Richard CANSINO

Also known as:
Edward Villa
Edward Zilla
Richard Hayworth
Vincent Hatcher
Date of birth: 1953-09-10
Hometown: Los Angeles, California (Born and Resides)
Non-anime roles:
Azazer in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Behemoth in "Power Rangers: In Space" (TV Series)
Benoit Manderubrot in "Silent Bomber" (VG)
Clockster in "Power Rangers: Turbo" (TV Series)
Cobra Monster in "Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue" (TV Series)
Cross Ward in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Dauragon C. Mikado in "The Bouncer" (VG)
Dr. Garin in "Star Trek: The Next Generation - Deja Q" (TV series)
Fujiwara no Morosuke in "Onmyoji - Fujiwara no Morosuke" (TV Series)
Hasdal in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG)
Ironspike in "Power Rangers: Time Force" (TV Series)
Issac in "Castlevania: Curse of Darkness" (VG)
Izumo Kamizuki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Jindrax in "Power Rangers: Wild Force" (TV Series)
Jiraiya in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG)
Kaun in "Bushido Blade 2" (VG)
Kegler in "Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy" (TV Series)
King Sphinx, Eye Guy, Weaveworm, Cardiatron, Jellyfish Warrior in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers" (TV Series)
Pang Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Pang Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG)
Pang Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Pang Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Pang Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG)
Pang Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Sikst in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG)
Wilhelm in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
Yoshimoto Imagawa in "Samurai Warriors" (VG)
Yoshimoto Imagawa in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
8 Man After (OAV) as Ichiro
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Lance Romero
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV); Gill's Assistant
Argento Soma (TV) as Guard; Hiro; Mr. X
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie)
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Guard (eps 2-3); Samurai (ep 1)
Babel II (OAV)
Blade (TV) as Agus (ep 6)
Bleach (TV) as Central 46 Member (ep 212); Daiji Hirasago (The Bull of Kusajishi); Middle School Player (ep 132)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Shizuku
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Botan (ep 18); Guy Boy; Infinite Shoot; Katsu; King Nosehair; The Bad Bard
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Villager
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV)
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Leinders
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Scientist; Tsuan
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Dragon Member; Planet
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Piximon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Guardromon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Arbormon; Petaldramon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Andromon; Guardromon; Infermon
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Guardromon
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Labramon
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Teen Paul
Eagle Riders (TV) as Hunter Harris
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Dr. Bernard Goodman
Gatchaman (OAV) as Joe the Condor (G-2)
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Man; Security 1; Wakabayashi; Yakuza 1
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Kyoto Sports Reporter (ep 22)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Gang Member (ep 1); Villager (ep 5)
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Guard C
Initial D (TV) as Hiromichi
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Kyouichi "Kyle" Sudoh
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Kyouichi "Kyle" Sudoh
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Rin Shirogane
Kekkaishi (TV) as Hekian; Sanan
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Walt
Lupin III: Part II (TV); Cab Driver (ep 2); Delane's Butler (ep 10); Fighter Pilot (ep 4); Israeli Airport Ticket Seller (ep 7); Jacque (ep 10); Jail Security Guard (ep 2); Passenger (ep 1); Scotland Detective (ep 4); TV Announcer (ep 12)
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Fake Good Samaritan 2 (Streamline dub); TV Station 1 (Streamline dub)
Metropolis (movie) as Launch Observation Team
Monster (TV) as Detective Janacek; Dr. Norden
Naruto (TV) as Bunzou (ep 97); Izumo Kamizuki; Misumi Tsurugi (eps 40-41); Shimon Hijiri
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Izumo Kamizuki; Sadai (ep 196)
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Izumo Kamizuki 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Kuina; Tsuyoshi (ep 11)
Please Twins! (TV) as Etoh
(The) Prince of Light - The Legend of Ramayana (movie) as Lakshman
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Fukawa; Takashi Kawamura
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Emergy Maxfell
Saint Tail (TV) as Detective Asuka
Shin chan (TV) as Bo (phuuz, 2004)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Tadashi Daiba
Stellvia (TV) as Pierre Takida
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Ryu
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Vega
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV); Bent Cougar; Tsugaru; Yoshiaki Zumino
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever as Yosho
Tokko (TV) as Ajiro
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Akihito Kobayashi (uncredited)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV); Kouichi Shigeri (ep 3); Taxi Driver (ep 6)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Yutaka Kobari (ep 10)
Yukikaze (OAV)
Zatch Bell (TV); Lance
Zentrix (TV) as Dr.Coy

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Richard Hayworth)
Armageddon (Korean movie) as Griffin
Armitage III (OAV) as Newscaster
Bastard!! (OAV) as Lord Kall-Su
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Terrorist Leader
Black Jack (OAV) as as Dr. Kiriko (ep 4); Dr. Kiriko
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Carlos (ep 5); White Tiger Representative
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Apollo; Assistant (ep 31); Cyborg 0010 (eps 3-4); Father (ep 7); Jean-Paul Arnoul; Young Great Britain (ep 13); Young Man (ep 31)
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV)
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV); Pennan Announcer
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Joker
Giant Robo (OAV) as Red Mask
Hyper Doll (OAV)
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV)
Macross Plus (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Big Zam Pilot; Hayato Kobayashi; Uragan
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Nakato
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Yurimaru
Ninku the Movie as Heaven and Earth Brother
Outlaw Star (TV) as Ctarl-Ctarl Pilot; Fred's Bodyguard B (ep 6); Gakkie; Leo
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Male Student B; Railway Trooper; Zakki Bronco
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Asuma Shinohara; Kishida; Lab Researcher; Officer Mimura
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) as Mukyo (ep 4)
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Azuma Hijikata
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as One-eyed thug
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kenshin; Kenshin Himura
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV)
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Vega
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Vega
Trigun (TV) as Legato Bluesummers

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Vincent Hatcher)
Nightwalker (TV) as Tatsuhiko Shido

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Edward Villa)
Cybuster (TV) as Dr. Frank; Rescue Squad; RT Pilot; Takashi Matsumoto; Yokohama Office
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Leader of the Thieves (ep 7); Police Announcement (ep 6)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Kenta Kobashi
Gad Guard (TV) as Black; Mafia Thief
Grenadier (TV) as Ai's Father; Shinnoshin Hakubi; Soldier (ep 10)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Boma; Romeo Bisconti
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Gegenhuber Griesela
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Mizutani (ep 05)
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Takaya Ohgi
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Takaya
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Clansman (ep 11); Tanuki (ep 6)
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Patrick Hamilton
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Aozaru
X (TV) as Daisuke Saiki
Zenki (TV) as Kagetora(Set 3 & 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Edward Zilla)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Applicant; Certification Match Judge; Takemura
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Commisioner (Pioneer Entertainment dub); Premier (Pioneer Entertainment dub); Scientist (Pioneer Entertainment dub); Thug Guard (Pioneer Entertainment dub)
Onmyoji (live-action movie) as Fujiwara no Morosuke (voice over)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none