Leah CLARK

Date of birth: 1979-12-20
Hometown: Texas
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Script (eps 2, 5-11 odd), Commentary (ep 11)
Baccano! (TV) : Script (eps 2-3)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Script (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Script (ep 1)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : ADR Director
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : ADR Director
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : Assistant ADR Director
Date A Live (TV) : Script (eps 3, 6, 11)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Commentary (eps 6-7)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Commentary
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Script (eps 3, 8, 11)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Script (ep 3)
Haganai (TV) : Script (eps 7, 10)
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Script (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Hell Girl (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Script
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 21)
Level E (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Script (eps 4, 8, 10)
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) : Script (eps 1, 4-5)
Mushi-Shi (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Nabari no Ou (TV) : ADR Script (eps 3-5, 8-9)
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (Funimation; 3 episodes
eps 178, 188-189
)
, Commentary (ep 103), Theme Song Performance (ED 3, 6)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Script (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Peach Girl (TV) : ADR Script
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : ADR Director, Script (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 12-13
)

School Rumble (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Sekirei (TV) : ADR Script (eps 2, 4-5, 8-9)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Shuffle! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-8)
Solty Rei (TV) : Sub-ADR Director
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : ADR Director (eps 6-13), Assistant ADR Director (eps 1-5), Commentary (ep 6)
Strike Witches (TV) : Script (eps 3-5, 10, 12)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Script (eps 2, 5)
Suzuka (TV) : ADR Script (eps 13-26), Commentary (ep 6)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 9)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 6)

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) as Julie Frum
Aquarion (TV) as Anna (ep 15); Chibiko (eps 19-20, 26); Deava Girl (ep 4); Mother (ep 7)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Ei (ep 13)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Aria H. Kanzaki
Attack on Titan (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Kanejo's Eros Deity; Mahiro Miyano
B'tX (TV); Big Rock (ep 6); Gaku; Phyllis (ep 1)
Baccano! (TV) as Sylvie Lumiere
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Minami Shimada
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Minami Shimada
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Minami Shimada (eps 1-2)
Baki the Grappler (TV)
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Kirsten Kaira
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Miyako Miyazaki
Basilisk (TV)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Red
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV); Milfa
Big Windup! (TV) as Senpai (ep 13)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Nimukay Bow (ep 5)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Alice; Kotaru Mochizuki
Black Butler (TV) as Matilda
Black Butler II (TV)
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV)
Black Cat (TV); Meg
Blassreiter (TV) as Lene (eps 10-12)
Blood-C (TV)
Burst Angel (TV) as Daughter (ep 14)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Nori (ep 11); Yuna (ep 8)
Case Closed (TV); Haley Martin
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Sara
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Child Robot (ep 12); Holter (ep 17)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Agatha; Vasilisa
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Miho Jufuku
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Frenda Seivelun
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Meyshen Torinden
Claymore (TV) as Noel
D.Gray-man (TV); Arch (ep 32); Claire (ep 1); Moa (eps 1, 31)
Darker than Black (TV) as Mayu Otsuka
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV); Girl A (ep 7)
Date A Live (TV) as Mai Hazakura
Date A Live II (TV) as Mai Hazakura
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Minatsuki Takami
Desert Punk (TV)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Maron 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Maron (re-release)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Nurse (eps 19-20)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Saki Kurata
Eden of the East (TV) as Saki Morimi
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Saki Morimi
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Saki Morimi
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Miguel's Girlfriend (ep 6)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Hikari Horaki
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Hikari Horaki
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Sakura Kaname
Fairy Tail (TV) as Exceed (ep 89); Lyon Bastia (Young); Mavis Vermillion
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Mavis Vermillion
Freezing (TV) as Kazuya Aoi (Young); Miyabi Kannazuki
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Tetsu (ep 23); Vanessa
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) as Heymans Breda
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Heymans Breda (Young); Noah
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Noah
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Murmur
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kagura Tsuchimiya
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Female alien
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Suzuki (eps 18-19)
Glass Fleet (TV); Chloe (eps 19-20); Reico (ep 18)
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Yu
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Irma (ep 7)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Asaka (ep 6)
Hell Girl (TV) as Junko Kanno (eps 3-4); Yumi (ep 15)
Hero Tales (TV) as Shulan (eps 17-18)
Heroic Age (TV) as Head Operator
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Nao (eps 1-2)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 6)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (eps 6-8)
Jormungand (TV); Malka
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Kurosaka; Malka
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Rika (ep 2); Wildling (ep 1)
Kamisama Kiss (TV); Java Sparrow; Koume
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Tsui-Ling/Lapis
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Boy A (ep 15); Chihiro Takashima; F. Student B (ep 13); Kenichi Shirahama (Young); Mother (ep 7); Voice B (ep 12)
Kodocha (TV) as Mayu Tomita
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Giselle Collette Vingt
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Arua (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 16, 23
)

Level E (TV) as Taiyou Akagawa (Red Ranger)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Aika Hasegawa (ep 25)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Angelica (ep 6); Boy (ep 5); Snake Woman (ep 9)
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Nodoka Miyazaki
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Nodoka Miyazaki
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Minerva Martha; Monji (Inaho's Cat)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Maria Belenbauza Yamada (eps 1-2)
MoonPhase (TV)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Fenella (ep 5); Girl (ep 2)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Boy (ep 5); Kenro (ep 7); Kodama (ep 11); Michihi (ep 8); Villager (ep 6); Young Kai (ep 18)
My Santa (OAV)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hanabusa
Negima! (TV) as Nodoka Miyazaki
Negima!? (TV) as Nodoka Miyazaki
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Tenhou
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Reiko Kokonoh (eps 5, 11); Rokuro (eps 9-10)
One Piece (TV) as Coby (FUNimation); Fukau (eps 140-143); Ms. Doublefinger (FUNimation); Student A (FUNimation; ep 19)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Miss Doublefinger; Miss New Year's Eve 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Ayanokoji (eps 1, 13)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Queen Barby (ep 2A)
Peach Girl (TV) as Kako; Yoko
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Mio Fujieda
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Carlita
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Carlita
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Doyle (ep 35)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Jiji
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Solin; Young Iruga (ep 12)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Jean Honoka Kisaragi
Rideback (TV) as Yuki Ogata
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Hanna (ep 5)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Frau Kōjiro
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Regan (eps 16-19)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Ruby Tojo
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Rubi Tojo
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Akane Suzumiya
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Fio Atkins
Samurai 7 (TV); Tora (ep 26)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Bel (ep 6)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Ichie Shinoda (eps 8-9)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Asami; Tsukasa's Mother
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Female TV Announcer (ep 6)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Youka
School Rumble (TV) as Eri Sawachika
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Eri Sawachika; Kousuke Ichijo (eps 20, 22-23)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Eri Sawachika
Sekirei (TV) as Homura; Kagari
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Homura/Kagari
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Fuyuki Hinata; Lavie
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Leanan-Sidhe; Yu Xuan; Zemnya
Shangri-La (TV)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV)
Shiki (TV) as Satoko Isaki
Shin chan (TV) (Funimation; ep 7); Paris
Solty Rei (TV) as Jeremy (eps 13-14); Sarah
Soul Eater (TV) as Blair
Space Dandy (TV); Katie (ep 10)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Emily (ep 4)
Speed Grapher (TV); Niko (ep 13); Tapia
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Nora Arendt
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Nora Arendt (ep 0)
Spiral (TV)
Steins;Gate (TV); Announcement (eps 23-24)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Lavinia Reberth
Suzuka (TV) as Suzuka Asahina
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Chastel Aiheap
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Angela
Toriko (TV) as Rin
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Ki; Neeba (Young; eps 5, 9)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Ki; Neeba (Young; ep 8)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Jeanie (ep 21); Nurse (ep 7)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Maru; Townsperson
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Eiry; Kotoko; SP 2 (eps 27-29)
Witchblade (TV) as Satomi (ep 16)
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) as Nora Arendt
Wolf Children (movie) as Shino
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Josh (ep 6); Maru; Yuri (ep 20)
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Maru
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none