Monster (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Monster (manga) ]

Alternative title:
O Monstro (Portuguese)
Монстр (Russian)
モンスター (Japanese)
怪物 (Chinese (Taiwan))
몬스터
Objectionable content: Intense
Copyright notice: © 2004 Naoki Urasawa, Studio Nuts/Shogakukan, VAP, NTV
Plot Summary: Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese brain surgeon in Germany, had it all: incredible skill at his work, a rich and beautiful fiancee, and a promising career at his hospital. However, after becoming disenchanted by hospital politics, he chose to save the life of a young boy who got shot in the head over the life of the mayor. As a result he lost the support of the hospital director, as well as his position in the hospital and his fiance. A short time later, the hospital director and the doctors that replaced him were murdered, and once again he was catapulted back onto the top. But as the chief suspect of the murders, Tenma did not get a easy life. As a matter of fact, it seems that the boy he saved was much more than he had appeared to be... Now to clear his name and to correct his past mistake, Tenma must get to the bottom of these and other murders, and investigate the truth of the Monster who is behind all of this.
User Ratings: 3226 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1530 votes (sub:1250, dub:184, ?:8, raw:7, edit.dub:4, others:77
52 Spanish subtitled
7 Portuguese subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
2 German subtitled
1 Spanish
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 French
)
 Excellent: 791 votes (sub:623, dub:125, edit.dub:1, raw:1, ?:1, others:40
19 Spanish subtitled
5 Italian subtitled
5 Spanish dubbed
3 French subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Very good: 408 votes (sub:325, dub:64, raw:3, ?:1, others:15
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 206 votes (sub:167, dub:34, ?:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 70 votes (sub:48, dub:15, raw:3, ?:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 88 votes (sub:70, dub:12, raw:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Not really good: 33 votes (sub:27, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 46 votes (sub:39, dub:5, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 16 votes (sub:11, dub:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Awful: 16 votes (sub:11, dub:4, edit.dub:1)
 Worst ever: 22 votes (sub:18, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 5377 users, rank: #124 (of 6067)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.773 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.8217, rank: #81 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 8.728 (Excellent−), rank: #77 (of 6061) (seen all: 8.99 / seen some: 8.01 / won't finish: 5.50)
Bayesian estimate: 8.724 (Excellent−), rank: #24 (of 4611)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 74
Episode titles: We have 74
Vintage:
2004-04-06 to 2005-09-27
2005-11-22 (France)
2006-12-14 (Spain)
2007-11-29 to 2008-06-05 (Singapore, Arts Central)
2008-09-07 (Latin América - CityVibe)
2009-10-12 to 2010-09-13 (USA, SyFy - Ani-Monday)
2010-03-15 (Canada - Super Channel)
2013-05-17 (Australia)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Grain" by Kuniaki Haishima
Ending Theme:
#1: "For The Love of Life" by David Sylvian (eps 1-32)
#2: "Make It Home" by Fujiko Heming (eps 33-74)
Links: We have 4
Trivia: We have 12
News: Show:
Viz Media Panel (Oct 16, 2011)
NYCC - Viz Manga (Mar 14, 2006)
Anime Expo - Viz Media (Jul 4, 2005)
Viz Licenses Monster? (Sep 13, 2004)
New Anime (Mar 15, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Monster - Box Set 1 (DVD) 2009-12-08 (from $47.98)
DVD (Region 4)
    Monster (DVD 1) 2014-01-15
    Monster (DVD 2) 2014-02-19
    Monster (DVD 3) 2014-03-19
    Monster (DVD 4) 2014-04-23
    Monster (DVD 5) 2014-05-21

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masayuki Kojima
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Storyboard:
Akane Inoue (ep 13)
Atsuko Ishizuka (ep 74)
Atsushi Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 31, 37, 44, 56, 66
)

Hiromitsu Morita (ep 35)
Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (ep 57)
Hiroyuki Morita (eps 18, 36, 61)
Jun'ichi Sakata (4 episodes
eps 24, 59-60, 68
)

Kenji Nagasaki (ep 45)
Kentaro Nakamura
Masayuki Kojima (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 38, 67, 73-74
)

Morio Asaka (OP; ep 47)
Nanako Shimazaki
Ryosuke Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 5, 29, 58, 71
)

Satoshi Nishimura (ep 16)
Shinji Satoh (ep 7)
Soichiro Zen
Sumio Hiratsuka
Sunao Katabuchi (4 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 20
)

Tetsuya Watanabe
Tomohiko Ito (eps 42, 55, 70)
Tomoki Kobayashi
Toru Takahashi
Toshiya Niidome (ep 33)
Yoshinori Kanemori
Yuzo Sato (eps 23, 46)
Episode Director:
Akane Inoue (eps 7, 13)
Atsuko Watanabe (assistant)
Atsushi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 37, 44, 56, 66
)

Hiroshi Aoyama (eps 12, 19)
Kenji Nagasaki (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 27, 39, 45, 57
)

Kentaro Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 11, 20, 25, 32, 38, 47, 61, 69
)

Koujirou Tsuruoka
Masayuki Kojima (eps 1, 73)
Minami Asatsu
Morio Asaka (OP)
Nanako Shimazaki
Ryosuke Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 29, 58, 71
)

Shigetaka Ikeda (8 episodes
eps 9, 18, 24, 33, 46, 52, 59, 67
)

Tetsuya Watanabe
Tomohiko Ito (eps 42, 55)
Tomoki Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 17, 31, 41
)

Toru Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 21, 30, 49, 64, 72
)

Yukihiro Miyamoto (9 episodes
eps 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Yukiyo Teramoto
Yuzo Sato (ep 23)
Original creator: Naoki Urasawa
Original Character Design: Kitaro Kousaka
Character Design: Shigeru Fujita
Art Director: Yuji Ikeda
Chief Animation Director:
Kunihiko Hamada (eps 60, 63)
Shigeru Fujita
Sumio Hiratsuka
Takuji Abe
Yoshiaki Tsubata (18 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 19, 25, 28, 31, 34-36, 40-41, 43, 45, 48, 50, 54, 68
)

Yoshinori Kanemori
Animation Director:
Aki Yamagata
Chizuru Miyawaki
Ei Inoue (ep 36)
Hiroshi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 20, 37, 56, 74
)

Hiroyuki Aoyama (eps 57, 67)
Hisashi Abe (OP)
Hitoshi Haga
Ikuo Shimazu
Junichi Takaoka (7 episodes
eps 9, 21, 27, 38, 52, 62, 71
)

Kanako Maru (eps 46, 70)
Katsunori Kimitsuka
Kunihiko Hamada (eps 29, 39, 51)
Mamoru Takahashi (assistant)
Masaaki Sakurai
Minoru Yamazawa
Mutsuaki Murata
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 47)
Shigeo Akahori (6 episodes
eps 3, 30, 42, 53, 64, 72
)

Shinichiro Minami
Shun Kanehigashi
Takuji Abe
Yoshiaki Tsubata (eps 6, 59, 73)
Yoshiya Yamamoto
Character Conceptual Design: Kitaro Kousaka
Sound Director: Yasunori Honda
Director of Photography:
Ryu Takizawa
Ryuu Takisawa
Animation producer: Satoru Yoshimoto
Assistant Animation Director: Hiroyuki Aoyama (ep 71)
Assistant Art Director: Katsushi Aoki
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Kunihiko Hamada (ep 58)
Assistant Director: Ryosuke Nakamura
Assistant Episode Director: Tomohiko Ito (ep 23)
Assistant producer: Mikiko Kobayashi
Background Advancement: Minoru Nakamura
Background Art:
Aki Sawaguchi (Studio Wyeth)
Chieko Masuda (Studio Wyeth)
Chihoko Nakajima (Studio Wyeth)
Chihoko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth)
Choong Hyun You (DR Movie)
Hae Suk Choi (Studio Sallim)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth)
Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth)
Hideaki Kudo (Studio Wyeth)
Hiromi Inoue (Studio Wyeth)
Hitoshi Nagai (Studio Wyeth)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth)
Hyo Soon Ko (DR Movie)
Hyun Soo Kim (DR Movie)
Izumi Wada (Studio Wyeth)
Jong In Park (DR Movie)
Jong Woo Lim (Studio Sallim)
Katsushi Aoki (Studio Wyeth)
Katsusuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth)
Kayoko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth)
Keuk Sun Jeon (DR Movie)
Kum Young Na (DR Movie)
Kyeong Sook Park (DR Movie)
Mari Sasagawa (Studio Wyeth)
Mariko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth)
Mayu Usui (Studio Wyeth)
Mi Hyang Choi (DR Movie)
Mi-Kyung Kim (Studio Sallim)
Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth)
Momoko Takazu (Studio Wyeth)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth)
Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth)
Og Chul Shin (Studio Sallim)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth)
Shinji Sugiyama (Studio Wyeth)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Wyeth)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth)
Soon Nyu Heo (DR Movie)
Soon Yu Heo (DR Movie)
Sun Hak Jun (Studio Sallim)
Sun Suk Han (Studio Sallim)
Sun Young Park (Studio Sallim)
Sung Su Park (Studio Sallim)
Yeon Jun Song (Studio Sallim)
Yong Il Park (DR Movie)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth)
Yuko Katayama (Studio Wyeth)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth)
Yutaka Ito (Studio Wyeth)
Background Scan: Hiroaki Sato (Scan-ya)
CG Producer: Masayuki Narai
Color design: Chikako Kamada
Data Assistance: Mariko Iohara
Digital Photography:
Ai Takahashi (Vega Digital)
Atsuro Saito
Daisuke Inoue (T Nishimura)
Emiko Hara (Mushi Production)
Eriko Hamada (Vega Digital)
Hidenori Shibahara (T Nishimura)
Hirofumi Saga (Mushi Production)
Hiroshi Takahashi
Hirotaka Watanabe (Mushi Production)
Jin Yamaguchi
Masahide Okino (T Nishimura)
Masaki Kubomura (T Nishimura)
Masao Onuki (T Nishimura)
Minoru Fujita
Muneaki Satō (Vega Digital)
Reika Toyoda (Vega Digital)
Takashi Udagawa (Mushi Production)
Tomohiro Kaneko (Vega Digital)
Toshiaki Yamaguchi (Mushi Production)
Yuko Okubo (T Nishimura)
Yun Rasei (Mushi Production)
Editing: Satoshi Terauchi
Guest Character Design:
Chizuru Miyawaki
Kunihiko Hamada (14 episodes
eps 41-42, 49-52, 55, 63, 68-73
)

Yoshiaki Tsubata (24 episodes
eps 26-35, 43-45, 47-49, 54-55, 68-73
)

Illustration: Hiroshi Shimizu (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Sakuramoto (Angle)
Akihiko Hayafune
Chizu Takanuki
Dai Nodate
Emiko Ikeda (Mook Animation)
Fumio Nakajima (Mook Animation)
Harutaka Morishita
Hitoshi Tanaka (Angle)
Hye-Jung Cho (DR Movie)
Ikumi Fukumoto (Madhouse)
Jeong-Hwa Jo (DR Movie)
Jun Mita (Mook Animation)
Jung Kwon Lee
Kazuto Deguchi (Mook Animation)
Kei Shimizu (Angle)
Kensuke Suzuki (Wombat)
Koji Kawasaki
Maiko Takeyama
Makito Uehara
Makoto Yoshimura
Manabu Shimizu (Wombat)
Megumi Tonegawa (Madhouse)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie)
Michiko Takeda (Mook Animation)
Midori Uchiyama (Mook Animation)
Mika Kumasu (Angle)
Miyuki Hara (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Nahoko Kosugi
Nao Kamoshida (Wombat)
Naoko Masui (Madhouse)
Naomi Utsuno (Wombat)
Natsuko Hoshikawa (Madhouse)
Natsumi Okumoto (Madhouse)
Nobuo Iino (Mook Animation)
Noriko Irisawa
Noriko Yata
Oh Hyun-Kyoung (DR Movie)
Park Hyun-Ah (DR Movie)
Park Young Ae (DR Movie)
Sakiko Watanabe
Shin Rinaga
Shinpei Tsutsumi (Mook Animation)
Su-Jin Hwang (DR Movie)
Taeko Kanai (Mook Animation)
Taiki Imamura (Madhouse; eps 1-2, 9)
tomoya takahashi (ep 56)
Yae Tanaka (Angle)
Yoon Eun Ju (DR Movie)
Yoon-Hee Choung (DR Movie)
Yoshie Fujiwara (Madhouse)
Yoshihiro Kaneko
Yukari Umebayashi
Yumiko Taguchi
Yuri Chikawa (Madhouse)
Yuri Yoshimura (Madhouse)
Yūsuke Akimoto (Madhouse)
Key Animation:
Aiko Wakatsuki
Akemi Hayashi
Akiko Konno
Akira Shinoda
Anzu Katsuragi
Atsushi Takahashi (ep 66)
Atsushi Tsukamoto
Ayako Hata (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 47, 52, 57, 67, 71, 74
)

Ayumi Namiki
Baeksung Ok (DR Movie)
Chihiro Hayashi
Chikashi Kubota (ep 57)
Chizuru Miyawaki
Dong Joon Kim (DR Movie)
Dong Sik Kim (DR Movie)
Eiichi Endo
Eiji Komatsu
Emiko Kataoka
Emiko Shimura
Eriko Kubokawa
Erkin Kawabata
Etsushi Mori
Fumio Fukushima
Hajime Satoi
Hanako Enomoto
Hee Kyu Jang (DR Movie)
Hee Sang Kim
Heung Seok Ju
Hideaki Matsuoka
Hidehiko Sawada (15 episodes
eps 11, 21, 25, 29, 37-38, 42, 49, 51, 58, 62, 67, 69, 71, 74
)

Hideki Kumazawa
Hidemi Kanazawa
Hideo Kawaguchi
Hiroaki Tomita
Hiromasa Yonebayashi (ep 33)
Hiromi Niioka
Hiromi Sahara
Hiroshi Konno
Hiroshi Shimizu (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 26, 47, 53, 56, 66-67, 74
)

Hiroshi Takaguchi
Hiroshige Amakasu
Hiroyo Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (6 episodes
eps 37, 44, 57, 67, 70, 74
)

Hiroyuki Kamura
Hiroyuki Morita (10 episodes
eps 18, 30, 36, 51, 56-57, 65, 67, 72-73
)

Hiroyuki Ogura
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (Studio Gimlet)
Hisashi Abe (OP)
Hisayoshi Nagamatsu
Hye Jeong Heo (DR Movie)
Ichiro Uno
Jamie Vickers (ep 24)
Jong Heon Kim (DR Movie)
Ju Hak Lee
Jun Sekiguchi
Jun Yoshida
Jung-Phil Lee
Junichi Hashimoto
Junichi Takaoka (4 episodes
eps 21, 52, 62, 64
)

Kahoru Hirata
Kanako Maru (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 20-21, 26-27, 30, 39, 46, 51, 59, 64, 67, 70
)

Kanji Hara
Kaoru Yabana
Katsumasa Yokomine
Kayo Ikeda
Kazuaki Imai
Kazuaki Imoto
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi
Kazuhiro Fujitani
Kazutaka Ozaki
Kazuya Saito
Kazuyoshi Onoda
Kei Hyoudou
Keiko Yamashita
Keita Hagio (Studio Gimlet)
Kenichi Shimizu
Kenichi Yamada
Kenji Ishida
Kenji Kuroyanagi
Kenji Yokoyama
Kim Bo Kyeong (DR Movie)
Kiyoshi Matsushita
Koji Kataoka
Koji Masaki
Koji Miura
Konomi Noguchi
Kum Sook Seo (DR Movie)
Kumiko Horikoshi
Kumiko Yamauchi
Kunihiko Hamada (OP; 4 episodes
eps 8, 20, 24, 29
)

Kunihiko Kimura (Studio Gimlet)
Kunio Takahide (OP; 8 episodes
eps 8, 21, 23, 29, 42, 53, 64, 72
)

Kuniyuki Ishii
Kurika Yamagata
Kyong Nam Ko
Kyung Nam Huh
Lee Dong Wook (DR Movie)
Machi Ichihara (Studio Gimlet)
Makoto Yoshimura
Mamoru Takahashi
Mari Tominaga
Mariko Oka
Masaaki Endou
Masafumi Nakagawa
Masahiko Sasaki
Masahiro Shigemoto
Masaki Ueguchi
Masami Ozone
Masanobu Fujioka
Masato Kato
Masatsugu Morimoto
Masayuki Kojima
Mayumi Nishimoto
Michiko Nagano
Michio Mihara (ep 37)
Michio Satô
Michiyo Suzuki
Mitsuo Kimura
Miwako Yamamoto
Motoki Yagi
Moyo Takahashi
Mutsuaki Murata
Naoki Kusunoki
Naoya Horikawa
Natsumi Okumoto
Nobumasa Shinkawa (11 episodes
eps 9, 21, 23, 39, 42, 51, 59, 65, 67, 71, 74
)

Nobuo Hashimoto
Noriyuki Fukuda (OP; 6 episodes
eps 6, 56, 58, 64, 69, 74
)

Osamu Kamei
Osamu Kurosawa
Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet)
Ryoji Nakamori
Ryou Kodama
Ryoutarou Makihara
Ryuichi Baba
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Satoru Nakamura
Satoshi Tasaki (OP; eps 53, 56)
Seizo Toma
Seok In Lee (DR Movie)
Seung Ki Huh
Seung Wook Woo (DR Movie)
Shigemi Aoyagi
Shigenori Taniguchi
Shigeo Akahori (ep 72)
Shigeru Uchihara
Shingo Okano
Shinichiro Minami
Shinichiro Yamada
Shinobu Tagashira
Shinsuke Hamaura
Shoetsu Hane
Shujirou Hamakawa
Shunsuke Hirota
Suguru Iijima
Suk Choi Kyoung
Tadashi Kubo
Tadashi Matsuno
Taiki Imamura (7 episodes
eps 23-24, 26, 29-30, 32, 51
)

Taiten Kusunoki
Takako Hasegawa
Takashi Matsuzawa
Takayuki Gorai
Takuji Abe
Takuo Noda
Tetsurō Moronuki
Tomomi Ikeda
Tomomi Ishii
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet)
Tomoyuki Sugano
Toru Shigeta
Toshiyuki Yoshioka
Tsuyoshi Kimura
Wataru Sekimoto
Yasuhiro Yamaguchi
Yasuji Kataoka
Yasutake Okawara
Yasuyuki Suzuki
Yoshiaki Tomita
Yoshiaki Tsubata (4 episodes
eps 30, 59, 69, 73
)

Yoshihiro Kaneko
Yoshihiro Taniguchi
Yoshiko Sasaki
Yoshimitsu Yamashita
Yoshinobu Aohachi
Yoshinori Kanemori
Yoshishige Kosako
Yoshiya Yamamoto
You Moriyama (9 episodes
eps 14, 25, 32, 38, 51, 55, 59, 62, 67
)

Yu Mi Kim (DR Movie)
Yuko Kiyoshima
Yumiko Tomiki
Yuuji Ogata
Yuzo Sato (eps 23, 38, 57)
Music Performance: Hitoshi Konno (Violin)
Music Production:
Ikuo Hoshina
Kazunari Sengoku
Production Committee:
Hiroshi Miyazaki (NTV)
Hiroyuki Ueno (NTV)
Ichiro Takase (Shogakukan)
Manabu Tamura (VAP)
Masaichirō Shokuhin (Shogakukan)
Mitsuru Ohshima (VAP)
Osamu Kamei (Shogakukan)
Rieko Ono (NTV)
Shinsaku Tanaka (VAP)
Toru Horikoshi (NTV)
Toyohiko Okuyama (Shogakukan)
Yōko Takashima (NTV)
Yukiko Kimishima (NTV)
Production Desk: Reiko Fujikawa
Production producer: Kenji Nakamoto
Prop Design: Hiroshi Shimizu
Recording: Kimitaka Kawasaki
Recording Assistant: Mitsuharu Ito
Setting Production:
Atsuko Ishizuka (eps 11-41, 43-74)
Tomohiko Ito (eps 1-38)
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Sound Box)
Sound Production:
Kaoru Machida
Yoshihiro Asano
Supervision:
Hideyuki Akana (Shogagukan Big Comic Original)
Takashi Nagasaki (Studio Bee)
Theme Song Arrangement: Kuniaki Haishima
Theme Song Composition: Kuniaki Haishima
Theme Song Performance: David Sylvian (ED)
Video Editing:
Kana Satake (Q-Tec)
Noriyuki Kajita
Weapon Design: Yoshitaka Yasuda
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Kenzou Tenma
Mamiko Noto as Nina Fortner/Anna Liebert
Nozomu Sasaki as Johan Liebert

Hideyuki Tanaka as Mr. Wolfgang Grimmer 
Ichirô Nagai as Dr. Reichwein
Junko Takeuchi as Dieter
Mami Koyama as Eva Heinemann
Tsutomu Isobe as Inspector Runge

Akemi Okamura as
Anna
Tomasz
Akiko Takeguchi as
Social Worker A(ep 48)
Suleiman(ep 62)
Akiko Yajima as Wim
Akimasa Ohmori as
Bank Employee(ep 45)
Witness A(ep 61)
Akio Ohtsuka as Milan Kolasch
Asako Dodo as Receptionist(ep 47)
Asako Fujii as Milan(Young)
Atsuko Tanaka as Margot Langer
Aya Endo as
Coletta(ep 14)
Inge
Aya Ishizu as Runge's Daughter
Banjou Ginga as Rosso
Bin Shimada as Man(ep 40)
Chiaki Morita as Honza(ep 44)
Chie Koujiro as Child(ep 29)
Chika Sakamoto as Martin(Young Boy; ep 33)
Chikao Ohtsuka as Petrov
Eiji Hanawa as
Announcer(ep 1)
Arno(ep 61)
Bodyguard B(ep 64)
Constantin
Detective 2(ep 43)
Doctor C(eps 2-3)
Herbert
Mafia A(ep 58)
Man(ep 47)
Peter
Policeman(ep 62)
Reporter A(ep 7)
Reporter B(ep 46)
Subordinate(ep 63)
Suk's Friend B
Emi Kobayashi as Clara(eps 5-6)
Fumihiko Tachiki as
Detective(ep 14)
Soldier(ep 22)
Fumio Matsuoka as Hess
Fumito Yamano as Hugo Bernhardt
Gara Takashima as Mrs. Liebert(ep 57)
Goro Naya as Blind Old Man(ep 5)
Haruhi Terada as Izzy
Hidenari Ugaki as Policeman A(ep 7)
Hikaru Hanada as Yamamoto(ep 35)
Hikaru Miyata as Board Chairman
Hikaru Tokita as Karl Neumann(Young)
Hiroaki Hirata as Lipsky(ep 69)
Hirofumi Naka as Former Official
Hirofumi Tanaka as Truck Driver(ep 19)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Filip Zeman(ep 42)
Hiroshi Arikawa as Richard Braun
Hiroshi Ito as Gehrmann
Hiroshi Yanaka as Dr. Eisen
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Detective Jan Suk(eps 43-74)
Houko Kuwashima as
Johan & Anna's mother(young; eps 66, 74)
Vietnamese female doctor(ep 34) 
Iemasa Kayumi as Goedelitz(ep 15)
Ikue Ohtani as Elsa
Ikuko Sugita as Jan Suk's Mother
Ikuko Tani as Petra(ep 13)
Ikuya Sawaki as Mintach(ep 14)
Isamu Sugaya as Candy Patron B(ep 15)
Isamu Tanonaka as Old Man(ep 34)
Issei Futamata as
Novak(ep 45)
The Magnificent Steiner
Jun Karasawa as
Prostitute A(ep 34)
Richard's Ex-Wife
Jun Sagawa as Mehres
Junko Asami as Boy's Mother(ep 33)
Junko Noda as
Fritz
Mikhail
Moharu
Katsuhiko Kobayashi as Dr. Schumann(ep 13)
Katsuhiko Sasaki as Henning
Katsuhisa Houki as Messner
Katsumi Suzuki as
Reporter A
Trading Company Client(ep 35)
Katsunosuke Hori as Chief Nepela
Kazue Komiya as Lunge's Wife(ep 14)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Man in City(ep 6)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Rheinhart Dinger(ep 63)
Kazuki Yao as Imprisoned Killer(ep 35)
Kazuko Yanaga as Margott Langer(Fake)
Kazuo Kumakura as The Baby
Kazuya Tatekabe as Old Man(eps 68-69)
Keiichi Sonobe as
Schoene
Winovlady Social Worker(ep 42)
Ken Narita as Murderer A(ep 63)
Ken Yamaguchi as Toshio Iwai
Kenichi Morozumi as Takahashi
Kinryuu Arimoto as
Gross
Mr. Liebert
Kiri Yoshizawa as
Nurse B(ep 2)
Teen Carl
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Max Steindorf
Kiyoshi Kawakubo as Galbreckt(ep 40)
Kôichi Kitamura as General Helmut Wolfe
Komina Matsushita as Angelika(ep 23)
Kosuke Tomita as
Man B(ep 46)
Man in Glasses(ep 47)
Kouji Ishii as Neo-Nazi Arsonist(ep 17)
Kouji Yada as Mustafa(ep 62)
Kousuke Meguro as Martin(Police Detective Eps. 26, 29)
Kumi Sakuma as Edda
Kumiko Nishihara as Dancer(ep 64)
Kumiko Takizawa as Aishe
Kunihiko Yasui as Suicidal Man(ep 10)
Kyoko Hikami as Lotte Frank
Kyooko Hamura as
Librarian(ep 32)
Olda(ep 48)
Teacher(ep 44)
Kyouko Fujinami as Mrs. Liebert
Kyouko Hanemura as Mrs. Hilmann
Kyuzou Kawabe as English Husband(ep 19)
Machiko Tanaka as Girl from Myanmar(ep 9)
Mai Tsukada as Anna Liebert(Young)
Mami Matsui as Shemel(ep 62)
Mamiko Noto as
Child(ep 4)
Female Reporter
Nurse
Manami Maruyama as Martin's Mother(ep 33)
Mari Mashiba as
Child(ep 29)
Milos(ep 48)
Mariko Takigawa as Woman(ep 5)
Masaaki Tsukada as
Farobeck
Hols
Masaaki Yajima as Hartmann(eps 11-12)
Masahiko Tanaka as Dr. Boyer(eps 1-2)
Masaki Horikoshi as Minh(ep 62)
Masako Ikeda as English Wife(ep 19)
Masaru Ikeda as Director Heinemann
Masashi Hironaka as Christof Sievernich
Masashi Hirose as Kohl
Masato Hirano as
Detective(ep 17)
Kunz
Masayuki Tanaka as Dr. Boyer
Masuo Amada as Inspector Gantz
Megumi Kobayashi as Clara
Megumi Tano as Boy(ep 33)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Librarian(eps 34-35)
Michio Hazama as Hans Georg Schubert
Miki Ono as
Ilsa
Kenzou Tenma(Young)
Nurse C(ep 2)
Turkish Woman(ep 1)
Minoru Aoyama as Doctor(ep 39)
Minoru Inaba as Gauk's Secretary(ep 28)
Misa Watanabe as Mrs. Holmer(ep 28)
Misato Fukuen as Martin(Young)
Mitsuaki Madono as Dr. Nolan
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Heinz(ep 13)
Miyuki Ichijou as Mrs. Hesse
Motomu Kiyokawa as Liebert
Nachi Nozawa as Franz Bonaparta
Nanako Fukushima as
Announcer
Mrs. Lindner
Naoki Bandou as Janacek
Naoko Kouda as Elna Tiess
Naomi Shindoh as Boy C(eps 69-70)
Naoya Uchida as
Dr. Geidel(eps 5-6)
Mr. Kidel
Natsuko Fuji as Franca
Natsuko Sebata as Female Guest(ep 38)
Nobuaki Fukuda as
Dr. Oppenheim(eps 1-2)
Man(ep 58)
Nobuo Tanaka as Petr Capek
Nobuyuki Furuta as Laufer
Nobuyuki Katsube as Roberto
Noriko Uemura as Boy(eps 68-69)
Nozomu Sasaki as
Policeman(ep 19)
Reporter C(ep 7)
Wolf's Subordinate B
Osamu Saka as BKA Chief(ep 14)
Petr Holy as Czech Newscaster(ep 46)
Rei Sakuma as Barbera
Rie Ishizuka as Antonin
Rika Sugimura as Old Woman(eps 68-69)
Rikiya Koyama as Peter Jürgens(ep 19)
Ritsuo Sawa as Hans' Friend(ep 28)
Roko Takizawa as Head Housemaid's Daughter(ep 28)
Romi Park as Helene
Ryuji Nakagi as
Eisler Memorial Director(ep 8)
Inspector Egon Weissbach(eps 2-3, 63)
Ryusuke Oobayashi as Vardeman
Ryuuji Saikachi as Deniz(ep 17)
Saburo Kamei as Police Inspector(ep 63)
Sayaka Aoki as Child B(ep 26)
Sayuri Ikemoto as Charlotte(ep 14)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Martin's Mother
Shigeru Chiba as Milch
Shigeru Ushiyama as
Kipper(ep 22)
Reporter A(ep 46)
Shiho Kawaragi as
Baerde
Child A(ep 26)
Czech Nurse(eps 46, 48)
Nurse(ep 63)
Nurse A(ep 2)
Reporter(ep 44)
Turkish Child(ep 1)
Wolfgang Grimmer(Young)
Shin Aomori as Man on Street(ep 44)
Shingo Hiromori as Candy Patron A(ep 15)
Shingo Horii as Otto(ep 31)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Man A(ep 46)
Shinsuke Chikaishi as Old Man in the Forest(ep 32)
Shozo Iizuka as Zoback
Shutetsu Tokaichi as Killer(ep 31)
Shuuichi Ikeda as Martin
Steve Kramer as Dr. Heinemann 
Taimei Suzuki as Prof. Kronecker
Taiten Kusunoki as Bodyguard(eps 15-16)
Takashi Taniguchi as Geibel(ep 22)
Takaya Hashi as
Conrad
Trunka
Takaya Kuroda as Murderer B(ep 63)
Takayasu Usui as Reporter B(ep 7)
Takayuki Okada as Patient(ep 34)
Takayuki Sugo as Dr. Gillan
Takehiro Murozono as Adolf Junkers
Takeshi Aono as Heitmaier
Takuma Suzuki as Doctor B(eps 1-3)
Tamio Ohki as Nina's Father
Tamio Sobami as Chief Dectective(ep 61)
Tatsukou Ishimori as Old Farmer(ep 66)
Tomohiro Nishimura as Karl Brandt
Tomohisa Asou as Buchner
Tomokazu Seki as Karl Neumann(eps 25-74)
Tomoko Kaneda as Rosemarie
Tomomichi Nishimura as Chief Batela
Toshihiko Kojima as Detective Janda(ep 45)
Toshihiko Nakajima as
Doctor A(eps 1-3)
Franz Kieffer
Kauffman
Mr. Lindner
Toshihiro Tsuboi as Student(ep 26)
Toshiko Asai as Farmer's Wife(ep 66)
Toshiko Koumura as Joppe's Neighbor
Toshiko Yoshimura as Old Woman(ep 22)
Uko Tachibana as Prostitute B(ep 34)
Umeji Sasaki as Broker(eps 31-32)
Unshou Ishizuka as
Narration(Extra 1)
Yarka
Wasabi Mizuta as Child(ep 29)
Wataru Takagi as
Detective(ep 14)
Gustav Milch
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Runge's Subordinate(ep 3)
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as Onlooker(ep 57)
Yasushi Miyabayashi as
Bodyguard A(ep 64)
Game Show Host(ep 32)
Jailer(ep 63)
Klinger
Mafia B(ep 58)
Man C(ep 46)
Man on Street(ep 48)
Manager(ep 26)
Newscaster(ep 31)
Witness B(ep 61)
Wolf's Subordinate A
Yasuyoshi Hara as Dr. Becker
Yasuyuki Kase as
Ayma
Reporter D(ep 7)
Yoko Soumi as Prostitute(eps 15-17)
Yoshiko Kamei as
Female Social Worker(e 42)
Policewoman(ep 23)
Yoshio Kawai as
Publishing Company President(ep 48)
Verden Driver(eps 8-9)
Yoshisada Sakaguchi as Karel Ranke
Yoshito Yasuhara as Otto Heckel
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as Eva's Gardener(ep 14)
Youichi Nishijima as
Detective 1(ep 43)
School Teacher(ep 48)
Suk's Friend A
Yousuke Akimoto as Maurer
Yuji Mikimoto as Michael Mueller
Yukari Nozawa as Nina's Mother
Yuko Sasamoto as Tun
Yumi Hikita as
Pionere
Social Worker B(ep 48)
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Petr Capek(Young)
Yuuichi Nagashima as Picture Maniac(ep 69)
Yuuto Uemura as Johan(Young)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as
Hamrik
Robbie(ep 58)
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance:
Dr. Movie (eps 35-36)
Mook Animation (eps 12, 19)
Mushi Production (eps 7, 13)
Studio Fantasia (ep 15)
Studio Flag (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 32
)

Vega Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 29, 35
)

Animation Production: MADHOUSE
Background Scan: Scan-ya
Broadcaster: NTV
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Arts Production
Title Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Karen Strassman as Nina Fortner/Anna Liebert
Keith Silverstein as Johann Liebert
Liam O'Brien as Dr. Kenzo Tenma

Derek Stephen Prince as Dr. Rudy Gillen
J.B. Blanc as Roberto
Laura Bailey as Dieter
Patrick Seitz as Wolfgang Grimmer
Paul St. Peter as Dr. Julius Reichwein
Richard Epcar as Inspector Lunge
Tara Platt as Eva Heinemann

Barbara Goodson as
Mrs. Fortner
Teacher(ep 44)
Beau Billingslea as Milan Kolasch(ep 62)
Bill Kessler as Chief Nepela
Brigitte Burdine as Margot Langer
Caitlin Glass as
Beate(eps 5-6)
Librarian(eps 33-34)
Cam Clarke as Richard Braun
Christopher Smith as
Detective(ep 14)
Dr. Becker
Dr. Geitel(ep 5)
Martin(Police Detective; eps 26, 29)
Wolf's Subordinate(ep 16)
Cindy Robinson as Martin(Young Boy; ep 33)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Wim Knaup
Dan Woren as
Dr. Eisen(eps 1-2)
Hans Georg Schuwald
Messner
Dave Mallow as Peter Capek
David Lodge as
Dr. Schumann(ep 13)
Inspector Egon Weissbach(eps 2-3, 63)
Inspector Kohl(ep 19)
Kunz
Yamamoto(ep 35)
David Vincent as
Businessman(ep 14)
Head Police Officer(ep 1)
Neo-Nazi Arsonist(ep 17)
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as Minh(ep 62)
Doug Erholtz as
Arno(ep 61)
Herbert(Wim's dad)
Otto Heckel
Doug Stone as
Bergbach
Hess(ep 8)
Man in Castle(ep 6)
Mr. Buchner(ep 3)
Mustafa(ep 62)
Turkish Merchant(ep 15)
Zoback
Grant George as
Bodyguard A(ep 64)
Detective Batela
Heather Halley as
Edda(ep 59)
Young Martin(eps 59-60)
Hunter MacKenzie Austin as
Helene(ep 54)
Woman in the Bakery(ep 5)
Isaac C. Singleton Jr. as Peter Jürgens(eps 19, 29)
J. Nathan Nagel as Mintag(ep 14)
J.B. Blanc as English Husband(ep 20)
Jamie Seibert as The Twin's Father(ep 66)
Jamieson Price as
Hugo Bernhardt
Mr. Lintner
Jason C. Miller as Max Steindorf(ep 10)
Jessica Gee as
Mrs. Hesse
Mrs. Hillman
Jessica Straus as
Milos
Prostitute(eps 15-17)
Joe DiMucci as
Deniz(ep 17)
Hartmann(eps 11-12)
Joe Ochman as Old Man In Forest(ep 32)
Joe J. Thomas as
Farmer(ep 65)
Henich
Serial Killer(ep 63)
Julie Ann Taylor as
Johann(Young)
Lotte Frank
Kevin Seymour as Gehrmann
Kirk Thornton as
Dr. Oppenheim
Gross(ep 10)
Gunther Milch
Heitmaier(ep 24)
Mr. Liebert
The Baby
TV Reporter(ep 1)
Kirsten Potter as Barbara Mueller
Kyle Hebert as
Maurer
Police Officer(ep 1)
Verdemann
Lauren Landa as The Twins' Mother(ep 66)
Lee Everest as Goedelitz(ep 15)
Mari Devon as Jan Suk's Mother
Megan Hollingshead as Reporter(ep 1)
Melissa Fahn as Dancer(ep 64)
Melodee M. Spevack as
Blonde Haired Nurse(ep 2)
Elna Tiess(eps 11-12)
Mrs. Liebert
Mrs. Lintner
Melora Harte as
Old Woman(ep 22)
Petra(eps 13, 52)
Michael McConnohie as
Dr. Boyer(eps 1-2)
Franz Bonaparta
Police Chief Hamrik
Prof. Kronecker
Rosso(ep 18)
Train Conductor(ep 40)
Michael Sinterniklaas as Detective Jan Suk
Michael Sorich as
Bartender(ep 10)
Detective Novak(ep 45)
Man on Street(ep 44)
Mr. Fortner
Trunka
Michelle Ruff as
Aishe(eps 15-16)
Nurse(ep 2)
Turkish Woman(ep 1)
Mike McFarland as Michael Mueller
Patrick Seitz as Telephone Reporter(ep 7)
Paul St. Peter as
BKA Chief
Police Chief(ep 7)
Peter Beckman as General Helmut Wolfe
Peter Lurie as
Hotel Manager
Karel Ranke
Robbie(eps 58-60)
Reuben Langdon as Dectective Zanda(ep 45)
Richard Cansino as
Detective Janacek
Dr. Norden
Robin Rhodpa as Lunge's Daughter
Roger C. Smith as Martin(Eva's Bodyguard)
Sam Regal as
Constantine(ep 32)
Killer(ep 31)
Peter
Toshio Iwai
Spike Spencer as Rheinhart Dinger(ep 63)
Stephanie Sheh as
Clara(eps 5-6)
Young Vietnamese Doctor(eps 24, 34, 51)
Steve Cassling as Filip Zeman(ep 42)
Steve Kramer as
Dr. Heinemann
Farobek
Konrad
Petrov(eps 40-41)
T. Axlerod as Adolf Junkers
Tony Oliver as Dark Blue Suit Reporter(ep 7)
Travis Willingham as
Christof Sievernich
Eva's Gardener(ep 14)
Troy Baker as
Heinz(ep 13)
Jaromir Lipsky
Vic Mignogna as Gustav Milch(ep 54)
Victoria Harwood as English Wife(ep 20)
Wendee Lee as
Antonin
Lunge's Wife(ep 14)
Margot Langer(Fake)
Martin's Mother(eps 59-60)
Shemel(ep 62)
William Frederick as Blind Old Man(ep 5)
Yuri Lowenthal as Karl Neumann

English companies
ADR Production: Salami Studios
Broadcaster:
Chiller (Ani-Monday)
FUNimation Channel
Super Channel
Syfy (Ani-Monday)
Distributor: Siren Visual
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
YouTube
Licensed by: Viz Media
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Nina Fortner/Anna Liebert
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Dr. Kenzo Tenma
Yong-Wu Sin as Johann Liebert

Gu-Han Gang as Inspector Lunge
Jeong Hyeok as Dieter
Jong-Hwan Son as Roberto
Jong-Hyeok Lee as Dr. Rudy Gillen
Myeong-Seon Lee as Eva Heinemann
O Inseong as Wolfgang Grimmer
Yu Gangjin as Dr. Julius Reichwein

Gi-Hyeon Kim as Hans Georg Schuwald
Gwon Hyeoksu as Dr. Becker
Hwang Ilcheong as General Helmut Wolfe
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Johan(Young)
Ik-Tae Kim as Dr. Boyer
Jang Kim as Karl Neumann
Jo Donghui as The Baby
Ju-Chang Lee as Dr. Eisen
Lee Jamyeong as Lotte Frank
Lee Jonggu as Inspector Egon Weissbach
Se-Han Kim as Franz Bonaparta
Seon-Nyeo Seong as Margot Langer(Fake)
Seong-Jun Bang as Adolf Junkers
So-Hyeong Kim as Otto Heckel
Yeong-Sam On as Dr. Heinemann
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Catherine Brot
Translation: Yukio Reuter (eps 40-46)
Karine Foviau as Nina Fortner / Anna Liebert
Sébastien Desjours as Johan Liebert
Taric Mehani as Kenzo Tenma

Arianne Deviègue as Eva Heinemann
Bernard Alane as Inspecteur Runge
Eric Aubrahn as Karl Neumann
Kevin Sommier as Dieter
Pierre Tessier as Grimmer

Alexandre Olivier as M. Liebert(ep 29)
Anne Plumet as Erna
Antoine Doignon as policier(eps 1-2)
Benjamin Boyer as Jurgens
Bernard Bollet as
German
Schumann(ep 13)
Bertrand Arnaud as Peter Shapek
Brigitte Lecordier as Miloch
Bruno Magne as Vaderman
Catherine Desplaces as secretaire de Lechwein(ep 30)
Christian Pelissier as Gelbretch(ep 40)
Christophe Peyroux as Miltch
Claude Brosset as Rosso
Danièle Hazan as Voisine des Jobs(ep 22)
Denise Metmer as
Franca
Léa(ep 20)
Emmanuel Karsen as Heckel
Eric Etcheverry as
Insp. Mäsner
Roberto
Eric Legrand as Inspecteur(ep 14)
François Barbin as Henning
Gabriel Le Doze as Ranke
Gérard Surugue as Dr.Becker
Igor de Savitch as
Franz Bonaparta
Patela(ep 43)
Wolff
Jacques Bouanich as
Milan(ep 62)
Weissbach
Jean-Claude Sachot as Hans Schuwald
Jean-François Aupied as Inspecteur(ep 19)
Jean-François Kopf as Com.Zeman(42)
Jean-François Vlerick as Jones(ep 20)
Jérôme Pauwels as
Heinz(ep 13)
Karl(ep 10)
Jérôme Rebbot as Dr. Geitel(eps 5-6)
Jessica Barrier as
Coletta(ep 14)
Elsa
Hélène
Laurence sacquet as
Barbara Muller
Lotte Franck
Laurence Saquet as
Barbara Muller
Lotte Franck
Ludovic Baugin as Gustave
Maïté Monceau as Mère de Martin(ep 33)
Marc Alfos as Bernhardt
Monique Thierry as Sophie ( fausse Margot Langer )(ep 25)
Pascal Casanova as journaliste
Pascal Massix as Insp.Michael Muller
Pascal Renwick as Pedrov(eps 40-41)
Patrice Melennec as Dr Lechwein
Patrick Borg as Lipski(eps 56-57)
Paul Borne as Com.Nepala
Philippe Bozo as
Christophe
policier(eps 1-2)
Philippe Dumond as
Hartmann
Richard Braun
Pierre Bonzans as
vieil homme(ep 6)
Wolff(ep 57)
Pierre-François Pistorio as Rudy Gillen
Régis Reuhillac as Giebel(ep 22)
Régis Reuilhac as Giebel(ep 22)
Robert Darmel as Le bébé
Serge Faliu as Suk
Sophie Arthuys as Martin(ep 33)
Stéphane Pouplard as Kauffman
Stéphane Ronchewski as
Martin(eps 58-60)
Zoback(ep 50)
Sylvain Lemarié as Dir. Heinemann
Yoann Sover as Peter

French companies
Broadcaster:
Canal +
France 4 (5 avril 2014)
Virgin 17
Distributor: Kaze
Recording: Deluxe dubbing
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Enric Cusí (Spain dub)
Joel Mulachs as Nina Fortner/Anna Liebert(Spain Dub)
Jordi Brau as Kenzo Tenma(Spain Dub)
Maria del Mar Tamarit as Eva Heinemann(Spain Dub)
Oscar Barberán as Johann Liebert(Spain Dub)
Ricky Coello as Lunge(Spain Dub)

Luis Posada as Wolfgang Grimmer(Spain dub)

Alberto Mieza as Ishio Iwai(Spain dub)
Aleix Estadella as Karl Blunt(Spain dub)
Alfonso Vallés as Roberto(Spain dub)
Aurora García as Christianne Fortner(Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Beate(Spain dub)
Claudio Domingo as Karl Newmann(Spain dub)
Cristina Mauri as Dancer(Spain dub; ep 64)
Cristina Serra as Margot Blanche(Spain dub)
Daniel Garcia as Detective Jan Suk(Spain dub)
David Brau as Peter(Spain dub)
Domenech Farell as
Günther Milch(Spain dub)
Jacob Maurer(Spain dub)
Eduard Doncos as Adolf Junkers(Spain dub)
Eduardo Diez as Gross(Spain dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Dr. Becker(Spain dub)
Enrique Serra Frediani as Mij. Petrov/Reinhardt Biermann(Spain dub)
Enriqueta Linares as Hindenburg Escarlata(Spain dub)
Eva Martí as Barbara Mueller(Spain dub)
Félix Benito as Professor Kronecker(Spain dub; ep 74)
Francisco Alborch as
Dr. Eizen(Spain dub)
Dr. Norden(Spain dub)
Messner(Spain dub)
Gemma Ibáñez as Dieter(Spain dub)
Geni Rey as Helene(Spain dub)
Isabel Valls as
Doctora(Spain dub)
Vietnamese Doctor(Spain dub; eps 34, 52)
Jaume Comas as Richard Brown(Spain dub)
Javier Amilibia as Inspector Egon Weissbach(Spain dub)
Javier Viñas as Comisario Nepera(Spain dub)
Jordi Hurtado as Jaromír Lipsky(Spain dub)
Jordi Ribes as Fritz Vardemann(Spain dub)
José Antequera as
Director Udo Heinemann(Spain dub)
Sr. Rosso(Spain dub)
José Torrents as Hans George Schuwald(Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Bernal as Martin Letz
Juan Carlos Gustems as Dr. Rudi Gillen(Spain dub)
Lidia Camino as
Anna Liebheart (niña)(Spain dub)
Antonin(Spain dub)
Mar Roca as Johan and Anna's Mother(Spain dub; eps 66, 74)
Marta Covas as
Fritz Mueller(Spain dub)
Hija de Lunge(Spain dub)
Mehress(Spain dub)
Rosemarie Brown(Spain dub)
Marta Estrada as
Clara(Spain dub)
Petra(Spain dub; Spain dub; eps 13, 52)
Miguel Ángel Jenner as
Narración(Spain dub; ep 1)
Sr. Hartmann(Spain dub)
Montse Miralles as Elna Tietze(Spain dub)
Noemi Bayarri as Martin(Spain dub; ep 33)
Núria Trifol as Lotte Frank(Spain dub)
Oriol Rafel as Gustav(Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo as Heinz(Spain dub)
Oscar Ruíz as Franz Bonaparta(Spain dub)
Paco Gázquez as Otto Hakel(Spain dub)
Pep Sais as Bebé(Spain dub)
Pep Torrents as Hans George Schuwald(Spain dub)
Pepe Mediavilla as Dr. Julius Reichwein(Spain dub)
Pepe Ribas as Detective Batera(Spain dub)
Rafael Calvo as Inspector Filip Zeman(Spain dub; ep 42)
Rafael Turia as
Dr. Boyard(Spain dub)
Dr. Schumann(Spain dub; ep 52)
Ramon Puig as
Dr. Schumann(Spain dub; Spain dub; ep 13)
Profesor Kronecker(Spain dub)
Professor Kronecker(Spain dub; ep 5)
Ramón Rocabayera as
Günther Goedelitz(Spain dub)
Max Steindorf(Spain dub)
Peter Jurgens(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Buzz Channel (Spain)
LAPTV
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain)
Dubbing: CYO STUDIO (Barcelona - Spain dub)
Dubbing Studio: CYO Studios (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv
Translation: DARUMA (Spain dub)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Distributor: Kaze Animation S.A.
Dutch cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Script: Zalve Astor
Glenda Resurreccion as Nina Fortner/Anna Liebert

Glenda Resurreccion as
Dieter
Eva Heinemann
Montreal Repuyan as Inspector Runge

Rowena Benavidez as Lotte Frank
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology