Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Sansha Sanyō (Japanese)
三者三葉 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Futaba Odagiri is incredibly energetic but is also a glutton. Teru Hayama looks like an angel but she is really a demonic class president. Yōko Nishikawa is the daughter of family that used to be a member of the upper class, but after her father's company went bankrupt, they became poor. All three high school girls have the kanji for "leaf" in their name but could not be any different from one another. (from manga)
User Ratings: 77 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:20, dub:4, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 119 users, rank: #3717 (of 6928)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.273 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.2129, rank: #1908 (of 6939)
Weighted mean: 7.254 (Good+), rank: #1837 (of 6939) (seen all: 7.34 / seen some: 7.64 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.292 (Good+), rank: #1529 (of 5237)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-04-10
Opening Theme:
"Clover Kakume-tion" (クローバー☘かくめーしょん) by Triple Feeling
Ending Theme:
"Gūchoki Parade" (ぐーちょきパレード) by Triple Feeling
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhiro Kimura
Series Composition: Hideaki Koyasu
Storyboard:
Enishi Ōshima (ep 4)
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 6)
Setsumu Doukawa (eps 5, 8)
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 8)
Shinya Iino (ep 7)
Touko Yatabe (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Kimura (OP, ED; eps 1, 3)
Episode Director:
Enishi Ōshima (ep 4)
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 6)
Setsumu Doukawa (eps 3, 5, 8)
Shinya Iino (ep 7)
Touko Yatabe (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 1)
Unit Director: Yasuhiro Kimura (OP, ED)
Original creator: Cherry Arai
Character Design: Jun Yamazaki
Art Director:
Aiko Taira (ep 5 -)
Masaaki Kawaguchi (eps 1-4)
Chief Animation Director:
Jun Yamazaki
Motohiro Taniguchi
Animation Director:
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 8, 12)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 3)
Atsushi Yamazaki (OP; eps 1, 12)
Daisuke Kitagawa (ep 6)
Eiko Yamada (ep 9)
Enishi Ōshima (ep 4)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Ogura (eps 1, 7, 12)
Mai Watanabe (ep 8)
Marumi Sugita (ep 8)
Masumi Hattori (ep 9)
Mizuho Fukuda (ep 11)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 12)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 6)
Yumi Ikeda (ep 2)
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 11)
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Kunihiko Ito
2nd Key Animation: Enishi Ōshima (ep 5)
Animation producer: Shōta Umehara
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Eriko Kotobuki (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Ogura (eps 8, 10)
Mai Watanabe (eps 10-12)
Marumi Sugita (eps 10, 12)
Minami Takemura (ep 9)
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 1-2)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 12)
Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 12)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 11)
Chief Producer: Yoshihiro Furusawa
Clothing Design:
Mai Watanabe (ep 4 -)
Yumi Ikeda
Color design: Yuka Itō
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Finish Animation:
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Ayano Okahara (Studio Mu; ep 7)
Chikako Hori (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Kazuki Nakamura (Studio Mu; ep 7)
Michi Yamamoto (Studio Mu; ep 7)
Moe Matsuda (Studio Mu; ep 7)
Rebecca Yasukawa (Graphinica; ep 3)
Taro Hirano (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Tomoe Sugawara (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akira Hamaguchi (OP; eps 1, 8, 12)
Asuna Imahashi (ep 6)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 8)
Atsushi Soga (OP; eps 5, 7)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 3)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 8)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 9, 12)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 6)
Chiaki Nakajima (eps 1-2)
Chie Mishima (ep 9)
Chie Nagano (eps 3, 11)
Emiko Nakano (ep 10)
Enishi Ōshima (eps 4 solo, 7)
Eri Mizukami (ep 7)
Eri Sano (ep 11)
Etsuko Yamamoto (OP)
Fumi Katō (ep 2)
Hajime Asano (ep 2)
Hayato Tejima (ep 7)
Hirofumi Okita (eps 1, 8, 12)
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 6, 10)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 9)
Hiroko Makino (eps 7-8)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Ogura (eps 1, 7)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 5)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 6)
Junichiro Taniguchi (OP)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kanako Ono (ep 11)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 8)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 11)
Kazuho Takano (ep 6)
Kazuki Toi (eps 5, 8)
Kazumi Ono (ep 10)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 8)
Kimitaka Itō (ep 9)
Kouichi Satou (ep 6)
Maiko Murase (ep 3)
Mariko Iguchi (OP)
Marumi Sugita (ep 5)
Masahiro Tomaru (ZEXCS; ep 6)
Masashi Kanou (OP; eps 1, 7, 12)
Masayuki Nonaka (OP)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 3)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 2)
Miki Kaneko (ep 5)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 11)
Mizuho Fukuda (eps 3, 11)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 10)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 6)
Naoto Uchida (eps 2, 12)
Narumi Shimoji (ep 11)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 9)
Nobuyuki Mitani (OP; eps 7, 12)
Noriko Hatta (ep 8)
Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 10)
Ryōko Fujikawa (ep 11)
Sachiko Fukuda (OP; ep 8)
Saori Hosoda (ep 11)
Setsuko Unno (ep 9)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 9)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 9)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 1)
Shizuka Satō (ZEXCS; ep 6)
Shogo Matsumoto (ZEXCS; ep 6)
Shouko Nagasawa (ep 3)
Syūichi Iseki (ep 2)
Takafumi Torii (OP)
Takeshi Morita (OP)
Takuma Komata (ep 6)
Takuya Tani (ep 11)
Tatsuo Honda (eps 3, 11)
Tomonori Mine (ep 7)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 10)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 7)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (OP; eps 5, 7)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 6)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 11)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 10)
Yuki Matsuo (ep 10)
Yuki Sato (OP; eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 3, 11)
Yukiko Ueda (ep 8)
Yukiko Watanabe (ep 5)
Yuuki Igarashi (ep 2)
Music Director: Masaru Sato
Music producer: Masataka Mikami
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Theme Song Performance:
Ayaka Imamura
Mai Kanazawa
Yū Wakui
Ayaka Imamura as Teru Hayama
Mai Kanazawa as Futaba Odagiri
Yū Wakui as Yōko Nishikawa

Aina Suzuki as Asako Kondō
Asuka Nishi as Kō Hayama
Chiemi Tanaka as Sasame Tsuji
Haruka Watanabe as Yū Takezono
Kenji Akabane as Mitsugu Yamaji
Kotone Kuwayama as Hajime Tsuji
Machico as Serina Nishiyama
Nao Natsuno as Sakura Usuda
Rika Momokawa as Shino Sonobe

Aika Uchida as Female student (ep 9)
Aimi Hoshi as Woman (ep 10)
Airi Kondō as
Female student (ep 9)
Girl B (ep 7)
Akari Kageyama as Customer C (ep 5)
Akiko Yamasaki as Girl B (ep 1)
Asuka Aida as Student D (ep 1)
Asuka Yūki as Girl A (ep 9)
Atsuki Nakamura as Girl F (ep 9)
Ayumi Takeo as Girl D (ep 9)
Eriko Matsui as Sei Osakabe (eps 4, 12)
Hajime Hamada as Girl A (ep 7)
Hikaru Matsumoto as Male customer (ep 9)
Kanako Kamimura as Female student (ep 2)
M.A.O as Nonoka Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Madoka Satō as Student C (ep 1)
Mami Uchida as Staff B (ep 8)
Mari Yūki as Female student (ep 9)
Mariko Toribe as English teacher (ep 3)
Miho Ikezaki as
Neighborhood woman (ep 3)
Tanaka-san (ep 11)
Miki Satō as
Customer A (ep 5)
Female student (eps 2, 9)
Girl A (ep 1)
Misa Ōhara as Girl 2 (ep 6)
Natsumi Dai as Staff A (ep 8)
Rika Kinugawa as Female customer (ep 11)
Ruka Nemoto as Cat cafe waitress A (ep 8)
Ryōtarō Hirose as Father (ep 10)
Shino Shimoji as Female student (ep 2)
Shiori Katsuta as
Bel (eps 2, 10-11)
Customer B (ep 5)
PE teacher (eps 2-3, 7)
Shizuku Fujita as
Cat cafe waitress B (ep 8)
Customer D (ep 5)
Futaba's mother (ep 4)
Girl A (ep 2)
Takanori Yagi as Manpuku manager (eps 3, 7-9)
Takumi Kamada as Male teacher (ep 2)
Tōko Nakamura as Girl C (ep 2)
Tomomi Yoshikai as
Eternal (eps 4-5, 8)
Girl B (ep 2)
Student B (ep 1)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Hiyori Ichiyanagi (ep 12)
Wakana Kingyo as Girl E (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Math teacher (ep 2)
Yui Nakajima as Girl C (ep 9)
Yuina Yamada as Female student (ep 9)
Yuki Mabuchi as
Girl B (ep 9)
Student A (ep 1)
Yūko Okui as
Female student (ep 9)
Girl 1 (ep 6)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Doga Kobo
Color Check:
D-COLORS (eps 3, 11)
SHAFT (ep 8)
Color Key:
D-COLORS (eps 3, 11)
SHAFT (ep 8)
Key Animation: ZEXCS (ep 6)
Photography:
Asura Film
Studio μ
Production Cooperation:
Studio Comet (eps 3, 11)
ZEXCS (ep 6)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tyler Walker
Alexis Tipton as Yōko Nishikawa
Jeannie Tirado as Futaba Odagiri
Tabitha Ray as Teru Hayama

Alison Viktorin as Yū Takezono
Bryn Apprill as Kō Hayama
Dawn M. Bennett as Asako Kondō
Felecia Angelle as Serina Nishiyama
Jill Harris as Sakura Usuda
Kyle Phillips as Mitsugu Yamaji
Madeleine Morris as Sasame Tsuji
Morgan Berry as Hajime Tsuji
Sarah Wiedenheft as Shino Sonobe

Amber Lee Connors as Viracocha (Cat)
Trina Nishimura as Sei Osakabe (eps 4, 12)

English companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology