F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
F-ZERO ファルコン伝説 (Japanese)
F-Zero: GP Legend
F-Zero: The Legend of Falcon
Falcon Legend
Эф-Зеро: Легенда о капитане Соколе (Russian)
Themes: racing
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The year is 2201 and across the universe rabid fans flock to F-Zero tracks everywhere. The prizes are enormous and the stakes grow even higher when the outlaws compete to win … at any cost. But the Elite Mobile Task Force, a team of high-risk racers, stands at the ready. Driven by a need for speed and a thirst for victory, the Task Force is determined to keep the prize money out of evil hands by defeating the menacing Black Shadow and bringing peace to the entire galaxy.
User Ratings: 75 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Very good: 3 votes (dub:2, edit.dub:1)
 Good: 9 votes (dub:5, sub:3, edit.dub:1)
 Decent: 16 votes (dub:7, sub:4, edit.dub:3, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 So-so: 11 votes (dub:5, sub:3, edit.dub:3)
 Not really good: 13 votes (dub:6, sub:5, edit.dub:1, raw:1)
 Weak: 8 votes (dub:3, edit.dub:2, sub:2, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Bad: 8 votes (dub:4, sub:3, ?:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 258 users, rank: #2484 (of 6233)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.707 (So-so−), std. dev.: 2.0641, rank: #5863 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 4.681 (So-so−), rank: #5903 (of 6228) (seen all: 4.93 / seen some: 4.62 / won't finish: 4.61)
Bayesian estimate: 5.102 (So-so), rank: #4602 (of 4685)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2003-10-07
2004-09-18 (USA)
Opening Theme:
"The Meaning of Truth" by Hiro-X
Ending Theme:
"Resolution" by Ai Maeda
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Oct 29, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ayumi Tomobuki
Series Composition: Akiyoshi Sakai
Script:
Akiyoshi Sakai (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 15, 27-28, 34, 36, 39, 43, 47, 49-50
)

Ayumi Tomobuki (ep 40)
Hiroyuki Taiga (ep 40)
Isao Shizuya (ep 4)
Konosuke Takahashi (eps 8, 11, 13)
Masahiro Sonoda (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 15, 18, 22, 30, 44
)

Nami Ichino (eps 5, 14, 19)
Shigeru Yanagawa (8 episodes
eps 16-17, 20, 29, 31, 38, 42, 48
)

Takao Koyama (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 24, 35
)

Tsuyoshi Tamai (ep 23)
Yuichiro Takeda (ep 3)
Yuki Enatsu (7 episodes
eps 21, 25-26, 32, 40-41, 47
)

Yukihito Nonaka (eps 33, 37, 45)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (ep 45)
Ayumi Tomobuki (eps 1, 40, 51)
Gou Masui (6 episodes
eps 5, 24, 32, 36, 42, 49
)

Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 28)
Hiroto Kato (ep 20)
Inuo Inukawa (ep 3)
Katsumi Minoguchi (ep 4)
Kazumi Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 29, 37, 44
)

Kimiko Tamai (eps 11, 19)
Matsuo Asami (ep 14)
Ryoji Fujiwara (4 episodes
eps 22, 31, 38, 48
)

Seiji Okuda (10 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 17, 25-26, 30, 34, 41, 47
)

Shuku Nagao (eps 2, 8)
Soichiro Zen (ep 6)
Takaaki Ishiyama (eps 35, 43, 50)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (ep 15)
Yoshitaka Makino (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 33, 39, 47
)

Yukihiro Miyamoto (eps 18, 27)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (eps 30, 45)
Ayumi Tomobuki (eps 1, 40)
Gou Masui (8 episodes
eps 5, 17, 24, 32, 36, 42, 47, 49
)

Inuo Inukawa (eps 3, 9, 15)
Katsumi Minoguchi (ep 4)
Kazumi Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 21, 29, 37, 44
)

Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 11, 19)
Masayuki Oozeki (ep 7)
Shigenori Awai (ep 34)
Shigeru Yamazaki (eps 28, 38, 51)
Shuku Nagao (eps 2, 8, 13)
Toshihiro Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 22, 32, 41, 48
)

Yoshihisa Matsumoto (eps 12, 20, 26)
Yoshitaka Makino (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 33, 39, 47
)

Yukihiro Miyamoto (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 27, 43, 50
)

Yukio Okazaki (ep 25)
Character Design: Toyoo Ashida
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Chief Animation Director: Daisuke Yoshida
Animation Director:
Daisuke Yoshida (OP; ED)
Erkin Kawabata (eps 15, 22, 31)
Gen Takase (eps 33, 39, 47)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 26)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 41)
Hiroto Kato (ep 20)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 48)
Ikuo Shimazu (4 episodes
eps 6, 35, 43, 50
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 31, 41, 48)
Kouji Sugimoto (5 episodes
eps 17, 24, 32, 42, 49
)

Masaki Kudo (ep 38)
Masami Suda (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 29, 37, 44
)

Michinori Shirato (eps 19, 25)
Mika Takahashi (eps 1, 7, 12)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 5)
Noboru Takahashi (eps 14, 18, 27)
Saburo Takada (ep 28)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 5)
Shinji Kaneshiro (eps 3, 22)
Sun-Kyu Yun (ep 11)
Tamao Arakawa (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 30, 45)
Toyoo Ashida (ED)
Yoshifumi Miyaji (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 36, 40, 46, 51
)

Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 34)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 9)
Yoshikatsu Inoue (eps 2, 8)
3D Director:
Hitomi Takazuka (eps 3-51)
Takenori Sofue
Yuichi Goto (eps 1-2, 51)
Sound Director: Noriyoshi Matsuura
Director of Photography: Koichi Sawaguchi
3D Designer:
Atsushi Saito (ep 51)
Atsushi Yoshida (A-CAT; eps 9-51)
Hiroyuki Tadokoro (eps 1-51)
Hitomi Takazuka (A-CAT; eps 1-2)
Kazunori Yahata (A-CAT; ep 51)
Makiko Miura (A-CAT; ep 51)
Masafumi Kai (ep 51)
Masatoshi Yoshida (eps 1-51)
Sayoko Taguchi (ep 51)
Takahito Ohtsubo (ep 51)
Takanori Echizen (A-CAT; eps 5-51)
Takashi Yoshioka (ep 51)
Takeshi Karino (A-CAT; eps 5-8, 51)
Yuichi Goto (A-CAT; eps 3-4)
Yūji Mori (eps 1-51)
3D Subtitles: Hidenori Hayashi (ep 51)
3D-CGI Director: Hidenori Hayashi
Assistant Sound Director: Miho Sugawara
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 15, 18
)

Asami Konno (Studio Jack; 23 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 14, 16-17, 20-22, 25-51 odd
)

Chizuru Sakata (Studio Jack; ep 7)
Emi Nakamura (Studio Jack; eps 3, 12)
Hiroaki Tomari (Studio Jack; 32 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-16, 18, 20-21, 23, 26-50 even
)

Hisae Oomiya (Studio Jack; ep 13)
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack; 27 episodes
eps 4-9, 11, 13-14, 18-19, 21-22, 25-51 odd
)

Kumiko Inoue (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 14, 17
)

Makiko Fujino (Studio Jack; ep 14)
Manabu Fukuda (Studio Jack; eps 49, 51)
Masahiro Kikuchi (Baku Production; ep 24)
Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack; eps 25-51 odd)
Michiko Mae (Baku Production; ep 24)
Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack; eps 16, 19)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22, 50
)

Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 15, 17
)

Takao Shimizu (Baku Production; ep 24)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; eps 27, 29)
Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack; eps 5, 8)
Yasuyuki Inaba (Studio Jack; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 12-13, 15, 18, 21, 23, 26-50 even
)

Yoichi Matsuyama (Studio Jack; 26 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-9, 11, 13-14, 19, 21-23, 26-50 even
)

Yoshimasa Banno (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Uchida (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 25-31 odd
)

Yumiko Iijima (Baku Production; ep 24)
Yuugo Otani (Studio Jack; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-13, 15, 18, 20-21
)

CG Production Manager: Tatsuya Oda (Tsuburaya CGI Room)
Clothing Design: Kazuko Tadano (ep 21)
Color design: Yuki Umeda
Color setting:
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 11, 19, 25)
Hidemi Wada (eps 2, 8)
Hiroshi Tanihata (ep 45)
Kyoko Shibata (eps 10, 13, 44)
Kyooko Ootake (ep 4)
Maki Saitou (eps 3, 9)
Mayumi Kusaka (8 episodes
eps 16, 21, 23, 29, 33, 37, 39, 47
)

Motomu Suzuki (ep 34)
Shiori Shōji (5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 30, 41, 48
)

Shougo Nishimura (eps 28, 38)
Tomomi Tamura (5 episodes
eps 17, 24, 32, 42, 49
)

Yoko Miyamoto (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Yoshitaka Kato (ep 5)
Yuki Umeda (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 20, 26, 36, 40, 46, 51
)

Yuuko Fukuda (eps 15, 22, 31)
Composite Design: Tetsuji Hayakawa
Design:
Katsushi Murakami (F-Zero Cars)
Digital Paint:
Akiko Ueda (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Asami Maruyama (ep 37)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 19)
Chiho Yokota (Studio Cats; ep 2)
Eun Ju Sang (ANIK; eps 11, 25)
Eun Ok Kwon (ANIK; eps 11, 25)
Harue Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Hee Sook Wang (eps 16, 33)
Hidemi Wada (Studio Cats; eps 10, 39, 44)
Hil Gi Kim (ep 30)
Hiroshi Tanihata (ep 30)
Ho Chan Jung (ANIK; eps 11, 25)
Ho Rong Kang (ANIK; ep 11)
Huan Liu (ep 30)
Jeong Suk Yun (ANIK; eps 11, 25)
Katsunori Suzuki (Studio Cats; 7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 33, 37, 39, 44
)

Masahiro Soga (ep 34)
Masako Igawa (Studio Cats; ep 2)
Masaru Oda (ep 45)
Megumi Saito (ep 21)
Mina Noguchi (Studio Cats; ep 2)
Misako Shionotani (eps 6, 14, 18)
Sachiko Iura (Kagura; ep 46)
Shiori Shōji (ep 45)
Shizu Odagiri (Studio Cats; 5 episodes
eps 2, 33, 37, 39, 47
)

Sun Hee Park (SEROA; ep 8)
Tomomi Tamura (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 24, 26, 36, 40, 46
)

Yoko Miyamoto (ep 6)
Yong Young Lee (ANIK; ep 25)
Yoon Jung Kwon (ANIK; ep 25)
Yoshiko Fukunaga (Studio Cats; eps 8, 16, 33)
Yosuke Anai (ep 20)
Yuki Akimoto (Kagura; ep 46)
Yuki Tanaka (ep 34)
Yuki Tonegawa (Kagura; ep 46)
Yūko Koga (Studio Cats; ep 2)
Yumie Yaginuma (ep 20)
Yuri Kayano (Studio Cats; 7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 33, 37, 39, 44
)

Yutaka Nakamura (Studio Cats; ep 2)
Yuuko Fukuda (ep 30)
Digital Photography:
Ai Takahashi (Vega Digital; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 18, 27, 35
)

Atsushi Ozawa (Ashi Production; 37 episodes
eps 9-13, 15-17, 19-26, 28-34, 36-42, 44-49, 51
)

Daisuke Inoue (T. Nishimura; eps 2, 4, 8)
Ei Watanabe (Viola; ep 5)
Eriko Hamada (Vega Digital; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 18, 27, 35, 50
)

Fumio Hirokawa (eps 1, 7)
Haruhiko Ishikawa (Sanko Production; eps 1, 7)
Hidenori Saeki (Sanko Production; eps 1, 7)
Hidenori Shibahara (T Nishimura; eps 2, 4, 8)
Hiroshi Inoue (Ashi Production; 37 episodes
eps 9-13, 15-17, 19-26, 28-34, 36-42, 44-49, 51
)

Hiroshi Kumai (Light Foot; ep 35)
Kazuhiro Niimi (Ashi Production; 36 episodes
eps 9-13, 15-17, 19-26, 28-34, 36-42, 44-49
)

Kazuyuki Kubo (Vega Digital; eps 3, 6, 14)
Kiyotaka Shimada (Togen Anime Room; ep 27)
Mamoru Kawano (Light Foot; ep 35)
Masaki Kubomura (eps 2, 4, 8)
Masamichi Shimizu (Sanko Production; eps 1, 7)
Mika Hiraki (Togen Anime Room; ep 18)
Mitsuhiro Wada (Viola; ep 5)
Mitsuyoshi Terasaki (Sanko Production; eps 1, 7)
Muneaki Satō (Vega Digital; eps 35, 43, 50)
Naomi Taniguchi (Light Foot; ep 35)
Naoto Sawa (Viola; ep 5)
Nobuyoshi Tanizawa (Viola; ep 5)
Reika Toyoda (Vega Digital; 4 episodes
eps 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Ryouhei Kasai (Viola; ep 5)
Shigeharu Ishii (Viola; ep 5)
Tomohiro Kaneko (Vega Digital; 4 episodes
eps 18, 27, 43, 50
)

Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (T Nishimura; eps 2, 4, 8)
Yōko Hiraki (Light Foot; ep 35)
Yoshiaki Ōkuma (Ashi Production; 37 episodes
eps 9-13, 15-17, 19-26, 28-34, 36-42, 44-49, 51
)

Yuji Ichikawa (Ashi Production; 36 episodes
eps 9-13, 15-17, 19-26, 28-34, 36-42, 44-49
)

Yukiko Hiruma (Ashi Production; 37 episodes
eps 9-13, 15-17, 19-26, 28-34, 36-42, 44-49, 51
)

Yukiko Ōsaki (Light Foot; ep 35)
Digital Production: Masami Hamada (12 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-24 even, 27
)

Editing Assistant: Naoki Watanabe
General Production Manager: Ikuko Toida (eps 40-51)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Kaga (ep 45)
Atsuko Namiki (ep 30)
Ban Jung Lee (ANIK; ep 25)
Chisato Kikunaga (Ashi Production; eps 1, 24, 26)
Emiko Matsuno (ep 5)
Eriko Kondo (Ashi Production; 13 episodes
eps 1, 12, 17, 20, 24, 26, 32, 36, 40, 42, 46, 49, 51
)

Eun Ah Choi (SEROA; ep 8)
Hideaki Sato (ep 34)
Hiroaki Jinbo (Studio Mark; ep 34)
Hiroki Abe (Ashi Production; ep 1)
Hiroshi Murayama (eps 30, 45)
Hyun Ju Park (SEROA; ep 8)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 19)
Jae In Min (ANIK; eps 11, 25)
Ji Soo Jang (ANIK; eps 11, 25)
Ji Yun Han (SEROA; ep 8)
Jong Kyu Kim (ANIK; eps 11, 25)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 19)
Kaoru Takeda (ep 38)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 22, 31, 41, 48
)

Kazuko Hayakawa (eps 1-39)
Keiko Kakuta (eps 6, 14, 18)
Kenji Hashimoto (eps 30, 45)
Kika Nanba (eps 9, 22, 31)
Kiyomi Ishiwata (eps 1-39)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 11)
Maiko Takeyama (eps 35, 43, 50)
Masaru Sano (eps 1-39)
Masaru Sato (Studio Mark; ep 34)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (Ashi Production; ep 20)
Mayumi Fujita (Ashi Production; 13 episodes
eps 1, 12, 17, 20, 24, 26, 32, 36, 40, 42, 46, 49, 51
)

Mi Hyun Park (SEROA; ep 8)
Midori Otsuka (ep 19)
Mika Tomitani (Ashi Production; 13 episodes
eps 1, 2 0, 12, 17, 24, 26, 32, 36, 40, 42, 46, 49, 51
)

Mizuho Nakajima (eps 28, 38)
Myung Gye Seung (ANIK; eps 11, 25)
Nahoko Kosugi (eps 35, 43, 50)
Nao Narigasawa (eps 30, 45)
Naoko Fukuoka (ep 22)
Naomi Shiozaki (Studio Mark; ep 34)
Naomi Yoshida (eps 11, 19)
Saori Tomita (ep 36)
Sayuri Mori (ep 48)
Seiichirou Kimura (eps 30, 45)
Seika Oota (Studio Mark; ep 34)
Seong Sook Baek (ANIK; eps 11, 25)
Shintaro Ai (eps 28, 38)
Shūichi Fukushige (ep 45)
Takako Uetake (ep 9)
Takashi Morimoto (4 episodes
eps 33, 39, 44, 47
)

Takuya Ishimoto (eps 28, 38)
Tohru Tabajima (eps 28, 38)
Tomoko Nakayama (ep 5)
Torazō Ōishi (5 episodes
eps 33, 37, 39, 44, 47
)

Toshiyuki Sato (5 episodes
eps 9, 22, 31, 41, 48
)

Wakako Shigemoto (ep 5)
Wi Jung Jeong (SEROA; ep 8)
Xin Ling Chen (ep 34)
Yong-Sin Lee (eps 35, 43, 50)
Yoshihiko Matsui (11 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 21, 23, 29, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47
)

Yoshihito Ota (12 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 13, 16, 21, 23, 29, 33, 37, 39, 44
)

Yoshiyuki Abe (Ashi Production; eps 20, 24)
Yosuke Jinbo (Ashi Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 12, 17, 20, 24, 26
)

Young-Hee Kim (SEROA; ep 8)
Yuki Enatsu (eps 40-50)
Yukiko Iwata (eps 30, 45)
Yuko Tamura (4 episodes
eps 22, 31, 41, 48
)

Yun Mi Sin (ANIK; eps 11, 25)
Yūsuke Nakamura (eps 31, 41, 48)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 34)
Yuuka Tanaka (ep 34)
Yuusuke Watanabe (ep 19)
In-Between Check:
Chiaki Fujioka (ep 19)
Chie Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 9, 22, 32, 41, 48
)

Chisato Kikunaga (7 episodes
eps 7, 17, 20, 24, 32, 42, 49
)

Hiromi Ogata (eps 1, 12)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 25)
Junko Ono (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Kazuo Matsubara (eps 15, 22)
Kyoko Fujino (eps 28, 38)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 26, 36, 40, 46, 51
)

Midori Otsuka (ep 11)
Shūichi Fukushige (eps 30, 45)
Yoshihiko Matsui (11 episodes
eps 2, 10, 13, 16, 21, 23, 29, 33, 37, 39, 44
)

Yuuji Kokai (ep 34)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (6 episodes
eps 20, 24, 26, 40, 46, 51
)

Akihisa Akuzawa (Studio Mark; ep 34)
Akira Shinoda (eps 14, 18)
Asami Imamura (ep 34)
Atsushi Oba (Animation Planet; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 20, 34
)

Atsushi Shibata (eps 15, 41, 48)
Ayumi Namiki (4 episodes
eps 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Chiaki Fujioka (eps 11, 19)
Chisato Kikunaga (Ashi Production; eps 24, 42, 49)
Chizuko Kusunoki (4 episodes
eps 12, 24, 32, 42
)

Daisuke Yoshida (OP; ED)
Dong Jun Sin (ep 28)
Duk Hwa Jin (ANIK; eps 11, 25)
Eiichi Tokukura (eps 30, 45)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 41, 48)
Eiji Shirai (ep 15)
Eizo Kawada (6 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 31, 41, 48
)

Emi Watanabe (eps 3, 15)
Emiko Kataoka (6 episodes
eps 14, 18, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Etsuaki Mizuno (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Gi Nam Kim (ep 38)
Gil Soo Lim (SEROA; ep 8)
Goro Narukami (ep 45)
Hideaki Ariga (eps 30, 45)
Hidekazu Hamano (eps 46, 49)
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 51)
Hidemi Kanazawa (4 episodes
eps 14, 35, 43, 50
)

Hideo Amemiya (Animation Planet; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 20, 34
)

Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Hidetaka Ishikawa (ep 19)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 30, 45)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 27)
Hirofumi Onodera (eps 30-31, 45)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 48)
Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; ep 34)
Hiromi Ogata (Ashi Production; eps 17, 51)
Hiromitsu Hayashi (ep 45)
Hironori Sawada (eps 24, 42)
Hiroshi Nakamura (ep 14)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 34)
Hiroyuki Taiga (eps 21, 51)
Hiroyuki Terao (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 28, 38)
Hisatoshi Motoki (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 27, 35
)

Hitoshi Kamata (ep 51)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 33, 39, 47)
Hung Suk Ju (ep 2)
Ichiro Hattori (6 episodes
eps 14, 18, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Ichiro Uno (ep 51)
Jae Cheol Heo (ep 28)
Jae Han Lee (ep 38)
Jae Seon Heo (ep 38)
Jae Young Jang (SEROA; ep 8)
Jin Wook Lim (SEROA; ep 8)
Jong Min Jeon (SEROA; ep 8)
Ju In Kim (SEROA; ep 8)
Jun Yeong Jo (ep 38)
Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 39)
Kanji Hara (eps 14, 18, 50)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 11, 19)
Kaoru Tanaka (eps 28, 38)
Kaoru Yabana (6 episodes
eps 27-28, 35, 38, 43, 50
)

Katsumi Aoshima (eps 39, 47)
Katsuya Kikuchi (eps 15, 22, 48)
Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 50)
Kazuhiko Fukuda (eps 12, 40)
Kazuhiko Ishii (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Kazuhiko Yano (eps 15, 31, 51)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (eps 14, 18)
Kazuo Takematsu (eps 28, 38)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 20)
Keiji Kawakubo (eps 11, 19)
Keisei Noguchi (5 episodes
eps 33, 37, 39, 44, 47
)

Keun Soo Lim (ep 28)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 11)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 11, 19)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 17, 32
)

Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 30)
Kiyotsugu Miura (ep 50)
Kouichiro Kawano (eps 3, 15)
Kouichirou Ono (ep 26)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 51)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 17)
Maki Uchida (ep 51)
Mami Yamaguchi (OP)
Masaharu Morinaka (7 episodes
eps 20, 26-27, 35, 40, 43, 46
)

Masahiro Hamamori (ep 47)
Masahiro Kase (eps 28, 38)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 51)
Masahiro Toriumi (eps 31, 45)
Masakuni Kaneko (eps 33, 39)
Masanobu Fujioka (21 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14-25, 31, 35, 37, 41, 43, 48, 50
)

Masatoshi Fukuyama (eps 14, 27, 35)
Masaya Kobayashi (ep 15)
Masaya Yasutome (ep 22)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (Ashi Production; 4 episodes
eps 24, 32, 42, 49
)

Mayumi Nishida (ep 26)
Michio Satô (Animation Planet; eps 20, 34)
Midori Otsuka (eps 11, 19)
Mika Takahashi (Studio Live; OP; eps 1, 7, 12)
Mitsugu Yoshimoto (ep 30)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 12, 17, 26)
Miwa Sakai (OP)
Motoaki Satou (eps 11, 19)
Motoki Yagi (Triple A; ep 1)
Myoung Shin Kim (SEROA; ep 8)
Naomi Yoshida (eps 11, 19)
Naotaka Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 31, 41, 48
)

Nishiki Itaoka (Studio Live; OP; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 20-21, 26, 36, 40, 42, 46, 51
)

Noboru Takahashi (ep 6)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 41, 48)
Noriko Takiyama (ep 22)
Odahiro Watanabe (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Osamu Sato (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Reiko Fujita (eps 35, 43)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 3, 15, 22)
Rumi Miyata (Ashi Production; 6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 24, 32, 40
)

Ryoko Nakamura (ep 49)
Ryou Kodama (eps 6, 43, 50)
Saburo Takada (eps 24, 28, 38)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 37)
Satoru Kusuda (eps 4, 42, 49)
Seiji Masuda (ep 51)
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Seok Kyun Jo (ANIK; eps 11, 25)
Seung Hee Yoo (ep 28)
Shigeru Kasahara (Triple A; ep 1)
Shingo Kurakari (ep 51)
Shingo Nishiyama (Ashi Production; OP; 7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 24, 32, 42, 49
)

Shinichi Iimura (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 39)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 48)
Shinsuke Kasahara (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Shohei Kohara (OP; ep 51)
Shuhei Sakakibara (eps 30, 45)
Si Min Lee (ANIK; ep 25)
Sin Min Byeon (ep 2)
Sumiko Asaga (eps 11, 19)
Sun-Kyu Yun (ANIK; eps 11, 19, 25)
Suzu Kobayashi (ep 51)
Takaaki Hirayama (Studio Live; ep 1)
Takanori Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 31, 41, 48
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 14)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 41)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 31)
Tamotsu Tanaka (Ashi Production; ep 1)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 28)
Tetsu Honda (ep 6)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 49)
Tetsuya Waguri (eps 33, 39, 47)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 23)
Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Toru Shibata (ep 6)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 24)
Toyoo Ashida (Studio Live; ED; eps 26, 40)
Yoo Sang-Chul (ep 38)
Yoshifumi Miyaji (Studio Live; OP; ep 1)
Yoshihiko Matsui (4 episodes
eps 37, 39, 44, 47
)

Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Yoshihito Ota (4 episodes
eps 37, 39, 44, 47
)

Yoshiko Sasaki (eps 14, 18)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 26, 40, 46)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (eps 6, 43)
Yoshiyuki Abe (Ashi Production; eps 24, 32)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 51)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 28)
Yui Kanashima (eps 14, 18, 27)
Yuichiro Hayashi (Studio Live; 9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 20-21, 26, 36, 40, 46
)

Yuichiro Masuda (4 episodes
eps 24, 32, 42, 49
)

Yuji Nakao (eps 30, 45)
Yumi Sudarehata (eps 14, 27)
Yuuko Ando (eps 14, 18, 49)
Layout: Ayumi Tomobuki (ED; eps 40-50)
Literature Desk: Kaori Yamazaki (eps 10-39)
Literature Manager: Hisayoshi Kato
Mechanical Design Works:
Hiroyuki Taiga
Shohei Kohara
Paint Check:
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 11, 19, 25)
Hidemi Wada (eps 2, 8)
Hiroshi Tanihata (ep 45)
Kyoko Shibata (eps 10, 13, 44)
Kyooko Ootake (ep 4)
Maki Saitou (ep 3)
Mayumi Kusaka (8 episodes
eps 16, 21, 23, 29, 33, 37, 39, 47
)

Motomu Suzuki (ep 34)
Shiori Shōji (5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 30, 41, 48
)

Shougo Nishimura (eps 28, 38)
Tomoko Saito (eps 3, 9)
Tomomi Tamura (5 episodes
eps 17, 24, 32, 42, 49
)

Yoko Miyamoto (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Yuki Umeda (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 20, 26, 36, 40, 46, 51
)

Yumiko Kokubun (ep 5)
Yuuko Fukuda (eps 15, 22, 31)
Planning: Toshihiko Sato
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Ishibashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 31
)

Chika Kaneko (eps 33, 39)
Daizou Hirose (5 episodes
eps 17, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Hideaki Kai (ep 12)
Hiroki Yoshida (eps 28, 38)
Hiroshi Ukai (ep 30)
Junichi Kojima (6 episodes
eps 2, 13, 21, 29, 37, 44
)

Katsuhiko Tanaka (eps 8, 16, 23)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 6)
Kazuharu Mochizuki (eps 24, 32, 43)
Kazuhiro Nagasawa (ep 34)
Kazuto Horikawa (eps 41, 48)
Keiko Kaneda (ep 47)
Masatoshi Ito (eps 14, 18)
Minoru Mizoguchi (ep 20)
Noboru Kasaki (4 episodes
eps 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Shiki Masuda (6 episodes
eps 23, 29, 35, 39, 45, 49
)

Shin'ichi Naitō (eps 4, 10, 47)
Shunsuke Machitani (7 episodes
eps 22, 25, 30, 34, 41, 46, 50
)

Takashi Tomoyasu (ep 5)
Tsunemitsu Yabusaki (5 episodes
eps 21, 24, 28, 33, 38
)

Yoichi Matsumoto (ep 36)
Yugo Furuta (eps 11, 19)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 45)
Production Assistant: Akio Sakai (ep 25)
Production Desk:
Akiko Furubayashi (49 episodes
eps 1-39, 41, 43-51
)

Mayumi Maeyama (49 episodes
eps 1-39, 41, 43-51
)

Production manager:
Daizou Hirose (eps 3, 6, 11)
Hideaki Kai (25 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-30 even, 31, 34-36, 38-51
)

Ikuko Toida (eps 10, 16)
Makoto Sakota (11 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 21-29 odd, 32-33, 37
)

Minoru Mizoguchi (ep 14)
Shiki Masuda (ep 13)
Shunsuke Machitani (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 14
)

Tetsuya Fujisawa (eps 9, 15)
Tsunemitsu Yabusaki (eps 1, 7, 13)
Production producer:
Mitsuhiro Masuda
Naoyuki Masaki
Program Advertising:
Hiroaki Oshiro (TV Tokyo)
Seiko Watanabe (TV TOKYO)
Setting Production: Yuki Enatsu
Sound Production Desk: Yoshie Mamizuka
Special Effects:
Azusa Ochiai (ep 34)
Hiromi Osone (eps 1, 20)
Hiroyuki Iwasaki (ep 25)
Jin Hibino (eps 1, 11, 19)
Shiori Shōji (eps 30, 41)
Toshio Hasegawa (eps 10, 13)
Yumiko Kokubun (ep 5)
Yuuko Fukuda (ep 31)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shingo Marushige (ED)
Takashi Nagayama (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Shingo Marushige (ED)
Takashi Nagayama (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ai (ED)
Hiromitsu Aoki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Maeda (ED)
Hiro-X (OP)
Video Editing:
Shigeru Murata (Tokyo Laboratory)
Yoshiaki Kanazawa (Tokyo Laboratory)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Captain Falcon
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Ryu Suzaku

Hideyuki Tanaka as Bart Lemming
Isshin Chiba as John Tanaka
Kazuki Yao as Jack Levin
Kikuko Inoue as Jodie Summer
Nana Mizuki as Lucy Liberty
Nobuo Tobita as Stewart
Norio Wakamoto as Black Shadow
Shinpachi Tsuji as Zorda

Ai Maeda as Kate Allen
Banjou Ginga as Blood Falcon
Bin Shimada as 97 years old Silver (ep 14)
Chafurin as Don Genie
Hideaki Nonaka as Baiyan
Hiroshi Naka as Draq
Isshin Chiba as
Clank Hughes (Older)
Dr. Clash
Jun Fukuyama as Torukamu
Kenichi Mochizuki as
Pico
Silver Neelson (Young)
Kenji Nojima as Leon
Maiko Toda as
Alias
Mother
Masaki Aizawa as Billy
Mayumi Asano as
Lisa Brilliant
Rose
Nobuo Tobita as Mr. Zero
Rika Komatsu as Clank Hughes
Satoshi Taki as Gensai
Sayuri Yoshida as
Haruka Misaki
Miss Killer
Shinichiro Miki as James McCloud
Susumu Chiba as Bibiribitchi
Takashi Nagasako as Gomar (ep 19)
Takayuki Fujimoto as
Bio-Rex
Mighty Gazelle
Roger Buster
The Skull
Takeharu Onishi as Antonio Guster
Takeshi Yamato as Octoman
Tomoko Kawakami as
Reina
Sasuke
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Michael Chain
Police Commissioner
Wataru Takagi as
Shioh (ep 19)
Zeo (ep 19) 
Yasunobu Iwata as
Baba
Mr. EAD
Samurai Goroh
Yasunori Matsumoto as Beast-Man (ep 27)
Yoshinori Fujita as Gordon
Yugo Takahashi as Gekkou
Yuka Komatsu as Mrs. Arrow
Yuko Sasamoto as Catherine Dream
Yuuichi Nagashima as Super Arrow (eps 7, 16, 51)
Japanese companies
3D Design: A-CAT
3D Subtitles: Tsuburaya CGI Room (ep 51)
Backgrounds:
Art Max (49 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-23, 25-51
)

Baku Production (ep 24)
K Production (eps 1-23, 25-51)
L. Green Pro. (eps 1-5)
Moon Seung Animation (ep 6)
Studio Jack (eps 1-23, 25-51)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Digital Paint:
ANIK (eps 11, 19, 25)
Animation Planet (ep 41)
Anime House (eps 32, 36, 42)
arp Japan (eps 28, 38)
BUZZ (eps 40, 42, 45)
CCR (ep 5)
Click Ani (ep 4)
DDE (eps 30, 45)
Decell (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 26, 32, 34
)

Echo (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 33, 39, 47
)

FAI (eps 1, 7)
Front Line (27 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-10, 12-13, 15-16, 21-23, 26, 29, 31-32, 37, 40-42, 44, 47-49, 51
)

Garan (ep 5)
Golden Bell (13 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 20, 24, 26, 32, 36, 40, 42, 46, 49, 51
)

Hayashi (ep 48)
HYOIN Animation (eps 28, 38)
IMAGIN (ep 49)
Kagura (eps 32, 42, 46)
Max Movie (eps 11, 19, 25)
Mouse (4 episodes
eps 15, 22, 31, 41
)

ORANGE ANIMATION STUDIO (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

QEN (ep 5)
SEROA (7 episodes
eps 8, 13, 21, 23, 29, 37, 44
)

SHAFT (ep 41)
Studio CATS (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 29, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47
)

Studio Peacock (eps 23, 29)
Studio Step (8 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 27, 35, 43, 49-50
)

Sugamo Studio (ep 39)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 16)
Tanashin Denki (ep 5)
Tanto (8 episodes
eps 12, 16-17, 20, 26, 36, 40, 42
)

Digital Photography:
Ashi Productions (37 episodes
eps 9-13, 15-17, 19-26, 28-34, 36-42, 44-49, 51
)

Light Foot (ep 35)
Sanko Production (eps 1, 7)
T. Nishimura (eps 2, 4, 8)
TOGEN ANIMATION ROOM (eps 18, 27)
Vega Digital (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 18, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Viola Co. (ep 5)
Editing: Jay Film
In-Between Animation:
ANIK (eps 11, 19, 25)
Animation Planet (ep 41)
Anime House (ep 32)
arp Japan (ep 38)
Ashi Productions (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1, 24, 26, 32, 36, 40, 42, 46, 49, 51
)

BUZZ (eps 40, 42, 45)
Click Ani (ep 4)
DDE (eps 30, 45)
Decell (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 26, 32
)

Echo (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 33, 39, 47
)

FAI (eps 1, 7)
Front Line (27 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-10, 12-13, 15-16, 21-23, 26, 29, 31-32, 37, 40-42, 44, 47-49, 51
)

Golden Bell (12 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 20, 24, 26, 32, 36, 40, 46, 49, 51
)

Hakuo Animation (ep 2)
Hayashi (ep 48)
HYOIN Animation (ep 38)
IMAGIN (ep 42)
Kagura (ep 42)
KURENAIGUMI (ep 20)
Max Movie (eps 11, 19, 25)
Mouse (4 episodes
eps 15, 22, 31, 41
)

Nakamura Production (ep 46)
ORANGE ANIMATION STUDIO (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

QEN (ep 5)
Seigasha (eps 8, 16, 38)
SEROA (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 21, 29, 37, 44
)

Studio CATS (ep 2)
Studio DEEN (4 episodes
eps 36, 40, 42, 46
)

Studio Live (ED; eps 40, 42)
Studio Mark (ep 34)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 16)
Tanto (7 episodes
eps 16-17, 26, 32, 36, 42, 46
)

Tokyo Animation Center (ep 18)
VENET (eps 24, 36)
Key Animation:
ANIK (eps 11, 19, 25)
Animation Planet (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 17, 20, 26, 40-41
)

Anime House (eps 7, 12)
Anime R (ep 20)
Ashi Productions (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 17, 32, 42, 49
)

Click Ani (ep 4)
Echo (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 33, 39, 47
)

Front Line (eps 26, 42)
Hakuo Animation (ep 2)
IMAGIN (ep 51)
JCF (eps 7, 51)
Max Movie (eps 11, 19, 25)
Mouse (eps 17, 42)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
SEROA (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 21, 29, 37, 44
)

Studio Create (ep 40)
Studio Live (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 12, 20-21, 36
)

Studio Mark (eps 5, 34, 41)
Studio Mirror House (ep 9)
Studio Wanpack (eps 20, 26, 40)
Triple A (ep 1)
Music Production: NEC Interchannel
Original Concept: Nintendo
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 5)
Animation Planet (ep 34)
IMAGIN (eps 11, 19, 25)
JCF (14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 13, 16, 21, 23, 29, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47
)

Mouse (eps 30, 45)
Noside (eps 28, 38)
Vega Entertainment (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Wao World (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 31, 41, 48
)

Recording Studio: Gen
Sound Production: Gen
special effects:
Front Line (ep 15)
Marix (24 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-9, 16-17, 20-21, 23, 26, 29, 32-33, 36-37, 39, 42, 44, 46-47, 49, 51
)

Tanto (5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 26, 32, 40
)

VTR Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Gail Tilden
Norman J. Grossfeld
Producer: Michael Haigney

Associate producer: Julie Rath
AVID Editor: Jordan Podos
Creative Management: Kyoko Grant
Editing Assistant:
Abel Bautista
David Etzold
Machine Room Operator: Rebecca O'Neil
Music producer: John Sands
Music Production Assistant: Michael Brady
Network Distribution:
Gia Delaney
Kristen Thorne
Production Supervision: Brenda Dillon
Supervising Producer: Michele Dunn
Theme Song Composition:
Phil Garrod
Reed Hays
Translation Adviser: Kaz Sano
Voice Direction:
Julie Rath
Ron London
David Wills as Captain Falcon
Frank Frankson as Rick Wheeler

Amy Birnbaum as
Haruka
Lucy Liberty
Tek Hughes
Dan Green as Dr. Stewart
Eric Stuart as Black Shadow
Karen Neill as Luna Ryder
Marc Diraison as
Antonio Guster
Dr. Clash
Marc Thompson as Jack Levin
Sean Schemmel as
Baba
Pico
Veronica Taylor as Jody Summer

Adam Blaustein as Dr. Clash 
Amy Birnbaum as
Girl 2 (ep 2)
Kid 1 (ep 11)
Nurse 1 (ep 2)
Andrew Rannells as
Kid 2 (ep 11)
The Skull
Dan Green as
Michael Chain
Narrator
Darren Dunstan as Truman (ep 7)
David Wills as Super Arrow
Eric Stuart as
Draq
Octoman
Officer (ep 9)
Frank Frankson as Security Divison Member (ep 9)  (ep 10)
Karen Neill as
Computer Voice (ep 9)
Kate Alen
Lisa Ortiz as
Kid 3 (ep 11)
Lisa Brilliant
Mrs. Arrow
Marc Diraison as
Sliver Neelsen (young)
Task Force Chief
Marc Thompson as
Bio Rex
Samurai Goroh
Rebecca Honig as
Girl 1 (ep 2)
Nurse 2 (ep 2)
Sean Schemmel as
Announcer
Committee Head (ep 12)
Maintenance Crew Member (ep 10) 
Monk
Security Divison Member (ep 9)  (ep 10)
Suzanne Goldish as
Tek 
Timmy
Tara Jayne as
Dream (ep 7)
Female Ninja
Ted Lewis as Security Guard 2 (ep 15)
Wayne Grayson as
Mr. EAD
Roy (ep 11)
Security Guard 1 (ep 15)

English companies
Broadcaster: Fox Network
Licensed by: 4Kids Entertainment
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Su-Jin Gang as Ryu Suzaku

Gwon Yeongho as Dr. Stewart
Han-Ho Sin as
Bart Lemming
Captain Falcon
Jeong-Eun Kim as John Tanaka
Lee Gwangsu as Black Shadow
Lee Soyeong as Lucy Liberty
Mi-Na Yun as Jodie Summer
Sewung Yun as Zorda
Tae-Yeol Jeon as Jack Levin

Gwak Yunsang as Mr. EAD
Gyeong-Hwa Han as Clank Hughes
Lee Jangwu as Dr. Clash
Seong-Jun Bang as Samurai Goroh
Yong-Sin Lee as
Haruka Misaki
Miss Killer
Korean companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Lorenzo Ciccorelli
Alberto Bognanni as Rick Wheeler

Antonio Palumbo as Burt / Cap. Falcon
Beatrice Margiotti as Jody Summer
Daniele Barcaroli as Jack Levin
Deborah Ciccorelli as Lucy Liberty
Pierluigi Astore as Dott. Stewart
Sergio Luzi as Black Shadow

Danilo Di Martino as Mr. Ead
Giuliano Santi as Dott. Clash
Maurizio Reti as Mr. Zero
Vladimiro Conti as John Tanaka
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Jetix (from 7 November 2005)
Dubbing: Studio Emme
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Anak Space Toon
Arabic cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology