School Rumble (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from School Rumble (manga) ]

Related anime:
    School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) (sequel)
      School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) (sequel)
        School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Sukuran
スクールランブル (Japanese)
校園迷糊大王 (Chinese (Taiwan))
스쿨 럼블 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Tsukamoto Tenma is an ordinary 2nd year high school student who has fallen in love with one of her classmates, Karasuma Ooji. However, currently she is unable to confess her feelings to him. To make things worse, she found out that Karasuma is transferring to another school in a year. On the other hand, Tenma's other classmate, Harima Kenji (who is a delinquent) is also in love with Tenma. Not being able to confess his feelings, Harima gets depressed day by day.
User Ratings: 3744 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 721 votes (sub:540, dub:136, raw:4, ?:4, edit.dub:1, others:36
19 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
3 Polish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 cantonese dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Excellent: 1318 votes (sub:961, dub:280, raw:9, ?:4, edit.dub:1, others:63
40 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
4 German dubbed
3 French subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 Very good: 872 votes (sub:611, dub:217, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:2, others:36
19 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 French dubbed
)
 Good: 443 votes (sub:334, dub:90, raw:5, ?:2, others:12
4 Spanish subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Catalan edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 172 votes (sub:118, dub:47, raw:1, ?:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 91 votes (sub:66, dub:21, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 30 votes (sub:15, dub:11, ?:1, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 43 votes (sub:30, dub:9, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 27 votes (sub:16, dub:8, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:1, raw:1)
 Worst ever: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 6674 users, rank: #81 (of 6016)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.266 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.6336, rank: #261 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 8.177 (Very good+), rank: #268 (of 6010) (seen all: 8.39 / seen some: 6.85 / won't finish: 4.05)
Bayesian estimate: 8.175 (Very good+), rank: #187 (of 4575)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2004-10-05 to 2005-03-29
2007-06-05 to 2007-10-29 (Germany - Animax)
2007-11-10 to 2008-02-09 (ABS-CBN's Hero Zone)
Opening Theme:
"Scramble" (スクランブル) by Yui Horie with UNSCANDAL
"Umi no Otoko wa yo" (海の男はよ) by Kikoukumaru's Man Chorus Group (ep 25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Onna no Ko♥Otoko no Ko" (オンナのコ♥オトコのコ; Girls♥Boys) by Yuko Ogura
#2: "Hatenkou Robo Dojibiron no Teema" (破天荒ロボ ドジビロンのテーマ) by Hiroki Takahashi
#2: "Hatenkou Robo Dojibiron no Tema" (破天荒ロボ ドジビロ ンのテーマ) by Nanba Juuzou & Dojibiron V (ep 18)
#3: "Scramble" (スクランブル) by Yui Horie with UNSCANDAL (ep 25)
#4: "School Rumble 4 Ever" by Ami Koshimizu, Hitomi Nabatame, Yui Horie & Kaori Shimizu (ep 26)
Insert song:
"Amai Yume" (アマイユメ) by Unicorn Table (ep 15)
"Best Friend" by Yukari Fukui (ep 19)
"Feel My Feeling" by Yui Horie (ep 8)
"Ginga Ensen `05" (銀河沿線`05) by Hiroki Takahashi (ep 25)
"Hatenkou Robo Dojibiron no Theme" (破天荒ロボ ドジビロンのテーマ) by Yui Horie, Ami Koshimizu, Hitomi Nabatame, Mamiko Noto, Kaori Shimizu and Hiroki Takahashi (ep 18)
"Kimi e ~Kaze ni Nosete~" (君へ~風にのせて~) by Hiroki Takahashi (ep 10)
"Umi no Otoko wa yo" (海の男はよ) by Kikokumaru Boys Choir (ep 25)
Links: We have 5
Trivia: We have 17
Reviews:
School Rumble DVD 6 (May 31, 2008)
School Rumble DVD 4 (Mar 7, 2008)
School Rumble DVD 3 (Feb 8, 2008)
School Rumble DVD 2 (Feb 3, 2008)
School Rumble DVD 1 (Jan 10, 2008)
News: Show:
Madman Panel (Apr 8, 2009)
Funimation Entertainment (Mar 21, 2008)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
School Rumble in Early 07 (Aug 11, 2006)
Otakon 2006 - Funimation (Aug 5, 2006)
NYCC - Del Rey (Mar 14, 2006)
School Rumble Preview (Feb 9, 2006)
Del Rey 2006 New Manga (Oct 7, 2005)
School Rumble OAV Series (Sep 30, 2005)
Interview: Jin Kobayashi (Sep 1, 2005)
Erementar Gerad News (Feb 8, 2005)
New Anime (Jun 16, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Corpse Bride (Oct 18, 2010)
Shelf Life - The Ru-ins (Jan 18, 2010)
Shelf Life - Fresh Blood (Oct 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 31, 2009)
Shelf Life - Khan Job (Nov 3, 2008)
Shelf Life - Club Magic (Aug 4, 2008)
Shelf Life - Rumble Pak (Jan 21, 2008)
Shelf Life - Hell's Angel (Oct 29, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 18, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    School Rumble - Season One Box Set (DVD) 2008-08-12 (from $40.29)
    School Rumble - Season 1 + OVA Viridian Collection (DVD) 2009-09-01 (from $17.16)
    School Rumble - Complete Series Set (DVD) 2009-12-08
    School Rumble (DVD 1) 2007-08-21 (from $3.00)
    School Rumble (DVD 2) 2007-10-02 (from $10.99)
    School Rumble (DVD 3) 2007-11-13 (from $6.82)
    School Rumble (DVD 4) 2007-12-18 (from $3.00)
    School Rumble (DVD 5) 2008-02-05 (from $3.00)
    School Rumble (DVD 6) 2008-03-18 (from $3.00)
    School Rumble + Artbox (DVD 1) 2007-08-21 (from $15.24)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Takamatsu
Series Composition: Hiroko Tokita
Script:
Hiroko Tokita (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 17, 19, 26
)

Miho Maruo (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 23
)

Natsuko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 24
)

Reiko Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 21, 25
)

Tomoko Konparu (eps 6, 14-15)
Yuki Enatsu (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 22
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (eps 15, 21)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 6, 12, 18)
Hiroshi Nagahama (ep 3)
Ice Mugino (eps 7, 14)
Kiyoshi Egami (ep 5)
Masafumi Sato (佐藤昌文; eps 11, 17, 23)
Miyuu Matsu (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 19, 22
)

Noboru Misawa (ep 24)
Shinji Takamatsu (OP; ED; ep 1)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 13, 20, 25
)

Episode Director:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (eps 9, 15, 21)
Daiki Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 20, 25
)

Dan Odawara (ep 22)
Fumihiro Ueno (ep 5)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 6, 12)
Hiroshi Nagahama (ep 3)
Kenichiro Watanabe (ep 4)
Masafumi Sato (佐藤昌文; eps 11, 17, 23)
Noboru Misawa (eps 18, 24)
Shinji Takamatsu (OP; ED; ep 1)
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 7, 19)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (ep 13)
Yasuo Ejima (eps 2, 8, 16)
Original creator: Jin Kobayashi
Original Manga: Jin Kobayashi
Character Design: Hajime Watanabe
Art Director: Minoru Akiba (JACK)
Animation Director:
Aki Yamagata (山縣亜紀; ep 22)
Hajime Watanabe (OP; ED; ep 1)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 11, 17, 23)
Kiyotaka Iida (eps 10, 20)
Masaki Hyuga (eps 9, 15, 21)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 8)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 3)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 5)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 4, 14, 25)
Yasuyuki Noda (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Yuji Hosogoe (eps 7, 19)
Yumiko Hara (eps 13, 26)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 2, 8, 16)
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography: Katsuaki Kamata
Color design: Miharu Sakai (Studio M)
Color Inspection: Hisashi Koyanagi
In-Between Check: Aya Sato
Insert Song Arrangement:
Shin-go (ep 15)
Toshiyuki Omori (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 18-19, 25
)

Insert Song Composition:
Salia (ep 15)
Toshiyuki Omori (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 18-19, 25
)

Insert Song Lyrics:
Aco Takenaka (eps 8, 19)
Hiroki Takahashi (ep 25)
Jin Kobayashi (eps 10, 18, 25)
Salia (ep 15)
Insert Song Performance:
Ami Koshimizu (ep 18)
Hiroki Takahashi (eps 10, 18, 25)
Hitomi Nabatame (ep 18)
Kaori Shimizu (ep 18)
Kikokumaru Boys Choir (ep 25)
Mamiko Noto (ep 18)
unicorn table (ep 15)
Yui Horie (eps 8, 18)
Yukari Fukui (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Gotou (eps 9, 15, 21)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 3)
Asako Aoki (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Asuka Manabe (ep 11)
Atsuko Watanabe (ep 26)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 2, 8, 16)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 22)
Chika Yamazaki (eps 9, 15)
Daisuke Makino (ep 20)
Daisuke Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 25
)

Eiji Kamimura
Eiji Uemura (ep 5)
Etsuko Minami (ep 3)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 22)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 13)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 3)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 26)
Hayahide Sasaki (eps 11, 17, 23)
Hideaki Furusawa (ep 20)
Hideaki Isa (eps 1, 13)
Hidemasa Shimizu (ep 8)
Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Hideo Miura (eps 11, 17)
Hidetsugu Ogura (eps 7, 20, 26)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 3)
Hideyuki Sasaki (ep 11)
Hiroe Sawada (ep 3)
Hiroko Kaneda
Hiromasa Amano (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 13, 19, 22, 26
)

Hiroshi Tomioka (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Negishi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 13, 16, 25
)

Hisako Tanaka (eps 9, 15)
Ippei Ichii (eps 4, 10)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 9)
Itaru Yawata (eps 11, 17, 23)
Jin Kobayashi (ep 26)
Jouji Oka (ep 20)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (eps 7, 19)
Kasako Hayakawa
Katsuji Matsumoto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24-25
)

Katsuki Hiroe (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19
)

Katsuya Kikuchi (eps 15, 21)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 12, 18, 24)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (OP)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (佐々木一浩; ep 2)
Kazuo Sakai (ep 19)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 23)
Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 4, 10, 20)
Kazuyuki Toshida (ep 5)
Kei Oikawa (ep 19)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 3)
Ken Katou (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 19, 26
)

Kenichi Iino (飯野堅一; 4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 19, 26
)

Kenichi Imaizumi (ep 3)
Kenji Kodama (eps 8, 16, 25)
Kentaro Ueyama (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 26
)

Kiyomi Masuda (ep 9)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Nohji (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 25
)

Kiyotaka Iida (ep 26)
Koichi Takai (eps 8, 16)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 9)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 22)
Kumi Tejima (ep 23)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 5)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 11, 15)
Kurika Yamagata (ep 22)
Mai Takehara (ep 17)
Makoto Nakata (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 14, 19, 22, 26
)

Manabu Shioda (eps 2, 8, 16)
Manao Miyazaki (eps 2, 8, 16)
Masakazu Ishikawa (eps 13, 19)
Masaki Inada (ep 13)
Masao Ookubo (OP; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Masaru Koseki (ep 3)
Masaya Tanaka (田中正哉; ep 3)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 3)
Masayuki Fujita (OP; 5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 26
)

Masayuki Okubo
Masayuki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20, 25
)

Mayuko Kato (加藤まゆ子; eps 11, 17)
Mayumi Fukuji
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 26)
Mayumi Tamakoshi (ep 3)
Megumi Tokuda (ep 3)
Miho Aoki (ep 10)
Mina Itou (eps 11, 17, 23)
Minoru Kawano (eps 4, 13)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 22)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 21)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 18, 24, 26
)

Naoko Nakamoto (ep 8)
Naoko Yoshimori (eps 11, 17, 23)
Naoto Yoshida (eps 2, 8, 16)
Naoya Dougen (eps 8, 16)
Naoyuki Onda (ep 19)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 3)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 11, 17, 23)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 5)
Noriko Takahashi (高橋紀子; eps 1-2, 8, 16)
Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 20)
Noriyasu Murata (eps 13, 26)
Oruto Yoshida (ep 3)
Rei Ikagawa (eps 11, 17, 23)
Rie Maehara (ep 21)
Riori Yamamoto (eps 1, 7, 14)
Rumi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Satomi Tanaka (田中里美; eps 9, 15, 21)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Setsuko Umino (ep 5)
Shigeki Sato (ep 5)
Shin Tosaka (ep 4)
Shinichi Shigematsu (重松晋一; ep 3)
Shinichi Toda (ep 3)
Shinichi Wada (ep 4)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 1)
Shinji Abe (eps 13, 19)
Shoji Matsumoto
Sono Kato (eps 11, 17)
Tadashi Oppata (ep 7)
Tadashi Shida (ED; ep 1)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 23)
Taisuke Iwasaki (岩崎泰介; ep 13)
Takafumi Hino (eps 2, 8, 16)
Takaharu Okuma (eps 1, 7, 19)
Takahiro Arai (ep 23)
Takako Hasegawa (ep 22)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 19)
Takashi Tsuge (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 22, 26
)

Takashi Yokoyama (横山隆; ep 11)
Takayuki Noguchi (eps 10, 14, 26)
Takeo Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 25
)

Tatsuo Honda (OP)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (ep 2)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 9)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 13)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 9, 15)
Tsuyoshi Kato
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (田辺剛; eps 9, 15)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 3)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 7, 14, 19)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (鈴木 康之; ep 22)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (eps 2, 8, 16)
Yoshio Itchōda (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Yoshiyuki Tokinaga (ep 10)
Yousuke Nakajima (eps 8, 16)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 19)
Yukari Miyagawa (ep 17)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (小林之浩; eps 11, 17, 23)
Yukio Ebisawa (ep 20)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 1, 16, 25)
Yuriko Takase (eps 15, 23)
Yuuko Hinone (ep 11)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 17, 23)
Yuya Kishi (岸裕弥; ep 3)
Line Producer: Akihiro Sekiyama
Setting Collaboration: Naoki Ogiwara (ep 18)
Special Effects: Megumi Matsuo
Theme Song Arrangement:
Gou Takahashi (ED4)
Toshiyuki Omori (OP2; ED2)
UNSCANDAL (OP; ED3)
Yasuharu Konishi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Gou Takahashi (ED4)
Takayuki Suzuki (OP; ED3)
Toshiyuki Omori (OP2; ED2)
Yasuharu Konishi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jin Kobayashi (OP2; ED2)
Shiho Aikichi (ED4)
Takayuki Suzuki (OP; ED3)
Yasuharu Konishi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Ami Koshimizu (ED2; ED4)
Hiroki Takahashi (ED2)
Hitomi Nabatame (ED2; ED4)
Kaori Shimizu (ED2; ED4)
Kikokumaru Boys Choir (OP2)
Mamiko Noto (ED2)
UNSCANDAL (OP; ED3)
Yui Horie (OP; ED2-4)
Yuko Ogura (ED)
Ami Koshimizu as Tenma Tsukamoto
Hiroki Takahashi as Kenji Harima

Hiroki Konishi as Ooji Karasuma
Hitomi Nabatame as Mikoto Suou
Kaori Shimizu as Akira Takano
Mamiko Noto as Yakumo Tsukamoto
Shinji Kawada as Hanai Haruki 
Yui Horie as Eri Sawachika

Ai Horanai as
Megumi Sagano
Yuri-pe(ep 21)
Akiko Kurumado as
Sasakura Yoko 
Yōko Sasakura(eps 3, 19)
Chisa Tadokoro as Tsumugi Yūki(eps 19, 25)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Kazuya Tanaka
Daisuke Kishio as
Imadori Kyousuke 
Kyōsuke Imadori(17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 11-14, 16, 18-23
)
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Kōriyama (Goriyama)(ep 18)
Masaru Suzuki
Tougou Masakazu(eps 21-23)
Hirotaka Nagase as Jiro Yoshidayama(4 episodes
eps 1, 21-22, 26
)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Fuyuki(12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 19, 21-25
)
Hitoshi Bifu as
Katō(eps 21-23)
Matakichi Itou(eps 21-22)
Jin Kobayashi as Sailor(ep 25)
Kaori Shimizu as Napoleon(ep 23)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Eri's Father(ep 8)
Keiji Fujiwara as Kōji Yakushamaru/Mangoku(eps 3, 8, 20)
Kouji Ishii as Captain Genkai Goto(eps 24-25)
Madoka Akita as Kozue Mihara(ep 18)
Makoto Yasumura as
Hayato Tani(10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10-12, 19, 21-23, 26
)

Ryuuhei Suga(eps 7, 19-20)
Maria Yamamoto as
Giorno
Junko Tonami(ep 2)
Masakazu Kohara as Pedro González(ep 20)
Michi Yamazaki as Mai Ōtsuka(ep 20)
Mika Itou as Haruki Hanai(child; ep 13)
Mika Kanai as Pyotr(eps 10-11, 17)
Miki Ootani as Miki Inaba(ep 21)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Hiroyoshi Asou(eps 7, 19, 23)
Motoyuki Kawahara as Hiroaki Ishiyama(ep 19)
Naota Taida as Shigeo Umedu
Naoto Motohashi as Shigeo Umezu(ep 23)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Harry Mckenzie(eps 21-23)
Satomi Hanamura as Ayano Kinugawa(ep 19)
Sayaka Ohara as Tae Anegasaki(eps 9-10, 21-23)
Shun Takagi as Ganji Nishimoto(10 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10, 19, 21-23, 26
)
Susumu Chiba as Masahiro Kōzu(ep 15)
Takeshi Maeda as
Iwashi Ōtani(eps 24-25)
Nakamura(eps 24, 26)
Tomoe Oumi as Madoka Kido(ep 23)
Tomoko Motegi as Mina Yukino(ep 5)
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Noboru Tennōji(7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 18, 22
)

Tennouji Noboru 
Yu Kobayashi as Lala González  (eps 18, 20-23)
Yukari Fukui as Sara Adiemas(8 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 15, 17, 19, 23, 25
)
Yuko Sanpei as Shuuji Harima(ep 17)
Yuu Asakawa as Itoko Osakabe(6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 17, 19, 25
)
Yuuka Nanri as Karen Ichijou(7 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 20-23
)
Yuuki Tai as
Kentarō Nara(7 episodes
eps 11-13, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Masaaki Mitsui
Yuuko Shima as Editorial member
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Comet
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Digital Photography: Studio Twinkle
Key Animation:
Anime-House (ep 21)
arp Japan (eps 9, 15)
EAGLE'S NEST (ep 5)
NEO Planning (ep 5)
Studio Gimlet (ep 3)
Studio Mark (ep 21)
Studio Victory (ep 21)
Studio Wanpack (eps 15, 21)
Music Collaboration: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Starchild Records
Production Cooperation:
Artland (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Magic Bus (ep 5)
Mushi Production (ep 22)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 11, 17, 23)
Sound Production: Dax Production
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Brina Palencia
ADR Script:
Carrie Savage (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 17, 25
)

Sean Whitley (7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Spencer Prokop (1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 14-15, 22-23,)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Casey Clark (eps 20-26)
Gino Palencia (eps 15-19)
Jimi Barker (eps 6-14)
Scott Sager (eps 1-5)
Assistant ADR Director:
Chris Cason
Leah Clark
DVD Authoring:
Dylan Rogers
Matthew O'Hara (Vol. 4-6)
Trace Furniss (Vol. 4-6)
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Nathan Madsen
DVD Menu Design:
Diego Rothenbach (Volume 1)
Ian Bailon (Volume 2-6)
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Production Assistant:
Alese Johnson (Vol. 1-5)
Ben Phillips (Vol. 6)
Chiye Green
Jacob Martin (Vol. 4-6)
Shojin Bateman (Vol. 6)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard
Rotoscoping: Josh Tyler
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Brandon Potter as Kenji Harima
Brina Palencia as Mikoto Suou
Caitlin Glass as Yakumo Tsukamoto
Eric Vale as Oji Karasuma
Leah Clark as Eri Sawachika
Luci Christian as Tenma Tsukamoto
Trina Nishimura as Akira Takano

Chris Cason as Haruki Hanai
Dave Trosko as Kyousuke Imadori

Bob Carter as Mover(ep 14)
Caitlin Glass as
Megumi Sagano
Pink Ranger(ep 18)
Carrie Savage as Karen Ichijo
Chris Cason as Pyotr(ep 17)
Christopher Bevins as Iwashi Otani(eps 24-25)
Chuck Huber as Editor(ep 9)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Doctor(ep 18)
Tae Anegasaki
Dana Schultes as Bus Guide(ep 4)
Eric Pulido as Pedro González(ep 20)
Eric Vale as Sekiyama(ep 22)
Greg Ayres as Kazuya Tanaka(ep 7)
Gwendolyn Lau as Sara Adiemus
J. Michael Tatum as Hiroyoshi Asō
Jaime Rivera as Ganji Nishimoto
Jamie Marchi as
Akiko(ep 21)
Blue Ranger(ep 18)
Mina Yukino
Reporter(ep 17)
Jason Liebrecht as
Harry McKenzie
Shuuji Harima
Jennifer Green as
Madoka Kido
Red Ranger(ep 18)
Jim Foronda as
Kooriyama(ep 21)
Skinhead(eps 24-25)
Yanaburo Hanai
John Michael as Crewcut(eps 24-25)
Kate Oxley as Mai Otsuka
Kent Williams as
Hayato Tani
Mangoku(ep 3)
Nakamura
Kevin M. Connolly as
Kouzu(ep 15)
Shigeo Umezu
Teacher(ep 4)
Laura Bailey as Tsumugi Yuuki
Lydia Mackay as Yoko Sasakura
Maeghan Albach as Girlfriend(ep 15)
Mark Lancaster as
Denkiya(ep 14)
Tetsu(ep 15)
Mark Stoddard as Katou
Mike McFarland as
Jiro Yoshidayama
Ronin(ep 3)
Monica Rial as
Lara González
Yellow Ranger(ep 18)
Orion Pitts as Takeuchi Fuyuki
R Bruce Elliott as
Matakichi Itou
Narrator(ep 17)
Randy Tallman as
Captain Genkai Goto(eps 24-25)
Mr. Sawachika(ep 8)
Robert McCollum as Ryuuhei Suga
Sonny Strait as
Noboru Tennoji
Sailor(eps 24-25)
Stephanie Young as Itoko Osakabe
Todd Haberkorn as Kentarō Nara
Travis Willingham as Masakazu Tougou
Trina Nishimura as Yurippe
Viktor Walker as
Narrator(ep 4)
Sano
Wendy Powell as P.A. Announcer(ep 2)

English companies
ADR Recording: FUNimation Studios
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Revelation Films
Translation: JN Productions
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Seon-Hui Mun as Tenma Tsukamoto
Wan-Gyeong Seong as Kenji Harima

Gil-Gyeong O as Akira Takano
Gwang-Ju Jeon as Haruki Hanai
Hyeon-Wu Byeon as Oji Karasuma
Jeong-Min Bae as Eri Sawachika
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Kyousuke Imadori
Seon Lee as Mikoto Suou
So-Ra Park as Yakumo Tsukamoto

Hyeon-Wu Byeon as Kyōji Katō
Nam-Suk Mun as Tae Anegasaki
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Jiro Yoshidayama
Seok-Pil Choi as
Ganji Nishimoto
Masakazu Tougou
Noboru Tennoji
Seon-Yeong Park as
Karen Ichijou
Yoko Sasakura
Seong-Wung Sa as
Hayato Tani
Hiroyoshi Asō
Su-Rim Han as
Sara Adiemus
Shuuji Harima
Suk-Gyeong Jeon as
Itoko Osakabe
Lara González
Tae-Yeol Jeon as
Harry McKenzie
Takeuchi Fuyuki
Won-Chan Lee as
Kentarō Nara
Nakamura
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Emmanuel Gradi as Kenji Harima
Isabelle Volpe as Tenma Tsukamoto

Agnès Manoury as Eri Sawachika
Cyril Aubin as Imadori Kyôsuke(2ème voix)
Jean-Marc Montalto as Haruki Hanai (2ème voix)
Jean-Yves Brignon as Haruki Hanai(1ère voix)
Julie Deliquet as Mikoto Suô
Nathalie Bienaime as Akira Takano
Nayeli Forest as Yakumo Tsukamoto
Susan Sindberg as Imadori Kyôsuke(1ère voix)
Vincent De Bouard as Ooji Karasuma

Cyril Aubin as Fuyuki Takeichi(2ème voix)
François Creton as
Nara Kentaro
Tennouji Noboru(1ère voix)
Jean-Adrien Espiasse as
Jiro Yoshidayama
Shigeo Umezu
Julie Deliquet as
Karen Ichijô
Sara Adiemas
Laure Sardin as Akiko
Patrick Noerie as Harry Mac Kenzie
Susan Sindberg as
Fuyuki Takeichi(1ère voix)
Lala Gonzalez
French companies
Broadcaster: Gong (from 30 April 2012)
Distributor: We Anim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Carmen Ambrós as Tenma Tsukamoto(Spain Dub)
Nacho de Porrata as Kenji Harima(Spain Dub)

Alex De Porrata as Ooji Karasuma(Spain Dub)
Ana María Camps as Mikoto Suô(Spain dub)
AnaMaria Campos as Mikoto Suou(Spain Dub)
Carlos Lladó as Haruki Hanai(Spain dub)
Isabel Muntané as Akira Takano(Spain Dub)
Mònica Padrós as Yakumo Tsukamoto(Spain Dub)
Victoria Ramos as Eri Sawachika(Spain Dub)

Alex De Porrata as Kentarô Nara(Spain dub)
Angel de Gracia as Shigeo Umezu(Spain dub)
Berta Cortés as Reportera(Spain dub)
Claudio Domingo as Harry MacKenzie(Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as Masahiro Kôzu(Spain dub)
Lucas Cisneros as Kyôsuke Imadori(Spain dub)
Mar Roca as Lala(Spain dub)
Marc Zanni as Ganji Nishimoto(Spain dub)
Pepe Mediavilla as Genkai Gotô , el capitan(Spain dub)
Pilar Mora as
Karen Ichijô(Spain dub)
Sara Adiemus(Spain dub)
Roser Vilches as Tae Anegasaki(Spain dub)
Susana Damas as Itoko Osakabe(Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as Noboru Tennôji(Spain dub)

Francesc Belda(Spain dub)
Javier Roldán(Spain dub)
Mayte Supervia(Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
DVD Distribution: Jonu Media
Italian staff
Italian cast
Marketing Director: Giorgio Pulini (iyalian edition)
Alessandro D'Errico as Kenji Harima
Benedetta Ponticelli as Tenma Tsukamoto

Federico Zanandrea as Ooji Karasuma
Francesca Bielli as Akira Takano
Giovanna Papandrea as Mikoto Suou
Lorenzo Scattorin as Hanai Haruki
Serena Clerici as Eri Sawachika
Stefania de Peppe as Yakumo Tsukamoto

Alessandro Messina as Ganji Nishimoto
Davide Garbolino as Fuyuki
Massimo Di Benedetto as Nara Kentaro
Patrizia Scianca as Lala Gonzalez
Renato Novara as Imadori Kyosuke
Sabrina Bonfitto as Sara Adiemas
Stafano Macchi as Hayato Tani
Stefano Albertini as Tennouji Noboru
Valerio Minora as Ryuuhei Suga
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 31 March 2008)
Cartoon Network Italia (from 22 October 2007)
Cartoon Network Italy
German staff
German cast
(none)
Fabian Harloff as Kenji Harima
Kristina von Weltzien as Tenma Tsukamoto

Leonhard Mahlich as Hanai Haruki

Celine Fontanges as Eri Sawachika
Saskia Weckler as Yakumo Tsukamoto
Simona Pahl as Akira Takano
Tanja Dohse as Mikoto Suou
Tim Kreuer as Kyousuke Imadori
Tobias Schmidt as Ooji Karasuma
German companies
Annouced: Tokyopop Germany
Broadcaster: Animax Germany (2007-06-05 to 2007-10-29)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Arnold Abad
Klariz Magboo as Tenma Tsukamoto
Richie Padilla as Kenji Harima

Grace Cornel as Eri Sawachika
Jenny Bituin as
Akira Takano
Yakumo Tsukamoto
Rafael Miranda as Hanai Haruki
Rowena Benavidez as Mikoto Suou

Christian Velarde as Imadori Kyousuke
Grace Cornel as
Itoko Osakabe
Lala Gonzales
Sara Adiemas
Tae Anegasaki
Jenny Bituin as Megumi Sagano
Jon Maylas as Fuyuki Takeichi
Klariz Magboo as Yoko Sasakura
Pocholo Gonzales as Nara Kentarou
Rowena Benavidez as
Karen Ichijou
Tsumugi Yuuki
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN (Hero Zone)
Hero
Recording Studio: ABS-CBN
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology