Sailor Moon S (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Sailor Moon R (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice (sequel)
    Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) (sequel)
      Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) (sequel)
      Sailor Moon SuperS (special) (spinoff)
      Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole (sequel)
      Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) (spinoff)

Alternative title:
Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon S (Japanese)
Bishōjo Senshi Sailormoon Super (Japanese)
Pretty Soldier Sailor Moon S
Sailor Moon e il cristallo del cuore (Italian)
Сейлор Мун - Супервоин (Russian)
美少女戦士セーラームーン S (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, magic, romance
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Sailor Moon and the senshi are up against a new set of villains: the Death Busters (Professor Tomoe, Kaorinite, the Witches 5, Mistress 9, Pharaoh 90). The Death Busters plan to rule the world by using the energy from the pure heart crystals of innocent victims, but Sailor Moon and the senshi must stop them. The outer senshi (Neptune, Uranus, Pluto, Saturn), also make an appearance, although Pluto appeared briefly in Sailor Moon R.
User Ratings: 1343 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 164 votes (sub:107, dub:44, ?:4, raw:1, others:8
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 260 votes (sub:155, dub:77, edit.dub:8, raw:5, ?:3, others:12
5 Spanish dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 341 votes (sub:195, dub:98, edit.dub:11, raw:6, ?:4, others:27
8 Spanish dubbed
7 Portuguese dubbed
6 German dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish edited dub
1 Russian dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Good: 310 votes (sub:148, dub:94, edit.dub:27, ?:9, raw:4, others:28
8 Spanish dubbed
5 German dubbed
4 Portuguese dubbed
3 Russian dubbed
2 French dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian edited dub
)
 Decent: 145 votes (sub:77, dub:38, edit.dub:4, ?:2, raw:2, others:22
5 Italian dubbed
4 German dubbed
4 Spanish dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish edited dub
1 Portuguese edited dub
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Croatian subtitled
)
 So-so: 48 votes (dub:21, sub:18, edit.dub:6, others:3
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Portuguese edited dub
1 Polish edited dub
)
 Not really good: 37 votes (dub:18, sub:10, edit.dub:5, others:4
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 21 votes (sub:12, dub:6, edit.dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:4, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, edit.dub:1)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (dub:3, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 4238 users, rank: #184 (of 5998)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.610 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7127, rank: #1024 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 7.509 (Very good−), rank: #1056 (of 5995) (seen all: 7.70 / seen some: 6.73 / won't finish: 4.48)
Bayesian estimate: 7.509 (Very good−), rank: #851 (of 4547)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 38
Episode titles: We have 38
Vintage:
1994-03-13 to 1995-02-25
1996-02-05 to 1996-03-20 (Italy)
1997-07-16 to 1997-09-10 (Mexico)
2000-06-12 to 2000-09-13 (USA)
Opening Theme:
"Moonlight Densetsu" by Moon Lips
Ending Theme:
#1: "Otome no Policy" by Yoko Ishida (eps 1-2)
#2: "Tuxedo Mirage" by Peach Hips (eps 3-38)
Official website:
Links: We have 11
Trivia: We have 2
Comment:
Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon S constitutes episodes 90–127 overall in the Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon television series.
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Sailor Moon S - Geneon Signature Series (DVD 1) 2004-01-06
    Sailor Moon S - Geneon Signature Series (DVD 2) 2004-03-09
    Sailor Moon S - Geneon Signature Series (DVD 3) 2004-04-13
    Sailor Moon S - Geneon Signature Series (DVD 4) 2004-05-11
    Sailor Moon S - Geneon Signature Series (DVD 5) 2004-06-08
    Sailor Moon S - Geneon Signature Series (DVD 6) 2004-07-13
    Sailor Moon S - Heart Collection I (DVD 1) 2001-02-06
    Sailor Moon S - Heart Collection II (DVD 2) 2001-04-17
    Sailor Moon S - Heart Collection III (DVD 3) 2001-06-11
    Sailor Moon S - Heart Collection IV (DVD 4) 2001-08-14
    Sailor Moon S - Heart Collection V (DVD 5) 2001-10-09 (from $52.41)
    Sailor Moon S - Heart Collection VI (DVD 6) 2001-11-27
    Sailor Moon S - DVD Set (Thinpak) (DVD 1-6) 2004-07-06
VHS
    Sailor Moon S - Pure Hearts (edited) (Dub.VHS 1) 2001-02-06 (from $4.90)
    Sailor Moon S - Pure Hearts (uncut) (Dub.VHS 1) 2001-02-06 (from $5.71)
    Sailor Moon S - Love War! (edited) (Dub.VHS 2) 2001-02-06 (from $3.94)
    Sailor Moon S - Love War! (uncut) (Dub.VHS 2) 2001-02-06
    Sailor Moon S - Labyrinth (edited) (Dub.VHS 3) 2001-04-10 (from $3.98)
    Sailor Moon S - Labyrinth (uncut) (Dub.VHS 3) 2001-04-10 (from $9.60)
    Sailor Moon S - Birthday Blues (edited) (Dub.VHS 4) 2001-04-10 (from $3.42)
    Sailor Moon S - Birthday Blues (uncut) (Dub.VHS 4) 2001-04-10
    Sailor Moon S - Back from the Future (edited) (Dub.VHS 5) 2001-06-12
    Sailor Moon S - Back from the Future (uncut) (Dub.VHS 5) 2001-06-12 (from $19.99)
    Sailor Moon S - Secret Destiny (edited) (Dub.VHS 6) 2001-06-12
    Sailor Moon S - Secret Destiny (uncut) (Dub.VHS 6) 2001-06-12
    Sailor Moon S - Secret Revealed (edited) (Dub.VHS 7) 2001-08-14
    Sailor Moon S - Secret Revealed (uncut) (Dub.VHS 7) 2001-08-14
    Sailor Moon S - Search for the Savior (edited) (Dub.VHS 8) 2001-08-14 (from $19.95)
    Sailor Moon S - Search for the Savior (uncut) (Dub.VHS 8) 2001-08-14 (from $4.75)
    Sailor Moon S - Hotaru's Secret (edited) (Dub.VHS 9) 2001-10-09 (from $24.95)
    Sailor Moon S - Hotaru's Secret (uncut) (Dub.VHS 9) 2001-10-09
    Sailor Moon S - Mysterious Sailor (edited) (Dub.VHS 10) 2001-10-09 (from $12.99)
    Sailor Moon S - Mysterious Sailor (uncut) (Dub.VHS 10) 2001-10-09 (from $24.87)
    Sailor Moon S - Small Hearts (edited) (Dub.VHS 11) 2001-11-27
    Sailor Moon S - Small Hearts (uncut) (Dub.VHS 11) 2001-11-27 (from $35.83)
    Sailor Moon S - The Awakening! (edited) (Dub.VHS 12) 2001-11-27
    Sailor Moon S - The Awakening! (uncut) (Dub.VHS 12) 2001-11-27 (from $15.72)
    Sailor Moon S - Pure Hearts (uncut) (Sub.VHS 1) 2001-02-06
    Sailor Moon S - Love War! (uncut) (Sub.VHS 2) 2001-02-06 (from $4.95)
    Sailor Moon S - Labyrinth (uncut) (Sub.VHS 3) 2001-04-10
    Sailor Moon S - Birthday Blues (uncut) (Sub.VHS 4) 2001-04-10 (from $3.11)
    Sailor Moon S - Back from the Future (uncut) (Sub.VHS 5) 2001-06-12
    Sailor Moon S - Secret Destiny (uncut) (Sub.VHS 6) 2001-06-12 (from $17.93)
    Sailor Moon S - Secret Revealed (uncut) (Sub.VHS 7) 2001-08-14 (from $9.92)
    Sailor Moon S - Search for the Savior (uncut) (Sub.VHS 8) 2001-08-14
    Sailor Moon S - Hotaru's Secret (uncut) (Sub.VHS 9) 2001-10-09 (from $21.95)
    Sailor Moon S - Mysterious Sailor (uncut) (Sub.VHS 10) 2001-10-09
    Sailor Moon S - Small Hearts (uncut) (Sub.VHS 11) 2001-11-27
    Sailor Moon S - The Awakening! (uncut) (Sub.VHS 12) 2001-11-27

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Kunihiko Ikuhara
Script:
Katsuyuki Sumisawa (5 episodes
eps 92, 101-102, 107, 118
)

Megumi Sugihara (10 episodes
eps 93, 97, 99, 104, 108, 113, 116, 120, 123, 126
)

Shigeru Yanagawa (7 episodes
eps 91, 95, 103, 105, 112, 117, 121
)

Sukehiro Tomita (7 episodes
eps 90, 94, 98, 109, 111, 122, 127
)

Yoji Enokido (9 episodes
eps 96, 100, 106, 110, 114-115, 119, 124-125
)

Storyboard:
Harume Kosaka (7 episodes
eps 95, 99, 108, 114, 119, 123, 127
)

Hiroki Shibata (4 episodes
eps 93, 100, 105, 111
)

Junichi Sato (6 episodes
eps 90, 97, 104, 109, 124-125
)

Kônosuke Uda (3 episodes
eps 96, 113, 120
)

Kunihiko Ikuhara (4 episodes
eps 92, 103, 110, 117
)

Noriyo Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 94, 102, 112, 118
)

Takuya Igarashi (3 episodes
eps 106, 115, 121
)

Yuji Endo (7 episodes
eps 91, 98, 101, 107, 116, 122, 126
)

Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (7 episodes
eps 95, 99, 108, 114, 119, 123, 127
)

Hiroki Shibata (4 episodes
eps 93, 100, 105, 111
)

Junichi Sato (4 episodes
eps 90, 97, 104, 109
)

Kônosuke Uda (4 episodes
eps 96, 113, 120, 125
)

Kunihiko Ikuhara (4 episodes
eps 92, 103, 110, 117
)

Noriyo Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 94, 102, 112, 118
)

Takuya Igarashi (4 episodes
eps 106, 115, 121, 124
)

Yuji Endo (7 episodes
eps 91, 98, 101, 107, 116, 122, 126
)

Original creator: Naoko Takeuchi
Character Design: Mari Tominaga
Animation Director:
Hideaki Anno (Sailor Uranus and Sailor Neptune transformation)
Hideyuki Motohashi (ep 122)
Hisashi Kagawa (ep 92)
Ikuko Ito (5 episodes
eps 94, 104, 111, 124-125
)

Jouji Yanase (ep 116)
Katsumi Tamegai (5 episodes
eps 91, 97, 106, 115, 120
)

Kazuya Kuroda (eps 103, 109)
Mari Tominaga (5 episodes
eps 95, 100, 105, 110, 123
)

Masahide Yanagisawa (ep 118)
Masahiro Ando (6 episodes
eps 90, 96, 101, 108, 114, 127
)

Shinya Hasegawa (3 episodes
eps 99, 112, 119
)

Taichi Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 93, 98, 102, 107, 113, 117, 121, 126
)

Producer:
Iriya Azuma
Kenji Oota (TV Asahi)

Art Setting: Takamura Mukuo
Assistant Director:
Harume Kosaka (ep 119)
Kônosuke Uda (7 episodes
eps 90, 96, 100, 113, 120, 122, 125
)

Noriyo Sasaki (94,98,102,109,112,118,123,126)
Tadao Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 91, 99, 107, 111, 127
)

Takuya Igarashi (6 episodes
eps 92, 97, 106, 115, 121, 124
)

Chief animator: Ikuko Ito
In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Ueno (5 episodes
eps 115, 117-120
)

Hiroyuki Hashimoto (ep 125)
Kazuhiro Takamura (ep 117)
Keiko Kono (eps 117, 125)
Kumiko Ohta (7 episodes
eps 112-116, 118-119
)

Manabu Imura (ep 125)
Noboru Minohara (ep 113)
Setsuya Tanabe (eps 117, 125)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 125)
Yuya Kishi (eps 111-120)
Key Animation:
Akio Watanabe (eps 31, 35)
Eiichiro Nishiyama (ep 114)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 92)
Hideyuki Morioka (ep 92)
Hiroaki Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 92, 112, 118, 120
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 125)
Hisashi Nakayama (ep 125)
Hitoshi Inaba (eps 111, 118)
Ikuko Ito (ep 111)
Jun Sekiguchi (4 episodes
eps 106, 111-112, 119
)

Katsumi Tamegai (ep 106)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Pro; ep 125)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 10)
Ken Sato (4 episodes
eps 92, 112, 118, 120
)

Ken'ichi Serizawa (ep 92)
Manabu Fukazawa (Nakamura Pro; 4 episodes
eps 107, 113, 117, 121
)

Masahide Yanagisawa (eps 111, 118)
Masahiro Ando (6 episodes
eps 90, 96, 101, 108, 114, 127
)

Michiko Nagatomi (ep 116)
Miho Shimokasa (3 episodes
eps 112, 116, 120
)

Naoya Furukawa (ep 92)
Shinya Hasegawa (3 episodes
eps 106, 112, 119
)

Taichi Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 107, 113, 117, 121, 125
)

Takayuki Ushirai (4 episodes
eps 111-112, 118, 120
)

Takeshi Honda (ep 14)
Yasuyuki Konno (ep 116)
Yoshihiro Kitano (3 episodes
eps 106, 114, 119
)

Yoshio Usuda (ep 92)
Music Performance:
Seiichi Kyouda (ED1)
Yuzo Hayashi (OP, ED2)
Production manager: Munehisa Higuchi
Recording: Yasuo Tachibana
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kanako Oda (OP)
Naoko Takeuchi (ED2)
Rui Serizawa (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Hisakawa (ED2)
Emi Shinohara (ED2)
Kotono Mitsuishi (ED2)
Michie Tomizawa (ED2)
Moon Lips (OP)
Peach Hips (ED2)
Rica Fukami (ED2)
Yoko Ishida (ED1)
Aya Hisakawa as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Emi Shinohara as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Kae Araki as Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Kotono Mitsuishi as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Michie Tomizawa as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Rica Fukami as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus

Akira Kamiya as Professor Souichi Tomoe
Chieko Honda as Tellu
Chiyoko Kawashima as Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Pluto
Keiko Han as Luna
Maria Kawamura as Eudial
Masako Katsuki as Michiru Kaioh/Sailor Neptune
Megumi Ogata as Haruka Tenou/Sailor Uranus
Mika Kanai as Mimete
Noriko Uemura as Kaolinite
Rumi Kasahara as Ptilol
Tohru Furuya as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen
Yasuhiro Takato as Artemis
Yoshino Takamori as Viluy
Yuko Minaguchi as
Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn
Mistress 9
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Cyprine

Akiko Hiramatsu as U Estern(ep 112)
Akiko Yajima as
Shinnosuke(ep 104)
Tamasaburou(ep 104)
Asuka Kimura as
Female Student(ep 96)
Hanako(ep 95)
Waitress(ep 92)
Atsushi Kisaichi as
Boy B(ep 105)
Chin-Chin Tei(ep 107)
Ayako Ono as
Boy B(ep 103)
Child(ep 103)
Daimon 2(ep 124)
Bin Shimada as Yuuichirou Kumada
Chiharu Kataishi as
Chokkokaa(ep 107)
Nekonnell(ep 91)
Chiyoko Kawashima as Shingo Tsukino
Daiki Nakamura as Ukon Katakuri(ep 113)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Boy A(ep 105)
Young Man(ep 93)
Eriko Hara as Unazuki Furuhata
Ginzo Matsuo as Vice Principal(ep 97)
Hideyuki Miyao as
Male Student(ep 100)
Takao(ep 95)
Hiroko Emori as
Hurdler(ep 106)
Scar(ep 96)
Hiromi Nishikawa as
Daimon(ep 106)
Ironder(ep 105)
Member 2(ep 110)
Hiroshi Takemura as Yoshiki Kurebayashi(ep 116)
Hiroyuki Satou as Motoki Furuhata
Ikue Ohtani as U Chouten(ep 119)
Jun'ichi Kanemaru as Tsutomu Asai(ep 100)
Keiichi Nanba as Gurio Umino
Konami Yoshida as Cenicienta(eps 101-102)
Kouichi Hashimoto as Kakusui Yakushiji(ep 105)
Kumiko Nishihara as U Tomodachi(ep 115)
Machiko Toyoshima as
Child(ep 116)
Member 3(ep 110)
Maki Yagita as
Boy A(ep 103)
Female Student(ep 100)
Makiko Mizogami as Child(ep 116)
Makiko Ohmoto as
Child(ep 116)
Daimon 1(ep 124)
Girl(ep 115)
Mami Matsui as U Pasocon(ep 120)
Manami Nakayama as
Waitress(ep 103)
Witches Member(ep 117)
Woman(ep 106)
Mari Maruta as
Dovlin(ep 97)
U Tahime(ep 114)
Mariko Onodera as Announcer(ep 109)
Masaya Onosaka as Kameda(ep 92)
Megumi Urawa as Haikyuun(ep 100)
Michiko Abe as
Chikuon(ep 108)
Mikuuji(ep 90)
Michiko Neya as Dai-Heart(ep 95)
Miki Itou as U Bara(ep 116)
Miki Narahashi as
Chagaama(ep 104)
Shinnosuke's mother(ep 104)
Misa Fukai as
Octave(ep 93)
Range
Nanae Sumitomo as Assistant MC(ep 114)
Nobuhiko Kazama as
Announcer(ep 117)
Young Man(ep 98)
Nobuo Tobita as Jinta Araki(ep 114)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Yosaku Eda(ep 112)
Omi Minami as Doorknobder(ep 109)
Osamu Saka as Edwards(ep 108)
Rumi Kasahara as
Manager(ep 100)
Member 1(ep 110)
Mika(ep 91)
Ryo Horikawa as Thomas Harris(ep 119)
Ryotaro Okiayu as George(ep 108)
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Security Guard(ep 120)
Sakiko Tamagawa as Elsa Gray(ep 106)
Shinichirou Ohta as Ned(ep 108)
Shino Kakinuma as Naru Osaka
Shinobu Adachi as U Henshu(ep 113)
Taeko Yamada as Momoko Momohara(ep 126)
Takaya Hashi as Sergei Azimov(ep 120)
Taku Takemura as Kurebayashi
Tetsu Inada as Man(ep 106)
Tomohiro Nishimura as Katsutoshi Yamada(ep 98)
Tomohisa Asou as Judge(ep 114)
Tomoko Maruo as
Masanori Tsuzuki(ep 107)
Todeen(ep 99)
Tomoko Naka as MC(ep 114)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Rei's Grandfather
Toshio Furukawa as Shun Hayase(ep 117)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Yuu Kazama(ep 115)
Wataru Takagi as MC(ep 95)
Yasunori Masutani as
Doctor(ep 126)
Referee(ep 106)
Yoshino Takamori as Maya Tohno(ep 103)
Youko Kawanami as U Ikasaman(ep 118)
Youko Matsuoka as
Ousouji(ep 94)
U Ndoukai(ep 117)
Yuka Koyama as Steering(ep 92)
Yuka Ohno as
Soiya(ep 103)
Tiren(ep 98)
Yuko Nagashima as Nurse(ep 126)
Yuko Sasaki as Daruma(ep 105)
Yuri Amano as Actress(ep 112)
Japanese companies
Animation: Toei Animation
Broadcaster: TV Asahi
In-Between Animation: Nakamura Production
Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 18, 24, 28, 32, 37
)

Studio Live (ep 21)
Photography: Sanko Production
Production: Toei Animation
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Nicole Thuault
Translation: Rika Takahashi
Executive producer:
James McGowan
Janice Sonski
ADR Engineer:
Adam Smith
Jason Arnold
Assistant producer: Kevin Chu
Associate producer: Satoshi Fujii
Audio Mixing Engineer:
Angelo Oddi
Craig Skala
Dubbing Coordination: Nicole Thuault
DVD Menu Design: Erika Offutt
Language Consultant: Virginia Reh
Post-Production Supervision: Scott Broad
Production Assistant:
Keisuke Onishi
Terumi Sawai
Production Coordination: Osamu Maseba
Script Consultant: Janice Sonski
Story Editor: Janice Sonski
Subtitle Timing: Dana Weaver
Supervising Producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Theme Song Lyrics: Andy Heyward ("Moonlight Legend")
Voice Direction: John Stocker
Amanda C. Miller as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter(Viz Media dub)
Cherami Leigh as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus(Viz Media dub)
Cristina Vee as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars(Viz Media dub)
Emilie Barlow as Mina/Sailor Venus
Kate Higgins as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury(Viz Media dub)
Katie Griffin as Raye/Sailor Mars
Linda Ballantyne as Serena/Sailor Moon
Liza Balkan as Amy/Sailor Mercury
Stephanie Sheh as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon(Viz Media dub)
Susan Roman as Lita/Sailor Jupiter

Barbara Radecki as Michelle Kaiou/Sailor Neptune
Jennifer Gould as Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn
Jill Frappier as Luna
Johnny Yong Bosch as Artemis(Viz Media dub)
Michelle Ruff as Luna(Viz Media dub)
Robbie Daymond as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask(Viz Media dub)
Ron Rubin as Artemis
Sarah LaFleur as Amara Tenoh / Sailor Uranus
Stephanie Beard as Rini / Sailor Mini-Moon
Susan Aceron as Trista Meioh / Sailor Pluto
Vince Corazza as Tuxedo Mask

Ben Diskin as Gurio Umino(Viz Media dub)
Catherine Disher as Mimet
Danielle Judovits as Naru Osaka(Viz Media dub)
David Fraser as Grandpa Hino
Jeff Lumby as Dr. Souichi Tomoe
Joel Feeney as Andrew
Keith Silverstein as Kenji Tsukino(Viz Media dub)
Kirsten Bishop as Kaori Knight
Loretta Jafelice as Eugeal
Lucien Dodge as Motoki Furuhata(Viz Media dub)
Mary Long as Molly
Nicolas Roye as Shingo Tsukino(Viz Media dub)
Roland Parliament as Melvin
Susan Aceron as Mistress 9
Tara Platt as Ikkuko Tsukino(Viz Media dub)

English companies
French cast
French staff
ADR Director: Philippe Ogouz
Agnès Gribe as Marcis Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Amélie Morin as Mathilda Aino/Sailor Vénus
Emmanuelle Pailly as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Francine Laine as Raya Hino/Sailor Mars
Virginie Ogouz as Molly Mizuno/Sailor Mercure

Agnès Gribe as
Carolina(Kaorinite ; 1ère voix)
Luna
Milène/Sailor Neptune(2nd voice)
Olivia/Sailor Saturn
Silvana/Sailor Pluton
Amélie Morin as
Camille/Sailor Chibi Moon
Milène/Sailor Neptune(1st voice)
Francine Laine as
Carolina(Kaorinite ; 2ème voix)
Sailor Uranus
Francois Leccia as Dr Williams(Souichi Tomoe)
Marc Lesser as Frédérique (Haruka)
Mark Lesser as
Frédéric(Haruka)
Frédérique (Haruka)(1st voice)
Philippe Ogouz as
Bourdu/L'homme masqué (Tuxedo Mask)(2nd voice) 
Frédérique (Haruka)(2nd voice)
Guermatoid
Virginie Ogouz as
Artemis
Babette (Mimete)
Eugénia (Eudial)
Prêtresse Alexandra (Mistress 9)
Yuri Bido/Viluy 

Agnès Gribe as Viluy
Amélie Morin as
Emilie (Cyprine)
Yuri Bido
Francine Laine as
Ikokku Tsukino
Théodora (Tellu)
Francois Leccia as Professeur Souichi Tomoe
Mark Lesser as
Charlie(Shingo)
Marc(Umino)
Théodore(Yuichiru)
Virginie Ogouz as
Emilia (Petirol)
Nanou(Naru)
Puchirol
French companies
Broadcaster:
AB Cartoons
Fox Kids France
Mangas
TF1 (1995-1996)
TMC
Distributor: AB distribution
Dubbing: SOFI
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Arturo López (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Patricia Acevedo

Theme Song Performance: Silvia Guillem (ED1, ED2, Catalan dub)
Adelaida López as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon(Spain dub)
Alicia Sáinz De La Maza as
Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter(Spain dub)
Patricia Kino/Sailor Jupiter(Spain dub)
Ana Maria Mari as
Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury(Spain dub)
Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury(Spain dub)
Araceli de Leon as Lita Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Beatriz Acaso as
Carola Aino/Sailor Venus(Spain dub)
Minako Aino/Sailor Venus(Spain dub)
Geni Rey as Ami Mizuno/Marinera Mercuri(Catalan dub)
Maria Fernanda Morales as Mina Aino/Sailor Venus
Maria Josep Guasch as Chibi Usa/Marinera Mini Lluna(Catalan dub)
Marta Ullod as Bunny Tsukino/Marinera Lluna(Catalan dub)
Meritxell Ané as Rai Hino/Marinera Mart(Catalan dub)
Monica Manjarrez as Raye Hino/Sailor Mars
Nuria Doménech as Minako Aino/Marinera Venus(Catalan dub)
Patricia Acevedo as Serena Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Pepa Agudo as
Ray Hino/Sailor Mars(Spain dub)
Rei Hino/Sailor Mars(Spain dub)
Rossy Aguirre as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Rosy Aguirre as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury 
Vicky Martínez as Makoto Kino/Marinera Júpiter(Catalan dub)

Ana María Camps as Michiru Kaioh/Marinera Neptú(Catalan dub)
Ana Maria Grey as Viluy
Ana Maria Mari as Kaolinite(Spain dub)
Anabel Mendez as Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Plut
Beatriz Acaso as Luna(Spain dub)
Belinda Martinez as Haruka Tenou/Sailor Uranus
Chelo Vivares as
Michiru Kaiou/Sailor Neptune(Spain dub)
Petirol(Spain dub)
Vicky Kaioh/Sailor Neptune(Spain dub)
Conchi Lopez as
Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibi Moon(Spain dub)
Mimete(Spain dub)
Tellu(Spain dub) 
Viluy/Yui Bidou(Spain dub)
Cristina Camargo as Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn
Cristina Hernandez as Rini/Sailor Chibi-Moon
Elisa Beuter as Setsuna Meiou/Marinera Plutó(Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as
Diana(Catalan dub) 
Hotaru Tomoe/Marinera Saturn(Catalan dub)
Francesc Figuerola as Mamoru Chiba/Antifaç de gala(Catalan dub)
Gerardo Reyero as Darien Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Hernán Fernández as Artemis(Catalan dub)
Irma Carmona as Michiru Kaiou/Sailor Neptune
LOURDES LÓPEZ as Haruka Teno/Marinera Urà(Catalan dub)
Luisa Ezquerra as Tellu(Spain dub)
Maria Dolores Diaz as
Haruka Tenou/Sailor Uranus(Spain dub)
Timmy Tenoh/Sailor Uranus(Spain dub)
Mario Arenas as
Armando Chiba/Tuxedo Mask(Spain dub)
Artemis(Spain dub)
Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask(Spain dub)
Marisa Marco as
Andrea Tomoe/Sailor Saturn(Spain dub)
Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn(Spain dub)
Raquel Meioh/Sailor Pluto(Spain dub)
Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Pluto(Spain dub)
Norma Echeverria as Tellu 
Pepa Agudo as Eudial(Spain dub)
Pilar Santigosa as
Cyprine(Spain dub)
Mistress 9(Spain dub)
Rocio Garcel as Luna
Roser Aldabó as Lluna(Catalan dub)
Salvador Delgado as Artemis

Alma Moreno as U-Ndokai(ep 117)
Antonio Esquivias as Professor Souichi Tomoe(Spain dub)
Armando Coria as Shun Hayase(ep 117)
Benjamin Rivera as
Jinta Araki(ep 114)
Yosaku Eda(ep 112)
Carlos Becerril as
George(ep 108)
Sergei Azimov(ep 120)
Carlos del Campo as Profesor Tomoe
Circe Luna as Maya Tohno(ep 103)
Claudia Motta as
U-Chouten(ep 119)
U-Tomodachi(ep 115)
Cristina Camargo as
Cenicienta(eps 101-102)
Dama 9
Enrique Mederos as Kakusui Yakishiji(ep 105)
Humberto Velez as
Mr. Edwards(ep 108)
Sr. Edwards(un capitulo)
Igor Cruz as Ukon Katakuri(ep 113)
Isabel Martiñon as
Elsa Grey(ep 106)
Scar(ep 96)
Shinnosuke(ep 104)
Tellu
Yumi(ep 112)
Jordi Vilaseca as Dr. Tomoe(Catalan dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Tamasaburo(ep 104)
Liza Willert as Kaolinete/Kaori
LOURDES LÓPEZ as Kaolinita(Catalan dub)
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Asai(ep 100)
Magda Giner as
Osouji(ep 94)
U-Ikasaman(ep 118)
Marcos Patiño as Sr. Yamada(un capitulo)
Mariana Ortiz as Miharu(ep 91)
Mario Arenas as Camilo Umino(Spain dub)
Mónica Villaseñor as
Chagama(ep 104)
Chikuon(ep 108)
Ciprin
Masanori(ep 107)
Octave(ep 93)
Ptirol
U-Pasokon(ep 120)
Nancy McKenzie as Iuyal(Eudial)
Norma Echevarria as
Haikyun(ep 100)
Mikuuji(ep 90)
Rangy(ep 127)
Soiyer(ep 103)
Steering(ep 92)
U-Estern(ep 112)
Pepa Agudo as Cari Osaka(Spain dub)
Pilar Escandon as Mimete 
Rene Garcia as
Daniel(ep 116)
Ned(ep 108)
Ricardo Mendoza as
Kameda(ep 92)
Nicholas Kumada
Thomas Harris(ep 119)
Ruth Toscano as
Chokokkar(ep 107)
Daruma(ep 105)
Doburin(ep 97)
Malignas
U-Bara(ep 116)
U-Henshu(ep 113)
U-Tahime(ep 114)
Sergio Bonilla as Yuu Kazama(ep 115)
Socorro de la Campa as
Mimete
Taiyan(ep 98)
Teresa Ibarrola as
Daiheart(ep 95)
Doorknobdar(ep 109)
Hurdler(ep 106)
Nekonel(ep 91)
Vicky Burgoa as Toden(ep 99)

Ana María Camps(Catalan dub)
Claudi Domingo(Catalan dub)
Francesc Figuerola(Catalan dub)
Geni Rey(Catalan dub)
Hernán Fernández(Catalan dub)
Jordi Vilaseca(Catalan dub)
Maria Josep Guasch(Catalan dub)
Meritxell Ané(Catalan dub)
Nuria Doménech(Catalan dub)
Roser Aldabó(Catalan dub)
Vicky Martínez(Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Adaptation: Cloverway, Inc. (1997)
Broadcaster:
Antena 3 (Spain)
Barcelona TV
Canal 53 Madrid (Spain)
Canal Sur (Spain)
Cartoon Network L.A. (Brasil)
Chilevision (Chile)
ETC...TV (Chile)
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Magic Kids (Argentina)
TV Azteca (Mexico)
Distributor:
Arait Multimedia (Spain)
Cloverway, Inc. (Latin America)
Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Since 2011)
Dubbing: Intertrack S.A. de C.V. Mexico (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Estudio Vulpi Yuri (Spaih dub)
Production: Toei Animation (1994)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Theme Song Composition: Carmelo Carucci
Theme Song Lyrics: Alessandra Valeri Manera
Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena
Debora Magnaghi as Amy/Sailor Mercury
Donatella Fanfani as Morea/Sailor Jupiter
Elisabetta Spinelli as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon/Pr. Serenity
Giusy Di Martino as Rea/Sailor Mars
Roberta Gallina Laurenti as Marta/Sailor Venus

Alessandra Karpoff as Milena/Sailor Nettuno
Daniela Fava as Silvia/Sailor Pluto
Debora Morese as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibiusa
Giulia Franzoso as Ottavia/Sailor Saturn
Maddalena Vadacca as Hellis/Sailor Uranus
Marco Balzarotti as Marzio/Milord/Endimion
Pietro Ubaldi as Artemis

Cinzia Massironi as Ilena, madre di Bunny
Claudio Ridolfo as Moran
Emanuela Pacotto as Mimma
Federico Danti as
Dr. Tomoe
Padre di Bunny
Giorgio Ginex as Ubaldo
Graziella Porta as Luna
Lara Parmiani as Eugene
Lisa Mazzotti as Nina
Loredana Nicosia as Telulu
Maurizio Scattorin as Nonno di Rea
Paolo Torrisi as Sam
Patrizia Scianca as
Katia
Professoressa Arianna
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from 2010)
Italia 1
Rete 4 (1996)
Distributor:
Backstage
DENEB Film
Dubbing: DENEB Film
German staff
German cast
(none)
Claudia Lössl as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Inez Günther as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Julia Haacke as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Nicola Grupe as Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Stefanie Beba as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Merkur
Veronika Neugebauer as Kino Makoto/Sailor Jupiter

Andrea Imme as
Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn
Mistress 9
Anke Korte as Tenou Haruka/Sailor Uranus
Dominik Auer as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Sacha Holzheimer as Meiou Setsuna/Sailor Pluto(primary voice)
Ulla Wagener as Meiou Setsuna/Sailor Pluto
Ulrike Jennie as Kaiou Michiru/Sailor Neptun

Andrea Imme as Elza Grey
Beate Pfeiffer as Cyprine
Benedikt Gutjan as Shingo Tsukino
Benedikt Weber as
Masanori Tsuzuki
Umino
Yuuichiro Kumada
Bernd Stephan as Artemis
Christina Hoeltel as Bunny's Mutter
Jennifer Wippich as Eugial
Johannes Raspe as
Jinta Araki
Yuu Kazama
Mara Winzer as Luna
Melanie Jung as Mimete
Michael Habeck as Rei's Grossvater 
Michelle Sterr as Telulu
Michelle Tichawski as Kaori Night
Thomas Rauscher as Dr.Tomoe
German companies
Broadcaster:
Junior (Premiere) (Premiere)
RTL2
Tele 5
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Post Production: Plaza Synchron
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Yorkiddin'
Dutch cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Filipina Pamintuan (ABS-CBN dub)
Hazel Hernan as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars(ABS-CBN dub)
Jenny Bituin as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon(ABS-CBN dub)
Joanne Chua as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter(ABS-CBN dub)
Rona Aguilar as
Chibi Usa/Sailor Chibimoon(ABS-CBN dub)
Minako Aino/Sailor Venus(ABS-CBN dub)
Sherwin Revestir as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury(ABS-CBN dub)

Jefferson Utanes as Tuxedo Mask(ABS-CBN dub)
Mark Muñoz as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask(ABS-CBN Dub)
Nica Rojo as Haruka Ten'ou/Sailor Uranus(ABS-CBN dub)
Sherwin Revestir as Michiru Kaiou/Sailor Neptune(ABS-CBN dub)

Amy Panopio as Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Pluto(Sailor Moon S)
Candice Arellano as
Cyprine(Sailor Moon S)
Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn(Sailor Moon S)
Michiru Kaiou/Sailor Neptune(Sailor Moon S)
Sailor Venus(Sailor Moon S)
Gloria De Guzman as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon(Except in ep 90-92)
Gwen Masilongan as SAILOR MARS
Minna Bernales as
Haruka Tenoh/Sailor Saturn(Sailor Moon S)
Luna(Sailor Moon S)
Petirol(Sailor Moon S)
Stella Canete as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter(Sailor Moon S and Super S)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABC-5 (1998-1999)
ABS-CBN
Hero
TV5
Dubbing: Creative Programs, Inc. (ABS-CBN dub)
Polish staff
Polish companies
Translation: Agnieszka Kamińska (French version)
Broadcaster:
Polsat
Polsat 2
Polish cast
Danuta Stachyra as Lektor
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Márcia Gomes (Brazil)
Cristina Cavalinhos as Rita Hino/Navegante de Marte(Portugal dub)
Cristina Paiva as
Joana Lima/Navegante de Vénus(Portugal dub)
Maria Kino/Navegante de Jupiter(Portugal dub)
Daniella Piquet as Serena Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Denise Reis as Rei Hino/Sailor Marte
Fernanda Bulara as Lita Kino/Sailor Júpiter
Fernanda Figueiredo as Bunny Tsukino/Navegante de Lua(Portugal dub)
Isabel Wolmar as Ami Mizuno/Navegante de Mercurio(Portugal dub)
Melissa Garcia as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercúrio
Priscila Concépcion as Mina Aino/Sailor Vênus

Adriana Pissardini as Kaorinai (Kaolinite)
Alessandra Araújo as Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Plutão(Some eps)
António Semedo as
Luna(Portugal dub)
Profesor Tomoe(Portugal dub)
Carlos Silveira as Artemis
César Marquetti as Darien Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Cristina Cavalinhos as
Artemisa(Portugal dub)
Susana Melo/Navegante de Plutao(Portugal dub)
Fátima Noya as
Dama 9 (Mistress 9)
Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturno
Fernanda Figueiredo as Chibiusa/Navegante Chibi Moon(Portugal dub)
Isabel Wolmar as
All 5 witches(Portugal dub)
Kaorinite(Portugal dub)
Octavia Tomoe/Navegante de Saturno(Portugal dub)
Isaura Gomes as Eudial
Márcia Gomes as Lua (Luna)
Márcia Regina as Michiru Kaiou/Sailor Netuno
Olga Lima as
Haruka Ten'ou/Nevagante de Urano(Portugal dub)
Mariana Kaioh/Nevagante de Neptuno(Portugal dub)
Rita Almeida as Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Plutão(Some eps)
Rogério Jacques as Gonçalo Chiba/Mascarado(Portugal dub)
Rosana Beltrame as Haruka Tenou/Sailor Urano
Ursula Bezerra as Rini/Sailor Chibimoon
Zaira Zordan as
Michiru Kaiou/Sailor Netuno(Some eps)
Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Plutão(Some eps)

Arlete Montenegro as Ikuko Tsukino
Cristina Cavalinhos as
Bunny's mum(Portugal dub)
Sara(Portugal dub)
Fátima Noya as Unazuki Furuhata
Fernanda Bock as Demônios (Daimons)(various eps)
Jussara Marques as Usagi Tsukino (Young)
Lúcia Helena as Jui Bídu(Yui Bidou)
Paulo Porto as Mestre Faraó 90 (Pharaoh 90)
Rodrigo Andreatto as Tamasaburo(ep 104)
Tatiane Keplermaier as Cyprine
Thiago Longo as Shinnosuke(ep 104)
Vagner Fagundes as
Andrew(Motoki Furuhata)
Nichola Kumada (Yuuichirou)
Zaira Zordan as
Tellu
Viluy

Fernanda Figueiredo(Portugal dub)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. (Brasil)
SIC (Portugal Dub)
TVI (Portugal Dub)
Dubbing Studio: BKS (Brazil)
DVD Distribution: CD & DVD Factory (Brazil)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology