Hiroki TAKAHASHI (voice actor)

高橋 広樹
Family name (in kanji): 高橋
Given name (in kanji): 広樹
Date of birth: 1974-09-07
Hometown: Adachi, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 180 cm
Hobbies:
baseball
guitar
watching soccer
Skills & Abilities:
traditional Japanese dance
Non-anime roles:
Arnaud G. Vasquez in "Wild ARMs 4" (VG)
Bahn in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Baroa 'Valois' in "Princess Maker 4" (VG)
Evil Ryu in "Syoer Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Glad in "Summon Night 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Hauleicht Halbert in "Mebius Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Hinata in "SEVENTH HEAVEN" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hisoka in "Hunter x Hunter Deja-vu in Summer" (musical)
Hisoka in "Hunter x Hunter Musical" (play)
Hisoka in "Hunter X Hunter: The Nightmare of Zaoldyeck" (Musical)
Hitoshi Saitou in "Eithea" (VG) (Japanese)
Jia Chong in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Jinosuke in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (Drama CD)
Jinosuke in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (VG)
Kikumaru Eiji in "Prince of Tennis Perfect Live" (Japanese)
Kim Hoon in "Robot Taekwon V" (Korean animated movie) (Japanese)
Krankheid in "Erementar Gerad : Limited Edition Manga Volume 16 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Lasch in "Luminous Arc 2 Will" (Nintendo DS tactical role playing game) (Japanese)
Neal Caffrey (Matt Bomer) in "White Collar" (Live Action Television Series Dub) (Japanese)
Phil Blanc in "Sakura Taisen Paris Hana Gumi Live 2012 - Revue mon Paris" (Musical) (Japanese)
Phil Blanc in "Sakura Taisen Paris Hanagumi Show 2014 ~Ce Qui Sera Sera’ Paris~" (Musical) (Japanese)
Rayne in "Neo Angelique" (VG) (Japanese)
Rayne in "Neo Angelique: Special" (PSP VG) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Ryu in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Tatsunoko VS Capcom" (VG)
Sirius Bloodray in "12 Ji No Kane to Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~" (VG) (Japanese)
Tamiya Keigo in "Bukiyo na Silent" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tasha The Knight in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Tommy in "The Last of Us" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuri TAKAGI in "Ren’ai à la carte! (L'amour à la carte!)" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #3)
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
School Rumble (TV) : Insert Song Lyrics (ep 25), Insert Song Performance (eps 10, 18, 25), Theme Song Performance (ED2)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 1)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : Theme Song Lyrics (ED1), Theme Song Performance (ED OAV 1)
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as King (of Raggs)
AM Driver (TV) as Kukk "KK" Karand
(The) Animal Conference on the Environment (TV) as Waneel the Crocodile
Area 88 (TV) as Saki Vashtar
Argento Soma (TV) as announcement
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Hideki
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) as Autolauncher; Hellscream; Mantis; Starscream
Beelzebub (TV) as Daimaō
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Daimaō
Betterman (TV) as Cactus Prickle
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Zhou Xing
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Chao Xin
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Jokard; Pokard
Bleach (TV) as Kenryu/Kenzaki Ryuusei
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Gechappi
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Max; Mighty
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Junpei Oribe
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Yuji Naruo
Bus Gamer (TV) as Kazuo Saitō
Case Closed (TV) as Takuya Murakami (ep 666)
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Bassist
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Namul
Clannad (movie) as Student Council Member
Coji-Coji (TV) as Ross
Corrector Yui (TV) as Control
Death Note (TV) as Stephen Gevanni (SPK)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Monzaemon; WaruMonzaemon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Mr. Motomiya
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Dobermon; Impmon
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Impmon
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Drago Tigra (1998 OAV)
Dinozone (OAV) as Drago Tigra
Dollhouse (OAV) as Sagara So
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Koujaku
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Bugrom
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Ikura
Escaflowne: The Movie as Strategist
Francesca (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Aoi Koga (Mitsuki's Father); Murakami (ep 15)
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Piisaado
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Alan Kincaid
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) as Police
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Dr. Inoue
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Midou Dan
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV)
Getbackers (TV) as Yuuichirou Nagano (ep 36)
Glass Maiden (TV) as JJ
Growlanser IV (OAV) as Christopher Ordinale
Hanasaka Tenshi Ten-Ten-kun (TV) as Jack
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Namul
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Yūto Toshioka
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Nishida Shin (ep 4)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Cuba; Japan
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Japan
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Japan; Mochi Japan (ep 2)
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Japan
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Hisoka
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Hinka; Hisoka
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Guard; Hisoka
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Hisoka; Kazsule (ep 6)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Pariston Hill
Juden Chan (TV) as Sento Oumi
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Tatou (ep 6)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Otohiko
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as S. Squalo
Kekkaishi (TV) as Man (ep 49)
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as policeman
Konjiki no Gash Bell!! (movie 2) as Parco Folgore
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Parco Folgore
Loveless (TV) as Kinka (ep 5)
Macross 7 (TV) as Kinryuu
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Zagan (4 episodes
eps 21-22, 24-25
)

Magic User's Club (TV) as Manager of Tennis Club (ep 8); Photographer (ep 7); Self-Defense Member (ep 1)
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Iori Monaka
Meganebu! (TV) as Kyousuke Hariu
Miami Guns (TV) as Anthony; Cloaked Phantom (eps 9, 11); Kosuke; Man A (ep 5); Reporter (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Arthur Trine; Babby Pilot (ep 29); Citizen (ep 10); Minister's secretary (ep 1); Operator (ep 9)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Arthur Trine
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Arthur Trine
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) as Store Manager
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Builder C (ep 2); Kousuke Sawamura; Newscaster (ep 1)
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season - Touch Down (TV) as Kousuke Sawamura
Mushibugyō (TV) as Bizen
NANA (TV) as Shoji Endo
Nanatsuiro Drops (TV) as Matsuda 
Natsuiro no Sunadokei (OAV) as Takeshi Tokieda
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) as Rayne
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Rayne
Occult Academy (TV) as Science teacher (ep 5); Smile
Papuwa (TV) as Rikiddo
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Takuto
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Mike (ep 188)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Eiji Kikumaru; Referee; Ryou Kisarazu
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Eiji Kikumaru
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Eiji Kikumaru
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Eiji Kikumaru
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Eiji Kikumaru
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Eiji Kikumaru; Murikaoka member (ep 5); Ryou Kisarazu
(The) Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game (movie) as Kikumaru, Eiji
Ray (TV) as Shinoyama; Toshiaki
Read or Die (OAV) as Genjo Sanzo
Real Drive (TV) as Sōta Aoi
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Elvis (eps 2, 9)
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Luga
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Odysseus
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Katsuie Sibata; Shuji Nishio
Samurai Gun (TV) as Sutekichi
School Rumble (TV) as Kenji Harima
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Kenji Harima
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kenji Harima
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Kenji Harima (eps 1-2)
Shadow Skill (TV) as King Ashubal; Toyo
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Taromaru; Tsukahara Akihi
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Rikugou
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Mutsu Yagumo
Silent Möbius (TV) as announcer (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 25
)
; Man (ep 12); Nachi Aida (mobile police; eps 9, 18)
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Ryu
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Koushi Inuzuka
Super GALS (TV) as Yamato Kotobuki
Tactics (TV) as Edwards
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love
Tenchi Universe (TV) (ep 6); GP Captain (ep 19)
Tennis no Ōji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Final (OAV) as Eiji Kikumaru
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Eiji Kikumaru
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Eiji Kikumaru
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Koya Inukai
Tokko (TV) as Councillor Ogata (eps 6-9, 12-13)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Namihira; Pipinpa (ep 8)
Toriko (TV) as Elg
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Optimus Prime (Convoy)
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Hellscream; Mantis 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Build Hurricane; Gildo; Guildor
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni - Operation Sanctuary (TV) as Kouji
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Shoc
Vie Durant (ONA) as Ei
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Seiji Ino (ep 7)
Whistle! (TV) as Kou Kazamatsuri
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Helmos (Human Form (Part 5)); Katsuya Jounouchi
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Katsuya Jounouchi
Zatch Bell (TV) as Harry Jet; Parco Folgore
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none