Eden of the East (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Higashi no Eden (Japanese)
東のエデン (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: On November 22, 2010 ten missiles strike Japan. However, this unprecedented terrorist act, later to be called as "Careless Monday," does not result in any apparent victims, and is soon forgotten by almost everyone. Then, 3 months later... Saki Morimi is a young woman currently in the United States of America on her graduation trip. But just when she is in front of the White House, Washington DC, she gets into trouble, and only the unexpected intervention of one of her fellow countrymen saves her. However, this man, who introduces himself as Akira Takizawa, is a complete mystery. He appears to have lost his memory. and he is stark naked, except for the gun he holds in one hand, and the mobile phone he's holding with the other hand. A phone that is charged with 8,200,000,000 yen in digital cash.
User Ratings: 3538 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 694 votes (sub:532, dub:142, raw:2, ?:2, edit.dub:2, others:14
7 Spanish subtitled
4 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1233 votes (sub:870, dub:321, raw:5, ?:3, edit.dub:2, others:32
14 Spanish subtitled
4 Italian subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Very good: 922 votes (sub:658, dub:219, ?:3, raw:2, edit.dub:2, others:38
19 Spanish subtitled
5 Russian subtitled
4 Italian subtitled
3 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 436 votes (sub:316, dub:105, raw:2, ?:1, others:12
3 Italian subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 142 votes (sub:106, dub:29, raw:2, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 57 votes (sub:42, dub:11, ?:3, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 22 votes (sub:16, dub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 18 votes (sub:13, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 5606 users, rank: #114 (of 6085)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.412 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.3403, rank: #186 (of 6077)
Weighted mean: 8.322 (Very good+), rank: #195 (of 6077) (seen all: 8.35 / seen some: 7.91 / won't finish: 5.40)
Bayesian estimate: 8.319 (Very good+), rank: #125 (of 4582)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2009-04-09 to 2009-06-18
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"Falling Down" by Oasis
"Michael ka Belial" by Saori Hayami
Ending Theme:
"Futuristic Imagination" by School Food Punishment
Links: We have 4
Trivia: We have 12
Comment:
Not related to the manga of the same title
Reviews:
Eden of the East DVD (Mar 24, 2011)
Eden of the East BLURAY (Oct 18, 2010)
News: Show:
Anime Sales for February (Mar 13, 2013)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 29, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
noitaminA Industry Panel (Jul 4, 2011)
Production I.G. panel (Jul 2, 2011)
Weekly Wrapup 15/5 - 21/5 (May 23, 2011)
Funimation (Apr 25, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Apr 23, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2010)
Anime Boston - Day 2 (Apr 5, 2010)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - East of Eden (Apr 25, 2011)
ANNCast - Longview (Oct 15, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 12, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 7, 2009)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Eden of the East - The Complete Series (Blu-Ray) 2010-10-19 (from $21.99)
    Eden of the East - The Complete Series [Anime Classics] (Blu-Ray) 2013-04-30 (from $23.02)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Eden of the East - The Complete Series [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2013-02-11
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Eden of the East - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2011-12-27 (from $28.78)
DVD (Region 1)
    Eden of the East - The Complete Series (DVD) 2010-10-19 (from $19.99)
    Eden of the East - The Complete Series [Anime Classics] (DVD) 2013-04-30 (from $19.10)
DVD (Region 2)
    Eden of the East - The Complete Series [UK] (DVD) 2013-02-11
DVD (Region 4)
    Eden of the East - Tv Series Collection (DVD) 2010-11-03

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenji Kamiyama
Script:
Carlos Kasuga (eps 6, 11)
Chihiro Ito (ep 1)
Dai Sato (eps 3, 8)
Kenji Kamiyama (eps 1-11)
Naohiro Fukushima (eps 2, 7)
Shôtarô Suga (eps 5, 10)
Shunpei Okada (eps 4, 9)
Screenplay: Kenji Kamiyama
Storyboard:
Kenji Kamiyama (eps 1, 5, 10-11)
Koudai Kakimoto (eps 4-7, 10-11)
Masayuki Yoshihara (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-11
)

Shinsaku Sasaki (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Kono (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (eps 10-11)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Yamazaki (ep 1)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 6)
Kenichi Maejima (ep 4)
Koudai Kakimoto (eps 3, 9)
Masayuki Yoshihara (ep 11)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 8)
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 5, 10)
Toshiyuki Kono (eps 2, 7)
Unit Director: Masanori Yamaguchi (REELVISION; OP)
Music: Kenji Kawai
Original creator: Kenji Kamiyama
Original Character Design: Chika Umino
Character Design: Satoko Morikawa
Art Director: Yusuke Takeda
Chief Animation Director: Satoru Nakamura
Animation Director:
Akiko Nagashima (ep 2)
Atsuko Sasaki (eps 5, 10)
Emi Kamiishi (eps 5, 10)
Genichiro Kondo (eps 7, 11)
Hideki Ito (ep 3)
Iku Nishimura (eps 6, 11)
Keiichi Kondo (eps 1, 11)
Keiichi Sano (ep 6)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 5)
Takashi Mamezuka (ep 3)
Cgi Director: Makoto Endo
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Tanaka
Producer:
Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Tomohiko Ishii

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Sakai (ep 4)
Aki Hayashi (eps 9-10)
Akiko Nagashima (ep 2)
Atsushi Sato (ep 3)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 9, 11)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 11)
Emi Gotō (ep 11)
Emi Nakano (ep 9)
Etsuko Tomita (ep 9)
Fumi Morita (ep 7)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 2)
Haruyo Nebu (ep 6)
Hiromi Yoshinuma (ep 11)
Hisako Shimotsuma (eps 2, 8, 11)
Iku Ozawa (ep 2)
Kasumi Ishibashi (eps 7-10)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (eps 9, 11)
Kei Tsushima (ep 11)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 9)
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 11)
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 11)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 6)
Kyōko Hirano (eps 3, 9)
Kyoko Niimura (ep 11)
Mami Tezuka (ep 2)
Manami Ito (ep 8)
Mariko Kubo (ep 10)
Masaaki Susowake (ep 7)
Masaharu Uemura (eps 3, 10-11)
Masahiro Matsushita (eps 3, 6-7)
Masaki Kyō (eps 8-11)
Masashi Nishida (ep 8)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 5)
Megumi Matsumoto (eps 5, 10)
Minoru Yamasawa (ep 4)
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 3, 9)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 6)
Naoko Yukida (ep 9)
Naoya Furukawa (ep 8)
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 10)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 5)
Norinobu Kyō (eps 9, 11)
Osamu Miwa (ep 5)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 7)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 10)
Sakae Shibuya (eps 6, 9)
Saori Yoshida (ep 8)
Shinya Inoue (ep 9)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 1, 8-9, 11)
Takamasa Ishikawa (eps 3, 9)
Takanori Tachiguchi (ep 5)
Takashi Mamezuka (ep 9)
Takeshi Hiramatsu (eps 5, 10)
Takeshi Ninomiya (ep 9)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 7)
Takuya Saito (ep 11)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 3, 7, 11)
Xiang Chun Zhao (eps 1, 3)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 8)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 11)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (eps 7-8, 10)
Yoshihide Fukushima (ep 8)
Yoshiko Tsujimura (ep 11)
Yuki Sato (ep 11)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 3, 7)
Yuko Fujii (ep 2)
Yuko Kiyoshima (ep 8)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 8)
Yuuga Tokuno (eps 2, 7)
Yuzo Tomizawa (ep 4)
Animation Check:
Aimi Ishida (ep 4)
Hirofumi Okita (eps 5, 10)
Jun Shirai (eps 4, 7-9, 11)
Makoto Oohara (eps 5, 10)
Megumi Matsumoto (ep 5)
Reiko Sakai (eps 1, 6, 9, 11)
Tomoko Sugano (eps 3, 7)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 2)
Animation Supervisor: Yoshihiro Abe
Art Setting:
Iho Narita (Kusanagi)
Naoki Arakawa
Osamu Masuyama (Inspired)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Nagashima (eps 3, 7, 9)
Emi Kamiishi (ep 11)
Genichiro Kondo (eps 1-2, 9)
Hisafumi Nakahara (eps 3, 6-9, 11)
Iku Nishimura (eps 7-9)
Iku Ozawa (ep 1)
Ippei Masui (ep 8)
Kae Anzai (ep 8)
Keiichi Kondo (eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Keiichi Sano (ep 7)
Makoto Shimomura (ep 10)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 8)
Shirō Shida (eps 1, 3)
Takashi Mamezuka (ep 10)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 8)
Assistant Director: Masayuki Yoshihara
Background Art:
Eri Minakami (Bamboo)
Harumi Okamoto (Bamboo)
Hiroshi Nitta (Telecom Animation Film)
Kayo Kojio (Bamboo)
Rie Takeuchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Shōko Ochiai (Bamboo)
Takayo Nishino (Bamboo)
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo)
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo)
Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Yukiko Tadasumi (Telecom Animation Film)
Yūko Washio (Telecom Animation Film)
Yuriko Satou (Telecom Animation Film)
Color design: Yumiko Katayama
Color Key:
Aya Senna (ep 4)
Emiko Ueno (ep 3)
Genta Makabe (eps 5, 10)
Miho Sakurai (ep 8)
Miho Tanaka (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Yuuko Fujita (eps 1, 7)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Finish Check:
Genta Makabe
Yuriko Taniguchi (eps 2, 6, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Ishida (eps 4, 8)
Akemi Yamakaji (ep 11)
Akiko Murayama (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Ami Mizorogi (ep 6)
Arifumi Imai (eps 1-2)
Asami Mannen (eps 1-2, 6)
Asuka Suzuki (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Asumi Yoshikura (eps 4, 8)
Ayumi Hirayama (ep 4)
Chiyo Nakayama (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Ei Zengo (eps 5, 10)
Emi Nakano (eps 2, 6)
Hajime Mitsuda (eps 1-2, 6)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 11)
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 1-2)
Izumi Seguchi (eps 1-2, 11)
Jun Shirai (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Kayo Machida (eps 5, 10)
Kazue Yoshida (eps 1-2)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 11)
Keita Mizutani (ep 11)
Ken Ishizuka (eps 1-2)
Kotoe Saitou (eps 1-2)
Kouichi Satou (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Kozue Kodaka (ep 11)
Kumiko Hirama (eps 1, 6)
Kumiko Numata (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Kunitoshi Ishii (eps 5, 10)
Maiko Fukuda (eps 4, 8)
Mami Akagawa (eps 4, 8)
Masateru Kyō (ep 11)
Masayuki Honda (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Michiko Oda (ep 10)
Michiko Takegami (ep 5)
Mika Kinoshita (ep 6)
Miori Tsuzaka (ep 11)
Misato Furubayashi (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Naho Kiyoike (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 1-2, 11)
Naoko Yukida (ep 11)
Narika Nakano (ep 4)
Nobue Saito (ep 6)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 10)
Nonoko Suzuki (ep 11)
Nozomu Kuwashima (eps 4, 8)
Reiko Sakai (eps 1-2, 11)
Reina Satō (eps 5, 10)
Ritsuko Tanaka (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Ryogo Shimizu (eps 1-2, 6)
Saki Arakawa (eps 1-2)
Saori Yoshida (eps 4, 8)
Shigenobu Inoshita (ep 5)
Shingo Takenaka (eps 1-2, 11)
Shinya Inoue (ep 11)
Sōko Yoshida (eps 5, 10)
Takaaki Hashimoto (eps 1-2, 11)
Takashi Isomatsu (ep 2)
Takato Nakajima (ep 1)
Takuma Ebisu (eps 1-2)
Takuya Saito (eps 1-2)
Tatsuya Maruyama (eps 1-2)
Tomoko Satake (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Tomoko Sugata (eps 2, 11)
Yasuko Takahashi (eps 1-2, 6)
Yoshihide Fukushima (eps 4, 8)
Yui Kaneda (eps 4, 8)
Yūichi Naitō (ep 10)
Yukari Umebayashi (ep 2)
Yuki Sakaguchi (eps 1-2)
Yuki Yokoyama (eps 1-2, 6)
Yuko Shibuya (ep 4)
Yūri Ichinose (eps 4, 8)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 1-2)
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Aimi Ishida (ep 8)
Aki Hayashi (ep 7)
Akiko Nagashima (eps 1-2)
Akiyoshi Hosogaya (eps 3, 9)
Asumi Yoshikura (ep 8)
Atsuko Sasaki (eps 5, 10)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 8)
Atsushi Soga (ep 10)
Ayako Oonuma (ep 3)
Chiaki Nakajima (eps 5, 10)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 9)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 11)
Emi Kamiishi (eps 5, 10)
Etsuko Tomita (eps 1, 6, 11)
Fumi Morita (ep 3)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 3)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 2, 7)
Haruyo Nebu (ep 3)
Hideaki Yoshio (ep 1)
Hideko Saito (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 7)
Hisako Shimotsuma (eps 3, 9)
Hitomi Sato (ep 3)
Jūgo Arashi (eps 6, 11)
Kae Anzai (ep 4)
Kazunori Minagawa (eps 5, 10)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (eps 1-2, 7)
Kei Tsushima (ep 1)
Keiichi Honda (ep 9)
Keiko Katou (eps 1, 3)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 3)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 7)
Kiyu Katagiri (eps 2, 7, 9)
Koji Kataoka (ep 8)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 11)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 9)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 3, 11)
Mai Ishii (ep 5)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 5, 10)
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 2)
Masaaki Susowake (ep 6)
Masaharu Uemura (eps 2, 7, 9)
Masahiro Matsushita (ep 9)
Masaki Kyō (ep 2)
Masako Takada (eps 6, 11)
Masashi Karino (eps 5, 10)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 10)
Mayumi Okamoto (ep 2)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 2)
Miho Daidouji (ep 3)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 8)
Misato Ootani (ep 2)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 6)
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 6)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 9)
Naoki Arakawa (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Naoko Yukida (eps 1, 7, 11)
Naoya Furukawa (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Nobutoshi Ogura (ep 3)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 10)
Sakae Shibuya (ep 11)
Satoko Morikawa (ep 11)
Satoru Iida (ep 11)
Satoru Nakamura (OP, ED)
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 4, 8)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 2, 7)
Shinya Inoue (eps 7, 11)
Shirō Shida (ep 11)
Shirō Tamaki (eps 6, 11)
Shohei Hosotani (eps 4, 8)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 11)
Takao Maki (eps 1, 10)
Takao Takegami (ep 6)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 11)
Takeyuki Mizumura (ep 2)
Takuo Tominaga (ep 11)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 5)
Tetsuya Nishio (OP, ED; ep 11)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 9)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 7)
Tsujiko Miyake (eps 6, 11)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 4)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (eps 1, 6, 9, 11)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 7)
Yui Kaneda (ep 8)
Yuki Masuda (eps 3, 6)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 7)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 9)
Yuuga Tokuno (eps 1, 6, 11)
Yuzo Tomizawa (eps 4, 8)
Line Producer: Satoshi Nishimura
Literature Advancement: Yasunori Kasuga
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Noblesse Oblige Design: Paul Nicholson
Planning: Yoko Matsusaki (Fuji TV)
Production Advancement:
Akina Hasegawa (ep 5)
Hiromi Noguchi (ep 4)
Jun'ichirō Kawahara (eps 1, 6, 9)
Mayuko Furuta (eps 3, 9)
Shin'ichi Sugimoto (ep 10)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (ep 11)
Tomoyasu Nishimura (ep 11)
Yoshinori Tanisawa (ep 8)
Yuichi Sakamoto (eps 2, 7)
Recording Assistant: Yasutomo Yamana
Recording engineer: Toru Kadokura
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Manager: Nobue Yoshinaga
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ryo Eguchi (ED)
School Food Punishment (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Noel Gallagher (OP)
School Food Punishment (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Noel Gallagher (OP)
Tomomi Uchimura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Oasis (OP)
School Food Punishment (ED)
Ryohei Kimura as Akira Takizawa
Saori Hayami as Saki Morimi

Atsushi Miyauchi as Daiju Mononobe
Ayaka Saito as Mikuru "Micchon" Katsuhara
Hayato Taya as Haruo Kasuga
Kimiko Saito as Sister
Motoyuki Kawahara as Kazuomi Hirasawa
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Yutaka Itazu 
Rei Igarashi as Diana Kuroha Shiratori
Sakiko Tamagawa as Juiz
Takuya Eguchi as Satoshi Osugi

Chikara Oosaka as ADX20000 J(eps 10-11)
David Whitaker as Black Man at Apartment(ep 1)
Eiji Maruyama as Prime Minister(ep 5)
Go Inoue as ADX20000 M(eps 10-11)
Gregory Pekar as Policeman A(ep 1)
Hayato Nakata as ADX20000 N(eps 10-11)
Hiroshi Arikawa as Nurse A(ep 4)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Yusei Kondo(eps 2-3)
Hisafumi Oda as ADX20000 B(eps 10-11)
Ito Sakata as Secretary(eps 5-6)
Kaori Akashi as College Student A(ep 8)
Kaya Matsutani as Asako Morimi
Keiichi Takahashi as ADX20000 O(eps 10-11)
Kenichi Mochizuki as Yamigane A(ep 2)
Kenichirou Matsuda as ADX20000 C(eps 10-11)
Kenji Akabane as ADX20000 G(eps 10-11)
Kensuke Tamura as Johnny Creature A(ep 4)
Kentarou Tone as ADX20000 E(eps 10-11)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Manager(ep 7)
Koji Yusa as Jintaro Tsuji(ep 10)
Kouhei Fukuhara as Policeman(ep 7)
Kouzou Douzaka as ADX20000 L(eps 10-11)
Mantarô Iwao as Ryosuke Morimi
Masafumi Kimura as Yamigane B(ep 2)
Masakazu Morita as Ryō Yūki(ep 9)
Masaki Aizawa as Opposition Lawmaker(ep 5)
Masataka Sawada as Johnny Creature D(eps 4, 8)
Masaya Onosaka as Honda Chief(ep 5)
Michael Charisma as Policeman B(ep 1)
Noboru Yamaguchi as Ishii(ep 5)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Johnny Creature C(ep 4)
Rakuto Tochihara as Policeman(ep 3)
Rudolph McCollum as Cab Driver(ep 1)
Ryūichi Azuma as ADX20000 A(eps 10-11)
Satomi Satou as College Student B(ep 8)
Shinji Ogawa as Hajime Hiura(ep 4)
Shunzou Miyasaka as ADX20000 I(eps 10-11)
Sonja Inge as Security Guard(ep 1)
Takahiko Sakaguma as Male Employee(ep 5)
Taketoshi Kawano as Worker A(ep 4)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as ADX20000 D(eps 10-11)
Tomo Adachi as Female Employee(ep 5)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Airport Staff(ep 2)
Yasuhiro Takano as Man(eps 6-7)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as ADX20000 F(eps 10-11)
Youhei Tadano as Worker B(ep 4)
Yui Shoji as Mobile Voice(ep 3)
Yukihiro Matsumura as
ADX20000 H(eps 10-11)
Johnny Creature B(ep 4)
Yukiko Monden as Airport Shop Staff(ep 2)
Yukito Souma as ADX20000 K(eps 10-11)
Yuko Kaida as Misae(ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 7, 11)
Doga Kobo (ep 11)
Frontline (ep 3)
GAINAX (ep 7)
HEBARAKI (ep 11)
Last House (ep 8)
Magic Bus (ep 11)
Manglobe (eps 10-11)
Nakamura Production (ep 11)
Nippon Animation (ep 11)
Satelight (ep 5)
SILVER LINK (eps 7, 9)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 11)
Tezuka Productions (ep 7)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 8-9, 11)
Triple A (ep 4)
union CHO (ep 8)
Wombat (eps 3, 7-8, 11)
Yuhodo (ep 9)
Yumeta Company (ep 7)
Animation Production: Production I.G
In-Between Animation:
AIC (ep 10)
Anime R (eps 3, 6)
Anime Spot (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10
)

APPP (ep 4)
Asahi Production (eps 2-4, 7, 11)
Brains Base (ep 5)
Buyu (eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
CODE (ep 7)
Delta Peak Production (eps 1-2, 6-7)
Doga Kobo (eps 2, 8-9, 11)
Domu (eps 3-4, 7-9)
Front Line (eps 3, 9)
G&G Direction (eps 8-9, 11)
GAINAX (eps 4, 6-7, 11)
Ginga-ya (eps 10-11)
GK Entertainment (eps 5, 10)
Gonzo (eps 2-6, 9, 11)
Hanjin Animation (ep 2)
Hayashi (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 10)
Magic Bus (ep 11)
MSC (eps 4, 6)
Mushi Production (ep 10)
Nippon Animation (ep 5)
Noside (ep 5)
Pierrot (ep 3)
PRA (ep 10)
Production I.G (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11
)

Production Reed (eps 1, 6)
RIC (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11
)

Rising Force (ep 10)
Sakura Create (ep 3)
SHAFT (eps 3, 6)
Shindo Production (eps 5, 10)
SILVER LINK (ep 6)
Studio Cockpit (eps 1, 6)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1-3, 6, 9)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 2-3)
Studio MAT (eps 1-2, 6)
Studio Mu (ep 9)
Studio Takuranke (ep 11)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-9, 11
)

The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 2, 4, 6)
Trans Arts Co. (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9
)

ufotable (ep 2)
union CHO (eps 1-7, 11)
Wao World (ep 10)
Wombat (ep 6)
Xebec (ep 3)
YABES (eps 4, 8)
Yuhodo (eps 2, 6, 9)
ZEXCS (eps 2, 11)
Key Animation:
Sakura Create (eps 3, 9)
Tezuka Productions (ep 9)
union CHO (ep 5)
YABES (ep 8)
Opening Animation: Reelvision
Production Assistance:
Doga Kobo (eps 5, 10)
Magic Bus (eps 4, 8)
Recording Studio: Tokyo T.V. Center
Sound Production: Fonishia
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Script: Andrew Rye
Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Kenneth Thompson
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Jim Welch
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Todd Blankenship
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Digital Video Coordinator: Jeff Yale
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller
Line Producer: Mike McFarland
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia
Trenton Jons
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer: Michael Rivas
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Jason Liebrecht as Akira Takizawa
Leah Clark as Saki Morimi

Christine Auten as Diana Kuroha Shiratori
J. Michael Tatum as Kazuomi Hirasawa
John Burgmeier as Haruo Kasuga
John Gremillion as Daiju Mononobe
Lydia Mackay as Sis
Michael Sinterniklaas as Satoshi Osugi
Stephanie Sheh as Mikuru "Micchon" Katsuhara
Stephanie Young as Juiz

Barry Yandell as Manager(ep 7)
Christopher R. Sabat as Yusei Kondo(eps 2-3)
Chuck Huber as Purple Suit Man(ep 2)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Asako Morimi
Cynthia Cranz as Misae(ep 3)
Jerry Jewell as Ryo Yuki
Justin Cook as Ishii(ep 5)
Kent Williams as Hajime Hiura(ep 4)
Mike McFarland as Yamamoto(ep 5)
Newton Pittman as Yutaka "Panties" Itazu
Robert McCollum as Traffic Cop(ep 7)
Shay Moore as Security Guard(ep 1)
Todd Haberkorn as Jintaro Tsuji
Troy Baker as Ryosuke Morimi

English companies
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK)
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Claire Beaudoin
Maëlys Ricordeau as Saki Morimi
Rémi Caillebot as Akira Takizawa

Alexis Perret as Satoshi Ôsugi
Aurelie Turlet as Micchon
Benoît Marchand as Kazuomi Hirasawa
Christophe Giordano as Haruo Kasuga
Claire Beaudoin as Juiz
Emmanuel Lemire as Daiju Mononobe
Isabelle Bouchemaa as Diana Kuroha Shiratori

Christophe Reymond as Hajime Hiura
Hugues Boucher as Yûsei Kondô
Jérôme Wiggins as
Ishii
Ryô Yûki
Olivier Hémon as Mr Outside
Philippe Leroy as Yutaka Itazu
Sandy Boizard as Tata
Sylvia Conti as Asako Morimi

French companies
Broadcaster: Nolife
Distributor: Kaze
Dubbing: Umedia
German staff
German cast
(none)
Josephine Schmidt as Saki Morimi
Julius Jellinek as Akira Takizawa

Alexander Doering as Yusei Kondo
Cathlen Gawlich as Juiz
Dirk Petrick as Ryo Yuki
Dirk Stollberg as Satoshi Oosugi
Fabian Hollwitz as Haruo Kasuga
Giuliana Jakobeit as Asako Morimi
Jesco Wirthgen as Yutaka Itazu
Kristina Tietz as Mikuru Katsuhara
Michael Iwannek as Daiju Mononobe
Raul Richter as Jintaro Tsuji
Robert Glatzeder as Kazuomi Hirasawa
Victoria Sturm as Kuroha Diana Shiratori

Oliver Siebeck as Hajime Hiura
Oona Plany as Mikuru Katsuhara(eps 6, 8)
German companies
Distributor: Universum-Films
Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: space power
Arabic cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology