Fumiko ORIKASA

折笠 富美子
Family name (in kanji): 折笠
Given name (in kanji): 富美子
Date of birth: 1974-12-27
Hometown: Taito, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Shopping
Skills & Abilities:
Dance
Sign language
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aki Kino in "Inazuma Eleven 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Aki Kino in "Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Aki Kino in "Inazuma Eleven GO Strikers 2013" (VG) (Japanese)
Aki Kino in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers 2012 Xtreme" (VG) (Japanese)
Aki Kino in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Aki Kino in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG) (Japanese)
Anna Dumas in "ARIA the ORIGINATION ~Aoi Hoshi no El Cielo~" (VG) (Japanese)
Bernandette Simmons in "Sakura Wars Side Story: Mysterious Paris" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Cecille in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Chen Agi & Claire Heathrow in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Chie Rumiko in "Higurashi Daybreak" (Doujin Game) (Japanese)
Chisato in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Chise in "Saishuu Heiki Kanojo" (VG) (Japanese)
Chun Li in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese)
Chun Li in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Chun-Li in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Chun-Li in "Street Fighter IV" (VG/PS3, Xbox 360, PC, Arcade) (Japanese)
Chun-Li in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Chun-Li in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom: Cross Generation of Heroes" (VG/Arcade) (Japanese)
Cinnamon in "Tamamayu Monogatari 2: Horobi no Mushi (Jade Cocoon 2)" (VG) (Japanese)
Eren in "Kingdom Under Fire: The Crusaders" (VG)
Firiel Dee in "Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Gabriela Montez (voiceover for Vanessa Anne Hudgens) in "High School Musical 2" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Gabriela Montez (voiceover for Vanessa Anne Hudgens) in "High School Musical" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Holly in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Holly Summers in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
Hoshina Airi in "MeruPuri: Märchen Prince " (Drama CD)
Kanan in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Kim Hotaru in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Komomo in "Dear" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Lady in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Laney Boggs (voiceover for Rachael Leigh Cook) in "She's All That" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Lin in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Liselsia Cesarini in "Symphonic Rain" (VG) (Japanese)
Maiko Oohashi in "Persona 3 Character Drama CD Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Meyrin Hawke in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese)
Miakis in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Minori Tsukishima in "Hayate x Blade" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Molly Pruitt (voiceover for Scarlett Johansson) in "Home Alone 3" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Nora Easton in "C.S.I.: Crime Scene Investigation" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Norma in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Rukia Kuchiki in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG)
Rukia Kuchiki in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Saori Kido / Athena in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (Drama audio)
Saori Kido/Athena in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldier" (VG) (Japanese)
Saori Kido/Athena in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Saori Kido/Athena in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Selphy in "Rune factory frontier" (VG/Wii) (Japanese)
Serenade in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese)
Shelk Luui in "Dirge Of Cerberus - Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun (Sirius) in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Taneda Mayu in "Boku no hatsukoi wo kimi ni sasagu" (Drama CD)
Toma in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Yenfa in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoko in "Tantei Jinguuji Saburo: Kind of Blue" (VG)
Young Giltoni in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Animal Yokocho (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (ED2), Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Ichigo Mashimaro (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Ichigo Mashimaro Encore (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
MapleStory (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
6 Angels (movie) as Maki Aoba
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Mabel West
Animal Crossing (movie) as Sari (Margie)
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Misuzu Itsukushima
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Sylvie Alte
ATASHIn'CHI (movie) as Mikan
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Mikan
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Atoru
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Yoriko Yunomi
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Gizelle (ep 11)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Marina (ep 3)
Black Jack (OAV) as Tsukiko (ep 10)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Sana (ep 16)
Bleach (TV) as Ashisogi Jizo (Zanpakuto saga); Chappy (soul pill); Kuchiki Hisana (ep 62); Rukia Kuchiki
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Hisana Kuchiki; Rukia Kuchiki
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Kuchiki Rukia
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Rukia Kuchiki
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) as Kuchiki Rukia
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Rukia Kuchiki
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Kuchiki Rukia
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Saki Yoshizawa
Boys Be... (TV) as Sayaka Kamizaki ; Sayaka Kanzaki (eps 1, 12)
Case Closed (TV) as Kaori Kosuda (ep 719); Kira Miyahara (eps 603-604)
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Asuna's Mother
Chobits (OAV) as Yuzuki
Chobits (TV) as Yuzuki
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Eight
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Shirley Fenette
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Ayame Futaba; Shirley Fenette
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Shirley Fenette
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as Shirley Fenette
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Shirley Fenette/Fawn
Dennō Coil (TV) as Yūko ''Yasako" Okonogi
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Nanako Honjou
Devil May Cry (TV) as Lady
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Ruki Makino
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Ruki Makino
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Ruki Makino
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Ruki Makino
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Kanade Minamino/Cure Rhythm
Figure 17 (TV) as Hikaru Shiina
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Lybia (ep 35)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Riza Hawkeye (ep 2)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Riza Hawkeye
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Riza Hawkeye
Gad Guard (TV) as Arashi Shinozuka
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Sayoko Tsukino (ep 3)
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Kyuubei Yagyuu
Genma Wars (TV) as Meena; Mimi
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Atoru
Ghost Stories (TV) as Tomomi Takahashi
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Airi
Gintama (TV) as Yagyuu Kyuubei
Gintama' (TV) as Kyuubei Pinko (ep 229); Yagyuu Kyuubei
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Sayaka Minazuki
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Azusa Fuyutsuki; Kyoko Sasaki; Mikan
Gundam Seed Character Theater (special) as Meyrin Hawke
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Ester Kurenai
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Hikari
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Yuki
Hamtaro (TV) as Inatori Sakura
Haré+Guu (TV) as Banker (ep 23)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Azusa Takagishi
Hell Girl (TV) as Inori Ujiie (ep 19)
Hellsing (TV) as Seras Victoria
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Seras Victoria
Hero Tales (TV) as Taki
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Oseki
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Rumiko Chie
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) as Chie Rumiko
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Chie Rumiko
Hipira: The Little Vampire (TV) as Rose
Hyakko (TV) as Torako Kageyama
Hyakko Extra (OAV) as Torako Kageyama
Ichigo Mashimaro (OAV) as Miu Matsuoka
Ichigo Mashimaro Encore (OAV) as Miu Matsuoka
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Aki Kino; Angelo Gaburini; Archnes; Shirou Fubuki (young)
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Ichino Nanasuke; Kino Aki; Narita Kenya
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Ichino Nanasuke; Kino Aki; Tasuke
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Aki Kino; Powai Pichori
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Aki Kino; Akira Ganzamiya ; Nanasuke Ichino
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Aki Kino
Inuyasha (TV) as Enju (ep 92); Nazuna; Sara-hime (eps 133-134)
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Asagi
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Hitomiko
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Aoba Tsuzaki
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Princess Else
Kaleido Star (TV) as Marion
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) as Marion
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Marion
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Marion
Kawa no Hikari (special) as Tarta
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) as Reona Kodzuki
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Minako Tsujikuchi
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Rinko Nikaidou
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Dorothy; Rinko Nikaidou
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Rinko; Rinko Nikaidō
Kobato. (TV) as Sayaka Okiura
Kogepan (TV) as Strawberry
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Satsuki Momoi
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Satsuki Momoi
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Chiyoko "Choco" Kurotori
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Chikako Kurotori (Child); Chiyoko "Choco" Kurotori
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Elizabeth (ep 45)
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Leila
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Vasant
Little Witch Academia (movie) as Lotte
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Ai Kozeri
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Ciel
Magic Tree House (movie) as Peanuts
Majin Bone (TV) as Dark Panther 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Ester Ein Astrada
Massugu ni Ikō (TV) as Wakatsuki Ikuko
Millennium Actress (movie) as Chiyoko Fujiwara (teen)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Child (ep 14); Citizen (ep 10); Meyrin Hawke
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Meyrin Hawke
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Meyrin Hawke
Mononoke (TV) as Setsuko Ichikawa (Bakeneko)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Colt
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as BBB (ep 6)
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Miroku
Natsuiro no Sunadokei (OAV) as Ligene
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Murasaki (ep 3)
NieA_7 (TV) as Chiaki Komatsu
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Firiel Dee
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Yuiko Miyoshi
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Yuiko Miyoshi
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Yukari
One Piece (TV) as Miss Valentine
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Miss Valentine
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Madoka (ep 35)
Ontama! (ONA) as Ichigo
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Karin Boone
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Himeko Katagiri
Pénélope tête en l'air (TV) as Madorenu
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Maiko
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Beth
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Carnet (ep 27)
Pokémon (TV) as Anju (ep 179)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kumiko (ep 157)
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Kanon
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Yuri (ep 12)
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Kanade Minamino/Cure Rhythm 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Kanade Minamino/Cure Rhythm
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Kanade Minamino/Cure Rhythm
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Ajari-hime; Ajari-maru
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Melina Whistler
RahXephon (TV) as Kim Hotaru
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Kim Hotaru
Restol, The Special Rescue Squad (Korean TV) as Mia
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Nicoletta
Rune Soldier (TV) as Ceresia
SaiKano (TV) as Chise
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) as Chise
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Saori Kido/Athena
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Saori Kido / Athena
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kirara Mikumari
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Celia; Pacifica Casull
Servant × Service (TV) as Lucy's Mother (eps 1, 6)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Kana Tokiwa (ep 304)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Haruno Kasai
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Kaede
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Kaede
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Kazane (風音)
Sket Dance (TV) as Reiko Yūki (15 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 15, 21, 32-33, 39, 45, 54, 56, 63-64, 71, 77
)

(The) Skull Man (TV) as Maya Kuroshio
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Nana
Star Driver (TV) as Sora
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Westa
Starry Sky (TV) as Tsukiko Yahisa
Stellvia (TV) as Yayoi Fujisawa
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Karin Kikuhara
Stratos 4 (TV) as Karin Kikuhara
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Karin Kikuhara
Stratos 4 Advance Kanketsuhen (OAV) as Karin Kikuhara
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Seiko Kasuganomichi
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) as Miu Matsuoka
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Chun-Li
Suite Precure (TV) as Kanade Minamino/Cure Rhythm
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Chun-Li
Takane no Jitensha (special) as Tamaki
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Momoko Ōhara; Yurie (ep 4)
Tokko (TV) as Sakura Rokujo
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Ryouko Fueguchi
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Iruka (ep 19)
Toriko (TV) as Koryou (ep 69)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kaya
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Kaaya
True Love Story (OAV) as Yako Mukai
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Dona (eps 40, 46)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Jade (young); Rinko Nikaidou
Un-Go (TV) as Kaishou Household Maid (ep 1)
Vampire Knight (TV) as Shizuka Hiō
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Shizuka Hiou
Vandread (TV) as Meia Gisborn
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Meia Gisborn
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Meia Gisborn
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Meia Gisborn
Votoms Finder (OAV) as Cendrillon
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Atsuko (ep 9)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Rumiko Chie
Wolverine (TV) as Mariko Yashida
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Haru Nishimura
You Are Umasou (movie) as Light (young)
You're Under Arrest Second Season (TV) as Sena Nakajima
Zatch Bell (TV) as Sheree
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none