Naoko NAKAMOTO

中本 尚子
Family name (in kanji): 中本
Given name (in kanji): 尚子
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Amatsuki (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Angelic Layer (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22
)

Betterman (TV) : Key Animation
Blood+ (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 33, 41
)
, Key Animation (ep 22)
Brigadoon (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 26)
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) : Animation Director (ep 18)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13)
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 21)
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) : Key Animation
D.Gray-man (TV) : Key Animation
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 2-3), Key Animation (ep 1)
Death Note (TV) : Key Animation
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12)
Ergo Proxy (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) : Character Design
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 10)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 40, 46), Key Animation (Anime-R)
Gad Guard (TV) : Key Animation
Gravion (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 7)
H2 (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; eps 31, 36)
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) : Key Animation (OP)
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 21), Key Animation
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Kaleido Star (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Karin (TV) : Key Animation
Kirameki Project (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Last Exile (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 1)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Animation (ep 15.5 OP)
Magical Project S (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 23
)

Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) : Character Design
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Assistant Animation Director
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Pretear (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Reideen (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Key Animation
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture : Key Animation
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; eps 1, 6)
Samurai 7 (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 16, 25
)
, Komachi News Animation (eps 1-15, 18-26), Okara Observations Animation (eps 16-17)
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 19, 23
)

School Rumble (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 22, 26
)
, Key Animation (OP)
Speed Grapher (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 10)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Strawberry Panic! (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Tactics (TV) : Key Animation
ToHeart2 (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) : Animation Director (ep 21)
Usagi-chan de Cue!! (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) : Animation
Welcome to the NHK (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none