Yukana

Given name (in kanji): ゆかな
Also known as:
Yukana Nogami
Non-anime roles:
Ai Nanasaki in "Amagami" (VG) (Japanese)
Candy in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Character Voice in "7th Dragon 2020" (PSP RPG) (Japanese)
Christine Yamata/FOUR EYES in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Fujiko Tsubomi in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai Yon no Children" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaguya Nanbu in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanako Yasaka in "Fushigi no Gensokyo 2" (doujin VG) (Japanese)
Kasumi in "Naruto: Narutimate Portable: Mugen-jō No Maki" (Japanese)
Mezool in "Kamen Rider OOO" (live action) (Japanese)
Mikado/Saya in "Blazblue: Chrono Phantasma" (VG) (Japanese)
Reijyo in "Toki to Eien ~Toki Towa~" (VG) (Japanese)
Rikka in "Ar Tonelico III" (VG) (Japanese)
Sae Ayamori in "Natsu no Kagerou" (Video Game) (Japanese)
Safinia in "Bara no Maria" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sharon Kruger in "The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki II" (VG) (Japanese)
Soie Meingosch in "Mebius Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Yoon Yeong in "Robot Taekwon V" (Korean animated movie) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:

as Yukana Nogami

Family name (in kanji): 野上
Given name (in kanji): ゆかな
Date of birth: 1975-01-06
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Chronology:
(2001-04-01) Changed her name from "Yukana Nogami" to simply "Yukana"
Blood type: O
Website:
Yukana Suite (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Asahi in "Money Idol Exchanger" (VG) (Japanese)
Clair Andrews in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese)
Eonis Milan in "Magna Carta" (VG) (Japanese)
Eriko Kirishima in "Persona: Be Your True Mind" (VG) (Japanese)
Fal (Rika) in "Phantasy Star Memorial Drama" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Four Murasame in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG)
Four Murasame in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG)
Four Murasame in "Super Robot Wars A Portable" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Four Murasame in "Super Robot Wars Scramble Commander The 2nd" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Karen in "Naipuri!" ("Knights and Princesses") (romance mobile game at Mobage-town) (Japanese)
Moldiver in "Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy Part 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Nanbu Kaguya in "Mugen no Frontier - Super Robot Taisen OG Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Rinslet Walker in "Black Cat" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Schierke in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiho Arisawa in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Tear Grants in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Yagyuu Jubei (Akane) in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuka Takeuchi in "Advanced V.G. 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri Tanima in "Wedding Peach: Doki Doki Oironaoshi" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Singer for "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Amagami SS (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) : Insert Song Performance
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 3)
My-Otome (TV) : Theme Song Performance (eps 7, 12 INS)
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3/ED4)
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)

Staff in:
(under the name of Yukana Nogami)
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (eps 5-7)
Hyper Doll (OAV) : Theme Song (op, vocals)
Moldiver (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Wedding Peach (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as FURIL), Theme Song Performance (as FURIL)
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (as FURIL')

Cast in:
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Nozomi (ep 19)
Air Master (TV) as Mina Nakanotani
Amagami SS (TV) as Ai Nanasaki
Amagami SS+ (TV) as Ai Nanasaki
Angel Heart (TV) as Souchin (ep 50)
Angel Tales (TV) as Usagi no Mika (Rabbit)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Preview Narration
Arpeggio of Blue Steel (TV) as Kongō
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kayo (Bakeneko)
Azuki-chan (TV) as Azusa "Azuki-chan" Noyama
Bakegyamon (TV) as Aki Hino
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Angers Loche
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as J's Aunt (ep 28)
Black Cat (TV) as Rinslet Walker
Bleach (TV) as Kotetsu Isane
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Isane Kotetsu; Yang
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Mayumi Kino
Case Closed (TV) as Kaoruko Mizuno (ep 478); Momoko Uemiya (eps 547-548); Tashiro (ep 361); Yuka Tsuchida (ep 602); Yuriko Matsunaka (eps 403-404)
Chibits (special) as Kotoko
Chobits (OAV) as Kotoko
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as C.C.; Narration
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as C.C.; Narration (ep 13)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as C.C.
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as C.C.
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as C.C./Cheshire Cat
Code:Breaker (TV) as Nenene Fujiwara
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Utau Ketsu dake Bakudan! (movie 15) as Urara
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo (TV) as Emma Bronson; Riza Landog
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Habara
Devil May Cry (TV) as Patty (adult)
Digimon Savers the Movie - Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!! as Lalamon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Lalamon
Dragon Crisis! (TV) as Eriko Nanao
Dragon Drive (TV) as Sayaka Towa
Eiga Precure All Stars New Stage 3: Eien no Tomodachi (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White
Fafner (TV) as Yumiko Toomi
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Yumiko Hino; Yumiko Toomi
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Katejina
Fairy Tail (TV) as Michelle Lobster
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Somosan (ep 16)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa
Futari wa Precure Max Heart 2: Yukizora no Tomodachi (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Honoka Yukishiro
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White
Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Mao Nonosaka
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as AYA (ep 62)
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Kasumi Kisaragi (ep 2)
Genshiken Second Season (TV) as Kanako Ōno
Gintama (TV) as Mikako Nakajima (ep 135)
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Takane Shishidō
Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) as Tama
Halo Legends (OAV) as Big Sister (Odd One Out)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Yurie (ep 19)
Heroic Age (TV) as Nilval
Hyōka (TV) as Fuyumi Irisu
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as R.I.F.F.A
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Cecilia Alcott
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Cecilia Alcott
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as Cecilia Alcott
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) as Cecilia Alcott
Inuyasha (TV) as Kanna
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Kanna
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Kanna
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Troisienne
Kujibiki Unbalance (TV) as Kasumi Kisaragi
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Namu
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Ulrike
Last Exile (TV) as Title Narrator
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Dian (ep 8); Dyan (eps 8-10, 12-21); Subtitle Narration
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Aika Hasegawa (ep 25)
(The) Magic of Chocolate (OAV) as Chocolat Aikawa
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Lucino Liilie; Reinforce Zwei
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's as Reinforce Zwei
Majestic Prince (TV) as Lutier
MÄR (TV) as Merillo
Medaka no Gakkō (OAV) as Nekoko-san
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Mao Nonosaka
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Four Murasame
Mokke (TV) as Aki
Mononoke (TV) as Chiyo Nomoto (Bakeneko); Kayo (Umibouzu)
My-HiME (TV) as Fumi Himeno; Mashiro Kazahana
My-Otome (TV) as Mashiro Blan de Windbloom
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Narration (ep 1); Sakura Hazakura
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Mashiro Blan de Windbloom
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Saeko (Syuri/Syusuke's stepmother)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Swaney
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Felicia
One Piece (TV) as Shirahoshi
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Hiiragi no Horin; Momo Jouzenji
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Kūgen Tenko (female)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Mimy (ep 3)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Demon's High Priestess (ep 6)
Pokémon (TV) as Himeka (ep 198); Tsubaki (ep 91)
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Chicorita
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White
Psychic Squad (TV) as Fujiko Tsubomi 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Keito (ep 11)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Gemini Integra; Gemini Paradox
Sekirei (TV) as Kazehana
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Kazehana
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Shinano (ep 173)
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Shino Itami
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as Alice Beckham; Marie Bitou
Simoun (TV) as Dominura; Eri/Erifu; Military Technician (ep 10); Pair A (ep 19); Priestess A (ep 26); Reikoku Priestess A (ep 25); Wauf's Daughter (ep 26)
Sin Strange Plus (TV) as Mami (ep 10); Nana
Soul Eater (TV) as Yumi Azusa
Star Driver (TV) (ep 15); Madoka Kei
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Lotti Gellar
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Idla
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Tear Grants; Yulia Jue
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Belinda
Tenshi no Shippo Chu! (TV) as Rabbit Mika
Time of Eve (movie) as Akiko
Time of Eve (ONA) as Akiko
Toward the Terra (TV) as Jomy's mother
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Succubus
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Succubus
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Youka
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Shoko Karyusai
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Fujiko Tsubomi (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Yuki
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Lalah (eps 10-11)
Zegapain (TV) as Mizuki; Shin

Cast in:
(under the name of Yukana Nogami)
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Yoko Shimorenjaku
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Nozomi
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Sarashina (eps 2, 4, 13)
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Natsumi
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Meiling Li
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Meilin Li
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Meilin Li
Chobits (TV) as Kotoko
Clamp School (TV) as Manami Sakuranka (ep 7)
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Kiwi
DT Eightron (TV) as Jieshika
Ghost Stories (TV) as Shizuko (ep 14)
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Mica Minazuki
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Natsumi
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Meilin Li
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Sylvia Nimrod
Moldiver (OAV) as Mirai Ozora
Montana Jones (TV) as Nicoletta (Debut)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Felicia
Pita Ten (TV) as Shia
Power Dolls (OAV) as Selma Shuure (ep 2)
Rave Master (TV) as Reina
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Sakuya
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Genori
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) as Kaname Mirai
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark (TV) as Mirai Kaname
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Hinako Mitsui Zenba
Sonic Soldier Borgman 2 - A New Century 2058 (OAV) as Eliza
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV) as Lubrum
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (TV) as Lubrum
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV) as Lubrum
Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki! (OAV) as Meiling Li (ep 3)
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Mirai Ozora (ep 8)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Mol (ep 20)
Wedding Peach (TV) as Yuri Tanima/Angel Lily
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Yuri Tanima
X (movie) as Yuzuriha Nekoi
Yu-Gi-Oh! (movie 1999) as Miho Nosaka
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Miho Nosaka
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none