J. Michael TATUM

Birth name: John Michael Tatum
Date of birth: 1976-05-25
Hometown: McKinney, Texas
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Arthur Mays in "Lux-Pain" (VG)
Eneru in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Ray Platiere in "Lux-Pain" (VG)
Sir Hammerlock in "Borderlands 2" (VG)
Zarbon in "Dragon Ball Z: Tenkaichi Tag Team" (VG)
Zarbon in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi" (VG)
Zarbon in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
News: Show:
Day 1 (Feb 20, 2012)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Script
Aquarion (TV) : ADR Director (eps 11-26), Commentary (ep 15)
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 1)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Script, Commentary (eps 13-14)
Baccano! (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Big Windup! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 14-18)
Black Butler (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Black Butler II (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Blassreiter (TV) : Script (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12-16, 19-21
)
, Commentary (ep 24)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Code:Breaker (TV) : Script
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : Script
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Script
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Script (ep 7)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Commentary
Fractale (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 1)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : Script
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 36)
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 20)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Script (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Hell Girl (TV) : Script (eps 20, 24)
Hero Tales (TV) : Script (23 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12-19, 21-26
)

Heroic Age (TV) : Script (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 13-16, 19-20, 26
)

Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Commentary (eps 12, 46)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Commentary (eps 11, 18)
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (eps 6, 41)
Initial D (TV) : Script (FUNimation Dub; eps 2, 8)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Script (9 episodes
eps 5-7, 10-12, 16-17, 19
)

Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : Script (eps 2-3)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Script (eps 1-10)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : ADR Director (eps 9-11), Commentary (ep 6)
Karneval (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 3)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Script
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) : ADR Script
Negima!? (TV) : Script (ep 5)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 193)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Script (eps 13-25 odd), Assistant ADR Director (ep 9), Commentary (eps 4, 24)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 2)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-12, 17-20), Commentary (ep 24)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Shangri-La (TV) : Script (eps 1-24), Commentary (ep 15)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : ADR Director (eps 6-12), Commentary (ep 12)
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 18)
Steins;Gate (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 12)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Commentary (ep 2)

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) as Nilgis
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Eurys
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Eurys
Aquarion (TV) as Toma
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Toma; Towano Mykage
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Toru Sayonaki; Vlad
Attack on Titan (TV) as Erwin Smith
Baccano! (TV) as Isaac Dian
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Ryuta (ep 7)
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Quon
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Blue Braver (ep 2); Schoolboy A (ep 1)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Jim Walsh
Ben-To (TV)
Big Windup! (TV) as Riki Kajiyama
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Tuto
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Presiding Judge (ep 4); Tuto
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Jiro Mochizuki
Black Butler (TV) as Sebastian Michaelis
Black Butler II (OAV) as Sebastian Michaelis
Black Butler II (TV) as Sebastian Michaelis
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Sebastian Michaelis
Black Cat (TV) as Doctor (Kanzaki); Transvestite (ep 9)
Blassreiter (TV) as Magwald Xargin
Blood-C (TV); Griffin Elder Bairn (ep 4)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Kuto
Burst Angel (TV)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Soichiro Mikuni
Case Closed (TV) as Harrison Blackwell; Matthew Martin
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Clemendale
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Haruki Aritomi
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Kouzou Inohana
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Gorneo Lueckens
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Being (eps 9-11); Brother (ep 15)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Masaomi Heike
Corpse Princess (TV) as Keisei Tagami
D.Gray-man (TV); Komlin II (ep 8); Komlin IV (ep 24); Komui Lee; Leo
Darker than Black (TV) as Guest 2 (ep 9); Harris Barnum (ep 21)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV); Repnin's Subordinate (ep 7)
Date A Live (TV) as Kyōhei Kannazuki
Date A Live II (TV) as Kyōhei Kannazuki
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Nagi Kengamine
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Regalyan D'Marcall
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Spice (Revised Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Guide (ep 4); Zarbon
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Raina Cromwell
Eden of the East (TV) as Kazuomi Hirasawa
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Kazuomi Hirasawa
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Kazuomi Hirasawa
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Pedro (ep 26)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Barry (ep 10)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Ryoji Kaji
Fairy Tail (TV) as Edolas Soldier (ep 86); Exceed Guard (ep 90); Galuna Demon (eps 13-18); Noppo; Simon
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Rei Ryugazaki
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Scar
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Scar
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Scar
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Masumi Nishijima
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Michael Kohara
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Trainee (ep 20)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Lin Koujo
Glass Fleet (TV) as Attendant (eps 1-2); Steward (ep 17); Ulugh Sahne (eps 20-21)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Shibungi
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Hilshire
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Hilshire
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Smith
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Yoshitsune Hououin (ep 10)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Yoshitsune Hououin
Hero Tales (TV) as Shokaku
Heroic Age (TV) as Age
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as France
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as France
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as France
Hetalia World Series (TV) as France
Initial D (TV) as Ryosuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Ryosuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Ryosuke Takahashi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Ryosuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Ryosuke Takahashi
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as King of the Night (uncredited; ep 9)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Plame
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Heimdall (eps 7, 10-11)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Tomoe
Karneval (TV) as Tsukitachi
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Erwin Leszal (eps 7, 24)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ikki Takeda; Senior E (ep 2)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Major Geeth (eps 15, 18); Rakesh (ep 12)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Miran Froward
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Reiji Moritsugu
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Bystander (ep 5); Philadel Kest (ep 7)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Gino Costa (ep 9)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Kleiveldt (ep 4)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Taku (ep 26)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Lunar's Papa
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Raikou Shimizu
Negima!? (TV) as Nagi Springfield
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Tenten
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Communications Officer (ep 48); Dalton (FUNimation); Eneru; Henchman A (ep 5); Henchman B (eps 4, 8); Pearl (FUNimation)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Duck B; Person B
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kyoya Ohtori
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Portschach (ep 3B); Sam (ep 13A)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Raymond McGwire
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Tobias (ep 189)
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Damon
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Damon
Princess Jellyfish (TV)
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Rideback (TV) as Ryunosuke Kataoka
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Ihika (eps 5-6)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as William
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Issa Shuzen
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Kisho
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Siegfried
Samurai 7 (TV) as Rikichi
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Amitav
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Amitav; Big Tree (ep 2); Man A (ep 1)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Ichii
School Rumble (TV) as Hiroyoshi Asō
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Detective (ep 19); Hiroyoshi Asō; Killer (ep 8)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Boy Student (ep 1); Hiroyoshi Asō
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Dororo
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Friagne
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Balar
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Friagne
Shangri-La (TV) as Shogo Kudo
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Seigen Irako
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Keisei Tagami
Shiki (TV) as Seishirou Kirishiki
Shin chan (TV) as The De-flowerer (ep 23)
Shuffle! (TV) as Takizawa (ep 7); Yamaguchi
Solty Rei (TV); Orvis (Omake); Postal Clerk (ep 20)
Soul Eater (TV) as Giriko
Space Dandy (TV) as Dr. Gel
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Dr. Gel
Speed Grapher (TV) as Katsuya Shirogane
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Kraft Lawrence
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Kraft Lawrence
Steins;Gate (TV) as Rintaro Okabe
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) as Rintaro Okabe
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Cedie (ep 1)
Summer Wars (movie) as Wabisuke Jinnouchi
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Garista
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Ulyte Mesut
To (OAV) as Snaut (Symbiotic Planet)
Toriko (TV) as Jelly Boy
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kelb; Tuge (ep 7)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Kelb
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Suleyman (eps 16-19)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Aide
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Seishirō Sakurazuka
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Seishiro Sakurazuka
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Kisaragi
Witchblade (TV) as Michael
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) as Kraft Lawrence
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Shizuka Doumeki
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Shizuka Doumeki
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Hokushin (Season 4 Blu-ray redub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none