Strawberry Eggs (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Related anime:
    I My Me! Strawberry Eggs (manga) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
I, My, Me - Strawberry Eggs
あぃまぃみぃ!ストロベリー・エッグ (Japanese)
青春草莓蛋 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Amawa Hibiki is a young man just out of college, with an education to be an athletics teacher. He's been having a hard time finding a job since he graduated, so all his money has gone towards living expenses. When his landlady demands his first payment to live in her living establishment upfront, he heads to the local middle school to get hired as a teacher. However, the principal refuses to hire him without hesitation. She will not hire men as teachers and makes it clear that she hates all men, saying they put no love into their passions and work. Amawa does not give up and with the help of his landlady, he crossdresses as a woman without a second thought, and gets hired, so he can earn money and also prove the principal wrong. Now, he has to keep his real gender a secret, and avoid strange situations, including the affections of his students (from both genders).
User Ratings: 1197 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 63 votes (sub:40, dub:20, ?:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 143 votes (sub:88, dub:48, raw:1, others:6
2 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Swedish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 314 votes (sub:206, dub:96, ?:2, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 345 votes (sub:240, dub:89, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:12
4 Spanish dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 162 votes (sub:114, dub:44, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 70 votes (sub:52, dub:15, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 29 votes (sub:23, dub:4, ?:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 45 votes (sub:33, dub:11, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:6, dub:4, raw:1)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 8 votes (sub:5, dub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 2544 users, rank: #390 (of 6011)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.056 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7797, rank: #2141 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 6.950 (Good), rank: #2353 (of 6004) (seen all: 7.07 / seen some: 6.21 / won't finish: 4.11)
Bayesian estimate: 6.956 (Good), rank: #2110 (of 4572)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2001-07-04 to 2001-09-26
2003-10-25 to 2003-12-07 (K3 - Televisió de Catalunya)
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"Dearest" by Hitomi Mieno
Ending Theme:
"White Station" by Ace File
Official website:
Reviews:
Strawberry Eggs DVD 4 (Mar 7, 2003)
Strawberry Eggs DVD 1 (Jan 27, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Strawberry Eggs - Makeup Exam (DVD 1) 2002-08-13 (from $11.98)
    Strawberry Eggs - Pop Quiz (DVD 2) 2002-10-22 (from $7.64)
    Strawberry Eggs - School Spirit (DVD 3) 2002-12-12 (from $7.50)
    Strawberry Eggs - Absent (DVD 4) 2003-02-11 (from $13.74)
    Strawberry Eggs - DVD Box Set (DVD 1-4) 2007-06-05 (from $29.95)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuji Yamaguchi
Series Composition: Yasuko Kobayashi
Script:
Hideki Shirane (eps 7, 10)
Mutsumi Nakano (eps 3, 6, 9)
Yasuko Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 11-13
)

Storyboard:
Go Sakamoto (eps 6, 11)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 1)
Isao Torada (ED; ep 13)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 10)
Kooji Kobayashi (eps 2, 12)
Kotaro Nagumo (ep 4)
Masaki Kitamura (ep 4)
Megumi Yamamoto (ep 13)
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 5)
Susumu Nishizawa (OP)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 9)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 13)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (ep 7)
Yuzo Sato (eps 3, 8)
Episode Director:
Hideki Okamoto (ED; eps 1, 9)
Kooji Kobayashi (eps 2, 12)
Megumi Yamamoto (eps 5, 13)
Ryo Tomita (eps 6, 11)
Shintaro Itoga (eps 4, 10)
Susumu Nishizawa (OP)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 8)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (ep 7)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 3)
Original story:
Kenichi Murakami (asst)
YOM
Character Design: Maki Fujii
Art Director: Jirou Kouno
Chief Animation Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa
Animation Director:
Hideaki Shimada (eps 2, 7, 12)
Maki Fujii (OP, ED; 4 episodes
eps 4 asst, 10, 12 asst, 13
)

Noritomo Hattori (ep 8)
Sayuri Sugifuji (3 episodes
eps 5, 9, 10 asst
)

Takashi Shiokawa (eps 6, 11)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (3 episodes
eps 1, 4 asst, 12 asst
)

Tomoyasu Kurashima (ep 3)
Yoko Takanori (eps 4, 10)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Hideo Okazaki
Producer: Akio Matsuda

Animation producer: Ikuko Fuke
Assistant producer: Takanori Kirishima
Background Art:
Emi Suzuki (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Fumiko Takahashi (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Hiroki Matsumoto (eps 9, 12)
Kaori Inada (eps 9, 12)
Katsuhiro Haji (Image Room Jiro; eps 8, 11-13)
Kazuo Okada (eps 9, 12)
Kunio Kanashima (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Minoru Yasuhara (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Satoshi Matsuhira (Image Room Jiro; eps 5-7, 10)
Takanobu Sugano (eps 9, 12)
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (eps 9, 12)
Yoji Yoshikawa (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Yoshimi Sakai (eps 9, 12)
CG Effect: Osamu Sakamoto (ED)
Color Check:
Atsuko Ooshita (ep 12)
Eun Kyung Wi (ep 8)
Masanori Kiso (ep 13)
Miho Kobayashi (ep 9)
Naoki Yamamoto (AMGA; eps 2, 7, 12)
Satoko Asai (eps 5, 9)
Satsuki Gunji (eps 4, 10)
Senichi Sugiura (AMGA; eps 2, 7, 12)
Shinobu Ohata (Kagura; ep 1)
Shuichi Satou (eps 4, 10)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (AMGA; eps 2, 7, 12)
Yumiko Mitsuno (eps 4, 10)
Color design: Miyoko Kobayashi
Color setting:
Atsuko Ooshita (AMGA; eps 2, 7, 12)
Kuniharu Okano (eps 6, 11)
Mieko Mimuro (ep 1)
Mikako Ohshima (ep 13)
Mitsuko Seki (AMGA; eps 2, 7)
San Chung Young (ep 8)
Satoko Asai (eps 5, 9)
Shuichi Satou (eps 4, 10)
Shuji Kamimura (ep 3)
Digital Finish Animation:
Akiko Yamazaki (eps 6, 11)
Chie Sasaki (JEM; ep 13)
Hiromi Miyawaki (JEM; ep 13)
Hui Young Yoo (G&G Direction; eps 5, 9)
Kazumi Ouchi (ep 1)
Keiko Yamashita (eps 6, 11)
Mami Hoshikawa (ep 1)
Miho Kobayashi (Studio Kuma/JEM; eps 9, 13)
Mikiko Tsuji (Studio Flag; eps 4, 10)
Min A Lee (G&G Direction; eps 5, 9)
Myung Mae Cho (G&G Direction; eps 5, 9)
Noriko Yata (Studio Flag; eps 4, 10)
Oriko Muramoto (ep 1)
Rieko Numata (Studio Flag; eps 4, 10)
Rika Nishio (eps 6, 11)
Sachiko Iura (ep 1)
Satsuki Gunji (Studio Flag; eps 4, 10)
Sayuri Sugawara (eps 6, 11)
Shinya Matsui (ep 8)
Shuji Kamimura (ep 8)
Su Kyung Cho (G&G Direction; eps 5, 9)
Su Mi Min (G&G Direction; eps 5, 9)
Tōru Sugimoto (eps 6, 11)
Ushio Fujita (ep 1)
Yukiko Tokunaga (ep 1)
Yumi Tanishita (Studio Kuma; ep 9)
Yumiko Ishigami (Studio Kuma; ep 9)
Yumiko Mitsuno (Studio Flag; eps 4, 10)
Digital Production: Shin'ya Oohara (eps 4, 10)
Editing: Ryouji Akiyama
In-Between Animation:
Ayumu Ono (Studio Kuma; ep 13)
Chou Kobayashi (ep 3)
Daiji Kanbara (ep 12)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 8)
Haruka Shirota (ep 8)
Hidetaka Ishikawa (eps 3, 8)
Hiroe Sawada (Artland; eps 6, 11)
Hiromitsu Kawasaki (Studio Kuma; eps 1, 9, 13)
Kaori Matsui (G&G Direction; ep 5)
Kaori Takase (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Okuda (eps 7, 12)
Kenji Aoyanagi (eps 7, 12)
Kiyoaki Maeda (Studio Kuma; ep 9)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 1)
Mamoru Takahashi (Studio Flag; eps 4, 10)
Masaki Uchida (Studio Kuma; ep 9)
Mi Sook Seo (G&G Direction; eps 5, 9)
Mitsuhiro Kumita (eps 2, 12)
Nam Hee Jin (G&G Direction; eps 5, 9)
Nami Fujiyama (ep 8)
Nami Kageyama (eps 3, 8)
Naoki Kugaki (ep 2)
Naoko Nishibashi (G&G Direction; eps 1, 5)
Nobuyuki Miki (eps 7, 12)
Noriko Shino (Studio Kuma; ep 13)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 2)
Nozomu Matsushita (eps 7, 12)
Osamu Kondou (Artland; eps 6, 11)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 1)
Ryō Mori (ep 7)
Ryouko Nakano (Artland; eps 6, 11)
Ryun Jin Lim (G&G Direction; eps 5, 9)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 2)
Shin Ten Hon (ep 1)
Sung Hun Lee (Artland; eps 6, 11)
Tadashi Matsuno (Studio Flag; ep 10)
Takahiro Matsumoto (eps 2, 12)
Takashi Matsuzawa (Studio Flag; eps 4, 10)
Takayuki Umeya (ep 1)
Tetsuo Kajitani (ep 8)
Wataru Hirasawa (G&G Direction; eps 1, 5)
Wataru Watanabe (ep 1)
Yayoi Okuda (eps 3, 8)
Yoon Ok Park (G&G Direction; eps 5, 9)
Yoshihito Umezu (eps 2, 12)
Yukiko Hitomi (G&G Direction; eps 1, 5)
Yuko Goseki (eps 7, 12)
Yūko Kunishima (ep 6)
Yuuko Shiota (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Izumi Hara (eps 2, 12)
Kiyoaki Maeda (eps 9, 13)
Mamoru Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Mihoko Tomita (ep 1)
Shingo Ogiso (eps 6, 11)
Shunya Tanaka (eps 5, 9)
Sumiko Asaga (eps 3, 8)
Takashi Matsuzawa (eps 4, 10)
Yasumi Tanaka (eps 2, 7, 12)
Key Animation:
Ai Sakuragi (G&G Direction; eps 9, 13)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 10)
Atsushi Okita (eps 2, 7, 12)
Atsushi Osakai (ep 13)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 11)
Daiji Kanbara (ep 7)
Daisaku Ichikawa (eps 2, 12)
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 1, 5)
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 5, 11)
Hanaaki Senbata (ep 13)
Haruo Sotozaki (OP)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 13)
Hiroki Kawazoe (ep 4)
Hiromi Yokoyama (ep 3)
Hironori Sawada (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 13)
Iku Ozawa (ep 1)
Izumi Hara (ep 7)
Jouji Matsuoka (ep 8)
Kanae Suwa (ep 9)
Kanako Maru (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 8)
Katsuki Hiroe (ep 5)
Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; eps 4, 10)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Ota (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kazutoyo Yamada (ep 12)
Keiko Kono (eps 1, 9)
Keita Hagio (ep 6)
Ken Date (ep 9)
Ken Ootsuka (OP)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 3)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 1)
Koji Maruoka (ep 11)
Kosuke Mizowaki (Art Office Sharaku; eps 4, 10)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 6)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 6)
Makoto Furuta (ep 13)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 6)
Masahiko Itojima (eps 5, 9)
Masaki Tanigawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 1, 10)
Masashi Sakita (G&G Direction; eps 9, 13)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 4, 10)
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 3)
Michinori Shirato (ep 8)
Mika Sawada (Art Office Sharaku; eps 4, 10)
Minoru Kawano (ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Kumita (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 6, 11)
Mitsumasa Kimura (ep 2)
Miwa Oshima (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Miwako Yamamoto (eps 2, 7)
Motoo Sato (ep 3)
Naoki Kugaki (eps 7, 12)
Naoki Sousaka (ep 11)
Naoto Hosoda (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Narue Hanasawa (G&G Direction; eps 9, 13)
Natsuki Egami (ep 6)
Natsuki Igarashi (Studio Mark; eps 4, 10)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 13)
Norihiro Sawada (eps 6, 11)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 1)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 7, 12)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 6)
Rie Fujiwara (eps 5, 11)
Rie Kaneko (ep 1)
Rumi Miyata (eps 3, 8)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (Studio Mark; eps 4, 10)
Sachiko Kiyotani (ep 13)
Sadatoshi Matsusaka (ep 11)
Sanae Narazaki (ep 1)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 5, 9)
Satoru Fujimoto (eps 7, 12)
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 13)
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 5)
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 9)
Satoshi Shishido (ep 8)
Sayuri Sugifuji (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Seiichi Nodate (eps 6, 8)
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; eps 4, 10)
Shigemi Aoyanagi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (ep 6)
Shin Oonuma (eps 5, 13)
Shinichi Shigematsu (Studio Mark; eps 4, 10)
Shinobu Tagashira (OP; ep 1)
Shinsuke Uchiyama (eps 1, 9)
Shinsuke Yanagi (Art Office Sharaku; eps 4, 8, 10)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 6, 11)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 6, 11)
Shoji Hara (ep 9)
Shoko Takeshima (G&G Direction; ep 9)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 7)
Sumiko Asaga (ep 8)
Susumu Nishizawa (OP)
Takahiro Matsumoto (ep 7)
Takahiro Miura (eps 3, 8)
Takao Maki (ep 5)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 5)
Takashi Shiokawa (OP, ED)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 4)
Takayuki Noguchi (eps 3, 8)
Takayuki Sato (eps 2, 12)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 12)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 13)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 9)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 5)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (G&G Direction; ep 9)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 13)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP)
Tomohisa Shimoyama (eps 6, 11)
Tomoyasu Kurashima (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark; eps 4, 6, 10)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 6, 11)
Toragusu Kawara (ep 11)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 8)
Toshihiro Watabe (Studio Mark; eps 4, 10)
Toyoaki Nakajima (G&G Direction; ep 9)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 13)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 1)
Wataru Hirasawa (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yasuharu Kataoka (eps 2, 12)
Yasuhiro Fujihara (ep 11)
Yoshihito Umezu (ep 7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 8)
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 1)
Youki Ebisu (Studio Mark; eps 4, 10)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 1)
Yukari Fujihara (ep 9)
Yukihiro Makino (ep 1)
Yukiko Ishibashi (eps 3, 8)
Yukio Segami (eps 5, 9)
Yumiko Iwasaki (ep 13)
Yurako Kawada (ep 13)
Yuu Yamashita (ep 2)
Yuuko Nakaya (eps 6, 11)
Music producer: Keiichi Nozaki
Photography:
Katsumi Hirai (AMGA)
Masaki Nakamura (AMGA)
Mitsue Motomiya (AMGA)
Naoyuki Taniguchi (AMGA)
Yuki Okada (AMGA)
Production Cooperation:
Hidenobu Watanabe (Artland; ep 11)
Masaki Kaifu (WOWOW)
Production manager: Atsushi Matsubashi (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Production Runner:
Atsushi Matsubashi (ep 9)
Aya Nozaki (ep 3)
Hirokazu Imakita (eps 7, 12)
Katsutoshi Horikawa (eps 4, 10)
Masato Suzuki (ep 1)
Wataru Shiraishi (eps 5, 13)
Yasunari Muraoka (eps 6, 11)
Yoshimi Tanahashi (ep 8)
Youko Inoue (ep 2)
Promotion: Ritsuko Tomizawa (WOWOW)
Prop Design: Eiichi Akiyama
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyasu Yamashita (Hirosound Technic)
Recording Assistant:
Ayako Funakoshi
Youichi Shiratori (Studio Echo)
Sound Effects: Masaru Urahata (Rakuonsha)
Sound Production Manager: Nobuhiro Ogawa (Jinnan Studio)
Special Effects:
Kei Sugimoto (ep 11)
Masanori Kiso (AMGA; eps 2, 7, 9, 12)
Megumi Saito (ep 5)
Rieko Numata (ep 10)
Shin'ya Oohara (ep 10)
Takahiro Mogi (ep 8)
Ushio Fujita (Kagura; eps 1, 13)
Story Editor: Yasuko Kobayashi
Subtitling: Yoko Kimura
Theme Song Arrangement: Masara Nishida (OP, ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Masara Nishida (ED)
Seiko Sawada (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Rei Yoshii (ED)
Seiko Sawada (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Asagi Kudou (Acefile; ED)
Hitomi Mieno (OP)
Marina Kuji (Acefile; ED)
Mie Yoshikawa (Acefile; ED)
Saori Nara (Acefile; ED)
Title Design: Aya Yamamoto (Alphaville)
Akeno Watanabe as Fuko Kuzuha
Yuki Masuda as Hibiki Amawa(female)
Yuuji Kishi as Hibiki Amawa(male)

Takeshi Watabe as Director Yachio Tokugawa
Yuji Ueda as
Akira Fukae
Tofu Kuji

Akane Omae as
Akane Manase
Girl(ep 12)
Ayaka Torii as Masami Fukushima
Bin Shimada as Fortune Teller
Eriko Kawasaki as Vice Principal Reiko Mukogawa
Fumiko Mishima as Yoshino Shinzaike
Fumiko Orikasa as Seiko Kasuganomichi
Fuyumi Sakiya as
Girl(ep 5)
Konosuke Deyashik
Hikaru Hanada as Seiko's Father
Kanji Suzumori as Girl(ep 12)
Katashi Ishizuka as Koji Mori
Kazunari Tanaka as Akira's Father
Kujira as Ruru Sanjo
Mae Yoshida as Kura-Ge
Michiaki Furuya as Yoshio Tokugawa
Mikako Takahashi as Fujio Himejima
Nao Takamori as
Miho's Mother
Music Teacher
Naoko Orikasa as Haruko Ashiya
Naomi Orikasa as Haruko Ashiya
Norihisa Mori as Shirō Naruo
Omi Minami as Miho Umeda
Rika Taniguchi as Principal Chieko Sannomiya
Saori Seto as Sumire Amagasaki
Shin Yamazaki as Mario Yodogawa
Sumi Shimamoto as Toko Kuzuha
Taichi Watanabe as Kiyoshi Noda
Takami Kurebayashi as Guidance Counselor
Takayuki Yamaguchi as Kyousuke Aoki
Takeshi Hayashi as Yoshihiko Nishinada
Takumi Kurebayashi as Dorm-Mother
U-ko Tachibana as Shyoichi Iwaya
Yuka Ishikawa as Girl(ep 5)
Yuko Kaida as
Girl(ep 12)
Girl in Car(ep 9)
Makato
P.A. Announcer
Teacher
Japanese companies
Animation: TNK
Background Art:
Image Room Jiro (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Team's Art (ep 7)
Broadcaster: WOWOW
Digital Finish Animation:
AMGA (eps 2, 12)
ANIK (eps 3, 8)
Artland (ep 13)
BAIKKOO ANIMATION (ep 8)
FAI (eps 2, 6, 11)
G&G Direction (eps 5, 9)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 2, 7)
JEM (ep 13)
Kagura (eps 5, 13)
Katori Animation (ep 10)
Nendai Animation (ep 11)
Peacock (ep 1)
Production I.G (eps 2, 7, 12)
SHAFT (ep 3)
Studio CATS (eps 1, 5)
Studio Elle (ep 6)
Studio Flag (eps 4-5, 10, 13)
Studio Gash (ep 5)
Studio Hibari (ep 7)
Studio Kuma (eps 1, 5, 9)
Studio March (eps 2, 5)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
ANIK (eps 3, 8)
Anime House (ep 2)
Anime Spot (ep 1)
Artland (eps 6, 11, 13)
Buyu (ep 4)
DAST (ep 6)
FAI (eps 2, 6, 11)
G&G Direction (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 13
)

Hoshiyama Planning (eps 2, 7, 12)
Imajin (ep 2)
IMOVE (ep 13)
Jec.E (ep 1)
Kagura (eps 5, 13)
Katori Animation (eps 4, 10)
Kino Production (ep 1)
Magic Bus (ep 13)
Nendai Animation (ep 11)
Project Team Sara (ep 6)
SHAFT (ep 1)
Shindo Production (eps 5, 13)
Studio A.P.P.P. (eps 5, 13)
Studio CATS (eps 1, 5)
Studio Flag (eps 4-5, 10, 13)
Studio Gash (ep 5)
Studio Kuma (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Studio Live (ep 6)
Studio March (eps 2, 5)
Studio Mark (ep 6)
Studio Victory (ep 5)
Tezuka Productions (ep 13)
TNK (ep 2)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
ufotable (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Art Office Sharaku (eps 4, 10)
DOOSOL (ep 3)
Front Line (ep 5)
G&G Direction (ep 9)
Hoshiyama Planning (ep 13)
Kagura (ep 1)
Studio Mark (eps 4, 10)
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Photography: AMGA
Production Cooperation:
Artland (eps 6, 11)
Imajin (eps 3, 8)
Shinkuukan (ep 13)
Studio A.P.P.P. (eps 2, 7, 12)
Studio Flag (eps 4, 10)
Recording Studio:
Jinnan Studio
Studio Echo
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
special effects: IMAGIN Digital (ep 3)
English cast
English staff
Carrie Savage as Fuko Kuzuha
Crispin Freeman as Hibiki Amawa(Male)
Sally Dana as Hibiki Amawa(Female)

Ted Sroka as Akira Fukae

Ashley Serrao as Girl(ep 5)
Bill Morgan as Director Yachio Tokugawa
Brady Corbet as Yoshihiko Nishinada(ep 8)
Carrie Savage as Toko Kuzuha
Clark Freeman as Yoshio Tokugawa
Crispin Freeman as Seiko's Father
Diana Kou as
Akane Manase
Girl(eps 5, 12)
Erica Shaffer as Vice-Principal Reiko Mukogawa
Howard Clarendon as Security Guard
Hunter MacKenzie Austin as
Girl(ep 12)
Sumire Amagasaki
J-Ray as
Girl(ep 12)
Haruko Ashiya
Masami Fukushima
J.B. Blanc as Fortune Teller
J.E. Jaress as Ruru Sanjo
Jaime Gallardo as Syoichi Iwaya
Jay Klein as Security Guard
Jennifer Sekiguchi as Fujio Himejima
Jonas Ball as Shiro Naruo
Josh Phillips as
Kyosuke Aoki
Yoshihiko Nishinada(eps 12-13)
Justin Gross as Mario Yodogawa
K.B. McCarthy as Konosuke Deyashik
K.T. Gray as
P.A. Announcer
Yoshino Shinzaike
Karen Strassman as
Girl in Car
Miho's Mother
Teacher
Linda Bendik as
Dorm-Mother
Kiyoshi Noda
Linda Weinrib as Music Teacher
Mae Yoshikawa as Kura-Ge
Mariah Sussman as Yoshino Shinzaike(ep 13)
Noelle DePaula as Principal Cheiko Sannomiya
Patrick Seitz as Akira's Father
Sienna Canyon as Seiko Kasuganomichi
Suzy Harbulak as Miho Umeda
Taliesin Jaffe as Mori Koji
Victoria Harwood as Guidance Counselor
Zarah Little as
Girl(ep 12)
Makato

English companies
Audio Recording Facilities: The Post Office, LLC
DVD Authoring: SpeeDVD
Recording Studio: New Generation Pictures
Video Editing Facilities: The Post Office, LLC
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Anima
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Antonio Sánchez Torras (Spain dub)
Translation:
Bárbara Pesquer (Catalan dub)
Yoshihira Hioki (Spain dub)

Subtitler: Fabián Sierra (Spain dub)
Ana María Camps as Fûko Kuzuha(Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as Hibiki Amawa(Spain dub; male)
Eva Lluch as Hibiki Amawa (noia)(Catalan dub)
Isabel Valls as Fuuko Kuzuha(Catalan dub)
Marc Zanni as Hibiki Amawa (noi)(Catalan dub)
Susana Damas as
Hibiki Amawa(Spain dub; female)
Hibiki Amawa (female)(Spain dub) 

Germán José as Akira Fukae(Catalan dub)
Nuria Cepero as Vice-Principal Reiko Mukogawa(Spain dub)
Toni Mora as Akira Fukae(Spain dub)

Assumpta Navascues as Seiko Kasuganomichi(Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as Kyô Amawa(Spain dub) 
Carmen Contreras as Lulu Sanjio(Catalan dub)
Daniel Albiac as Shôichi Iwaya(Spain dub)
Francesc Rocamora as Tofu "Kochi" Tofukuji(Spain dub)
Gloria Gonzalez as Sotsdirectora Reiko Mukogawa(Catalan dub)
Jordi Pineda as
Kochi Tôfukuji(Spain dub) 
Shôichi Iwaya(Catalan dub)
Julia Chalmeta as Lulú Sanjyô(Spain dub)
Marta Estrada as Principal Chieko Sannomiya(Spain dub)
Noemi Bayarri as Fujio Himejima(Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo as Kyôsuke Aoki(Spain dub)
Pepa Arenós as Directora Chieko Sannomiya(Catalan dub)
Ramón Hernández as Aoki Kyousuke(Catalan dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as President Yachio Tokugawa(Spain dub)
Rosa Moyano as Miho Umeda(Spain dub)
Sílvia Gómez as Miho Umeda(Catalan dub)
Tasio Alonso as Kôji Mori(Spain dub)
Toni Pujós as Kouji Mori(Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Dubbing Studio: S.I.C., S.A. (Spain Dub)
DVD Distribution: Jonu Media (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Art Director: Andrea Sergio

Coordination: Mandy Mometti
Editorial Director: Anna Marani
Encoding And Authoring: Luca Franciosi
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
Graphic Design: Paolo Torchetti
Licensing: Mandy Mometti
Marketing Assistant: Alice Quaglino
Marketing Director: Giorgio Pulini
Partners Coordination: Gianluca Aicardi (Ad Libitum)
Post Production: Luca Franciosi
Production Assistant:
Alex Corazza
Michele Stagni
Quality Control: Luca Franciosi
(none)
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Russian companies
Russian staff
(none)
Distributor: XL Media
Dubbing: XL Media
Translation: XL Media
Russian cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology