eps 1, 33, 38, 41, 51
)

In-between Check: Hayashi KK (eps 6, 12)
Key Animation:
AIM Entertainment (ep 6)
BTO (7 episodes
eps 7, 18, 25, 32, 39, 46, 51
)

Hanil Animation (ep 37)
Hayashi KK (ep 12)
JM Animation (ep 6)
Shindo Production (ep 12)
Window (11 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19-20, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

YABES (ep 37)
Music Production: Columbia Music Entertainment
Paint:
AI (eps 25, 39, 46)
Asahi Production (ep 25)
BTO (ep 32)
ChengPin Donghua (ep 20)
DEFA (6 episodes
eps 20-21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

DEXS (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Front Line (ep 25)
Golden Bell (ep 37)
Hanil Animation (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Hayashi KK (eps 6, 12, 25)
Magic Bus Niigata (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Nendai Animation (ep 20)
PTC Magic (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Rocket Vision (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Studio Gash (ep 43)
TMS Photo (10 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Triple A (4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 39, 46
)

YABES (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Photography:
Cyan (5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

DEFA (7 episodes
eps 8, 20-21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Rocket Vision (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Southern Cross (10 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-12, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Studio Ad-Lib (ep 3)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

TMS Photo (11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 26, 30, 33, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Production Assistance:
C2C (eps 39, 46)
Ekura Animal (eps 6, 12)
Magic Bus (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Meruhen-Sha (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 36, 44, 49
)

Sakura Create (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 48
)

Sunshine Corporation (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 34, 42, 47
)

Triple A (4 episodes
eps 7, 18, 25, 32
)

Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Italian cast
Italian staff
Dubbing Director: Paola Majano
Executive producer: Annalisa Vasselli (Rai 2)

Dubbing Assistant: Olga Rando
Theme Song Performance: Claudio Boschi
Eleonora Reti as Aki Maseri
Gaia Bolognesi as Takeru Amao
Tatiana Dessi as Toru Makari

Chiara Oliviero as Mil Amao
Maura Cenciarelli as Kuroboshi
Italian companies
Broadcaster: RaiDue (from July 2013)
Dubbing: LaBiBi.it
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology