Steve KRAMER

About:
Husband of voice actress Melora Harte.
Non-anime roles:
Darkonda (voice) in "Power Rangers in Space"
Hiruzen Sarutobi, Third Hokage in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Third Hokage in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
ADR Director for "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) : ADR Director
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) : Script
Babel II (OAV) : Dialogues
Black Jack (OAV) : Script
Bleach (TV) : Adaptation
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black : Script Adaptation, Voice Direction
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse : Script Adaptation
Blue Dragon (TV) : Adaptation, Voice Direction
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) : ADR Director
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) : Dialogue Director, Staff Writer
(The) Cockpit (OAV) : Director, Script
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) : Co-Director
Daigunder (TV) : Script (eps 5, 17)
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) : Director
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) : Dialog Polish
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) : Script
Eagle Riders (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Gatchaman (OAV) : ADR Director, Script
Geneshaft (TV) : ADR Script
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) : Script
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) : Script Adaptation
K (TV) : Script Adaptation
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) : Script
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) : Script
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) : ADR Director
Lensman (movie) : Director, ADR Writer
Maple Town Stories (TV) : Script
Monster (TV) : Script Adaptation
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script
Onmyoji II (live-action movie) : ADR Director, Script Adaptation
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) : Script
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) : ADR Director
Robotech (U.S. TV) : Dialogue Editing, Script Editing, Staff Writer
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) : Screenplay (additional dialog)
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) : Screenplay (Additional Dialogue), Additional Dialogue
Saint Tail (TV) : Director
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) : Script
Shinzo (TV) : Script
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) : "Reversioning & Dialogue"
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) : Script
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : Script Adaptation
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning : Script Adaptation
Tokyo Pig (TV) : Script
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) : Script, Voice Direction
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) : Script
Video Anime Ehonkan Sekai Meisaku Dōwa (OAV) : Script
Wild 7 (OAV) : Script
Ys II (OAV) : Script
Zeiram (live-action movie) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Frog Demon (Streamline/Manga dub); Mama (Streamline/Manga dub)
Accel World (TV) as Matchmaker (eps 21-22)
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub); Interrogator #1 (Animaze dub); Ryu (Streamline dub); SOL Tech 3 (Animaze dub)
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Zenigata
Appleseed (movie) as Commander Lance
Arc the Lad (TV) as Chimera; Operative; Soldier
Argento Soma (TV) as FUNERAL Board
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Yozo Torii
Babel II (OAV) as Babel
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Murai; Old Monk; UN Soldier
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Gennon
(The) Big O (TV) as Bonnie
Blade (TV); Master Tanba (ep 9); Old High Council Member (ep 8); Tanba Yagyu (ep 9)
Bleach (TV) as Barragan Luisenbarn (eps 145-215); Central 46 Member (ep 212); Shunsui Kyouraku; Squad 11 Soul Reaper (ep 29)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black; Shunsui Kyoraku
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Murakumo
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Shunsui Kyoraku
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Shunsui Kyoraku
Blue Dragon (TV) as Elder (ep 1)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Gasser's Neckbelt; Gechappi; General Lee Fishcake; Lapala; Lead Battleship Special Forces Member; Raparapa
Call of the Wild: Howl, Buck (special) as Gambler 4; Half-Breed; Hans; Murderer 3
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Benitsubaki Clansman; Official (ep 12); Restaurant Owner (ep 13); Scam Victim (ep 11)
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV)
Catnapped! The Movie
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Priest (ep 13)
Coppelion (TV) as 3rd Division Member (ep 8); Kunikida; Stealth Staff (ep 3); White Coat
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Antonio (ep 1) ; Carlos; Huey; Otto; Whitney Matsumoto
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Carlos
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Assassin; Shinoda
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Hideo Takitani
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Black Ghost Thug (ep 11); Border Patrol (ep 5); Chang-Changku/Cyborg 006; Cop (ep 1); Ship Monitor (ep 7); Tank Operator (ep 1)
Daigunder (TV) as Despector
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Fitness Brother; Mayor
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Cerberumon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Baihumon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Rocky (ep 9); Vilemon
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as Zahl Police Commander (Streamline)
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Wattsman
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Kuroda
Early Reins (OAV) as Col. Spencer
Eureka Seven (TV) as Axel Thurston
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as School Principal
EX-Driver (OAV) as Businessman; Dad; Driver
Fake (OAV) as Berkeley Rose; Ted
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Mr. Yasuda
Figure 17 (TV) as Isamu Kuroda; Principal Hayashi
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as Chairman
FLCL (OAV); Shigekuni
Freedom (OAV) as Chimpster
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) as Osgood
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Seiryuu Seiken
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Mayo's father (ep 4)
Gad Guard (TV) as Attorney; Bartender; Gang Member 1; Man in Casino 1; Moro; Officer 1; Shopkeeper; Stallkeeper
Gatchaman (OAV)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Rescue Worker
Geneshaft (TV) as Chata; Ewers
Gestalt (OAV) as Messiah
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) (Animaze dub); Detective; Katsunari Wakabayashi (Animaze dub); Security 4 & 5; Shop Owner (Animaze dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Assemblyman 3 (ep 24); Churnow (ep 2); Detective Driving (ep 23); SWAT Officer B (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as GSDA Ranger G4 (ep 30); Tadokoro (ep 29)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Ryudo's Employee (ep 19); Vassal (ep 16); Yozo Torii
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Paco
Green Green (TV) as Professor
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) as Wolf (Little Red Riding Hood)
Gun Frontier (TV) as Bandit; Baron De Noir F. Tat Andale; Conductor; Old Samurai #2; Oliver Winchester; Pastor; Sheriff; Shinonora's Boss
Gungrave (TV) as Butler Tokioka; Randy; Subordinate B (ep 20)
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Hot Spring Granny
Heat Guy J (TV) as Mauro (2nd Voice)
Idol Project (OAV) as Ivie
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as Dimmer
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Ahem
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Cycloptor
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV)
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Detective Saeki
Kekkaishi (TV) as Masanao Murakami
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) (Streamline Dub)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Store Owner (ep 22)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Alford's Father; Bob; Heathcrife; Pirate; Shas (ep 15); T-Zou
Kyōfu Densetsu: Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) as Chief Insp. Belbeau
Last Exile (TV); Claimh-Solais Crewman; Fuel Attendant #1; Vanship Union Operator #1
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as BGG Gang Member B; Horse; Robot
Lensman (movie) as Worsel
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Dular
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Fake Goemon (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155); Goemon Ishikawa (Tales of the Wolf; eps 145, 155); Interpol Chief (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155)
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Goemon Ishikawa XIII (Streamline Dub)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Egyptian Officer (Streamline Dub); US Official (Streamline Dub); US President (Streamline Dub)
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Chocolate Chef; Delivery Man; Green Grocer; Management Leader/Oda Nobunaga; Street Thug 2
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Wilde Wolf
Mars Daybreak (TV) as EF Helmsmen
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV)
Megazone 23 (OAV) (Streamline dub); BD's Right Hand (Streamline dub); Car 2 (Streamline dub); Man Reporting 2nd Wave (Streamline dub); Space Warfare Officer (Streamline dub); Truck Driver (Streamline dub)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Manager (ep 5); Shamisen; Umpire (ep 8)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Shamisen
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Nue; Shingen Takeda; Teacher (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Tem Ray; Twaning
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Bobulz; Gillet Krueger
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Terry Sanders
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Terry Sanders
Monster (TV) as Dr. Heinemann; Farobek; Konrad; Petrov (eps 40-41)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Master Star Reader; Taga (ep 17)
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) as Farmer (Streamline Dub)
Naruto (TV) as Sarutobi / Third Hokage
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hiruzen Sarutobi / Third Hokage
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Hiruzen Sarutobi; Sarai's Father
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Hiruzen Sarutobi
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Driver
New Getter Robo (OAV); Tsuna Watanabe
Nightwalker (TV) as Director
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Tea House Master; Yukinobu
Ninja Robots (TV)
Nodame Cantabile (TV); Hidemi Saku; Sebastiano Viera; Soutaro Ohkawa; Takehiko Miyoshi; Tatsumi Mine
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Enra; Isuka; Operators; Takuya Mayuzumi; Time Drifter
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Adashibara; Hebidayu
Oldboy (Korean movie) as Cop; Newscaster
Onmyoji (live-action movie) as Doson (voice over)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Regent; Tetsu (ep 14)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Hadul
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Pelhar
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie)
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Boat Captain; Detective; Engineer; Labor Technician; Police Officer; Security Guard; Yoshitake Misaki
Phoenix (TV) as Houben (Sun Chapter); Kadan (Sun Chapter); Officer (Sun Chapter); Tsume Otoko (Sun Chapter)
Planetes (TV)
Redline (movie) as Old Man Mole
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Mataichi the Trickster; Yahei (ep 4)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 25); Cop (eps 1, 3); Dr. Gensai; Drunk Activist; Jirokichi Ebisu; Man (ep 25); Police Man (ep 24); Rokusuke; Shakku Arai (ep 40); Shibumi
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Ayu Dairen
Saint Tail (TV) as Little
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Castle Guard (ep 18); Demon (ep 1); Farmer (ep 20); Foreigner (ep 21); Goku's Token (ep 7); Hazel's Master (ep 19); Inn Keeper (ep 7); Jiroshin (ep 1); Priest (ep 1); Servant (ep 2); Villager (ep 5); Wang
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Castle Guard (ep 16); Demon (ep 13); Jiroshin; Servant; Sibling's Father (ep 13); Tech; Wang
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Musei Edogawa
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Akame (ep 15); Joey Cartwright (ep 23); Kariya Kagetoki (eps 24-26); Kikuzo; Ryu (ep 13)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Old Man (ep 1)
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Hugo / Dr. William Bridger
Shinzo (TV) as Katris; Panda; Shiro True Form
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Bar Patron; Crewmember; Noo (3); Prime Minister
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Henry (eps 12-24); Lancelot The Turtle; Luchino; The Elder
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Henry; Luchino; The Elder
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Balta
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Dougen Takayanagi
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Dougen Takayanagi
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as R.E.V.
Trigun (TV)
Twilight of the Cockroaches (movie)
Urda (ONA) as Baltram
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Dr. Fehring
Vandread (TV)
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Pip
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Manager; Reporter A; Shiranuhi; TV Director
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Angel Mort Manager (ep 16); Atsushi (ep 25); Cop (ep 8); Festival Worker (ep 6); Junior Cop (ep 26); Kidnapper (eps 14-15); Komiyama (ep 13); Makino; Mr. Sonozaki (ep 14); Old Man (ep 16); Police Radio (ep 26); Search Team Member (ep 21); Tatsuyoshi Kasai; Teppei Hojo
Wicked City (movie) as Jin (Streamline Dub)
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Abraham; Mayor; Sabriskie
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Syndicate Gunman #3 (ep 11); Thug (ep 13)
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Moss (ep 5)
X (TV) as Monk; Scientist
Ys II (OAV) as Feya
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) as Benny; Bernie
Zeiram (live-action movie) as Murata
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) (Store Manager, Shop Keeper, Th)
Zetman (TV) as Mitsuagi Amgai

Cast in:
Monster (TV) as Dr. Heinemann 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none