Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Version (Japanese)
バトルスピリッツ 少年突破バシン (Japanese)
少年突破馬神 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 2008-09-07
Opening Theme:
"Go Ahead!!" by Mitsuhiro Oikawa
Ending Theme:
#1: "冒険記録 Bouken Kiroku (Adventure Record)" by Little Non
#2: "dear-dear DREAM" by Ayahi Takagaki and Sphere
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuru Hongo
Series Composition: Dai Sato
Script:
Dai Sato (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 13-14, 26, 29, 47-50
)

Masahiro Yokotani (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 37, 43
)

Muga Takeda (5 episodes
eps 11, 20, 30, 39, 46
)

Naruki Nagakawa (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 18, 23, 31, 36
)

Shôtarô Suga (eps 35, 42)
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 21, 27, 38, 44
)

Yuuichi Nomura (eps 32, 45)
Yuusuke Asayama (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 24, 33
)

Storyboard:
Akiko Honda (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 39, 46
)

Harumi Kataoka (ep 14)
Hideaki Oba (ep 3)
Hiroaki Kudou (ep 20)
Hiroshi Nishikiori (ep 13)
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 37, 45)
Iwao Teraoka (ep 41)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 9)
Masakazu Hishida (ep 2)
Masaki Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 31, 38, 44
)

Mitsuru Hongo (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 22, 42, 50
)

Shouji Ikeno (4 episodes
eps 21, 28, 35, 48
)

Tomoyuki Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 15, 30, 36, 43, 49
)

Yamato Han (7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 16, 23, 27, 32, 34
)

Yasuo Iwamoto (5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 33, 40, 47
)

Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP)
Episode Director:
Akiko Honda (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 39, 46
)

Hiroaki Kudou (7 episodes
eps 4, 13, 20, 27, 34, 41, 45
)

Hironobu Aoyagi (ep 23)
Hiroyoshi Aoyagi (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 29, 37
)

Jun Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 33, 40, 47
)

Kiyoshi Murayama (eps 3, 9)
Masaki Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 31, 38, 44
)

Mitsuru Hongo (eps 1, 50)
Shouji Ikeno (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 28, 35, 42, 48
)

Tomoyuki Kawamura (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 22, 30, 36, 43, 49
)

Music: Kô Ôtani
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Miho Shimogasa
Chief Animation Director: Miho Shimogasa
Animation Director:
Akira Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 17, 24, 31, 39, 46, 50
)

Akira Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 45
)

Hisashi Mitsui (ep 9)
Makoto Matsui (ep 3)
Mariko Emori (ep 10)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 5)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 3)
Satoshi Nishimura (eps 32, 41, 48)
Takeshi Oda (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Tamotsu Ikeda (ep 23)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ED 1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 21, 28, 36, 44
)

Yoshikatsu Inoue (ep 3)
Yoshinori Yumoto (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 22, 29, 38, 50
)

Yukie Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 26, 35, 43
)

Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Cgi Director: Seiki Hayashi
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Tomita
Producer:
Fumikuni Furusawa (Sunrise)
Kenichi Kawamoto (Metele)

2D Color Design: Akiko Shibata
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 48)
Akiko Toyoda (eps 36, 39, 43)
Akira Etō (Nakamura Production; ep 48)
Eriko Iida (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 41, 48)
Hirokazu Kikuchi (Mito Animation; ep 4)
Kanami Nishimoto (Nakamura Production; ep 41)
Kasumi Oota (ep 43)
Kiminori Itō (ep 41)
Kiyomi Wada (eps 41, 43)
Kōta Moroishi (ep 50)
Kumiko Abe (ep 41)
Mao Yumoto (Wish; ep 50)
Mika Suzuki (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 41, 48)
Mina Tanaka (13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 12-13, 17, 21, 28, 31, 39, 43, 48, 50
)

Naruki Iwasaki (ep 50)
Nobuo Iino (Mito Animation)
Rie Ogasawara (Mito Animation; ep 4)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 48)
Surasak Papijit (eps 46, 48, 50)
Tadashi Aizawa (Mito Animation; ep 4)
Takahiro Sōda (Nakamura Production; eps 41, 48)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 50)
Yusuke Asaoku (ep 36)
Assistant Animation Director: Ataru Nagasu (4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Background Art:
Asuka Komiyama (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 16
)

Ayumi Takasaki (Asahi Production; eps 5, 8, 12)
Kenshin Kō (Asahi Production; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 12, 21-23, 27-30, 32, 36-42 even, 45, 47, 49
)

Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin; ep 25)
Kiyoto Miyashita (Asahi Production; 27 episodes
eps 1-5, 11-12, 15-18, 21, 23, 27-30, 32, 36-42 even, 43-45, 47, 49
)

Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin; ep 25)
Natsumi Ueno (Asahi Production; 34 episodes
eps 1-14, 16, 18, 21-23, 26, 28-30, 32, 34-36, 38, 40, 42, 45-47, 49
)

Sanae Fujioka (Asahi Production; 25 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-12, 16, 18, 21-23, 27, 29-30, 32, 36-42 even, 45, 47, 49
)

Takuya Sodeyama (Asahi Production; eps 1, 5-6, 14)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft; ep 6)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Asahi Production; 23 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13-19 odd, 20, 22, 24, 27-35 odd, 36-37, 39, 41, 43-45, 48, 50
)

Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft; ep 19)
Yasuteru Baba (Asahi Production; 27 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-14, 16, 18, 21-23, 27, 29-30, 32-42 even, 45, 47, 49
)

Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; ep 25)
Yuki Ishii (Studio Tenjin; ep 25)
CG Animation:
Kazuya Ōya (13 episodes
eps 25-31 odd, 34, 37-38, 40-50 even
)

Shingo Niino (26 episodes
eps 2-5, 10-12, 14, 17-31 odd, 34, 37-38, 40-42, 44-50 even
)

Takashi Yokotani (eps 1, 5-6)
Yukihiro Horiguchi (24 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 13, 15, 18-30 even, 33, 36, 39-45 odd, 49-50
)

CG Animation Director: Takashi Yokotani
CG Producer: Yoshinobu Shima
Chief Producer:
Masayuki Ozaki (Sunrise)
Toshiya Takarada (Metele)
Color Coordination:
Erika Hozumi (10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Erika Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 35, 44, 48
)

Hatsumi Okada (ep 9)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (ep 8)
Mina Tanaka (ep 39)
Nobuyoshi Umebayashi (ep 11)
Rieko Umemura (ep 23)
Shingo Umebayashi (5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Takako Kamimura (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 12-13, 15, 19, 21-22, 26, 31, 38, 41, 46, 49
)

Tomomi Murakami (ep 4)
Yayoi Tobe (7 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Composite:
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production)
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production)
Rie Yamazaki (Asahi Production)
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production)
Toshihiro Sasaki (Asahi Production)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production)
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (Wish; eps 12, 41)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 22)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 28)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 43)
Ami Shikamata (Wish; ep 48)
Arisa Chiba (Ark Creation; 10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 13, 35)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 24, 27, 29, 36
)

Chiharu Abe (Ark Creation; 10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Chisa Maeda (Wish; eps 29, 32)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 21)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 12, 38-39)
Emi Kadono (Wish; eps 10, 36, 39)
Emi Shibata (Wish; ep 23)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 2, 28, 41)
Eri Oga (ep 3)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 5)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 26)
Haruka Aoyama (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Haruka Yoshida (Wish; eps 15, 50)
Haruna Anabuki (Ark Creation; 10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Hidemi Hirose (eps 40, 47)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 21, 44)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish; eps 8, 12, 39)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 26)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 46)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 32)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 2, 24, 50)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 7, 31)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish; eps 15, 43)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 24)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 26)
Kasumi Hoshi (eps 40, 47)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish; eps 15, 49)
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish; ep 15)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish; eps 10, 39)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 13, 49)
Maiko Iwami (Wish; eps 8, 36)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; eps 2, 21)
Manae Okabe (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 35-36, 38
)

Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 1, 17, 41)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 29)
Masahito Takahashi (Wish; eps 10, 43)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 21)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 31)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 13, 15)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish; ep 32)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; eps 13, 35)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; eps 5, 32)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish; eps 1, 17, 44)
Miki Kobayashi (Wish; ep 29)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish; eps 2, 26)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; eps 22, 48, 50)
Miyuki Sato (Wish; ep 28)
Miyuki Tanimoto (Wish; eps 2, 23, 50)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 23)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish; eps 7, 38)
Motoko Ito (Ark Creation; 9 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Nahoko Oowani (Wish; eps 8, 38)
Nami Kumagai (Wish; eps 22, 44)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 7, 12, 44)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 35)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; eps 22, 49)
Nobuyoshi Umebayashi (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Rie Katoh (Wish; ep 31)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 19, 41, 43)
Risa Sakae (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Saeko Hisajima (Wish; eps 1, 17, 41)
Saori Aoki (Wish; ep 28)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish; eps 1, 17, 44)
Seiko Hara (Ark Creation; 10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Shigeru Saisō (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 19, 43, 46)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish; ep 48)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 46)
Takao Yagi (eps 11, 18)
Terumi Narita (Wish; eps 7, 36)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 23, 50)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; eps 10, 39)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 48)
Toshiko Furukawa (Wish; eps 19, 48)
Yayoi Hirano (Wish; eps 24, 49)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 8, 12, 38)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish; eps 21, 46)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 19)
Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation; 10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish; ep 49)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 13, 19, 35)
Yū Odagawa (eps 40, 47)
Yue Murakami (Wish; ep 24)
Yuka Abe (Wish; ep 32)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish; eps 23, 46)
Yūki Matsuzaki (ep 40)
Yukie Mikami (Wish; ep 22)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 28)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish; ep 8)
Yumi Shibata (Ark Creation; 10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Yuri Shiozawa (Wish; eps 7, 29)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; eps 5, 31)
Finish Animation Supervision:
Kōsuke Kobashi (16 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12, 15, 19, 22, 24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 44, 48, 50
)

Naoki Ishikawa (14 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13, 17, 21, 23, 26, 29, 32, 36, 39, 46, 49
)

Game Designer: Michael Elliott
Guest Character Design: Yoshinori Yumoto
Guest Mechanical Design: Takahiro Yamada
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Itagaki (Wish; eps 2, 23, 29)
Asuka Nakaji (Wish; ep 41)
Atsuko Iino (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 23, 36, 39, 44, 50
)

Atsuko Saitō (ep 47)
Ayano Komatsu (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Ayumi Ono (Wish; eps 5, 22-23)
Chiemi Kurosaki (Wish; ep 41)
Chika Nishiyama (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 29, 32, 39, 41
)

Daisuke Sakurada (Studio Dove; 10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Daisuke Terakado (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Haruna Akechi (Studio Dove; 10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Hideaki Mogi (Nakamura Production; eps 23, 41)
Hidekazu Ebina (Wish; eps 12-13, 23)
Hiroki Itai (ep 47)
Hiroki Tokuda (ep 3)
Hiroko Onodera (Studio Dove; 10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Hiromi Iida (Wish; ep 19)
Hiromi Tanaka (Wish; eps 7, 29)
Ietaka Son (Wish; 10 episodes
eps 5, 8, 15, 17, 19, 24, 26, 28, 35, 46
)

Kana Matsuura (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 1, 19, 26, 31, 36, 38, 50
)

Kanako Hirato (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 1, 28, 31, 38, 48-49
)

Kaori Abe (ep 47)
Kaori Murai (Wish; 11 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 15, 21, 28, 31-32, 35, 39, 41
)

Kazuhiro Kohara (5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production)
Keiko Iwata (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 8, 17, 29, 48
)

Kentaro Nakamura (Nakamura Production; ep 23)
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 24
)

Mami Kuramoto (Wish; eps 38, 49)
Mao Yumoto (Wish; eps 21-22, 38)
Masaaki Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Masaki Inada (ep 3)
Masashi Nishida (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 44, 46, 50
)

Mayuko Umigishi (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 10, 19, 22-23, 26, 35, 43
)

Megumi Iwamoto (ep 9)
Megumi Kikuchi (ep 47)
Miho Kawai (Wish; eps 7, 32, 41)
Mina Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 24, 29, 38
)

Mineko Suzuki (Wish; eps 44, 49)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Myung Suk Kwen (ep 9)
Nanako Tatsu (Wish; eps 29, 43)
Natsuko Sadamoto (Wish; eps 43, 46)
Nozomi Tanaka (Ark Creation; 10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Ryōta Hara (Nakamura Production; ep 23)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 17, 19
)

Saihō Hari (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 5, 17, 21, 24, 32, 36, 48
)

Satomi Ishizaki (Wish; ep 12)
Sayuri Kanō (Wish)
Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 23)
Shunsuke Matsuo (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2, 12-13, 24, 35
)

Takahiro Inoue (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2, 12, 21, 36, 44
)

Takumi Dōyama (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 24, 26
)

Tetsurō Nireki (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 29
)

Toshihiko Sano (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 26, 31
)

Toshiyuki Hirai (Nakamura Production; ep 41)
Yasuhiro Ueno (eps 3, 9)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 24, 36, 38
)

Youko Hayashi (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 2, 10, 21, 26, 31, 35, 49-50
)

Yuan Pin Zhan (ep 9)
Yukiko Busa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 41, 44, 46, 48
)

Yumi Shimojō (ep 47)
Yūsa Masuda (Wish; eps 19, 22, 43)
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 22
)

Yutaka Sugiura (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 39, 50
)

In-between Animation Supervision:
Kōsuke Kobashi (16 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12, 15, 19, 22, 24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 44, 48, 50
)

Naoki Ishikawa (14 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13, 17, 21, 23, 26, 29, 32, 36, 39, 46, 49
)

In-Between Check:
Kyōko Nakajima (ep 31)
Mao Yumoto (6 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 39, 43, 46
)

Miho Kawai (ep 46)
Mitsuaki Takabe (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 12-13, 15-21 odd, 22, 24, 26
)

Reiko Mano (ep 3)
Reiko Saito (10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Ryokichi Yoshizawa (ep 9)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 50)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 49)
Yutaka Sugiura (6 episodes
eps 23, 29, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (ep 35)
Aki Kuki (eps 8, 15, 22)
Akiko Toyoda (ep 29)
Akio Kitahara (ep 22)
Akira Etō (Nakamura Production; ep 45)
Akira Kiryū (eps 33, 40, 47)
Akira Takahashi (Studio Dove; ep 6)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 41, 48)
Ataru Nagasu (OP, ED2; 20 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28-29, 32, 35-37, 39, 41-43, 46, 48, 50
)

Atsuko Nozaki (ED1)
Atsushi Ogata (eps 8, 15, 22)
Aya Nagumo (eps 41, 48)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 38, 43, 45, 49
)

Chie Tanaka (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 23, 31
)

Chikashi Kadekaru (ED2)
Chiyuki Tanaka (OP, ED1)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 22)
Dong Hun Lee (ep 3)
Emi Honda (ep 44)
Eriko Iida (ep 35)
Etsushi Mori (eps 1, 22)
Futoshi Higashide (ED1, ED2)
Hajime Imura (ep 41)
Hideaki Matsuoka (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 26, 32, 39, 46
)

Hideki Hashimoto (ED2; ep 44)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; 9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 16-17, 23, 31, 36, 45
)

Hideo Hariganeya (OP; eps 1, 8, 15)
Hiroki Abe (eps 5, 12, 19)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 5)
Hiroki Kawazoe (ep 8)
Hiromi Funatsu (eps 43, 50)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 29)
Hiroyuki Terao (eps 41, 48)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 4)
Hitomi Fujii (5 episodes
eps 7, 28, 35, 48-49
)

Hitoshi Miyajima (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Hyun Ju Lee (Studio Dove; 10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Ichizō Kobayashi (Mito Animation)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 1)
Il Jin Hwang (ep 9)
Jun Takahashi (eps 33, 40)
Jung Hee Park (ep 9)
Junichi Fukunaga (eps 33, 40, 47)
Kana Nishijima (ep 48)
Kanami Nakao (ep 11)
Kaori Hashimoto (eps 33, 40, 47)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 39)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 39, 46)
Kaoru Miura (ep 49)
Kasumi Oota (ep 49)
Katsunori Enokimoto (Shanghai Dove; 10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Kayo Daibou (5 episodes
eps 26, 32, 35, 39, 50
)

Kazuhiro Kohara (eps 18, 25, 47)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 13, 28, 38)
Kazuki Itou (eps 8, 22)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 8, 15)
Keiichi Ishida (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 26, 32, 39
)

Keiko Odata (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 33, 40
)

Kenji Aoyagi (Mito Animation; ep 4)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 12)
Kiyoaki Maeda (eps 43, 50)
Kiyomi Wada (ep 49)
Kiyotsugu Miura (ep 4)
Koichi Takai (eps 8, 15, 22)
Kosuke Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Kumiko Abe (ep 35)
Kyouko Nakamura (eps 33, 40, 47)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 2)
Maki Fukui (Nakamura Production; 11 episodes
eps 10, 12, 16-18, 23, 31, 38, 43, 45, 49
)

Maki Uchida (eps 2, 10)
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; ep 36)
Manabu Imura (ep 39)
Manabu Morishige (Nakamura Production; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 16-17, 23, 31, 36
)

Manabu Shioda (eps 15, 22)
Mariko Aikawa (ep 11)
Mariko Aoki (eps 2, 7)
Mariko Emori (ep 5)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 1)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 47)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 28)
Masahiro Kurio (ep 38)
Masakazu Endō (16 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28-29, 32, 35-41 odd, 46, 50
)

Masakazu Kawazoe (eps 21, 28, 35)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 5)
Masako Ishino (eps 2, 7)
Masako Kawai (ep 46)
Masanobu Fujioka (ep 28)
Masateru Tanigawa (5 episodes
eps 17, 24, 36, 43, 50
)

Mayumi Fukushi (eps 10, 24)
Mayumi Oda (ep 13)
Mika Suzuki (ep 35)
Mika Takazawa (eps 40, 47)
Mina Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 26, 32, 35-36, 41, 46
)

Minoru Morita (ep 28)
Misao Abe (ep 1)
Misato Kishino (eps 35, 43, 50)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 16-18, 23, 31
)

Miyako Yatsu (ep 26)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 12)
Motoi Nakamura (eps 10, 29)
Naoki Tajima (ep 8)
Naoko Igarashi (eps 43, 50)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; eps 38, 44)
Naruki Iwasaki (eps 37, 48)
Nishiki Itaoka (23 episodes
eps 12-13, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26-29, 32, 35-39, 41-43, 46, 48-50
)

Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 4, 49)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23, 31, 36, 45
)

Noriyasu Murata (ep 49)
Nozomi Ōnuki (Mito Animation; eps 2, 4, 13)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 22)
Osamu Ohkubo (eps 19, 32)
Ping Luo (ep 3)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 44)
Risa Omomo (Nakamura Production; eps 16, 19, 23)
Risako Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 19, 26, 32, 39, 46, 49
)

Rumi Miyata (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 28, 41, 48
)

Ryotarou Akao (eps 13, 28, 38)
Sakiko Uda (ep 37)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 37)
Saori Kasai (eps 8, 15, 22)
Satoko Satō (5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24, 29, 50
)

Satomi Watabe (ep 35)
Satoru Kusuda (eps 5, 28)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 44)
Sayaka Koiso (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 24, 29, 38, 44
)

Setsuko Unno (eps 7, 13)
Shimon Kondou (eps 11, 18)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 38, 44, 48)
Shinjiro Shigeki (OP)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 5)
Shirabe Kobayashi (ep 15)
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 46)
Shohei Kohara (eps 32, 39)
Shota Ibata (ep 22)
Shōzō Katsura (Mito Animation; eps 2, 4)
Shuji Morimoto (Nakamura Production; eps 23, 31)
Tae Hyun Han (ep 3)
Taeko Oda (5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 33, 40, 47
)

Takaaki Wada (ep 21)
Takahiro Shikama (OP; ep 1)
Takahito Katayama (OP; ep 1)
Takashi Iwao (ep 41)
Takashi Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 26, 32, 39, 46
)

Takashi Tsuda (eps 35, 41)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 49)
Takeshi Morita (ED1; eps 1, 15, 22)
Takeshi Oda (ep 11)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 41)
Tamotsu Ikeda (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 19, 31, 38, 44, 49
)

Tatsuo Nagai (eps 24, 36, 43)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 48-49)
Tatsuro Nagai (ED 2; eps 24, 36)
Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Production; eps 48-49)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (8 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 21, 26, 28, 36, 50
)

Tetsuya Sato (5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 38, 44, 48
)

Tohru Shigeta (ep 28)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ep 29)
Tomoe Sahashi (eps 41, 48)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 16, 19, 23, 31, 45
)

Tomoko Ishida (ED 2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 21, 38, 44
)

Tomoko Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 15)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 48-49)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 4)
Toshiko Baba (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22
)

Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; eps 38, 44, 49)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (eps 33, 40, 47)
Xi Tao Chen (eps 3, 9)
Yan Jun Lan (eps 3, 9)
Yasutaka Hamada (ep 32)
Yasuyuki Ebara (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 24, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Yi Yi Shao (eps 3, 9)
Yoko Takanori (ep 29)
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dove; 9 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 2)
Yoshinori Yumoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 22, 29
)

Young Hee Park (ep 3)
Young Mi Joung (Studio Dove; 10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Yu Pin Wang (eps 3, 9)
Yūhei Murota (ep 37)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 36)
Yuji Takahashi (ep 49)
Yuka Takashina (ep 8)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 2)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 49)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 8, 15, 22)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 44)
Yukio Okano (eps 32, 39)
Yuko Iwaoka (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 21, 28, 35, 43, 50
)

Yumi Kuroiwa (eps 32, 39)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 17, 23, 31, 36, 45
)

Yumiko Tachibana (ep 35)
Yusuke Asaoku (eps 35, 41)
Yūsuke Hiyori (19 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28-29, 32, 35-37, 39, 41, 46, 48, 50
)

Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Production)
Yuuki Sasaki (Nakamura Production; eps 38, 44, 48)
Yuuki Yamashita (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23, 31
)

Yuuko Tokunaga (eps 17, 36, 41)
Music Production:
Noboru Mano (Sunrise Music Publishing)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Planning Manager: Hiyoshi Takano (Sunrise)
Production Advancement:
Junji Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22
)

Kaori Nakatsu (ep 46)
Masashi Yoshikawa (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Miho Etō (ep 9)
Yuki Sakuyama (7 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 26, 32, 39, 46
)

Production Assistant: Kyōko Koyama
Recording Adjustment: Norio Nishizawa
Recording Assistant: Keiko Hori
Setting Production:
Ken'ya Kudou
Yoshihiro Fukunaga
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama (Fizz Sound Creation)
Special Effects: Yoko Maemura
System Management: Shinya Shibata
Theme Song Performance:
Ayahi Takagaki (ED2)
Little Non (ED)
Mitsuhiro Oikawa (OP)
Video Editing:
Mitsuru Onishi (Q-tec)
Yuki Honda (Q-tec)
Akemi Kanda as Fumiko "Meganeko" Otonashi
Ayahi Takagaki as My Sunshine/Suiren
Kaya Miyake as Juri "J" Sawaragi
Mutsumi Tamura as Toppa Bashin
Riki Kitazawa as Kyōji "Card Sensei" Kawatō
Ryosuke Sakamaki as Kakeru "Striker" Nohara

Akiko Kimura as Okyō
Chafurin as Michael Elliott/Number Two
Cho as
Commentator
Pink
Daisuke Kishio as Nanao "Seven" Watanabe/Galaxy Seven
Hirohiko Kakegawa as S. Kiano Sawaragi/Number Three
Kouzou Mito as Smile/Number Four
Maya Nishimura as Kyouka Sawaragi
Michiko Neya as Masako Inogashira/Number Eight
Misato Fukuen as
Female Announcer
Nanarin
Rie Nakagawa as Aibou
Taiten Kusunoki as Kyuusaku Kujō/Number Nine
Tomoko Kawakami as Mama
Tomoyuki Shimura as King Uchuuchouten

Ai Horanai as
Male Student(ep 20)
Student(ep 8)
Student A(ep 3)
Akeno Watanabe as Male Student A(ep 31)
Akiko Kimura as
Building announcer(ep 7)
Futoshi
Anri Katsu as
Baito-kun
Staff B(ep 4)
Student C(ep 3)
Chie Horikoshi as Woman(ep 9)
Chiharu Tezuka as Striker's mother
Daisuke Matsubara as Track Team Member B(ep 30)
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Chef(ep 32)
Hiroomi Sugino as Nazo-Otona(ep 7)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Fruit and vegetables shopkeeper(ep 12)
Guard
Junko Hagimori as Meganeko's mother(ep 45)
Kaoru Mizuhara as Student B(ep 1)
Kenichi Mochizuki as
Lighting Staff A(ep 17)
Staff A(ep 4)
Kenji Nojima as Pseudo-J(eps 38-39)
Kenta Miyake as Maccho
Kimiko Saito as Old woman(ep 17)
Kumiko Higa as Bōzu
Makiko Ohmoto as Baito-san
Masahito Yabe as
Director(eps 28, 38)
Guard B(ep 17)
Masataka Sawada as
Assistant Director(ep 38)
Baseball Team Member(ep 30)
Guard(ep 43)
Lighting Staff B(ep 17)
Sailor(ep 32)
Masato Amada as Amade Us(ep 27)
Masato Funaki as Curator(eps 9-10)
Maya Nishimura as
Female Student(ep 20)
Girl(ep 12)
Michiko Neya as Guraguri
Mika Matsuoka as
Fruit and Vegetables Shop Asst.(ep 12)
Male Student(ep 20)
School Official(ep 8)
Student A(ep 1)
Student B(ep 3)
Misato Fukuen as Setsuko Kirishima
Naomi Shindoh as Miyako Sawaragi
Reiko Takagi as
Female Student(ep 30)
Masaru Nohara
Princess(ep 7)
Takeru Nohara
Takashi Nagasako as Buddhist Priest(eps 34, 45)
Takashi Oohara as
Guard B(ep 37)
Track Team Member A(ep 30)
Takayuki Fujimoto as Spectator(ep 4)
Takayuki Sasada as Manager
Takayuki Yamaguchi as Man(ep 12)
Taketora as
Floor Director(ep 27)
Guard A(ep 37)
Kendo Team Member(ep 30)
Subordinate(ep 32)
Tetsu Inada as Physician(eps 5-6)
Tomohisa Asou as
Driver
Striker's father
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Soccer Team Member(ep 30)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Papa Navi
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Kitan Otonashi
Tsubasa Yonaga as Student D(ep 3)
Wataru Hatano as Manabu Miyagawa
Yasuhiro Takato as Male Student B(ep 31)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Guard C(ep 37)
Yukana as J's Aunt(ep 28)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 8)
Bee Train (ep 13)
KURENAIGUMI (ep 36)
Last House (ep 36)
Mito Animation (ep 4)
MSC (ep 36)
Nakamura Production (9 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 28-29, 36, 41, 48-49
)

O Production (ep 5)
Seiga Company (ep 28)
Studio Gamei (eps 28, 36)
Studio Gash (ep 49)
Studio Kuma (eps 36, 49)
Studio Live (ep 36)
Studio Mark (ep 28)
Studio Pastoral (ep 8)
Sunrise Animation Studio (eps 29, 48)
Wombat (ep 36)
Animation Production: Sunrise
Broadcaster:
Nagoya Broadcasting Network
TV Asahi (2008-09-07)
Co-Production: Toei Animation
Composite: Asahi Production
Digital Paint: Wish
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 33)
Ark Creation (10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Ark Creation Saigon (10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 27, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45
)

Asahi Production (eps 3, 9)
FAI International (ep 33)
Hiryu Doga (ep 33)
Nakamura Production (eps 23, 41)
Shanghai Dove
Studio Cj (eps 3, 9)
Studio Dove
Wish
Zizidongman (ep 4)
In-between Check: BTO (eps 11, 18, 25)
Key Animation:
BTO (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 47
)

Mito Animation (eps 2, 4)
Nakamura Production
Shanghai Dove
Studio Cj (eps 3, 9)
Studio Dove
Original Creator: Bandai Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sponsor: McDonald's
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Charmaine Cordoviz as Fumiko "Meganeko" Otonashi
Grace Cornel as Suiren/My Sunshine
Hazel Hernan as Toppa Bashin
Jefferson Utanes as Kakeru "Striker" Nohara
Mark Muñoz as Kakeru "Striker" Nohara(2nd)
Vincent Gutierrez as Kyōji "Card Sensei" Kawatō

Charmaine Cordoviz as
Kyouka Sawaragi
Okyō
Grace Cornel as
Mama
Masako Inogashira/Number Eight
Nanarin
Jefferson Utanes as Smile/Number Four
Jill Fernandez as Aibou
Mark Muñoz as
King Uchuuchouten
Kyuusaku Kujō/Number Nine
Nanao "Seven" Watanabe/Galaxy Seven
Vincent Gutierrez as
Pink
S. Kiano Sawaragi/Number Three
Smile/Number Four(2nd)

Charmaine Cordoviz as Miyako Sawaragi
Grace Cornel as J's Aunt(ep 28)
Hazel Hernan as Meganeko's Mother(ep 45)
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology