Anri KATSU

勝 杏里
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 杏里
Date of birth: 1977-07-03
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Singing
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ghirahim in "Hyrule Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Ghirahim in "The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword" (VG) (Japanese)
Kariya Kouki in "Subarashiki Kono Sekai" (VG) (Japanese)
Lyle Slewman in "Arabians Lost" (VG) (Japanese)
Michelangelo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2003 animated series) (Japanese)
Motoharu Tsuchimikado in "Toaru Majutsu to Kagaku no Ensemble" (VG) (Japanese)
Pamil McDowell in "Mobile Suit Gundam Climax U.C." (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Daidara
Attack on Titan (TV) as Nile Dawk
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Baito-kun; Staff B (ep 4); Student C (ep 3)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Surger (ep 23)
Black Butler (TV) as Drossel Cainz
Black Cat (TV) as Baldorias S. Fanghini; Reis Donovan (ep 1)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Motoharu Tsuchimikado
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Motoharu Tsuchimikado
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Daiki Sendō
Date A Live (TV) as Hiroto Tonomachi
Date A Live II (TV) as Hiroto Tonomachi
Dog Days' (TV) as Isuka Makishima
Driland (TV) as Mamonba
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Hideki Tama
(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) as Kotetsu (ep 9)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Chapati Lola; Kageyama
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Dolcetto
Futari H - The One And Only Step Up Love Story (OAV 2014) as Yosaku Inagaki
Guilty Crown (TV) as Arugo
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Miguel Zale (Young)
Heroman (TV) as Amanorich
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Sawamatsu-san (eps 5-6)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Demon Carriage (ep 4)
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Member No.6 (ep 1); Security guard 2 (ep 2)
Ichigo 100% (TV) as pupil (eps 5-6)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Man A (ep 9)
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Daxgun Varview
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Dyejob A
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Fake Takumi
Jūza Engi Engetsu Sangokuden (OAV) as Kantei (Guan Ping)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Assassin (ep 4); Ochre Ring (ep 1)
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Vocalist (ep 12)
Kemonozume (TV) as Shin Hoozuki (Kazuma's afro lackey)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Ignas
LBX (TV) as Daiki Sendō
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lir Orla
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Officer A
Little Charo: Tohoku-hen (TV) as Mage (ep 3)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Penne (ep 2)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Randy Maxwell (9 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 14-19
)

MÄR (TV) as Marco
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Alan; Marius
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Daryl McGuinness
My-Otome (TV) as Iori (ep 12)
NANA (TV) as Naoki Fujieda
Naruto (TV) as Yoroi Akado (2nd Voice)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Yoroi Akado (flashback; ep 113)
Naruto: The Cross Roads (OAV) as Iwana
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Hiroto Asanaga (eps 16-17)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Nishio (ep 5)
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Seiryuu no Kibachiyo
Pac-World (TV) as Spiral
Paprika (movie) as Researcher
Paroru no Miraijima (movie) as Zuzu
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Tierno (eps 38-41)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Masa (eps 169-170); Yoshito (ep 151)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kenzou
Princess Princess (TV) as Kaoru Natashou
Scan2Go (TV) as Jack
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Boy A (ep 11); Pilot C (eps 7-8)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Tomoharu Kishibe (eps 3-4)
Space Brothers (TV) as Sansei Murasaki (9 episodes
eps 26-27, 29, 31, 39, 45, 47, 54, 69
)

Spider Riders (TV) as Grey
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Grey
Spiral (TV) as Student B
Squid Girl (OAV) as Clark
Squid Girl (TV) as Clark (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Clark
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Suō Shin
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Ginrou
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Bar customer (ep 3)
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Motoharu Tsuchimikado
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Itta Suzuki
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Enji Koma
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Tendou Kozunu
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Big Mama
Usogui (OAV) as Baku "Usogui" Madarame
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Ko-chan
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Mitsuo
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Fallguys Wolf
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Sigma
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none