Atsushi KISAICHI

私市 淳
Family name (in kanji): 私市
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1971-02-23
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Baseball
Tennis
Non-anime roles:
CWU-01P in "Mega Man: Powered Up" (VG) (Japanese)
Dragon Boy B in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Durant in "Yggdra Union" (PSP RPG) (Japanese)
Fiel in "OZ" (VG) (Japanese)
Helga in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese)
Hero (Cool) in "Dragonball: Ultimate Blast" (VG) (Japanese)
Izumi Sano in "Hanazakari no Kimitachi he" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Kiriyama Laika in "Dragon Shadow Spell" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuchinawa in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Masaaki Kagamihara in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Meta Knight in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikhail Coast in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: Owaranai Asu e" (VG) (Japanese)
Mu Wang in "Shin Sangoku Musou Multi Raid 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagahisa Aikawa in "Warui koto shitai" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nagahisa Aikawa in "Waruiko demo ii" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nakaoji-kun in "MeruPuri: Märchen Prince " (Drama CD)
Oil Man in "Mega Man: Powered Up" (VG) (Japanese)
Richard Beauchamp in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Speedy in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese)
Terumoto Mōri in "Mōri Motonari: Chikai no Sanya" (VG) (Japanese)
Xu Shu in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Xu Shu in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Xu Shu in "Warriors Orochi 3: Ultimate" (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)

Cast in:
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Rintarou Shimazaki
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Timka
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Timka
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Timka
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) as Fujiwara Yusuke
Big Windup! (TV) as Yoshirou Hamada
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Kazutaka (ep 3)
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Hashiba Ryuu
Case Closed (TV) as Man (ep 474); Yasuo Fujino (ep 368)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Nagata (ep 1); Shougo Asahina; Terrorist (ep 2)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Luciano Bradley; Shougo Asahina
D.Gray-man (TV) as Robert (eps 29-30)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Oob
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Citizen (ep 243); Reporter (ep 231)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Man B
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Aoba
First Kiss Story (OAV) as Yoshihiko Mizusawa
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Phil Fritz
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Phil Fritz
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Shuichi Sakurano (eps 14, 24)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Ganbari-Nyuudou (ep 9); Hidemaru (ep 49); Kappa of Kyuushuu (ep 63)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) (Debut)
Gintama (TV) as Kyoushirou (ep 55)
Gintama' (TV) as Kyoushirou
Green Green (OAV) as Yusuke Takasaki
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Hideaki Asaba
I''s (OAV) as Yasumasa Teratani
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Kimu Takera "Kimutake" (ep 28)
Kage kara Mamoru! (TV) as Mamoru Kagemori
Kanon (TV 1/2002) as Yuuichi Aizawa
Kanon Kazahana (special) as Yuuichi Aizawa
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Meta Knight
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Koichi Hibino
Kocchi Muite Miko (TV) as Kenta
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Timka
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Kiyomi Kawahara; Punk A (ep 9)
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Kiyomi Kawahara
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Kiyomi Kawahara
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Kiyomi Kawahara
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Alex
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Gemini
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Yuya Ishibashi (ep 10)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Rusty MacKenzie
Nazca (TV) as Kendo judge
NieA_7 (TV) as George
Offside (TV) as Hideki Yakumaru
One Piece (TV) as Debt Collector (ep 318)
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Gasparde's Subordinate
Pia Carrot e Yōkoso!! - Sayaka no Koi Monogatari (movie) as Akihiko Kannazuki
Planetes (TV) as Corin
Pokémon (TV) as Isao (ep 87)
Princess Tutu (TV) as Pualo (ep 6)
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Keith Green
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Icarus (ep 5)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Boy B (ep 105); Chin-Chin Tei (ep 107)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Host (ep 191); Newscaster (ep 169); Resident (ep 183)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Editor 2 (ep 134)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Cyllène
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Papillon Myu
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Cobra 4 (ep 1)
Slam Dunk (movie) as Miura
Slam Dunk (TV) as Miura
Spectral Force (OAV) as Jadow
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Hakumei Heki
Street Fighter II: The Movie as VTOL Pilot
Sukisho (TV) as Ichikawa Gaku
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) as Shin'ichi Asakura
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) as Math teacher (eps 11-12)
Twin Bee Paradise (OAV) as White
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Ocean Kingdom's ambassador (ep 3)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Hirata (ep 17); Male Student (ep 10)
Yuusha Shirei Dagwon - Suishou no Hitomi no Shounen (OAV) as Ryu Hashiba/Shadow Ryu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none