Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kōkaku no Regios (Japanese)
鋼殻のレギオス (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In the distant future, a polluted world has been overtaken by havoc-wreaking creatures called filth monsters. Humanity, having been forced to relocate itself, must live in isolated mobile cities called Regios. A mysteriously skilled fighter named Layfon Alseif enrolls in the Academy city of Zuellni and is immediately noticed by Nina Antalk, leader of the 17th Military Arts Unit. He then reluctantly joins her squad, uncertain of what future awaits him and his new teammates within the city as well as the impending dangers in the midst of a plagued world.
User Ratings: 1301 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 121 votes (sub:99, dub:17, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 292 votes (sub:214, dub:62, raw:4, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:10
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 chinese subtitled subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 391 votes (sub:268, dub:101, edit.dub:3, raw:2, ?:1, others:16
9 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 280 votes (sub:209, dub:67, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 133 votes (sub:92, dub:38, ?:1, others:2
2 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 33 votes (sub:25, dub:8)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:13, dub:4)
 Weak: 23 votes (sub:20, dub:3)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2406 users, rank: #423 (of 6009)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.717 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5511, rank: #857 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 7.545 (Very good−), rank: #983 (of 6002) (seen all: 7.65 / seen some: 7.10 / won't finish: 4.12)
Bayesian estimate: 7.545 (Very good−), rank: #788 (of 4564)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2009-01-10
Opening Theme:
"Brave your truth" by Daisy × Daisy
Ending Theme:
"Yasashii Uso (ヤサシイウソ)" by Chrome Shelled
#2: "Yasahii Uso w/z Felli Loss 「ヤサシイウソ w/z フェリ・ロス」" by Chrome Shelled feat. Felli Loss (eps 4,9,11)
#3: "Yasahii Uso w/z Nina Antalk 「ヤサシイウソ w/z ニーナ・アントーク」" by Chrome Shelled feat. Nina Antalk (eps 5,7,10)
#4: "Yasahii Uso w/z Leerin Marfes 「ヤサシイウソ w/z リーリン・マーフェス」" by Chrome Shelled feat. Leerin Marfes (eps 6,12)
#5: "Ai no Zuellni (愛のツェルニ)" by Chrome Shelled (eps 13-15,17-22,24)
#6: "Ai no Zuellni w/z Mayshen Torinden" (愛のツェルニ w/z メイシェン・トリンデン) by Chrome Shelled feat. Mayshen Torinden (ep 16)
#7: "Ai no Zuellni w/z Leerin Marfes" (愛のツェルニ w/z リーリン・マーフェス) by Chrome Shelled feat. Leerin Marfes (ep 23)
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
Madman Panel (Apr 5, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Chrome Shelled Regios - Part One (DVD) 2011-02-08 (from $6.99)
    Chrome Shelled Regios - Part One [Limited Edition] (DVD) 2011-02-08 (from $37.42)
    Chrome Shelled Regios - Part Two (DVD) 2011-02-08 (from $29.96)
    Chrome Shelled Regios - The Complete Series (DVD) 2012-02-14 (from $34.20)
    Chrome Shelled Regios - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2013-06-18 (from $17.16)
DVD (Region 4)
    Chrome Shelled Regios - Collection 01 (DVD) 2011-05-18

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Itsuro Kawasaki
Series Composition: Mamiko Ikeda
Storyboard:
Itsuro Kawasaki (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 13, 16, 22-23
)

Jiro Fujimoto (eps 4, 14)
Naoki Oohira (eps 8-9, 18, 20)
Shinji Ushiro (ep 12)
Takashi Yamamoto (eps 5, 11)
Yasunari Nitta (eps 10, 17)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 6-7, 15, 21)
Episode Director:
Jiro Fujimoto (eps 1, 4, 19)
Keishin Jo (eps 1, 6)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 2, 8)
Onkou Watabe (eps 5, 7, 22)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (eps 3, 20)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 18, 21)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 23)
Original creator: Shūsuke Amagi
Original Character Design: Miyuu
Character Design: Hideki Hashimoto
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroko Kuurube (eps 1, 4, 6)
Masaaki Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 19, 23
)

Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 22)
Masaru Kawashima (eps 3, 7, 20)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 18, 21)
Animation Director:
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 2, 8)
Kana Miyai (ep 22)
Kazuhiro Orichimata (eps 1, 5, 19)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 23)
Manabu Nii (eps 4, 18)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 20)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 3)
Masaru Kawashima (ep 1)
Mayumi Takeuchi (eps 5, 7, 20)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 13, 19)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 7)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 5, 7, 20)
Sayuri Sugitou (ep 2)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 22)
Tomoko Sugimoto (eps 6, 21)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 19)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 6)
Yoshito Miki (ep 7)
Zenzai Yamamoto (eps 1, 7, 20)
3D Director: Naoya Fukushi
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Takeshi Kuchiba
3D Animation:
Atsushi Nakayama (eps 15-22)
Kei Shiosawa
Mizuho Komori
Yasuyuki Itou (eps 15-22)
Action Director: Hiroaki Karasu
Animation producer: Kazunori Hashimoto
Assistant Animation Director:
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 1)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 1)
Masaru Kawashima (ep 2)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 2)
Yoshito Miki (eps 8, 22)
Yu-sig Jang (ep 23)
Assistant Director: Yasunari Nitta
Assistant Director of Photography: Yasuhiko Abe
Background Art:
Haruka Katou (ep 3)
Isao Minegishi (ep 3)
Kenya Shimizu (ep 3)
Masato Miyake (ep 3)
Risa Wakabayashi (ep 3)
Shinji Takasuka (ep 3)
Tomoya Asami (ep 3)
Yuka Ohashi (ep 3)
Clean-Up Animation:
Asami Maruyama (ep 3)
Kumiko Eguro (ep 3)
Nobuyasu Hirabara (ep 3)
Clean-Up Animation Check:
Asami Maruyama (eps 5, 7)
Yumiko Kokubu (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 19-20, 22
)

Color Check:
Asami Maruyama (ep 23)
Aya Watanabe (eps 18, 21)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 6)
Mai Ueda (ep 4)
Sari Tagawa (ep 1)
Color Coordination:
Asami Maruyama (ep 23)
Aya Watanabe (eps 18, 21)
Hiroaki Kojima (eps 5, 7)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 6)
Mai Ueda (ep 4)
Sari Tagawa (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Kato (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 19-20, 22
)

Color design: Hiromi Iwaida
Cooperation:
Hiroshi Mizuno (AnimeNewtype Channel)
Mio Matsumoto (NTT DoCoMo)
Momoko Hatotoka (AnimeNewtype Channel)
Takema Okamura (SOTSU CO.,LTD.)
Takeshi Kikuya (Kadokawa Pictures)
Tomoki Numata (KlockWorx Co.ltd)
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Ending Animation: Kyoko Kotani
Ending Animation Director:
Hiroko Kuurube (eps 1-12)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 13-22)
Ending Animation Story Board: Itsuro Kawasaki
Episode Director Supervisor: Keishin Jo (eps 2-22)
Film Editing: Masahiro Onoue (Data Art,Inc.)
In-Between Animation:
Akane Imada (ep 22)
Ayaka Shitaji (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 20, 22
)

Ayumi Furukawa (ep 22)
Chinami Kudou (eps 18, 21)
Chokuka Sasaki (ep 23)
Daisuke Kita (ep 18)
Daisuke Kitagawa (eps 1, 4, 6)
Eri Murota (eps 4, 18, 21)
Haruyoshi Nomura (eps 18, 21)
Hideaki Ueno (ep 22)
Hiroshi Ueno (ep 22)
Ka Ryuu (eps 2-3)
Kazue Saitou (eps 20, 22)
Kazuki Baba (ep 22)
Mai Ookubo (eps 6, 18)
Makiko Hayase (ep 22)
Mariko Kiyota (eps 2-3, 22)
Mariko Suita (ep 22)
Masaru Yamada (eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Masato Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 22
)

Maya Satou (ep 23)
Nana Fujiki (eps 18, 21)
Nobuki Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 20, 22
)

Noriko Iida (eps 4, 6)
Nozomi Ousaka (ep 22)
Risa Kondou (ep 22)
Ryoushi Dorokawa (ep 22)
Ryouta Hagiwara (eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 22)
Shintarou Kanou (ep 22)
Shirou Izumi (ep 22)
Shouta Nanba (ep 22)
Shouta Yoshida (eps 6, 18, 21)
Shuuichirou Manabe (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 20
)

Takahira Akagi (ep 22)
Takayuki Nakao (eps 18, 21)
Tatsuki Kanazaki (ep 21)
Tatsuya Hiraishi (ep 23)
Tomoyo Hata (ep 22)
Wei Ni Huang (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 18, 21
)

Yoshiko Mikami (eps 18, 21)
Youko Eki (eps 1, 4, 6)
Yuki Masutani (ep 22)
Yuki Yuse (eps 1, 4, 6)
Yukie Gotou (eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Yuta Ito (eps 1, 4, 6)
Yuuichi Namiki (ep 22)
Yuuko Morikane (ep 22)
In-Between Check:
Ayaka Shimoji (ep 1)
Etsuko Kakuda (ep 3)
Mai Ookubo (eps 4, 21)
Mariko Kiyota (eps 5, 7, 20)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 19)
Nobuki Okimura (ep 2)
Noriko Gotou (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 18, 21
)

Saki Fujiwara (ep 23)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 22)
Tatsuki Kanazaki (eps 6, 18)
Insert Song Arrangement: Chrome Shelled (ep 21)
Insert Song Composition: Chrome Shelled (ep 21)
Insert Song Lyrics: Chrome Shelled (ep 21)
Insert Song Performance: Chrome Shelled (ep 21)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 7, 20, 23)
Akira Yamauchi (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 18, 21
)

Anna Yamaguchi (eps 1, 7)
Aoi Yoshii (eps 3, 22)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 7, 20, 23)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 2)
Atsushi Usui (ep 23)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 7)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 21)
Daisuke Agata (eps 2, 8, 19)
Daisuke Kitagawa (ep 21)
Eisuke Matsubara (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 18, 21
)

Emi Sato (eps 5, 20, 23)
Emi Ueda (ep 2)
Emiko Ueno (eps 5, 20, 23)
Erika Arakawa (eps 1, 7)
Etsuko Kakuda (ep 1)
Etsuko Tsunoda (ep 7)
Etsurou Mizuno (ep 7)
Fumiaki Kouta (OP)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 1)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 23)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 1)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 4)
Hiroki Koike (ep 1)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 18)
Hiromi Ishigami (eps 1, 7)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 6)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 5, 20)
Hiroyuki Notake (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (eps 4, 18, 21)
Houshin Aohachi (ep 6)
Jea Min Lee (ep 7)
Ji Eun Kim (ep 8)
Joji Ooshima (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 18, 21
)

Jun young Joe (eps 5, 8)
Junko Matsushita (ep 6)
Kana Miyai (ep 3)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 21)
Kaori Saito (eps 6, 23)
Kaori Yamada (eps 3, 22)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 18)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 19)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 19)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 19)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 6)
Ken Sakamoto (ep 22)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 2)
Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 3)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 4)
Koichi Takai (ep 19)
Koji Kataoka (ep 23)
Kouhei Yamashita (eps 20, 23)
Kouyou Kimura (ep 3)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 21)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 20)
Makoto Hara (eps 5, 20)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 6)
Manabu Nii (ep 1)
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 2, 8)
Manami Teramachi (eps 5, 20)
Mariko Sofue (ep 23)
Marina Sato (eps 6, 21)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 2)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 2, 7-8)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 21)
Masaru Kawashima (eps 1-2, 8)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 2)
Masayuki Katou (eps 4, 18)
Masayuki Kouda (ep 24)
Mawari Watanabe (ep 19)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 22)
Megumi Tokuda (eps 20, 23)
Miho Kaneshiro (eps 1, 7)
Miho Tanaka (ep 22)
Mika Makimura (ep 6)
Miki Kamada (ep 23)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 7)
Minoru Morita (ep 4)
Misato Takasaki (ep 2)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 23)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 7)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 1, 7)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 20)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 3)
Naoko Rinna (ep 22)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 2)
Naoya Dougen (ep 2)
Natsuki Inoue (eps 1, 7)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 23)
Norifumi Shiro (eps 18, 21)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 22)
Noriko Shibata (ep 4)
Noriko Yoshida (ep 5)
Osamu Sato (eps 5, 20)
Rie Aoki (eps 1, 7)
Rie Kobayashi (eps 5, 20)
Rie Oomori (eps 4, 18, 21)
Ryoko Nakamura (ep 23)
Ryouko Kandabayashi (ep 22)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 23)
Saaya Nishino (ep 3)
Saka Ikeda (ep 2)
Saori Kasai (ep 6)
Satomi Ajima (ep 23)
Satomi Kawashima (eps 7, 20)
Sen Shimizu (eps 5, 20)
Shiho Tanaka (ep 7)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 8)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 19)
Sho Yamamoto (eps 7, 20)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 5, 20)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 3)
Sung Woo Kim (ep 7)
Sunny (ep 19)
Takahiro Hoshinoo (ep 6)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 19)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 23)
Takeshi Itou (ep 23)
Takeshi Morita (eps 2, 5)
Takeshi Oda (ep 21)
Takeshi Okada (ep 2)
Takumi Yokota (ep 21)
Takuya Hirata (ep 23)
Takuya Kajitani (ep 22)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 3)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 1, 19)
Tomohiro Furukawa (ep 1)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 5, 20)
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 22)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 4)
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 22)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 23)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 5)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Sato (eps 7, 21)
Toshiyuki Satou (ep 4)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (eps 1, 7, 19)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 5, 20)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 23)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 5, 20)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (eps 1-2, 19)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (ep 2)
Yoshiko Imazato (ep 4)
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 3, 22)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 1)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 5, 20)
Yoshito Miki (eps 1, 4, 7, 18)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 4, 18)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 18)
Youko Nomura (ep 23)
Youko Tatsumi (eps 1, 4, 18)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 21)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 22)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 2, 5, 7, 19)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 6)
Yuka Koichi (ep 7)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 19)
Yuuichi Hamano (eps 1, 19)
Yuuko Fujii (eps 19, 23)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 6)
Music producer: Daisuke Asakura
Opening Animation Director: Hideki Hashimoto
Opening Story Board: Itsuro Kawasaki
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda
Planning Coordinator:
Akiko Nakamura (Fantasia editorial dept.)
Koji Takagi (Fantasia editorial dept.)
Misa Katou (Dragon magazine)
Production Advance:
Atsurou Sano (eps 5, 7)
Kyuuei Kyou (ep 23)
Manabu Hisada (ep 21)
Ryouji Kawaguchi ((A-Line) eps 1,2,19)
Seishuu Uesugi (ep 6)
Takashi Koike (eps 4, 18)
Takatoshi Watanabe (ep 22)
Takuya Naitou (eps 3, 20)
Yokei Hannaka (ep 1)
Production Control: Akatsuki Tomita
Production Supervision: Tetsuya Koiso
Script Supervision: Eri Uchiyama
Set Design: Tomoyuki Aoki
Setup Advance: Manabu Hisada (ep 21)
Sound Editor: Tetsuya Guuka
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Mixing: Hiroki Kurosaki
Sound Production Manager:
Eri Ito
Hiroto Matsushita
Special Effects: Yutaka Hoshiba
Theme Song Arrangement:
Chrome Shelled (ED)
Daisuke Asakura (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Chrome Shelled (ED)
Daisuke Asakura (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akio Inoue (OP)
Chrome Shelled (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Asuka Ōgame (ED)
Ayahi Takagaki (ED)
Chrome Shelled (ED)
Daisy × Daisy (OP)
Mai Nakahara (ED)
Mikako Takahashi (ED)
Ayahi Takagaki as Nina Antalk
Mai Nakahara as Felli Loss
Mikako Takahashi as Leerin Marfes
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Layfon Alseif

Akeno Watanabe as Queen Alsheyra
Ami Koshimizu as Shante Laite
Asuka Ōgame as Mei-Shen Trinden
Daisuke Kirii as Lintence Savoled Haden
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Harley Sutton
Eri Sendai as Mifi Lotten
Fuyuka Oura as Naruki Gerni
Hajime Iijima as Gorneo Luckens
Hiro Yuuki as Dixerio Maskane
Hiroki Yasumoto as Irein Garfeat(Legend of Regios)
Jun'ichi Kanemaru as Dominio Rixerio(Legend of Regios)
Junichi Suwabe as Savaris Qaulafin Luckens
Kaori Nazuka as Saya(Legend of Regios; ep 22)
Kaoru Shimamura as Ramis(Legend of Regios)
Kishô Taniyama as Sharnid Elipton
Kousuke Toriumi as Dinn Dee
Makoto Yasumura as Fomed Garen
Miyuki Sawashiro as Janis(Legend of Regios)
Saki Fujita as Myunfa Rufa
Sousuke Komori as Zid(Legend of Regios)
Takehito Koyasu as Karian Loss
Takuma Terashima as Haia Salinvan Laia
Youji Ueda as Vanze Hardey
Yui Kano as Dalshena Che Matelna

Akeno Watanabe as Synola Leisler
Akira Harada as Criminal A(ep 11)
Ayumi Fujimura as
Countia Varmon Faness(eps 1, 23-24)
Secretary A(10 episodes
eps 1, 10-11, 13, 16-21
)

Shop employee(ep 4)
Waitress(ep 5)
Banjou Ginga as Ryuhou Gash(eps 20-21)
Gô Shinomiya as Rivas Iznus Elmen(eps 1, 23-24)
Hiroki Tasaka as 5th Platoon member(ep 9)
Hiroto Kazuki as
Criminal B(ep 11)
Group member(ep 21)
Platoon member(ep 22)
Signal corps soldier(ep 23)
Jun'ichi Kanemaru as Security guard(Legend of Regios)
Kayato Ohashi as
16th Platoon member(ep 2)
City police(ep 6)
Platoon member(ep 5)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Haikizoku (Gandoweria)(eps 10, 17-19)
Koji Yusa as Roy Entorio(eps 18-19)
Mariya Ise as Barmerin Swattis Norune(eps 23-24)
Mia Naruse as Announcement(ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as
16th Platoon member(ep 2)
Group member(ep 21)
Platoon member(eps 1, 5, 22)
Referee(eps 9-10)
Signal corps soldier(ep 23)
Student(eps 4, 16)
Wolf masked men(ep 3)
Ryou Sugisaki as 14th Platoon captain(ep 6)
Ryusaku Chijiwa as 16th Platoon member(ep 2)
Takashi Kondo as Troiat Gavanest Firandin(eps 1, 23-24)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Announcer(ep 6)
Tetsu Inada as Gahald Vallen(eps 9-10)
Tetsuharu Ohta as Jaymis(eps 4, 8)
Tohru Furusawa as Delk Cyharden(5 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 16, 20
)
Tomo Adachi as Secretary B(ep 11)
Tomoaki Maeno as Officer(ep 7)
Toshiko Sawada as Delbone Queantis Mura(ep 1)
Youji Ueda as Kalvan Geordius Midknot(ep 1)
Yuuichi Ishigami as 16th Platoon captain(ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (ep 19)
Akagumi (ep 18)
Dream Force (ep 6)
Echo (ep 2)
Hayashi (ep 23)
HEBARAKI (ep 19)
Hiryu Animation (ep 19)
Last House (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 19)
Nomad (ep 1)
ozinc (ep 21)
Seiga Company (eps 2, 21)
Studio Graffiti (eps 1, 18)
Studio Mark (eps 2, 7, 19-20)
Synod (eps 2, 5, 7, 19)
TNK (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 18, 21
)

Triple A (ep 18)
Wish (ep 18)
Wombat (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 18, 21
)

3D Graphics: NODE (eps 15-22)
Animation Director: HEBARAKI (ep 8)
Animation Production: ZEXCS
Backgrounds: Studio Easter (ep 3)
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2009-01-14)
Sun TV (2009-01-12)
Tokyo MX TV (2009-01-16)
TV Aichi (2009-01-14)
TV Hokkaido (2009-01-15)
TV Kanagawa (2009-01-10)
TV Saitama (2009-01-15)
TV Tokyo (2009-01)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2009-01-15)
Clean-Up Animation Cooperation:
A-Line (eps 1-3, 20, 23)
AI (eps 2-6)
Assez Finaud Fabric
Beat Frog (ep 6)
Front Line (ep 6)
Hayashi (ep 23)
Hiryu Animation (eps 20-21, 23)
Jinbun (ep 6)
Nakamura Production
Synod (eps 1-3, 20)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line
Angle (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 5, 722)
Studio Mark (ep 2)
Studio Wanpack (ep 22)
TNK (ep 2)
ZEXCS
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
A-Line (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 18-20, 22-23
)

AI (eps 1-6)
Assez Finaud Fabric (ep 1)
Beat Frog (ep 6)
Front Line (ep 6)
Hayashi (ep 23)
Hiryu Animation (eps 18-23)
Jinbun (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
Synod (eps 1-3, 5, 20)
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 2, 5, 8)
Studio Graffiti (eps 1, 7)
Studio Mark (eps 5, 20, 23)
Studio Wanpack (eps 3, 22)
Synod (ep 8)
Music Production: AMG MUSIC
Photography:
AFF (ep 3)
NODE (ep 3)
Raretrick (ep 3)
Planning Coordinator:
Dragon Magazine
Fantasia Bunko
Production Advance: A-Line
Production Assistance:
A-Line
Actas (ep 23)
Recording Studio: Glovision
Sound Production: Glovision
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Chris Cason
Script:
Sean Whitley (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14, 16-18, 20, 22, 24
)

Steven Walters (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 13, 15, 19, 21, 23
)

Translation:
Javier Lopez
Sarah Alys Lindholm (Quality Assurance)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Justin Houston (eps 1-18)
Scott Sager (eps 13-18)
Will Short (eps 13-24)
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: TJ Larson
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard
Mix Engineer:
Andrew Tipps (eps 1-14)
Neal Malley
Post-Production Assistant:
Aya Spann
Jason Weems
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Brina Palencia as Nina Antalk
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Leerin Marfes
Eric Vale as Sharnid Elipton
Greg Ayres as Harley Sutton
Monica Rial as Felli Loss
Todd Haberkorn as Layfon Alseif

Anastasia Munoz as Ramis
Brittney Karbowski as Mifi Rotten
Christopher Bevins as Eyelane Garfied
Clarine Harp as Dalsiena Che Matelna
J. Michael Tatum as Gorneo Lueckens
Jamie Marchi as Naruki Gelni
Jerry Jewell as Kalian Loss
Joel McDonald as Haia Salinban Laia
John Burgmeier as Vanzeh Hardey
Leah Clark as Meyshen Torinden
Lydia Mackay as Queen Alshera Almonis
Newton Pittman as Dinn Dee
Phil Parsons as Zidd
Robert McCollum as Savalis Qaulafin Luckens
Scott Freeman as Dominio Rixerio
Tia Ballard as Saya
Trina Nishimura as Shante Laite
Vic Mignogna as Lintens Savoled Hadens

Alexis Tipton as Myunfa Rufa
Brian Mathis as Ryuho Gash(eps 20-21)
Charles Campbell as Gedosh(ep 20)
Chris Cason as Dickserio Muscaine
Ian Sinclair as Reverse Elmen(eps 1, 23-24)
Jason Douglas as Fellmouse(eps 16-19, 21)
Jeremy Inman as Gahard Barehn(eps 9-10)
Josh Grelle as Troyat Filandeen Gabanest(eps 1, 23-24)
Kara Edwards as Countia Varmon Farness(eps 23-24)
Kyle Hebert as Electronic Spirit Thief(ep 3)
Lindsay Seidel as Barmeleen Swattis Norne(eps 23-24)
Mark Stoddard as Derk Saiharden(5 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 16, 20
)
Micah Solusod as Loi Entorio(eps 18-19)
Mike McFarland as Formed(eps 6, 12)
R Bruce Elliott as Gandweria Fallen One(eps 10, 17-19)
Stephanie Young as Kanalis
Tia Ballard as Zuellni

English companies
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology