X (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
X−エックス− (Japanese)
Икс (Russian)
Genres: action, drama, magic
Objectionable content: Intense
Copyright notice: ©CLAMP・KADOKAWA PICTURES/TV[X]PROJECT
Plot Summary: It's the year of destiny and 15 year old Kamui Shiro, a powerful psychic, has returned to Toyko after a 6 year absence. He returns to protect his childhood friends, Fuuma, and Fuuma's younger sister Kotori. But destiny and fate are haunting Kamui and pulling in himself and his loved ones. It is his destiny to decide the fate of the world and mankind, no matter if he wants the role or not.
User Ratings: 2152 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 290 votes (sub:187, dub:85, raw:3, ?:2, others:13
4 Spanish subtitled
3 French subtitled
3 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 495 votes (sub:321, dub:134, ?:11, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:26
8 Spanish subtitled
4 French subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
3 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
2 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 533 votes (sub:362, dub:137, ?:5, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:27
8 Spanish subtitled
5 French subtitled
5 German dubbed
3 Polish subtitled
2 German subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Good: 394 votes (sub:252, dub:113, ?:5, raw:3, others:21
6 Spanish subtitled
6 German dubbed
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 209 votes (sub:147, dub:53, raw:1, ?:1, others:7
2 Spanish subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 99 votes (sub:71, dub:22, others:6
3 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 46 votes (sub:40, dub:6)
 Weak: 48 votes (sub:32, dub:14, raw:1, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 Bad: 16 votes (sub:8, dub:7, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 15 votes (sub:9, dub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 4195 users, rank: #191 (of 6149)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.664 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8478, rank: #951 (of 6139)
Weighted mean: 7.590 (Very good−), rank: #942 (of 6139) (seen all: 7.72 / seen some: 7.09 / won't finish: 4.43)
Bayesian estimate: 7.590 (Very good−), rank: #735 (of 4618)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2001-10-03 to 2002-03-27
2003-08-17 to 2003-08-31 (Germany - VIVA)
Release dates: We have 33
Opening Theme:
"eX Dream" by Myuji
Ending Theme:
"Secret Sorrow" by Kohei Koizumi
Links: We have 13
Trivia: We have 7
Reviews:
X DVD Complete Series (Sep 9, 2010)
X DVD (Oct 11, 2007)
X TV DVD 3 (Apr 2, 2003)
X [ONE] (Oct 26, 2002)
X [ONE] (Oct 10, 2002)
News: Show:
Sakura Con 2010 - Day 2 (Apr 8, 2010)
Pioneer Music Label (May 5, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    X - The Complete Series (DVD) 2010-06-15 (from $19.99)
    X - The Complete Series [Anime Classics] (DVD) 2012-01-03 (from $23.26)
    X - [ONE] (DVD 1) 2002-09-24 (from $23.99)
    X - [ONE] + Artbox (DVD 1) 2002-09-24
    X - [TWO] (DVD 2) 2002-11-19 (from $1.49)
    X - [THREE] (DVD 3) 2003-01-28 (from $1.49)
    X - [FOUR] (DVD 4) 2003-03-25 (from $1.49)
    X - [FIVE] (DVD 5) 2003-05-27 (from $1.49)
    X - [SIX] (DVD 6) 2003-07-22 (from $23.99)
    X - [SEVEN] (DVD 7) 2003-09-23 (from $1.49)
    X - [EIGHT] (DVD 8) 2003-11-25 (from $2.00)
    X - Remix (DVD 1) 2006-07-11 (from $2.99)
    X - Remix (DVD 2) 2006-07-11 (from $14.88)
    X - Remix (DVD 3) 2006-08-15 (from $2.99)
    X - Remix (DVD 4) 2006-08-15 (from $2.99)
    X - Remix (DVD 5) 2006-09-12 (from $2.99)
    X - 3-Pack (DVD 1-3) 2004-07-06 (from $1.49)
    X - Remix DVD Set (DVD 1-5) 2006-07-11
    X - TV Series DVD Box Set 1 (DVD 1-4) 2005-01-11
    X - TV Series DVD Box Set 2 (DVD 5-8) 2005-01-11
DVD (Region 2)
    X - Complete Collection (DVD) 2010-10-18
DVD (Region 4)
    X - Complete Collection (DVD)
Soundtrack
    X (OST 1) 2003-09-23
    X (OST 2) 2003-11-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiaki Kawajiri
Script:
Hiroko Tokita (eps 20, 23-24)
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 16-19, 22)
Kenji Sugihara (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 1-8, 10-15)
Yuki Enatsu (ep 21)
Storyboard:
Akio Sakai (eps 4, 19)
Hideo Hayashi (eps 6, 20)
Hiroshi Hamasaki (eps 9, 16, 24)
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Soeta (ep 21)
Makoto Fuchigami (ep 13)
Masahiro Ando (eps 10, 15, 23)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 5)
Sayo Yamamoto (ep 22)
Takashi Yamazaki (ep 14)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 1-3, 12, 17)
Yuzo Sato (eps 7, 11, 18)
Episode Director:
Eiichi Sato (ep 5)
Haruo Sotozaki (eps 13, 18)
Hideo Hayashi (eps 1, 6)
Hiroshi Hamasaki (eps 9, 24)
Jun Shishido (ep 4)
Jun Takada (ep 11)
Koji Aritomi (eps 2, 10)
Kou Matsuo (ep 3)
Masahiko Ohta (eps 12, 16, 23)
Masahiko Watanabe (ep 22)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 20)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 14)
Shigetaka Ikeda (eps 15, 21)
Shinya Hanai (ep 21)
Takuji Endo (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Sakurai (ep 17)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (ep 7)
Yukio Okazaki (ep 19)
Music: Naoki Sato
Original creator: CLAMP
Character Design: Yoshinori Kanemori
Art Director: Yuji Ikeda
Art:
Hideyuki Ueno (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 20
)

Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12, 15, 17-18, 21-22, 24
)

Takafumi Nishima (Studio Wyeth; eps 16, 19, 23)
Yuji Ikeda (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 9-10, 13)
Chief Animation Director: Yoshinori Kanemori
Animation Director:
Hideki Hashimoto (eps 13, 18)
Hironobu Saito (ep 20)
Hisashi Abe (ep 1)
Ho Sum Lee (ep 4)
Kazuo Watanabe (eps 7, 14, 19)
Kenichi Ohnuki (ep 17)
Kunihiko Hamada (eps 5, 11)
Kunihiko Sakurai (eps 3, 24)
Masayoshi Tanaka (eps 8, 15, 21)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 22)
Satoshi Tasaki (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 16, 23
)

Shigeru Fujita (eps 2, 6, 12)
Takashi Uchida (ep 23)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 11)
Sound Director: Yasunori Honda
Cgi Director: Takahiro Miyata
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai
1st Key Animation:
Kunihiko Hamada (ep 12)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 12)
Yuzo Sato (ep 12)
2nd Key Animation:
Hye Jeong Heo (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 23-24
)

Lee Dong Wook (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 23-24
)

Me-Ah Heo (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 23-24
)

Seong Ok Baek (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 23-24
)

Young-Rae Cho (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 23-24
)

Yu Mi Kim (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 23-24
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Haruo Sotozaki (ep 18)
Kunihiko Hamada (ep 24)
Satoshi Tasaki (ep 24)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Kunihiko Hamada (eps 11, 18, 22)
Kunihiko Sakurai (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20
)

Assistant Director: Takuji Endo (22 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-14, 16-24
)

Assistant Episode Director:
Hideyuki Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Koji Aritomi (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23-24
)

Shuuji Miyahara (eps 13, 18)
Assistant producer:
Seiichi Hachiya
Takenari Maeda
Background Art:
Aki Sawaguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 12, 15)
Choong Hyun You (DR MOVIE; eps 6-24)
Fumiko Wadamori (Kyoto Animation; ep 8)
Han-Mo Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 6-9, 11-24)
Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-10, 12
)

Hideaki Kudo (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10
)

Hideyuki Ueno (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18, 24
)

Hiromi Kurose (Kyoto Animation; ep 8)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; 20 episodes
eps 3-8, 10-16, 18-24
)

Hyo Soon Ko (DR MOVIE; eps 6-24)
Jung-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 6-9, 12-24)
Kazumasa Konya (Kyoto Animation; ep 8)
Kei Ichikura (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Keita Suzuki (KLAS; ep 4)
Kenji Yamamura (Kyoto Animation; ep 8)
Mari Sasagawa (Studio Wyeth; ep 12)
Mariko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5-10, 16, 24
)

Masako Okada (Madhouse; ep 12)
Masanori Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 3, 6-10)
Masayoshi Banno (Studio Jack; ep 5)
Mayu Shirai (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; ep 12)
Mie Kasai (Studio Easter; eps 13-16, 18-24)
Nao Karino (Atelier BWCA; eps 1-3, 12)
Naruyo Kiriyama (Madhouse; 22 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-16, 18-24
)

Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 13, 20
)

Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 5)
Sachiko Takagi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 10)
Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Shinichi Uehara (Madhouse; 22 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-16, 18-24
)

Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 14-15)
Suk-Hak Jeon (DR MOVIE; eps 6-9, 12-24)
Sun-Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6-9, 12-24)
Tae Yong Sung (DR MOVIE; eps 6-24)
Takafumi Nishima (Studio Wyeth; eps 12-13, 24)
Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS; ep 4)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Yong Il Park (DR MOVIE; eps 5-24)
Yoshito Watanabe (KLAS; ep 4)
Yuko Katayama (Studio Wyeth; eps 12, 14-24)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 13 episodes
eps 1, 12-16, 18-24
)

Yumi Nakai (Studio Wyeth; 11 episodes
eps 12, 14-16, 18-24
)

Background Scan: Hiroaki Sato
Color: Ok In Park
Color Coordination: Ken Hashimoto
Color setting:
Hironori Nochi (ep 19)
Ken Hashimoto (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 12-13, 18
)

Sayuri Sugawara (eps 8, 15, 21)
Shuji Kamimura (eps 7, 14)
Takahiro Mogi (eps 4, 23)
Tomoko Saito (eps 17, 22)
Yasuji Fuefuki (ep 11)
Yoshinori Horikawa (5 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 16, 24
)

Composite: Chie Nakamura
Digital Composite:
Chie Nakamura (Satelight; ep 5)
Chinami Matsubara (Satelight; ep 5)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-4, 6-24)
Katsuyoshi Kishi (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-4, 6-24)
Koichi Gonda (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-4, 6-24)
Kouji Takahashi (Satelight; ep 5)
Maki Ueda (Satelight; ep 5)
Mihoko Hosoe (Satelight; ep 5)
Naohisa Haijima (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-4, 6-24)
Naomi Takahashi (Satelight; ep 5)
Shinsuke Oshima (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-4, 6-24)
Tohru Sugawara (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-4, 6-24)
Tomoyo Nakagawa (Satelight; ep 5)
Youji Maeda (Satelight; ep 5)
Yuji Shirai (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-4, 6-24)
Yuko Orikasa (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-4, 6-24)
Yumiko Morimoto (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-4, 6-24)
Digital Effects:
Jin Hibino (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10-11, 14, 19
)

Kazunori Iso (eps 13, 18)
Kumiko Taniguchi (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 12, 16, 21-24
)

Kuniharu Okuno (eps 8, 15, 21)
Naomasa Fukuda (ep 20)
Sachi Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 12, 16, 23-24
)

Digital Paint:
Bo Ra Youn (ANIK; ep 7)
Bo-Ra Choi (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12, 23
)

Chiharu Hashimoto (Studio Peacock; ep 20)
Choi Hyun Ok (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 9, 16)
Chui-Soon Jang (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1-3, 9)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; eps 13, 18)
Emiri Mochizuki (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Eun Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 9-10)
Eun Jin Hong (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Eun Ju Bae (ANIK; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14, 19
)

Eun Jung Choi (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 19
)

Eun Kyoung Kang (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 12, 24
)

Eun Ok Kwon (ANIK; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14, 19
)

Eun Sil Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 9, 12)
Eun Young Jung (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 3)
Eun-Young Oh (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 16
)

Fujie Obara (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Gae Ryun Park (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 10)
Gun Hwa Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 3, 6)
Hiroko Kimura (Studio Peacock; ep 20)
Ho Chan Jeong (ANIK; ep 19)
Hye Mi Shin (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 10)
Hyeon Ok Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Hyun Ji An (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 9-10)
Hyun Suk Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 16)
Jian Wei Wang (FAI International; ep 20)
Jin A Park (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Jin Hong Yon (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Jung Hye Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Jung-Suk Jun (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; eps 13, 18)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; eps 13, 18)
Keiko Yamashita (Artland; eps 8, 15, 21)
Ki Jeong Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 9, 16)
Kim Tai Joon (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1-3, 6, 9)
Kim An Zhao (FAI International; ep 20)
Kim Soo Jaung (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1-3, 6, 9)
Kiyomi Sakairi (Studio Peacock; ep 20)
Kuniharu Okano (Artland; eps 8, 15, 21)
Kyoung Aae Jeong (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1-3, 6, 9)
Kyoung Hwa Shin (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 9)
Kyoung Mi Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Kyoung Sik Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 2)
Lee Sook Hee (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Maki Kanemori (Studio Peacock; ep 20)
Maki Kokubo (Studio Peacock; ep 20)
Maki Saitou (Front Line; eps 17, 22)
Masato Kuri (Studio Elle; eps 13, 18)
Mayumi Oikawa (Studio Peacock; ep 20)
Mi Ae Na (DR MOVIE; eps 10, 23-24)
Mi Jeong Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Midori Aksawnpong (TASK; ep 5)
Min Sung Kim (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 19
)

Min Young Lee (ANIK; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14, 19
)

Na Youn Suk (DR MOVIE; eps 1-3, 9)
Nam Hee Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1, 3, 9)
Nami Tsuyuki (Studio Peacock; ep 20)
Nobuhiro Tengeji (IMAGIN; ep 4)
Noriko Omura (Studio Peacock; ep 20)
Oh Soon Kang (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 9, 24)
Park Yoon Hee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 9)
Ra Etl Kim (ANIK; ep 19)
Rika Nishio (Artland; 4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 17, 21
)

Saori Abiko (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Sayuri Sugawara (Artland; ep 17)
Seiko Kuroda (Studio Elle; eps 13, 18)
Seiko Morimoto (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Shinobu Ohata (Madhouse; ep 11)
Shinya Matsui (IMAGIN; eps 4, 14)
Shuai Yuan (FAI International; ep 20)
Shuji Kamimura (IMAGIN; eps 4, 7)
Su-Ra Choi (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 23
)

Suk Hee Yoo (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Sung Hee Seo (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 10)
Sung-Jin Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1-3, 6, 9)
Takahiro Miyazaki (Studio Elle; eps 13, 18)
Takanori Uehara (Studio Elle; eps 13, 18)
Takuya Kubo (Studio Elle; eps 13, 18)
Terumi Hamahata (Front Line; eps 17, 22)
Tomoko Kohira (Studio Elle; eps 13, 18)
Tomoko Oizumi (Studio Peacock; ep 20)
Tomoko Saito (Front Line; eps 17, 22)
Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland; 4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 17, 21
)

Tomomi Yanagida (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Waka Sakai (Studio Elle; eps 13, 18)
Yan Ming Liu (FAI International; ep 20)
Yeon-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 10, 12)
Yōko Hattori (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Peacock; ep 20)
Yong Kyoung Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 9-10)
Yoon Hee Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yoriko Matsumori (Studio Peacock; ep 20)
Yoshinori Horikawa (Madhouse; eps 11-12)
Youn Suk Ra (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Young Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Young Shim Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 10, 23-24)
Young-Soon Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yukiko Ishii (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Yukiko Kasai (Studio Peacock; ep 20)
Yun Su Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Digital Paint Chief:
Mi Ae Na (eps 1-3, 6)
Young Shim Lee (eps 1-3, 6)
Digital Production:
Masako Okabe (ep 5)
Yoshimichi Murata (eps 1-4, 6-24)
Finish Check:
Azusa Sasaki (ep 23)
Eun Kyong We (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14
)

Hironori Nochi (ep 19)
Kazunori Iso (eps 13, 18)
Kyooko Ootake (eps 1-2)
Ryoji Miyazaki (ep 20)
Sayuri Sugawara (eps 8, 15, 21)
Shinya Matsui (ep 7)
Shuji Kamimura (ep 7)
Takahiro Mogi (eps 4, 12)
Tomoko Saito (eps 17, 22)
Yasuji Fuefuki (ep 11)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 5)
Yoshinori Horikawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-11, 16, 24
)

In-Between Animation:
Ae Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Akifumi Hosoi (Jec.E; ep 13)
Bok Kyoung Kwon (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Byung Jun Park (Dangun Pictures; ep 20)
Chel-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Chio Myung Sim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 6, 9)
Chou Kobayashi (IMAGIN; eps 7, 14)
Dong Hyu Park (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Dong Woo Seo (DR MOVIE; eps 16, 24)
Duk Hwa Jin (ANIK; ep 19)
Eriko Kubokawa (Madhouse; eps 1-3, 11)
Eun Hee An (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Eun Me Pyun (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 16, 18
)

Eun Mi Yang (ANIK; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14, 19
)

Eun Soon Byun (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 16)
Eun Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18)
Eun-Ea Bang (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 16)
Fumiaki Usui (IMAGIN; eps 4, 7)
Ga Jin Lee (Madhouse; eps 1-3, 11, 24)
Gi Dong Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 18)
Haruka Shirota (IMAGIN; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 19
)

Hee An Su (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Hee Eun Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 10, 18)
Heo Young Mi (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 10)
Hidetaka Ishikawa (IMAGIN; eps 4, 7)
Hiroe Sawada (Artland; ep 8)
Hironobu Kobayashi (Artland; ep 8)
Hong Rong (FAI International; ep 20)
Hong Shen (FAI International; ep 20)
Houng Ceun Choi (ANIK; ep 19)
Hung Ja Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Hye-Soon Byun (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 16)
Hye-Sung Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 10, 12, 18)
Hyeon Soo Joung (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Hyo Seon Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Hyun A Park (DR MOVIE; eps 18, 24)
Hyun Ju Jun (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Hyun-Sook Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Hyun-Woo Lee (ANIK; eps 10, 14, 19)
Hyung Jeong Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 6)
Jae Hyun Rae (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Jang Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Jee Young Soung (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 16, 18
)

Ji Eun Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12, 16, 23
)

Ji Soo Jang (ANIK; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14, 19
)

Jie Chen (FAI International; ep 20)
Jin Young Han (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 16)
Jing Yu (FAI International; ep 20)
Ju Yong Yun (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Ju Youn Mun (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1, 6, 9)
Jung Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Jung Yu Suk (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Junko Shiraishi (Anime House; ep 5)
Kaori Takahashi (IMAGIN; eps 4, 7)
Kazuaki Imai (Madhouse; eps 1-3, 24)
Ki Young Yun (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Kim Sun-A (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 6, 9)
Kim Tae Won (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Kim So Yeon (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Kiyomi Yashiro (Anime House; ep 5)
Ko Jin-Ju (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Kum Sook Seo (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 18, 24)
Kyong Sook Park (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Kyoung Mee Seo (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 6, 9)
Kyu-Hwan An (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Kyung A Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Kyung Pil Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 23-24)
Kyung Suk Park (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Kyung Won Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Li Yan (FAI International; ep 20)
Masayuki Imai (Madhouse; eps 1-3)
Masayuki Kunihiro (Front Line; eps 17, 22)
Megumi Noda (Front Line; ep 17)
Mi Kyoung An (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 16)
Mi Kyoung Yoon (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12, 18
)

Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 10)
Mi Ra Park (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 6)
Mi Suk Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 9, 18, 23)
Michiko Nagano (Madhouse; eps 1-3, 11)
Myung Miee Chio (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3)
Myung-Hee Youn (DR MOVIE; eps 18, 24)
Nam Seon Jeong (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Nami Fujiyama (IMAGIN; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 19
)

Naotaka Hayashi (Front Line; ep 17)
O Yun Mi (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1-3, 6, 9)
Okojo (Artland; ep 8)
Osamu Kondou (Artland; ep 8)
Park Hou-Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 16, 18, 24)
Park Se Ra (DR MOVIE; eps 9, 16, 23)
Park Su-Gyong (DR MOVIE; eps 9, 23-24)
Park Ji Young (DR MOVIE; eps 23-24)
Qing Yang (FAI International; ep 20)
Qing Lei He (FAI International; ep 20)
Ryouichi Kaida (Jec.E; ep 13)
Ryouko Nakano (Artland; ep 8)
Ryukihiko Maeda (Front Line; ep 17)
Ryunosuke Wada (Front Line; ep 17)
Satomi Yamanaka (Jec.E; eps 13, 18)
Satsuki Oguri (Jec.E; eps 13, 18)
Se Hygung Choi (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14
)

Se-Kwan Choi (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1-3)
Seok Kyun Jo (ANIK; eps 4, 7, 19)
Seon Ea Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Seong Sook Baek; (ANIK; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14, 19
)

Shinichi Kachi (Anime House; ep 5)
Shinsuke Yasuda (Jec.E; ep 13)
So Hwa Park (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Soon Yai Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Soon Yang Ryu (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 12)
Soon-Ha Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 18, 24)
Su-Jin Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 9, 16)
Suk-Hwa Park (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12)
Sun Ae Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6)
Sun An Jung (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1, 6)
Sun Il Baik (ANIK; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14, 19
)

Sun Sook Kim (ANIK; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14, 19
)

Sung Hee Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Sung-Chul Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Tae Kwan Park (ANIK; ep 19)
Tae Wan Kwon (DR MOVIE; eps 23-24)
Won Hyeon Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 9)
Woo Hyon Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Woo Kyun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 23-24)
Yasuko Nabeta (Artland; ep 8)
Yayoi Matsuoka (IMAGIN; ep 19)
Yayoi Okuda (IMAGIN; eps 4, 7, 14)
Yi Zhao (FAI International; ep 20)
Ying Hao Gu (FAI International; ep 20)
Ying Ying Sun (FAI International; ep 20)
Yong Zhao (FAI International; ep 20)
Yong Chuei Seo (DR MOVIE; ep 24)
Yoon Suk Hue (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1-3, 6, 9)
Yoshihiro Nishio (Jec.E; eps 13, 18)
Youn Hee Jung (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 24
)

Young Hee Joung (DR MOVIE; ep 16)
Young Kyung Ah (Dangun Pictures; ep 20)
Young Suk Park (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Young Tae Kwon (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Young-Eim Cho (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1, 6, 9)
Yukio Maekawa (Front Line; eps 17, 22)
Yūko Kunishima (Artland; ep 8)
Yun Mi Sin (ANIK; eps 10, 14, 19)
In-Between Check:
Eun Sun Kim (ep 22)
Hiroe Sawada (eps 8, 15, 21)
Jouji Matsuoka (eps 4, 7)
Junpei Mikuriya (eps 13, 18)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 14)
Kayo Sakazume (eps 1-3, 12)
Masahiro Motoki (ep 20)
Masato Inomata (ep 11)
Megumi Noda (eps 17, 22)
Myung-Hee Youn (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 16, 22
)

Osamu Kondou (ep 8)
Ryouko Nakano (eps 8, 15, 21)
Seok Kyun Jo (eps 10, 19)
Soon-Ha Hwang (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 16, 22
)

Tomoyuki Fujiwara (ep 5)
Wandee Wijtthamasan (ep 5)
Youn Hee Jung (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 16, 22
)

Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (ep 22)
Aimi Sudou (eps 8, 15)
Akemi Hosono (ep 20)
Akiko Imano (ep 23)
Akiko Suzuki (ep 19)
Asao Takahashi (ep 20)
Atsuko Inoue (ep 1)
Atsushi Aono (eps 1, 6)
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 15, 21)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 15)
Chiaki Asatani (ep 21)
Chou Kobayashi (ep 7)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 5)
Eiichi Tokura (eps 7, 11)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 8)
Gou Tanabe (ep 21)
Hajime Kamata (ep 7)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 13)
Haruo Sotozaki (ep 13)
Hideki Yamajima (ep 5)
Hideo Hayashi (ep 23)
Hideo Maru (eps 3, 8)
Hidetomi Omura (ep 23)
Hidetsugu Ito (ep 24)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 15)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 7, 11)
Hiroki Kawazoe (ep 10)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 22)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 18)
Hiromi Oikawa (ep 13)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 5)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 18)
Hiroshi Hamasaki (eps 9, 16, 24)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 19)
Hirotsugu Kawasaki (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Takahashi (eps 12, 16)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 20)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 5)
Ho Sum Lee (ep 10)
Iku Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 24
)

Jun Fujiwara (ep 2)
Jun Kawai (ep 23)
Junichi Hayakawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 16, 24
)

Junichi Hayama (ep 11)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 11)
Junya Tanaka (ep 23)
Kaori Saito (ep 21)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 7, 14, 19)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Watanabe (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 24)
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 19)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 22)
Kazuyuki Kinoshita (ep 21)
Kei Ajiki (ep 13)
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 13, 18)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 14)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 6, 12)
Keiko Katsura (ep 4)
Keita Hagio (ep 21)
Kenichi Ohnuki (eps 17, 22)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 13, 18)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 19)
Kenji Matsuoka (eps 7, 14)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 4)
Koichi Usami (ep 1)
Koji Hirauma (ep 5)
Koji Kataoka (ep 22)
Koji Maruoka (ep 15)
Koji Yabuno (ep 22)
Konomi Noguchi (eps 17, 22)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 3, 6)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 20)
Kouji Fujii (ep 20)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 5)
Kouji Murai (ep 22)
Kunihiko Hamada (eps 1, 3, 16)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 21)
Kunihiko Sakurai (ep 1)
Lee Dong Wook (ep 9)
Makoto Matsui (ep 20)
Makoto Takahoko (ep 2)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 5)
Mamoru Hoshino (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Mari Nakatani (ep 15)
Mariko Emori (ep 22)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 23)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 3)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 2)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 23)
Masaki Hijikata (ep 5)
Masanori Nishii (ep 17)
Masaru Kato (ep 2)
Masaru Koseki (ep 8)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 22)
Masayoshi Tanaka (eps 8, 15, 21)
Masayuki Sakoi (eps 4, 7, 14)
Masumi Hattori (ep 8)
Mawari Watanabe (ep 21)
Mayumi Tamakoshi (ep 21)
Me-Ah Heo (ep 9)
Miharu Nagano (ep 20)
Miho Aoki (ep 18)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 24)
Misa Kuwabara (ep 18)
Misuzu Kimura (eps 8, 15)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 8, 15)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 17, 22)
Miyako Tsuji (ep 18)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 22)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 23)
Motoo Sato (eps 4, 14, 19)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 8, 15, 21)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 17, 22)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 21)
Nobuyuki Hatake (ep 23)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 23)
Reiko Fujita (ep 15)
Reiko Kudo (ep 23)
Rie Kaneko (eps 3, 12, 16)
Rika Kato (eps 8, 15)
Rumi Miyata (ep 4)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 1, 3)
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 18)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 21)
Satonobu Kikuchi (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 16, 19, 23-24
)

Satoshi Shishido (eps 7, 14, 19)
Satoshi Tasaki (eps 1-2, 9, 16)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 22)
Seong Ok Baek (ep 9)
Shigeru Fujita (eps 2, 12, 16)
Shingo Fujita (ep 19)
Shinichiro Takagi (ep 20)
Shinpei Tomooka (eps 6, 16)
Shinsuke Yanagi (eps 4, 10)
Shintaro Suzuki (eps 7, 14)
Shinya Kosaka (ep 21)
Shun'ichi Sakai (eps 23-24)
Si Min Lee (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19
)

Sumiko Asaga (eps 7, 14)
Taeka Ishiko (ep 21)
Taizo Noguchi (ep 11)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 20)
Takahiro Miura (eps 4, 10)
Takahito Nakazawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 16
)

Takako Shimizu (ep 15)
Takao Tsuji (ep 17)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 1)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 21)
Takeshi Imai (ep 17)
Taketoshi Akasaka (ep 21)
Takeyuki Kimura (ep 22)
Tatsuo Honda (ep 24)
Tetsu Inoue (ep 22)
Tetsuto Saitoo (ep 2)
Tetsuya Kawakami (ep 18)
Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 19)
Tomoko Hirota (eps 4, 7)
Toshie Kouroki (ep 21)
Toshio Kobayashi (ep 9)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 7)
Tsutomu Takei (ep 5)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 5, 24)
Yamato Yoshioka (eps 15, 21)
Yasue Ohno (ep 21)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 3)
Yasutami Murakami (ep 23)
Yoko Sakurai (ep 14)
Yoshiaki Katayama (ep 21)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (ep 24)
Yoshiaki Minami (ep 18)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 23)
Yoshiko Okuda (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-10, 16, 23-24
)

Yoshinobu Ando (ep 19)
Yoshinori Kanemori (ep 24)
Yoshito Miki (ep 20)
Youko Horii (eps 6, 12)
Young-Rae Cho (ep 9)
Yu Mi Kim (ep 9)
Yui Enomoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 16, 23-24
)

Yuichiro Araki (ep 11)
Yuichiro Yano (ep 11)
Yuji Nakao (eps 7, 11)
Yuka Tanioka (ep 15)
Yukako Tsuzuki (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 24
)

Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 8, 15)
Yukie Harada (ep 18)
Yukiko Yamagata (ep 8)
Yuko Hirasawa (ep 15)
Yuko Yazaki (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 4)
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 22)
Yuriko Takase (ep 7)
Yuuichi Hashimoto (ep 5)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 5)
Yuzo Sato (ep 2)
Layout: Sadahiko Sakamaki (eps 15, 21)
Music Director: Masao Fukuda
Music Performance:
Junko Yamashiro (Bass Trombone)
Masanori Hirohara (Trombone)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Music producer: Shiro Sasaki
Offline Editing:
Kyoko Mizuta (Seyama Editing Room; eps 1-4)
Megumi Uchida (Seyama Editing Room)
Mutsumi Takemiya (Seyama Editing Room)
Takeshi Seyama (Seyama Editing Room)
Online Editor:
Kazunori Okada (Q-Tec)
Planning Coordinator: Keiichi Segawa
Production Advancement:
Keiichi Ando (ep 20)
Keiichi Tashiro (eps 4, 10)
Keiko Asai (eps 1-3, 9)
Koji Takeuchi (Satelight; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 23-24
)

Shinichi Yamamoto (eps 17, 22)
Suguru Kawamata (ep 11)
Sumihisa Ueda (eps 8, 15, 21)
Takeshi Kikuchi (ep 23)
Takuo Yukinaga (eps 10, 16)
Terumi Satojima (eps 13, 18)
Tomohiko Ito (ep 6)
Tōru Sugimoto (eps 8, 15, 21)
Tsuyoshi Matsumoto (ep 13)
Yugo Furuta (eps 7, 14, 19)
Production Desk: Yuichiro Saito
Production manager: Akira Shinohara
Publicity:
Atsushi Kumagai
Aya Matsunaga (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 23-24
)

Ritsuko Tomizawa (20 episodes
eps 1-15, 17, 19-22
)

Shiho Miyai
Recording:
Kimitaka Kawasaki (eps 15, 21)
Osamu Ichikawa (22 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-20, 22-24
)

Recording Adjustment: Kimitaka Kawasaki (ep 18)
Recording Assistant: Erina Watanabe
Setting Production:
Sayo Yamamoto (eps 1-3, 12)
Tomohiko Ito (eps 4-11, 13-24)
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi (Soundbox)
Sound Manager:
Kaoru Machida (eps 2-9, 11-24)
Yuko Taichi (eps 1-3, 6, 10)
Theme Song Arrangement:
CHOKKAKU (ED)
Masatoshi Nishimura (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kohei Koizumi (ED)
Masatoshi Nishimura (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Julian Lewis (OP)
Kohei Koizumi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kohei Koizumi (ED)
Myuji (OP)
Junichi Suwabe as Fuuma Monou
Kenichi Suzumura as Kamui Shirou

Houko Kuwashima as Satsuki Yatouji
Kumi Sakuma as Yuzuriha Nekoi
Mamiko Noto as Kotori Monou
Masaki Aizawa as Kusanagi Shiyuu
Mitsuaki Madono as Sorata Arisugawa
Otoya Kawano as Seishirou Sakurazuka
Ryoka Yuzuki as Arashi Kishyuu
Tomokazu Sugita as Subaru Sumeragi
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Seiichirou Aoki
Wotoya Kawano as Seishirou Sakurazaku(tean) 
Yoko Soumi as Karen Kasumi
Yuji Ueda as Kakyou Kazuki

Akiko Kaneda as Mami 
Aya Hisakawa as Hinoto
Chiaki Morita as Kamui(elementary school student)
Chiharu Tezuka as Kenta
Hidekatsu Shibata as Toujou Pharmaceuticals President
Hidenari Ugaki as Governor(ep 8)
Hiroko Suzuki as Old Sumeragi
Junko Sakuma as Seishirou's mother
Kaho Kouda as Kanoe
Kaori Saiki as
Hiroshi(ep 10)
Souhi
Keiichi Sonobe as Teacher(ep 10)
Kenichi Suzumura as Researcher 2(ep 7)
Kenji Nomura as Elementary school teacher(ep 11)
Kikuko Inoue as Tohru Magami
Kishio Kawabara as Michiko 
Kishô Taniyama as
Coworker(ep 19)
Daisuke Saiki
Employee(ep 9)
Junior B(ep 8)
Junior high school student B(ep 11)
Researcher 1(ep 7)
Kouji Ishii as Kyougo Monou
Kumi Sakuma as
Announcer(ep 9)
Manager(ep 8)
Kunihiko Yasui as Satsuki's father
Mako Hyoudou as Karen's mother
Mamiko Noto as Student(ep 7)
Michiaki Furuya as Yuuto Kigai
Michiko Neya as Saya Monou(Kotori's mother)
Miki Ono as Kaede
Misa Watanabe as Tokiko Magami
Miyuki Ono as
Kaede(ep 20)
Woman in black kimono(ep 9)
Motoko Kumai as
Nataku(teen; 9 episodes
eps 3-5, 14-15, 19, 22-24
)

Nataku/Kazuki 
Tsutomu
Osamu Hosoi as Catholic priest(ep 19)
Satsuki Yukino as Hokuto Sumeragi
Sayuri Sadaoka as Yuzuriha's Grandmother
Shiho Kawaragi as
Hein
Michiko(ep 10)
Takashi Kondo as Upperclassman(ep 11)
Takayuki Okada as Motorcycle gang(ep 11)
Takuma Suzuki as Fisherman(ep 10)
Tomohisa Asou as Man(ep 7)
Tomokazu Sugita as
Junior A(ep 8)
Junior high school student A(ep 11)
Tomoko Kaneda as
Karen(child)
Mami(ep 10)
Yasuhiro Fujiwara as Instructor(ep 18)
Yuji Ueda as Kuzuki Kakyo(teen)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Hoshimi
Japanese companies
Animation Production: MADHOUSE
Backgrounds: Studio Wyeth
Broadcaster:
Animax
WOWOW
Cooperation:
ANIK (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 19
)

Anime House (ep 5)
Anime World Osaka (ep 21)
C.D.I. (eps 19-20)
CCR (ep 11)
Chhick Anime Pro (ep 19)
Cubiclab (eps 1-4, 6-24)
Doga Kobo (eps 13, 18)
DOOSOL (eps 4, 7, 20)
Dr. Movie (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-10, 12, 16-18, 22-24
)

Eastern Animation Production (ep 20)
FAI International (ep 20)
Front Line (ep 8)
IMAGIN (ep 16)
Kyoto Animation (ep 8)
Kyung Kang ANIA (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-10, 16
)

Max Animation (ep 19)
Mouse (eps 7, 11)
NARA Animation Studio (eps 10-11)
Nian Dai Animation (eps 8, 20-21)
Ogura Kobo (ep 6)
Paeku Animation (ep 14)
Pierrot (ep 9)
Production Team Sara (ep 8)
Shanghai Tosyun Douga (ep 11)
Snow Light Staff (eps 15, 21)
Studio CATS (eps 13, 18)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-10, 13, 18, 21
)

Studio Jungle Gym (ep 13)
Studio Kyuma (eps 12, 16)
Studio Mark (eps 8, 15, 21)
Studio MAT (ep 21)
Studio Mu (ep 18)
Studio Wanpack (eps 4, 15, 21)
Studio Peacock (eps 1, 3, 9, 20)
Studio Targe (ep 11)
Studio Toys (ep 19)
Sung San Animation (ep 5)
Superman Carment Making (ep 20)
TASK (ep 5)
Tokyo Kids (ep 21)
White Line (ep 20)
Digital Composite:
Digital Cosmos (eps 1-4, 6-24)
Satelight (ep 5)
Digital Effects:
CCR (ep 11)
Satelight (ep 5)
Studio Peacock (ep 22)
Digital Paint:
Satelight (ep 5)
Sung San Animation (ep 5)
TASK (ep 5)
Digital Paint Cooperation:
Dr. Movie (eps 22-24)
Nian Dai Animation (eps 15, 17)
In-Between Animation:
Nian Dai Animation (eps 15, 21)
Sung San Animation (ep 5)
TASK (ep 5)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
Dr. Movie (eps 22-24)
Nian Dai Animation (ep 17)
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Music Production Cooperation: STAYMUSIC
Offline Editing: Seyama Henshuuya
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Production Cooperation:
Artland (eps 8, 15, 21)
Dangun Pictures (ep 20)
Front Line (eps 17, 22)
I-move (ep 11)
IMAGIN (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14, 19
)

Jec.E (eps 13, 18)
Satelight (ep 5)
Studio Fantasia (ep 23)
Program Cooperation: WOWOW
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio
Sound Production: Arts Production
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Eric P. Sherman
Translation: Rika Takahashi
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Co-Producer: Kaeko Sakamoto
Dialogue Editing: Patrick Rodman
DVD Menu Design: Erika Offutt
Production Assistant: Mami Okada
Re-Recording Mixing: Mark Rozett
Recording engineer: Patrick Rodman
Script Editing: Eric P. Sherman
Second Engineer: Matthew J. Mondrick
Subtitling: Clark Cheng
Supervising Producer: Hiroe Tsukamoto
Crispin Freeman as Fuuma Monou
Steve Cannon as Kamui Shirou

Dave Lelyveld as Subaru Sumeragi
Dave Mallow as Seishirou Sakurazuka
David Lucas as Seiichiro Aoki 
Ethan Murray as Yuto Kigai
James Lyon as Kusanagi Shiyuu
Julie Pickering as Satsuki Yatouji 
Karen Strassman as Satsuki Yatouji
Lia Sargent as Arashi Kishuu
Michelle Ruff as Kotori Monou
Philece Sampler as Yuzuriha Nekoi
Rafael Antonio Oliver as Sorata Arisugawa
Steven Jay Blum as Seiichirō Aoki
Terrence Stone as Kakyo Kuzuki
Victoria Pryne as Yuzuriha Nekoi 
Wendee Lee as Karen Kasumi

Abe Lasser as Stargazer
Barbara Goodson as
Old Sumeragi Clanswoman
Saya Monou
Dave Lelyveld as
Basketball Player(ep 6)
Scientist(ep 4)
Dave Mallow as Scientist(ep 4)
David Lucas as Kamui's Friend
Debra Cunningham as Tokiko Magami
Edward Villa as Daisuke Saiki
Ellen Wilkinson as Hinoto
George C. Cole as Priest
Ian Hawk as Kamui Shirou(Young)
John Riggins as Kamui's Teacher
John Smallberries as
CLAMP School Chairman
Kanoe's Boss
Takoyaki Vendor
Julie Pickering as
Hokuto Sumeragi
Tohru Magami
Melissa Williamson as
Kanoe
Yuziriha's Grandmother
Michael McConnohie as Kyougo Monou
Mona Marshall as Nataku
Rafael Antonio Oliver as Teenager(ep 2)
Ron Allen as
Basketball Player(ep 6)
Boy(ep 5)
Kotori's teacher(ep 1)
President(ep 4)
Sherry Lynn as Yuzuriha Nekoi 
Steve Kramer as
Monk
Scientist
Wendee Lee as Kotori's Friend

English companies
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: David Causseque
Theme Song Lyrics: Valérie Uzan
Theme Song Performance:
Antoine Blanc (OP)
Peggy Ngo Yanga (ED; ep 0 included)
Daniel Lafourcade as Yûto Kigai

Anatole de Bodinat as Fuma Monô
Bénédicte Bosc as Kotori Monô
Benjamin Pascal as Sorata jeune
Brigitte Guedj as Tokiko
Caroline Combes as Yuzuriha Nekoi
Emmanuel Gradi as Kakyou Kazuki
Fabien Briche as Subaru Sumeragi
Fabrice Fara as Kamui Shiro
Franck Monsigny as Daisuke Saiki
Frederic Popovic as Sorata Arisugawa
Gaëlle Savary as Hinoto
Laurence Bréheret as
Karen Kasumi
Torû Shiro
Leïla Bakhtiar as Satsuki Yatoji
Marie Gamory as Kanoe
Marie Martine as Grand-Mère de Yuzuriha
Martial Leminoux as Seichiro Aoki
Nathalie Bienaime as
Daisuke Saiki(enfant)
Hokuto
Olivier Hémon as professeur
Patrick Bethune as Kusanagi Shiyû
Pierre-François Pistorio as Kyôga Monô
Stéphane Ronchewski as Seichiro Sakurazuka
Susan Sindberg as Kamui jeune
Valérie Nosrée as Arashi Kishû
Vincent De Bouard as Nataku/Kazuki

French companies
Broadcaster: France 4
Distributor: Déclic Images
Dubbing: Studio Lincoln
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Azucena Díaz (Spain dub)
Translation:
Bárbara Pesquer (Spain dub)
María Ferrer (Spain dub)

Mixing: Ferrán Mosquera (Spain dub)
Alberto Sandoval as Kamui Shiro(Latin America Dub)
Masumi Mutsuda as Kamui Shirô(Spain dub)
Ramón Hernández as Fuuma Monou(Spain dub)

Aleix Estadella as Sorata Arisugawa(Spain dub)
Alfonso Vallés as Kusanagi Shiyuu(Spain dub)
Antonio Pujós as
Kakyo Kuzuki(Spain dub)
Seiichirou Aoki(Spain dub)
Azucena Díaz as Karen Kasumi(Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Yuzuriha Nekoi(Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Subaru Sumeragi(Spain dub)
Elisa Beuter as Arashi Kishu(Spain dub)
Jordi Hurtado as Yuuto Kigai(Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda as Seishirou Sakurazuka(Spain dub)
Núria Trifol as Kotori Monou(Spain dub)
Roser Vilches as Satsuki Yatouji(Spain dub)

Azucena Díaz as Tooru Shirou(Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Tokiko Magami(Spain dub)
Félix Benito as Stargazer(Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta as
Hokuto Sumeragi(Spain dub)
Seishirou's Mother(Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Hinoto(Spain dub)
Maru Guerrero as Karen Kasumi(Latin Amrica)
Pilar Morales as Kanoe(Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as
Kyougo Monou(Spain dub)
Voice-over(Spain dub)
Roger Pera as Daisuke Saiki(Spain dub)
TERESA MANRESA as Nataku(Spain dub)
Victoria Ramos as
Hien(Spain dub)
Karen Kasumi(Spain dub; child)

Jordi Pineda(Spain dub)
Victoria Ramos(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Buzz Channel (Spain)
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain)
Dubbing Studio:
Dubbing Films (Barcelona)
Intertrack S.A. de C.V. Mexico
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Dania Cericola
Translation: Motoko Iwasaki

Dubbing Assistant: Lella Morelli
Marketing Director: Giorgio Pulini (italian edition)
Luca Bottale as Yuto Kigai

Alessandra Karpoff as Yuzuriha Nekoi
Anna Maria Tulli as Arashi Kishu
Antonio Paiola as Hoshimi
Cinzia Massironi as Toru Magami
Dania Cericola as Kanoe
Daniele Demma as Nataku
Donatella Fanfani as Hinoto
Emanuela Pacotto as Satsuki Yatoji
Federica Valenti as Kotori Mono
Federico Danti as Kyogo Mono
Flavio Arras as Subaru Sumeragi
Ivo De Palma as Fuuma Mono
Jolanda Granato as Hokuto Sumeragi
Lisa Mazzotti as Tokiko Magami
Loredana Nicosia as Karen Kasumi
Lorenzo Scattorin as Seichiro Aoki
Luca Semeraro as Kakyo Kuduki
Marco Balbi as Kusanagi Shiyu
Massimo Di Benedetto as Daisuke Saiki
Patrizia Scianca as Saya Mono, madre di Kotori
Patrizio Prata as Sorata Arisugawa
Simone D'Andrea as Shiro Kamui
Stefano Albertini as Seishiro Sakurazaku
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
GXT
Ka-Boom (from 1 January 2014)
Doppiaggio: Raflesia srl
Edizione: Dynit
Internet Streaming: PopCorn TV
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Dr. Harald Wolff
Casting: Rainer Vorholz
Theme Song Performance: With'hin Temptation (OP & ED)
Gerrit Schmidt-Foss as Fuuma Monou
Sebastian Schulz as Kamui Shiro

Dennis Schmidt-Foss as Kusanagi Shiyuu
Julia Kaufmann as Satsuki Yatouji
Magdalena Turba as Kotori Monou
Maria Koschny as Arashi Kishuu
Peggy Sander as Karen Kasumi
Robin Kahnmeyer as Sorata Arisugawa
Rubina Kuraoka as Yuzuriha Nekoi
Timmo Niesner as Kakyo Kuzuki
Tobias Kluckert as Yuto Kigai
Tobias Müller as Subaru Sumeragi
Viktor Neumann as Seiichiro Aoki

David Turba as Nataku
Gisela Fritsch as Clanälteste
Giuliana Jakobeit as Hinoto
Giuliana Wendt as Hinoto
Heide Domanowski as Kanoe
Julien Haggege as Daisuke Saiki
Matthias Hinze as Seishiro Sakurazuka
Stefan Staudinger as Leiter der CLAMP-Hochschule
German companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Germany (2007-06-05 to 2007-09-18)
VIVA (2003-08-17 to 2003-08-31)
Distributor:
ACOG
OVA Films
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: Mega-Anime
Russian cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology