Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal (Japanese)
Sailor Moon Crystal
美少女戦士セーラームーンCrystal (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, magic, romance
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary:
Just when Usagi Tsukino thought life would be back to normal a little girl literally falls out of the sky. The girl has a striking resemblance to Usagi and even shares the same name as her. Turns out Chibiusa is from the future and she is on a mission to find the Silver Crystal that could help save her timeline from an evil threat. However she is being hunted by members of the Dark Moon Clan who were behind attacking her home world. It is up to Sailor Moon and the Sailor Guardians to help protect Chibiusa and save the future.
Usagi thinks life may be back to normal when a little girl literally falls out of the sky. She also calls herself Usagi and she seeks the help of Sailor Moon and the Sailor Guardians to help her save the future. When the Dark Moon attacks modern-time Japan, it looks like the threats of the future are also out to destroy the past.
User Ratings: 110 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:8, dub:2, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:3)
 Good: 32 votes (sub:30, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:15)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 242 users, rank: #2781 (of 7040)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.418 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.3525, rank: #4262 (of 7059)
Weighted mean: 6.318 (Decent+), rank: #4466 (of 7059) (seen all: 6.51 / won't finish: 1.44)
Bayesian estimate: 6.445 (Decent+), rank: #3844 (of 5311)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2015-01-17
2016-12-31 to 2017-01-12 (Italy, Rai Gulp)
Opening Theme:
#1: "MOON PRIDE" by Momoiro Clover Z (eps 14-26)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Gekkō" (月虹; Moon Rainbow) by Momoiro Clover Z (eps 14-26)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal - Set 2 (BD+DVD) 2017-02-28
    Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal - Set 2 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2017-02-28
DVD (Region 1)
    Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal - Set 2 (DVD) 2017-02-28

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Munehisa Sakai
Series Composition: Yūji Kobayashi
Script:
Mutsumi Ito (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19, 24
)

Yūji Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 21-23, 25-26
)

Storyboard:
Kazuhisa Takenouchi (eps 17, 20, 24)
Munehisa Sakai (eps 18, 25)
Yoshiko Mikami (ep 18)
Yukio Kaizawa (ep 22)
Episode Director:
Hideki Hiroshima (ep 20)
Hiroyuki Satoh (ep 21)
Kumiko Habara (ep 17)
Miho Hirayama (ep 24)
Munehisa Sakai (eps 14, 26)
Naoyuki Itou (ep 15)
Nozomu Shishido (eps 22, 25)
Yoko Ikeda (ep 16)
Yukihiko Nakao (eps 18, 23)
Yukio Kaizawa (ep 19)
Original creator: Naoko Takeuchi
Character Design: Yukie Sako
Art:
Takashi Kurahashi (eps 14-26)
Chief Animation Director:
Kozue Komatsu (eps 14-25)
Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Keiko Iwata (ep 21)
Miho Tanaka (eps 15, 20, 24)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 17)
Paul Año-Nuevo (eps 16, 21, 23)
Yoshiyuki Ichikawa (eps 19, 25)
Yukie Sako (eps 25-26)
Cgi Director: Yasuhiro Kato
Director of Photography: Takeo Ogiwara
Executive producer:
Atsutoshi Umezawa (Toei Animation)
Takuya Matsushita (Kodansha)
Producer:
Jun'ichirō Tsuchiya (Kodansha)
Ruka Tanaka (Toei Animation)
Yu Kaminoki (Toei Animation)

2D Design:
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica; ep 14)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; ep 14)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
2nd Key Animation:
Kaito Kitamura (ep 24)
Kaori Yamada (ep 24)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 24)
Kozue Hiruma (ep 25)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 25)
Miyu Inoue (ep 24)
Natsumi Yamamoto (ep 24)
Nomi Rutosawa (ep 25)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 24)
Shinobu Chikada (ep 24)
Takumi Ohkoda (ep 24)
Yukina Iwai (ep 24)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 24)
Art Advancement: Akihiko Yamaguchi (eps 14-18)
Art Establishment:
Kura Ii (eps 15-26)
Yuri Sanan (ep 14)
Yuuho Taniuchi (eps 15-26)
Yuzuka Aoyagi (ep 14)
Assistant Animation Director:
Aki Yamauchi (ep 24)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 15, 20)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 15, 20, 24)
Assistant Episode Director:
Masakazu Takahashi (ep 17)
Masashi Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 23
)

Seiji Harada (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 21, 24, 26
)

Associate producer: Keiko Ōnishi (Kodansha)
Background Art:
A Yeon Kim (Studio Forest)
Akira Kuramoto
Chan Hee Lee (Studio Forest)
Chiemi Hosoyama (Studio Forest)
Chiharu Kinoshita (Atene Art; ep 14)
Da Eun Lee (Studio Forest; ep 14)
Da Hye Kim (Studio Forest)
Hee Won Jeon (Studio Forest)
Hyun Ok Seok (Studio Forest; ep 14)
Ikuyo Kiyota
In Sung Ko (Studio Forest)
Kyoung Hwon Kown (Studio Forest; ep 14)
Masanobu Otani (Atene Art; ep 14)
Seong Hyon Rim (Studio Forest; ep 14)
Shinji Saito (Atene Art; ep 14)
So Hyang Yoo (Studio Forest; ep 14)
Takako Saito (Studio Forest; ep 14)
Tomoko Yoshida (Magic House)
Young Jong Rim (Studio Forest; ep 14)
Yūko Azumi (Magic House)
Yuzuka Aoyagi
Casting: Yasuaki Sumi
CG Advancement: Maki Takahashi (ep 14)
Color setting:
Kumi Kina
Tomoko Kobiki
Digital Art:
Atsushi Furukawa (Larx Entertainment)
Azuma Kobayashi (ep 14)
Ei Satō
Hiroki Matsuura
Hisaki Osumi
Jae Hoon Jung
Kazuto Tokuhara (Larx Entertainment)
Maru Kobayashi (Larx Entertainment)
Masayuki Koizumi (ep 14)
Mio Nakayama (ep 14)
Ryohei Kanehashi (ModelingCafe)
Ryota Fukushima (Larx Entertainment)
Ryota Watanabe (ep 14)
Satoko Nakamura (Larx Entertainment)
Shinsaku Nagura (ep 14)
Takahiko Taniguchi (Larx Entertainment)
Takahiro Soejima (ep 14)
Takahiro Yoshikawa (ModelingCafe)
Takayuki Chiba (Larx Entertainment)
Tatsuya Nomura (Larx Entertainment)
Tomohiko Takahashi
Tomoya Naraoka (Larx Entertainment)
Yukie Nakamura
Digital Paint:
Chiharu Abe (Ark Creation; eps 18, 22, 26)
Chizuru Takahashi (Ark Creation; eps 18, 22, 26)
Erika Hozumi (Ark Creation; eps 18, 22, 26)
Kumi Kina (ep 17)
Mihoko Kikuchi (Ark Creation; eps 22, 26)
Motoko Ito (Ark Creation; eps 18, 22, 26)
Yoshiko Shibasaki (Ark Creation; eps 18, 22, 26)
Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation; eps 18, 22, 26)
Yuki Yanagiya (Ark Creation; eps 18, 22, 26)
Digital Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica)
Haruka Gotō (Graphinica)
Hiro Yoshioka (Graphinica)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (Graphinica; ep 14)
Hyo Gyu Park (Graphinica; ep 14)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica)
Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica; ep 14)
Kouji Hayashi (Graphinica; ep 14)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; ep 14)
Osamu Motoyama (Graphinica; ep 14)
Saori Kibe (Graphinica)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; ep 14)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica)
Documentation: Minori Kajimoto
Editing: Nobutaka Maki
Finishing Advancement: Masahiro Murakami (村上昌裕; ep 14)
In-Between Animation:
Hisashi Mawatari (eps 19-20)
Yūki Sone (Ark Creation; eps 18, 22, 26)
In-Between Check: Nozomi Tanaka (eps 18, 22, 26)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (eps 15, 24)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 15, 20)
Akiko Hirata (eps 15, 20)
Akiko Nakata (ep 17)
Apollo Añonuevo (ep 16)
Arisa Shima (eps 15, 20, 24)
Aya Sasaki (eps 15, 20, 24)
Aya Yamamoto (ep 23)
Ayaka Nozaki (eps 15, 20, 24)
Ayaka Shimoji (5 episodes
eps 16, 19-25 odd
)

Azumi Shimizu (ep 17)
Bobby DelaPeña (ep 23)
Cesar de Leon (eps 16, 23)
Chihiro Tanaka (eps 15, 20, 24)
Chinami Shibata (eps 15, 20, 24)
Chizuru Mori (eps 19, 21)
Dennis Cabrao (ep 16)
Ed Martin Cristomo (ep 16)
Emi Tezuka (5 episodes
eps 16, 19-25 odd
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 17)
Eri Kojima (ep 17)
Eri Shikita (Wish; eps 21, 25)
Eugene Ayson (ep 16)
Frederick Ulang (ep 16)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 23)
Haruka Satou (ep 17)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 15, 20)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 15, 20, 24)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23, 25
)

Jun Nagoshi (ep 15)
Junko Matsushita (ep 17)
Kanako Baba (eps 15, 20, 24)
Kanari Yamada (eps 15, 20, 24)
Katsunori Enokimoto (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 19, 23, 25)
Kazusa Sugihara (eps 15, 20, 24)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 15, 20, 24)
Keiko Iwata (eps 21, 25)
Keiya Yoshimura (eps 15, 20, 24)
Kenta Komiya (eps 15, 20, 24)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 19)
Kosuke Takemura (eps 15, 20, 24)
Kozue Hiruma (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23-24
)

Kozue Komatsu (ep 23)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 15, 20, 24)
Maiko Ochiai (ep 21)
Maiko Onishi (eps 15, 20, 24)
Makiko Hayase (eps 15, 24)
Mamiko Matsumoto (eps 21, 23)
Mariko Aoki (ep 17)
Mariko Emori (ep 19)
Masahiro Shida (4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 23, 25
)

Masashi Yamada (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 24-25
)

Masato Hagiwara (eps 15, 20)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 15, 20, 24)
Miho Tanaka (ep 20)
Miki Nonaka (ep 24)
Miki Takahashi (eps 15, 20, 24)
Mikio Fujiwara (eps 19-25 odd)
Misa Kubota (eps 15, 20, 24)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 19)
Miyuki Honda (ep 24)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 17)
Nami Shōyama (ep 17)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 24)
Naoko Kuwabara (ep 17)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 19, 21)
Naomi Okita (ep 17)
Naotoshi Shida (ep 25)
Noel Año-Nuevo (eps 16, 23)
Nomi Rutosawa (eps 21, 23-24)
Nozomi Sakamoto (eps 15, 24)
Nozomi Tanaka (ep 14)
Paul Año-Nuevo (ep 23)
Paul Zardival (ep 16)
Reika Hoshino (ep 15)
Resty Roque (ep 16)
Romel Pura (eps 16, 23)
Sachiko Oniwa (eps 21, 23)
Sae Kawasaki (eps 20, 24)
Sahori Uchida (Studio Mu; eps 19, 21)
Saki Tochitani (eps 15, 20, 24)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 17)
Sayo Aoi (ep 15)
Shiori Tanaka (eps 19, 21)
Shōji Yamada (ep 15)
Shoko Muroyama (eps 15, 20, 24)
Shun Nishitani (ep 15)
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 24)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 15)
Sotaro Shiraishi (eps 15, 20, 24)
Takanori Yamamoto (eps 15, 20, 24)
Takashi Yasui (ep 15)
Takeshi Iijima (eps 16, 19, 23)
Tarō Kawashima (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Teruo Takahashi (ep 17)
Tomoe Morishita (eps 20, 24)
Tomoka Nukano (eps 15, 20, 24)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 24)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 24)
Tsugumi Seto (ep 15)
Yasuho Tamura (ep 25)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 15, 20, 24)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 20, 24)
Yoko Komaki (eps 15, 20)
Yoshiaki Wada (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Yoshie Kimoto (eps 19, 21, 25)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 19, 23)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 24)
Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 15, 20, 24)
Yoshinori Fujii (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Yoshiyuki Ichikawa (eps 19, 21, 25)
Yū Yoshiyama (Studio Mu; eps 19, 21, 23)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 20)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 15, 24)
Yūji Kaneko (ep 17)
Yuki Iwai (ep 17)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 24)
Yūki Washio (eps 15, 24)
Yukie Sako (eps 17, 26)
Yumi Sudarehata (eps 15, 20)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 15, 20, 24)
Yuta Hasegawa (eps 15, 20, 24)
Yuta Masagaki (eps 15, 20, 24)
Monitor Works:
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica; ep 14)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; ep 14)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
Music Assistant: Kōsaku Shimatani
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Isamu Takita (Bass)
Kenji Fujisawa (Guitars)
Makoto Motoi (Violin, Viola)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Yasuharu Takanashi (Keyboards)
Music producer: Junnosuke Miyamoto (King Records)
Music Selection: Makiko Kayahara
Planning:
Nobuyasu Suzuki (Kodansha)
Shinji Shimizu (Toei Animation)
Planning Assistant:
Ikuko Nakazato (Nakayoshi Editorial Department)
Takashi Adachi (Nakayoshi Editorial Department)
Production Advancement:
Kenta Ojiri (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19-25 odd
)

Masakazu Takahashi (ep 17)
Yasushi Oikawa (6 episodes
eps 15, 18-26 even
)

Production manager: Shousuke Okada
Program Publicity: Kozue Watanabe (MAGES.)
Prop Setting: Emi Tezuka (eps 16, 18-26)
Recording: Chikako Abe
Recording Assistant: Miki Aragaki
Sound Effects:
Shizuo Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Special Effects:
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica; ep 14)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; ep 14)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
Supervision: Fumio Osano (Kodansha)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akiko Kosaka (ED)
Revo (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Akiko Kosaka (ED)
Revo (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Naoko Takeuchi (ED)
Revo (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Momoiro Clover Z
Ami Koshimizu as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Hisako Kanemoto as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Kotono Mitsuishi as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Misato Fukuen as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Rina Satou as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Shizuka Itou as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus

Ai Maeda as Sailor Pluto
Hiroki Takahashi as Rubeus
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Wiseman
Houko Kuwashima as Esmeraude
Kenji Nojima as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen
Mamoru Miyano as Prince Demande
Ryou Hirohashi as Luna
Shoko Nakagawa as Diana
Tsubasa Yonaga as Saphir
Youhei Oobayashi as Artemis

Ai Sasaki as Woman
Aiko Hibi as Boy A (ep 21)
Akemi Kanda as Kotono Sarashina (eps 15, 18)
Aya Sasaki as Woman (ep 14)
Chihiro Ikki as Club Member (ep 15)
Daiki Yamashita as Gurio Umino (ep 18)
Daisuke Kishio as Jadeite (ep 18)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Ittō Asanuma (eps 15, 17-18)
Eiji Takemoto as Kunzite (ep 18)
Haruka Terui as
Club Member (ep 15)
Girl (ep 17)
Hirokazu Miyahara as Man (ep 14)
Hiroko Ushida as Mother (ep 17)
Hiromi Konno as Boy B (ep 21)
Hiromu Miyazaki as Announcer (ep 18)
Hiroshi Okamoto as Motoki Furuhata
Hitomi Ohwada as Droid 2 (ep 22)
Karin Takahashi as Woman (ep 15)
Kazunari Tanaka as Achiral (ep 19)
Kōsuke Masuo as Droid Soldier (ep 17)
Kousuke Toriumi as Nephrite (ep 18)
Mami Koyama as Queen Serenity (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24-25
)
Masaru Ino as Male Student (ep 16)
Masaya Matsukaze as Zoisite (ep 18)
Mitsuaki Madono as Kenji Tsukino
Rumi Kasahara as Berthier (ep 16)
Ryohei Arai as
Droid Soldier (ep 17)
Male Student (ep 16)
Satomi Satou as Naru Osaka
Satsuki Yukino as Koan (ep 15)
Seira Ryū as Shingo Tsukino
Shunzou Miyasaka as Man (ep 14)
Tomoe Hanba as Calaveras (ep 18)
Tomohisa Asou as School Janitor (ep 16)
Wasabi Mizuta as Petz (eps 15, 17)
Wataru Hatano as Chiral (ep 19)
Yasunori Masutani as Announcer (ep 16)
Youko Matsuoka as Queen Metaria (ep 14)
Yui Kano as Sister (ep 15)
Yuka Komatsu as Female Announcer (ep 17)
Yuka Saitou as Club Member (ep 15)
Yukiko Morishita as
Boy C (ep 21)
Droid 1 (ep 22)
Yuko Mizutani as Ikuko Tsukino
Yūsuke Handa as
Male Student (ep 16)
Man (ep 15)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Triple A
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Backgrounds:
Atene Art (ep 14)
Magic House
Studio Forest (ep 14)
Casting Cooperation: Aoni Production
Digital Art:
Larx Entertainment (eps 16, 21)
Modeling Cafe (eps 17, 22)
Digital Photography: Graphinica
In-between Animation Check: Ark Creation (ep 14)
Internet Streaming: Niconico
Key Animation:
Kagura (ep 21)
Studio Mu (eps 21, 23)
Teddy (ep 17)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 21, 24-25)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 23
)

Wish (eps 21, 25)
Yuhodo (ep 24)
Online Editing: Toei Digital Lab
Planning Assistance: Nakayoshi Editorial Department (Kodansha)
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Sound Effects: Sound Box
special effects: Graphinica
English cast
English staff
ADR Script: Deborah Crane
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki
Producer: Jamie Simone

Co-Producer: Tokio Inoue
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production Coordination:
Atsumi Erling
Sierra Leoni
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige
Dave Casipit
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Script Adaptation: Deborah Crane
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Voice Direction: Suzanne Goldish
Amanda C. Miller as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Cherami Leigh as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Cristina Vee as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Kate Higgins as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Sandy Fox as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Stephanie Sheh as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon

Debi Derryberry as Diana
Greg Felden as Saphir
Johnny Yong Bosch as Artemis
Matthew Mercer as Prince Demande
Michelle Ruff as Luna
Rena S. Mandel as Esmeraude
Robbie Daymond as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Steve Cannon as Rubeus
Steve Kramer as Wiseman
Veronica Taylor as Sailor Pluto

Ben Diskin as Gurio Umino
Cassandra Morris as Calaveras (ep 18)
Cindy Robinson as Berthier (ep 16)
Claudia Lenz as Koan (ep 15)
Danielle Judovits as Naru Osaka
Doug Erholtz as Chiral (ep 19)
Greg Felden as Itto Asanuma (eps 15, 17-18)
Jessica Gee as Petz (eps 15, 17)
Keith Silverstein as Kenji Tsukino
Kyle Hebert as Achiral (ep 19)
Liam O'Brien as Nephrite (ep 18)
Lucien Dodge as
Motoki Furuhata
Zoisite (ep 18)
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as Queen Metalia (ep 14)
Nicolas Roye as Shingo Tsukino
Patrick Seitz as Kunzite (ep 18)
Tara Platt as Ikuko Tsukino
Tara Sands as Kotono Sarashina (eps 15, 18)
Todd Haberkorn as Jadeite (ep 18)
Wendee Lee as
Queen Serenity
Student (ep 15)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Broadcaster: Neon Alley
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Hulu
Tubi TV (Canada)
Licensed by: Viz Media
French staff
French cast
Anouck Hautbois as Usagi/ Sailor Moon
Céline Melloul as Makoto/ Sailor Jupiter
Jennifer Fauveau as
Chibi-Usa /Sailor Chibi Moon
Rei/ Sailor Mars
Jessica Barrier as Ami/ Sailor Mercury
Maëlys Ricordeau as Minako /Sailor Venus

Antoine Nouel as Artemis
Marie Millet as Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Pluton
Naïké Fauveau as Luna
Vincent Ribeiro as Endy/ l'Homme Masqué

Antoine Nouel as
Akiral (ep 19)
Kiral (ep 19)
Motoki Furuhata
Père d'Usagi
Benjamin Bollen as Asanuma
Brigitte Virtudes as Berthier
Céline Melloul as Reine Serenity
Jessica Barrier as Ikuko Tsukino
Joséphine Ropion as Black Lady
Maëlys Ricordeau as
Calaveras
Koan
Kotono Sarashina
Marc Brétonnière as
Rubeus
Wiseman
Marianne Leroux as Emeraude
Marie Millet as
Naru Osaka
Shingo Tsukino
Naïké Fauveau as
Diana
Petz
Philippe Bozo as
Saphir
Umino Gurio
Vincent De Bouard as Diamond
French companies
Broadcaster: Canal J
Distributor: Kaze
Dubbing: MJM PostProd
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Emanuela Ionica as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Gaia Bolognesi as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Joy Saltarelli as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Lucrezia Marricchi as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Monica Volpe as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Veronica Puccio as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter

CHIARA GIONCARDI as Emerald (Esmeraude)
Eva Padoan as Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Pluto
Gabriele Lopez as Crimson Rubeus
Leonardo Graziano as Artemis
Manuel Meli as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as Prince Diamond (Prince Demand)
Mirko Cannella as Saphir
Sergio Lucchetti as Wiseman

Alessandro Campaiola as Jadeite (ep 18)
Andrea Di Maggio as Shingo Tsukino
Anna Cesareni as Regina Metallia (Queen Metaria; ep 14)
Daniele Raffaeli as Nephrite (ep 18)
Domitilla D'Amico as Regina Serenity (Queen Serenity; 4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24-25
)
Eleonora Reti as Berthier (ep 16)
Federico Viola as Zoisite (ep 18)
Gabriele Patriarca as Gurio Umino
Giulia Tarquini as Naru Osaka
Katia Sorrentino as Kotono Sarashina (eps 15, 18)
Laura Amadei as Calaveras (ep 18)
Letizia Scifoni as Koan (ep 15)
Lorenzo De Angelis as Kunzite (ep 18)
Mattia Fabiano as Shingo Tsukino
Monica Volpe as Black Lady
Niccolò Guidi as Asanuma Ittou (eps 15, 17-18)
Paola Majano as Ikuko Tsukino
Perla Liberatori as Petz (eps 15, 17)
Stefano Broccoletti as Motoki Furuhata
Stefano Crescentini as Kenji Tsukino
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Rai Gulp (from 31 December 2016)
Dubbing: LaBiBi.it
Sound: N.C.
German staff
German cast
Caroline Combrinck as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Laura Maire as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Lea Kalbhenn as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Patricia Strasburger as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Sabine Bohlmann as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon

Johannes Raspe as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Maresa Sedlmeir as Luna
Max Felder as Blue Sapphire
René Oltmanns as Artemis

Anna Ewelina as Naru Oosaka
Caroline Ebner as Queen Serenity (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24-25
)
Eva Maria Bayerwaltes as Queen Metaria (ep 14)
Felix Mayer as Gurio Umino
Ilena Gwisdalla as Ikuko Tsukino
Jason Klare as Shingo Tsukino
Julian Manuel as Zoisite (ep 18)
Katharina Schwarzmaier as Petz (eps 15, 17)
Leonard Hohm as Motoki Furuhata
Oliver Scheffel as Nephrite (ep 18)
Pascal Breuer as Kenji Tsukino
Patrick Schröder as Kunzite (ep 18)
Tim Schwarzmaier as Jadeite (ep 18)

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: Rescue Film GmbH

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology