Kekkaishi (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Barrier Master
結界師 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Yoshimori Sumimura, a 14-year-old junior high school boy, is a Kekkaishi, an exterminator of monsters. He is vying with Tokine Yumikura to be the heir to the Sumimura clan. Tokine is older than he, and she is his childhood friend as well as his rival Kekkaishi. To save people from danger, and to make himself stronger, Yoshimori fights against monsters.
User Ratings: 1281 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 112 votes (sub:89, dub:18, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Thai language dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 317 votes (sub:272, dub:35, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Chinese dubbed subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 393 votes (sub:292, dub:86, ?:2, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:10
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Mandarin Chinese dubbed
)
 Good: 262 votes (sub:180, dub:77, others:5
2 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 98 votes (sub:59, dub:33, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 52 votes (dub:29, sub:20, ?:1, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:13, dub:5, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 17 votes (sub:11, dub:6)
 Bad: 9 votes (dub:5, sub:4)
 Awful: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 2664 users, rank: #390 (of 6497)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.764 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5218, rank: #845 (of 6496)
Weighted mean: 7.635 (Very good−), rank: #933 (of 6496) (seen all: 7.83 / seen some: 7.33 / won't finish: 4.61)
Bayesian estimate: 7.634 (Very good−), rank: #723 (of 4948)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage: 2006-10-16 to 2008-02-11
Opening Theme:
"Sha la la - Ayakashi NIGHT" (Sha la la-アヤカシNIGHT-) by Saeka Uura
Ending Theme:
#1: "Akai Ito" (赤い糸; "Red String") by Koshi Inaba (eps 1-15, 38, 40, 48, 52)
#2: "Sekaijū doko o Sagashite mo" (世界中どこを探しても) by Aiko Kitahara (eps 16-23, 39, 44, 51)
#3: "My Mirai" (マイミライ; "My Future") by Saeka Uura (eps 24-30, 41, 46, 49)
#4: "Kyūkei Jikan Juppun" (休憩時間10分; "10 Minute Recess") by Saeka Uura (eps 31-37, 42-43, 45, 47, 50)
Official website:
結界師 @ YTV (Japanese)
結界師中文官方網站 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:
Kekkaishi DVD Set 2 (Nov 15, 2011)
Kekkaishi DVD Part 1 (Jun 27, 2011)
News: Show:
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Kekkaishi - Set One (DVD) 2011-06-21 (from $17.99)
    Kekkaishi - Set Two (DVD) 2011-09-13 (from $72.94)
    Kekkaishi - Set Three (DVD) 2011-12-13 (from $19.08)
    Kekkaishi - Set Four (DVD) 2012-03-13 (from $19.08)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenji Kodama
Series Composition: Hiroshi Ohnogi
Storyboard:
Hitoyuki Matsui
Kenji Kodama (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 13, 24, 36-37, 50
)

Mamoru Hamatsu (eps 15, 33)
Shinobu Sasaki (ED 3-4)
Teruo Satoh (ED 1-4; eps 21, 31, 41)
Yasunao Aoki
Episode Director:
Akio Sato
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 10)
Shinya Watada
Teruo Satoh (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 21, 31, 36-37, 42, 46, 50
)

Yoichi Fujita
Unit Director:
Shinobu Sasaki (ED 3-4)
Teruo Satoh (OP, ED 1-4)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original creator: Yellow Tanabe
Character Design: Hirotoshi Takaya
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Animation Director:
Atsuo Tobe
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 14)
Hirotoshi Takatani
Hirotoshi Takaya (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 36-37, 44, 52
)

Katsunori Enokimoto (Studio Dub)
Kohei Yoneyama (Nakamura Production; eps 26, 34)
Rie Nakajima (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 25, 32, 41, 45, 50
)

Rie Nakashima
Sachiko Sugimoto
Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Production; eps 26, 34)
Sound Director: Eriko Kimura
Cgi Director: Inaho Komori
Director of Photography: Shigemi Ogawa
Producer:
Koji Nagai
Naohiro Ogata (Sunrise)

2D Image Effect: Fumie Maebayashi
Animation Supervisor: Atsuo Tobe
Artboard: Yukiko Maruyama
Color design: Misako Akama
Color Inspection:
Chiharu Abe
Rie Katoh
Color setting:
Chiharu Abe
Rie Katoh
In-Between Animation:
Akira Ono (Telecom Animation Film)
Asami Masuda (Angle)
Asuka Nomura
Asuka Shinbo (Bee Train; ep 14)
Ayumi Sugata (Nakamura Production)
Chiaki Nakajima (Doga Kobo)
Chie Kinoshita (Nakamura Production)
Daisuke Sakurada (Studio Dub)
Emi Kouno (Doga Kobo)
Fumiko Suzuki
Fumiyo Mori
Haruna Akechi (Studio Dub)
Hirofumi Okita (Doga Kobo)
Hiroko Onodera (Studio Dub)
Hiroko Takahashi
Izumi Kodama
Kanako Oikawa
Kazuhiro Miyazaki (Nakamura Production)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production)
Kazuya Matsushita (Angle)
Kazuyo Tominaga
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (Frontline)
Keiko Takenouchi
Kentaro Nakamura (Nakamura Production)
Kouhei Yamazaki (Studio Dub)
Kunitoshi Ishii (Doga Kobo)
Maki Ando (Frontline)
Mayumi Nishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Midori Yamamoto
Miho Imoto (Bee Train; ep 14)
Mika Ouchi (Studio Core)
Mina Tanaka
Misako Saito (Studio Core)
Naohiro Ōtsuki (Brain's Base)
Natsumi Tomobe (Telecom Animation Film)
Nobushige Ishita (Doga Kobo)
Nobuyuki Mitani (Doga Kobo)
Reiko Sunaga
Ritsuko Kondo (Bee Train; ep 14)
Ryoko Kawamura (Studio Dub)
Ryōta Hara (Nakamura Production)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production)
Sachiko Nakao (Doga Kobo)
Setsuko Takenouchi
Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production)
Taeko Watanabe
Takafumi Koshi (Brain's Base)
Takayuki Kitagawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Takeo Ōhira (Frontline)
Tomoko Hamanaka (Angle)
Toshihiko Tanaka (Angle)
Toshiyuki Hirai (Nakamura Production)
Yoshinori Fujii (Studio Dub)
Yōsuke Takada (Doga Kobo)
Youichi Takada (Telecom Animation Film)
Youko Motoya (Doga Kobo)
Yu Saito
Yukihiro Miyaji (Nakamura Production)
Yumi Yamauchi (Studio Core)
Yuuko Takahashi
In-Between Check: Reiko Saito
Key Animation:
Akira Takahashi
Asami Tezuka (Studio Kuma)
Asuka Manabe (Anime R)
Atsuo Tobe
Atsushi Soga
Ayako Doi
Daisuke Nakamura
Eiji Komatsu
Emi Ueda (Anime R)
Eri Sano (Anime R)
Etsuko Tomita
Etsushi Mori
Hiroaki Karasu
Hiroaki Noguchi (ep 10)
Hiromi Funatsu
Hiromi Maezawa
Hiromi Ono
Hiroshi Sakai
Hiroshi Yamamoto
Hirotoshi Takaya (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 24, 27, 36-37, 50, 52
)

Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Hisao Yokobori (eps 10, 14)
Hyun Ju Lee
Isao Hayashi (Nakamura Production)
Jun Nakai
Kanae Suwa
Kanako Ōyabu
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 3)
Katsutoshi Tsunoda
Kazuhide Tomonaga (eps 10, 14)
Kazuya Saito
Kazuyo Nakamura
Kazuyo Tominaga
Keiko Ichihara (Studio Mu)
Keiko Nakaji (eps 14, 19)
Kohei Yoneyama (Nakamura Production)
Koichi Suenaga (eps 10, 14)
Koichi Yagami
Kumiko Takahashi
Kyouko Yasuda
Maho Yoshikawa
Makiko Fujiwara (Nakamura Production)
Makoto Iino (eps 26, 34)
Mamiko Nakanishi (18 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 15, 21, 25-31 odd, 35-37, 41, 44, 46, 50-51
)

Manabu Imura (Nakamura Production)
Manabu Tanazawa
Masaaki Yamano
Masaki Uchida
Masako Kawai (Studio Kuma)
Masayuki Uchiyama
Miki Yoshimoto
Minoru Okabe
Misao Abe (ep 3)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi
Mitsuo Tano
Naoaki Houjou
Naoko Yamamoto
Naomi Yoshida
Nobuhiko Genba
Norio Shioyama
Noritaka Tateguchi
Rie Nakajima (OP; 12 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 25, 32, 36-38, 41, 45, 50, 52
)

Rie Nakashima
Ryo Haga
Ryo Komori
Ryo Takahashi
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 26, 34)
Ryota Honma (Nakamura Production)
Sachiko Sugimoto
Sanae Narasaki (ep 3)
Satomi Higuchi
Sawako Miyamoto (9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 19, 27, 36, 41, 45, 50, 52
)

Sayaka Koiso
Seiichi Nakatani
Shigenori Awai
Shingo Abe
Shinmei Saito
Shinobu Mori (eps 10, 14, 19)
Shinsuke Kasahara
Takaaki Nagano
Takashi Hashimoto (OP)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 17, 29, 36, 41, 44, 50-51
)

Takuya Kawai (Telecom Animation Film; 5 episodes
eps 9-10, 14, 19-20
)

Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production)
Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Production)
Tomohiko Abe (Nakamura Production)
Tomoyuki Ohshita
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production)
Toshiaki Iino
Toshio Mori
Tsukasa Dokite
Tsutomu Suzuki
Yoko Suzuki
Yoshiaki Wada
Yoshihito Hishinuma
Yoshiki Nozawa (Studio Dub)
Yoshinobu Michihata (eps 10, 14, 19)
Young Mi Joung
Yuka Hasegawa
Yukari Watanabe (Studio Mu)
Yuko Dangi (Studio Mu)
Yuko Yamamoto (Anime R)
Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Production)
Yūya Furuta (eps 26, 34)
Music Performance: Shinsuke Torizuka (Trombone)
Music producer: Akihiko Fukai
Production Advancement: Akihiro Yamada
Publicity:
Norihiko Imamura (Yomiuri)
Shinobu Asai
Recording Adjustment: Kazutoshi Yamamoto
Recording Assistant: Hiroshi Kaneko
Sound Production Manager: Takuya Ono
Special Effects: Yutaka Chiba
Theme Song Arrangement: Takeshi Hayama (OP1/ED1-4)
Theme Song Composition:
Aiko Kitahara (ED2)
Kōshi Inaba (OP; ED 1, 3, 4)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aiko Kitahara (ED2)
Kōshi Inaba (OP; ED 1, 3)
Saeka Uura (ED4)
Theme Song Performance:
Aiko Kitahara (ED2)
Kōshi Inaba (ED 1)
Saeka Uura (OP1/ED4)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Yoshimori Sumimura
Rie Saitou as Tokine Yukimura

Atsushi Miyauchi as Masamori Sumimura
Eiji Miyashita as Gen Shishio
Kenjiro Tsuda as Byaku
Manabu Muraji as Shuji Sumimura
Masanori Ishii as Hakubi
Mayumi Tanaka as Tokiko Yukimura
Miyuki Kawasho as Toshimori Sumimura
Nachi Nozawa as Heisuke Matsudo
Saya Kazuki as Yurina Kanda
Takeharu Onishi as Madarao
Youhei Tadano as Shigemori Sumimura

Akane Omae as Matsudo's helper (ep 33)
Aki Sasamori as Woman B (ep 5)
Akihiko Ishizumi as Taxi Driver (ep 40)
Akira Ishida as Toshihiko Tsukijigaoka
Arisa Ogasawara as Ryou Shishio (ep 31)
Asako Dodo as
Female headquarter member (ep 27)
Kagami-kun
Shizue Yukimura
Tatsuki
Teacher (ep 24)
Asuka Tanii as Little Girl Yumigane
Atsuki Tani as Tessai Shishio (ep 31)
Atsushi Abe as
Boy A (ep 38)
Classmate B (ep 19)
Atsushi Kakehashi as Nakameguro
Atsushi Miyauchi as Narration
Biichi Satou as
Ayakashi B (ep 45)
Rowdy
Yomi's family member (ep 4)
Chafurin as Uro-sama
Cho as Youkyokusai (Ayakashi)
Daisuke Gouri as Ichirou Ougi
Daisuke Hirakawa as Hachiouji Kimiya (ep 25)
Daisuke Nakamura as Haroku (eps 28-29)
Emi Fukazawa as Mother (ep 44)
Etsuo Yokobori as Tokio Yukimura
Fumihiro Okabayashi as Ayakashi A (ep 46)
Go Inoue as Kyouichi Hiba
Hideki Tanaka as Uhosuke (Ayakashi)
Hideo Watanabe as Tatou (Ayakashi)
Hikari Yono as Snake Woman (ep 46)
Hiroaki Hirata as Kaguro
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Masanao Murakami (ep 5)
Hiroki Amamiya as Gang Member (ep 10)
Hiroki Shimowada as Majirou
Hiroki Takahashi as Man (ep 49)
Hiromu Kondou as Aikawa-san (ep 42)
Hisao Egawa as Yoki
Hitoshi Oya as Yomi's father (ep 4)
Houko Kuwashima as Yomi Kasuga
Jin Urayama as Teacher (ep 50)
Jin Yamanoi as Tokimori Hazama
Jou Watanabe as Mukade
Junichi Endou as Teacher (ep 18)
Junko Kitanishi as Aoki-Sensei
Katsuhiko Kawamoto as Sakon (38-)
Katsuhiko Tamura as Koushu
Katsui Taira as Gang Member (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Nagata as headquarter member (ep 27)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Executive Member
Kazuki Murayama as Hatori (42-)
Kazuma Horie as student A (ep 16)
Keiichi Nakagawa as Yagyou Member A (ep 30)
Keiji Himeno as Mizuki (eps 19-20)
Keiko Konno as Sumiko Sumimura
Keisuke Fujii as Todoroki (42-)
Ken Narita as Shikigami R
Kenji Takahashi as Ayakashi B (ep 46)
Kenshô Yamamoto as Hekian
Kenta Miyake as Gagin
Kimiko Saito as Fuzuki (ep 19)
Kouichi Toochika as Masahiko Tsukijigaoka "Patissier"
Kujira as Hizuki (eps 19-20)
Machiko Kawana as Akira (ep 42)
Maki Tamura as Shion
Makoto Nagai as headquarter member (ep 27)
Makoto Tsumura as Konta (ep 18)
Masako Nozawa as Yumeko "Mother-san" Hananokouji
Masao Amada as Gang Leader (ep 10)
Masao Komaya as Hisui
Masashi Ebara as Kouya (Ayakashi)
Mayumi Tanaka as
10-year-old Gen (ep 31)
Gaccho (ep 18)
Tokiko's Shinigami
Michihiko Suwa as headquarter member (ep 27)
Michinobi Ôdai as Rowdy (ep 21)
Midori Sangoumi as Sabu
Miho Hino as Tsutomu (ep 31)
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Sakai (ep 50)
Mitsutaka Itakura as
Makio (42-)
student A (ep 2)
Miyuki Kawasho as
student (ep 21)
student B (ep 25)
Miyuki Kishimoto as headquarter member (ep 27)
Momoko Harada as secretary of Toshihiko (ep 7)
Mugihito as Priest (ep 41)
Nami Okamoto as
Ayano
Hakota's mother
Naoki Tatsuta as Nou-Otoko (ep 25)
Naoko Matsui as Hime
Naomi Kusumi as Cake-Shop Owner (ep 7)
Noboru Yamaguchi as
Hakota
Nagao (Ayakashi)
Remika Takahashi as Simone
Riki Kitazawa as
Ayakashi A (ep 45)
Ayakashi D (ep 46)
Bird Shikigami (ep 28)
Rintarou Nishi as Haizen (eps 28-29)
Ryohei Kimura as Sen Kagemiya
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Aoi Shinagawa (ep 24)
Young Yoshimori
Ryôtarô Matsui as Roxanne
Ryûichi Kagehira as Yukimasa
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Sasorigama (Ayakashi)
Sachiko Kojima as Aihi
Saki Fujita as Misao (ep 42)
Sanryo Odaka as
Math Teacher (ep 41)
student B (ep 2)
Teacher (ep 28)
Saori Seto as
Kyoko
TV Reporter (ep 39)
Saori Yumiba as Mao Shinohara
Satsuki Tsuzumi as Honetarou (Ayakashi)
Seirou Ogino as Ayakashi C (ep 46)
Setsuji Satoh as Sekia (eps 28-29)
Shiku Nishimae as
Ayakashi (eps 36-37)
Hiwatari (Ayakashi)
Yumigane (Ayakashi)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Japanese Teacher (ep 39)
Shiro Saito as Mamezou
Shouto Kashii as Hakudou
Shûhei Koizumi as salary man (ep 27)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Sanan (eps 28-29)
Takashi Oohara as
Ishirou (ep 50)
Tomonori Ichigaya
Takayuki Kawasugi as Sensuke
Takayuki Sasada as
Big Brother (ep 10)
Yagyou Member B (ep 30)
Takuma Takewaka as Observer
Takumi Asahina as Boy B (ep 38)
Tatsu Kaneko as Ghost (ep 2)
Teppei Akahira as Shouki
Tetsuo Godou as Ookubiguruma (Ayakashi)
Tetsuo Goto as Ookubiguruma
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Ittousei (ep 50)
Kurosu-Sensei
Tooru Nara as Oudou
Toru Ohkawa as Tatsumi Minou
Tsubasa Yonaga as Classmate A (ep 19)
Urara Takano as Atora Hanashima
Yasuhiro Takato as Raizou
Yasumichi Kushida as Yatsude (Ayakashi)
Yoichi Masukawa as Shuu Akitsu
Yoshiya Naruke as Boy C (ep 38)
Yoshiyuki Ishizuka as Ishizuka (ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as headquarter member (ep 27)
Youko Honna as Risa Kagami
Yuka Ichikawa as Josephine
Yuka Nagayoshi as Ghost (ep 6)
Yuko Shimamura as little girl (ep 42)
Yumiko Akaike as student B (ep 16)
Yurin as
girl (ep 49)
Kirara Kawagami
student (ep 21)
Yuuki Masuda as Takemitsu (42-)
Yuuko Kinoshita as
Tsutomu's mother (ep 31)
woman A (ep 5)
Yuusuke Tezuka as
Ayakashi (eps 36-37)
Hiromu Tabata
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Ogata
Japanese companies
Animation Direction:
Nakamura Production (eps 26, 34)
Studio Dab
Animation Production: Sunrise
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia
YTV
CG Production: Digital Network Animation
Photography: Anime Film
Production Cooperation:
Doga Kobo (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 22, 28, 33
)

Nakamura Production (eps 26, 34)
Telecom Animation Film (eps 10, 14, 19)
Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan
Sound Effects Production: Sound Box
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Video Editing: Tokyo Video Laboratory
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Hidemi Fukuhara
Ken Sasaki

Casting Director: Kevin Seymour
Production Assistant: Tokio Inoue
Production Coordination: Marc Schmidt
Production Supervision:
Joy Ma
Miki Macaluso
Re-Recording Mixing:
Devon Bowman
Thomas J. Maydeck
Video Editing: Greg Louie
Voice Direction:
Kevin Seymour
Suzanne Goldish (ep 9)
Laura Bailey as Tokine Yukimura
Vic Mignogna as Yoshimori Sumimura

Barbara Goodson as Tokiko Yukimura
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Yomi Kasuga
Darrel Guilbeau as Shuji Sumimura 
David Lodge as Shigemori Sumimura
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as Toshimori Sumimura
Grant George as Gen Shishio
Keith Silverstein as Kaguro 
Michael McConnohie as Heisuke Matsudo
Patrick Seitz as Masamori Sumimura
Rob Blatt as Shuji Sumimura
Troy Baker as
Kaguro
Madarao
Wally Wingert as Hakubi

Barbara Goodson as Tatoh (third head; ep 1)
Ben Diskin as Mukade
Brian Beacock as Male Student (ep 16)
Bryce Papenbrook as
Hiromu Tabata
Male Student (ep 16)
Carrie Savage as Aoi Shinagawa (ep 24)
Christopher Smith as
1-B Teacher (ep 2)
One Eyed Ayakashi (ep 6)
Cindy Robinson as
Gaccho (ep 18)
Josephine (ep 21)
Yoshimori Sumimura (Young)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Female Student (ep 21)
Tatoh (second head; ep 1)
Yurina Kanda
Darrel Guilbeau as Man (ep 4)
David Lodge as Freed Elderly Spirit (ep 7)
David Vincent as
Gang Member (ep 9)
Hakudo (ep 4)
Sakon
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as
Hiwatari (ep 8)
Mao Shinohara
Misao
Risa Kagami
Simone (ep 21)
Sumiko Sumimura
Tatsuki
Teacher (ep 24)
Doug Stone as Hisui
Erin Fitzgerald as Atora Hanashima
JB Blanc as
Ichirou Ougi
Ohdo (eps 43-44)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Shouki
Kate Higgins as
Ms. Aoki
Tatoh (first head; ep 1)
Keith Silverstein as
Ayakashi (ep 50)
Gagin
Ishirou Saito (ep 50)
Man (ep 4)
Mr. Kurosu
Ohdo
Ookubiguruma
Sasorigama
Takemitsu
The Spy (eps 19-20)
Kirk Thornton as
Man (ep 4)
Ogata
Old Janitor's Ghost (ep 2)
Tokio Yukimura
Yumigane (demon form; ep 1)
Laura Bailey as
Female Student (ep 21)
Gen Shishio (10-years old)
Konta (ep 18)
Tokiko Yukimura (Young)
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Aihi
Fuzuki (ep 19)
Hizuki (eps 19-20)
Mizuki (eps 19-20)
Matthew Mercer as Tomonori Ichigaya
Michael McConnohie as
Ayakashi (ep 48)
Yoki
Yumeji Hisaomi
Michael Sinterniklaas as Shu Akitsu
Michael Sorich as Lord Uro
Michelle Ruff as
Miki Hatori
Yumigane (human form; ep 1)
Mona Marshall as
Kyoko (first voice; ep 6)
Yumeko Hananokouji "Mother-san"
Patrick Seitz as
Gang Leader (ep 10)
Narration
Shigemori Sumimura (Young)
Teacher (ep 50)
Uhosuke
Paul St. Peter as Koya
Peter Spellos as Cake-Shop Owner (ep 7)
Richard Cansino as
Hekian
Sanan
Richard Epcar as
Ishizuka (ep 4)
Yomi's Father (ep 4)
Roger Craig Smith as
Ayakashi (ep 46)
Gang Member (ep 9)
Ittousei Makabe (ep 50)
Sakai (ep 50)
Tessai Shishio (ep 31)
Sam Regal as
Ayakashi (ep 50)
Kimiya Hachioji (ep 25)
Koshu
Kyouichi Hiba
Makio
Yukimasa
Spike Spencer as Mamezou
Stephanie Sheh as
Female Student (ep 21)
Grandchild (ep 49)
Kirara Kawakami
Kyoko
Princess
Shizue Yukimura
Steve Kramer as Masanao Murakami
Steve Staley as
Sekia
Sen Kagemiya
Tatsumi Mino
Tara Platt as
Mother with Spirit Baby (ep 44)
Ryo Shishio
Tom Fahn as
Masahiko Tsukijigaoka "Patissier"
Youkyokusai
Travis Willingham as
Male Student (ep 16)
Man (ep 49)
Teacher (ep 18)
Tokimori Hazama
Tricia Pierce as Shion
Troy Baker as
Delinquent (ep 21)
Hakudo (ep 13)
Taxi Driver (ep 40)
Vic Mignogna as Hakota
Wally Wingert as
Aikawa (ep 42)
Priest (ep 41)
Wendee Lee as
Ayano
Roxanne (ep 21)
Shizue Yukimura (first voice; ep 1)

English companies
Audio Post Production: Salami Studios
Audo Post Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Licensed by: Viz Media
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Beom-Gi Hong as Yoshimori Sumimura
Jeong Hyeok as Tokine Yukimura

Bo-Yeong Kim as Toshimori Sumimura
Choi Jaeik as Madarao
Choi Jihun as Shuji Sumimura
Choi Seunghun as Tomonori Ichigaya
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Masamori Sumimura
Gwang-Guk Kim as Kaguro
Im Eunjeong as Tokiko Yukimura
Jeong-Ho Kim as Heisuke Matsudo
Lee Hosan as Gen Shishio
Lee Soeun as Yurina Kanda
Seok-Jeong Yang as Byaku
Won-Je Tak as Shigemori Sumimura
Yun-Seon Seo as Hakubi

An Yeongmi as
Miki Hatori
Shizue Yukimura
Bo-Yeong Kim as Mao Shinohara
Chae-Eon Han as Aihi
Choi Seunghun as
Gagin
Sen Kagemiya
The Observer
Gyeong-Hye Park as Shion
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as
Sakon
Shu Kaito
Hyeon-Ji Kim as
Kirara Kawakami
Yomi Kasuga
Hyeon-Sim Kim as
Atora Hanashima
Hiromu Tabata
Kagami
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Princess
Yeong-Chan Kim as
Mr. Kurosu
Mukade
Korean companies
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Neil Tolentino
Christian Velarde as Yoshimori
Fourth Lee as Yoshimori Sumimura (GMA Dub)
Pinky Rebucas as Tokine
Rachel Cordoviz as Tokine Yukimura (GMA Dub)

Alexx Agcaoili as Madarao
Allan Ortega as Madarao (GMA Dub)
Edwin Serrano as Hakubi
Irene Tolentino as Tokiko
Jefferson Utanes as
Masamori Sumimura (GMA Dub)
Shigemori Sumimura (GMA Dub)
Kathlyn Tolentino as Toshimori
Klariz Magboo as
Toshimori Sumimura (GMA Dub)
Yurina Kanda (GMA dub)
Mark Muñoz as
Gen Shishio (GMA Dub)
Hakubi (GMA Dub)
Mark Gil Pumatong as masamori
Noel Magat as Shigemori

Ahlee Reyes as
Atora Hanashima (GMA Dub)
Kirara Kawagami (GMA Dub)
Allan Ortega as Masahiko Tsukijigaoka (Patissier, GMA Dub)
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Honetarou (GMA Dub)
Yoshimori Sumimura (Young, GMA Dub)
Jefferson Utanes as
Kouya (GMA Dub)
Tatsumi Minou (GMA Dub)
Jenny Bituin as Ayano (GMA dub)
Mark Muñoz as Toshihiko Tsukijigaoka (GMA Dub)
Pocholo Gonzales as
Gen Shishio (subsitute)
Mamezou
Rachel Cordoviz as Ayano (2nd, GMA Dub)

Erika Cardeño (GMA Dub)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network
Hero
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology