Joel MCDONALD

Date of birth: 1980-12-23
Skills & Abilities:
Theatre
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)
Baccano! (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : ADR Director, Line Producer
Ben-To (TV) : ADR Director
Big Windup! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 8-13), Script (12 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11-12, 14, 20, 23-26
)

C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Claymore (TV) : Script (10 episodes
eps 5-7, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 22-23
)

D.Gray-man (TV) : Script (19 episodes
eps 28-29, 32-33, 36-38, 40-51
)

Date A Live (TV) : ADR Director
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 7), Line Producer
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Script (eps 2-10 even)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : ADR Director, Commentary, Line Producer
Freezing (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Script (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Good Luck Girl! (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 8)
Haganai NEXT (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 11-12)
Heroic Age (TV) : ADR Director (18 episodes
eps 1-6, 11-16, 21-26
)

Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Initial D (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation Dub; eps 1-20)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-24)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation Dub; eps 3-7)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : ADR Director
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-8)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : ADR Director
Level E (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Script (14 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 12-19
)

Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Commentary (ep 25)
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (eps 332-336)
One Piece Film Z (movie) : ADR Director
Red Data Girl (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 7)
Robotics;Notes (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 22)
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Script (eps 8, 12)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 11)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Sgt. Frog (TV) : ADR Director (17-26)  (58 episodes
eps 8-12, 17-23, 25-27, 32-42, 47-78
)

Space Dandy (TV) : ADR Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : ADR Director (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Spice and Wolf (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-8)
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : ADR Director
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Script (eps 5-6, 12-13)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 1), Line Producer
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : ADR Director (Second Season)
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : ADR Director
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Commentary (ep 8), Line Producer
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Motoharu Kaidou
Appleseed XIII (TV)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Milieus Zermusky
Baccano! (TV) as Jacuzzi Splot
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Toshimitsu Kubo
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Toshimitsu Kubo
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Toshimitsu Kubo (ep 1)
Bamboo Blade (TV)
Ben-To (TV)
Big Windup! (TV) as Azusa Hanai
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Black Butler (TV)
Black Butler II (OAV) as Ronald Knox
Black Butler II (TV) as Ronald Knox (ep 9)
Blassreiter (TV) as Phillips (eps 3, 5, 7-9)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Keel (ep 4)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Sheffield
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Daisuke Misumi
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Haia Salinban Laia
Claymore (TV) as Man in Black (ep 9); Ophelia's Brother (ep 14)
Code:Breaker (TV)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Takamasa Sogi
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma Wind (eps 9-12); Jasdero; Michael (eps 14-15)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Cinva (eps 8-9, 12)
Darker than Black (TV)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV); Hotel Manager (ep 1)
Date A Live (TV)
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Desert Punk (TV)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Alte
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Keiichi Amagi
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Bounty Hunter B (ep 6)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Maruyama (eps 16, 18-19)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Misao Kurusu
Fairy Tail (TV) as Wobbly; Zeref
Fractale (TV)
Freezing (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Urey Rockbell
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Ouji Kosaka
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Ibuki (ep 10)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Daryl Yan
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Vinci (ep 4)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Fumio Kusakabe (ep 2)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Hero Tales (TV) as Taiga
Heroic Age (TV) as Iolaous
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Poland
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Poland
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Poland
Initial D (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Takumi Fujiwara
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Mikage
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Michael Harley
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Shiratori (ep 7); Student A (ep 5); Takashi Furukawa
Kiddy Grade (TV)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Fritz
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Dell (ep 9); Roel (eps 2-3)
Level E (TV) as Kanemitsu
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Hideaki Yajima
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kobayashi (eps 4, 9, 11)
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Miguel (eps 21-22)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Yoite
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ryoshi Morino
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Judge (ep 51); Louis Arnote (FUNimation; eps 70, 78)
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox (OAV) as Brief
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Brief
Red Data Girl (TV) as Manatsu Souda
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Mary (ep 3)
Robotics;Notes (TV)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Vittorio
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Shin (ep 3)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Husband (ep 9)
Sekirei (TV) as Minato Sahashi
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Minato Sahashi
Sgt. Frog (TV) as DJ Mutsumi (ep 18); Saburo; Todoroki (ep 33)
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Hayato Ike
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Hayato Ike; Takemikazuchi
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Hayato Ike (eps 1-2)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Hayato Ike
Shangri-La (TV) as Medusa
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Takamasa Sogi
Shiki (TV) as Mikiyasu Yasumori
Shin chan (TV) (Funimation); Vince (FUNimation; ep 61)
Soul Eater (TV) as Kilik Lunge
Space Dandy (TV) as Meow
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Meow
Spice and Wolf (TV)
Steins;Gate (TV)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Summer Wars (movie)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Alan
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Fuuma
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kumara (eps 34-36); Young Man (ep 30)
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Fuuma
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Takashi Haneda; Yoji (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none