Kazuhiro SOETA

そえた かずひろ
Family name (in kanji): そえた
Given name (in kanji): かずひろ
Birth name: Kazuhiro (和弘) Soeta (添田)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A-Girl (OAV) : Key Animation
Ah My Buddha (TV) : Design (ep 6), Key Animation (OP)
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) : Key Animation (eps 37, 41, 45)
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) : Key Animation (OP; ep 8)
Basquash! (TV) : Character Design
Battle Angel (OAV) : Assistant Graphics Director
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Black Lagoon (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6), Animation Director (ep 6), Action Director (eps 11-12), Key Animation (OP)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) : Action Director (9 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) : Unit Director
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) : Unit Director
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) : Unit Director, Assistant Director
Devil May Cry (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5), Key Animation (ep 1)
Getbackers (TV) : Storyboard, Animation, Key Animation
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) : Storyboard (ep 11)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20)
Inuyasha (TV) : Assistant Animation Director
Itazura na Kiss (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (OP, ED1), Key Animation (ED3)
Katteni Kaizō (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3B)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Legend of the Condor Hero (TV) : Storyboard
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) : Character Design
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend Final (OAV) : Character Design
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend II (OAV) : Character Design
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) : Key Animation
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) : Storyboard (ep 2), Episode Director (ep 2)
Maryū Senki (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 2-3, 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director (eps 6-7)
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk III (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) : Key Animation
Ninja Scroll (movie) : Key Animation
Oshare Kozō wa Hanamaru (OAV) : Character Design
Outlaw Star (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Princess Princess (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Program (OAV) : Key Animation
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)
, Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11, 13
)

Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) : Original Character Design
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Layout Supervisor (eps 6, 11), Prop Design (eps 1-12)
Steamboy (movie) : Key Animation
Tenjho Tenge (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 14, 18)
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 1)
Turn A Gundam (TV) : Ending Animation (eps 1-40)
Urayasu Tekkin Kazoku (TV) : Storyboard (7,23)
X (TV) : Storyboard (ep 21)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none