Gintama (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Hideaki Sorachi / Shueisha • TV-Tokyo • Dentsu • Sunrise


[ adapted from Gin Tama (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Gintama' (TV) (sequel)
      Gintama' (TV 2012) (sequel)
    Gintama: The Movie (remake)
      Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie)

Alternative title:
Гинтама (Russian)
銀魂 (Japanese)
은혼 (Korean)
Themes: historical, parody
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Twenty years ago Edo-period Japan suffered a great cultural shock—the aliens called Amanto invaded the earth, overpowered the nation's government, and outlawed the carrying of swords by the once proud samurai. Moreover, the aliens took the people's jobs and are currently running Japan as a sweatshop using the natives as laborers. In this strange new era are Gintoki Sakata, an eccentric samurai whose personal trademarks are his naturally permed silver hair, his love of anything sweet, and his addiction to Shonen Jump; Shinpachi Shimura, the teenaged heir of the Kakido-Ryu style; and Kagura, an incredibly strong alien girl from the powerful Yato clan. The trio are self-employed in an odd jobs shop called Yoruzuya Gin-chan, which offers to do almost anything for a price, from finding lost kittens to saving the world. Unfortunately, the jobs rarely go as planned, or pay enough to cover the pain and suffering the employees encounter—never mind their rent.
User Ratings: 1158 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 409 votes (sub:370, dub:13, raw:8, Eng:1, ?:1, others:16
6 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 305 votes (sub:278, dub:9, ?:3, raw:2, others:13
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 172 votes (sub:164, raw:3, ?:1, dub:1, others:3
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 110 votes (sub:101, dub:4, raw:2, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 46 votes (sub:43, dub:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 56 votes (sub:50, dub:4, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 21 votes (sub:17, dub:2, others:2
1 Persian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Weak: 22 votes (sub:22)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 3091 users, rank: #313 (of 6023)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.388 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.8988, rank: #196 (of 6016)
Weighted mean: 8.194 (Very good+), rank: #254 (of 6016) (seen all: 8.96 / seen some: 7.96 / won't finish: 5.18)
Bayesian estimate: 8.186 (Very good+), rank: #183 (of 4534)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 201
Episode titles: We have 201
Vintage:
2006-04-04 to 2010-03-25
2007-12-04 (Italia, MTV Italia)
2009-02-03 (Spain, Canal Extremadura)
2009-08-30 (Malaysia, TV2)
2010-01-18 (Philippines, ABS-CBN - Team Animazing)
2011-03-23 to 2013-03-13 (Philippines, Hero - League of Heroes)
2011-04-04
Release dates: We have 11
Opening Theme:
#1: "Pray" by Tommy Heavenly6 (eps 1-24)
#2: "Tooi Nioi" by YO-KING (eps 25-49)
#3: "Gin-iro no Sora" (銀色の空; "Silver Sky") by redballoon (eps 50-)
#4: "Kasanaru Kage" by Hearts Glow (eps 76-99)
#5: "Donten" by DOES
#6: "Anata Magic" by Monobright (eps 126-150)
#7: "Stairway Generation" by Base Ball Bear (eps 151-176)
#8: "Light Infection" by Prague
#9: "Tougenkyou Eirian" by serial TV drama
#10: "dilemma" by ecosystem
Ending Theme:
#1: "Fuusen Gamu" by Captain Stridum (eps 1-13)
#2: "MR.RAINDROP" by amplified
#3: "Yuki no Tsubasa" by redballoon (eps 25-37)
#4: "Candy Line" by Hitomi Takahashi (eps 38-49)
#5: "Shura (修羅)" by DOES (eps 50-)
#6: "Kiseki" by Snowkel (eps 63-75)
#7: "SIGNAL" by KELUN (eps 76-87)
#08: "Speed of Flow" by The Rodeo Carburettor (eps 88-99)
#9: "Sanagi" by POSSIBILITY (eps 100-112)
#10: "This world is yours" by Plingmin (eps 113-125)
#11: "Ai, Ai, Ai (I, Love, Meet)" by GHOSTNOTE (eps 126-138)
#12: "Kagayaita" by SHIGI
#13: "Asa Answer" by PENGIN (eps 151-)
#14: "Wo Ai Ni" by Hitomi Takahashi and BEAT CRUSADERS
#15: "Wonderful Days" by ONE DRAFT
#16: "Sayonara no Sora" by Qwai (eps 190-)
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 72
Review:
Gintama DVD Collection 1 (May 1, 2010)
News: Show:
Daily Briefs (Jul 15, 2013)
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Sony Music Festival (Feb 27, 2006)
Gintama TV series (Jan 30, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Gintama - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2010-04-27 (from $22.31)
    Gintama - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2010-06-29 (from $29.20)
    Gintama - Collection 3 (Sub.DVD) 2010-12-28 (from $28.15)
    Gintama - Collection 4 (Sub.DVD) 2011-02-22 (from $26.27)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Shinji Takamatsu
Yoichi Fujita (eps 100-201)
Series Composition: Akatsuki Yamatoya
Music: Audio Highs
Original Manga: Hideaki Sorachi
Character Design: Shinji Takeuchi
Art Director: Yuki Nomura
Sound Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi
Cgi Director: Takayuki Furukawa
Producer: Atsuko Kobayashi

BG Scan: Natsumi Sakamoto
Color design: Tsuko Utakawa
Design: Susumu Imaishi
In-Between Animation:
Ai Mochida
Aimi Sakai (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Akie Gōda (Studio L)
Akihisa Katō (Studio L)
Akina Yamada (Studio L)
Asuka Nakaji (Wish)
Atsuko Iino (Wish)
Ayaka Kurokawa
Chiaki Furuzumi
Chiharu Kanezawa (Studio L)
Chika Nishiyama (Wish)
Chizuru Satō
Dai Oohara
Daisuke Sakurada
Emi Mochizuki (Wish)
Eri Kubota (Studio L)
Eri Shikita
Erika Kimura
Eriko Miwa
Haruka Saitō (Wish)
Haruka Sanefuji (Wish)
Harumi Ozeki (Studio L)
Haruna Akechi
Hidekazu Ebina (Wish)
Hiroko Onodera
Hiroko Takahashi
Hiromi Masuko
Hiromi Tanaka (Wish)
Hitomi Kawanishi (Studio L)
Ietaka Son (Wish)
Izumi Kodama
Kanako Hirato (Wish)
Kanako Miura (Studio L)
Kaori Hashimoto
Kaori Murai (Wish)
Kaori Ogawa
Kaori Saito (Wish)
Kaori Shirai
Kaori Usui (Wish)
Kaoru Nagakawa
Kazuki Kuramoto (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Keiko Abu
Keiko Iwata (Wish)
Keiko Oyama
Keiko Takenouchi
Keiko Watanabe
Ken Maruyama
Kumiko Tada
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish)
Machiko Komura
Mai Murakami (Studio L)
Makoto Hirose
Mami Kuramoto (Wish)
Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish)
Masahiko Otsuka
Megumi Kanee (Studio L)
Midori Yamamoto
Miho Sotozaki
Mika Kikuchi (Studio L)
Mina Tanaka
Mineko Suzuki (Wish)
Mizue Kuwamoto
Nanako Tatsu (Wish)
Narumi Hara
Natsuko Sadamoto (Wish)
Natsuyo Otani (Wish)
Nosuzu Yasumoto
Nozomu Ichijo
Nozomu Okada (Studio L)
Reiko Sunaga
Rinna Yamauchi
Ryo Sotoma
Ryō Takanami (Studio L)
Ryohei Takeshita
Ryūma Shirai (Studio L)
Saihō Hari (Wish)
Saori Fukao (Wish)
Satomi Ishizaki
Satsuki Oguri (Studio L)
Sayuri Kanō (Wish)
Seiji Nishida (Wish)
Setsuko Takenouchi
Sho Takeuchi
Shūichi Furukawa
Taeko Watanabe
Takahiro Inoue (Wish)
Takashi Shinozuka (Studio L)
Tetsurō Nireki (Wish)
Tomomi Kanezawa
Yoko Tsubaki
Yoshihiro Maeda
Yoshihito Suzuki
Yoshitaka Yanagihara (Wish)
Yoshitoku Fujii
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish)
Youko Hayashi (Wish)
Yu Saito
Yūichi Ichihashi (Studio L)
Yuji Kikuta
Yukiharu Kase
Yukiko Busa (Wish)
Yumi Shibata
Yumi Yoshida
Yumiko Ōta (Studio L)
Yurika Higashizaka
Yūsa Masuda (Wish)
Yuta Aramaki
Yuuko Azuma
Yuusuke Suzuki
Yuya Iwashita
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (GONZO)
Akihito Asai
Akiko Kudou
Akiko Kumata
Akio Sugino (ep 51)
Akira Ono
Akira Sotoya
Arihiro Gotou
Asako Aoki
Asato Hashiguchi
Atsuko Sugawara
Atsumi Koganemaru
Aya Nasuno
Ayako Doi
Ayako Satou
Ayako Suzuki
Ayano Shimizu
Ayu Imoto (Studio Mu)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Nakamura Production)
Chihiru Miyawaki (OP/ED)
Chika Yamazaki
Dai Imaoka
Daisuke Kamei
Eiji Fukuyama
Eizo Kawada
Eri Nagata (GONZO)
Etsuko Minami
Fujio Inose
Genichiro Kondo
Goro Taki
Harumi Ozeki
Hayaka Ikeda
Hidekazu Yamana
Hideki Watanabe
Hideyasu Okamoto
Hiroko Shigekuni
Hiromi Funazu
Hiromi Nanbe (Studio Mu)
Hiromi Suzuki
Hironori Sawada
Hiroshi Konno
Hirotaka Nii
Hiroyoshi Iida
Hiroyuki Okuno
Hitomi Tsuruta
Ikumi Oka
Izumi Seguchi
Junichi Fukunaga
Kanae Suwa
Kanako Hayashi
Kanayo Nakanishi
Kaori Saito
Kaori Shirai
Kasumi Oota
Katsuhisa Yamamoto
Katsuki Aoshima
Katsunori Shibata
Kayo Daibou
Kayo Nomichi
Kazuki Ito
Kazunori Minagawa
Kazuya Miyoshi
Kazuya Nakamura
Kazuya Saito
Kazuya Saitoh
Kei Tsushima
Keiichirou Honjou
Keiko Fukumoto
Keiko Imasato
Keiko Motoya
Ken Katou
Kenichi Ohki
Kenichiro Ogata
Kenji Kuroyanagi
Kenji Nishikawa
Kenji Terao
Kiyomi Wada
Koichi Takai
Koji Iwaki
Koji Nagatomi
Kota Takeuchi
Kouichi Sugitani
Kouji Matsuyama
Kumiko Abe
Kyouko Nakamura
Madoka Ozawa
Maho Yoshikawa
Maki Sugizono
Makiko Fujiwara
Mami Yamaguchi (GONZO)
Manabu Akita
Manami Fukuyo
Manami Hattori
Mao Furukawa (Studio Mu)
Marie Tagashira
Mariko Ishihara
Mariko Ishikawa
Mariko Kawamoto
Mariko Yamamoto
Masahiko Kaneda
Masahiko Matsuo
Masakazu Endō
Masaki Nakaya
Masako Kawai
Masao Ebihara
Masayasu Yoshida
Masayuki Ozaki
Michiko Kaneoka
Miho Aoki
Mika Takazawa
Mika Ueda
Mika Yamamoto (GONZO)
Mina Itou
Minoru Morita
Mio Inoguchi (Studio Mu)
Misao Abe
Misato Takahashi
Mitsuki Yamaguchi
Mitsunori Yamaguchi
Mitsuteru Kubo
Miyuki Abe
Miyuki Matsumoto
Munosuke Tokuda
Naoto Abe
Naoto Yoshida
Natsuki Miyashiro
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki
Nobunori Niwa
Norikatsu Nakano
Noriyasu Murata
Nozomi Nagatomo
Nozomu Ichijo
Ran Sasaki
Reina Yamauchi
Rika Kato
Ryo Sotoma
Ryo Takahashi
Ryotarou Akao
Ryou Kodama
Ryūtarō Minagawa
Sakae Shibuya (GONZO)
Sakiko Uda
Sakurako Mitsuhashi
Satomi Sugiura
Satomi Watabe
Satoshi Tanaka
Sayaka Koiso
Sayoko Murai
Se Jun Kim
Seiji Takeda
Seiko Asai
Shigemi Aoyanagi
Shigeru Ichihara
Shingo Nakamura
Shinichi Sakuma
Shinichi Takahashi
Shinji Nagata
Shinsuke Terasawa
Shinya Kameyama
Shinya Nogami
Shirō Tamaki
Shoko Kushibiki
Shota Ibata
Shouichi Funaki
Shuji Morimoto
Shunsuke Masuda
Shuuichi Kodama
Tadashi Oppata
Taeko Igo (GONZO)
Taichiro Ohara
Takashi Inokari
Takashi Ono
Takashi Tsuda
Takato Fukuyama
Takehiro Hamatsu
Takenori Tsukuma
Takuya Suzuki
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production)
Tatsuya Shiraishi
Tatsuya Suzuki
Tetsuya Ishikawa
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 59)
Tetsuya Wakano
Tomoko Fukunaga (Studio Mu)
Tomoko Nitta (GONZO)
Tomoko Tanaka
Tomomi Nakamura
Tomoyuki Fujii
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (Studio Gimlet)
Tomoyuki Kitamura
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production)
Toshihiro Nakajima
Toshiko Inada
Toshiyuki Anzai
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production)
Yasuhiro Minami
Yasutetsu Aoki
Yoko Mihashi
Yoko Ono
Yooichi Shimizu
Yoshiaki Wada
Yoshihiro Itoo
Yoshihiro Maeda
Yoshihiro Nishio
Yoshihiro Sawada
Yoshiko Imasato
Yoshinobu Ando
Yoshitaka Sato (ED)
Yosuji Kudo
Youhei Sasaki (OP/ED)
Youko Kuboyama
Youko Satou
Yūhei Murota
Yuichiro Fukaya
Yuji Ito
Yuka Kinushi
Yuka Seriguchi
Yukari Takeuchi
Yuki Masutani
Yukiharu Kase
Yukihiro Iwata
Yukihiro Kobayashi
Yukiko Aikei
Yukiko Ban
Yukimaro Ohtsubo
Yukio Okano
Yuko Fujii (Studio Gimlet)
Yuko Yamamoto
Yumiko Kinoshita
Yuuko Hasegawa
Music producer: Eiichi Kamagata
Paint Inspection: Naoki Ishikawa
Production manager: Tomoko Matsuo
Recording Adjustment: Akira Noguchi
Sound Adjustment: Akira Noguchi
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutou
Special Effects: Taeko Tobita
Supervision: Shinji Takamatsu (eps 105-201)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akimitsu Honma (ED3)
amplified (ED2)
Audio Highs (INS)
Captain Stridum (ED1)
Chris Walker (OP1)
DOES (ED6,OP5)
Fabrik (OP4)
KELUN (ED8)
Masanori Shimada (OP2)
NAOKI-T (ED9)
Plingmin (ED10)
POSSIBILITY (ED9)
redballoon (ED3)
Takuya (ED4)
The Rodeo Carburettor (ED8)
Theme Song Composition:
Audio Highs (INS)
Chris Walker (OP1)
Hayato (ED9)
Hearts Grow (OP4)
KELUN (ED8)
Koji Muraya (ED3)
Plingmin (ED10)
Seiya Nagatomo (ED 1)
shimada (ED9)
Takuya (ED4)
Wataru Shihara (ED6,OP5)
YO-KING (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
amplified (ED2)
Base Ball Bear (OP7)
Captain Stridum (ED)
DOES (ED6,OP5)
GHOSTNOTE (ED11)
Hearts Grow (OP4)
Hitomi Takahashi  (ED4)
KELUN (ED8)
Monobright (OP6)
PENGIN (ED13)
Plingmin (ED10)
POSSIBILITY (ED9)
Prague
redballoon (ED3,OP3)
serial tv drama (OP9)
Shigi (ED12)
Snowkel (ED6)
The Rodeo Carburettor (ED8)
Tommy heavenly (OP)
Tommy heavenly6 (OP1)
YO-KING (OP2)
Video Editing: Masayasu Arimatsu
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Shimura Shinpachi
Rie Kugimiya as Kagura
Tomokazu Sugita as Gintoki Sakata

Akira Ishida as Katsura Kotarou
Kazuya Nakai as Hijikata Toushirou
Kenichi Suzumura as Okita Sougo
Kenta Miyake as Harada
Kujira as Otose
Mikako Takahashi as Sadaharu
Satsuki Yukino as Otae
Susumu Chiba as Kondou Isao
Tetsuharu Ohta as Yamazaki
Yuu Sugimoto as Catherine

Ai Matayoshi as Maid(ep 109)
Ai Shimizu as Okuni(ep 63)
Aiko Hibi as Tatsumi(ep 53)
Akane Yamaguchi as Shop Worker(ep 105)
Akeno Watanabe as Mutsu
Aki Unone as Mrs. Leopard(ep 151)
Akiko as
Heidi(eps 94-95)
Marilyn
Noriko Mahha(ep 67)
Solicitor Female(ep 36)
Woman(ep 41)
Akio Ohtsuka as Saizou(ep 63)
Arise Satou as Hiroshi(ep 188)
Asami Shimoda as Matsuno Brothers(ep 106)
Atsuko Enomoto as Young Otose-san
Atsushi Kisaichi as Kyoushirou(ep 55)
Atsushi Ono as
Man At Pub(ep 37)
Vice Chief Meguro(eps 69-70)
Aya Endo as Uchino(ep 90)
Ayako Kawasumi as Gedoumaru(ep 195)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as
Female Clerk(ep 23)
Juttoku's Daughter(ep 21)
Mama(eps 11-12)
Matsu(flashback; ep 38)
Banjou Ginga as Hōsen(eps 139-146)
Bin Shimada as Old Man(eps 11-12)
Bon Ishihara as Tomu(ep 36)
Chafurin as Takechi Henpeita
Chie Koujiro as Space Mom(ep 93)
Chie Nakamura as Tom(ep 153)
Chihiro Suzuki as Konishi Kouhei(ep 100)
Chikara Oosaka as
Gambler C(ep 49)
Gang member B(ep 26)
Joui wanderer(ep 14)
Kankichi(ep 54)
Man(ep 78)
Management A(ep 57)
Ninja B(ep 63)
Reporter B(ep 74)
Shinsengumi Member B(ep 9)
Test Taker(ep 109)
Underling A(ep 55)
Chiwa Saito as Kuriko Matsudaira(ep 35)
Daiki Matsubayashi as Patriot(ep 15)
Daisuke Endou as Shinsengumi Member A(ep 105)
Daisuke Gouri as Inoue
Daisuke Kirii as Amanto(ep 82)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Hattsuan(ep 135)
Ketsuago Shinpachi(ep 153)
Kobayashi(ep 119)
Daisuke Sasaki as Narration(ep 129)
Erika Sudou as Old lady(ep 136)
Eriko Kigawa as Kanshichirou(eps 51-52)
Eriko Nakamura as Matsuko(ep 110)
Fumihiko Tachiki as
Hasegawa
Narrator
Fumiko Orikasa as Yagyuu Kyuubei
Fumitoshi Miyajima as
Doromizu(ep 55)
Patriot A(eps 51-52)
Gô Shinomiya as Teacher(ep 104)
Hajime Iijima as Wolfman w/ Child(ep 6)
Haruhi Terada as Ofusa(eps 51-52)
Haruka Kamiya as Itou's Mother(ep 104)
Haruka Nagashima as Student B(ep 188)
Haruka Nakanishi as
Guest C(ep 154)
Shop Clerk(ep 119)
Woman B(ep 39)
Hazuki Nishikawa as Matsuko(ep 72)
Hideaki Sorachi as himself(eps 4, 75)
Hideki Nakanishi as
Hero(ep 82)
Underling B(ep 72)
Hidenari Ugaki as
Beach booth man(ep 19)
Captain(ep 23)
Curator(ep 27)
Hachirou(ep 55)
Jump's Pirate Head logo(ep 150)
Mamushi(ep 32)
Narrator(ep 69)
Ooka(ep 3)
Reindeer Ben(ep 37)
Servant(ep 38)
Shop Owner(ep 74)
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Father(ep 6)
Hideyuki Umezu as
Ishida Pierre Genpachizaemon(ep 9)
Magistrate(eps 94-95)
Hikaru Midorikawa as
Ketsuno Seimei(eps 195-199)
Minamito Sui
Hinako Sasaki as Girl B(ep 93)
Hiro Shimono as Yuuji
Hiroki Shimowada as God of Poverty(ep 89)
Hiroko Kataura as Nurse(ep 90)
Hiromu Kondou as Dango Shop's Old Man(ep 151)
Hiromu Miyazaki as Hiro-kun's Father(ep 149)
Hironori Kondou as KIM(ep 162)
Hiroshi Ito as Master of Kadoya(ep 38)
Hiroshi Kamiya as No. 502(eps 70-71)
Hiroshi Matsumoto as Onijishi
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Marinosuke(ep 73)
Hiroya Ishimaru as Captain Dragon(ep 109)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Taka-chin
Hisafumi Oda as Jūrōta(ep 111)
Hisako Kyouda as Matsu(ep 38)
Hisanori Koyatsu as Assistant(ep 67)
Hisao Egawa as
Saigou
Shuwa(ep 44)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Kantarou(ep 52)
Hitoshi Horimoto as
Bookie(ep 67)
Echigoya(ep 22)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Abuto
Ichirô Nagai as Old man(ep 189)
Ikumi Sugiyama as
Busujima(ep 88)
Child A(ep 26)
Girl C(ep 93)
Head Nurse(eps 11-12)
Housewife(ep 72)
Ikezawa(ep 138)
Kyomu / Hiro-kun's Mother(eps 148-149)
Participant(ep 91)
Waitress(ep 57)
Woman A(ep 39)
Isshin Chiba as Jouji(ep 16)
Izumi Kikuchi as
Harue
Mother(ep 99)
Jouji Nakata as
Doushin
Kuraba Touma(ep 86)
Jun Konno as
Private(ep 109)
Shinsengumi Member C(ep 105)
Junichi Suwabe as GOEMON(ep 30)
Junji Majima as Legendary Mahjong player(ep 49)
Junko Takeuchi as Kitaouji Daigorou(ep 188)
Kaho Kouda as Secretary(ep 82)
Kana Ueda as Hanako(ep 36)
Kanae Itō as Girl A(ep 110)
Kanako Toujô as Woman(ep 107)
Kaori Akashi as Kai(ep 96)
Katashi Ishizuka as Katsuo(ep 55)
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Suekichi(ep 110)
Tendou Soutatsu(ep 186)
Kaya Miyake as
Female Customer B(ep 55)
Gyaru A(ep 54)
Kazuha Yajima as Child B(ep 26)
Kazunari Tanaka as Kato Ken(eps 1-2)
Kazuya Kobayashi as
Patriot(ep 59)
Shinsengumi Member A(ep 76)
Kazuya Nakai as Mayo Samurai(ep 156)
Kazuyuki Ishikawa as Antenmaru
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Kamemiya(eps 115, 174)
Shinsengumi Member(ep 109)
Kei Kobayashi as Hana(ep 106)
Keiichi Kuwabara as Shinohara Shinnoshin
Keiichi Sonobe as
Fundoshi Kamen(ep 18)
Researcher A(ep 70)
Keiji Fujiwara as Hattori Zenzou
Keiji Hirai as
Criminal A(ep 23)
Evil Syndicate Leader(eps 21, 57)
Patriot(ep 8)
Policeman B(eps 11-12)
Keiko Nemoto as Murata Tetsuko
Keikou Sakai as
Agomi
Bar Owner(ep 56)
Ninja A(ep 63)
Scoundrel(ep 41)
Shinsengumi Member(ep 65)
Subordinate B(ep 13)
Ken Narita as
Public Prosecutor Haga(eps 94-95)
Shirino Doman(eps 196-199)
Kenichi Ogata as Santa(ep 37)
Kenichi Suzumura as
Father(ep 119)
Slippery Dragon(ep 119)
Kenji Hamada as
Boss
Kitaouji Itsuki
Kenji Takahashi as Shinsengumi Member A(ep 101)
Kenji Utsumi as Mashiroi Kaguzou(eps 107-108)
Kenta Miyake as
Koishi(ep 135)
Shachi(ep 110)
Shinsengumi Member(ep 20)
Spaceship Passenger(ep 119)
Store Manager(eps 98-99)
Kentarou Tone as
Cat(ep 129)
Puke Shogun(ep 130)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Kintaro(eps 129-130)
Kimiko Saito as Stone Girl(ep 66)
Kiyonobu Suzuki as
Murata Jintetsu(ep 61)
Nezumiya
Space Dad(ep 93)
Kiyotaka Furushima as Underling(ep 39)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Gankeimaru
Koichi Sakaguchi as
Amanto(ep 5)
Crew Cut Boss(ep 4)
Dad(ep 13)
Father(ep 13)
Greedy Hermit(ep 119)
Hata-miko
Instructor(ep 72)
Jaijen(eps 11-12)
Kin'ya(ep 14)
Musashi-like Person(ep 37)
Nobunaga(ep 99)
Nobunaga Oda(eps 132-133)
Nojima(ep 21)
Sergeant(ep 109)
Tamo-san
Koji Yusa as Toujou Ayumu
Kouhei Fukuhara as
No. 49(ep 6)
Yashichi
Kouhei Matsumoto as
Male Clerk(ep 23)
Shinsengumi Member C(ep 39)
Kouichi Yamadera as Shouyou(ep 180)
Kouji Yada as Kahei(eps 51-52)
Kousei Tomita as Sanzo Fudo(ep 136)
Kujira as Ayano Terada
Kumiko Higa as Haji(eps 84-85)
Kumiko Itou as
Female Customer A(ep 55)
Receptionist Girl(ep 52)
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Doctor(ep 31)
Lasar Ishii as Mayuzon(ep 74)
Madoka Yonezawa as
Ginko
Sachiko
Woman(ep 76)
Mahiru Konno as Elder Sister(ep 138)
Mai Hirano as Children(ep 151)
Makiko Nabei as Hiroshi(Mikako Nakajima's Son; ep 135)
Makoto Tsumura as Hongou Hisashi(ep 189)
Makoto Yasumura as Paruko Middle Brother(ep 48)
Mamiko Noto as Pandemonium(ep 197)
Manami Numakura as Student A(ep 188)
Mariko Suzuki as Michiko(ep 97)
Masaaki Tsukada as Omohidezake's Old Man(eps 84-85)
Masaharu Satou as Soul flat sugar master(ep 66)
Masahiro Okazaki as
Bill Collector(ep 136)
Tagosaku(eps 131-134)
Masakazu Morita as Kurosaki Ichigo(ep 11)
Masaki Aizawa as Ochi-san(ep 68)
Masaki Terasoma as Mysterious Man(ep 164)
Masako Joh as Mone(ep 45)
Masako Katsuki as Mother(ep 6)
Masashi Hirose as Kanbei(ep 49)
Masashi Sugawara as Kariya(ep 1)
Masaya Matsukaze as Nakamura Kyoujirou(eps 107-108)
Masaya Onosaka as Amao Daisaku(ep 106)
Masayuki Omoro as
Director(ep 78)
Ibaraki(ep 21)
Tendoushuu
Matsuo Matsuo as Matsuo(ep 44)
Maya Okamoto as Ane(eps 45-46)
Mayuki Makiguchi as Maguko(ep 99)
Mayumi Asano as Ikumatsu(ep 39)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Urara(Kirara young sister; eps 127-128)
Mikako Takahashi as Otsuu
Miki Itou as Kada(ep 49)
Misaki Sekiyama as
Child(ep 66)
Child B(ep 27)
Girl A(ep 93)
Itou Kamotarou(Young; ep 104)
Little Elizabeth(ep 44)
Shin-chan(ep 65)
Mitsuaki Madono as Itou Kamotarou(ep 101)
Mitsuru Ogata as Barbershop's Old Man(ep 151)
Mitsutaka Tachikawa as Kanemaru(ep 138)
Miwa Kouzuki as
Gyaru B(ep 54)
Kurin-chan(ep 69)
Motoi Koyanagi as Old man(ep 188)
Mugihito as Ojī-san(eps 129-130)
Nami Okamoto as
Child(ep 78)
Child B(ep 56)
Naoki Tatsuta as Binbokusai Yagyuu(eps 77, 79-81)
Naomi Shindoh as Goddess(ep 89)
Naomi Wakabayashi as Sugiyama(ep 110)
Natsuki Mori as
Bank Teller(ep 40)
Once Kind Mother(ep 37)
Nobuaki Sekine as Superior(eps 84-85)
Nobuo Tobita as Touyako(ep 89)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Daito(ep 135)
Paruko Eldest Brother(ep 48)
Noriaki Sugiyama as Sniper Kame
Noriko Shitaya as Girl(ep 21)
Norio Wakamoto as
Katakuriko Matsudaira
Nassan(ep 90)
Super Earthman(ep 119)
Omi Minami as Tama(Fuyou No. Zero)
Rei Nakatsuka as Busukawa(ep 88)
Reiko Suzuki as Mom(ep 55)
Rica Fukami as Space Woman(ep 93)
Rie Kanda as Okaru(ep 68)
Rie Kugimiya as
Derde(ep 119)
Gurako(ep 135)
Riichi Nishimoto as Shinsengumi Member A(ep 56)
Rinko Hayashi as Queen Bee
Risa Hayamizu as Kijima Matako
Ryoko Kinomiya as Narrator(eps 11-12)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Iwanofu(ep 96)
Ryou Hirohashi as Soyo-hime(ep 14)
Ryou Sugisaki as Ieyasu Tokugawa(eps 132-133)
Ryouhei Nakao as Postman(ep 5)
Ryoukichi Takahashi as
Ground Crew B(eps 40-41)
Policeman B(ep 6)
Ryuji Nakagi as
Kuroda(ep 67)
Village Elder(ep 82)
Ryusaku Chijiwa as Itou's Father(ep 104)
Ryusei Nakao as Daraku
Ryuuzou Ishino as Brother-in-law(ep 39)
Sanae Kobayashi as Rei(eps 131-134)
Satomi Arai as
Kaoru(ep 44)
Waki Kaoru(ep 48)
Satoru Inoue as Chef(ep 154)
Satoshi Hino as Kamui
Satsuki Yukino as
Pony-chan(ep 156)
Yocchan
Sayaka Narita as
Child(ep 17)
Child C(ep 27)
Girl(ep 8)
Ken-chan
Ketsuna Ana
Ketsuno Ana(ep 69)
Lovey-dovey couple female(ep 19)
Maid(ep 6)
Waitress(ep 18)
Yuri-chan(ep 37)
Sayuri Kubo as
Child(ep 76)
Child A(ep 56)
Girl C(ep 110)
Hatsu(ep 67)
Tomoe 5000(ep 101)
Waitress(ep 66)
Woman(ep 77)
Seiko Tomoe as
Elder Sister Granny(ep 63)
Oiwa(eps 131-134)
Otaki
Shigeo Kiyama as
Captain Turtle(ep 115)
Stainless Boy(ep 138)
Taka-tin(eps 159-161)
Shigeru Chiba as The Whinery's Old Man(ep 156)
Shigeyasu Fujisaki as Instructor(ep 147)
Shiho Hisajima as
Cashier Girl(ep 4)
Child(ep 10)
Child A(ep 27)
Gorilla(ep 3)
Maid Robot(ep 70)
Mosquito-like Amanto(ep 20)
Reporter
Shingo Horii as Shimomoto(ep 1)
Shinichiro Miki as
Atsumasuke Watanabe(ep 33)
Sakamoto Tatsuma
Shinichirou Ohta as Commentator(ep 106)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Boss(ep 53)
Shinya Fukumatsu as
Right Behind You Haha!!(Radio story horror voice; ep 153)
Yashichi
Sho Hayami as Umibouzu / Kagura's Papi(eps 40-42)
Shoko Tsuda as Nun(ep 91)
Shouto Kashii as
Mysterious Shadow(ep 30)
Owner(ep 46)
Shūhei Takubo as
DJ Junjirou(ep 153)
KIYOSHI(ep 162)
Store Clerk(ep 154)
Sumi Shimamoto as Mitsuba Okita(eps 86-87)
Susumu Chiba as
Gori-san(ep 156)
Grandfather(ep 119)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Hideyoshi Toyotomi(eps 132-133)
Takafumi Kawakami as
Child D(ep 27)
Criminal B(ep 23)
Follower(ep 22)
Gambler A(ep 49)
Gang member A(ep 26)
Garbage Collector(ep 44)
Researcher B(ep 70)
Shinsengumi Member A(ep 42)
Shinsengumi Member B(ep 39)
Shogunate Subject(ep 29)
Steward
Store Clerk(ep 36)
Tasuke(ep 32)
Turtle Sailor(ep 115)
Underling C(ep 55)
Takahiro Kawachi as Jikkyou
Takahiro Shimura as Guest D(ep 154)
Takako Honda as Vanessa(ep 7)
Takashi Hikida as Subordinate A(ep 110)
Takashi Mito as
Cameraman(ep 8)
Master of Kadoya(flashback; ep 38)
Patriot B(ep 56)
Takashi Oohara as
Clerk(ep 68)
Shinsengumi Member B(ep 105)
Takaya Kuroda as Yagyuu Koshinori
Takeharu Onishi as Murata Tetsuya
Takehito Koyasu as Takasugi
Takeshi Aono as Gengai(ep 17)
Takeshi Watabe as Tooyama(ep 44)
Taketoshi Kawano as
Amachi(ep 100)
Gas(ep 93)
Host(ep 54)
Prison Guard(ep 110)
Reaper(ep 89)
Reporter A(ep 74)
Ronin(ep 59)
Ronin A(ep 60)
Rubbernecker(ep 58)
Shinsengumi Member A(ep 9)
Shinsengumi Member B(ep 76)
Skull(ep 13)
Steward(ep 46)
Supporter(ep 106)
Underling B(ep 55)
Urashima(eps 117-118)
Young Old Man(eps 11-12)
Takuma Suzuki as President Aoki(ep 57)
Takumi Yamazaki as
Kawakami Bansai(ep 58)
Tsunpo(ep 56)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki as Kusano Hitoyoshi
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Masashi
Tesshô Genda as Hedoro(eps 47-48)
Tetsu Goto as Insect Otaku(ep 65)
Tetsu Shiratori as Kamenashi
Tetsuharu Ohta as
Brieza(ep 119)
Fan Club Member(ep 30)
Father(ep 68)
Gambler B(ep 49)
Garbageman(ep 69)
Heizou
Lookout(ep 71)
Lottery man(ep 23)
Lovey-dovey couple male(ep 19)
Mademoiselle S
Management B(ep 57)
News Caster(ep 45)
Oonishi
Patriot(ep 60)
Patriot B(ep 51)
policeman
Policeman A(eps 11-12)
Sabu(ep 7)
Saotome(ep 22)
Senpai(ep 36)
Shinsengumi Member B(ep 42)
Shop Owner(ep 44)
Subordinate A(ep 13)
Tendoushuu
Wakame
Tetsuo Goto as Teacher(ep 188)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Jiguzo / Hiro-kun(eps 148-149)
Tomo Adachi as
Guest A(ep 154)
Satsuki(Daigorou Kitaouji's mom; ep 188)
Tomohisa Asou as Head of Editting(ep 100)
Tomokazu Sugita as
Cello(ep 119)
Chin Zamu(ep 156)
Ginta-kun(ep 135)
Ginta-san(ep 135)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Kick the Can Gramps(ep 48)
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Man(ep 164)
Tomoyuki Kouno as Chikuro(ep 66)
Toshiharu Sakurai as Kikuya(ep 46)
Toshihiko Seki as Kamiyama(ep 186)
Toshiko Sawada as Younger Sister Granny(ep 63)
Toshimi Kanno as Girl B(ep 110)
Toshinobu Iida as M(eps 121-122)
Toshio Furukawa as Reporter(ep 189)
Toshitaka Hirano as
Father(ep 72)
Hata's Uncle
Inayama(ep 20)
Monk(ep 91)
Touko Aoyama as
Hamuko(ep 13)
Teruhiko
Tsutomu Densaka as
Father of the Large Family(ep 66)
Man(ep 78)
Passerby(ep 59)
Patrol(ep 58)
Police(ep 93)
Ronin B(ep 60)
Underling A(ep 72)
Villager(ep 82)
Unshou Ishizuka as Kozenigata Heiji(eps 84-85)
Wataru Hatano as
Gou(ep 44)
Paruko Youngest Brother(ep 48)
Saburou(ep 17)
Wataru Takagi as Colonel Cherry
Yasuhiko Kawazu as
Andoromeda Suitsu(ep 66)
Puu(ep 1)
Young Master(ep 38)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Guest B(ep 154)
Yasumichi Kushida as Old Man(ep 106)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Mitsuhide Akechi(eps 132-133)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as
Arsonist(ep 53)
Cameraman(ep 42)
Charismatic Beautician(ep 151)
Ground Crew A(ep 41)
Kojirou-like Emcee(ep 66)
Muu-san
Narration(ep 44)
Patriot A(ep 56)
Sergeant(ep 35)
Shinsengumi Member A(ep 39)
Shop Owner(ep 3)
Solicitor Male(ep 36)
Yamada(Betendo Public Relations; eps 98-99)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Ronin A(ep 101)
Youhei Nishina as
Saburo(eps 129-130)
Shinsengumi Member A(ep 64)
Subordinate B(ep 110)
Underling(ep 54)
Yoshizawa(ep 100)
Youji Ueda as
Blacksmith(ep 101)
Weapon Seller(ep 87)
Yu Kobayashi as Sarutobi Ayame
Yui Kano as Heromes(eps 34-35)
Yuji Ueda as Ebina-san(ep 21)
Yukana as Mikako Nakajima(ep 135)
Yukari Tamura as Ana Hanano
Yuki Matsuda as Matsutarou
Yukimasa Obi as Shichibei(ep 35)
Yukitoshi Hori as Hayashi Ryuuzan
Yuko Goto as Kirara(Urara older sister; eps 127-128)
Yuko Kaida as Tsukuyo
Yuko Sanpei as Seita(12 episodes
eps 139-146, 177-179, 181
)
Yutaka Aoyama as Okada Nizou(6 episodes
eps 51-52, 58-61
)
Yuu Mizushima as Debugon(ep 109)
Yuu Sugimoto as Pinko
Yuuichi Nagashima as President(ep 3)
Yuuki Ono as
Kawasaki(Kunoichi Cafe's store manager; ep 97)
Shigeshige Tokugawa(ep 83)
Yuuko Satou as Oryou
Yuusaku Yara as Jiraia
Yuuto Kazama as Space Boss(ep 93)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise
Background Art:
BIC Studio (eps 4, 6)
Kusanagi (eps 1-2)
Pak Production (eps 1-2, 4)
Studio Bihou (eps 1-3)
Studio Fuga (ep 3)
Y.A.P (eps 1-3, 5)
Cable Broadcasting: J:COM
Collaboration: Shonen Jump
Editing: Seyama Henshuuya
Key Animation:
Gonzo
Nakamura Production
Seoul Dub (eps 3, 5)
Shanghai Dub (eps 3, 5)
Studio Dub (eps 3, 5)
Studio Gimlet
Studio Mu
Sunrise (eps 1-2)
Wish (ep 4)
Music Production: Audio Highs
Paint:
Ark Creation (eps 3, 5)
Wish (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Photography: Asahi Production
Recording Studio: Boomerang Studio
Video Editing: Q Tech
English staff
English companies
Translation: Chris Pai
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Subtitle Timing: Jonathan Hunt
Distributor: Section23 Films
DVD Production: Seraphim Digital
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
Crunchyroll (simulcast)
Toonzaki
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation (episodes 141+): MX Media LLC
English cast
(none)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Beom-Gi Hong as Shinpachi Shimura
Hyeon-Sim Kim as Kagura
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Gintoki Sakata

An Janghyek as Kondou Isao
Choi Seunghun as Sougo Okita
Jae-Ho Choi as Kotarou Katsura
Jeong Seonhye as Catherine
Ju-Chang Lee as Toushirou Hijikata
Lee Soeun as Sadaharu
Na Suran as Otose
Park Seongtae as Sagaru Yamazaki
Yun Yeojin as Otae

An Yeongmi as Mutsu
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Tatsuma Sakamoto
Han Choi as Zenzou Hattori
Hyeon-Ji Kim as Tsuu Terakado(Otsuu)
In-Seong Lee as Ken Kato(eps 1-2)
Jong-Hwan Son as
Elizabeth
Taizou Hasegawa
Jong-Hyeok Lee as Umibouzu
Lee Hosan as Prince Hata
Lee Sangbeom as Kariya(ep 1)
Lee Soeun as Ana Ketsuno
Seok-Jeong Yang as Shinsuke Takasugi
Seok-Pil Choi as Katakuriko Matsudaira
Seon-Hye Kim as
Ana Hanano
Ayame Sarutobi
Yu-Mi Jeong as Ikumatsu
Korean companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Banny Barrero
Translation: Clemen Larumbe
ADR Script: Clemen Larumbe
Alfredo Martínez as Gintoki Sakata(Spain)
Hugo Rodriguez as Shinpachi Shimura
Jesus Barrero as Gintoki Sakata
Mariano García as Shinpachi Shimura(Spain)
Marisol Castro as Kagura
Marta Méndez as Kagura(Spain)

Arturo Sian Vidal as Toshiro Hijikata
Azucena Martinez as Sougo Okita
Banny Barrero as Catherine
Daniel Valladares as Katsura Kotaro
Desiree Sandoval as Otae Shimura
Eduardo Campos as Yamazaki Sagaru
Patricia Mainou as Otose
Víctor Kuri as Kondo Isao

Carolina Tak as Ayame Sarutobi "Sa-chan"(Spain)
Diana Torres as Tae "Otae" Shimura(Spain)
Emilio García as
Kotarou Katsura(Spain)
Narrador(Spain)
Héctor Rocha as
Shimomoto(ep 1)
Takasugi Shinsuke
Juan Navarro Torello as Sougo Okita(Spain)
Luis Vicente Ivars as Toshirou Hijikata(Spain)
Pepa Agudo as Otose(Spain)
Salvador Serrano as Isao Kondou(Spain)
Yolanda Gil as Catherine(Spain)

Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Canal Extremadura
K30 TV (Spain)
Distributor: Arait Multimedia (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Doblajes Paris S.A de C.V.
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Fabrizio Mazzotta
Translation: Dario Sevieri

Encoding And Authoring: Luca Franciosi
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
Mix Engineer: Christian Polini
Post Production:
Fabio Puppato
Luca Franciosi (OP, ED)
Project Manager: Alex Corazza
Daniele Raffaeli as Shinpachi Shimura
Gemma Donati as Kagura
Marco Guadagno as Gintoki Sakata

Alessio De Filippis as Sogo Okita
Stefano Crescentini as Toshiro Hijikata
Vittorio Guerrieri as Isao Kondo

Alessandra Chiari as Donna Ventilatore(ep 21)
Ambrogio Colombo as Ebina(ep 21)
Andrea Lavagnino as
Atsunosuke Watanabe
Lavoratore(ep 36)
Uomo Pollo(ep 13)
Angelo Evangelista as Yamazaki
Antonella Baldini as Ayame Sarutori
Barbara Pitotti as Ana Ketsuno
Barbara Sacchelli as
Amanto Zanzara(ep 20)
Otsuu
Daniela D'Angelo as Lavroatrice(ep 36)
Davide Quatraro as Shikei(eps 1-2)
Deborah Ciccorelli as Catherine
Edoardo Stoppacciaro as
Mu-san(ep 15)
Puu(eps 1-2)
Eleonora Reti as Otae Shimura
Emiliano Reggente as Boss(ep 26)
Enrico Di Troia as Ladro(ep 18)
Fabrizio Mazzotta as Principe Hata
Fabrizio Russotto as Wakame(ep 24)
Francesco Pezzulli as Takesugi
Gabriele Lopez as
Goemon(ep 30)
Hattori Zenzo(ep 36)
Gabriele Patriarca as Teruhiko(ep 24)
Gianluca Cecconello as Yocchan(ep 24)
Gianluca Crisafi as
Heizo(ep 26)
Negoziante(ep 19)
Gilberta Crispino as
Orio(ep 36)
Ragazza del Lago(ep 21)
Giorgio Locuratolo as Servitore
Ilaria Giorgino as
Anako(ep 36)
Ayano(ep 11)
Laura Amadei as Kuriko(ep 35)
Letizia Ciampa as Eromes(ep 34)
Loris Loddi as Daraku(ep 13)
Marco Baroni as Kotaru Katsura
Marco Bassetti as Go(ep 44)
Massimo Aresu as Saburo(ep 17)
Massimo Bitossi as Hasegawa
Massimo Milazzo as Shishimura(eps 1-2)
Maurizio Reti as
Padre di Otsuu(ep 6)
Tamo(ep 15)
Micaela Incitti as Principessa Soyo(ep 14)
Michele Kalamera as Vecchio(ep 11)
Mino Caprio as Presidente(ep 3)
Nanni Baldini as Sakamoto
Nicola Braile as Vaneko(ep 24)
Oliviero Dinelli as Ken Kato(eps 1-2)
Paola Del Bosco as Madre di Otsuu
Paolo Marchese as
Ibaraki(ep 21)
Skumi(ep 24)
Tomu(ep 36)
Unkei(ep 33)
Paolo Vivio as Takachin
Raffaele Palmieri as
Inayama(ep 20)
Sergente
Roberta Greganti as Ryoko Kynomiya(ep 12)
Roberto Certomà as Kariya(eps 1-2)
Roberto Draghetti as Matsudaira
Sandro Sardone as
Higara(ep 17)
Padre di Shimpachi
Silvia Tortarolo as Otose
Stefano Billi as Dott. Zaijien(ep 11)
Stefano Mondini as
Gankeimaru(ep 29)
Hinoe Punch(ep 4)
Nezumiya(ep 22)
Teo Bellia as
Alieno Rana(ep 14)
Doshin(ep 25)
Kaikei(ep 33)
Leader(ep 21)
Narrator
Schichibei(ep 35)
Vladimiro Conti as Zaemon Ishida(ep 9)
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Ka-Boom (from 23 September 2013)
MTV Italia (from 4 December 2007)
Distributor: Dynit
Dubbing: SEDIF
DVD Authoring: DVD Hotminds S.r.l.
Internet Streaming: PopCorn TV
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: space power
Arabic cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: John Maylas
Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer
Channel Producer:
Carlo Landrito (Seasons 1 & 2)
Diana Jean S. Fernandez (Season 3 & 4)
Alfred Labatos as Sakata Gintoki
Jenny Bituin as Kagura
Leslie Paraboles as Shimura Shinpachi
Rona Aguilar as Kagura(2nd)

Hazel Hernan as
Catherine
Shimura Otae
Jelly Cruz as Kagura
Jenny Bituin as Yagyuu Kyuubei
John Maylas as Katsura Kotarou
Louie Paraboles as Hijikata Toushirou
Mark Muñoz as Yamazaki Sagaru(2nd)
Robert Brillantes as
Kondou Isao
Okita Sougo
Rowena Benavidez as
Ayano Terada(Otose)
Sarutobi Ayame(Sa-chan)

Hazel Hernan as
Ane
Ayano Terada(Otose, Young)
Ketsuno Ana
Soyo-hime
Tsu Terakado(Otsuu)
Jelly Cruz-Serdan as Miss Leopard(ep 151)
Jenny Bituin as Mone
John Maylas as Grandfather(ep 119)
Leslie Paraboles as
Cello(ep 119)
Kobayashi(ep 119)
Louie Paraboles as Captain Dragon(ep 109)
Robert Brillantes as
Hasegawa Taizou(Madao)
Hedoro(eps 47-48)
Rowena Benavidez as
Eromes
Hanako
Hanano Ana
Ichi Terakado

Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Eduardo Serandini as Gintoki
Portuguese companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil; Simulcast)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: CaiChang International
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology