TV Osaka

Kanji name: テレビ大阪
Foundation date: 1982-03
Official website:
TV Osaka (Japanese)
About:
Osaka affiliate of TV Tokyo
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Anime with which this company was involved:
Animal Yokocho (TV) : Broadcaster

Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) : Broadcaster

Ape Escape (TV) : Broadcaster

Aquarion Evol (TV) : Broadcaster

Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) : Broadcaster

Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) : Broadcaster

Aria - The Natural (TV) : Broadcaster

Aria the Animation (TV) : Broadcaster

Aria the Origination (TV) : Broadcaster

Azumanga Daioh (TV) : Broadcaster

Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Broadcaster

Bakegyamon (TV) : Broadcaster

Baku Tech! Bakugan (TV) : Broadcaster

Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) : Broadcaster

Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) : Broadcaster

Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) : Broadcaster

Bamboo Blade (TV) : Broadcaster

Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Broadcaster

BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) : Broadcaster

Blue Dragon (TV) : Broadcaster

Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) : Broadcaster

Buso Renkin (TV) : Broadcaster

Capeta (TV) : Broadcaster

Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) : Broadcaster

Chi's Sweet Home (TV) : Broadcaster

Cluster Edge (TV) : Broadcaster

(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Broadcaster

Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) : Production

Cross Fight B-Daman eS (TV) : Broadcaster

D-Fragments (TV) : Broadcaster

Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) : Broadcaster

Deltora Quest (TV) : Broadcaster

Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Dragon Collection (TV) : Broadcaster

Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Broadcaster

DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : Broadcaster

Eiga Jewelpet Sweets Dance Princess (movie) : Production

Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) : Broadcaster

Fairy Musketeers (TV) : Broadcaster

Fancy Lala (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) : Broadcaster

Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) : Broadcaster

Folktales from Japan (TV) : Broadcaster

Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV) : Broadcaster

Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) : Broadcaster

Galaxy Angel A (TV) : Broadcaster

Galaxy Angel S (special) : Broadcaster

Galaxy Angel X (TV) : Production

Galaxy Angel Z (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Gasaraki (TV) : Production

Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun (TV) : Broadcaster

Ghost Hunt (TV) : Broadcaster

Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) : Broadcaster

Gingitsune (TV) : Broadcaster

Gintama' (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) : Broadcaster

Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) : Broadcaster

Gokujō!! Mecha Mote Iinchō (TV) : Broadcaster

Golgo 13 (TV) : Broadcaster

Gon (TV) : Broadcaster

Gosick (TV) : Broadcaster

Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Broadcaster

Guru Guru Town Hanamaru-kun (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
.hack//Roots (TV) : Broadcaster

Hamatora (TV) : Broadcaster

Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) : Broadcaster

Hanayamata (TV) : Broadcaster

Happiness! (TV) : Broadcaster

Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) : Broadcaster

Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Broadcaster

Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Broadcaster

Hero Tales (TV) : Broadcaster

Heroic Age (TV) : Broadcaster

Heroman (TV) : Broadcaster

Hyakko (TV) : Broadcaster

Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Broadcaster

Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) : Production

Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) : Production

Inukami! (TV) : Broadcaster

Itsumo Wagamama Gama Ōji (TV) : Broadcaster

Jewelpet (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) : Broadcaster

Kage kara Mamoru! (TV) : Broadcaster

Kakyūsei 2 (TV) : Broadcaster

Kamichama Karin (TV) : Broadcaster

Kamisama Dolls (TV) : Broadcaster

Kanamemo (TV) : Broadcaster

Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) : Broadcaster

Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) : Broadcaster

Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) : Broadcaster

Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) : Broadcaster

Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) : Broadcaster

Kurenai (TV) : Broadcaster

Kyo no Gononi (TV) : Broadcaster

Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) : Broadcaster

Lady Jewelpet (TV) : Broadcaster

LBX (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Broadcaster

Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) : Broadcaster

Level E (TV) : Broadcaster

Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) : Broadcaster

Magic Tree House (movie) : Production

MapleStory (TV) : Broadcaster

Maria Holic Alive (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) : Broadcaster

Medaka Box (TV) : Broadcaster

Mermaid Forest (TV) : Broadcaster

Minami-ke (TV) : Broadcaster

Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) : Broadcaster

Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) : Broadcaster

Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) : Broadcaster

Moetan (TV) : Broadcaster

Monkey Turn (TV) : Broadcaster

Monkey Turn V (TV) : Broadcaster

Monochrome Factor (TV) : Broadcaster

Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Broadcaster

My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : Broadcaster

My-Otome (TV) : Broadcaster

Myself; Yourself (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) : Broadcaster

Nabari no Ou (TV) : Broadcaster

Nagasarete Airantou (TV) : Broadcaster

Natsu no Arashi! (TV) : Broadcaster

Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) : Broadcaster

Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) : Broadcaster

Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) : Broadcaster

Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) : Broadcaster

Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) : Broadcaster

Night Raid 1931 (TV) : Broadcaster

Night Wizard The Animation (TV) : Broadcaster

Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Broadcaster

Non Non Biyori (TV) : Broadcaster

Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) : Broadcaster

Occult Academy (TV) : Broadcaster

Onegai My Melody (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) : Broadcaster

Onegai My Melody Kirara (TV) : Broadcaster

Onegai My Melody Sukkiri (TV) : Broadcaster

Onegai My Melody Yū & Ai (movie) : Production

Oreca Battle (TV) : Broadcaster

Over Drive (TV) : Broadcaster

Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Broadcaster

Pita Ten (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) : Broadcaster

Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) : Promotion Cooperation

Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Broadcaster

Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) : Broadcaster

Psychic Squad (TV) : Broadcaster

Robby & Kerobby (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) : Broadcaster

Romance of Three Kingdoms (TV 2009) : Broadcaster

Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Broadcaster

Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Broadcaster

S.A (TV) : Broadcaster

Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) : Broadcaster

Saint October (TV) : Broadcaster

Saki (TV) : Broadcaster

Saki Episode of Side A (TV) : Broadcaster

Saki Zenkoku-hen (TV) : Broadcaster

Sands of Destruction (TV) : Broadcaster

Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) : Broadcaster

Sasameki Koto (TV) : Broadcaster

School Days (TV) : Broadcaster

School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Broadcaster

Sengoku Collection (TV) : Broadcaster

Shimajirō no Wow! (TV) : Broadcaster

Shin Mitsubachi Maaya no Bōken (TV) : Production

Shugo Chara! (TV) : Broadcaster

Simoun (TV) : Broadcaster

Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV) : Broadcaster

Skip Beat! (TV) : Broadcaster

Sky Girls (TV) : Broadcaster

Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : Broadcaster

Sola (TV) : Broadcaster

Soreike! Zukkoke Sanningumi (TV) : Broadcaster

Soul Eater (TV) : Broadcaster

Sound of the Sky (TV) : Broadcaster

Space Dandy (TV) : Broadcaster

Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Broadcaster

Squid Girl (TV) : Broadcaster

Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) : Broadcaster

Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Strawberry Panic! (TV) : Broadcaster

Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) : Broadcaster

Tao Tao Ehonkan (TV) : Production

Tears to Tiara (TV) : Broadcaster

Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) : Broadcaster

Tenkai Knights (TV) : Broadcaster

Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) : Broadcaster

Tokyo Ghoul (TV) : Broadcaster

Toradora! (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) : Broadcaster

Vampire Knight (TV) : Broadcaster

Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Broadcaster

Yo-kai Watch (TV) : Broadcaster

You and Me. (TV) : Broadcaster

You and Me. Season 2 (TV) : Broadcaster

Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Broadcaster

Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) : Broadcaster

Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) : Broadcaster

Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV) : Broadcaster

Zakuro (TV) : Broadcaster

Zegapain (TV) : Broadcaster

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z all licensing