Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Hanamaru Kindergarten (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Hanamaru Yōchien (Japanese)
はなまる幼稚園 (Japanese)
Themes: Workplace
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Anzu, Hiiragi, and Koume are three girls who attend the lively Hanamaru Kindergarten. There they have lots of adventures with their classmates and with Naozomi Tsuchida, their teacher who has just started working fresh out of school.
User Ratings: 334 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (sub:11, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Excellent: 62 votes (sub:62)
 Very good: 103 votes (sub:95, dub:2, ?:1, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 100 votes (sub:94, ?:2, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 28 votes (sub:26, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 594 users, rank: #1553 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.422 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5702, rank: #1375 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 7.348 (Good+), rank: #1374 (of 6014) (seen all: 7.46 / seen some: 7.35 / won't finish: 3.71)
Bayesian estimate: 7.355 (Good+), rank: #1166 (of 4525)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2010-01-10 to 2010-03-28
Opening Theme:
"Aozora Triangle" (青空トライアングル) by Kei Shindou, Ayahi Takagaki and MAKO
Ending Theme:
#01: "Egao Narebete" (笑顔ならべて) by Kei Shindou, Ayahi Takagaki and MAKO
#02: "Kigurumi Wakusei" (キグルミ惑星) by Ayahi Takagaki
#03: "Kusa no Yubiwa Hana no Kanmuri" (草の指輪 花の冠) by Erino Hazuki
#04: "Hatsudō!! Love Beam" (発動!!らぶビーム☆) by Kei Shindou
#05: "Ano ne Kiite ne" (あのねきいてね) by MAKO
#06: "Heart no Hōsoku" (ハートの法則) by Shion Hirota
#07: "Kuro Neko no Jazz" (黒ネコのジャズ) by Satoshi Hino and Shion Hirota
#08: "Nadeshiko Romance" (撫子ロマンス) by Mariya Ise
#09: "Kokutō Drop" (黒糖ドロップ) by Erino Hazuki and Chiwa Saito
#10: "Boku no Wasuremono" (僕の忘れもの) by Satoshi Hino
#11: "Yes, We Can!!" by Kaoru Mizuhara and Naomi Wakabayashi
#12: "Sekai de Ichiban" (せかいでいちばん) by Kei Shindou and Yoko Honna
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 12
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Mizushima
Series Composition: Yuichiro Oguro
Script:
Shouji Saeki (ep 7)
Yuichiro Oguro (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Storyboard:
Daizen Komatsuda (ED5)
Hiroaki Tomita (eps 3, 9)
Kaoru Suzuki (eps 4, 11)
Kazuki Tsunoda (ep 8)
Kei Ajiki (ED3)
Kenji Nagasaki (ep 10)
Masahiko Murata (ED 10)
Ryo-timo (ED 6)
Ryuichi Kimura (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5b, 6c, 6d, 12
)

Sayo Yamamoto (ED1)
Seiji Mizushima (ep 5a)
Shin Itagaki (ED4)
Shouji Saeki (ep 7)
Takahiro Natori (eps 6a, 6b)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ED2)
Yuusuke Kamada (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Kotake (ep 2)
Daizen Komatsuda (ED5)
Hiroaki Tomita (eps 3, 9)
Kaoru Suzuki (eps 4, 11)
Kazuki Tsunoda (ep 8)
Kei Ajiki (ED3)
Kenji Nagasaki (ep 10)
Ryuichi Kimura (OP; eps 1, 12)
Sayo Yamamoto (ED1)
Shin Itagaki (ED4)
Shouji Saeki (ep 7)
Takahiro Natori (ep 6)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ED2)
Yuusuke Kamada (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Masahiko Murata (ED 10)
Osamu Kobayashi (ED 7)
Ryo-timo (ED 6)
Original creator: Yuto
Character Design: Mai Otsuka
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto
Art: Mina Nagaoka (Studio Easter)
Chief Animation Director:
Kouichi Motomura (5 episodes
eps 4, 6c, 6d, 9, 11
)

Mai Otsuka (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12b
)

Animation Director:
Haruka Tanaka (ep 7b)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 10)
Kayo Ikeda (eps 6c, 6d)
Kei Ajiki (ep 9a)
Kouichi Motomura (eps 2, 6a, 6b)
Mai Otsuka (OP; eps 1, 7b, 12a)
Masahito Onoda (eps 3, 9b, 11b)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (ep 7b)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 4)
Satoru Kiyomaru (4 episodes
eps 5, 7b, 8, 11a
)

Takahiro Miura (eps 7a, 11b)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 7b)
Yoshiko Okuda (ED1)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Toyonori Yamada
Key Animation Director: Mai Otsuka (ep 12b)
Producer:
Gen Hayashi (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Nobuyuki Kurashige (Square Enix)
Yasuhiro Takeda (GAINAX)

Animation:
Fusako Masano (ED2)
Ikuo Kuwana (ED5; ED3)
Kei Ajiki (ED3)
Masahiko Murata (ED 10)
Masahito Onoda (ED 8)
Megumi Kouno (ED 4)
Osamu Kobayashi (ED 7)
Ryo-timo (ED 6)
Assistant Director: Ryuichi Kimura
Cel Check:
Ayumi Andou
Haruko Nobori
Michiko Kado (assistant)
Color design: Satoshi Takezawa
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Endcard Illustration:
Asuka Katsura (ep 5)
Hideki Yamada (ep 7)
Jin Kobayashi (ep 1)
Kimiko Higuchi (ep 6)
Masakazu Iwasaki (ep 4)
Rco Wada (ep 3)
Teruhiko Imaizumi (ep 2)
Youshi Kanoe (ep 8)
Yun Kouga (ep 10)
Finish Animation:
Aiko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Aki Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle)
Ayumi Yokoo (Studio Elle)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle)
Eri Kitahara (Studio Elle)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle)
Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle)
Mai Kuroki (Studio Elle)
Maki Hashimoto (Studio Elle)
Maki Kokubo (Studio Elle)
Makiko Hira (Studio Elle)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle)
Miki Itou (Studio Elle)
Mimika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle)
Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle)
Reiko Nakanishi (Studio Elle)
Risa Mimura (Studio Elle)
Satomi Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle)
Finishing: Harumi Takahoshi
In-Between Animation:
Akira Yamashita (GAINAX)
Asami Ochi (Studio Jungle Gym)
Aya Nishimura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Ayano Yagi (Studio Jungle Gym)
Fūko Nishimura (GAINAX)
Kana Harufuji (GAINAX)
Kazuharu Saito (Studio Jungle Gym)
Keiko Mori (GAINAX)
Keisuke Kojima (GAINAX)
Koji Matsuda (Studio Jungle Gym)
Mai Yoneyama (GAINAX)
Masahiro Iwasaki
Mitsuki Yamazaki (Studio Jungle Gym)
Miwako Furukawa (GAINAX)
Miyuki Nishimura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Nakao Tagashira (GAINAX)
Noboru Yamashita (GAINAX)
Sachiko Nakao (GAINAX)
Satomi Hashimoto (Studio Jungle Gym)
Shōta Sannomiya (GAINAX; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Shūhei Handa (GAINAX)
Shūkichi Nomiyama (GAINAX)
Takamichi Kaneko (Studio Jungle Gym)
Tomoko Fukui (GAINAX)
Tomoko Sugidomari (GAINAX)
Yuki Sonezaki (Studio Jungle Gym)
Yumiko Totsu (GAINAX)
Yūto Kaneko (GAINAX)
In-Between Check:
Tomoko Fukui
Yasuhito Murata
Key Animation:
Akira Amemiya (ep 9b)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 12)
Atsushi Itou (ep 8)
Atsushi Sato (ep 7)
Chikara Sakurai (ep 11)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 3, 9)
Etsuko Miura (ep 8)
Fumio Iida (ep 7)
Fusako Masano (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 3, 9, 12)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 10)
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 3)
Hiroaki Tomita (eps 11-12)
Hirofumi Ogata (ep 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10)
Hiromi Taniguchi (eps 3, 9)
Hiroshi Arisawa (Sunrise; ep 6)
Ikuko Matsushita (eps 7, 11)
Ikuo Kuwana (eps 3, 11)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 10)
Kanako Ueda (ep 9)
Kasumi Oota (Sunrise; ep 6)
Kayo Ikeda (Sunrise; ep 6)
Kayoko Ishii (ep 11)
Kayoko Ishikawa (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Kazuki Ito (Sunrise; ep 6)
Kazuya Hirata (eps 5-6, 12)
Kei Ajiki (eps 1, 9, 12)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 8)
Keiko Okuda (ep 12)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 12)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Kimiko Matsushita (ep 11)
Kiyomi Wada (Sunrise; ep 6)
Koji Iwaki (Sunrise; eps 6, 8)
Kouichi Motomura
Kouichiro Kawano (ep 8)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 7)
Mai Otsuka
Mai Tsutsumi (ep 10)
Makito Uehara (ep 11)
Mariko Oka (ep 3)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 8)
Masahito Onoda (OP; eps 9b, 11b)
Masaru Sakamoto (eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Masashi Yokoi (ep 1)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 11)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 12)
Megumi Kouno (OP; eps 4, 6, 9-12)
Megumi Masaoka (ep 8)
Michiko Notsu (ep 8)
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 5)
Momoko Kawai (ep 7)
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 5, 12)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 2, 6, 9-10)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Norihiko Tamaki (ep 10)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 12)
Rie Hirakawa (ep 3)
Ryouji Masuyama (eps 4, 9)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Sayaka Takase (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 9, 12)
Shin'ya Segawa (ep 9)
Shingo Kurakari (ep 3)
Shino Ikeda (ep 9)
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 9)
Sho Yamamoto (ep 11)
Shoko Kushibiki (Sunrise; ep 6)
Shota Ibata (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 11-12
)

Shōta Iwasaki (eps 9, 11)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 5, 7, 11)
Sumie Kinoshita (ep 4)
Takaaki Hirayama (eps 3, 7)
Takahiro Miura (eps 7, 10-12)
Takashi Morimoto (ep 2)
Takatoshi Omori (ep 7)
Takayuki Kidou (ep 11)
Tatsumi Fujii (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 7, 11)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 7)
Tomohito Taira (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10-11
)

Tomoko Sugidomari (eps 11-12)
Toru Shigeta (Sunrise; ep 6)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 2)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 2)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 3)
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 2, 7-8)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 8)
Wakako Shigemoto (ep 2)
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Hiramine (ep 7)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 3)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 8)
Yū Fujii (ep 7)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 8)
Yuji Takahashi (Sunrise; eps 6, 8)
Yukio Araie (ep 7)
Yūko Kanai (ep 7)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 4, 11)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 9)
L/O Animation Director:
Kei Ajiki (ep 12b)
Mai Otsuka (ep 12b)
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 12b)
Takahiro Miura (ep 12b)
L/O作監: Masahito Onoda (ep 12b)
Mechanical Setting: Kanetake Ebikawa (ED2)
Production Advancement:
Hayato Tanaka (eps 3, 7)
Nana Yamaishi (eps 4, 11)
Rino Yamazaki (ep 9)
Ryōta Kiyohara (eps 1, 5, 10)
Taku Onodera (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yūki Hanzawa (ep 8)
Program Coordinator: Hatsuo Nara (TV TOKYO)
Program Marketing: Yosuke Aoki (TV TOKYO)
Recording engineer: Makoto Uchida
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Supervision: Ryuichi Kimura (ED3)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Minori Kojima (ED2)
NARASAKI (OP/ED1, 3-4, 7-8)
WATCHMAN (ED5-6)
Theme Song Composition:
Minori Kojima (ED2)
NARASAKI (OP/ED1, 3-4, 7-8)
WATCHMAN (ED5-6)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Nana Takahashi (ED4)
NARASAKI (ED7)
Natsumi Tadano (OP/ED2-3, 5)
Shoko Omori (ED6)
Yuki Matsuura (ED8-9)
美術: Ryo-timo (ED 6)
Ayahi Takagaki as Hiiragi
Erino Hazuki as Yamamoto-sensei
Kei Shindou as Anzu
Mako as Koume
Satoshi Hino as Tsuchida-sensei

Arisa Ogasawara as Kakogawa-sensei
Arise Satou as Takumi
Asuka Ōgame as Daigo
Ayumi Fujimura as Ryōta
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Nishikaze-sensei
Chiwa Saito as Mayumi
Kaoru Mizuhara as Kusano-sensei
Katsuyuki Konishi as The Boss
Koji Yusa as Hanamaru-sensei
Mami Fujita as Ken'ichi
Manami Numakura as Kenji
Mariya Ise as Hinagiku
Mayumi Yoshida as Toshiaki
Naomi Wakabayashi as Kawashiro-sensei
Shion Hirota as Satsuki
Touko Aoyama as Principal
Youko Honna as Sakura

Arise Satou as
Mamoru
Shōbu
Asuka Ōgame as Maika
Binbin Takaoka as Yamamoto's father
Haruka Kimura as Tsuchida(young)
Hiromi Igarashi as
Aoi
Itsuki
Teacher(ep 9)
Hiromu Miyazaki as
Chinpira(ep 5)
Editor-in-chief(ep 9)
Florist(ep 3)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Hiiragi's father
Kentarou Tone as Aoi's father
Kyoko Hikami as Tsuchida's mother
Maho Matsunaga as Yuna
Mami Fujita as Haruto
Manabu Sakamaki as Parents(ep 10)
Mariya Ise as Ryūnosuke
Misaki Sekiyama as Aoi's mother
Naomi Wakabayashi as Yūdai
Ryota Takeuchi as Parents(ep 10)
Shouto Kashii as Anzu's father
Tsubasa Onoue as
Staff(ep 9)
Tomoyuki
Yutaka Aoyama as Tsuchida's father
Japanese companies
Animation Production: GAINAX
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-01-16)
TV Aichi (2010-01-13)
TV Hokkaido (2010-01-15)
TV Osaka (2010-01-12)
TV Setouchi (2010-01-14)
TV Tokyo (2010-01-10)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2010-01-11)
Finish Animation: Studio Elle
In-Between Animation:
GAINAX
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 7)
Key Animation: Sunrise (ep 6)
Music Production: Starchild Records
Music Production Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Omnibus Promotion
Video Editing: Sony PCL (Kouenji Studio)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: GMA Network (coming soon)
Tagalog cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology