Tetsuya YANAGISAWA

柳沢 テツヤ
Family name (in kanji): 柳沢
Given name (in kanji): テツヤ
Also known as: Sōma Ōgami
Hometown: Okayama, Japan
About:
Husband of animator Maki Fujii

as Sōma Ōgami

Family name (in kanji): 大上
Given name (in kanji): 相馬
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) : Storyboard (ep 11), Key Animation (OP; eps 1, 7)
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) : Director, Storyboard (eps 1-3)
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) : Key Animation (柳沢哲也; Nakamura Pro)
Bladedance of Elementalers (TV) : Director
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) : Animation Director, Opening Animation (OP2)
Brave Exkaiser (TV) : Key Animation (柳沢哲也; Nakamura Pro)
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; eps 41, 47), Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24
)

(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) : Animation Director (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20, 25, 30, 36, 41, 46
)

Brave Police J-Decker (TV) : Animation Director (eps 41, 46)
Cat's Eye (TV) : In-Between Animation (柳沢哲也; Nakamura Pro)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 21
)
, Key Animation (OP2)
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) : Opening Animation (OP 2)
Chōja Reideen (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 7, 13)
Clamp School (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8)
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) : Director, Storyboard (eps 1, 4, 12)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 2)
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP; eps 1-2, 7, 12), Episode Director (OP; eps 1, 12), Key Animation (eps 1, 12)
Devil Lady (TV) : Animation Director (ep 22)
Dragon Slayer (OAV) : Character Design (Monster), Key Animation (Nakamura Pro)
Eat-Man (TV) : Animation Director
Ehrgeiz (TV) : Character Design, Animation Supervisor (ep 7 & 12)
Fate/stay night (TV) : Storyboard
Giant Robo (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Guy (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Hand Maid May (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation (ep 10)
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Storyboard (ep 12), Episode Director (ep 12), Animation Director (ep 12)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9), Episode Director (ep 9)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork : Director, Storyboard, Unit Director, Key Animation
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; ep 13)
High School DxD (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP; eps 1, 5, 12), Episode Director (OP; eps 5, 12), Key Animation (OP)
High School DxD New (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP; eps 1, 5, 12), Episode Director (ep 5), Unit Director (OP)
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) : Key Animation
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 30, 32, 37, 42
)

Karin (TV) : Storyboard
Knight Hunters (TV) : Storyboard (ED2), Character Design, Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (OP2, ED1, ED2; eps 7, 24)
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) : Animation Director (Chara; Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21, 25
)
, Key Animation (ep 10)
Mama wa Shougaku Yonensei (TV) : Key Animation (柳沢哲也; ep 16)
Mister Ajikko (TV) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) : Key Animation (柳沢哲也; ep 1)
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Storyboard (ep 3)
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) : Animation Director
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) : OP Animator (Nakamura Production)
Seraphim Call (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Shattered Angels (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP/ED, 1), Episode Director (1, 12), Key Animation
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5)
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) : In-Between Animation
Star Driver (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10)
Stratos 4 (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10), Animation Director (ep 10)
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (3 episodes
eps 1, 4 asst, 12 asst
)
, Key Animation (OP)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) : Storyboard (ep 22), Episode Director (ep 22)
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) : In-Between Animation (柳沢哲也; Nakamura Pro)
UFO Princess Valkyrie: SPECIAL (OAV) : Director
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1), Key Animation (OP, ED; ep 12)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Animation Director (eps 16, 18), Assistant Animation Director (ep 12)
Yuusha Shirei Dagwon - Suishou no Hitomi no Shounen (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director

Staff in:
(under the name of Sōma Ōgami)
Angel Heart (TV) : Storyboard
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Storyboard (ep 3)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) : Storyboard (eps 7, 12)
Ghost Hunt (TV) : Storyboard (ep 13)
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Storyboard (eps 10, 15, 21)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Storyboard
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10)
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) : Storyboard (eps 8, 11)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Storyboard (ep 23)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none