Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Go! Machinerobo Rescue
Machine Robo Rescue
出撃!マシンロボレスキュー (Japanese)
Themes: mecha
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: In the near future, humanity was prone to some certain disasters. But a special organization name Machine Robo Rescue were formed to help the citizen in a certain disasters. Then, they decided to enlist 12 children to the team with special abilities into the Machine Robo Rescue. Taiyo Ozura, one of the enlisted kids wanted to become a Robo Master. After being late on his first day of training, he went to perform a hot rescue with JETROBO. However, a mysterious Robot from mysterious organization, Disasters appeared before MRR team to interfere with the rescue. Now along with his dog Bon and his friends, he and the whole MRR must protect peoples's lives and defeat the Disasters before they destroy the earth.
User Ratings: 17 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 3 votes (dub:1, sub:1, others:1
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:1, others:2
1 Tagalog edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:5, edit.dub:1)
 Decent: 1 vote (dub:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 60 users, rank: #4202 (of 6233)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.824 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7568, rank: #2877 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 6.820 (Good−), rank: #2806 (of 6228) (seen all: 6.84 / seen some: 7.67 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.128 (Good), rank: #1748 (of 4685)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 53
Episode titles: We have 53
Vintage: 2003-01-08 to 2004-01-03
Opening Theme:
"Go! Go! Rescue" by JAM Project
Ending Theme:
"March of Rescue Hero" by JAM Project
Links: We have 1
News:
New Anime in Japan (Nov 14, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mamoru Kanbe
Series Composition: Hideki Sonoda
Script:
Hideki Sonoda (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 42, 49-50, 52-53
)

Hiroyuki Yoshino (10 episodes
eps 15, 17, 22-24, 30, 35, 40, 45, 48
)

Junko Okazaki (15 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 12, 18, 25, 27, 34, 37, 41, 46, 49-50, 52-53
)

Kazuho Hyodo (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13, 19, 29, 33, 38, 43, 51
)

Shin Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 16, 21, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Takao Yoshioka (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 20, 28, 32, 36, 44
)

Storyboard:
Daiki Nishimura (ep 32)
Hirofumi Ogura (ep 20)
Katsumi Minoguchi (4 episodes
eps 30, 37, 42, 49
)

Kazuhito Kikuchi (eps 14, 18)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Mamoru Kanbe (eps 1-2, 8, 51)
Masakazu Hishida (13 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 41, 44, 47, 52-53
)

Noriyoshi Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 15, 22, 28, 34, 40
)

Shigeki Takagi (ep 21)
Shingo Suzuki (ep 19)
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 4)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (4 episodes
eps 31, 36, 43, 48
)

Toshinori Fukushima (eps 24, 46)
Toshinori Narita (ep 13)
Yasuhiro Minami (eps 25, 38)
Episode Director:
Daiki Nishimura (6 episodes
eps 8, 18, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Hirofumi Ogura (ep 20)
Kagerō Sanada (ep 11)
Katsumi Minoguchi (5 episodes
eps 24, 30, 37, 42, 49
)

Kiyoshi Fukumoto (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Mamoru Kanbe (eps 1, 51)
Masakazu Hishida (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47, 52-53
)

Nana Harada (ep 2)
Noriyoshi Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 28, 40
)

Takeyuki Sadohara (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 25, 31, 36, 43, 48
)

Toshinori Fukushima (eps 22, 34, 46)
Toshinori Narita (ep 13)
Music: Naoki Sato
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Hiroshi Takeuchi
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Mechanical design: Plex
Art design: Tomoyuki Aoki
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino

CG Design: Kiichiro Inoue
CG Supervisor: Masayoshi Obata
Guest Mecha Design: Hiroyuki Taiga
In-Between Animation:
Fumie Sasaki (Studio Dub)
Koichi Nakamura (Studio Dub)
Naoko Takeichi (Studio Dub)
Noriko Irisawa (Studio Dub)
Shuuji Takahara (Studio Dub)
Tomoya Fujita (Studio Dub)
Yoshito Narimatsu (Plum)
In-Between Check:
Reiko Saito (48 episodes
eps 1-23, 25-29, 31-36, 38-41, 43-48, 50-53
)

Shin Tanoue (eps 37, 42, 49)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 24, 30)
Key Animation:
Akihito Dobashi (eps 30, 49)
Akira Takahashi (Studio Dub; 12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 18, 21, 27, 33, 38-39, 44-45
)

Amane Watanabe (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 46)
Atsushi Itou (Studio Mark; eps 18, 29, 35)
Ayako Kurata (OP, ED; Studio Live; 12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 15, 22, 29, 35, 41, 47, 51-53
)

Eiichi Akiyama (10 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 25, 31, 36, 43, 47, 51
)

Emiko Shimamura (EMUAI; 8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Hatsue Koizumi (Studio Live; 11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 22, 29, 35, 41, 47, 51-53
)

Hideaki Isa (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 25, 31, 36, 43, 51
)

Hideki Hashimoto (ep 47)
Hideki Nagamachi (Studio Live; 12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 15, 22, 29, 35, 41, 47, 51-53
)

Hidemi Yamashita (Nakamura Pro; ep 50)
Hikaru Naraoka (Eagle Nest; eps 24, 42)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (Studio Live; ep 51)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (7 episodes
eps 25, 29, 31, 35-36, 38, 41
)

Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; eps 18, 29, 35)
Hironori Sawada (6 episodes
eps 14, 19, 25, 31, 36, 43
)

Hiroshi Arisawa (ep 22)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 29, 47, 51
)

Hiroyuki Koizumi (7 episodes
eps 14, 19, 25, 31, 36, 43, 47
)

Hitoshi Kamata (ep 37)
Isao Hayashi (Nakamura Pro; ep 50)
Jun'ya Kikuchi (Nakamura Pro; ep 46)
Kaori Saito (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 35, 41, 47, 51
)

Katsuhisa Yamamoto (eps 19, 31)
Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; 8 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 29, 35, 41, 47, 51
)

Kazuaki Imoto (ep 22)
Kazuhiro Itakura (Nakamura Pro; eps 46, 50)
Kazuhiro Ono (Studio Dub; 12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 18, 21, 27, 33, 38-39, 44-45
)

Kazuo Hayashi (eps 37, 42, 49)
Kazushi Takano (eps 9, 22)
Keiji Maeda (ep 15)
Ken Sakuma (EMUAI; 4 episodes
eps 8, 20, 26, 32
)

Kenichi Takase (Nakamura Pro; ep 46)
Kenichiro Kasuya (Nakamura Pro; ep 46)
Kenji Ishida (ep 22)
Kenji Shimada (eps 30, 49)
Kenji Sudou (EMUAI; eps 8, 13)
Kiyomi Masuda (5 episodes
eps 14, 19, 25, 31, 36
)

Koji Ito (5 episodes
eps 24, 30, 37, 42, 49
)

Kyouko Takeuchi (Studio Live; ep 10)
Makiko Fujiwara (Nakamura Pro; eps 46, 50)
Mami Yamaguchi (Studio Live; eps 5, 47)
Mamoru Enomoto (ep 49)
Mariko Oka (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 22, 47
)

Masaharu Morinaka (ep 24)
Masaki Uchida (ep 43)
Masami Murata (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 25
)

Masami Suda (ep 42)
Masato Kimura (ep 49)
Mika Takahashi (Studio Live; eps 1, 5, 35)
Minako Shiba (ep 25)
Minoru Morita (ep 30)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 15)
Misao Abe (ep 4)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 14, 26, 32)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Pro; ep 50)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 19)
Motoki Yagi (eps 24, 30, 37)
Namiko Ebihara (Nakamura Pro; ep 46)
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 36, 51)
Nobuaki Tanaka (Eagle Nest; eps 24, 42)
Nobuyoshi Sasakado (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 12-13, 17, 22-23, 28, 34, 40, 48
)

Noriko Takahashi (eps 47, 52-53)
Nozomu Abe (ep 15)
Ryota Honma (Nakamura Pro; eps 46, 50)
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 50)
Satoshi Tanaka (EMUAI; 6 episodes
eps 8, 26, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Shigeru Kasahara (eps 42, 49)
Shin Tanoue (ep 49)
Shingo Kurakari (Studio Live; eps 35, 41)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 24, 30, 37)
Shinya Kameyama (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 18, 26, 32, 41, 47
)

Shizuo Tanaka (ep 38)
Shuuichi Kodama (EMUAI; 8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Taichiro Ohara (4 episodes
eps 29, 32, 41, 47
)

Takaaki Sekizaki (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 19, 25, 31, 36, 43
)

Takao Takegami (eps 9, 19, 25)
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 42)
Takeshi Matsuda (11 episodes
eps 4, 14, 19, 25, 36, 43-44, 47, 51-53
)

Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Pro; ep 46)
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 38)
Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Pro; ep 46)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (Studio Dub; 12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 18, 21, 27, 33, 38-39, 44-45
)

Tomomi Kimura (Studio Live; eps 1, 5)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 46)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 15, 22, 29, 41, 47, 52-53
)

Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Pro; ep 46)
Toshio Nitta (EMUAI; ep 32)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Pro; ep 46)
Tsutomu Suzuki (eps 35, 51)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 37)
Yasushi Tanaka (eps 10, 15)
Yōko Nagashima (ep 15)
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dub; 12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 18, 21, 27, 33, 38-39, 44-45
)

Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark; ep 51)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 14)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 35, 51)
Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 37)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 49)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 4)
Youhei Sasaki (EMUAI; ep 50)
Yousuke Obuchi (Studio Mark; eps 18, 26)
Yuichiro Fukaya (EMUAI; eps 8, 13)
Yuki Oomori (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 25, 31, 36, 43, 51
)

Yumie Wada (Nakamura Pro; ep 50)
Yuriko Takase (ep 37)
Yutaka Arai (ep 49)
Series Planning: Hideki Sonoda
Theme Song Performance:
Hironobu Kageyama (JAM Project)
JAM Project
Sayaka Aida as Taiyo Ozora

Akiko Kimura as Jun Mizushima
Chihiro Kusaka as
Kai Kitazawa
Makoto Aikawa
Hiroomi Sugino as Drill Robo
Kazuhiro Nakata as Brad Bitou
Kenji Nojima as Submarine Robo
Kumiko Higa as
Lin Haruka
Shō Ashikawa
Shou Ashigawa
Masato Amada as
Makoto Utada
Police Robo
Susumu Utada
Naoki Yanagi as Gyro Robo
Naomi Shindoh as Elias "Ace" Honō
Osamu Hosoi as Stealth Robo
Ryotaro Okiayu as Fire Robo
Sho Hayami as Machine Commander Robo
Takuma Takewaka as Jet Robo
Yukana as
Alice Beckham
Marie Bitou

Akiko Kimura as
Aider Robo
Jay's Mother
Sayuri Suizenji
Chihiro Kusaka as Kaizaki Kitazawa 
Hiroomi Sugino as
Bike Robo
Musashi Miyajima
Hisafumi Oda as Jay
Katsuya Shiga as Lin's Father
Kazuhiro Nakata as
Kaiser G
Zenjiro Oigawa
Kazuma Horie as Tōru Suidōbashi
Ken Narita as Jay's Father (ep 26)
Kenji Nojima as Col. Hazard
Kumiko Higa as Haruka Suzusaki 
Maiko Itou as
Hisashi (ep 16)
Jay (young)
Megumi Matsumoto as Ken Minami
Miwa Matsumoto as Hideki (ep 6)
Naoki Yanagi as Pon
Naomi Shindoh as
Ace Hono
Satoko Oigawa
Rica Matsumoto as Charmy Sato (eps 10, 27)
Risa Hayamizu as Daichi Hayami
Ryotaro Okiayu as Koshiro Sasaki
Sho Hayami as Dr. Kaiser
Takuma Takewaka as Shuttle Robo
Yuko Sasamoto as Lan Haruka
Yumi Kakazu as Nina (ep 31)
Yuuichi Nagashima as Captain (ep 31)
Japanese companies
Backgrounds: Studio Easter
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Composite: Anime Film
Finish Animation:
Ark Creation
EMUAI
Key Animation:
Animation Planet (4 episodes
eps 32, 41, 43-44
)

Eagle Nest (ep 24)
EMUAI (6 episodes
eps 8, 20, 26, 38, 44, 50
)

Nakamura Production (eps 43, 46, 50)
Seoul Dub (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Shanghai Dub (ep 2)
Studio Dub (12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 18, 21, 27, 33, 38-39, 44-45
)

Studio Live (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 15, 22, 29, 35, 41, 47, 51, 53
)

Studio Mark (8 episodes
eps 18, 22, 29, 35-36, 41, 47, 51
)

Mechanical Design: Plex
Music Production: Lantis
Planning: Sunrise
Production Cooperation: Plum (5 episodes
eps 24, 30, 37, 42, 49
)

special effects: Marix
English cast
English staff
(none)
Cindy Creekmore as Taiyo Ozora

Chuck Powers as
Brad Bitou
Col. Hazard
Shou Ashigawa
Susumu Utada
Tsuyoshi Utada
Cindy Creekmore as Rin Haruka
Dwayne Tan as
Arias "Ace" Hono
Gyro Robo
Jay
Ken Minami
Koshiro Sakaki
Submarine Robo
Emily Williams as
Alice Beckham
Makoto Aikawa
Natasha Malinsky as
Marie Bitou
Sayuri Suizenji
Paul Pistore as
Bon
FireRobo
Gura Gorros
JetRobo
Kai Kitazawa
Kaiser-G
Musashi Miyajima
Paul John Pistore as
Bon
FireRobo
Gura Gorros
JetRobo
Kai Kitazawa
Kaiser-G
Musashi Miyajima
English companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Guido Micheli
Executive producer: Annalisa Vasselli (Rai 2)

Dubbing Assistant: Roberta Padoan
Mixing: Riccardo Canino
Theme Song Composition: Valerio Gallo Curcio
Theme Song Performance: Dario De Rosa
Antonella Baldini as Taiyo Ozora

Laura Latini as Asso Ono
Letizia Scifoni as Rin Haruka
Marco Bassetti as Toru Suidoubashi
Mirko Cannella as
Susumu Utada
Tsuyoshi Utada
Paola Majano as Makoto Aikawa
Paolo Marchese as Brad Bitoh
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Rai Gulp (from November 2010)
RaiDue (from 14 June 2010)
Dubbing: LaBiBi.it
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Arabic cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Translation/Dubbing Director: Michael Punzalan
Christian Alvear as Taiyoh Oozora (GMA Dubb)

Charvie Abeletes as Marie Bitou (GMA Dub)
Ed Belo as Brad Bitou (GMA Dub)
Gerald Narciso as Ace Honoh (GMA Dub & Hero Dub)
Jelly Cruz as
Alice
Sayuri
ROXANNE MANATO as Alice Beckham (GMA Dub)

Brian Agoncillio as Oozorah Taiyoh
Clarisse King as Kitazawa Kai/Haruka Rin
Daisy Mae Cariño as Satoko
Ed Belo as Miyajima Musashi
Jenny Bituin as Rin Haruka (GMA dub)
Jerald Narciso as Ace Honoh
Jimmy Manalo as Police Robo (GMA dub)
Jimmy Manato as Koshiro Sasaki (GMA Dub)
Joanne Chua as Daichi
Kathyin Masilungan as Marie Bitoh/Makoto Aikawa
Maryjoy Adorable as Alice Beckham
Michael Punzalan as Jay/Police Robo
Rafael Miranda as Susumu Utada/Musashi Miyajima/Garagoro
Robert Brilliantes as Ken Minami/Fire Robo
Ronald Indico as Tsuyoshi Utada/Bon/Drill Robo
Rouel Masancay as Ashikawa Sho/Jet robo
Sherwin Revestir as Sayuri Suizenji
Steven Bontogon as Jay (GMA Dub)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network (December 4, 2005)
Hero
HERO
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology