Omi MINAMI

南 央美
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 央美
Date of birth: 1968-07-13
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
央美学園 (Japanese)
About:
Wife of voice actor Yuji Ueda.
Non-anime roles:
Akane Honda in "Unbalance Unbalance" (CD Drama) (Japanese)
Alex in "Totally Spies!" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Ashea in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Service to All Subscribers Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Bimba in "Breath of Fire III: Drama Album" (Drama) (Japanese)
Kakurine in "Eretzvaju (Evil Zone)" (VG) (Japanese)
Mag Launcher in "Evolution 2: Far Off Promise" (VG) (Japanese)
Majic Lin in "Heroes Phantasia" (VG) (Japanese)
Majic Lin in "Majutsushi Orphen" (VG)
Meredy in "Tales of Eternia" (VG) (Japanese)
Meredy in "Tales of the World: Reve Unitia" (VG) (Japanese)
Meril in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Momoko Ando in "True Love Story 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Pai-Siang in "Galaxy Fraulein Yuna 3:Final Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Pai-Siang in "Galaxy Fraulein Yuna 3:Lightning Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Ruri Hoshino in "Super Robot Taisen A" (PSP-Game)
Ruri Hoshino in "Super Robot Wars Impact" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Ruri Hoshino in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Satsuki Yumiduka in "Melty Blood: ReAct" (VG) (Japanese)
Suwako Moriya in "Fushigi no Gensokyo 2" (doujin VG) (Japanese)
Tamami Konno in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiaomu in "Mugen no Frontier - Super Robot Taisen OG Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiaomu in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiaomu in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
G-On Riders (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Anata no Ichiban ni Naritai")
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Steel Angel Kurumi Zero (OAV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (TV) as Kafuko Kakugeiin
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Asumi Hogetsu (Kyouta's classmate; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13
)

Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Asumi Hougetsu
Beyblade (TV) as Olivier
Big Wars (movie)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Alice; Kotarou Mochizuki
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Hansel
(La) Blue Girl (OAV) as Miko Mido
(La) Blue Girl EX (OAV) as Miko Mido
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Taku Harashima
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Madoka Shibuya
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Forest Misomi (Phantasmoon enemy; ep 3); Satsuki Yumizuka
Case Closed (TV) as Chiharu
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Toshio; Yurt
Clamp School (TV) as Akira Ijuuin
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Yuki
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Euphemia Li Britannia
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Euphemia li Britannia/The White Queen
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Tau
Dango Gonta (ONA)
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten (OAV) as Kouichiro Endou
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Yukihito (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Takuro "Minataku" Minagawa
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special as Minagawa Takurou
Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special as Minagawa Takurou
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Kiyoshi Omocha
Di Gi Charat Summer Special as Minagawa Takurou
Doki Doki Densetsu Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Nike
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) as Mika Suzuki
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Alice
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) as Girl
Dorami & Doraemons: Space Land's Critical Event (movie) as Pino
Dotto Koni-chan (TV) as Nari (01-26)
Dvine[LUV] (OAV) as Yuura
E's Otherwise (TV) as Young Juma
Eiga Ojarumaru Yakusoku no Natsu Ojaru to Semira (movie) as Akane
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Suzu
Excel Saga (TV) as Hyatt; newscaster; Puchuu
Fancy Lala (TV) as Akiru Yuuki
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV) as Megumi Hanajima
G-On Riders (TV) as Sara Arashiyama
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) as Mayumi Usami
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Nanako Kokubinji; Ruri Hoshino
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Tama
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Carlos Ferrein
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Student A (ep 33)
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Yousuke Kazamatsuri
Getsumen to Heiki Mina (TV) as Mina Yayoi
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Madoka Mori
Gintama (TV) as Tama (Fuyou No. Zero)
Gintama' (TV) as Tama
Guardian Hearts (OAV) as Powawa
Guardian Hearts Power Up! (OAV) as Powawa
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Johanna (eps 14-15)
Hand Maid May (TV) as Cyberdoll Kei
Happy Seven (TV) as Mina Kotobuki; Nami Kotobuki
Hell Girl (TV) as Nina (ep 17)
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Girl B (ep 4)
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Eros
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Carabona Guinea; Pat Campbell
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Delusion Yū (eps 2-4)
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (OAV) as Injector King
Kemonozume (TV) as Himeko (ep 5)
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Dvergr (ep 5)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Dvergr
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Dvergr
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Dvergr
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Dvergr
Knight Hunters (TV) as Shouta Sakuma (ep 7)
Kodocha (TV) as Koharu Hayama (ep 28); Kumi (ep 57); Naozumi Kamura; Sachiko Kurosaki (ep 31)
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Customer 2
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Kyou
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Dino
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend (OAV) as priestess
Magician's Academy (TV) as Professor Sagami
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Lucim
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) as Koichirou
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Nanako Kokubunji (Gekiganger 3); Ruri Hoshino
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Ruri Hoshino
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Akita Komachi (5 episodes
eps 9, 16-17, 25-26
)

MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Saroma
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Saeko Yoshioka
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Nanae Yatsushiro
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Hel
Oh! My Konbu (TV) as Ichirō Shishoku
Oneechan ga Kita (TV) as Ruri Hayasaka
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Minka
Orphen (TV) as Majic Lin
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Majic Lin
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Girl 1
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Ein
Please Teacher! (TV) as Kozue Kusanagi
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Pinon
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Akane; Nikorinbou
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Shii Aasu
Red Garden (TV) as Susan
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Saloma (eps 13, 22)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Kota Haga (ep 1)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Doorknobder (ep 109)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Nanako (ep 152)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Eirote Borchard
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Meso
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) as Shimajirou
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Tadahiro Amatsu (child)
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Seiichirō Suzuki
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Seiichirō Suzuki
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Lemon
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Katsuko
Steel Angel Kurumi Zero (OAV) as Excelia
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Miho Umeda
Tactics (TV) as Muu-chan; Reiko
Tales of Eternia (TV) as Meredy
Toire no Hanako-san (movie)
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Hatayami
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Karasu-Tengu
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Rika Tokino
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Rika Tokino
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Rika Tokino
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Rika Tokino
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Madoka (ep 6)
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Satoru Jissouji (eps 4, 6)
Zegapain (TV) as Meivelle Transferre
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none