Strawberry Panic! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ストロベリー・パニック! (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Themes: yuri
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary:
Aoi Nagisa transfers to a new Catholic girls only school and discovers a community of fellow students entwined in an intricate heirarchy, at the top of which sits the all important Etoile. In order to fit in, Nagisa must go to class, join clubs, and make new friends. Meanwhile, Shizuna Hanazono, the Etoile of the school, finds herself drawn to this new, exciting transfer student. As Shizuna and Nagisa get to know eachother, Shizuna finally decides it is time to face her troubled past.
Nagisa Aoi is a first year high school student who has been sent to the Astraea Dormitory after her parents are transferred abroad. The dormitory houses girls from three different girls' schools: St. Spica's Academy, St. Le Rim Girls School and St. Miatre Girls Academy. There she meets the representative of the three girls' schools, Shizuma Hanazano, also know as the Etoile, who is beloved by all students at all schools. The two of them have an interesting first encounter and Hanazano seems to take an instant liking for Aoi.
User Ratings: 2213 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 648 votes (sub:629, dub:11, raw:5, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 649 votes (sub:625, dub:16, raw:2, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 377 votes (sub:359, dub:10, ?:2, raw:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 218 votes (sub:198, dub:9, raw:6, ?:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 139 votes (sub:128, dub:6, ?:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 63 votes (sub:55, dub:5, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 34 votes (sub:33, dub:1)
 Weak: 53 votes (sub:46, dub:3, ?:1, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 18 votes (sub:16, raw:2)
 Awful: 9 votes (sub:7, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:5)
Seen in part or in whole by 3326 users, rank: #281 (of 6096)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.293 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.8617, rank: #246 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 8.123 (Very good), rank: #304 (of 6089) (seen all: 8.36 / seen some: 6.04 / won't finish: 3.66)
Bayesian estimate: 8.120 (Very good), rank: #212 (of 4589)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2006-04-03 to 2006-09-25
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
#1: "Shoujo Meiro de Tsukamaete" by Aki Misato (eps 1-13)
#2: "Kuchibiru Daydream" by Aki Misato (eps 14-26)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Himitsu Dolls" by Mai Nakahara and Ai Shimizu (eps 1-13)
#2: "Ichigo Tsumi Monogatari" by Mai Nakahara and Ai Shimizu (eps 14-25)
#3: "Shoujo Meiro de Tsukamaete" by Aki Misato (ep 26)
Official website:
Strawberry Panic (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 10
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Strawberry Panic - The Complete Series (Sub.DVD) 2009-07-21
    Strawberry Panic - The Complete Series [AnimeWorks Classic] (Sub.DVD) 2012-06-26 (from $11.67)
    Strawberry Panic - First Kiss (Sub.DVD 1) 2008-03-04 (from $2.79)
    Strawberry Panic - Second Star (Sub.DVD 2) 2008-05-27 (from $2.79)
    Strawberry Panic - Third Wheel (Sub.DVD 3) 2008-07-15
    Strawberry Panic - Fourth Refrain (Sub.DVD 4) 2008-09-02 (from $2.79)
    Strawberry Panic - Fifth Waltz (Sub.DVD 5) 2008-11-11 (from $2.79)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masayuki Sakoi
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Screenplay:
Hideo Takayashiki (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15-16, 23, 25
)

Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13, 17-18, 20, 22, 24
)

Tatsuhiko Urahata (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 12, 14, 19, 21, 26
)

Storyboard:
Hiromitsu Morita (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 17, 24
)

Jun Fujiwara (ep 5)
Kimiko Tamai (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 21
)

Masayuki Sakoi (OP1, OP2; eps 1, 4, 26)
Takeo Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 8, 15-16, 25
)

Tokio Yamauchi (ep 11)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (eps 3, 10, 22)
Yoshino Shinoda (eps 6, 13, 20)
Yukio Okazaki (eps 7, 19)
Yukio Suzuki (eps 18, 23)
Episode Director:
Hajime Ohtani (ep 9)
Hiromi Yokoyama (eps 9, 21) 
Katsuyoshi Yatabe (ep 15)
Kunitoshi Okajima (eps 17, 23)
Masahide Fukawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 14, 18
)

Masayuki Sakoi (OP1, OP2; ep 26)
Shinji Nagamura (eps 12, 19, 25)
Shota Kawajiri (eps 2, 21)
Suou Fuyushiba (ep 4)
Tokio Yamauchi (eps 5, 12) 
Yasuyuki Fuse (ep 24)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22
)

Yoshino Shinoda (eps 6, 13, 20)
Yukio Okazaki (eps 7, 17, 23) 
Original creator: Sakurako Kimino
Original Character Design:
Chitose Maki
Namuchi Takumi
Character Design: Kyuta Sakai
Art Director: Yuka Okamoto
Animation Director:
Hideyuki Yoshida (eps 17, 23)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 22)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 11)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 21)
Kazuo Hasegawa (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 3, 10)
Kyung Nam Ko (ep 2)
Kyuta Sakai (OP1, OP2; ep 26)
Masayuki Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 20
)

Midori Otsuka (eps 18, 24)
Min Bae Lee (ep 14)
Min-Ho Jang (eps 8, 14)
Mizuho Kanou (eps 6, 13, 20) 
Naoko Nakamoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Ryotarou Akao (ep 15)
Seiya Numata (eps 7, 9, 16)
Si Min Lee (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 26
)

Takayuki Uchida (eps 4, 12, 19) 
Takeshi Okada (eps 19, 25)
Tomoko Hirota (ep 1)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 5) 
Yoshio Kosakai (eps 24, 26)
Director of Photography: Shinya Matsui
Executive producer: Yoshiro Kataoka
Animation producer: Shouichi Izumi
Assistant producer: Ayuri Taguchi
Background Art:
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier BWCA; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13, 16-26 even
)

Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier BWCA; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13-14, 16-26 even
)

Itoko Yajima (Baku Production; ep 18)
Kanae Sakakura (Atelier BWCA; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13-14, 16-26 even
)

Kazuhiko Tamari (Studio Aqua; eps 17-25 odd)
Kazuhiro Hattori (Baku Production; ep 18)
Kazuo Miyagawa (Studio Aqua; 13 episodes
eps 3-13 odd, 14-15, 17-25 odd
)

Kunio Kanashima (Baku Production; ep 18)
Masako Hata (Baku Production; ep 18)
Masashi Kurihara (Atelier BWCA; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13, 16
)

Masayo Kobayashi (Studio Aqua; 8 episodes
eps 3-13 odd, 14-15
)

Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 20-26 even
)

Nao Karino (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 16, 20-26 even
)

Noriko Tsutsui (Studio Aqua; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 13, 15
)

Riku Kuwabata (Studio Aqua; 13 episodes
eps 3-13 odd, 14-15, 17-25 odd
)

Shinji Nagaoka (Studio Aqua; 8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14, 17-25 odd
)

Takayuki Mitsue (Studio Aqua; 12 episodes
eps 5-13 odd, 14-15, 17-25 odd
)

Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 20-26 even
)

Tomie Akiho (Atelier BWCA; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13-14, 16, 20-26 even
)

Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13, 16-26 even
)

Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 20-26 even
)

Yasuyo Kabashima (Baku Production; ep 18)
Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; ep 18)
Yuichi Suehiro (Atelier BWCA; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13-14, 16-26 even
)

Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13-14, 16, 20-26 even
)

Yuka Okamoto (Atelier BWCA; ep 1)
Yumiko Yamada (Atelier BWCA; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13-14, 16-26 even
)

Yuuichi Takayama (Atelier BWCA; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13, 16, 20-26 even
)

Color Check:
Hiroyuki Iwasaki (eps 8, 14)
Koji Gotou (ep 23)
Mariko Kudou (ep 4)
Megumi Matsuo (eps 12, 19, 25)
Ryoji Miyazaki (ep 15)
Sakiko Ito (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Shuji Kamimura (OP1, OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 21, 24, 26
)

Wakana Hamano (ep 17)
Yoko Wakana (ep 11)
Yoshitaka Kato (CCR; eps 2, 9, 18)
Yuki Nariai (ep 5)
Color design: Shuji Kamimura
Color setting:
Hiroyuki Iwasaki (eps 8, 14)
Koji Gotou (ep 23)
Mariko Kudou (ep 4)
Megumi Matsuo (eps 12, 19, 25)
Ryoji Miyazaki (ep 15)
Sakiko Ito (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Shuji Kamimura (OP1, OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 21, 24, 26
)

Wakana Hamano (ep 17)
Yoko Wakana (ep 11)
Yoshitaka Kato (CCR; eps 2, 9, 18)
Yuki Nariai (ep 5)
Copyright Runner: Ayuri Taguchi (eps 7, 9, 11-26)
Digital Paint:
A Ra Cho (ANIK; eps 21, 24)
Eun Ok Kwon (ANIK; eps 1, 7, 9)
Hak Young Du (eps 2, 8, 14)
He Ryoung Park (eps 2, 8, 14)
Ho Chang Jung (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Hyung Ran Choi (ANIK; eps 21, 24)
Jang Chul Soon (eps 2, 8, 14)
Jin Young Kwon (ANIK; eps 1, 7)
Kim Tae Hee (eps 2, 8, 14)
Kim Soo Jaung (eps 2, 8, 14)
Kyoung Aae Jeong (eps 2, 8, 14)
Li Yi Kai (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Mariko Kudou (ep 4)
Min Sun Kim (ANIK; eps 1, 7)
Min Young Lee (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Nam Hee Lee (eps 2, 8, 14)
Park Rum (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Qiang Yin (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Seo Yoon Lee (ANIK; ep 26)
Seung Hyo Yu (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Soon Guem Noh (ANIK; eps 21, 24)
Sun Li Wen (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Wang Chen Ni (eps 5, 23)
Wang Hui Suk (ep 4)
Young Mi Park (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Yu Guo Ying (eps 11, 17)
Yun Jung Choi (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Zhang Hong Ye (eps 11, 17)
Zhu Hai Yuan (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Editing:
Masanori Kisoi (AMGA)
Shigenari Nishi (AMGA)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi San'i (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20
)

Akiko Uchida (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Asuka Hayashi (ep 26)
Chen Yuan Lu (eps 11, 17)
Chika Hashimoto (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Cho Hee Lim (ANIK; eps 21, 24)
Dong Pan (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Eun Joung Joung (eps 2, 8, 14)
Feng Lian Sun (eps 11, 17)
Hui Hu (eps 11, 17)
Hwang Kuk Hee (ANIK; ep 7)
Hyun Sun Son (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 7, 18, 21, 24
)

Hyun-Woo Lee (ANIK; eps 1, 7, 9)
Ji Hee Kim (ANIK; ep 26)
Ji Soo Jang (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Kanako Abe (ep 26)
Kururu Shiozawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Kyung Hee Min (eps 2, 14)
Kyung-Hee Kim (ep 8)
Lee Min Jung (ANIK; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 21, 24
)

Li Shen (eps 11, 17)
Liu Yan Cal (eps 11, 17)
Maya Uenishi (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Mi Young Ock (eps 8, 14)
Min Mi An (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Myung Gae Seung (ANIK; ep 26)
Myung Gye Seung (eps 2, 8, 14)
Myung Suk Kang (eps 2, 8, 14)
Natsuka Katabe (ep 26)
Qin Zhang (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Qing Yun Meng (eps 11, 17)
Qing Yun Zhang (eps 11, 17)
Qiu Xia Xu (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Ryuya Umezu (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Seok Won Kim (ANIK; ep 1)
Seong Sook Baek (ANIK; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Sheng Jia Bao (eps 11, 17)
Shou Wei Li (eps 11, 17)
Soo In Min (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Sung Duck Kim (ANIK; ep 26)
Sung Goo Kang (eps 2, 8, 14)
Sung Jin Lee (eps 8, 14)
Woo Seok Jeon (ep 15)
Xian Kun Qian (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Yi Liu (eps 11, 17)
Ying Chen (eps 11, 17)
Ying Hao Gu (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Yong Zhao (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Yoo Joung Lim (eps 2, 8, 14)
Young Woo Ju (ANIK; eps 1, 7)
Yu Mi Sun (eps 2, 8, 14)
Zhi Hong Qian (eps 11, 17)
Key Animation:
Akane Sakai (Studio Gamei; ep 15)
Akane Umezu (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Akiko Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Atsuko Matsushita (ep 4)
Back Min Kyoung (ANIK; 5 episodes
eps 1, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Chihiro Washio (eps 4, 12)
Dae Ryoung Kang (ANIK; ep 26)
Do Hyung Lee (ANIK; ep 26)
Dong Gyu Lee (eps 19, 25)
Dong Ick Lee (eps 2, 8, 14)
Dong Jun Sin (eps 15, 19)
Duk Hwa Jin (ANIK; 6 episodes
eps 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Eiichi Nukui (Studio Gamei; ep 15)
Eun Young Kim (Studio T&B; ep 25)
Gun Choi Hong (ANIK; eps 21, 24)
Gwi Yeon Heo (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Hajime Ohtani (ep 1)
Harumi Takagi (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Hideaki Nakano (ep 4)
Hiromi Hirayama (5 episodes
eps 1, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Hong Rong (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Hong Shen (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Hong Geun Chae (ANIK; ep 26)
Hyo Sang Yoo (eps 19, 25)
Hyung Ho Lee (ep 8)
Ikuko Matsushita (OP1; ep 1)
Ji Hoon Ryu (ep 15)
Ji-Yeon Lee (Studio T&B; ep 25)
Jie Chen (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Joo Hung Seok (Studio T&B; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 25
)

Ju Hak Lee (eps 2, 8, 14)
Ju Seok Kim (Studio T&B; ep 25)
Ju Youn Mun (Studio T&B; eps 2, 8, 25)
Jung Gu Kim (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Jung Gun Kim (ep 8)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 19, 25)
Junko Yoshigai (OP1; ep 1)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 10, 22)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Toshida (ep 10)
Keiji Kawakubo (OP1, OP2; eps 21, 26)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 15)
Ken Mutou (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Kenta Taniguchi (eps 19, 25)
Kim Mi Hee (Studio T&B; ep 25)
Kimiko Tamai (OP1; ep 26)
Kota Nakatsuka (ep 4)
Makiko Miyoshi (ep 15)
Manabu Kawada (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Masaaki Toyoshima (eps 10, 16)
Michiko Noda (eps 11, 17, 23)
Midori Otsuka (OP1, OP2)
Miho Ueno (ep 10)
Mika Takazawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 18, 24, 26
)

Min Bae Lee (eps 2, 8, 14)
Min-Ho Jang (ep 14)
Mitsuharu Kazuki (Studio Gamei; ep 15)
Motoo Sato (eps 21, 24, 26)
Naoki Suehiro (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Naomi Yoshida (eps 4, 19, 25)
Noriaki Kobayashi (Studio Gamei; ep 15)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 4)
Park Boo Kang (Studio T&B; ep 25)
Rie Nishiyama (eps 17, 23)
Sang Jin Lee (eps 2, 8, 14)
Satoshi Shishido (ep 13)
Se-Kwan Choi (eps 2, 8, 14)
Seiichi Nodate (eps 18, 26)
Sekiji Enotsu (eps 13, 20)
Seok Kyun Jo (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Seong Ok Baek (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Seung Ki Huh (eps 2, 8, 14)
Sheng Jia Bao (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Shin Jae Ick (eps 2, 8)
Shingo Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Shinichi Yoshikawa (eps 19, 25)
Shota Kawajiri (ep 1)
Si Min Lee (ANIK; OP1, OP2; eps 1, 7)
Soon An Jeong (eps 2, 8)
Sun-Kyu Yun (ep 14)
Takashi Amari (eps 19, 25)
Takayuki Uchida (ep 19)
Takeshi Okada (eps 4, 12, 25)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 19)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 3, 6, 10)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Toyoaki Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Tsuyoshi Moriyama (eps 19, 25)
Won Tae Sung (Studio T&B; eps 2, 8, 25)
Woo Sang Yoon (eps 2, 8)
Woo Seok Jeon (eps 15, 19, 25)
Yong sun Kim (eps 8, 14)
Yong Wook Hwang (eps 19, 25)
Yoon Suk Hue (Studio T&B; eps 2, 8, 25)
Yoshio Kosakai (OP1, OP2; eps 1, 18, 21)
Young-Rae Cho (eps 2, 8, 14)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (eps 10, 16, 22)
Mobile Producer: Tetsuyuki Yokoo
Music Performance: Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Music producer:
Yoshiyuki Ito
Yuka Sakurai
Photography:
Kazuhiro Yoshida (Studio CATS; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Mayu Ohara (G&G Direction; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11, 13-14, 16-18, 20-24, 26
)

Megumi Saito (G&G Direction; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11, 13-14, 16-18, 20-24, 26
)

Naomi Tsuruda (G&G Direction; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11, 13-14, 16-18, 20-24, 26
)

Takashige Sasaki (Studio CATS; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Yasushi Kimura (Studio CATS; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Yoshito Wakasa (Studio CATS; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Yukiko Kaga (G&G Direction; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11, 13-14, 16-18, 20-24, 26
)

Yukinori Shigeno (Studio CATS; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Yuko Kawasaki (G&G Direction; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11, 13-14, 16-18, 20-24, 26
)

Planning Assistant: Kiyoshi Takano (Media Works)
Production Desk: Aya Nozaki
Production Runner:
Akuji Shiowara (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Hidefumi Takagi (ep 8)
Kaji Tsukawa (ep 9)
Kanako Miyairi (ep 18)
Motoki Niimi (ep 15)
Ryutaro Seiko (ep 1)
Shinichi Kouda (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22
)

Tomonori Morishita (ep 2)
Youko Obata (ep 24)
Yuan Yu Li (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Yuki Aoki (eps 6, 13, 20)
Yuu Sugawara (eps 14, 21, 26)
Promotion Manager:
Hisanobu Satō
Takahiro Nagai
Setting Production: Youko Obata (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22, 24-25
)

Sound Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata
Sound Manager: Shuhei Abe
Special Effects: Hiroyuki Iwasaki (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 14, 26
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
Hijiri Anze (ED3)
Hiroyuki Maezawa (OP2)
Kaoru Okubo (ED)
Shinya Saitou (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroyuki Maezawa (OP2)
Kaoru Okubo (ED)
Shinya Saitou (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics: Aki Hata (OP/ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Shimizu (ED)
Aki Misato (OP)
Mai Nakahara (ED)
Ai Shimizu as Tamao Suzumi
Hitomi Nabatame as Shizuma Hanazono
Mai Nakahara as Nagisa Aoi

Ai Shimizu as Kizuna Hyuuga
Chiwa Saito as Chiyo Tsukidate
Hyo-sei as Shion Toumori
Junko Noda as Miyuki Rokujou
Kotomi Iwamura as Kaori Sakuragi
Miyu Matsuki as Hikari Konohana
Natsuko Kuwatani as Yaya Nanto
Saki Nakajima as Chikaru Minamoto
Sakura Nogawa as Tsubomi Okuwaka
Saori Goto as Momomi Kiyashiki
Sayaka Kinoshita as Kaname Kenjou
Ui Miyazaki as Remon Natsume
Yukari Fukui as Kagome Byakudan
Yuko Kaida as Amane Ootori

Azusa Kataoka as
Hitomi Tougi
Student(ep 19)
Fuyuka Oura as
Choir Leader(ep 4)
Sakiko Minase
Kaori Yamagata as Sister Hamazaka
Kotomi Iwamura as Horseriding club member(ep 8)
Mayumi Yanagisawa as Oosaki-sensei
Reiko Abe as
Classmate C(ep 2)
First-year student B(ep 1)
Noriko Mizushima
Rie Nakagawa as Classmate B(ep 2)
Shiho Kawaragi as
Mizuho Kanou
Narration(ep 19)
Tae Okajima as Mizuki Takakura
Tomoe Oumi as
Chihaya Takemura
Classmate A(ep 2)
First-year student A(ep 1)
Librarian(ep 8)
Misa Takatsuji(ep 5)
Underclassman(ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (eps 12, 19, 25)
Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Studio CATS (eps 12, 19, 25)
Yuhodo (eps 12, 19, 25)
Animation Production: MADHOUSE
Animation Production Cooperation: IMAGIN
Background Art:
Atelier BWCA (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13-14, 16-26 even
)

Baku Production (ep 18)
Studio Aqua (13 episodes
eps 3-13 odd, 14-15, 17-25 odd
)

BG Scan: IMAGIN (eps 1-2)
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2006-04-06)
KIDS STATION (2006-04-11)
TV Aichi (2006-04-10)
TV Kanagawa (2006-04-03)
TV Osaka (2006-04-08)
TV Saitama (2006-04-08)
Costume Assistance: Cospa (ED1, ED2)
Digital Paint:
AI (ep 15)
ANIK (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

D-COLORS (ep 15)
G&G Entertainment (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Studio CATS (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Studio Elle (eps 19, 25)
Trace Studio M (ep 12)
Image Production: Midia (ED1, ED2)
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 15)
ANIK (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

G&G Entertainment (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Studio CATS (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Yuhodo (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Key Animation:
AI (ep 12)
ANIK (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

G&G Entertainment (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Hanjin Animation (ep 25)
Kagura (ep 1)
Pak Production (eps 4, 19)
Studio Gamei (ep 15)
Studio T&B (eps 12, 19, 25)
Music Production: Lantis
Photography:
G&G Direction (21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11, 13-14, 16-18, 20-24, 26
)

IMAGIN (OP1, OP2)
Studio CATS (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Tokyo Kids (ep 15)
Production Cooperation:
FAI (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

G&G Direction (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 2, 14)
Studio T&B (ep 15)
Yuhodo (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 25
)

Recording Studio: Delphi Sound
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
VTR Editing: Hitokuchi-Zaka Studios
English staff
English companies
Art Director: Dana Gill
Distributor: AnimeWorks
Licensed by: Media Blasters
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology