Ben PHILLIPS

Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) : Subtitler
Akira (movie) : Subtitling (Funimation)
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Subtitling
Aquarion (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (Part Two)
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Subtitling
Aquarion Logos (TV) : Subtitler
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Subtitler
Attack on Titan (live-action movie) : Subtitler
Attack on Titan (TV) : Subtitling
Baccano! (TV) : Subtitling
Baldr Force EXE (OAV) : DVD Production Assistant
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Subtitling
Barakamon (TV) : Subtitling, Translation Support
Basilisk (TV) : Subtitling (Viridian)
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) : Subtitling
Big Windup! (TV) : Subtitling
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : Subtitling
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Subtitling
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Subtitling
Black Butler (TV) : Subtitling
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) : Subtitling
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) : Subtitler
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : Subtitling
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : Subtitling
Blassreiter (TV) : Subtitling
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) : Subtitler
Blood-C (TV) : Subtitling
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Subtitling
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) : Subtitler
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Subtitling
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Subtitling
Casshern Sins (TV) : Subtitling
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) : Subtitler
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Subtitling
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Subtitling
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Subtitling
Chaos Dragon (TV) : Subtitler
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : Subtitling
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Subtitling
Claymore (TV) : Subtitling
Code:Breaker (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) : Subtitling
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) : Subtitling
C³ (TV) : Subtitler
D.Gray-man (TV) : Subtitling
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : Subtitling
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) : Subtitling
Darker than Black (TV) : Subtitling
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Subtitling
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Subtitling
Date A Live II (TV) : Subtitler
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : Subtitling
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Subtitling
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) : Subtitler
Doamayger-D (TV) : Subtitler
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Subtitling
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) : Subtitling
Dragonar Academy (TV) : Subtitling
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Subtitling
Eden of the East (TV) : Subtitling
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Subtitling
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Subtitling
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Subtitling
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) : Subtitler
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Subtitling
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : Subtitling
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Subtitling
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : Subtitling
Excel Saga (TV) : Subtitling (Anime Classics)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Subtitling
Fairy Tail (TV) : Subtitling
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Subtitling
Fractale (TV) : Subtitling
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : Subtitling
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Subtitling
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Subtitling
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) : Subtitling
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) : Subtitling
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) : Subtitling
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : Subtitling
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Subtitling
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Subtitling
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Subtitling
Garo the Animation (TV) : Subtitler
Ghost Hunt (TV) : DVD Production Assistant, Subtitling (Part 2)
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie : Subtitler
Glass Fleet (TV) : Subtitling (Complete Collection)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) : Subtitler
A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd (TV) : Subtitler
Guilty Crown (TV) : Subtitling
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) : Subtitling
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Subtitling
Hal (movie) : Subtitling
Harmony (movie) : Subtitler
Hell Girl (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (Vol. 5-6)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Subtitling
Hero Tales (TV) : Subtitling
Heroic Age (TV) : Subtitling
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) : Subtitler
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Subtitling
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Subtitling
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Subtitling
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) : Subtitler
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Subtitling
High School DxD BorN (TV) : Subtitler
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) : Subtitling
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Subtitling (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Subtitling
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Subtitling (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Subtitling
Jormungand (TV) : Subtitling
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Subtitling
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) : Subtitler
Karneval (TV) : Subtitling
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Subtitling
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Subtitling
Kiddy Grade (TV) : Subtitling (Anime Classics)
King of Thorn (movie) : Subtitling
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Subtitling
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) : Subtitler
Level E (TV) : Subtitling
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Subtitling
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : Subtitling
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Subtitling
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru : Subtitling
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu : Subtitling
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) : Subtitler
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) : Subtitler
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Subtitling
Mikagura School Suite (TV) : Subtitler
Murder Princess (OAV) : Subtitling
Mushi-Shi (TV) : Subtitling (Complete Collection)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : Subtitling
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Subtitling
Negima!? (TV) : Subtitling
No-Rin (TV) : Subtitling
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : Subtitling
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Subtitling
Omamori Himari (TV) : Subtitler
One Piece (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (FUNimation), Subtitling (FUNimation)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Subtitling
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : Subtitling
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Subtitling
Overlord (TV) : Subtitler
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Subtitling (Complete Collection)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Subtitling
Peacemaker (TV) : Subtitling (Anime Classics)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Subtitling
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Subtitling
Psycho-Pass (movie) : Subtitler
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Subtitling
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) : Subtitling
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) : Subtitler
Rainy Cocoa (TV) : Subtitler
Rainy Cocoa, Welcome to Rainy Color (TV) : Subtitler
Red Data Girl (TV) : Subtitling
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Subtitling
Rideback (TV) : Subtitling
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Subtitling
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) : Subtitler
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Subtitling
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) : Subtitler
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Subtitling
Samurai 7 (TV) : Subtitling
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Subtitling
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Production Assistant
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Subtitling
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : Subtitling
School Rumble (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (Vol. 6)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Subtitling
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : DVD Production Assistant
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : Subtitling
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) : Subtitling
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) : Subtitling
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) : Subtitling
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) : Subtitler
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Subtitling
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Subtitling
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Subtitling
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : Subtitling
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Subtitling
Shangri-La (TV) : Subtitling
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Subtitling
Shiki (TV) : Subtitling
Shin chan (TV) : Closed Captioning (ep 37-), Production Assistant (FUNimation)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Subtitler
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) : Subtitler
Shuffle! (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (Vol. 3+)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) : Subtitler
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : Subtitling
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) : Subtitler
Solty Rei (TV) : Subtitling (Viridian Collection)
Soul Eater (TV) : Subtitling
Spice and Wolf (TV) : Subtitling
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Subtitling
Steins;Gate (TV) : Subtitling
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Subtitling
Strike Witches (movie) : Subtitler
Summer Wars (movie) : Subtitling
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Subtitling
Terror in Resonance (TV) : Subtitling
Tokyo ESP (TV) : Subtitling
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) : Subtitling
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) : Subtitler
Toriko (TV) : Subtitling
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Subtitling
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Subtitling
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Subtitling
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Subtitling
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Subtitling
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Subtitling
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : Subtitler
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) : DVD Production Assistant
Wolf Children (movie) : Subtitling
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : Subtitler
xxxHOLiC (TV) : DVD Production Assistant, Subtitling (Volume 6)
Yatterman Night (TV) : Subtitler
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Subtitler
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) : Subtitler

Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Smog (eps 17, 19, 22)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Smog (ep 10)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Math Teacher (ep 11); Monster (ep 20)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV); Nobu (ep 3)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Black Butler (TV)
Blassreiter (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Araki
A Certain Magical Index II (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Claymore (TV)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Prime Minister
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Death Parade (TV)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 2)
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Black-Haired Thug (ep 17); Man (ep 19); Thug (ep 1); Thug B (ep 16)
Endride (TV) (ep 1); Knight Captain
Escaflowne: The Movie as Guimel (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Captive (ep 33); Cultist (eps 11-17); Edolas Citizen (ep 82); Edolas Soldier (ep 86); Eisenwald Wizard (ep 6); Emissary (ep 37); Exceed (Edolas arc); Exceed Guard (ep 84); Fiore Soldier (ep 8); Ghoul Spirit Wizard (ep 42); Hargeon Sailor (ep 11); Jellal's Soldier (ep 34); Louen Thug (ep 80); Magnolia Citizen (ep 21); Phantom Lord Wizard (eps 26-28); Prisoner (ep 35); Saban; Wingfish (ep 9); Yuri (council member; ep 10)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
Fractale (TV) (eps 8-11)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Fernando
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV)
Guilty Crown (TV)
.hack//Quantum (OAV)
Haganai (TV) as Yaegashi (ep 12)
Harmony (movie) as Ichiro Tokume
Heavy Object (TV)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV) as Ambassador (ep 10)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA)
High School DxD (TV) as Freed Sellzen
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Freed Sellzen
High School DxD New (TV) as Freed Sellzen
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Valmer (eps 4-5, 9)
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Karneval (TV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Senior A (eps 1-2); Senior I (ep 2); Student (ep 10); Subordinate C (eps 12-13); Thug B (ep 13)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV); Lord Beryl (ep 5); Talrom (ep 9)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10
)
; Ben (ep 21)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Shigure Ninomiya
Murder Princess (OAV) as Pete Armstrong
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Eugene Frosty (eps 7-8)
Nobunagun (TV) as Akechi Mitsuhide
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Boar Pirate (FUNimation; ep 18); Doctor (FUNimation; ep 17); Henchman G (ep 5); Lonz
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
Overlord (TV) as Dyne Woodwonder
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Ping Pong (TV) as Kokubu
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Bun
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Ancient King
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Shido
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Muto
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) (eps 1-2, 12)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV)
Shangri-La (TV)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Munenori Yagyu (ep 2)
Shiki (TV) as Towada
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Lord of Lido (ep 7)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Nathan (ep 4)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Toriko (TV)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 10, 22-24)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV)
Wolf Children (movie)
xxxHOLiC (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none