Masako NOZAWA

野沢 雅子
Family name (in kanji): 野沢
Given name (in kanji): 雅子
Also known as:
Masako Tsukada
Date of birth: 1936-10-25
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Chronology:
(1997) Won the "Special/Lifetime Achievement" Award at the 2nd Animation Kobe
(2006-04-01) Resigned from 81 Produce and established her own office, Office Nozawa.
Blood type: O
About:
Widow of voice actor Masaaki Tsukada
Non-anime roles:
Bardock in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese)
Bardock/Thales in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG)
Commissar in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
Doug Funnie in "Disney's Doug" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Dragon Gun in "Dragon Gun: Firebrand, Gun of the Ark Magi" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilda in "PoPoRoGue" (VG) (Japanese)
Gogeta in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) (Japanese)
Gogeta in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese)
Gogeta/Vegetto in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO " (VG) (Japanese)
Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z Ultimate Battle 22" (VG) (Japanese)
Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG) (Japanese)
Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese)
Gran in "The Croods" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Gt. Saiyaman in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG)
Herself in "Super Voice World: Yume to Jiyuu to Happening" (interactive movie) (Japanese)
Kwai Chang Caine (young) (voiceover for Radames Pera) in "Kung-Fu" (live-action TV series/1972) (Japanese)
Merryweather in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Merryweather in "Sleeping Beauty" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese)
Merusera in "Dragon Quest I" (drama CD)
Narrator in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Orleana in "Super Robot Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Gohan in "Battle Stadium D.O.N" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Gohan in "Dragon Ball Final Bout" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Gohan in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Gohan in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Gohan in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Gohan in "Super Dragon Ball Z" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Gohan/Great Saiyaman in "Dragonball Z Ultimate Battle 22" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Goku & Son Gohan in "Dragon Ball Kai: Saiyan Invasion" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Goku in "Battle Stadium D.O.N" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Goku in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG)
Son Goku in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Goku in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Goku in "Dragon Ball: Advanced Adventure" (VG)
Son Goku in "J-stars Victory VS" (Japanese)
Son Goku in "Tenkaichi Daibôken" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Goku, Son Gohan & Barduck in "Dragon Ball Z Burst Limit" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Goku, Son Gohan & Son Goten in "Dragon Ball Z Super Butoden Series" (VG)
Son Goku, Son Gohan, Son Goten, Berduck, Gogeta, Vegetto & Gotenks in "DBZ: Infinite World" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Goku, Son Gohan, Son Goten, Berduck, Thales, Gogeta, Vegetto & Gotenks in "Sparking Meteor" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Goku, Son Gohan,Vegetto & Gotenks (Son Goten) in "Dragon Ball Z Hyper Dimension" (VG)
Son Goku/Chibi - Goku/Super Goku/Super Chibi - Goku /Super Goku 4 in "Dragon Ball Final Bout" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Goku/Son Gohan/Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai" (VG,PSP)
Son Goku/Super Saiyajin 3 in "Dragonball Z Ultimate Battle 22" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Goten in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (Japanese)
Son Goten in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Goten in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese)
Son Goten in "Dragonball Z Ultimate Battle 22" (VG) (Japanese)
Timon's mother in "The Lion King 1 ½ " (animated direct-to-video movie) (Japanese)
Vegetto in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) (Japanese)
Vegetto in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP - My Ham Gumi)
Kaibutsu-kun (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Kill Me Baby (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 1/1966) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)

Cast in:
(English version)
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Elekid

Cast in:
30,000 Miles Under the Sea (movie) as Isamu
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Chico
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Tetsuro Hoshino
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Bunkichi
(The) Adventures of Pinocchio (TV) as Piccolino
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) as Tom Sawyer
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Polly
Alice in Wonderland (TV) as Benny Bunny
Alice SOS (TV) as Devil boss
Alps no Shōjo Heidi (TV) as Organ player boy
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) as Buddy
Anmitsu Hime (TV) as Umeboshimaru (ep 26)
Aoi Blink (TV) as Blink ; Kakeru
Arrow Emblem Grand Prix no Taka (TV) as Hangorou Ouse
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Yuri
Astro Boy (TV 1/1963)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Caveman boy (ep 39)
Asura (movie) as Asura
Billy Inu nan de mo Shōkai (TV) as Billy Inu
Biriken (TV) as Biriken
Bōken Gabotenjima (TV) as Gabo
Botchan (special) as Chibi
Calimero (TV 1/1972) as Buta
Case Closed (TV) (ep 219) ; Furuyo Senma
Casshan (TV)
Chō Denji Robo Combattler V (TV) as Kinta Ichinoki; Orleana; Ropet
Cool Cool Bye (OAV) as Lek
Cross Game (TV) as Nomo (cat) (eps 1-50); Old Man (ep 13); Tokie Asami (ep 19)
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Takeshi (ep 12)
Daigunder (TV) as Cassie
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Houster
Dango Gonta (ONA)
Dash! Yonkurō (TV) as Yonkurou Hinomaru
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Guilmon; Narrator
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Guilmon
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Guilmon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Dukemon (eps 40-48)
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Dukemon
Dokonjo Gaeru (TV) as Hiroshi
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Botako (1973); Doraemon (1973, 2nd)
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Krulinpa
Doraemon: Nobita Gets Lost in Space (movie) as Log
Doraemon: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima ~Animal Adventure~ (movie) as Nobisuke
Dororon Enma-kun (TV) as Enma-kun
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Son Goku (6 episodes
eps 4, 54-57, 71
)

Dragon Ball (TV) as Son Goku
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Son Gohan; Son Gokû; Son Goku Jr.; Son Goten
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Son Goku; Son Goku Jr
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Bardock (ep 86); Son Gohan; Son Goku; Son Goten
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Bardock; Son Gohan; Son Goku; Son Goten
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Son Gohan; Son Goku; Son Goten
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Son Gohan; Son Goku; Son Goten
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Son Goku; Son Goten
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Son Gohan; Son Goku; Son Goten
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Son Gohan; Son Goku; Son Goten
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Son Gohan; Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Son Gohan; Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Son Gohan; Son Goku; Taurus ; Tullece
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Son Gohan; Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Bardock; Son Gohan; Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Son Gohan; Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Son Gohan; Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Son Gohan; Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Son Gohan; Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Bardock; Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks; Gohan; Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Son Gohan; Son Gokuu; Son Goten
Dragon Ball Z: Fukkatsu no F (movie) as Son Gohan; Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z: Plan to Destroy the Saiyajin (OAV) as Son Gohan; Son Goku; Târesu; Tullece
Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (special) as Bardock
Dragon Ball: Goku's Fire Fighting Regiment (special) as Son Goku
Dragon Ball: Plan to Eradicate the Super Saiyans (OAV) as Son Gohan; Son Goku; Tullece; Turles
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) as Son Gohan; Son Goku; Son Goten
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Son Gohan; Son Goku; Son Goten
Driland (TV) as Bonny
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Reika Nanjoin
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special as Reika Nanjoin
Eiga Ojarumaru Yakusoku no Natsu Ojaru to Semira (movie) as Semira
Elmer no Bōken - My Father's Dragon (movie) as Near-Sighted Mouse
Flying Phantom Ship (movie) as Hayato
From the Apennines to the Andes (TV) as Luigi
Futari wa Precure Max Heart 2: Yukizora no Tomodachi (movie) as Muta; Sanae Yukishiro
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Yukishiro Sanae
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Sanae Yukishiro
Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Round; Sanae Yukishiro
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Tetsurō Hoshino
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Tetsuro Hoshino
Galaxy Express 999 for Planetarium (special) as Tetsurō Hoshino
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) as Tetsurô Hoshino
Galaxy Express 999: Glass no Clair (movie) as Tetsurō Hoshino
(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as Tetsuro Hoshino
Gamba to Kawauso no Bōken (movie) as Gamba
Gan & Gon (TV)
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Ganba
Gatchaman (TV) as boy; Seiji; Seiji Nakanishi (eps 26, 75)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 1/1968) as Kitarou
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 2/1971) as Kitarou
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as 1968's Kitarō (Short Film); 1971's Kitarō (Short Film)
Genji (OAV) as Taira no Tokuko; Zakuro
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Enma-kun's Father (ep 12)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Saizou Tsuchigata (eps 19-20)
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Kent Norton
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam 13 (TV) as Kents Norton; Wrigley Chamber
Ginga Tetsudō 999 ~Niji no Michishirube~ (movie) as Tetsurō Hoshino
Ginga Tetsudo 999: Eien no Tabibito Emeraldas (special) as Tetsuro Hoshino
Ginga Tetsudo 999: Kimi wa Haha no You ni Aiseru ka!! (special) as Tetsuro Hoshino
Ginga Tetsudo 999: Kimi wa Senshi no You ni Ikirareru ka!! (special) as Tetsuroo Hoshino
Gokū no Kōtsū Anzen (special) as Son Goku
(The) Green Cat (OAV) as Green
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Kitarō
Hal's Flute (movie)
Hamtaro (TV) as Grandmother
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) as Gaudi
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Mouse ("Thumbelina")
Hells (movie) as Dorm Mother
Hey! Bumboo (TV) as Bunbuu
Highschool Baseball Ninja (TV 1978) as Yasutake
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV) as Tonko
Hokkyoku no Mūshika Miishika (movie) as Miishika
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Chinnen Kobotoke
Hoshi no Ko Poron (TV) as Poron
Hoshi no Orpheus (movie)
Huckleberry no Bōken (movie) as Huckleberry Finn
Huckleberry no Bōken (TV) as Huckleberry Finn
Iczelion (OAV) as Iczel; Iczel Black; Iczel Gold; Iczel Silver
Iga no Kabamaru (TV) as Kabamaru (child); Suu Matsuno
Inakappe Taisho (TV) as Daizaemon Kaze
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Mama stout
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV)
Kaibutsu-kun (TV 2) as Kaibutsu-kun
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Ishishi
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Ishishi (2nd)
Kamen no Ninja Akakage (TV) as Aokage
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Musashi
Karate Baka Ichidai (TV)
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) as Franko 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Yumeko "Mother-san" Hananokouji
Kiku-chan to Ōkami (special) as Wolf
Kim no Jūjika (movie) as Sefan
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Tomoyo Gonda
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Obaa-chan
Konchu Monogatari Minashigo Hutch (TV 3) as Kumagoro
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Yone
La Seine no Hoshi (TV) as Danton
(The) Legend of Manxmouse (movie) as Harrison G. Tondemonezumi
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Kamezasa
Love Hina (TV) as Hina Urashima (Keitarou's grandmother; eps 1, 23)
Love Hina Final (special) as Hina Urashima
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Hina Urashima
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Takemiya-sensei
Lupin III: Chi no Kokuin Eien no Mermaid (special) as Masae Tōdō
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Chico (ep 90); Chiko (ep 90)
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird (TV) as Spirit of the milk
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) as old lady (ep 49)
Mahōtsukai Chappy (TV) as Nihei
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 1/1966) as Tonkichi; triplets
Maicching Machiko-sensei (TV) as Kenta
Majokko Megu-chan (TV) as Saturn
Maken Liner-0011 Henshin Seyo!! (movie) as Ace
Marie & Gali (TV) as Madame Curie
Marie & Gali ver. 2.0 (TV) as Madame Curie
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Plum
Marvelous Melmo (TV) as Hayato (ep 12)
Maya the Bee (TV) as Willy
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Elec Mama (ep 30)
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Microid S (TV) as Manabu
Miracle Shoujo Limit-chan (TV) as Tomi-san
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Kinta; Masako
Mojako (TV) as Baabii
Mokke (TV) as Nekomata (mythical 'monster cat'; ep 22)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Rosetta
Montana Jones (TV) as Nicole; Oletta
Moomin (TV)
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Esteban
Naruto (TV) as Old woman (eps 187-188)
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989) as Gibo (ep 28)
Nezumi Monogatari - George to Gerald no Bōken (movie) as Noma
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator (ep 10)
Ninja Hattori-kun NinxNin Furusato Daisakusen no Maki (movie) as Mekamaro
Nodoka Mori no Dobutsu Daisakusen (special) as Peter
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Kakuzo; Majobaba
Obake no Q-Taro (TV 1/1965) as Shinichi (1st)
Ōkami Shōnen Ken (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Doctor Kureha
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Dr. Kureha
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Dr. Kureha
Oshare Majo Love and Berry: Shiawase no Mahou (movie) as Principal Isabella
Otoko Ippiki Gaki Daisho (TV) as Rappa (Mankichi's Follower)
Panda no Daibōken (movie) as Jumbo
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Sister Corn (eps 1, 17)
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Elekid
Ping Pong (TV) as Obaba
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Masamune
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Semira
Rascal the Raccoon (TV) as Greta Sunderland; Rascal
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as White Hermit/Black Hermit
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Eleki-Mama (ep 12)
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV)
Saint Elmo - Hikari no Raihousha (special)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Orara (ep 347)
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shin Dokonjo Gaeru (TV) as Hiroshi
Shin Mitsubachi Maaya no Bōken (TV) as Willey
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Haruki Maruyama (ep 75)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Lobster; Pachiri-kun; Shichuu-obasan; Wanta
Soreike! Anpanman: Black Nose to Mahō no Uta (movie) as Black Nose
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special) as Foster
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Old woman
Tantei Shounen Kageman (TV) as Nekobee; Shinsuke
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Chao-Fan (ep 12)
Tentō Mushi no Uta (TV) as Daizaemon Kaze
Teppei (TV) as Teppei Uesugi
Three Little Ghosts (TV) as Obaa-san
Tiger Mask (TV) as Kenta; Takeshi
Time Bokan (TV) as Doumas Khan (ep 8)
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Genta
Totsugeki! Pappara-tai (TV) as Sanchos; X-Heart
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Mystic Whale
Tsurikichi Sampei (TV) as Sanpei
Uchū Patrol Hopper (TV) as Pu
Ultra B (TV) as Mama
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV) as Whitey
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Kintarou
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie) as Kisaburō Nakane
Voltron (TV) as Hiroshi Suzuishi; Honerva
Wansa-kun (TV) as Kouta; Saburou; Toto
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as Tip / Princess Ozma; Wicked Witch of the East (ep 3)
World's Famous Stories for Children: Thumb Princess (movie) as Chumi
Yatterman (TV)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as France chairman (eps 42, 49-50)
Zenmai Zamurai (TV) as Dangoya-obaba
Zō no Inai Dōbutsuen (movie) as Hide

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Elekid
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none