Initial D: Second Stage (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ sequel of Initial D (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) (compilation)
      Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) (sequel)
    Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) (spinoff)
      Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) (sequel)
    Initial D: Third Stage (movie) (sequel)
      Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) (sequel)
        Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) (sequel)
          Initial D: Final Stage (TV) (sequel)
        M.o.v.e: Raimei - Out of Kontrol (TV promo) (spinoff)

Alternative title:
Инициал "Ди": Вторая стадия (Russian)
頭文字〈イニシャル〉D SECOND STAGE (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, tournament
Themes: auto racing, sports
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©2003 Shuichi Shigeno / KODANSHA / prime direction / OB PLANNING
Plot Summary: Following his victory over RedSuns leader Ryosuke Takahashi, AE86 driver Takumi Fujiwara is challenged by the Lancer EVO-based "Emperor," a group known for taking decals of racing teams they defeat, cutting them up and placing them on their cars like a fighter plane kill board. Takumi's undefeated streak is on the line as his AE86 is virtually no match against the more powerful and more agile four-wheel-drive EVOs of the Emperor team.
User Ratings: 929 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 112 votes (sub:86, dub:18, edit.dub:2, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 239 votes (sub:192, dub:37, raw:4, ?:1, others:5
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 295 votes (sub:245, dub:33, raw:5, ?:2, others:10
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 196 votes (sub:151, dub:31, ?:2, raw:1, others:11
3 Spanish dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Decent: 62 votes (sub:49, dub:10, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:12, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, ?:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1825 users, rank: #574 (of 6023)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.044 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3128, rank: #410 (of 6016)
Weighted mean: 7.966 (Very good), rank: #469 (of 6016) (seen all: 8.01 / seen some: 6.54 / won't finish: 4.49)
Bayesian estimate: 7.960 (Very good), rank: #314 (of 4535)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
1999-10-14 to 2000-01-06
2000-10-25 to 2001-01-24 (Raw JP R2 DVD AVBA-14059,14066,14082,14096)
Opening Theme:
"Blazin' Beat" by Move
Ending Theme:
"Kimi ga Iru" by Galla
Links: We have 1
Comment:
TOKYOPOP's release of this season starts on the third episode of volume 9 of their Initial D DVD series.
Review:
Initial D: Stage 2 DVD (Apr 1, 2011)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Initial D: Second & Third Stage + OVA Extra Stage [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2011-11-08 (from $17.42)
    Initial D: Stage 2 (DVD) 2011-02-01 (from $17.26)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shin'ichi Masaki
Script:
Hiroshi Toda (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10-11
)

Nobuaki Kishima (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 9, 12-13
)

Storyboard:
Ken Ushikusa (ep 12)
Naoyasu Hanyu (eps 2, 6)
Shin'ichi Masaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 13
)

Shinya Hanai (ep 4)
Sho Matsuo (ep 10)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 8)
Yoshimi Tsuda (eps 3, 7, 11)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Ishida (ep 9)
Shinya Hanai (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yoshimi Tsuda (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yukihiro Shino (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Yuzo Yamada (eps 2, 6)
Original Manga: Shuuichi Shigeno
Character Design: Masaki Sato
Art Director: Minoru Maeda
Chief Animation Director:
Masaki Sato (ep 1)
Shouhei Obara (eps 2, 6)
Animation Director:
Aki Tsunaki (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Koichi Maruyama (eps 2, 6, 10)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 4, 8)
Shouhei Obara (ep 12)
Yuki Iwai (eps 3, 7, 11)
Mechanical design: Shouhei Obara
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director:
Akihiro Nagao
Kenichiro Sakuno (assistant)
Director of Photography: Sadanori Kaneda
Executive producer: Ren Usami (OB Planning)
Producer: Kayo Fukuda

Background Art:
Hiyoshi Takano (Studio Tulip)
Kohji Azuma (Studio Tulip)
Kuniaki Nemoto (Studio Tulip)
Mayumi Suga (Studio Tulip)
Yuri Sato (Studio Tulip)
CG Chief: Kazuhira Tanaka
Color Check:
Ken Baba (eps 2, 6, 10)
Masato Sasaki (eps 3, 7, 11)
Noriyoshi Sakai (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yukiko Ario (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Color design: Kenji Shimanuki
Color setting:
Ken Baba (eps 2, 6, 10)
Masato Sasaki (eps 3, 7, 11)
Noriyoshi Sakai (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yukiko Ario (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Compilation: Daisuke Kawakami (Fuji TV)
Composite Engineering: Kazuaki Kishimura
Digital Manager: Tsubasa Tsuchi
Digital Photography:
Asami Yamashita (Yumeta Company; ep 11)
Ayako Sanzen
Hiroki Kato (Studio Wood; ep 11)
Ikunaga Sakamoto (Studio Wood; ep 11)
Mayumi Kaneko
Megumi Yamauchi
Noboru Matsuda (Studio Wood; ep 11)
Shinya Matsuzaki (Yumeta Company; ep 11)
Editing: Hideto Ota (YAG)
Editorial Supervision: Keiichi Tsuchiya (Hot Version Editorial Dept.)
Ending Cooperation: Atsushi Kuroyanagi
Ending PV: Yukou Niwa (Dee DRIVE)
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Morita (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Aya Nagumo (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Chiaki Kokubo (eps 4, 8, 12)
Eiichi Nanjo (eps 4, 8, 12)
Eriko Murakami (eps 1, 13)
Hisako Sato (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Izumi Morita (ep 12)
Kaoru Ito (eps 4, 8, 12)
Katsura Yamada (ep 12)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Kiyomi Ishihara (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Kiyoshi Sakai (eps 4, 8)
Koji Yabuno (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Kyouko Yasuda (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Marie Tagashira (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Masaru Koseki (ep 12)
Masayo Hanaoka (eps 5, 13)
Masayoshi Tanaka (eps 4, 8, 12)
Miki Suzuki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Mitsuko Taniguchi (eps 1, 13)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (Studio Cockpit; ep 11)
Nahoko Kasuga (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Natsuki Igarashi (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Natsuki Mito (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Noriko Kai (Studio Cockpit; ep 11)
Noriko Sugiyama (Studio Cockpit; ep 11)
Noriko Takiyama (eps 2, 6, 10)
Noriko Teshima (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Shiho Ishimori (eps 4, 8)
Shingo Ogiso (eps 4, 8)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 1)
Shinya Kameyama (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Shuji Maruyama (eps 5, 9, 13)
Terumi Nishii (Studio Cockpit; ep 11)
Toru Shigeta (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yoshio Haratori (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yoshiyo Oshima (Studio Cockpit; ep 11)
Yūki Morimoto (ep 12)
Yuuki Ukai (Studio Cockpit; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Hideyuki Arao (ep 12)
Katsura Yamada (eps 4, 8)
Koichi Maruyama (eps 2, 6, 10)
Shuji Maruyama (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Insert Song Performance:
Dave McLoud (Mikado, Gimme the Night; eps 3, 12)
Dave Rodgers (100, Deja Vu; eps 2-3, 13)
Derrick Simons (Make My Day, Station to Station; eps 4, 7-8)
Keiichi Tsuchiya (86; ep 10)
Marko Polo (Speedy Speed Boy; ep 5)
Mega NRG Man (Burning Desire, Grand Prix; eps 1, 13)
Micky B (Take My Soul; ep 4)
Queen of Times (Ever & Ever; ep 4)
Robert Patton (Big In Japan; ep 9)
Sophie (Don't You Forget My Love; ep 5)
Unshou Ishizuka (86; ep 10)
Valentina (I Love You Like Are; ep 3)
Wain L (Goodbye Yellow Brick Road, Make Up Your Mind; eps 6, 12)
Key Animation:
Aki Tsunaki (eps 1, 9, 13)
Asuka Tsubuki (Tama Production; eps 9, 13)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 8)
Hideki Ito (eps 4, 8, 12)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 4)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (Tama Production; eps 9, 13)
Hiroaki Shigeta (eps 3, 7)
Hitsuji Oya (eps 6, 10)
Ikuo Shimazu (ep 2)
Izumi Shimura (ep 11)
Katsumi Hashimoto (Anime R; ep 11)
Kazunori Takahashi (eps 1, 5, 9)
Kenzo Koizumi (Anime R; eps 3, 7, 11)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 4, 8, 12)
Koichi Hoshino (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Koichi Maruyama (eps 2, 6)
Mari Nakatani (ep 8)
Mariko Fujita (ep 13)
Mariko Taki (eps 3, 7)
Masami Murata (ep 11)
Masaru Koseki (eps 4, 12)
Masashi Kudo (ep 4)
Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 3, 7)
Naoki Arakawa (eps 2, 6, 10)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 5)
Osamu Ishikawa (ep 13)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 11)
Shigeyuki Teraji (ep 2)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 5)
Shinichi Toda (ep 12)
Shuji Maruyama (eps 9, 13)
Takahiro Honma (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Takao Sano (Anime R; ep 11)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 11)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 5, 13)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 6, 10)
Yoichi Mitsui (ep 13)
Yoko Hoshino (Tama Production; eps 9, 13)
Yoko Ono (Tama Production; eps 9, 13)
Yoshitaka Sato (Anime R; ep 11)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 11)
Yuuji Kokai (eps 4, 8, 12)
Opening Production: Shinji Kobukata
Paint:
Akemi Yamashita (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Asami Tenmyoya (eps 4, 8)
Asami Yamashita (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Chiharu Ueno (Studio March; ep 11)
Chisato Ida (Studio March; ep 11)
Hiroko Hirono (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13
)

Hiroko Wada (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13
)

Kanako Komiyama (eps 9, 13)
Kaneyoshi Fujino (Film Magic; eps 2, 6)
Ken Baba (Film Magic; eps 2, 6, 10)
Maki Watanabe (Vega Entertainment; ep 10)
Misako Shionotani (Vega Entertainment; ep 10)
Miyuki Watanabe (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13
)

Sawako Yoshida (eps 9, 13)
Shinya Matsuzaki (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13
)

Taro Sato (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3, 5)
Yoshito Tsuru (Film Magic; eps 2, 6, 10)
Yuki Nariai (Studio March; ep 11)
Yukiko Ario (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Planning: Ryuuzou Shouji (Prime Direction)
Production Advancement:
Harumi Ishiguro (eps 1, 5)
Maho Ichikawa (eps 2, 6, 10)
Shigetaka Ikeda (eps 4, 8, 12)
Shin Katagai (eps 9, 13)
Takashi Urano (eps 3, 7, 11)
Production Desk:
Toshiharu Tanada
Yoshimichi Hirai (eps 3, 7, 11)
Production producer: Toshiaki Horie
Publicity: Sachio Tamenaga (Fuji TV)
Recording Assistant: Yuji Tagami
Sound Design:
Fujio Yamada (Techno Sound)
Kenji Koyama (Techno Sound)
Leiji Matsumoto (Techno Sound)
Miyuki Seki (Techno Sound)
Takao Ogawa (Techno Sound)
Takeshi Takadera (Techno Sound)
Theme Song Performance:
Dave McLoud ("Mikado")
Dave Rodgers ("100")
Derreck Simons (Station to Station)
Galla (ED)
Marko Polo (Speedy Speed Boy)
Mega NRG Man ("Burning Desire")
Move (OP)
Robert Patton (Big in Japan)
Wain L ("Goodbye Yellow Brick Road")
Shinichiro Miki as Takumi Fujiwara

Ayako Kawasumi as Natsuki Mogi
Kazuki Yao as Koichiro Iketani
Kazuya Kawahara as Seiji Iwaki
Masahiko Tanaka as Kyouichi Sudou
Mitsuo Iwata as Itsuki Takeuchi
Takehito Koyasu as Ryosuke Takahashi
Tomokazu Seki as Keisuke Takahashi
Unshou Ishizuka as Bunta Fujiwara

Keiji Fujiwara as Shingo Shouji
Kousuke Okano as Kenta Nakamura
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Takeshi Nakazato
Osamu Hosoi as Fumihiro
Ryoka Yuzuki as Kazumi Akiyama
Tohru Furusawa as "Papa"
Tomomichi Nishimura as Yuuichi Tachibana
Wataru Takagi as Kenji
Yasunori Matsumoto as Wataru Akiyama
Japanese companies
Animation: Pastel
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip
Broadcaster:
Animax
Fuji TV
Digital Photography:
Studio Wood (ep 11)
Yumeta Company (ep 11)
DVD Distribution: avex mode
In-Between Animation:
Anime World Osaka (eps 6, 10)
FAI (ep 12)
HYOIN Animation (eps 3, 7, 11)
K Production (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kagura (ep 10)
Nest (ep 11)
Orange (ep 2)
Snow Light Staff (eps 6, 10)
Studio Cockpit (ep 11)
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 2)
Studio Mark (ep 11)
Studio Victory (ep 10)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 2, 10)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 11)
Echo (ep 2)
Orange (ep 10)
Studio Mates (eps 3, 7)
Tama Production (eps 9, 13)
Music: Avex Trax
Paint:
FAI (ep 12)
Film Magic (eps 2, 6, 10)
HYOIN Animation (eps 7, 11)
K Production (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kagura (ep 10)
Studio Gallop (ep 2)
Studio March (eps 11-12)
Studio Tulip (ep 3)
Tama Production (eps 6, 10)
Vega Entertainment (ep 10)
Yumeta Company
Production Cooperation:
Artland (eps 4, 8, 12)
Avex Group
AZETA PICTURES (eps 3, 7, 11)
Vega Entertainment (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yumeta Company (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Sound Design: Techno Sound
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Chris Cason (FUNimation Dub; eps 8-12)
Ian Sinclair (FUNimation Dub; eps 1-2, 13)
Joel McDonald (FUNimation Dub; eps 3-7)
Script:
Andrew Rye (FUNimation Dub; eps 3-5, 9-11)
Eric Vale (FUNimation Dub; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 12-13
)

Executive producer:
Gen Fukunaga (FUNimation Dub)
John Parker
Stuart Levy
Producer:
Carly Hunter (FUNimation Dub)
Justin Cook (FUNimation Dub)

ADR Engineer:
Justin Houston (FUNimation Dub; eps 8-12)
Kevin Leasure (FUNimation Dub; eps 1-2, 13)
Stephen Hoff (FUNimation Dub; eps 3-7)
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt (FUNimation Dub)
DVD Authoring:
John Andreas (FUNimation Dub)
Matthew O'Hara (FUNimation Dub)
Trace Furniss (FUNimation Dub)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan (FUNimation Dub)
Jacob Martin (FUNimation Dub)
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez (FUNimation Dub)
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia (FUNimation Dub)
DVD Menu Design: Young Wang (FUNimation Dub)
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp (FUNimation Dub)
DVD Quality Control:
Caesar Lopez (FUNimation Dub)
Christine Bertolino (FUNimation Dub)
DJ Fonner (FUNimation Dub)
Jason Gee (FUNimation Dub)
Jesse Kirstein (FUNimation Dub)
Kris Bryan (FUNimation Dub)
Rob Schindlbeck (FUNimation Dub)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier (FUNimation Dub)
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller (FUNimation Dub)
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard (FUNimation Dub)
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison (FUNimation Dub)
Post-Production Assistant:
Aya Spann (FUNimation Dub)
Jason Weems (FUNimation Dub)
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia (FUNimation Dub)
Sarah Sullivan (FUNimation Dub)
Sarah Alys Lindholm (FUNimation Dub)
Trenton Jons (FUNimation Dub)
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon (FUNimation Dub)
Script Adaptation: Bob Buchholz
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla (FUNimation Dub)
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitling:
Ashely Hayward (FUNimation Dub)
Ben Phillips (FUNimation Dub)
Jon Uzzel (FUNimation Dub)
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams (FUNimation Dub)
Video Editing:
Ashley Rosse (FUNimation Dub)
Christopher Bryan (FUNimation Dub)
Jessie Mancilla (FUNimation Dub)
Josh Tyler (FUNimation Dub)
Robert Bell (FUNimation Dub)
Video Engineer:
Brittany Smith (FUNimation Dub)
Casey Barteau (FUNimation Dub)
Michael Rivas (FUNimation Dub)
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler (FUNimation Dub)
Dave Wittenberg as Takumi "Tak" Fujiwara
Joel McDonald as Takumi Fujiwara(FUNimation Dub)

Brina Palencia as Natsuki Mogi(FUNimation Dub)
Christopher R. Sabat as Kyouichi Sudou(FUNimation Dub)
Crispin Freeman as Kouichiro "Cole" Iketani
David Lucas as Keisuke "K.T." Takahashi
Eric Vale as Koichiro Iketani(FUNimation Dub)
Grant George as Seiji "Hawk" Iwaki
Herrigan Mahan as Bunta Fujiwara 
J. Michael Tatum as Ryosuke Takahashi(FUNimation Dub)
Jason Douglas as Seiji Iwaki(FUNimation Dub)
Josh Grelle as Itsuki Takeuchi(FUNimation Dub)
Kat Cressida as Natsuki "Natalie" Mogi
Kent Williams as Bunta Fujiwara(FUNimation Dub)
Kerrigan Mahan as Bunta Fujiwara
Lex Lang as Ryousuke "Ry" Takahashi
Michael McConnohie as Yuichi "Boss" Tachibana
Richard Cansino as Kyouichi "Kyle" Sudoh
Robbie Rist as Itsuki "Iggy" Takeuchi
Todd Haberkorn as Keisuke Takahashi(FUNimation Dub)

Barry Yandell as Narrator(FUNimation Dub)
Bob Carter as Masashi(FUNimation Dub)
Cherami Leigh as Kazumi Akiyama(FUNimation Dub)
Chris Burnett as Takeshi Nakazato(FUNimation Dub)
Christopher Bevins as Kenji(FUNimation Dub)
Chuck Huber as Yuichi Tachibana(FUNimation Dub)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Kazumi "Carrie" Akiyama
David Rasner as Kenta "Kent" Nakamura
Greg Ayres as Kenta Nakamura(FUNimation Dub)
Jason Spisak as Kenji
Jerry Russell as Papa(FUNimation Dub)
Kirk Thornton as Masashi
Michael Lindsay as Wataru "Aki" Akiyama
Mike McFarland as Matsumoto(FUNimation Dub)
Quinton Flynn as Shingo Shouji
Robert McCollum as Wataru Akiyama(FUNimation Dub)
Vic Mignogna as Shingo Shoji(FUNimation Dub)
Wally Wingert as Takeshi "Zack" Nakazato

Adam Whittington(FUNimation Dub)
Anastasia Munoz(FUNimation Dub)
Anthony Bowling(FUNimation Dub)
Ben Phillips(FUNimation Dub)
Bradley Campbell(FUNimation Dub)
Brian Witkowicz(FUNimation Dub)
Chad Halbrook(FUNimation Dub)
Charles Campbell(FUNimation Dub)
Chris Ayres(FUNimation Dub)
Christopher Eastland(FUNimation Dub)
Corey Cleary-Stoner(FUNimation Dub)
Cris George(FUNimation Dub)
Daniel Fredrick(FUNimation Dub)
David Trosko(FUNimation Dub)
Duane Deering(FUNimation Dub)
Hilary Couch(FUNimation Dub)
Jason Grundy(FUNimation Dub)
Jeff Johnson(FUNimation Dub)
Justin Houston(FUNimation Dub)
Justin Pate(FUNimation Dub)
Micah Solusod(FUNimation Dub)
Orion Pitts(FUNimation Dub)
Phil Parsons(FUNimation Dub)
R. Scott Cantrell(FUNimation Dub)
Robert Colin(FUNimation Dub)
Scott Barber(FUNimation Dub)
Scott Freeman(FUNimation Dub)
Shelton Windham(FUNimation Dub)
Sonny Strait(FUNimation Dub)
Tyler Walker(FUNimation Dub)
Z. Charles Bolton(FUNimation Dub)
English companies
French staff
French cast
(none)
Yann Pichon as Takumi

Agnès Manoury as Kazumi
Benoit Dupac as Wataru
Cyrille Monge as
Kenji
Papa
Papa Konji 
Daniel Lafourcade as
Kenta
Konta 
Eric Chevallier as Itsuki
Fabien Briche as
Nakazato
Takosai 
François Creton as Keisuke
Frederic Popovic as Ryosuke
Hervé Caradec as Yuichi
Martial Leminoux as Iketani

Alexandre Aubry as Narrateur
Antoine Tome as Guest
Didier Cherbuy as Guest
Thierry Manfray as Guest

French companies
Broadcaster:
Mangas
NT1
Distributor: Kaze
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Recording engineer: Arturo Velez
Angélica García as Kazumi
Azucena Martinez as Kyoko Tokiwa
Erik Osorio as Itsuki Takeuchi
Guillermo Rojas as Ryosuke Takahashi
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Takumi Fujiwara
Luis Tenorio as Seiji Iwaki
Manuel Campuzano as Takumi Fujiwara
Mario Hernandez as Shingo Shoji
Marisol Castro as Mako Sato
Mireya Mendoza as
Saori
Sayuki

Arturo Sian Vidal as Ryosuke Takahashi
Eric Osorio as Itsuki Takeuchi
Héctor Rocha as Keisuke Takahashi
Jesus Barrero as Bunta Fujiwara
Linda Herold as Natsuki Mogi
Mauricio Valverde as Seiji Iwaki
Rodrigo Miranda as Takeshi Nakazato

Miguel Angel Reza as Wataru Akiyama

Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Animax Latin America
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Serena Verdirosi

Dubbing Assistant: Caterina Piferi
Alessandro Tiberi as Takumi 'Tak' Fujiwara

Angelo Nicotra as Yuichi
Fabrizio Manfredi as Keisuke Takahashi
Massimiliano Manfredi as Ryosuke Takahashi
Massimo De Ambrosis as Iketani Koichiro
Massimo Lodolo as Bunta Fujiwara
Simone Crisari as Itsuki Takeuchi
Valentina Mari as Natsuki Mogi

Gianfranco Miranda as Masahiko
Giorgio Bassanelli as Voce Episodi E Jingle
Massimiliano Virgilii as Takeshi Nakazato
Vittorio De Angelis as Hiroshi
Italian companies
Distributor: Shin Vision
Dubbing: SEFIT-CDC
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Don Sanmaniego as Takumi Fujiwara
RYAN BONDOC as Takumi Fujiwara(Hero dub)

Allan Ortega as Kouichiro Iketani
Angelo Crisolo as Itsuki Takeuchi
Charvie Abeletes as Natsuki Mogi
Ed Belo as Kyouichi Sudou
Ely Martin as Keisuke Takahashi
maynard llames as
Bunta Fujiwara(Hero dub)
Seiji Iwaki(Hero dub)
Suichi Matsumoto(Hero dub)
Robert Brillantes as
Bunta Fujiwara
Seiji Iwaki
RYAN BONDOC as Ryousuke Takahashi
Weebz Herrera as Itsuki Takeuchi(Hero dub)

Ed Belo as Yuichi Tachibana
Jenny Bituin as Kazumi Akiyama
Jimmy Manato as Kenta Nakamura
Julius Figueroa as
Kenji
Takeshi Nakazato
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Marco Aurélio Campos as Takumi Fujiwara

Fritz Gianvito as Kouichiro Iketani
Hermes Baroli as Ryousuke Takahashi
Leonardo Camilo as Bunta Fujiwara
Samira Fernandes as Natsuki Mogi
Sílvio Giraldi as Keisuke Takahashi
Yuri Chesman as Itsuki Takeuchi

Afonso Amajones as Shingo Shouji
Ulisses Bezerra as Kenji
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Animax
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology