Youko TOMARU

都丸 陽子
Family name (in kanji): 都丸
Given name (in kanji): 陽子
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16-17
)

Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 19, 26, 29, 39
)

Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 22, 28, 36)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 6, 35, 49)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 1, 24)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Paint (ep 7)
Black Rock Shooter (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Case Closed (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) : Digital Paint
Corpse Princess (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; ep 5)
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Dennō Coil (TV) : Finish Animation (eps 1-2, 6, 20)
Detective Conan: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy (OAV) : Finish Animation
Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) : Digital Paint (Studio L)
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Gintama: The Movie : Paint (Studio L)
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) : Digital Paint (Studio L)
Guin Saga (TV) : Clean-Up Animation
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Happy Seven (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Clean-Up Animation
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Itazura na Kiss (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; ep 20)
King of Thorn (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) : Finish Animation
Medaka Box (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Naisho no Tsubomi (OAV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; eps 2-3)
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) : Paint (Studio L)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Real Drive (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; ep 7)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; eps 2, 6)
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; ep 4)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; ep 9)
Sket Dance (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Softenni (TV) : Color Key
Sword of the Stranger (movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
To Heart (TV) : Paint (eps 2, 6)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Finish Check (Studio L)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) : Paint (ep 6)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) : Paint (ep 24)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Wolf Children (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Yatterman (movie 2009) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Yuyushiki (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none