Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Related anime:
    Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore (OAV)

Alternative title:
Akasaka (Japanese)
The Hill Dyed Rose Madder
あかね色に染まる坂 (Japanese)
染紅的街道 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Plot Summary: One day Junichi Nagase comes across two boys tormenting Yuuhi Katagiri. When he steps in to help they run off calling him "Geno Killer". He then walks off without introducing himself or allowing the girl to either. The next day to both of their surprise she is introduced as a new transfer student to his class. The following day due to a misunderstanding he kisses her which greatly upsets her. That evening to his surprise and dismay she shows up to his door saying she is his fiancée and that she has come to live with him to evaluate him to see if he is worthy of her. Much hi-jinx ensues as the days go by.
User Ratings: 1078 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 42 votes (sub:34, dub:3, raw:2, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 125 votes (sub:115, dub:3, raw:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 211 votes (sub:193, dub:8, raw:2, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Thai subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 304 votes (sub:284, dub:8, raw:1, others:11
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 212 votes (sub:191, dub:7, raw:1, Eng:1, others:12
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 So-so: 66 votes (sub:57, raw:4, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Mandarin subtitled
)
 Not really good: 41 votes (sub:40, dub:1)
 Weak: 43 votes (sub:40, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 21 votes (sub:18, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Awful: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2083 users, rank: #499 (of 6068)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.777 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8342, rank: #2892 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 6.600 (Good−), rank: #3196 (of 6062) (seen all: 6.68 / seen some: 5.73 / won't finish: 4.07)
Bayesian estimate: 6.610 (Good−), rank: #2960 (of 4613)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2008-10-02 to 2008-12-18
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Hatsukoi Parachute" (初恋パラシュート) by Miyuki Hashimoto
Ending Theme:
#01: "Sweet Gift" by Rie Kugimiya (eps 1-2)
#02: "Confusion..." by Ryou Hirohashi (ep 3)
#03: "Shōjo Test wa Muzukashii" (少女テストは難しい) by Emiri Katou (ep 4)
#04: "Akane-Iro Hometown" (茜色hometown) by Rie Kugimiya (ep 5)
#5: "Cherry pink mystery" by Emiri Katou (ep 6)
#6: "Make a miracle!" by Rie Tanaka (ep 7)
#7: "Love Diving" (ラブダイビング) by Marina Inoue (ep 8)
#8: "Chu-chu-ru no Yakusoku" (chu.chu.ru.の約束) by Rie Tanaka (ep 9)
#9: "Mezamenai Wish…" (目覚めないwish...) by Aya Hirano (eps 10-11)
#10: "Ai Koko kara" (ai・ココカラ) by Aya Hirano (ep 12)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 5
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2011-03-08 (from $28.68)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu
Screenplay:
Chabo Higurashi (ep 7)
Hiro Akitsuki (ep 8)
Koujirou Nakamura (eps 3, 6)
Makoto Uezu (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Yuuko Kakihara (eps 2, 4, 9, 11)
Storyboard:
Hironori Tanaka (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 5, 10)
Kazuo Yamazaki (ep 8)
Keitaro Motonaga (OP, ED; eps 1, 9, 12)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 7)
Mashu Itō (ep 9)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 6)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 11)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (eps 2, 4)
Episode Director:
Kaoru Yabana (ep 4)
Keitaro Motonaga (OP, ED; eps 1, 5, 12)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (ep 10)
Kousuke Kobayashi (ep 10)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 2, 7, 11)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 6)
Takao Yotsuji (ep 3)
Yasuyuki Fuse (ep 9)
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 8)
Original Character Design:
Manabu Aoi
Naturalton
Ryohka
Tsubasu Izumi
Character Design:
Kumi Horii
Madoka Hirayama
Art Director: Kazuto Shimoyama (Atelier Rourke 07)
Chief Animation Director:
Shoji Hara (Studio Live)
Animation Director:
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 8)
Jeong Gwan Lee (ep 6)
Jun Yukawa (ep 11)
Junko Matsushita (ep 3)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 7)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 9)
Naoki Suehiro (ep 2)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 3)
Shoji Hara (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Takuya Hirata (ep 8)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 4, 10)
Yumiko Komiyama (eps 5, 11)
Sound Director:
Yasunori Ebina (Sound Team Don Juan)
Director of Photography:
Ryouhei Kasai (Falcon)
Producer:
Kamisama (feng)
Katsumi Koike (Lantis)
Makoto Ito (Pony Canyon)
Masanori Goto (avex entertainment)
Tetsuko Kotani (Marvelous Entertainment)

2nd Key Animation:
Haruna Nishimura (Actas; ep 7)
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
Hiroshi Maejima (Whisker's; eps 3, 12)
Hiroyuki Honda (Whisker's; ep 3)
Hyeon Park (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
Hyun Dae Lee (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
Il Bae Kim (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
In Bum Hwang (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
Jin Isurugi (ep 3)
Junichi Kawano (ep 9)
Kahoru Akaogi (ep 3)
Kanna Yoshizawa (Actas; ep 7)
Keisuke Ogura (Whisker's; ep 3)
Kiyomi Ishiwata (Studio Live; ep 12)
Kwon Oh-Sik (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
Naohiro Ōtsuki (Whisker's; ep 3)
Rina Oota (Actas; ep 7)
Risa Suzuki (Studio Live; ep 12)
Taishi Sato (Actas; ep 7)
Tomoko Mori (Studio Live; ep 12)
Tomoyoshi Honma (ep 3)
Wan Ik Jo (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
Yūichi Karasawa (Studio Live; ep 12)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; ep 7)
Assistant producer:
Kentarō Suzuki
Takahiro Ryū
Background Art:
Aki Oroka (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 1-12)
Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 4, 7, 10-12)
Marie Watanabe (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 1-12)
Masaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 1-5, 7)
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke 07; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 12
)

Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 3-6, 8-11)
Yumi Kudou (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 3-7, 10-11)
Yuri Sanan (Team Till Dawn; eps 1-2)
Cel Check:
Aya Suzuki (ep 9) 
Emiko Okada (ep 6)
Hajime Satou (eps 4, 10)
Hatsumi Okada (D-COLORS; ep 8)
Mayumi Tomari (ep 6)
Noriko Komata (ep 6)
Rumiko Suzushiro (Studio aB; ep 9)
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (eps 7, 12)
Yūka Sakaguchi (eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Yumiko Mihara (ep 6)
Color design:
Rumiko Suzushiro (Studio aB)
Color setting:
Aya Suzuki (ep 9) 
Daiki Ura (eps 4, 10)
Hatsumi Okada (D-COLORS; ep 8)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 2)
Noriko Komata (ep 6)
Rumiko Suzushiro (Studio aB; ep 9)
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (eps 7, 12)
Yūka Sakaguchi (eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Costume Design Cooperation: Jun Yukawa
Editing:
Takashi Sakurai (AIC)
Finish Animation:
Ai Kobayashi (D-COLORS; ep 8)
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 2)
Aiko Mizuno (Studio Ron; ep 7)
Aimi Hori (eps 4, 10)
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; ep 8)
Ayaka Horii (eps 4, 10)
Ayumi Nakahara (eps 4, 10)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; ep 8)
Chiharu Koyagi (Studio Ron; ep 7)
Chihiro Ueki (eps 4, 10)
Emiko Katou (eps 4, 10)
Emiko Okada (ep 6)
Erisa Sakaki (Triple A; ep 9)
Haruka Aoyama (Triple A; ep 9)
Hiromi Shimada (ep 2)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio L; ep 3)
Hisako Kataoka (Studio Gash; eps 1, 5)
Hu Ei Wang (Xiang Jiu Animation; ep 9)
Jun Ono (Studio L; ep 3)
Junichi Kawano (drop; ep 9)
Kaori Maruyama (eps 4, 10)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Kiyomi Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Kuniaki Kawashima (drop; ep 9)
Lee Yean Suk (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
Leong Ah Na (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
Li Jun Zhang (Xiang Jiu Animation; ep 9)
Maki Kanemori (D-COLORS; ep 8)
Masaki Ishii (drop; ep 9)
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS; ep 8)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; ep 8)
Mayumi Tomari (ep 6)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio L; ep 3)
Mika Onoda (ep 2)
Mika Tanba (Studio L; ep 3)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; ep 8)
Naoki Fukutani (Studio Ron; ep 7)
Natsumi Watanabe (ep 2)
Osamu Saiki (drop; ep 9)
Risa Kamikura (Studio Ron; ep 7)
Risa Miura (Studio L; ep 3)
Sachiko Urushido (ep 2)
Satomi Miyashita (Studio Ron; ep 7)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; ep 8)
Shizuko Kawabata (Studio Ron; ep 7)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio L; ep 3)
Taisuke Utsumi (eps 4, 10)
Takehiro Watanabe (eps 4, 10)
Tomomi Ishihara (Studio Ron; ep 7)
Ya Feng Wang (Xiang Jiu Animation; ep 9)
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 2)
Yoshimi Haneda (ep 2)
Yoshiyuki Shigama (eps 4, 10)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Yuki Yoshioka (ep 2)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Yumiko Mihara (ep 6)
Yun Jung Cha (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
Yuuko Satou (Studio Ron; ep 7)
Yuushi Ezashi (eps 4, 10)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Nakatani (Diomedea; ep 11)
Ayano Fukahori (ep 10)
Chen Jian Ke (Xiang Jiu Animation; ep 9)
Chiaki Kita (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Dai Arai (Studio Ron; ep 7)
Eun Joo Shin (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 6)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 2)
Hidetoshi Haneda (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Hiroyuki Ichimura (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 1)
Hitomi Yano (Studio Ron; ep 7)
Hyun Jeong Lim (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
I A Raum (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
Ietaka Son (Wish; ep 3)
Jin Ke Yi (Xiang Jiu Animation; ep 9)
Kanna Yoshizawa (Actas; ep 8)
Kazue Matsuki (Wish; ep 3)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; eps 11-12)
Keisuke Toyoda (Studio Ron; ep 7)
Kengo Ikeda (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Kiyoshi Izumi (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Kouta Nakagawa (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Kumiko Kitano (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Kyoji Moriyama (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; ep 3)
Li Yong (Xiang Jiu Animation; ep 9)
Makoto Washizuka (eps 4, 10)
Mal Nam Kim (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
Mami Nakazawa (Diomedea; ep 11)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea; ep 11)
Masahiro Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Megumi Tabuchi (ep 6)
Miho Kawai (Wish; ep 3)
Miyabi Kawamura (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Noriko Hara (eps 3, 5, 12)
Park Young Hee (Sung San Animation; ep 6)
Rina Sugimoto (Actas; ep 8)
Shinya Kawano (eps 4, 10)
Sook Hee Seo (eps 4, 10)
Takaaki Aritsubo (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Takahiro Inoue (Wish; ep 3)
Takayoshi Yamashita (ep 6)
Takehito Yamada (eps 4, 10)
Takumi Dōyama (Wish; ep 3)
Tatsuya Sugano (Diomedea; ep 11)
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Tomoko Kusunoki (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Yuuji Kanno (Studio Gash; eps 5, 11-12)
Yuusuke Etsu (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; ep 3)
Yuzo Yamamoto (Studio Ron; ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Hiroki Sato (eps 4, 10)
Hironori Hano (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Ryōhei Ōfuka (Studio Ron; ep 7)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 2-3, 9)
Key Animation:
Aika Sakuramoto (Wai Wai Company; eps 4, 10)
Akiko Kawashima (eps 4, 10)
Akira Watabe (ep 7)
Asami Endo (ep 9)
Asami Tomoda (eps 1, 5)
Ayumu Ono (ep 6)
Chan Ho Jang (ep 6)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 1, 11)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 2)
Dan Komatsu (Anime R; ep 4)
Eiichi Akiyama (OP)
Eiichi Asada (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Eiji Uemura (ep 7)
Emiko Momose (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Fumiko Kon (ep 12)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 8)
Hiroki Saito (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 2)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 3 all, 12)
Hiroshi Maejima (Whisker's; eps 5, 7)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Honda (Whisker's; eps 5, 7)
Hisashi Saito (ep 12)
Hokuto Sakiyama (ep 2)
Hyun Dae Lee (ep 6)
In Bum Hwang (ep 6)
Isamu Utoki (eps 5, 7)
Itaru Yawata (ep 4)
Jin Isurugi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Jun Yukawa (OP, ED)
Kahoru Akaogi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Kai Mori (ep 7)
Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 1)
Kaori Kurosaki (ep 9)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Taga (ep 9)
Kazuki Ito (ep 2)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 12)
Keisuke Ogura (Whisker's; eps 5, 7)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 4, 6)
Koji Maruoka (ep 2)
Koji Watanabe (ep 12)
Kumiko Onaga (Actas; ep 8)
Kwon Oh-Sik (ep 6)
Mai Takehara (eps 4, 10)
Maiko Okada (ep 7)
Makoto Ito (ep 11)
Makoto Uematsu (OP; ep 1)
Masahiko Yoda (ep 12)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 2)
Masao Takeda (ep 9)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 2)
Masashi Sato (ep 2)
Masayoshi Moto (ep 4)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 1)
Miki Koshida (ep 11)
Min Ki Han (ep 6)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 8)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 8)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 1, 11)
Naohiro Ōtsuki (Whisker's; eps 5, 7)
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Onepack; ep 4)
Nobuyuki Hata (ep 6)
Norihiko Tamaki (Studio Onepack; ep 4)
Noriko Takahashi (Anime R; ep 10)
Noriko Teshima (OP, ED)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 2)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 2)
Rina Oota (Actas; ep 8)
Ryoko Nakamura (ep 8)
Ryou Iino (ep 4)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 10)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 5)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 11)
Shinsuke Yanagi (OP)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 1)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 2)
Shosuke Shimizu (OP; eps 1, 11)
Shun Odajima (ep 8)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 2)
Sogo Jinyuuji (ep 12)
Soichi Higuchi (eps 7, 12)
Soo Hyeon Kwak (ep 6)
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 4, 10)
Taichi Shinko (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 1, 11)
Taishi Sato (Actas; ep 8)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 2, 11)
Takashi Aoyama (ep 10)
Takashi Otsuka (eps 4, 10)
Takayuki Noguchi (OP)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 11)
Takeshi Kanda (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 5)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (Actas; eps 8, 12)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP; eps 1, 7)
Tomoki Uekado (Actas; ep 8)
Tomoyoshi Honma (OP; eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 7)
Toshiya Furuike (ep 10)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Asai (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Wan Ik Jo (ep 6)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 7)
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 7, 11)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 2)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 5, 7, 10)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 1, 11)
Yoshinori Wakana (eps 1, 11)
Young Hwang Choi (ep 10)
Yu Ogasawara (Wai Wai Company; eps 4, 10)
Yū Wanda (ep 2)
Yui Mizuki (ep 7)
Yukari Miyakawa (eps 4, 10)
Yumiko Komiyama (OP; ep 12)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 7)
Yusuke Asaoku (Wai Wai Company; eps 4, 10)
Yuto Tejima (ep 11)
Yuuki Hara (Code; eps 5, 12)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; ep 5)
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Photography:
Akira Yamamoto (Falcon; eps 1-2)
Ayumu Hatori (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 10)
Hiromi Abe (Falcon; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kayoko Zama (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 10)
Miyuki Nakamura (Falcon; 6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Momoiro Ishii (Falcon; eps 1-2)
Motoki Kimura (Falcon; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Naoto Sawa (Falcon; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Naoyuki Ohba (Rare Trick; ep 8)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Rare Trick; ep 8)
Noriko Ōshige (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 10)
Ryouhei Kasai (Falcon; ep 3)
Shigeharu Ishii (Falcon; 6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Shinkichi Yazawa (Falcon; eps 1-2)
Takaya Toda (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 10)
Takeshi Sakamoto (Falcon; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yasuhiko Abe (Rare Trick; ep 8)
Yasutaka Saitō (Falcon; 6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yong Jin (Falcon; 6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yukie Ooyagi (Rare Trick; ep 8)
Yuri Hirokawa (Rare Trick; ep 8)
Planning:
Kenichirō Hata (feng)
Masahiro Watanabe (Pony Canyon)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Yoshiaki Matsumoto (Marvelous Entertainment)
Yoshito Takaya (avex entertainment)
Production Advancement:
Hideki Sugiyama (eps 1, 3, 11)
Kenichi Hirai (ep 8)
Kenji Sasaki (eps 4, 10)
Koya Tsukahara (ep 6)
Shinsaburo Ozaki (ep 2)
Tomoharu Komiyama (eps 3, 5, 12)
Yōshirō Sawa (eps 5, 7, 9)
Yuuhei Moriya (ep 1)
Production producer:
Hisaaki Sakabe
KSK Kawai
Promotion Manager:
Nobumi Takeuchi
Tomoko Hasegawa
Prop Design: Goichi Iwahata
Recording Adjustment: Toshihiro Hayano
Recording Assistant: Yūko Matsuda
Setting Production: Yasumi Ooshima
Sound Effects:
Kiyotaka Kawada (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Uchimura
Special Effects:
Akari Kawano (eps 7, 12)
Aya Suzuki (ep 9) 
Hajime Satou (ep 4)
Naomasa Fukuda (ep 8)
Rumiko Nagai (ep 6)
Rumiko Suzushiro (Studio aB; eps 9, 11)
Toshio Hasegawa (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (ep 12)
Yūka Sakaguchi (eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Yumiko Mihara (ep 6)
Special Thanks To: Osamu Abukawa
Steamed Dumpling Design: Keitaro Motonaga (ep 6)
Sub-Character Design: Yoshihiro Watanabe
Theme Song Arrangement:
Katsuyuki Harada (OP)
Kazuo (ED10)
Masaki Suzuki (ED3, ED7)
Shun Ito (ED9)
Takahiro Ando (ED6)
Takuya Watanabe (ED1)
Tomoki Kikuya (ED8)
Yōichirō Yasuoka (ED4)
Yoshihiro Kusano (ED2)
Yukari Hashimoto (ED5)
Theme Song Composition:
Katsuya Yoshida (ED4/ED6)
Kazuo Hoshi (ED9, ED10)
Koshiro Fukumoto (ED 7)
Kouji Ueda (ED2, ED8)
Takashi Matsushita (ED3)
Takuya Watanabe (ED1)
Tomokazu Tashiro (OP)
Yukari Hashimoto (ED5)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP; ED3, ED5, ED7)
Saori Kodama (ED1; ED2, ED4, ED6, ED8, ED9, ED10)
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Hirano (ED)
Emiri Katō (ED)
Marina Inoue (ED)
Miyuki Hashimoto (OP)
Rie Kugimiya (ED)
Rie Tanaka (ED)
Ryou Hirohashi (ED)
Video Editing: Michiharu Hayashi (Hitokuchi-Zaka Studios)
Aya Hirano as Minato Nagase
Rie Kugimiya as Yuuhi Katagiri
Wataru Hatano as Jun'ichi Nagase

Emiri Katō as Karen Ayanokouji
Erino Hazuki as Mikoto Tachibana
Marina Inoue as Tsukasa Kiryuu
Rie Tanaka as Mitsuki Shiina
Ryou Hirohashi as Nagomi Shiraishi

Akira Ishida as Fuyuhiko Nishino
Atsuko Tanaka as Nagase (Mother)
Kaori Fukuhara as Aya Nijou
Kuwata Kong as Nagase (Father)
Rikiya Koyama as Seijirou Sugishita
Ryusuke Oobayashi as Katagiri (Father)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (ep 7)
drop (ep 9)
Seigasha (ep 7)
Studio Live (ep 12)
Sung San Animation (ep 6)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 2)
Whisker's (eps 3, 12)
Animation Production: TNK
Background Art:
Atelier KARO (eps 1, 3, 8-12)
Atelier Rourke 07
NARA Animation Studio (eps 2, 4, 6-12)
Till Dawn Team (eps 1-2)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-10-16)
Chiba TV (2008-10-02)
KBS Kyoto (2008-10-03)
Nagoya Broadcasting Network (2008-10-08)
Tokyo MX (2008-10-03)
TV Saitama (2008-10-06)
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 6)
D-COLORS (ep 8)
Def.c (ep 8)
drop (ep 9)
FAI (ep 2)
Fanout (ep 9)
Front Line (ep 7)
I&S Factory (ep 6)
iseriA (ep 2)
MSC (ep 7)
Muses (ep 8)
P.T.C Magic (ep 3)
RIC (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-12
)

Studio Elle (eps 3, 7)
Studio Gash (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Studio Ron (ep 7)
Sung San Animation (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 3, 9)
Xiang Jiu Animation (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Actas (ep 8)
AI (ep 4)
Asahi Production (ep 6)
Def.c (ep 8)
Diomedea (ep 11)
drop (ep 9)
FAI (ep 2)
Front Line (ep 7)
Hanil Animation (ep 4)
Hayashi (ep 4)
I&S Factory (ep 6)
Muses (ep 8)
Nendai Animation (eps 4, 10)
P.T.C Magic (ep 3)
RIC (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-12
)

Seigasha (ep 3)
Studio Gash (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Studio Onepack (ep 8)
Studio Ron (ep 7)
Sung San Animation (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 3, 9)
Wish (ep 3)
Xiang Jiu Animation (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Actas (eps 8, 12)
Anime R (eps 4, 10)
CODE (eps 5, 12)
Hanil Animation (ep 4)
P.T.C Magic (ep 12)
Seigasha (eps 5, 7)
Studio Onepack (eps 4, 8)
Wai Wai Company (eps 4, 10)
Whisker's (eps 5, 7)
Offline Editing: AIC
Original Creator: feng
Photography:
Falcon Inc. (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Rare Trick (ep 8)
Sunshine Digital (eps 4, 10)
Planning Cooperation: TNK
Production Cooperation:
Actas (ep 8)
AIC A.S.T.A. (ep 2)
Studio Fantasia (ep 6)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 10)
Recording Studio: Delphi Sound
Sound Production: Delphi Sound
Video Editing: Hitokuchi-Zaka Studios
English companies
English staff
(none)
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology