Toriko (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
トリコ (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, fantasy
Themes: cooking
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In a world where the taste and texture of food is extremely important there exist individuals known as Bishoku-ya (luxury food providers) who specialize in the acquisition of rare ingredients and animals. Toriko is one of these hunters and it is his dream to find the most precious foods in the world and create the ultimate dinner course. As one of the most skilled hunters in the world he is regularly hired by restaurants and the rich to seek out new ingredients and rare animals. A man with inhuman ability, he utilizes his incredible strength and knowledge of the animal kingdom to capture ferocious, evasive and rare beasts to further his final goal, the ultimate dinner course composed of the most delicious food in the world. He is currently accompanied by a weak and timid chef who, inspired by Toriko's ambition, travels with him to improve his culinary skills and find rare ingredients.
User Ratings: 131 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:6, dub:3, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 21 votes (sub:19, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 37 votes (sub:33, dub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:19, dub:2)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 356 users, rank: #2061 (of 6087)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.061 (Good), std. dev.: 2.1177, rank: #2148 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 7.034 (Good), rank: #2088 (of 6079) (seen all: 7.53 / seen some: 7.48 / won't finish: 4.06)
Bayesian estimate: 7.079 (Good), rank: #1814 (of 4584)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 147
Episode titles: We have 147
Vintage:
2011-04-03 to 2014-03-30
2012-03-14 (Cartoon Network Korea)
2012-07-07 (Taiwan, Eastern Movie Channel)
2012-12-29 (Taiwan, Taiwan Television)
2013-04-13 (Philippines, GMA Network)
2013-06-23 (Thailand, Modernine TV)
2014-03-10 (ETC...TV - Chile)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Guts Guts!!" (ガツガツ!!) by Akira Kushida
#2: "Goushuko My Way" (豪食マイウェイ!!) by Akira Kushida
Ending Theme:
#1: "One Day" by THE ROOTLESS (ep 1)
#2: "Satisfaction" by Ftisland (eps 2-25)
#3: "DELI-DELI☆DELICIOUS" by Sea☆A (eps 26-38)
#4: "Sabrina" by Leo Ieiri (eps 39-51)
#5: "Love Chase" by Tomohisa Yamashita (eps 52-62)
#6: "Samba de Toriko" by Hyadain (eps 63-75)
#7: "Lovely Fruit" by Nana Mizuki (eps 76-87)
#8: "Niji" by JUN SKY WALKER(S) (eps 88-98)
#9: "Akai Kutsu" by Salley (eps 99-111)
#10: "Tautology" by The Dresscodes (eps 112-123)
#11: "Believe in Yourself!" by palet (eps 124-135)
#12: "Mega Raba" by Rurika Yokoyama (eps 136-147)
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews:
Toriko DVD Set 4 (May 30, 2013)
Toriko DVD Set 3 (Mar 27, 2013)
Toriko DVD Set 1 & 2 (Mar 20, 2013)
News: Show:
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 29, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
Funimation (Apr 25, 2011)
State of the Industry (Apr 25, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Toriko - Collection 1 (DVD) 2014-08-26 (from $20.05)
    Toriko - Collection 2 (DVD) 2014-11-04 (from $19.62)
    Toriko - Part 1 (DVD 1-2) 2013-01-08 (from $21.74)
    Toriko - Part 2 (DVD 1-2) 2013-02-05 (from $21.67)
    Toriko - Part 3 (DVD 1-2) 2013-03-19 (from $21.97)
    Toriko - Part 4 (DVD 1-2) 2013-05-07 (from $21.97)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director:
Akifumi Zako
Hidehito Ueda (eps 100-131)
Series Composition: Isao Murayama
Script:
Isao Murayama (34 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-12, 16, 18, 21-23, 27, 31, 34, 36, 40, 44, 51-52, 55, 58, 60-61, 65, 68-69, 73-79 odd, 82-83
)

Tomoko Taguchi (26 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 17, 19, 24, 26, 30, 33, 37-38, 42, 45, 48, 50, 53, 57, 59, 63, 66, 71-72, 74, 76, 78, 81
)

Yōichi Takahashi (23 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 15, 20, 25, 28-29, 32, 35, 39, 41, 43, 46-47, 49, 54, 56, 62, 64, 67, 70, 80
)

Storyboard:
Akifumi Zako (ep 2)
Hidehito Ueda (18 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 19, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 57, 60, 65-66, 70, 75, 80
)

Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 71)
Hiroyuki Kakudou (13 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 18, 24, 29, 42, 47, 53, 59, 67, 74, 83
)

Hiroyuki Satoh (eps 62, 69, 82)
Iku Ishiguro (4 episodes
eps 63, 77, 79, 81
)

Junji Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 27, 37, 72, 78
)

Kazuhisa Takenouchi (ep 13)
Keiichi Honda (7 episodes
eps 26, 33, 39, 48, 54, 61, 68
)

Kōhei Kureta (eps 22, 28, 44)
Koheita Kadokura (ep 21)
Kônosuke Uda (ep 32)
Makoto Fuchigami (ep 73)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 56)
Naotoshi Shida (ep 12)
Naoyuki Itou (ep 1)
Takuya Wada (ep 9)
Tetsuya Endo (eps 34, 41, 51)
Tomoya Tanaka (ep 49)
Toshiaki Komura (9 episodes
eps 6, 16, 20, 31, 38, 43, 52, 58, 64
)

Toshinori Fukuzawa (eps 23, 36, 46)
Yukihiko Nakao (ep 76)
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 7)
Yutaka Nakashima (ep 51)
Episode Director:
Akifumi Zako (ep 2)
Hidehito Ueda (16 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 19, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80
)

Hideki Hiroshima (eps 39, 77)
Hiroyuki Kakudou (11 episodes
eps 11, 15, 24, 29, 42, 47, 53, 59, 67, 74, 83
)

Hiroyuki Satoh (eps 62, 69, 82)
Iku Ishiguro (ep 79)
Junji Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 10, 27, 72, 78
)

Kōhei Kureta (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 22, 28, 33, 44
)

Kônosuke Uda (ep 32)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 56)
Naoyuki Itou (ep 1)
Tetsuya Endo (eps 34, 41, 51)
Tomoya Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 49, 61, 68, 73
)

Toshiaki Komura (9 episodes
eps 6, 16, 20, 31, 38, 43, 52, 58, 64
)

Toshinori Fukuzawa (4 episodes
eps 18, 23, 36, 46
)

Yukihiko Nakao (15 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 17, 21, 26, 37, 48, 54, 57, 63, 66, 71, 76, 81
)

Yutaka Nakashima (ep 51)
Original creator: Mitsutoshi Shimabukuro
Character Design:
Hisashi Kagawa
Masahiro Shimanuki (Gourmet)
Art:
Masanobu Nomura (eps 1-55)
Shinichi Imano (eps 56-83)
Chief Animation Director:
Hisashi Kagawa (22 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-16, 26, 43, 46, 51, 59, 68, 71, 83
)

Kazuya Hisada (ep 51)
Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (ep 59)
Emi Hirano (eps 43, 59)
Hideki Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 45, 55, 65, 75
)

Hisashi Kagawa (eps 1, 21, 34)
Ichiro Ogawa (eps 25, 35)
Kana Miyai (9 episodes
eps 8, 19, 25, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80
)

Katsumi Tamegai (11 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 21, 28, 36, 44, 52, 62, 69, 77
)

Katsunori Enokimoto (eps 71, 78)
Keiichi Honda (8 episodes
eps 26, 32-33, 39, 41, 48, 54, 61
)

Keiichi Ichikawa (ep 15)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 6)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 51)
Kōdai Watanabe (ep 22)
Manabu Nii (eps 43, 59)
Masahiro Shimanuki (eps 68, 83)
Masakazu Yamazaki (13 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 19, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 60, 70, 80
)

Naoaki Houjou (eps 43, 53, 59)
Naoki Tate (eps 51, 63)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (12 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24, 29, 33, 37, 49, 56, 66, 73, 81
)

Ryō Ōnishi (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 27, 42
)

Shiro Izumi (ep 60)
Shunryō Yamamura (6 episodes
eps 25, 35, 45, 55, 65, 75
)

Tadayoshi Yamamuro (eps 3, 9)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 1)
Tomohiro Koyama (4 episodes
eps 37, 49, 56, 73
)

Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 14)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 6, 12, 22)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 1)
Yumiko Ishii (5 episodes
eps 46, 57, 64, 72, 79
)

Yuuji Hakamada (9 episodes
eps 16, 23, 31, 38, 47, 58, 67, 74, 82
)

Producer:
Arisu Takagi (Fuji Television)
Kazuya Watanabe (Yomiko Advertising)
Makoto Seino (Fuji TV)
Naoko Satou (Yomiko Advertising)
Takashi Washio (Toei Animation)

Art Advancement: Maoki Sawada (eps 1-83)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 75)
Reika Hoshino (eps 70, 80)
Shiro Izumi (eps 70, 80)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 70, 75)
Assistant Episode Director:
Ayako Hiraike (ep 51)
Kazuya Karasawa (10 episodes
eps 62, 64, 67, 69, 72-78 even, 81, 83
)

Masato Mikami (ep 1)
Satoshi Hiraiwa (eps 40, 50)
Satoshi Takafuji (22 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24, 27, 29, 32, 34, 37, 39, 42, 44, 47, 49, 52, 54, 57, 59, 62
)

Yasunori Koyama (32 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48, 51, 53, 56, 58, 61, 63, 66, 68, 71, 73, 77, 79, 82
)

Yū Kamatani (ep 1)
CG Advancement:
Katsuhiro Watanabe (ep 51)
Masaki Sakurai (ep 1)
CG Design: Kentaro Kawasaki (eps 1, 51)
Color Coordination:
Asami Maruyama (11 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 75
)

Nanako Okazaki (4 episodes
eps 60, 65, 70, 80
)

Shinichi Toyonaga (68 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-13, 15-24, 26-29, 31-34, 36-39, 41-44, 46-49, 51-54, 56-59, 61-64, 66-69, 71-74, 76-79, 81-83
)

Teppei Hotta (ep 51)
Color design: Toyoji Sawada
Digital Special Effects:
Hiroyuki Sako (eps 45, 50)
Nobuhiro Shimokawa (eps 1-83)
Takatoshi Abe (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 25, 30
)

Finish Advancement:
Shō Kaneko (ep 1)
Susumu Kuroda (75 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-13, 15-18, 20-24, 26-29, 31-34, 36-39, 41-83
)

In-Between Check: Hirokatsu Maruyama (ep 80)
Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (14 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 18, 24, 29, 33, 37, 44, 49, 56, 66, 73, 81
)

Aito Ōhashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 76-77
)

Akane Imada (11 episodes
eps 8, 19, 25, 30, 40, 46, 50, 57, 60, 70, 80
)

Akane Umezu (ep 43)
Aki Hayashi (ep 37)
Akihiro Ōta (20 episodes
eps 20, 22, 26-29, 31, 34, 38, 42, 44, 51-52, 58, 62-63, 67. 69, 74, 77, 82
)

Akiko Fujii (ep 69)
Akiko Nakano (ep 32)
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 21, 34)
Akira Kano (eps 2, 20, 34)
Akira Kinoshita (ep 59)
Akiyoshi Fukamachi (eps 10, 16, 21)
Alexandra Sagakova (ep 61)
Alice Nario (eps 1, 9, 15)
Anna Yamaguchi (ep 55)
Aoi Yoshii (10 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 25, 30, 40, 46, 60, 70, 72
)

Asako Narasaki (eps 1, 51)
Asako Ōta (ep 1)
Asami Shimizu (eps 77, 83)
Asami Sodeyama (ep 45)
Atsuko Kawamura (ep 68)
Atsushi Shibata (5 episodes
eps 35, 45, 55, 65, 75
)

Aya Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 35, 45, 55, 65, 75
)

Ayaka Shimoji (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 14, 25, 35, 45, 65, 75
)

Ayako Kanemaru (eps 1, 55)
Ayako Karatani (ep 26)
Ayana Kusano (ep 50)
Ayano Ueshima (eps 30, 64, 72)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 11)
Bobby DelaPeña (eps 1, 9)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 6)
Chinami Shibata (eps 68, 72)
Chisa Sogabe (eps 57, 64, 72)
Chuji Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 51, 68-69, 76, 83
)

Dai Imaoka (ep 51)
Daiji Kamei (eps 46, 57, 64)
Daijirō Mori (7 episodes
eps 31, 38, 44, 52, 58, 63, 68
)

Daiki Matsuura (8 episodes
eps 8, 19, 30, 40, 57, 64, 72, 79
)

Daiki Tsuboi (4 episodes
eps 64, 70, 72, 80
)

Ei Fukushima (9 episodes
eps 37, 44, 47, 51, 56, 58, 62-63, 67
)

Eiichi Tominaga (ep 27)
Eiji Abiko (eps 43, 53, 59)
Eiji Kaneda (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 16, 21, 26
)

Eiji Komatsu (eps 43, 53, 59)
Eisaku Inoue (ep 51)
Emi Hirano (eps 43, 53, 59)
Emiko Abe (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 29, 37, 44, 56, 73
)

Emiko Matsuno (ep 25)
Emiko Miyamoto (ep 2)
Eri Iizuka (6 episodes
eps 23, 27, 32, 44, 67, 69
)

Eri Ishikawa (eps 10, 32)
Eri Kimoto (eps 37-39)
Eri Ōki (eps 33, 36)
Eri Shibusawa (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Erika Arakawa (eps 43, 53)
Eriko Yagi (eps 33, 36, 39)
Etsuko Minami (ep 77)
Eugene Ayson (ep 1)
Francis Kaneda (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 15, 34, 51
)

Fujiko Murayama (eps 33, 36-39)
Fūka Harada (eps 46, 50)
Fumi Kajiki (ep 2)
Fumio Fukushima (14 episodes
eps 6, 9, 16, 21, 28, 36, 42, 52, 58, 66-68, 74, 81
)

Genki Yagi (14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 23, 31, 42, 47, 51, 59, 63, 67, 74, 82
)

Haruka Itakura (eps 77, 83)
Hayao Nishitani (15 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45-46, 50, 57, 60, 64, 70, 72, 79-80
)

Hayato Nakaya (ep 6)
Hideaki Furusawa (eps 16, 23)
Hideki Hashimoto (eps 55, 65, 75)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 76)
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 4)
Hiroaki Imaki (eps 32, 39)
Hiroaki Karasu (eps 14, 25, 35)
Hiroki Kishi (eps 64, 70, 80)
Hiroki Morimune (ED 3; 8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 16-17, 21, 26, 44
)

Hiroki Saito (13 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 25, 30, 35, 40, 46, 50, 57, 60, 70, 80
)

Hiroko Kando (ep 32)
Hiromi Sato (ep 51)
Hironobu Saito (ep 68)
Hiroshi Kohara (7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 21, 28, 53, 59
)

Hirotaka Ōmae (ep 46)
Hiroto Nakagawa (eps 46, 64)
Hiroyuki Kamura (7 episodes
eps 6, 13, 16, 21, 28, 42, 47
)

Hiroyuki Takeuchi (10 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 18, 24, 29, 33, 66, 73, 81
)

Hisaaki Okui (ep 11)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 77)
Hisashi Kagawa (ED 3, all for ED 4; ep 34)
Hisateru Manabe (5 episodes
eps 8, 19, 30, 35, 40
)

Hitomi Fujii (eps 15, 32, 39)
Hitomi Tominaga (ep 66)
Hitoshi Inaba (6 episodes
eps 12, 17, 22, 27, 32, 34
)

Hitoshi Kamata (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 27, 34
)

Ikuma Fujibe (ep 56)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 76, 83)
Ivan Mina (ep 9)
Joji Ooshima (ep 4)
Jun Takagi (ep 59)
Junichi Hayama (OP)
Junji Uesugi (eps 15, 31)
Junko Nakamura (eps 5, 12, 34)
Kana Kōno (eps 27, 32, 34)
Kana Miyai (eps 14, 19)
Kanami Nakao (eps 43, 59)
Kaori Yamada (5 episodes
eps 46, 57, 64, 72, 79
)

Kaoru Sekiya (ep 4)
Katsuji Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 21
)

Katsumi Tamegai (12 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 17, 21, 28, 36, 44, 52, 62, 69, 77
)

Katsunori Enokimoto (ep 76)
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (ep 51)
Katsuyuki Tamura (eps 16, 23, 34)
Katsuyuki Wada (ep 33)
Kayoko Kuno (eps 66, 68)
Kazuaki Terasawa (6 episodes
eps 68, 73-74, 76-77, 83
)

Kazue Sakai (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 23, 37, 44, 52, 58
)

Kazuhiko Shibuya (10 episodes
eps 5, 12, 26, 36, 44, 52, 62, 69, 77, 83
)

Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (8 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 28, 42, 47, 62, 68
)

Kazuki Kitagawa (eps 37, 49, 56)
Kazuma Uike (ep 43)
Kazumi Tsuribune (eps 64, 72)
Kazuya Hisada (ep 51)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 25)
Kazuya Saito (5 episodes
eps 2, 15, 31, 38, 62
)

Kazuya Takahashi (18 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 15-17, 20-21, 23, 27-28, 38, 41, 44, 51, 56, 63, 69
)

Kazuya Ura (ep 41)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 32)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 24)
Keiichi Honda (8 episodes
eps 17, 26, 33, 39, 41, 48, 54 all, 61
)

Keiji Fukuhara (18 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 15, 20, 27, 31, 36, 42, 47, 52, 56, 58, 63, 69, 76, 82-83
)

Keisei Noguchi (ep 51)
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 81)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 34)
Ken'ichi Nagasawa (eps 6-7, 67)
Kenichi Iino (eps 65, 75)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 32)
Kenji Katoh (eps 36, 39, 68)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 6)
Kenji Miuma (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 20, 31, 38
)

Kenji Nishikawa (eps 53, 59)
Kenji Ota (eps 17, 34)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 51)
Kentarō Fujita (eps 33, 36, 39)
Kentarō Kikuchi (eps 64, 79)
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 55)
Kiko Morifuji (eps 43, 53)
Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 8)
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Nohji (8 episodes
eps 4, 14, 25, 35, 45, 55, 65, 75
)

Kiyotoshi Aoi (10 episodes
eps 11, 18, 29, 33, 37, 49, 56, 66, 73, 81
)

Kōdai Watanabe (ED 3; 9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12, 15, 17, 22, 26, 44
)

Kōhei Kajiwara (16 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 16, 21, 23, 28, 36, 41, 51, 58, 62, 67-68, 73, 81
)

Kōhei Kudō (ep 41)
Kohji Takahashi (eps 7, 9)
Koichi Hayami (4 episodes
eps 16, 26, 59, 65
)

Koichi Nakaya (eps 6, 13, 26)
Koji Kataoka (ep 16)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 32)
Kosuke Iwanaga (4 episodes
eps 39, 41, 48, 61
)

Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 43, 53, 59)
Kouichi Sugitani (eps 15, 31)
Kozue Hiruma (ep 67)
Kumi Nakajou (ep 44)
Kumiko Kadowaki (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28
)

Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 5, 13, 34)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 43, 53, 59)
Kyōichirō Maruyama (eps 4, 25)
Madoka Suwa (eps 3, 9)
Maiko Fukuya (ep 43)
Maki Ando (ep 53)
Maki Sawai (eps 43, 53, 59)
Makiko Sato (eps 4, 14, 17)
Makoto Takahoko (5 episodes
eps 29, 49, 56, 66, 73
)

Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 8, 19)
Manabu Nii (ep 43)
Manabu Shioda (ep 4)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 55)
Manami Ito (eps 43, 53, 59)
Manami Ōsaki (eps 41, 48, 61)
Maria Ichino (ep 11)
Mariko Fukita (eps 4, 55)
Mariko Ito (OP; ep 34)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 17)
Mariko Kiyota (eps 3-4, 14)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 43, 53, 59)
Masahiko Maruyama (eps 11, 24)
Masahiro Sasaki (9 episodes
eps 28, 42, 47, 56, 62, 67-68, 76, 82
)

Masahiro Shimanuki (eps 1, 76, 83)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ED 5)
Masaki Kawake (eps 33, 38-39)
Masaki Okada (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 17, 20
)

Masamune Hirata (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Masashi Nishikawa (6 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 36, 41, 47
)

Masato Hagiwara (4 episodes
eps 64, 72, 79-80
)

Masato Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 4, 35, 45, 55, 65, 75
)

Masato Kudou (ep 77)
Masato Ogiwara (7 episodes
eps 30, 40, 46, 50, 57, 60, 70
)

Masaya Ichikawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 16
)

Masaya Sekizaki (5 episodes
eps 64, 68, 70, 72, 80
)

Masayori Komine (eps 2, 12, 34)
Masayuki Sato (OP)
Mayu Nakata (6 episodes
eps 68, 73-74, 76-77, 83
)

Mayuko Kato (8 episodes
eps 17, 31, 37, 51, 58, 68, 76, 82
)

Mayumi Funakoshi (11 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 30, 40, 46, 50, 60, 64, 70, 79
)

Mayumi Hori (6 episodes
eps 66, 68, 73-74, 77, 83
)

Mayumi Naito (eps 29, 33)
Megumi Itoi (eps 5, 11)
Michiko Takegami (ep 9)
Michio Satô (10 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 16, 23, 36, 41, 47, 77, 83
)

Midori Saito (ep 67)
Midori Yoshizawa (4 episodes
eps 68, 73-74, 83
)

Miho Arai (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 15, 17, 20
)

Miho Kaneshiro (ep 45)
Miho Kojima (4 episodes
eps 50, 60, 70, 80
)

Miho Ogawa (eps 43, 53, 59)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 7, 15, 20)
Miho Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 30, 35, 40, 70, 80
)

Mika Yamada (eps 43, 53, 59)
Miki Kaneko (ep 51)
Miki Nakatani (6 episodes
eps 46, 50, 57, 64, 70, 72
)

Miki Nonaka (eps 64, 70, 72)
Miki Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 57, 60, 64, 70, 72, 79-80
)

Miki Takemoto (ep 5)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 59)
Misa Kubota (eps 68, 72)
Misaki Ike (ep 34)
Misao Abe (ep 2)
Mitsuo Shindo (ep 1)
Miyuki Honda (ep 46)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 4)
Mizuki Satō (ep 2)
Motohide Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 4, 45, 55, 65, 75
)

Nam Yul Park (ep 5)
Nami Ichinose (ep 66)
Nao Takano (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 20
)

Naoaki Houjou (eps 43, 53, 59)
Naohiro Shintani (ep 1)
Naoki Mishiba (4 episodes
eps 17, 23, 26, 36
)

Naoki Tate (eps 51, 56, 63)
Naoki Yamashita (eps 3, 10, 20)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 46, 57, 79)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 16)
Naotoshi Shida (OP & all changes to OP from ep. 62 onwards; eps 34, 51)
Natsue Chibayama (ep 20)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 1)
Natsuko Fukuda (9 episodes
eps 19, 30, 35, 40, 45-46, 50, 57, 60
)

Nishiki Itaoka (4 episodes
eps 2, 15, 22, 34
)

Nobuaki Tanaka (11 episodes
eps 20, 27, 47, 52, 56, 62-63, 67, 73, 80-81
)

Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (eps 32, 37)
Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 1)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 65)
Nobuki Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 4, 14, 25, 35, 45, 65, 75
)

Nobumichi Kawamura (eps 7, 13, 23)
Noel Año-Nuevo (eps 1, 15)
Norifumi Okuno (eps 18, 24, 29)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 11, 56, 66, 73, 81
)

Nozomi Ishii (eps 33, 36, 39)
Nozomi Sakamoto (14 episodes
eps 8, 19, 25, 30, 40, 45-46, 50, 57, 60, 70, 72, 79-80
)

Nozomu Shishido (ED 3, 5; 11 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-10, 15, 20, 27, 44, 62, 77
)

Odahiro Watanabe (ep 25)
Paul Año-Nuevo (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 15, 34, 51
)

Reika Hoshino (5 episodes
eps 8, 30, 35, 40, 60
)

Reina Takagi (eps 37-39)
Rem Valencia (ep 1)
Rie Aoki (eps 1, 55)
Risa Ogasawara (6 episodes
eps 16, 23, 27, 32, 44, 67
)

Romeo Año-Nuevo (ep 1)
Ryō Iwasaki (eps 43, 53, 59)
Ryō Ōnishi (OP, ED 1; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 13, 17, 20, 27, 42
)

Ryōhei Ōfuka (ep 6)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 9)
Ryōta Kuratani (eps 60, 70, 80)
Ryōta Nakamura (ep 41)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 15)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 26)
Sachiko Muroyama (4 episodes
eps 8, 46, 50, 57
)

Sae Kawasaki (ep 72)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 77)
Satomi Uekubo (eps 1, 51)
Satoru Minowa (eps 6, 9, 13)
Satoshi Kurihara (ep 77)
Sawako Kuniyoshi (eps 41, 48, 61)
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 39, 41, 48)
Seizo Toma (ep 5)
Setsuko Nobuzane (eps 13, 22, 36)
Shigefumi Shingaki (ep 1)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 83)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (10 episodes
eps 11, 18, 24, 29, 33, 37, 49, 66, 73, 81
)

Shiho Sasaki (ep 1)
Shiho Tanaka (eps 1, 55)
Shin'ya Kitamura (13 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13, 15-17, 20-21, 27-28, 33, 51
)

Shinichi Sakuma (eps 71, 78)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 43)
Shinji Matsuda (ep 66)
Shinji Nagata (ep 16)
Shinkirō Hattori (8 episodes
eps 36, 41, 47, 67, 69, 74, 77, 83
)

Shinpei Koikawa (4 episodes
eps 25, 35, 45, 55
)

Shiori Ariga (4 episodes
eps 33, 36, 38-39
)

Shiori Nakasone (7 episodes
eps 46, 57, 60, 70, 72, 79-80
)

Shiro Izumi (8 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 30, 35, 40, 50, 60
)

Shiro Okumura (eps 74, 77, 83)
Sho Yamamoto (ep 43)
Shōshi Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 68, 74, 76-77, 83
)

Shouta Nanba (eps 30, 35)
Shunsuke Nakashige (eps 79-80)
Shuntarō Mura (15 episodes
eps 12, 17, 22, 28, 34, 41, 44, 51, 56, 58, 63, 66, 68, 77, 82
)

Shuntarō Yamada (4 episodes
eps 64, 70, 72, 79
)

Shuuichirou Manabe (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 14, 25, 35, 45, 55, 65
)

Sotaro Shiraishi (7 episodes
eps 50, 57, 60, 64, 70, 79-80
)

Tadayoshi Yamamuro (eps 3-9 odd)
Taichi Shinko (eps 8, 50)
Taiki Funakoshi (ep 41)
Takako Shimizu (ep 2)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 55, 75)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 18)
Takayoshi Sōda (eps 3, 5, 9)
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 34)
Takayuki Chiba (17 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 20, 27, 33, 38, 41, 47, 51, 62, 67, 69, 74, 81-83
)

Takayuki Gorai (eps 16, 21)
Takayuki Murakami (ep 11)
Takeshi Nishino (eps 65, 75)
Takuya Yoshihara (14 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-17, 20-21, 23, 28, 38, 41
)

Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 5)
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (14 episodes
eps 15, 20, 23, 28, 41, 47, 52, 56, 58, 63, 66, 68, 76, 82
)

Tatsunori Sakamoto (eps 19, 30)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 25, 45)
Tetsuharu Abe (eps 33, 36, 39)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 1)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 75)
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 8, 14)
Tohru Shigeta (ep 2)
Tomoe Morishita (6 episodes
eps 8, 35, 46, 50, 60, 79
)

Tomoe Sahashi (eps 65, 75)
Tomoe Yamawaki (eps 18, 24, 29)
Tomoka Nukano (eps 68, 72)
Tomoko Kusunoki (11 episodes
eps 8, 19, 25, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 72, 79-80
)

Tomomi Ikeda (ep 64)
Tomoya Kishi (ep 37)
Tomoyo Sawada (eps 43, 53)
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 43, 53, 59, 77, 83
)

Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 48)
Tomoyuki Nowatari (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 21, 28
)

Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 69)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 13, 16, 26)
Toshiharu Sugie (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 34, 51, 67
)

Toshihiro Irie (eps 35, 45, 55)
Toshihiro Nakazato (eps 57, 64, 70)
Toshimi Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 11, 18, 24, 29, 37, 49, 73, 81
)

Toshio Deguchi (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 28, 42
)

Tsutomu Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 25, 35, 45, 55, 65
)

Victor Baranon (ep 1)
Wataru Sekimoto (9 episodes
eps 6, 13, 16, 21, 28, 42, 47, 62, 68
)

Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 37, 56, 66)
Yasunori Matsuki (10 episodes
eps 8, 19, 25, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 79-80
)

Yōko Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 64, 70, 72, 80
)

Yoko Iizuka (ep 2)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Wada (eps 71, 76, 78)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 6, 13, 26)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 26)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (OP)
Yoshihiro Sugano (eps 5, 68)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 55)
Yoshiko Minamihara (4 episodes
eps 64, 70, 72, 80
)

Yoshiko Takemoto (12 episodes
eps 19, 30, 40, 45-46, 50, 57, 60, 70, 72, 79-80
)

Yoshimi Iwata (eps 46, 57, 79)
Yoshinori Tanabe (ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Ichikawa (13 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 20, 27, 31, 36, 42, 58, 63, 67, 74, 81
)

Yosuke Yabumoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 22
)

Yū Komatsu (ep 72)
Yu Saito (eps 71, 76, 78)
Yui Kinoshita (15 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 30, 35, 40, 45-46, 50, 57, 60, 70, 72, 79-80
)

Yui Ushinohama (8 episodes
eps 19, 30, 35, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80
)

Yūichi Karasawa (eps 11, 24)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 75)
Yuichiro Yamada (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 21, 26
)

Yuji Shibata (ep 53)
Yuka Koichi (eps 1, 55)
Yuka Sugiyama (eps 18, 24, 29)
Yukari Kizaki (12 episodes
eps 8, 19, 30, 40, 46, 50, 57, 60, 70, 72, 79-80
)

Yukari Watabe (eps 6, 13, 26)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 5-6, 12, 22)
Yuki Kinoshita (7 episodes
eps 1, 14, 25, 35, 45, 55, 75
)

Yūki Shigeuchi (eps 18, 24, 29)
Yuki Tsugihashi (4 episodes
eps 46, 57, 64, 72
)

Yūki Washio (4 episodes
eps 50, 57, 64, 72
)

Yukie Kawakami (eps 69, 77)
Yukie Sasaki (ep 55)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 1)
Yukiko Fukuzoe (5 episodes
eps 33, 39, 41, 48, 61
)

Yuko Yamamoto (eps 43, 53, 59)
Yumi Sudarehata (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 17, 26, 31, 79
)

Yumiko Ishii (eps 12, 46, 51)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 15, 69)
Yumiko Totsu (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 24, 29
)

Yuna Shigemura (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28
)

Yuri Kajiwara (eps 64, 72)
Yusuke Adachi (6 episodes
eps 26, 32-33, 41, 69, 81
)

Yuuichi Hamano (ep 2)
Yuuichi Namiki (5 episodes
eps 35, 45, 55, 65, 75
)

Yuuji Hakamada (13 episodes
eps 16, 23, 31, 34, 38, 44, 47, 51, 58, 63, 67, 81-82
)

Yuuta Takanami (ep 2)
Yūya Watanabe (eps 69, 77)
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Makoto Motoi (Violin)
Planning:
Atsuya Takase (Fuji TV)
Hiromi Seki
Kazuya Watanabe (Yomiko Advertising)
Shinji Shimizu
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Nakamura (ep 1)
Katsunori Kobayashi (14 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24, 27, 29, 32, 34
)

Kiyofumi Horikoshi (ep 51)
Mitsutoshi Murakami (eps 53, 59)
Rieko Okada (ep 43)
Satoshi Hiraiwa (14 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 19, 25, 30, 35, 45, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80
)

Takamune Yamazaki (9 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Takuya Naitou (ep 3)
Tomoya Yoshida (10 episodes
eps 37, 39, 42, 44, 47, 49, 52, 54, 57, 59
)

Yasushi Oikawa (23 episodes
eps 1, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48, 51, 53, 56, 58, 61, 63, 66, 68, 71, 73, 76, 78, 82
)

Yū Furukubo (10 episodes
eps 62, 64, 67, 69, 72, 74, 77-83 odd
)

Production manager:
Kazumi Fujioka
Ken Suetake
Recipe Ideas: Tatsuya Kawagoe (eps 47-50)
Sound Effects:
Shota Yaso (Swara Production)
Yasuyuki Konno (Swara Production)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED6)
Satoru Hiraide (ED)
Shinichi Sakurai (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroki Horiko (ED)
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED6)
Shinichi Sakurai (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Atsuharu Ishiwatari (ED)
Hiroshi Yamada (OP)
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED6)
Theme Song Performance:
Akira Kushida (OP)
Ftisland (ED)
Hyadain (ED6)
Leo Ieiri (ED4)
Romi Park as Komatsu
Ryotaro Okiayu as Toriko

Akio Ohtsuka as Livebearer
Akira Ishida as Tommyrod
Asami Tano as Rin
Banjou Ginga as Yosaku
Chika Sakamoto as Chiyo
Hideyuki Tanaka as Acacia
Hiro Yuuki as Ōtake
Juurouta Kosugi as Mansam
Katsuyuki Konishi as Tengu Brunch(eps 129-147)
Keiichi Nanba as Joie
Kenji Matsuda as Zebra
Kenjiro Ishimaru as Narrator
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Ichiryu
Kokoro Kikuchi as Kruppoh
Masahito Yabe as Bei
Masaki Terasoma as Midora
Masaya Onosaka as Teppei
Mitsuo Iwata as Sani 
Nana Mizuki as Tina
Sakiko Uran as Setsuno
Shinichiro Miki as Stajyun
Shinji Kawada as Johannes
Yuji Mitsuya as Grinpatch
Yuusaku Yara as Chin Chinchin

Ai Nagano as
Meria(ep 71)
Pukin
Akemi Okamura as Nami(eps 1, 51)
Akiko Yajima as Melk the Second
Akio Ohtsuka as Ryoutei(ep 69)
Akio Suyama as Cedre
Asami Tano as Kopuriko
Banjou Ginga as Baidan(ep 59)
Bin Shimada as
Joejoe
Morita
Eiji Takemoto as Bogie Woods
Eri Sendai as Safla(eps 69-70)
Fumihide Ise as Guard(ep 3)
Fumiko Orikasa as Koryou(ep 69)
Hidenori Takahashi as
Jerry Boy
Kagemaru
Hideo Watanabe as Buchichupon(eps 5-6)
Hideyuki Umezu as
Alfaro
Gen-chan
Nerimaru
Patch
Hiroaki Hirata as Sanji(eps 1, 51)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Gido
Hiroo Sasaki as Fumiji(ep 72)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Guemon
Hiroshi Naka as Melk the First
Hiroshi Yanaka as
Monchy
Nonchy
Hisao Egawa as Morijii(ep 25)
Ikue Ohtani as Tony Tony Chopper(eps 1, 51)
Junko Minagawa as Midora(Young)
Junko Noda as Chirin
Kana Oomura as Guide(ep 72)
Kaoru Morota as Tsurara Mama
Kappei Yamaguchi as Usopp(eps 1, 51)
Katsuhisa Houki as Mahmai Moi
Katsuyuki Konishi as Uumen Umeda
Kazuhiro Nakaya as Bogie Woods(Gourmet SP)
Kazuki Yao as Franky(eps 1, 51)
Kazunari Tanaka as Janpin
Kazuya Miyata as Himself(ep 94)
Kazuya Nakai as Roronoa Zoro(eps 1, 51)
Keiichi Sonobe as
Balloon Pigeon Keeper(ep 7)
Dores
Koppowo
Pahpoh(eps 72, 81)
Kenichi Koike as
Glass(ep 7)
Hatch(ep 49)
Kenji Hamada as Zaus
Kenji Nojima as Aimaru
Kenjiro Tsuda as Smile
Kenn as Takimaru
Kentarou Tone as
Drunker(eps 25-26)
Seki
Smith
Kinya Kitaōji as Girim(ep 113)
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Wyne(ep 7)
Kokoro Kikuchi as
Atashino
Nono
Kouji Ishii as Shigematsu
Kousuke Takaguchi as Elboh(ep 49)
Kousuke Toriumi as Match
Kôzô Shioya as Kuriboh
Makoto Futoshi as Himself(ep 94)
Makoto Shimada as
Chupali(ep 59)
Morton(ep 44)
Manabu Sakamaki as
Ahmon
Endo(ep 60)
Fish Vender(ep 3)
Goblin Ramon
Louie
Makubee
Norisuke(ep 59)
Zonge's Follower A
Masafumi Kimura as
Barrygamon
Rala
Tack
Masami Iwasaki as
Apalon(eps 73, 80)
Marilyn(ep 8)
Pricom(ep 57)
Masami Kikuchi as Gourmet News Chief
Masayuki Kobayashi as Himself(ep 94)
Mayumi Tanaka as Monkey D. Luffy(eps 1, 51)
Mika Doi as Miko(ep 74)
Mika Kanda as Ekubo-chan(ep 88)
Mikako Fujita as Hades(eps 61-63)
Miki Maya as Ayame(ep 113)
Mugihito as Kousairou
Nana Mizuki as Froese
Naoko Matsui as
Love
Malisman
Naozumi Takahashi as
Gur
Nakaume
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Tsukimaru
Ryota Takeuchi as
Malee
Rapp
Satoshi Taki as Bile
Shinji Kawada as
Wabutora
Wagon
Shinobu Matsumoto as Commentator(eps 90-95)
Shintarou Oohata as Raimaru
Shiro Saito as Colonel Mokkoi
Shusaku Shirakawa as
Kaitora
Manei(ep 60)
Ponkochi(ep 75)
Rick(ep 59)
Shin
Yukimaru
Zonge's Follower B
Susumu Chiba as
Sakura
Shuu
Taira Kikumoto as
Akimaru
Damala Sky XIII
Tairan
Zaragira
Taiten Kusunoki as Niceny
Takanori Hoshino as Ohban
Takashi Matsuyama as Pen(ep 85)
Tarô Ishida as Yocchi(ep 74)
Tatsuya Kawagoe as Tacchino Kawagoe(eps 47-50)
Teraoka Yohito as Himself(ep 94)
Tetsuo Kaneo as Kuromado
Tomoaki Maeno as Yuu
Tomohisa Yamashita as Himself(ep 62)
Tomoko Kaneda as
Granny Kama
Sumire
Yun
Tomoyuki Dan as Tengu Brunch(eps 126-128)
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Mon-chan(ep 89)
Unshou Ishizuka as Darnil Kahn
Wataru Takagi as Zonge
Yasuhiro Takato as Cumin(eps 69-70)
Youhei Oobayashi as
Brubo(eps 25-27)
Ram
Zaiper
Yuko Sanpei as Fond De Bohno(eps 41-43)
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Chiru
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Nico Robin(eps 1, 51)
Yuuichi Nagashima as
Brook(eps 1, 51)
Kamizaru
Munageh
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Coverage Cooperation: Café Coelacanth (eps 47-50)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (30 episodes
eps 1, 9, 20, 26-28, 31-33, 36, 39, 41, 46, 48, 50-51, 53-56, 60-61, 63, 65, 68-70, 75-76, 82
)

AI (ep 68)
Buyu (ep 68)
Dangun Pictures (ep 29)
Hiryu Animation (9 episodes
eps 4, 14, 19, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 69
)

Kagura (49 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10-13, 15-18, 20, 22-24, 26-28, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 42, 47, 49, 51-54, 56, 58-59, 61-64, 66-69, 72, 74, 77, 82-83
)

Link (14 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 19, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 75
)

Toei Animation Philippines (65 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-13, 15-18, 20-24, 26-29, 31-34, 36-39, 41-44, 46-49, 51-54, 56-59, 61-64, 66-69, 71-74, 76-77, 79, 82-83
)

Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 68, 70)
AI (7 episodes
eps 26, 31, 67-69, 81-82
)

Ark Creation (ep 82)
Buyu (ep 68)
Daejin Animation (ep 69)
Dangun Pictures (eps 26, 82)
G&G Direction (ep 69)
GK Entertainment (ep 31)
Hanjin Animation (ep 24)
Hayashi KK (7 episodes
eps 18, 24, 29, 37, 56, 66, 73
)

K Production (ep 69)
Kino Production (eps 26, 29, 42)
Kyushu Animation (ep 39)
Nakamura Production (ep 43)
Rising Force (eps 26, 34)
Rocket Vision (eps 32, 69)
Satelight (ep 59)
Seigasha (eps 43, 59)
Studio Cj (7 episodes
eps 18, 24, 29, 37, 49, 66, 73
)

Studio Cockpit (ep 59)
Studio Gimlet (ep 26)
Studio Liberty (10 episodes
eps 26, 29, 31-32, 34, 69, 74, 77, 81-82
)

Studio Luna (eps 42, 82)
Studio Mats (eps 5, 23, 32)
Studio Pineapple (eps 24, 29, 33)
Studio Wanpack (eps 26, 68)
Studio Wombat (ep 43)
TNK (ep 26)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 26, 69)
Wao World (ep 59)
Wish (ep 32)
Yuhodo (eps 26, 34)
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (16 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 19, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80
)

Dangun Pictures (10 episodes
eps 11, 18, 24, 29, 33, 37, 56, 66, 73, 81
)

Manglobe (eps 43, 53, 59)
Studio Dove (eps 71, 78)
Studio Wanpack (5 episodes
eps 46, 57, 64, 72, 79
)

English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
Jerry Jewell (eps 37-50)
Tyler Walker (eps 1-36)
Script:
Alex Muniz (19 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10, 13, 16-17, 22-23, 28-29, 31, 34-35, 38, 41, 44, 47-48
)

Jared Hedges (eps 1-50)
Joel Bergen (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 19-20, 25-27, 32, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Alyssa Galindo
Kyle Phillips (eps 1-36)
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Commentary:
Aaron Roberts (eps 9, 42)
Bryan Massey (ep 26)
Chris Guerrero (ep 20)
Chris Rager (ep 20)
David Wald (ep 34)
Heather Walker (ep 15)
Ian Sinclair (9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 20, 26, 30, 40, 42, 46
)

Jarrod Greene (eps 40, 42)
Jason Douglas (ep 30)
Jerry Jewell (ep 30)
Josh Grelle (eps 1, 46)
Kyle Phillips (ep 26)
Leah Clark (ep 9)
Morgan Garrett (eps 15, 42)
Scott Freeman (ep 15)
Tyler Walker (eps 26, 34)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin
Line Producer: Tyler Walker
Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
Menu Design: Ian Bailon
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Editing: Sheldon Drzka
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Ian Sinclair as Toriko
Josh Grelle as Komatsu

Aaron Roberts as Sunny
Chris Guerrero as Narrator
Chris Rager as Grinpatch
Chuck Huber as Acacia
David Wald as Teppei
Greg Ayres as Tommyrod
Heather Walker as Cruppo
Jarrod Greene as Coco
Juli Erickson as Setsuno
Leah Clark as Rin
Morgan Garrett as Tina
Patrick Seitz as Midora
Philip Weber as Jiro
R Bruce Elliott as Ichiryu
Robert McCollum as Johannes
Scott Freeman as Starjun

Anthony Bowling as Gido
Austin Tindle as Smile
Bill Jenkins as Kuromado
Brad Venable as Joe Joe
Brian Mathis as Mansom
Bruce Carey as Yosaku
Bryan Massey as Zongeh
Charles Campbell as Morton
Chris Cason as Bei
Christopher Smith as Aimaru
Christopher R. Sabat as Uumen Umeda
David Trosko as Cedre
Doug Burks as Colonel Mokkoi
Doug Goodrich as Shigematsu
Ed Blaylock as Mr. Patch
Eric Vale as Yuu
Grant James as Dohem
Greg Dulcie as Hatch
J. Michael Tatum as Jelly Boy
Jad Saxton as Yun
Jason Douglas as Match
Jeremy Inman as Drunker
Jerry Jewell as Bogie Woods
Jim Johnson as Moriji
John Burgmeier as Taccino
John Swasey as Alfaro
Josh Martin as Shin
Keith Kubal as Seki
Kent Williams as Elbow
Kyle Phillips as Zongeh Henchman
Mark Fickert as Barrygamon
Martha Harms as Melk the Second
Martin Cervantes as Zyper
Mike McFarland as Man at Market(uncredited; ep 2)
Morgan Garrett as Peacheetah
Phil Parsons as Bourbo
Sonny Strait as Smith
Tia Ballard as Smile's Secretary
Todd Haberkorn as Takimaru
Tyler Walker as Zongeh Henchman

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (Simulcast)
Hulu
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Komatsu
Wan-Gyeong Seong as Toriko
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Korea
French cast
French staff
Dubbing Director: Antoine Nouel

Adaptation: Sébastien Manchette
Antoine Nouel as Toriko
Dimitri Rougeul as Komatsu

Emmanuel Karsen as match
Vincent De Bouard as tommyrod

Anouk Hautbois as Tina
Bernard Demory as
Jiro
Narrateur
Eric Peter as Barrygamon
Gilbert Levy as
Cedre
Jojo
Yosaku
Hervé Glen as Boogeywoods
Jérome Keen as
Alfaro
Bei
Gido
Tom
Yohannes
Marc Brétonnière as
Boss
Groboss
Umen
Mathieu Rivolier as Zonge
Thierry Bourdon as Tokimaru
Vincent Ribeiro as
Smith
Teppei
Zaiper
French companies
Distributor: Kaze
Dubbing: Studio Chinkel
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Alejandro Mayen
Translation:
Jesús Vallejo (ep 01 to 26)
Regina Barajas (ep 27 to 52)
Executive producer:
Hiroyuki Kinoshita
Iriya Azuma
Leticia Candiani (Candiani Studios)
Viviana Reyes (Toei Animation Inc L.A.)

Creative Director: Gabriela Aquino
Production manager: Kenji Ebato
Recording Enginer: Andres Juaréz
Sound Engineer: Absalon Rivera
Dafnis Fernández as Toriko
Ricardo Bautista as Komatsu

Angélica Villa as Tina
Arturo Castañeda as Aimaru
Carlo Vázquez as johannes
Carlos Torres as boogie woods
Edson Matus as Teppei
Ferso Velázquez as Joejoe
Gabriel Ortiz as bei
Isabel Romo as Setsuno
Javier Olguín as Takimaru
Jorge Ornelas as mansam
jorge Roldán as starjun
Karen Vallejo as rin
Leonardo García as Barrygamon
rosa Martínez as kuruppo
Salvador Reyes as zonge

Alejandro Mayen as
Announcer Battles(ep 6)
Chief of Tina(ep 6)
Shigematsu
Andrés García as Robot GT Gigante
Bardo Miranda as
Jefe Midora
Kuromado
Bruno Coronel as Bohno
Carlos Iñigo as Tommyrod
Cesar Arias as Jefe Patch
Diego Angeles as Smile
Edson Matus as Tom(1st voice)
Eduardo Fonseca as
Morijii
Yosaku
Ernesto Lezama as Reporter(ep 23)
Gonzalo Curiel as Coronel Mokkoi
Hugo Navarrete as
Caregiver Pigeons(ep 6)
Smith
Humberto Solorzano as Narrator
Joaquín López as Grinpatch
Jorge Ornelas as Salesman(ep 2)
Jorge Santos as Dohem
Marcos Patiño as
King Joya XIV(ep 16)
Tom
Oscar Gomez as Alfaro
Ricardo Rocha as Jirou

Spanish companies
Broadcaster: ETC...TV (Chile)
Dubbing: Candiani Studios
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Jefferson Utanes
Christian Velarde as Komatsu
Montreal Repuyan as Toriko

Jefferson Utanes as
Narrator
Sani
Louie Paraboles as Coco
Rona Aguilar as Rin

Candice Arellano as Monkey D. Luffy(eps 1, 51)
Jefferson Utanes as Usopp(eps 1, 51)
Rona Aguilar as Tony Tony Chopper(eps 1, 51)
Vincent Gutierrez as
Franky(eps 1, 51)
Roronoa Zoro(eps 1, 51)

Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Executive producer:
Hiroyuki Kinoshita (Toei Animation)
Iriya Azuma (Toei Animation)

Production manager: Kenji Ebato (Toei Animation)
(none)
Portuguese companies
Distributor: Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Brazil)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology