Yuko SASAMOTO

笹本 優子
Family name (in kanji): 笹本
Given name (in kanji): 優子
Date of birth: 1973-01-30
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Blair in "Soul Eater: Special Social Studies Field Trip" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Flonne in "Disgaea D2" (VG) (Japanese)
Flonne in "Disgaea: Hour of Darkness" (VG) (Japanese)
Flonne in "Makai Senki Disgaea 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Flonne in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Flonne in "Trinity Univese" (VG) (Japanese)
Gabriel in "GetBackers" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hoover in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Iria Animi in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Iria in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Lillia in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 18 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Masked Woman in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakura Kasugano in "Marvel vs. Capcom 2" (VG)
Sakura Kasugano in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakura Kasugano in "Pocket Fighters" (VG)
Sakura Kasugano in "Rival Schools" (VG)
Sakura Kasugano in "Street Fighter Alpha 2" (VG)
Sakura Kasugano in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Agent Aika (OAV) as Black Delmo
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Taku (ep 9)
(The) Big O (TV) as Forensics (ep 10)
Black Butler (TV) as Richard (ep 16)
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Tango
BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Randy (Buddy)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Shader
Cromartie High School (TV) as Train Announcer (ep 21)
Croquette! (TV) as Menchi; Tato
Cross Game (TV) as Satomi High Captain Yuki Matsuyama (5 episodes
eps 22-23, 36-37, 50
)

Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Docchi; Iromimi; NyaNyaNaamii No. 2/Spider 02; Prince Maro; Purii; Ririi; Yaas; Yoshino foster-child
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Randy
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Raito Sakamaki (young)
Disgaea (TV) as Flonne
Dragon Drive (TV) as Maiko Yukino
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Rerea Fadeless (eps 9-11)
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as Polly
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Catherine Dream
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Nacchi (ep 43)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Ayako Isagai
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Jun'ichi (ep 84)
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as TV Voice 2 (ep 3)
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Female Student 1 (ep 1); Girl (ep 3)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Older Brother
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Tsurara Haruno
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Princess Rona/Vee
Kujibiki Unbalance (TV) as Shinobu Enomoto
Major (TV) as Kaoru Shimizu
Major: Message (OAV 1) as Kaoru Shigeno
Major: Yūjō no Winning Shot (movie) as Kaoru Shimizu
MÄR (TV) as Pano
Mezzo (TV) as Aya (eps 12-13)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Kyappu
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Eponine
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Conille Almeta (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 41, 44
)

Monster (TV) as Tun
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Girl
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Hinako Tsuwabuki (eps 9, 19)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Baby (ep 4)
Pokémon (TV) as Konatsu (3 episodes
eps 208-209, 224
)

Sands of Destruction (TV) as Winno (ep 2)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Girl A (ep 1)
Seimei no Kagaku Micro Patrol (TV) as Globine
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as Lan Haruka
Silk Road Kids (TV) as Shunrei
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as young Aoi
Sugar Bunnies (TV) as Cappuccino Usa; Francoise Dupont
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Boy A (ep 16); Dove; Fairy; Greta's mother; Jan
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Jean
Super GALS (TV) as Kasumi Tsukino; Maki Komine (eps 13, 36); Sugihara (eps 4, 50)
Tantei Shounen Kageman (TV) as Tenko
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as ningyo elf
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Maccha
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Child (ep 1)
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Girl C (ep 52)
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Fan
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none