Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Corpse Princess (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Corpse Princess: Kuro
Принцесса Немертвых: Черная хроника (Russian)
屍姫 玄 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A direct continuation of Shikabane Hime Aka, taking place six months after Tagami Keisei's death at the hands of the Shichisei (Seven Stars), a group of elite Shikabane who act on more than just regrets. As per Keisei's dying wish, Kagami Ouri formed a temporary contract with Makina to save her from degenerating into a Shikabane. Since then, Ouri's been training to become a proper monk so that he can remain contracted to Makina and help her fight against the Shichisei—the ones who originally killed Makina, the entire Hoshimura family, and now Keisei. However, the traitorous monk Shishidou Akasha has sided with the Shichisei in an attempt to destroy all Shikabane Hime and the entire monk organization that uses them—Kougon Sect.
User Ratings: 1783 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 175 votes (sub:164, dub:10, ?:1)
 Excellent: 467 votes (sub:425, dub:39, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 550 votes (sub:470, dub:74, raw:1, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 378 votes (sub:325, dub:47, others:6
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 126 votes (sub:108, dub:17, ?:1)
 So-so: 47 votes (sub:40, dub:6, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 21 votes (sub:21)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2415 users, rank: #420 (of 6016)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.917 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.391, rank: #607 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 7.791 (Very good−), rank: #664 (of 6010) (seen all: 7.80 / seen some: 7.78 / won't finish: 4.76)
Bayesian estimate: 7.790 (Very good−), rank: #473 (of 4575)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2009-01-01
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
"Beautiful fighter" by angela
Ending Theme:
#1: "Beginning" by angela (ep 1)
#2: "My story" by angela (ep 2)
#3: "Hikari, Sagase Naku tomo" (光、探せなくとも) by angela (eps 3-12)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Corpse Princess - Part Two (DVD) 2010-09-14 (from $7.99)
    Corpse Princess - The Complete Series (DVD) 2011-09-27 (from $40.29)
    Corpse Princess - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2013-03-19 (from $15.72)
DVD (Region 4)
    Corpse Princess: Shikabane Hime Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-07-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Murata
Screenplay:
Shou Aikawa (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Ayumu Kotake (ep 11)
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 6)
Masahiko Murata (eps 1, 8, 10)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 5)
Masashi Abe (eps 12-13)
Nanako Sasaki (eps 4, 12)
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 8)
Shigehito Takayanagi (eps 2, 7)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 9)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Kotake (ep 11)
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 6)
Masahiko Murata (eps 1, 10)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 5)
Masashi Abe (ep 13)
Nanako Sasaki (ep 4)
Naokatsu Tsuda (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 9)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 3)
Original creator: Yoshiichi Akahito
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto
Animation Director:
Chikashi Kubota (OP+Ep. 11)
Gou Suzuki (eps 4, 7, 10)
Hirokazu Kojima (ep 11)
Hiromi Ogata (eps 8, 12-13)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 12)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 5)
Kikuko Sadakata (ED+Eps. 3, 11)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 6)
Kuniaki Masuda (eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Masashi Yokoi (ep 9)
Motoaki Satou (eps 7, 10)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 2, 10, 12)
Ryozo Sugiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 5)
Takashi Maruyama (ep 7)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Tomofumi Nagura (ep 11)
Wakako Shigemoto (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 5, 8, 12)
Art design: Yohei Kodama
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Toyonori Yamada
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 12)
Atsuko Matsushita (ep 7)
Eriko Murakami (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 12
)

Hiroki Iwamura (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 5)
Hong Sup Im (ECHO; ep 8)
Hyun Ju Lim (ECHO; ep 8)
Jin Nishino (ep 4)
Jun Ishikawa (ep 11)
Kaori Aisaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Kaoru Hokiyama (Buyu; ep 6)
Kazunari Niigaki (Tamazawa Dogasha; ep 6)
Kenji Kondo (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 11)
Maki Ando (ep 2)
Mariko Wada (ep 2)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 12)
Masashi Yokoi (ep 11)
Mayumi Ueda (ep 12)
Mi Son Nam (ECHO; ep 8)
Michiko Takegami (Doga Kobo; ep 6)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 2)
Naoko Takahashi (eps 7, 12)
Natsuki Yokoyama (ep 3)
Nobushige Inoue (Doga Kobo; ep 6)
Noriko Yata (ep 7)
Noritomo Kanezaki (eps 4, 12)
Rui Kondou (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Ryota Hayazu (ep 3)
Ryūichi Nakajima (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Saori Kasai (eps 1, 5)
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 7-8, 12)
Shinobu Ookawachi (ep 3)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 4, 8, 12)
Shunsuke Sakai (ep 10)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Tomohito Taira (ep 9)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 4, 12)
Tsubasa Ito (ep 2)
Yū Fujii (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Yukio Araie (eps 2, 12)
Yūko Kanai (eps 2, 5, 12)
Yūta Kiso (Tamazawa Dogasha; ep 6)
Action Director: Naoki Aisaka (eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Animation Check:
Akiko Fujimoto (ep 5)
Aya Yamamoto (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 8)
Hirofumi Ogata (eps 1, 10)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 8)
Saori Tagashira (eps 7, 12)
Tatsuhiko Hatano (ep 8)
Yasuhito Murata (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Yoshihiro Hiramine (eps 2, 5, 10)
Assistant Animation Director:
Gou Suzuki (ep 1)
Katsuyuki Tamura (eps 4, 10)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 9)
Kuniaki Masuda (eps 7, 10)
Motoaki Satou (eps 1, 4)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 4, 7)
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Studio Easter; eps 2-12)
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Eiko Hamada (Studio Easter; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Hisayo Usui (Studio Easter; ep 5)
Izumi Ozawa (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Kayoko Haruhara (Studio Easter; eps 1, 3-12)
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-3)
Mari Sasagawa (Studio Easter; eps 4, 12)
Masato Miyake (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Noriko Moroguma (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-3)
Rie Kikuchi (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter; eps 8-9)
Sachie Endou (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Shin Okui (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Shinji Takasuga (Studio Easter; ep 3)
Takafumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Tetsuo Imaizumi (Studio Easter; ep 4)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-3)
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter; eps 1, 6)
Yuki Ishii (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-3)
Yukie Abe (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Studio Easter-Ep1,2,4,6,8,9,12)
Color design: Yumi Aburaya
Design:
Hirokazu Kojima (shikabane)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (Corpse Design; ep 9)
Editing: Takeshi Seyama
Editing Assistant: Daisuke Hiraki (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Finish Animation:
Aiko Shinohara
Ayumi Andou (ep 2)
Chiaki Numata (Studio L; ep 9)
Emiko Onodera
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 1, 4)
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 8, 10)
Hitomi Ikeda
Jun Ono (Studio L; eps 3, 6, 9)
Keiko Enomoto (ep 2)
Keiko Kai
Kouta Shiraishi
Kumiko Anno
Maki Kokubo (Studio L; ep 3)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio L; ep 3)
Michiko Kado (Studio L; ep 3)
Mika Tanba (Studio L; eps 6, 9)
Miyuki Shimada
Naoto Kondou (Studio L; ep 6)
Risa Inoue
Risa Mimura (Studio L; ep 6)
Risa Miura (Studio L; ep 9)
Satoru Natori (ep 8)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio L; eps 3, 6, 9)
Taro Kitagawa (ep 8)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio L; ep 3)
Youko Tomaru (Studio L; ep 9)
Yukiko Tadano (eps 2, 8)
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio L; ep 6)
Finish Check:
Asako Ohashi (eps 2, 10)
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Masato Takagi (ep 8)
Miho Hasegawa (assistant; ep 10)
Satoshi Takezawa (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Shun Hasegawa (ep 5)
Yumi Uratani (assistant; ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Ōta (Feel; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Aya Yamamoto (Feel; eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Fusae Morita (GAINAX; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Hirofumi Ogata (Feel; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 12
)

Jiemon Futsuzawa (GAINAX; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Kana Harufuji (GAINAX; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Keiko Mori (GAINAX; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Kimiaki Hoshi (Feel -Eps. 1,2,4,5,7,8,10,12)
Masahiro Iwasaki (GAINAX; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Masaru Sakamoto (GAINAX; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Megumi Kouno (GAINAX; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Saori Tagashira (Feel; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Satomi Kamada (Feel; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Shōta Fuse (ep 8)
Shōta Sannomiya (GAINAX; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Shūkichi Nomiyama (GAINAX; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Tatsuya Inoue (Feel; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Tomoko Sugidomari (GAINAX; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Yoshihiro Hiramine (Feel; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Yūki Morishita (Feel; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Yūya Watanabe (Feel; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Key Animation:
Akemi Hayashi (OP+Ep. 9)
Akiko Nakano (ep 7)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 7)
Aoi Yoshii (ep 7)
Asako Nishida (ep 9)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 3)
Atsushi Nishigori (OP)
Atsushi Sato (eps 1, 7-8)
Ayumu Kotake (eps 6, 11)
Chikashi Kubota (OP)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 12)
Emiko Abe (ep 4)
Fusako Masano (eps 6, 9)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 8)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 3, 9, 11)
Hideo Isa (ep 8)
Hiroki Abe (ep 12)
Hiroki Iwamura (ep 1)
Hiromi Hata (ep 11)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 4)
Hiromi Taniguchi (eps 6, 9, 11)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Hiroyuki Imaishi (OP)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 12)
Hitomi Hasegawa (OP)
Hye-Ran Shin (Geum Woo Production; ep 5)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 3)
Ikuo Kuwana (OP; ep 6)
Ji-Yeon Lee (Geum Woo Production; ep 5)
Jin Nishino (ep 7)
Jung-Duk Seo (Geum Woo Production; ep 5)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 12)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 3, 6)
Kang Won Kim (Geum Woo Production; ep 5)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 8)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 1)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 6)
Kayoko Ishikawa (eps 6, 9, 11)
Kazuhiro Kobayashi (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 8)
Kazuki Ito (ep 8)
Kazuya Hirata (ep 11)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 3)
Keiji Nakamura (eps 2, 7, 10)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 12)
Keisuke Watanabe (OP+Ep. 9)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 3, 9, 11)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 9)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 12)
Koichi Morishima (ep 8)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 1-2)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 4)
Kouichi Motomura (OP; ep 6)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 6)
Kouichiro Kawano (ep 11)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 6)
Mai Tsutsumi (ep 3)
Makoto Ito (ep 7)
Masafumi Nomura (ep 4)
Masafumi Sato (ep 8)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Masahiko Murata (ep 10)
Masahito Onoda (eps 1, 9)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 8)
Masashi Yokoi (OP+Eps. 6, 9)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 12)
Mayumi Hidaka (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12
)

Megumi Ogata (ep 1)
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 3)
Min-seob Shin (Geum Woo Production; ep 5)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 7)
Motoaki Satou (ep 12)
Myeong Hyeon Kim (Geum Woo Production; ep 5)
Naoko Koyama (eps 3, 9, 11)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 6, 9, 11)
Noriko Yata (eps 2, 4)
Nozomi Goto (eps 9, 11)
Rie Hirakawa (eps 6, 11)
Ryota Hayazu (OP+Eps. 9, 11)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ED)
Saki Aoyagi (ep 8)
Saori Kasai (ep 10)
Sato Tominaga (ep 2)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 4)
Sayaka Takase (ep 6)
Seo Jin Kim (Geum Woo Production; ep 5)
Shingo Abe (ep 3)
Shingo Fujii (ep 4)
Shinichi Tatsuta (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Shinobu Ookawachi (ep 11)
Shintarou Douge (ep 11)
Shizuo Kawai (ep 2)
Shota Ibata (ep 6)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 6)
Shouji Saeki (ep 6)
Shouko Nishigaki (OP)
Soo Jeong Kim (Geum Woo Production; ep 5)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 6, 9)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 9)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 8)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 7)
Takashi Maruyama (ep 4)
Takayuki Kidou (ep 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 12)
Takeshi Miyamoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12
)

Takeshi Morita (ep 12)
Takuya Kajitani (ep 12)
Tatsuhiko Hatano (ep 8)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 3)
Teruaki Tokumaru (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 1, 7, 10)
Tomofumi Nagura (ED+Eps. 3, 11)
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 7)
Toshiaki Kobayashi (ep 8)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 11)
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 3, 11)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 3)
Wakako Shigemoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Yang Ho Ji (Geum Woo Production; ep 5)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 8)
Yoh Yoshinari (OP)
Yoshihiro Ono (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 1-2)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 12)
Yoshimi Itazu (OP)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 3)
Yosuke Kohashi (ep 11)
Yū Fujii (eps 8, 10)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 8)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 4)
Yuka Shibata (OP)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 2, 12)
Yukio Araie (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Yūko Kanai (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Yusuke Yoshigaki (OP+Ep. 6)
Mecha Prop Design: Katsuyuki Tamura
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Daisuke Okumura (GAINAX Photography Dept.)
Hironobu Hatanaka (Tatsunoko Pro. Digital Dept.)
Isamu Furuichi (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kazuya Arahata (Tatsunoko Pro. Digital Dept.)
Ken Matsuda (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Masahiro Soga (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Mika Etou (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Mika Kudō (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Naoki Atsumi (Tatsunoko Pro. Digital Dept.)
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Sae Yoshikawa (ufotable)
Saki Matsubara (ufotable)
Seiji Matsuda (ufotable)
Shintaro Nakamura (ufotable)
Takahiro Hondai (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Tetsuya Sasaki (Tatsunoko Pro. Digital Dept.)
Tomohiko Komiya (GAINAX Photography Dept.)
Yasunao Kondo (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yoshiko Kumagawa (GAINAX Photography Dept.)
Yoshimi Nomura (Tatsunoko Pro. Digital Dept.)
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Pro. Digital Dept.)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yuki Yamaguchi (ufotable)
Yukiko Nagase (GAINAX Photography Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Aoi Kasahara (ep 5)
Hayato Tanaka (ep 6)
Hiroshi Saeki (ep 8)
Hiroshi Seko (ep 11)
Kōichi Nishiyama (eps 7, 12)
Noriyo Kiyota (ep 3)
Takamune Yamazaki (ep 1)
Takehiro Koyama (ep 8)
Taku Onodera (ep 9)
Takurō Suzuki (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Yasuki (eps 4, 10)
Yasumasa Amano (ep 8)
Production Cooperation:
Akihito Matsubara
Taketo Muroichi (Chorus)
Yoshikazu Kuretani (AT-X)
Production producer:
Makoto Takigasaki
Naoko Shiraishi
Prop Design: Ryozo Sugiyama
Publicity:
Natsue Masuda (eps 1-13)
Natsumi Masuda (King Records)
Yoshio Manabe (GAINAX)
Recording: Makoto Uchida
Recording Assistant:
Hideyuki Hachisuga (Aoi Studio)
Hiromi Yamaguchi (Tricycle Studio)
Setting Production: Taku Onodera
Sound Effects:
Masafumi Watanabe (Sound Box - assistant)
Shizuo Kurahashi
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda
Theme Song Performance: Angela
Nana Akiyama as Makina Hoshimura
Tatsuya Hasome as Ouri Kagami

Aoi Yūki as Akira Too'oka(Sadahiro's SH)
Aya Endo as Fresh Backbone(Kanechika's SH)
Chika Fujimura as Hokuto(Shichisei leader)
Chise Nakamura as Itsuki Yamagami(Takamasa's SH)
Fuyuka Oura as Mizuki Inuhiko
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Sougen Takamine
Junichi Suwabe as Sadahiro Mibu
Keiji Fujiwara as Keisei Tagami
Kiyotaka Furushima as Rinsen Shirae
Masaki Terasoma as Kanechika Umerhara
Masayuki Shouji as Sumitori
Michi Niino as Ena(Shichisei)
Mika Kikuchi as Saki Amase(Rika's SH)
Miki Maruyama as Nozomi Kasuga
Mitsuki Saiga as Shinze Kamiu
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Akasha Shishidou(Traitor Monk)
Nobutoshi Canna as Honda
Saeko Chiba as Rika Aragami
Sumire Morohoshi as Tooya(Shichisei)
Takaya Hashi as Isaka(Shichisei)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Hizuchi(Shichisei)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Takamasa Sougi(a.k.a. Genpaku)
Tooru Nara as Hiroshige Ushijima
Toru Ohkawa as Hazama(Shichisei)
Yui Horie as
Black Cat
Kamika Todoroki(Sougen's SH)
Riko

Anri Katsu as Tomoharu Kishibe(eps 3-4)
Kenichi Hoshino as
Armed Monk(ep 2)
Inspector(ep 5)
Kenji Sugimura as
Armed Monk 1(ep 1)
Inspector(ep 5)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Tokihana Shiou(eps 1, 6, 11)
Kiyotaka Furushima as Inspector(ep 5)
Mami Higashiyama as Hibiki Shijou(eps 9, 11-12)
Miwa Kouzuki as Hina(eps 8-10)
Naoya Nakanishi as Armed Monk 2(ep 1)
Tomokazu Sugita as Shuuji Isaki(ep 13)
Yuka Hirata as Minai Ruo(ep 13)
Yuki Kodaira as Shouta(eps 8, 10)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Ouri Kagami(Boyhood; ep 9)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
feel.
GAINAX
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2009-01-01)
Chiba TV (2009-01-04)
Key Animation: Geum Woo Production (ep 5)
Music Production: Starchild Records
Production Assistance:
Beat Frog (ep 8)
Buyu (ep 8)
Studio Blanc (ep 5)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
J. Michael Tatum (eps 6-12)
Terri Doty
Script:
Eric Vale (eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Jeremy Inman (ep 4)
R Bruce Elliott (eps 7-8)
Terri Doty (eps 2-3, 10-13)
Translation: Masako Ollivier
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Cris George (eps 12-13)
Joseph Tompkins (eps 1, 6-11)
Will Short (eps 2-11)
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Commentary:
Brina Palencia (ep 12)
J. Michael Tatum (ep 12)
Josh Grelle (ep 12)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Diana Zaky
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: Eric Vale
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller
Line Producer: Christopher Bevins
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer: Michael Rivas
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Aaron Dismuke as Ouri Kagami
Luci Christian as Makina Hoshimura

Alexis Tipton as Flesh Backbone(Umehara's SH)
Brina Palencia as Hokuto(Seven Star Leader)
Cherami Leigh as Itsuki Yamagami
Chris Cason as Rinsen Shirae
Christopher Bevins as Kanechika Umehara
Christopher R. Sabat as Hazama(Seven Stars)
Cynthia Cranz as Rika Aragami
Eric Vale as Sadahiro Mibu
Greg Ayres as Black Cat
Ian Sinclair as Shinze Kamiu
Jamie Marchi as Toya(Seven Stars)
Jerry Jewell as Hizuchi(Seven Stars)
Joel McDonald as Takamasa Sogi
Josh Grelle as Akasha Shishidou
Kent Williams as Sougen Takamine
T.A. Taylor as Isaka(Seven Stars)
Terri Doty as Kamika Todoroki
Todd Haberkorn as Ena(Seven Stars)

Anastasia Munoz as Akira To'oka
Anthony Bowling as Honda
Barry Yandell as Tokihana Shiou(eps 1, 6, 11)
Bob Carter as Kowaku(Seven Stars)
Carrie Savage as
Hibiki Shijou(eps 9, 11-12)
Hina(eps 8-10)
Chad Halbrook as Kurai(ep 1)
Clarine Harp as Mizuki Inuhiko
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Minai Ruo(ep 13)
Cris George as Shuuji's Brother(ep 13)
J. Michael Tatum as Keisei Tagami
James Cave as Inspector(ep 5)
Kristopher Luce as Inspector(ep 5)
Luci Christian as Ouri Kagami(Boyhood; ep 9)
Maxey Whitehead as Shouta(eps 8, 10)
Micah Solusod as Hiroshige Ushijima
Mike McFarland as Shuuji Isaki(ep 13)
Monica Rial as Saki Amase
Robert McCollum as Minai's Husband(ep 13)
Scott Freeman as Tomoharu Kishibe(eps 3-5)
Sean Teague as Sumitori
Stephanie Young as Riko
Tia Ballard as Nozomi Kasuga
Will Short as Inspector(ep 5)

English companies
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology