Kazuki YAO

矢尾 一樹
Family name (in kanji): 矢尾
Given name (in kanji): 一樹
Date of birth: 1959-06-17
Hometown: Ishikawa, Japan
Blood type: A
Skills & Abilities:
Kendo
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ashimoto Brothers in "Tengai Makyo/Far east of Eden"
Axel Sonics in "Gunners Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
Dist in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Drake in "Mahou Sentai Magiranger" (Voice) (Japanese)
Iketani Kouichiro in "Initial D Kuroi Inazuma: Aratanaru Fuhai Densetsu " (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Judau Ashta in "Gundam Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Judau Ashta in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG)
Judau Ashta in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG)
Ken in "Linda Cube Again" (VG) (Japanese)
Kouichiro Iketani in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kouichiro Iketani in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurtz in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
Lester in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Ogre in "Gogo Sentai Boukenger" (Voice) (Japanese)
Robert "Robbie" Sinclair in "Dinosaurs" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Ron Terry in "Tengai Makyo: the IV apocalypse"
Satan in "Puyo Puyo" (VG/PC Engine CD-ROM²) (Japanese)
Starscream in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Tasuki in "Fushigi Yuugi" (CD) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Chōjū Kishin Dancougar: Hakunetsu no Shūshō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 4)
God Bless Dancougar (OAV) : Insert Song Performance
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) : Theme Song Performance
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Hoshi no Funauta)

Cast in:
Akai Hayate (OAV) as Da'te Ikkaku
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Saylos
Angelique (OAV) as Pastha
Aquarion (TV) as Moroha
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Skunk
Azuki-chan (TV) as Ken's father
Bastard!! (OAV) as Dark Schneider
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Byoudo/Riki Hyoutou
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Minoru
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Starscream
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Gaston
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Gaston; Gennon
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Gaston
Betterman (TV) as Bodaiju
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Kanning; W Hakagi (Devil Mode)
Birth (OAV) as Nam Shurugi (debut)
Black Jack (TV) as Takashi (Karte 56)
Bucchigiri (OAV) as Jin Takahara
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Heffner
Captain Tsubasa: Europe Daikessen (movie 1) as Heffner
Case Closed (TV) as Kuramoto Youji (eps 446-447); Naoki Uemura (ep 10); Reiji Himuro (ep 707); Shishido Kenichi (ep 109)
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) as Saberback
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Lushu; Seigetsu Kanna
Chōjū Kishin Dancougar: Hakunetsu no Shūshō (OAV) as Shinobu Fujiwara
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) as Gunther
Clannad (movie) as Yasu
CODE-E (TV) as Tokio Hiiragi
Corrector Yui (TV) as Kasuga Shin'ichi
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Isao Murakami; Murakami Isao
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Shinobu Fujiwara
Dark Warrior (OAV) as Joe Takagami
Dead Heat (OAV) as Makoto
Death Note (TV) as Shidou
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) as Gekko
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Naoki Uemura
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Igamon (ep 15)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Zamielmon
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Franky
Elf 17 (OAV) as K.K
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Jack Levin
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Lieutenant Yoki (ep 9)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Yoki
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Sigma
God Bless Dancougar (OAV) as Shinobu Fujiwara
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Toshiyuki Saejima
Guilstein (movie) as Ree Igarashi
Gunbuster (OAV) as Smith Toren (ep 3)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Judau Ashta (Evolve 10)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Marco
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Marco
Hanada Shonen-shi (TV) as Hanada Ojirou 
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Reiji Marukido
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Guibu
High School Agent (OAV) as Kosuke Kanamori
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Eric
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Mizuken (Kurapika's Master)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Majitani
Initial D (TV) as Kouichiro Iketani
Initial D Fifth Stage (TV) as Kōichirō Iketani
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Koichiro Iketani
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) as Kouichiro Iketani
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Kouichiro Iketani
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Koichiro Iketani
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kouichiro Iketani
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Koichiro Iketani
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Koichiro Iketani
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Kaō
Jankenman (TV) as Kamen Osodashi
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as F.S
Kaiji (TV) as Kitami (eps 4-6)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ikki Takeda
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Gekko
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Juuzou Terayama (eps 120-121)
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Da Cider
Knights of Ramune & 40 DX (OAV) as Da Cider
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) as Da Cider
Koukou Butouden Crows (OAV) as Hideto Bandou
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Tanikawa
Kyousogiga (TV) as Chief Priest; Himself (ep 5.5)
Ladius (OAV) as Riot
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Orville
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Ovil
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Warren Hughs
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Nezumi Kid
Madara (OAV) as Seishinja
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy Bonus Theatre (OAV) as Ginji Kawai
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Rakugan
Magical Project S (TV) as Ginji Kawai (18 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-10, 12-13, 16-17, 19-21, 23-26
)

Makyū Senjō 2 (OAV) as Joe Takagami
MÄR (TV) as Puss in Boots (Babbo ver. 6; ep 78)
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Count St. Germaine
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Saint Germaine (6 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 21, 25-26
)

Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Shogo Yahagi
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Lester
Mission-E (TV) as Tokio Hiiragi
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Arba Lindt
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Judau Ashta
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV) as Judau Ashta; ZZ Gundam (eps 1-2)
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II (OAV) as Judau Ashta
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Double Zeta (SD Sengokuden); Judau Ashta
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Ajiz Aziba; Gates Kappa (eps 42, 48); Sorama
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Kenichi
Monster (TV) as Imprisoned Killer (ep 35)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Liger
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Kenji
Murder Princess (OAV) as Dominikov
NANA (TV) as Matsuo
Nana Toshi Monogatari (OAV) as Charles Colin Morbridge jr.
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Daimao (ep 11)
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Toukyou
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Suika (ep 236)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Prime Minister Oizumi
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Saotome Kuniharu (ep 5)
Nightwalker (TV) as Gimeru
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Kawahori
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Torel
One Piece (TV) as Franky; Jango; Mr. 2, Bon Kurei (Bon Clay); Sogeking Imposter
One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase (movie) as Franky
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Franky
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Franky
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Franky; Jango
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Franky
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Franky
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Franky
One Piece: Dream Soccer King! (movie) as Jango; Mr. 2 Bon Clay
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Franky
One Piece: Glorious Island (special) as Franky
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story (special) as Franky
One Piece: Take Aim! The Pirate Baseball King (movie) as Bon Clay
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Mr. 2 Bon Clay
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Oro/Rufus
R.O.D -The TV- as Weber (ep 5)
Rance: Sabaku no Guardian (OAV) as Rance
Real Drive (TV) as Ayumu (12 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 14, 16-17, 20, 22-26
)
; Iehito Andou (ep 15)
Relic Armor Legaciam (OAV) as Saharo
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) as Koeji Nakata
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Taurus Harbinger
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Kotone Seiryuin
Samurai Gun (TV) as Onimaru (ep 3)
Season of the Sun (special) as Tatsuya Tsugawa
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Zoruru
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Kogan Iwamoto (young)
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Ikki Takeda
Sket Dance (TV) as Warosu Warosu Warabimochi (ep 67)
Slayers Return (movie) as Zahhard
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Morrie (ep 28)
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Mizuike (Mizuchi) Masahiko
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Chivas (Shibas) Scotch
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Norihei (ep 312)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Fei Long (eps 5-29)
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Dist the Reaper
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bunshichi Tawara
Tenjho Tenge: The Past Chapter (special) as Bunshichi Tawara
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Bunshichi Tawara
(The) Tokyo Project (OAV) as Junpei Touma
Toriko (TV) as Franky (eps 1, 51)
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Starscream 
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Takehiro Tsuzuki / Doctor Z
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Juro
Violinist of Hamelin (movie) as Hamel
Viper's Creed (TV) as Utsugi (eps 4, 9)
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Brain Lizard (eps 6-8); Lyle (ep 12); Ryuu
Wedding Peach (TV) as Pluie
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Belphegor (ep 4)
Wild 7 (OAV) as Ryougoku
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) as Wataru
Wolverine (TV) as Hideki Kurohagi
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Oda Nobunaga
XxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Collector Guy in Red
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) as Yuuji Yagami
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Rock
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Lu Bu
Yotoden (OAV) as Nobunaga Oda
Yukikaze (OAV) as Tomahawk John (ep 3)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Sting (eps 19-20)
Zentrix (TV) as Quantum
Zoids (TV) as Stinger
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none