Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ sequel of Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) (prequel)

Alternative title:
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02 (Japanese)
鉄腕バーディー DECODE:02 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Birdy and Tsutomu are still co-existing in the same body, as Birdy continues her duties as Federation Investigator and celebrity persona, and Tsutomu seeks to balance them with his normal everyday life. When a criminal group connected to the Ryunka incident escape from custody, hiding themselves and their alien identities on Earth, Birdy and Tsutomu are thrown back into action. It seems, however, that there are other forces involved, as well as old faces, which give Birdy time to reflect on the past, and the people that influenced her.
User Ratings: 1602 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 184 votes (sub:160, dub:23, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 428 votes (sub:372, dub:54, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 521 votes (sub:452, dub:64, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 316 votes (sub:274, dub:36, raw:1, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 105 votes (sub:92, dub:12, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:21, dub:3)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2096 users, rank: #493 (of 6010)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.047 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3136, rank: #412 (of 6003)
Weighted mean: 7.955 (Very good), rank: #484 (of 6003) (seen all: 7.96 / seen some: 7.60 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.952 (Very good), rank: #320 (of 4569)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2009-01-09 to 2009-03-27
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"kiseki" by NIRGILIS
Ending Theme:
"Tane" by no3b
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Birdy the Mighty: Decode - Part 2 (DVD) 2010-11-30 (from $7.99)
    Birdy the Mighty: Decode - The Complete Series (DVD) 2011-12-06 (from $34.96)
    Birdy the Mighty: Decode - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2013-06-04 (from $17.24)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuki Akane
Series Composition:
Hiroshi Ohnogi
Seishi Minakami
Script:
Fumihiko Takayama (ep 9)
Hiroshi Ohnogi (eps 2, 4, 10)
Miya Asakawa (eps 3, 5, 8)
Seishi Minakami (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Morita (ep 7)
Kazuki Akane (OP; eps 1, 12)
Kazuma Fujimori (ep 9)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 8)
Masahiro Sekino (ep 4)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 5, 11)
Norio Matsumoto (ep 12)
Shingo Yamashita (ED)
Takayuki Tanaka (eps 3, 10)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Fumiharu Kamanaka (ep 6)
Kazuki Akane (eps 1, 12)
Kazuomi Koga (eps 2, 8)
Koichi Hatsumi (ep 9)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 5, 11)
Takahiro Harada (ep 4)
Takayuki Tanaka (eps 3, 10)
Yūichirō Tsutsumi (eps 1, 7)
Unit Director:
Kazuki Akane (OP)
Shingo Yamashita (ED)
Music: Yuugo Kanno
Original creator: Masami Yuuki
Character Design: Ryo-timo
Art Director: Takeshi Satou
Chief Animation Director:
Ryo-timo
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 9)
Animation Director:
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 3)
Hitoshi Ishikawa (ep 6)
Isao Hayashi (eps 1, 11-12)
Junko Watanabe (ep 10)
Maki Kawano (ep 8)
Masahiro Hamamori (ep 8)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 4)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 5)
Ryo-timo (OP; eps 7, 12)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 11)
Ryouma Ebata (ep 2)
Satoru Nakaya (ep 7)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 8)
Shingo Yamashita (ED)
Takayuki Hanyuu (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Niho (ep 7)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 5, 12)
Mechanical design:
Hiroyuki Terao
Yoshinori Sayama
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Eiji Inomoto
Director of Photography: Takeshi Katsurayama
Executive producer: Hideo Katsumata
Producer: Masae Minami

2nd Key Animation:
Chie Tanaka (ep 8)
Hiromi Kosuda (ep 4)
Jin Isurugi (ep 1)
Kahoru Akaogi (ep 1)
Kanako Ueda (eps 8, 11)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 3)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 8)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 1)
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 8)
Nagisa Iwakura (ep 3)
Rie Kaneko (ep 1)
Shinichi Kurita (ep 7)
Takashi Ono (eps 5, 7)
Tomoyoshi Honma (ep 1)
Yumie Wada (ep 8)
Yuya Kishi (ep 9)
Animation producer: Emi Takamura
Art Setting: Kazushige Kanehira
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Takata (eps 1, 7)
Isao Hayashi (ep 5)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 9)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 9)
Kazunori Hashimoto (ep 9)
Koichi Hatsumi (ep 9)
Kyoko Kametani (ep 6)
Maki Kawano (ep 11)
Satoru Tanzawa (ep 4)
Satoshi Nagura (ep 6)
Tadashi Sakazaki (ep 7)
Takaaki Wada (ep 4)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 4)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 11)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Isao Hayashi (1 episodes
ep 7 DVD version
)

Katsuhiko Kitada (ep 7)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 7)
Assistant Director of Photography: Takashi Yanagida
Assistant Episode Director: Kazuomi Koga (ep 12)
Background Art:
Chiemi Mita (Kusanagi)
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi)
Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi)
Rie Ota (Kusanagi)
Shingo Yamashita (ED)
Takeshi Satou (Kusanagi)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi)
Yuki Umino (Kusanagi)
Book Design: Katsuhiko Kitada (ep 10)
Color Check:
Aiko Seta (ep 6)
Masako Yagi (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 2)
Saori Goda (ep 9)
Satoko Kimura (OP; eps 7, 12)
Setsu Osada (ep 8)
Takae Iijima (ep 4)
Tomomi Murakami (eps 3, 10)
Color Coordination:
Aiko Seta (ep 6)
Masako Yagi (eps 1, 5, 11)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 2)
Saori Goda (ep 9)
Satoko Kimura (OP; eps 7, 12)
Setsu Osada (ep 8)
Takae Iijima (ep 4)
Tomomi Murakami (eps 3, 10)
Color design: Satoko Kimura
Creative Producer: Yutaka Izubuchi
Digital Paint: Shingo Yamashita (ED)
Editing: Masahiro Goto
In-Between Animation:
Chiaki Fujioka (ep 3)
Chiharu Sato (ep 8)
Kanako Ueda (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Kōta Itō (Hal Film Maker; ep 9)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 4)
Maki Kawano (ep 12)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 1, 6)
Mutsumi Nakata (Hal Film Maker; ep 9)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 12)
Shingo Yamashita (ED)
Sonomi Sugimura (Hal Film Maker; ep 9)
Tomoe Tanaka (Hal Film Maker; ep 9)
Tomoko Miyata (ep 12)
Yasumi Tanaka (ep 3)
Yūhei Mitsui (Hal Film Maker; ep 9)
Yuka Hayashi (Hal Film Maker; ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (ep 6)
Kanako Ueda (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Kumiko Ohta (ep 4)
Tomoko Miyata (eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Tsukasa Nishiyama (ep 9)
Yasumi Tanaka (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Yamamoto (eps 4, 10)
Akiko Tanada (ep 3)
Akira Takata (OP; ep 12)
Akito Dobashi (OP; ep 10)
Atsushi Irie (ep 3)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 3)
Atsushi Ohizumi (eps 10, 12)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 6)
Ayaka Suga (ep 9)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 1)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 7)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 3)
Eriko Uchiyama (eps 6, 11)
Fumiaki Kouta (OP)
Futoshi Fujikawa (eps 2-3)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 2)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 6, 11)
Hideki Ōizumi (eps 10, 12)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 4)
Hideo Maru (eps 1, 8)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 1, 8)
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 3)
Hiroki Harada (ep 1)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 1)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 5, 10)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 9)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 4)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Terao (eps 6, 11)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 8)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 4)
Hitoshi Ishikawa (ep 6)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 6)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 3)
Junichiro Taniguchi (OP)
Junko Watanabe (ep 10)
Kanako Ishizaki (ep 7)
Katsuhiko Kitada (eps 5, 10-12)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 9)
Katsuya Asano (ep 9)
Kazue Tamari (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 6, 11)
Kazunori Hashimoto (ep 9)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Ueda (OP; ep 4)
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Keita Hagio (ep 5)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 4)
Kenichi Kutsuna (eps 2-3, 7, 12)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 1)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 4)
Koichi Hatsumi (ep 9)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 4)
Koichi Takai (ep 3)
Koji Miura (eps 6, 11)
Kouichi Hashimoto (ep 4)
Kouichi Sugitani (eps 1, 5)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 2)
Kyouko Yasuda (ep 4)
Maki Kawano (OP)
Makiko Uemura (eps 6, 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 1)
Mariko Wada (ep 6)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 6)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 3, 10)
Masami Goto (ep 4)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 2)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 11)
Michihiko Ozawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 4)
Minoru Morita (ep 1)
Misao Abe (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Kumita (ep 2)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 7)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 1)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 2, 4, 8)
Naoki Mishiba (eps 6, 11)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 5, 11)
Naoya Dougen (ep 1)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 8)
Norifumi Shiro (ep 7)
Noriko Ogura (ep 3)
Noriko Teshima (ep 3)
Norio Matsumoto (OP; eps 7, 12)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 1)
Ryo-timo (eps 7, 11-12)
Ryoko Nakamura (eps 6, 11)
Ryou Kamei (ep 9)
Ryouichi Nakano (eps 3, 5)
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 2)
Saba Kobayashi (ep 1)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 9)
Satoru Iida (ep 4)
Satoru Nakaya (eps 1, 7)
Satoshi Hata (ep 9)
Shigeki Sato (ep 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 7)
Shingo Adachi (ep 12)
Shingo Suzuki (GoHands; OP)
Shingo Yamashita (ED; eps 1, 7, 12)
Shinichi Kurita (ep 12)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 5)
Shintarou Douge (ep 2)
Shōgo Hamada (ep 4)
Shogo Morishita (ep 6)
Shuichi Hara (ep 4)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 1, 8)
Tadashi Sakazaki (OP)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 8)
Takaaki Wada (ep 4)
Takahiro Goto (eps 2, 8)
Takahiro Kishida (eps 3, 12)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 5)
Takahiro Tanaka (OP)
Takako Shimizu (ep 1)
Takao Abo (ep 3)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 8)
Takashi Igari (ep 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 1)
Takushi Ueno (ep 9)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 4)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 2, 8)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 3)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 4)
Tomoko Nitta (eps 4, 10)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Niho (eps 2-3, 7, 12)
Toshifumi Akai (OP; ep 7)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 4, 11)
Toshio Deguchi (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Sato (eps 7, 12)
Yae Ootsuka (ep 3)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (ep 5)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 5)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 4)
Yui Enomoto (ep 2)
Yûichi Takahashi (OP; eps 2-3, 12)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 6, 11)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 12)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 1)
Yuusuke Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 5, 10-12)
Layout Animation Director:
Hitoshi Ishikawa (ep 1)
Maki Kawano (ep 1)
Logo Design: Mikiyo Kobayashi (Bay Bridge Studio)
Paint:
Haruko Nobori (eps 3, 10)
Masako Yagi (eps 5, 7, 11)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 3)
Satoko Kimura (eps 7, 12)
Yasuji Sakagami (ep 3)
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Hiroshi Satô (8-Bit)
Itsurou Sasakura (8-Bit)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production)
Masato Takahashi (8-Bit)
Megumi Saito (8-Bit)
Naomi Takahashi (8-Bit)
Rie Yamazaki (Asahi Production)
Shingo Yamashita (ED)
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production)
Toshihiro Sasaki (Asahi Production)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production)
Yoshihiro Tomita (Asahi Production)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production)
Planning Cooperation:
Naoko Yamauchi
Shinichiro Tsuzuki
Production Advancement:
Ayano Kikuchi (ep 1)
Masaru Hosokawa (eps 7, 12)
Miho Okamoto (ep 4)
Saori Suga (ep 7)
Takumi Kabe (ep 2)
Yūichi Fukushima (eps 5, 10, 12)
Production Desk: Takumi Kabe
Production producer: Tomonori Ochikoshi
Prop Design: Saba Kobayashi
Recording Assistant: Keita Onagaya
Setting Production: Emi Takamura
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutou (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Takatoshi Hamano
Special Art Design: Yasushi Ishizu
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Lyrics: Yasushi Akimoto (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
NIRGILIS (OP)
no3b (ED)
Masaya Matsukaze as Nataru
Miyu Irino as Tsutomu Senkawa
Saeko Chiba as Birdy

Ako Mayama as Irma
Atsushi Ono as Gatol
Kaori Nazuka as Capella Titis
Mamiko Noto as Violin
Takayuki Sugo as Dusk
Yuko Kaida as Moss

Ayako Kawasumi as Shoko
Banjou Ginga as Agrazume
Fumiko Orikasa as Marina(ep 3)
Kanae Itō as Natsumi Hayamiya
Kaoru Katakai as Hatsue Chigira(ep 2)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Lailalo
Sidekick(ep 13)
Keiji Fujiwara as Keisuke Muroto
Kenichi Suzumura as Satyajit Shyamalan(eps 2, 4)
Kouki Miyata as Faroid(eps 1, 3)
Maaya Sakamoto as Sayaka Nakasugi
Mako Hyoudou as Christella Revi
Masaaki Tsukada as Dohlay
Mikako Takahashi as Hazumi Senkawa
Minako Kotobuki as Kanae Kitamura
Misaki Sekiyama as Shrine Maiden(ep 12)
Motoki Takagi as Masayuki Hazawa
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Boss(ep 13)
Mr. Sumida(eps 11-12)
Norio Wakamoto as Skeletso
Ryoka Yuzuki as Nechla Geeze(ep 4)
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Kazuyoshi Chigira
Tasera
Sayaka Ohara as Kaori Sanada
Shinji Kawada as Tute
Shintarō Asanuma as Ryota Sudou
Takahiro Sakurai as Yuichi Kagami(ep 4)
Takashi Oohara as Masakubo
Unshou Ishizuka as Georg Gomez(eps 11-12)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Producer(ep 13)
Yōko Hikasa as Shrine Maiden(ep 12)
Yu Shimaka as Rianshel
Yutaka Aoyama as Megius
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 9)
AVALON (ep 3)
Brains Base (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Def.c (ep 9)
Diomedea (ep 9)
Dogakobo (eps 2, 8)
Front Line (ep 3)
GAINAX (eps 5, 8, 11)
GK Entertainment
GoHands (eps 4, 8)
Hebaragi 
HEBARAKI (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10-11
)

Last House (ep 9)
Mook Animation (eps 4, 5 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 8-9)
OZ inc. (eps 2, 6, 8)
Production Reed (ep 9)
Satelight (ep 11)
Seven (eps 10-11)
Studio Live (eps 4, 11)
Studio OZ
Sunshine Corporation (ep 2)
SynergySP (ep 6)
TNK (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 5, 7, 11)
Yumeta Company (eps 2, 11)
3D Graphics:
Orange
Seven
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art: Kusanagi
Broadcaster:
Animax (2009-01-19)
BS11 Digital (2009-01-17)
Chiba TV (2009-01-14)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2009-02-04)
KBS Kyoto (2009-01-15)
Sun TV (2009-01-09)
Tokyo MX TV (2009-01-10)
TV Kanagawa (2009-01-16)
TV Saitama (2009-01-16)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2009-01-19)
Color Check Assistance: Artemis (ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
AIC Takarazuka (ep 9)
Anime R (ep 5)
DCI (ep 12)
DEXS (eps 8, 10-11)
FAI International (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Front Line (5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12
)

GoHands (ep 10)
Gonzo (ep 4)
Hal Film Maker (ep 9)
ingresA (eps 2, 6, 8)
J.C. Staff (eps 8-9)
Jinbun (eps 10, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4, 12)
Mook Animation (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 3)
RIC (eps 7-8)
Studio Comet (ep 9)
Studio Pastoral (ep 9)
Taekwan Anime (eps 2, 5-6, 10)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

ufotable (eps 4-5)
Yuhodo (ep 9)
Key Animation: Sinomin (ep 9)
Paint:
Artemis (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

D-COLORS (ep 6)
DCI (ep 12)
DEXS (eps 8, 10-11)
FAI International (eps 2-8, 10-12)
Front Line (5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Jinbun (eps 10, 12)
Katori Animation (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4, 12)
Mook Animation (ep 4)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 3)
RIC (eps 7-8)
Rising Force (eps 4-5, 10)
Studio Elle (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-12
)

Taekwan Anime (eps 2, 5-6, 10)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Xebec (ep 8)
Production Cooperation:
8 Bit (ep 3)
Gonzo (ep 4)
Hal Film Maker (ep 9)
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Chris Cason
Script:
Caitlin Glass (ep 2)
Monica Rial
Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga

ADR Engineer: Justin Houston
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Digital Video Coordinator: Jeff Yale
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Cate Ferman
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Post-Production Assistant:
Aya Spann
Casey Barteau
Jason Weems
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer: Michael Rivas
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Eric Vale as Nataru
Luci Christian as Birdy Cephon Altera
Micah Solusod as Tsutomu Senkawa

Cherami Leigh as Natsumi Hayamiya
Chris Patton as Valic
Jennifer Seman as Violin
Kent Williams as Dusk
Lydia Mackay as Moss
Mark Stoddard as Gatol
R Bruce Elliott as Megius
Robert McCollum as Keisuke Muroto
Trina Nishimura as Capella Titis
Wendy Powell as Irma

Alexis Tipton as Kred(ep 5)
Anastasia Munoz as Tsutomu Senkawa(Young)
Ben Phillips as Nobu(ep 3)
Brina Palencia as Sayaka Nakasugi
Carrie Savage as Marina(ep 3)
Chris Burnett as
Hatsue Chigira(ep 2)
Kazuyoshi Chigira
Chris Cason as Masakubo
Christopher Bevins as Kashu Geeze(ep 10)
Christopher R. Sabat as Skeletso
Chuck Huber as Agrazume
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Faroid(eps 1, 3-4)
Kaori Sanada
Cynthia Cranz as Takumi(ep 3)
David Trosko as Ross(ep 3)
Ed Blaylock as Old Man Yoshida(ep 9)
Ian Sinclair as Ryota Sudou
Jamie Marchi as Hazumi Senkawa(voice message; ep 1)
Jerry Jewell as Lailalo
Jerry Russell as Mr. Sumida(eps 11-12)
John Burgmeier as Dohlay
Josh Grelle as Neltz
Kate Oxley as Young Nataru
Maxey Whitehead as Shoko Kagami(eps 2, 8-9)
Monica Rial as
Christella Revi
Tasera
Newton Pittman as Gomez(eps 11-12)
Orion Pitts as Yuichi Kagami(eps 2, 9)
Pam Dougherty as Ms. Takayama(eps 8-9)
Phil Parsons as Judge(ep 4)
Sean Michael Teague as Yang(ep 3)
Stephanie Young as Nechla Geeze(ep 4)
Tia Ballard as Kanae Kitamura
Tiffany Grant as School Teacher(ep 6)
Todd Haberkorn as Satyajit Shyamalan(eps 2, 4)
Z. Charles Bolton as Masayuki Hazawa

English companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology