Justin PATE

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Big Windup! (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-7)
Case Closed (TV) : ADR Director
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Engineer (Season 2 FUNimation Re-Dub)
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) : ADR Director (Funimation)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-6)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : ADR Engineer
Kiddy Grade (TV) : ADR Engineer
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) : ADR Engineer
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) : ADR Engineer
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) : ADR Engineer
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) : ADR Engineer
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) : ADR Engineer
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) : ADR Engineer

Cast in:
(English version)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Ren Sakakibara (eps 15-16)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Ren Sakakibara
Attack on Titan (TV)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Spitter (ep 1)
Big Windup! (TV) as Yoshi
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Burst Angel (TV) as Kid A (ep 15)
Case Closed (TV); Justin (ep 43); Keith Davidovich (ep 33); Lab Guy (ep 49); Lucas (eps 23-24); Policeman A (ep 48); Simon (eps 122-123)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Mitsuki Unabara
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Kazuma Hashimoto
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
D-Frag! (TV) as Komagawa
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as To Endo
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 11)
Darker than Black (TV) as Police 1 (ep 9); Policeman B (ep 10)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Norio (eps 4-6)
Date A Live II (TV)
Desert Punk (TV); Mizu
Dimension W (TV) (ep 2)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Gala
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Captain Strong (ep 67)
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Stage Hand
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Jin Kamishina
Eden of the East (TV)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Miguel (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Pisces (Black)
First Love Monster (TV) as Arashi Nagasawa
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Saboru (ep 13); SPG (ep 20)
Hal (movie)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Bulgaria
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA)
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Bulgaria
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Akiyama Nobuhiko
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Itsudatte My Santa! (OAV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Arkin
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Suiro
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
Kiddy Grade (TV)
Kodocha (TV) as Mamo
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special)
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie); Street Thug B; Vice Warden; Zufu Boy
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
No-Rin (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Kijino (eps 5, 11)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation)
One Piece Film Z (movie)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Guard E
Ping Pong (TV)
Psycho-Pass (movie)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Kyohei Otsu (eps 3-4, 11)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Boy A (ep 1); Underling A (ep 21)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV)
Shangri-La (TV) as Digma Zero
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shin chan (TV) (Funimation)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Kazuki
Soul Eater (TV) as Ryoku (ep 10)
Space Dandy (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Yukiji
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (movie)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Ichimi
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Ichimi
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Horikawa
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kally
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Kally (ep 7)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (ep 10)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Soldier 2
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Miguel (Funimation)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV); Kiyoshi Mitarai; Sakashta
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none